back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
japan2
Japan - J2 League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Japan - J2 League lead-taking goals & equalisers conceded

advertisement

Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Vegalta Sendai 10 23
2  Omiya Ardija 10 20
3  Albirex Niigata 10 20
4  Kataller Toyama 10 18
5  Yokohama FC 10 17
6  Shonan Bellmare 10 17
7  Oita Trinita 10 14
8  Fujieda MYFC 10 13
9  Blaublitz Akita 10 13
10  T. Miyazaki 10 13
11  Jubilo Iwata 10 13
12  Tokushima V. 10 13
13  M. Yamagata 10 12
14  Iwaki 10 12
15  Sagan Tosu 10 11
16  Tochigi City 10 10
17  FC Imabari 10 10
18  Ventforet Kofu 10 10
19  V. Hachinohe 10 10
20  C. Sapporo 10 8


Lead-taking goals and equalizers conceded

Equalizers conceded (home and away)
(home and away) GP Lead-taking goals scored Equalizer goals conceded
  Total   per game   Total per lead-taking goal
Albirex Niigata   10 9 0.90 3 0.33 33.3% 
Blaublitz Akita   10 6 0.60 3 0.50 50.0% 
C. Sapporo   10 4 0.40 2 0.50 50.0% 
FC Imabari   10 6 0.60 3 0.50 50.0% 
Fujieda MYFC   10 7 0.70 4 0.57 57.1% 
Iwaki   10 6 0.60 2 0.33 33.3% 
Jubilo Iwata   10 6 0.60 2 0.33 33.3% 
Kataller Toyama   10 7 0.70 2 0.29 28.6% 
M. Yamagata   10 4 0.40 0 0.00 0.0% 
Oita Trinita   10 7 0.70 4 0.57 57.1% 
Omiya Ardija   10 6 0.60 1 0.17 16.7% 
Sagan Tosu   10 6 0.60 3 0.50 50.0% 
Shonan Bellmare   10 6 0.60 2 0.33 33.3% 
T. Miyazaki   10 5 0.50 2 0.40 40.0% 
Tochigi City   10 5 0.50 2 0.40 40.0% 
Tokushima V.   10 5 0.50 1 0.20 20.0% 
V. Hachinohe   10 4 0.40 1 0.25 25.0% 
Vegalta Sendai   10 9 0.90 2 0.22 22.2% 
Ventforet Kofu   10 3 0.30 0 0.00 0.0% 
Yokohama FC   10 7 0.70 2 0.29 28.6% 
League total 118 41 0.35 34.7%
Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 34.7% = 65.3%

Note regarding the Lead-taking goals scored values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of lead-taking goals scored by a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.


Equalizers conceded (at home)
(at home) GP Lead-taking goals scored Equalizer goals conceded
  Total   per game   Total per lead-taking goal
Albirex Niigata   5 6 1.20 1 0.17 16.7% 
Blaublitz Akita   6 5 0.83 2 0.40 40.0% 
C. Sapporo   5 2 0.40 0 0.00 0.0% 
FC Imabari   4 3 0.75 2 0.67 66.7% 
Fujieda MYFC   5 5 1.00 3 0.60 60.0% 
Iwaki   5 5 1.00 2 0.40 40.0% 
Jubilo Iwata   5 4 0.80 2 0.50 50.0% 
Kataller Toyama   5 2 0.40 1 0.50 50.0% 
M. Yamagata   6 3 0.50 0 0.00 0.0% 
Oita Trinita   5 4 0.80 2 0.50 50.0% 
Omiya Ardija   5 3 0.60 0 0.00 0.0% 
Sagan Tosu   5 4 0.80 1 0.25 25.0% 
Shonan Bellmare   4 2 0.50 1 0.50 50.0% 
T. Miyazaki   5 3 0.60 1 0.33 33.3% 
Tochigi City   4 2 0.50 1 0.50 50.0% 
Tokushima V.   5 3 0.60 0 0.00 0.0% 
V. Hachinohe   6 2 0.33 0 0.00 0.0% 
Vegalta Sendai   4 4 1.00 2 0.50 50.0% 
Ventforet Kofu   6 2 0.33 0 0.00 0.0% 
Yokohama FC   5 4 0.80 1 0.25 25.0% 
League total 68 22 0.32 32.4%
Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 32.4% = 67.6%

Note regarding the Lead-taking goals scored values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of lead-taking goals scored by a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.


Equalizers conceded (away)
(away) GP Lead-taking goals scored Equalizer goals conceded
  Total   per game   Total per lead-taking goal
Albirex Niigata   5 3 0.60 2 0.67 66.7% 
Blaublitz Akita   4 1 0.25 1 1.00 100.0% 
C. Sapporo   5 2 0.40 2 1.00 100.0% 
FC Imabari   6 3 0.50 1 0.33 33.3% 
Fujieda MYFC   5 2 0.40 1 0.50 50.0% 
Iwaki   5 1 0.20 0 0.00 0.0% 
Jubilo Iwata   5 2 0.40 0 0.00 0.0% 
Kataller Toyama   5 5 1.00 1 0.20 20.0% 
M. Yamagata   4 1 0.25 0 0.00 0.0% 
Oita Trinita   5 3 0.60 2 0.67 66.7% 
Omiya Ardija   5 3 0.60 1 0.33 33.3% 
Sagan Tosu   5 2 0.40 2 1.00 100.0% 
Shonan Bellmare   6 4 0.67 1 0.25 25.0% 
T. Miyazaki   5 2 0.40 1 0.50 50.0% 
Tochigi City   6 3 0.50 1 0.33 33.3% 
Tokushima V.   5 2 0.40 1 0.50 50.0% 
V. Hachinohe   4 2 0.50 1 0.50 50.0% 
Vegalta Sendai   6 5 0.83 0 0.00 0.0% 
Ventforet Kofu   4 1 0.25 0 0.00 0.0% 
Yokohama FC   5 3 0.60 1 0.33 33.3% 
League total 50 19 0.38 38.0%
Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 38.0% = 62.0%

Note regarding the Lead-taking goals scored values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of lead-taking goals scored by a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

See also:

Equalizers scored







Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 10 23
Omiya Ardija 10 20
Albirex Niig. 10 20
Kataller Toy. 10 18
Yokohama FC 10 17
Shonan Bellm. 10 17
Oita Trinita 10 14
Fujieda MYFC 10 13
Blaublitz Ak. 10 13
T. Miyazaki 10 13
Jubilo Iwata 10 13
Tokushima V. 10 13
M. Yamagata 10 12
Iwaki 10 12
Sagan Tosu 10 11
Tochigi City 10 10
FC Imabari 10 10
Ventforet Ko. 10 10
V. Hachinohe 10 10
C. Sapporo 10 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 8 22
Albirex Niig. 8 17
Kataller Toy. 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 13
Blaublitz Ak. 8 12
T. Miyazaki 8 12
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Tokushima V. 8 12
Yokohama FC 8 11
Shonan Bellm. 8 11
FC Imabari 8 10
M. Yamagata 8 9
Iwaki 8 9
Ventforet Ko. 8 9
Fujieda MYFC 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Sagan Tosu 8 7
V. Hachinohe 8 7
C. Sapporo 8 5

Home

GP pts
Albirex Niig. 5 15
Omiya Ardija 5 11
Blaublitz Ak. 6 11
Yokohama FC 5 10
Tokushima V. 5 10
Fujieda MYFC 5 9
M. Yamagata 6 9
Iwaki 5 9
Sagan Tosu 5 9
Oita Trinita 5 8
Vegalta Send. 4 8
T. Miyazaki 5 8
Jubilo Iwata 5 7
Ventforet Ko. 6 7
C. Sapporo 5 7
Kataller Toy. 5 6
V. Hachinohe 6 6
Shonan Bellm. 4 5
Tochigi City 4 3
FC Imabari 4 3

Away

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 6 15
Kataller Toy. 5 12
Shonan Bellm. 6 12
Omiya Ardija 5 9
Tochigi City 6 7
Yokohama FC 5 7
FC Imabari 6 7
Oita Trinita 5 6
Jubilo Iwata 5 6
T. Miyazaki 5 5
Albirex Niig. 5 5
Fujieda MYFC 5 4
V. Hachinohe 4 4
M. Yamagata 4 3
Iwaki 5 3
Tokushima V. 5 3
Ventforet Ko. 4 3
Blaublitz Ak. 4 2
Sagan Tosu 5 2
C. Sapporo 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Omiya Ardija 10 20
Kataller Toy. 10 19
Yokohama FC 10 19
Vegalta Send. 10 18
Tochigi City 10 16
Albirex Niig. 10 14
T. Miyazaki 10 14
Fujieda MYFC 10 13
Iwaki 10 13
Blaublitz Ak. 10 12
C. Sapporo 10 12
Jubilo Iwata 10 12
FC Imabari 10 11
M. Yamagata 10 11
Oita Trinita 10 11
Shonan Bellm. 10 11
Tokushima V. 10 10
Sagan Tosu 10 9
Ventforet Ko. 10 9
V. Hachinohe 10 6

Defence

GP GA
Vegalta Send. 10 8
Oita Trinita 10 8
Shonan Bellm. 10 9
Omiya Ardija 10 9
M. Yamagata 10 9
Kataller Toy. 10 10
Fujieda MYFC 10 11
Blaublitz Ak. 10 11
Tokushima V. 10 12
Sagan Tosu 10 12
Yokohama FC 10 13
Jubilo Iwata 10 13
T. Miyazaki 10 14
Albirex Niig. 10 14
V. Hachinohe 10 17
Tochigi City 10 17
Iwaki 10 17
Ventforet Ko. 10 18
FC Imabari 10 19
C. Sapporo 10 19

