SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA
switzerland
Switzerland - Super League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: May
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Luzern3300101+993.00
2FC Zurich321063+372.33
3BSC Young Boys320175+262.00
4Lugano211053+242.00
5Sion310235-231.00
6FC Basel302113-220.67
7Lausanne Sport302125-320.67
8Grasshopper201112-110.50
9Servette201126-410.50
10St. Gallen200226-400.00
  13 matches found  (8% of 170 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  119639833
Average   3.00 
Percentages  85%69%46% 62%23%23%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 431% 
Draw 431% 
Visitor team won 538% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal







Tables overview

League table
GP pts
FC Zurich 34 76
FC Basel 34 58
BSC Young Boys 34 56
Lugano 34 51
St. Gallen 34 47
Servette 34 42
Grasshopper 34 37
Sion 34 37
Luzern 34 36
Lausanne Sport 34 22
Form table (last 8)
GP pts
FC Zurich 8 17
Luzern 8 14
St. Gallen 8 13
FC Basel 8 11
BSC Young Boys 8 11
Grasshopper 8 10
Lausanne Sport 8 9
Lugano 8 9
Sion 8 7
Servette 8 7
Home
GP pts
FC Zurich 17 40
BSC Young Boys 17 35
Lugano 17 30
FC Basel 17 29
St. Gallen 17 25
Servette 17 25
Luzern 17 21
Sion 17 21
Grasshopper 17 18
Lausanne Sport 17 14
Away
GP pts
FC Zurich 17 36
FC Basel 17 29
St. Gallen 17 22
BSC Young Boys 17 21
Lugano 17 21
Grasshopper 17 19
Servette 17 17
Sion 17 16
Luzern 17 15
Lausanne Sport 17 8
Offence
GP GF
BSC Young Boys 34 75
FC Zurich 34 75
FC Basel 34 68
St. Gallen 34 62
Grasshopper 34 51
Lugano 34 47
Luzern 34 47
Servette 34 47
Sion 34 41
Lausanne Sport 34 36
Defence
GP GA
FC Basel 34 40
FC Zurich 34 41
BSC Young Boys 34 48
Lugano 34 51
Grasshopper 34 53
St. Gallen 34 60
Luzern 34 60
Sion 34 63
Servette 34 63
Lausanne Sport 34 70
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org       gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement



advertisement