back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
sweden2
Sweden - Superettan
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Norrkoping3210102+872.33
2Oddevold3201103+762.00
3Oster320187+162.00
4Falkenberg320165+162.00
5Ostersunds312052+351.67
6Ljungskile312042+251.67
7Orebro312043+151.67
8Sandviken311133041.33
9Landskrona210166031.50
10Brage310267-131.00
11Varnamo310223-131.00
12Norrby310236-331.00
13United Nordic310237-431.00
14Varberg BoIS202011021.00
15Helsingborg302113-220.67
16GIF Sundsvall3003012-1200.00


  23 matches found
  (10% of 223 played matches in total)
r
10 OctLandskronaSandviken3 - 2
10 OctOstersundsVarberg BoIS1 - 1
10 OctNorrbyOster2 - 0
10 OctOddevoldUnited Nordic2 - 0
11 OctOrebroLjungskile1 - 1
11 OctVarnamoFalkenberg1 - 2
11 OctBrageHelsingborg2 - 0
13 OctNorrkopingGIF Sundsvall4 - 0
17 OctLjungskileBrage2 - 0
17 OctFalkenbergLandskrona4 - 3
17 OctSandvikenOstersunds0 - 0
17 OctOsterOddevold3 - 1
18 OctUnited NordicNorrby2 - 1
18 OctGIF SundsvallVarnamo0 - 1
19 OctVarberg BoISHelsingborg0 - 0
20 OctNorrkopingOrebro2 - 2
23 OctOddevoldGIF Sundsvall7 - 0
24 OctOstersundsUnited Nordic4 - 1
24 OctVarnamoSandviken0 - 1
24 OctBrageOster4 - 5
25 OctNorrbyNorrkoping0 - 4
25 OctHelsingborgLjungskile1 - 1
26 OctOrebroFalkenberg1 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  18119721195
Average   3.13 
Percentages  78%48%39% 48%39%22%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1252% 
Draw 626% 
Visitor team won 522% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Norrkoping 28 62
Falkenberg 28 51
Ostersunds 28 48
Varberg BoIS 27 46
Landskrona 27 43
Oddevold 28 42
Oster 28 42
Sandviken 28 41
United Nordic 28 39
Helsingborg 28 32
Varnamo 28 32
Ljungskile 28 30
Orebro 28 29
Norrby 28 27
Brage 28 26
GIF Sundsvall 28 19

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Norrkoping 8 18
Falkenberg 8 16
Landskrona 8 14
Ostersunds 8 14
Oddevold 8 13
Varnamo 8 13
Sandviken 8 12
Varberg BoIS 8 12
Orebro 8 10
Oster 8 10
Ljungskile 8 9
GIF Sundsvall 8 9
Helsingborg 8 7
United Nordic 8 7
Brage 8 5
Norrby 8 4

Home

GP pts
Ostersunds 14 29
Norrkoping 14 28
Falkenberg 14 28
Varberg BoIS 14 26
Oster 14 25
Oddevold 14 22
Sandviken 14 22
United Nordic 14 22
Landskrona 13 20
Helsingborg 14 17
Norrby 14 17
Orebro 14 17
Ljungskile 14 16
Brage 14 14
GIF Sundsvall 14 13
Varnamo 14 11

Away

GP pts
Norrkoping 14 34
Landskrona 14 23
Falkenberg 14 23
Varnamo 14 21
Varberg BoIS 13 20
Oddevold 14 20
Sandviken 14 19
Ostersunds 14 19
Oster 14 17
United Nordic 14 17
Helsingborg 14 15
Ljungskile 14 14
Orebro 14 12
Brage 14 12
Norrby 14 10
GIF Sundsvall 14 6

Offence

GP GF
Norrkoping 28 58
Falkenberg 28 52
Oddevold 28 48
Oster 28 46
Sandviken 28 46
Brage 28 45
Landskrona 27 45
Varberg BoIS 27 45
United Nordic 28 41
Ostersunds 28 38
Helsingborg 28 37
Ljungskile 28 35
Varnamo 28 35
Norrby 28 31
Orebro 28 31
GIF Sundsvall 28 19

Defence

GP GA
Norrkoping 28 18
Ostersunds 28 26
Landskrona 27 32
Varberg BoIS 27 34
Sandviken 28 36
Oddevold 28 37
Falkenberg 28 38
Ljungskile 28 40
Norrby 28 41
Orebro 28 42
Oster 28 45
United Nordic 28 47
Varnamo 28 48
Helsingborg 28 48
Brage 28 55
GIF Sundsvall 28 65

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Landskrona 8 20
Norrkoping 8 20
Falkenberg 8 15
Oddevold 8 15
Oster 8 15
Brage 8 11
Orebro 8 11
Sandviken 8 11
Varberg BoIS 8 11
Varnamo 8 11
Ljungskile 8 10
United Nordic 8 10
Ostersunds 8 9
Norrby 8 6
GIF Sundsvall 8 5
Helsingborg 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Ostersunds 8 4
Norrkoping 8 6
Sandviken 8 8
Helsingborg 8 8
Oddevold 8 9
Falkenberg 8 9
Varnamo 8 10
Varberg BoIS 8 10
Orebro 8 10
Ljungskile 8 11
Landskrona 8 12
Norrby 8 14
Oster 8 16
Brage 8 17
United Nordic 8 20
GIF Sundsvall 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
Norrkoping 14 30
Brage 14 29
Oddevold 14 27
Sandviken 14 27
United Nordic 14 25
Falkenberg 14 24
Varberg BoIS 14 23
Ostersunds 14 22
Oster 14 21
Helsingborg 14 20
Landskrona 13 20
Norrby 14 20
Ljungskile 14 16
Varnamo 14 15
GIF Sundsvall 14 14
Orebro 14 12

Defence (home)

GP GA
Norrkoping 14 10
Ostersunds 14 13
Landskrona 13 14
Varberg BoIS 14 16
Orebro 14 16
Oddevold 14 16
Falkenberg 14 16
Oster 14 17
Varnamo 14 19
Sandviken 14 20
Ljungskile 14 21
Helsingborg 14 21
Norrby 14 23
United Nordic 14 26
GIF Sundsvall 14 29
Brage 14 30

Offence (away)

GP GF
Falkenberg 14 28
Norrkoping 14 28
Landskrona 14 25
Oster 14 25
Varberg BoIS 13 22
Oddevold 14 21
Varnamo 14 20
Ljungskile 14 19
Orebro 14 19
Sandviken 14 19
Helsingborg 14 17
Brage 14 16
Ostersunds 14 16
United Nordic 14 16
Norrby 14 11
GIF Sundsvall 14 5

Defence (away)

GP GA
Norrkoping 14 8
Ostersunds 14 13
Sandviken 14 16
Varberg BoIS 13 18
Norrby 14 18
Landskrona 14 18
Ljungskile 14 19
United Nordic 14 21
Oddevold 14 21
Falkenberg 14 22
Brage 14 25
Orebro 14 26
Helsingborg 14 27
Oster 14 28
Varnamo 14 29
GIF Sundsvall 14 36
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top