back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
switzerland2
Switzerland - Challenge League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Lausanne Ouchy321062+472.33
2Yverdon320195+462.00
3Stade Nyonnais320166062.00
4Neuchatel Xamax311143+141.33
5Etoile Carouge311145-141.33
6Winterthur210143+131.50
7Aarau310255031.00
8Wil202033021.00
9Kriens302158-320.67
10Rapperswil301239-610.33


  14 matches found
  (24% of 59 played matches in total)
r
9 OctKriensWil1 - 1
9 OctNeuchatel XamaxWinterthur3 - 0
9 OctRapperswilLausanne Ouchy0 - 3
9 OctEtoile CarougeYverdon0 - 2
9 OctStade NyonnaisAarau2 - 1
23 OctLausanne OuchyNeuchatel Xamax0 - 0
23 OctWilRapperswil2 - 2
23 OctWinterthurStade Nyonnais4 - 0
24 OctAarauEtoile Carouge1 - 2
25 OctYverdonKriens5 - 2
30 OctLausanne OuchyYverdon3 - 2
30 OctRapperswilStade Nyonnais1 - 4
30 OctEtoile CarougeKriens2 - 2
30 OctNeuchatel XamaxAarau1 - 3


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  1311749933
Average   3.50 
Percentages  93%79%50% 64%21%21%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 536% 
Draw 429% 
Visitor team won 536% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 12 28
Yverdon 12 22
Winterthur 11 21
Kriens 12 16
Neuchatel Xa. 12 16
Aarau 12 15
Etoile Carou. 12 13
Wil 11 11
Rapperswil 12 11
Stade Nyonna. 12 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 8 18
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon 8 14
Aarau 8 11
Kriens 8 10
Wil 8 8
Rapperswil 8 8
Etoile Carou. 8 8
Neuchatel Xa. 8 7
Stade Nyonna. 8 7

Home

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 6 16
Winterthur 6 14
Yverdon 6 12
Aarau 6 11
Kriens 6 10
Etoile Carou. 7 8
Neuchatel Xa. 6 6
Wil 5 5
Stade Nyonna. 5 5
Rapperswil 6 4

Away

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 6 12
Yverdon 6 10
Neuchatel Xa. 6 10
Rapperswil 6 7
Winterthur 5 7
Kriens 6 6
Wil 6 6
Etoile Carou. 5 5
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonna. 7 3

Offence

GP GF
Lausanne Ouc. 12 23
Winterthur 11 23
Yverdon 12 23
Kriens 12 21
Aarau 12 19
Rapperswil 12 18
Wil 11 18
Neuchatel Xa. 12 16
Etoile Carou. 12 12
Stade Nyonna. 12 12

Defence

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 12 5
Winterthur 11 11
Yverdon 12 14
Etoile Carou. 12 17
Kriens 12 19
Neuchatel Xa. 12 20
Aarau 12 21
Wil 11 24
Rapperswil 12 25
Stade Nyonna. 12 29

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Lausanne Ouc. 8 16
Winterthur 8 16
Yverdon 8 16
Aarau 8 15
Kriens 8 15
Rapperswil 8 12
Wil 8 12
Stade Nyonna. 8 10
Neuchatel Xa. 8 9
Etoile Carou. 8 8

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 8 3
Winterthur 8 7
Yverdon 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Aarau 8 14
Rapperswil 8 15
Neuchatel Xa. 8 15
Etoile Carou. 8 15
Stade Nyonna. 8 23

Offence (home)

GP GF
Winterthur 6 18
Lausanne Ouc. 6 14
Yverdon 6 13
Aarau 6 11
Kriens 6 10
Wil 5 10
Neuchatel Xa. 6 9
Etoile Carou. 7 8
Rapperswil 6 8
Stade Nyonna. 5 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 6 2
Winterthur 6 4
Yverdon 6 6
Kriens 6 6
Wil 5 8
Stade Nyonna. 5 8
Etoile Carou. 7 8
Aarau 6 9
Neuchatel Xa. 6 12
Rapperswil 6 15

Offence (away)

GP GF
Kriens 6 11
Rapperswil 6 10
Yverdon 6 10
Lausanne Ouc. 6 9
Aarau 6 8
Wil 6 8
Neuchatel Xa. 6 7
Stade Nyonna. 7 6
Winterthur 5 5
Etoile Carou. 5 4

Defence (away)

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 6 3
Winterthur 5 7
Yverdon 6 8
Neuchatel Xa. 6 8
Etoile Carou. 5 9
Rapperswil 6 10
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 6 16
Stade Nyonna. 7 21
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top