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Vegalta Send. 8 18
Omiya Ardija 8 16
Kataller Toy. 8 15
Yokohama FC 8 15
T. Miyazaki 8 13
Albirex Niig. 8 12
Blaublitz Ak. 8 11
Oita Trinita 8 11
Tochigi City 8 11
Iwaki 8 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 10
Tokushima V. 8 10
C. Sapporo 8 9
M. Yamagata 8 9
Shonan Bellm. 8 9
FC Imabari 8 8
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Ventforet Ko. 8 8
Sagan Tosu 8 7
V. Hachinohe 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Vegalta Send. 8 6
Blaublitz Ak. 8 6
Omiya Ardija 8 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
M. Yamagata 8 8
Kataller Toy. 8 8
Shonan Bellm. 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Tokushima V. 8 10
Fujieda MYFC 8 10
Yokohama FC 8 12
V. Hachinohe 8 12
T. Miyazaki 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Albirex Niig. 8 12
Iwaki 8 13
FC Imabari 8 14
Ventforet Ko. 8 15
Tochigi City 8 15
C. Sapporo 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Yokohama FC 5 13
Omiya Ardija 5 11
Blaublitz Ak. 6 10
Kataller Toy. 5 10
Albirex Niig. 5 8
Oita Trinita 5 8
Tochigi City 4 8
C. Sapporo 5 7
Fujieda MYFC 5 7
Iwaki 5 7
M. Yamagata 6 7
Sagan Tosu 5 7
T. Miyazaki 5 7
Vegalta Send. 4 7
Tokushima V. 5 6
Ventforet Ko. 6 6
Jubilo Iwata 5 5
FC Imabari 4 4
Shonan Bellm. 4 4
V. Hachinohe 6 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Tokushima V. 5 2
Fujieda MYFC 5 3
Albirex Niig. 5 3
Vegalta Send. 4 4
Omiya Ardija 5 4
Shonan Bellm. 4 5
Oita Trinita 5 5
M. Yamagata 6 5
Jubilo Iwata 5 5
Yokohama FC 5 6
T. Miyazaki 5 6
Sagan Tosu 5 6
Iwaki 5 6
Ventforet Ko. 6 7
Kataller Toy. 5 7
Blaublitz Ak. 6 7
V. Hachinohe 6 8
Tochigi City 4 8
FC Imabari 4 8
C. Sapporo 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Vegalta Send. 6 11
Kataller Toy. 5 9
Omiya Ardija 5 9
Tochigi City 6 8
FC Imabari 6 7
Jubilo Iwata 5 7
Shonan Bellm. 6 7
T. Miyazaki 5 7
Albirex Niig. 5 6
Fujieda MYFC 5 6
Iwaki 5 6
Yokohama FC 5 6
C. Sapporo 5 5
M. Yamagata 4 4
Tokushima V. 5 4
Oita Trinita 5 3
V. Hachinohe 4 3
Ventforet Ko. 4 3
Blaublitz Ak. 4 2
Sagan Tosu 5 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Oita Trinita 5 3
Kataller Toy. 5 3
Vegalta Send. 6 4
Shonan Bellm. 6 4
M. Yamagata 4 4
Blaublitz Ak. 4 4
Omiya Ardija 5 5
Sagan Tosu 5 6
Yokohama FC 5 7
T. Miyazaki 5 8
Jubilo Iwata 5 8
Fujieda MYFC 5 8
V. Hachinohe 4 9
Tochigi City 6 9
C. Sapporo 5 9
Tokushima V. 5 10
Ventforet Ko. 4 11
Iwaki 5 11
FC Imabari 6 11
Albirex Niig. 5 11



Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 23 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.2 pts from 4.3 to 8.9 pts from 9.0 to 13.6 pts from 13.7 to 18.3 pts from 18.4 to 23 pts
(10)  8  C. Sapporo (10)  13  Fujieda MYFC
(10)  13  Blaublitz Akita
(10)  13  T. Miyazaki
(10)  13  Jubilo Iwata
(10)  13  Tokushima V.
(10)  12  M. Yamagata
(10)  12  Iwaki
(10)  11  Sagan Tosu
(10)  10  Tochigi City
(10)  10  FC Imabari
(10)  10  Ventforet Kofu
(10)  10  V. Hachinohe
(10)  18  Kataller Toyama
(10)  17  Yokohama FC
(10)  17  Shonan Bellmare
(10)  14  Oita Trinita
(10)  23  Vegalta Sendai
(10)  20  Omiya Ardija
(10)  20  Albirex Niigata

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.







Japan - J2 League stats

100 matches played / 380
26.3% completed
Home wins:  46%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  31%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  260 Home goals per match:  1.45
Goals per match:  2.60 Away goals per match:  1.15
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 54% No goal scored: 7% Away team scored first: 39%
Average minute when home team scored first: 33 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 29 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 68% Away team lead-defending rate: 62%
Home team equalizing rate: 38% Away team equalizing rate: 32%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 48% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.48 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.21

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 100 matches played in the Japanese J2 League, a total of 260 goals have been scored (2.60 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Japan - J2 League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.


 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top