advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

Brazil - Serie D - results grid


Results table
4DJ AAC AAL ABC AGU AIM ARN APA AQU ASA ACE BAH BAN BOA BOA BRA CAL CAM CAS CAS CAU CAX CEN CIA ESP FAS FER GJU GAL GAM GAS GOI GUA IMP ILM ITA JAR JOI JUA JTD MAD MAR MOT MUR NOV PAL PAR PAT PEÑ PIC PTV PTG REA RET RIO RPR RVN SAL SAN SAN SBE SRM SER SOU TOC TRE URO UBE YPI
 4 de Julho                                                                                                                                     2-0                                                                                                                         1-1                
 A. Acreano                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2-3                            
 A. Alagoinas                                                                                                                                             0-0                                                                                                                                    
 ABC                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             4-0                    
 Aguia Negra                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Aimoré                                                                                                 1-1                                                                 4-1                                                                                                            
 América RN             2-3                                                                         1-0                                                                                                                                                                                        
 Aparecidense                                                                                                                                                                                 3-1                                                                                                
 Aquidauanense                                                                                                                                                                                                                         1-4                                                        
 ASA         0-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
 Atletico CE                                                                                 4-1                                                                                                                                                                                 2-2            
 Bahia de Feira                                                                                                                                                         1-1                                                                                             1-1                        
 Bangu                                                                                             1-1                                                                                                                                             1-2                                    
 Boa                 4-0                                             1-1                                                                                                                                                                                                                
 Boavista                                                                                                                                                                 1-1                                                                             0-0                                
 Brasiliense                                                                                                                             1-1                                                 3-1                             3-1                                                                
 Caldense                                                                                                         0-1                                                                                                                                                                        
 Campinense                         3-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
 Cascavel                                                                                     1-0                                                             3-3                                                                                                                            
 Castanhal                                                                                                                 4-1                                                                                                                                 1-1                            
 Caucaia                                                                     3-3                                                                                                                                                                                                            
 Caxias                                                                                                                                                                                                                             5-1                                                    
 Central                                                                                 3-2                                                                                                                                                                                                
 Cianorte                                                                                                                                         0-0                                                                                                                                        
 Esportivo                                                                                                             2-1                                                                                                                                                                    
 Fast Clube                                                                                                                                                                                                 3-2                                                                             3-3
 Ferroviária                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1-0                                         0-3    
 G. Juventus                                                                                     1-1                                                                                                                                                                                            
 Galvez     2-1                                                                                                                 2-1                                                                                                                                                        
 Gama                             0-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 GAS                                                                                                                                                                                                 0-1                                     3-0                                     1-2
 Goianésia                             0-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         3-3        
 Guarany                                                                                                                                                                                     2-1 1-0                                                                                        
 Imperatriz                                                                                                                                                                                     3-2 2-2                                                                                        
 Inter Limeira                                                                                                                                                                 0-3                                                                                                                
 Itabaiana                                                                                                                                                         1-1                                                                                             2-1                        
 Jaraguá EC                                                                                                                     1-3                                                                                 0-0                                                                        
 Joinville                     1-0                                                                                     1-0                                                                                                                                                                    
 Juazeirense                                     2-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
 Juventude 0-0                                                                                                                                                                     0-3                                                                                                        
 Madureira                                                                                                                                                                                                             1-1                                                                    
 Marcílio Dias                                                                         1-1                                                                                                                                                                                                        
 Moto Club                                                                                                                                 0-2                                                                                                                                                
 Murici                                     0-1     2-0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Nova Mutum                                                                                                                                                 2-0                                                                                                                                
 Palmas                                                                                                                                                             1-2                                                                                                                    
 Paragominas                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 4-1                
 Patrocinense                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1-1                                                
 Peñarol                                                                             0-1                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Picos                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 3-1                
 Porto Velho                                                             1-3                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Portuguesa                                                                                             2-2                                                                                                                                             1-0                                    
 Real Ariquemes                                                             0-2                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Retro         3-1                                                                                                                                                                 1-0                                                                                                    
 Rio Branco ES                 2-0             2-0                             1-2                                                                                                                                                                                                                
 Rio Branco PR                                                                                                 0-0                                                                 0-1                                                                                                            
 Rio Branco VN                                                     2-1                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
 Salgueiro                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 Santana                                                                                                                         1-2                                                                                                                                                        
 Santo André                                                         0-1                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
 Sao Bento                                                 1-1                                                                                     0-0                                                                                                                                        
 Sao Raimundo                                                                                                     1-1                                                                                                                                                                            
 Sergipe                                                                                                                                                                                                                     1-0                                                            
 Sousa                                         2-1                         3-2                                                                                                                                                                                                            
 Tocantinópolis                                                                                                                                                                         1-1                         2-0                                                                            
 Treze             0-1                                                                         2-2                                                                                                                                                                                        
 U. Rondonopolis                                                                                                                     2-1                                                                                 1-1                                                                        
 Uberlândia                                                                                                                                                                                             1-1                         3-2                                                        
 Ypiranga AP     2-1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            





Brazil - Serie D stats

103 matches played / 447
May
Sep
23.0% completed
Home wins:  43%
Over 1.5 goals:  75%
Draws:  36%
Over 2.5 goals:  48%
Away wins:  21%
Over 3.5 goals:  29%
Goals:  271 Home goals per match:  1.52
Goals per match:  2.63 Away goals per match:  1.11
    Both teams scored:  59%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Relative performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 103 matches played in the Brazilian Serie C Group B, a total of 271 goals have been scored (2.63 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Brazil - Serie D results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.



SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.


Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement