back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland2
Scotland - Championship
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement





 flag

Stenhousemuir

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct Stenhousemuir - Raith Rovers h2h
10 Oct Inverness - Stenhousemuir 2:0

1-0   Adam Mackinnon (26)

2-0   Calum MacLeod (35)

25 Sep Ayr Utd - Stenhousemuir 0:1

     0-1   Sam Young (20)

19 Sep Stenhousemuir - Arbroath 1:0

1-0   Lewis ODonnell (33)

15 Sep Stenhousemuir - Partick Thistle 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Hamzad Kargbo (76)
4 Sep Livingston - Stenhousemuir 0:1

     0-1   Andrew Shinnie (13)

29 Aug Stenhousemuir - Inverness 3:1

1-0   Lewis ODonnell (23)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lewis ODonnell (50)

     2-1   Liam Sole (52)

3-1   Sam Young (57)
22 Aug Queens Park - Stenhousemuir 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Euan OReilly (48)

     0-2   Gregor Buchanan (83)
8 Aug Stenhousemuir - Greenock Morton 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mickey Anderson (57)

2-0   Angus Stevenson (90)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 4 4 0 0  
  Away 5 3 1 1  
  Total 9 7 1 1  
PPG (Home): 3.00
PPG (Away): 2.00
PPG (Total): 2.44


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.44 2.63 +7.8%
AVG Goals For1.33 1.38 +3.8%
AVG Goals Against0.44 0.38 -13.6%

Stenhousemuir's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 2-0 away defeat at Inverness, Stenhousemuir have conceded their first defeat of the season in the league. The team has won 7 of their last 8 matches in Scottish Championship. Stenhousemuir have conceded an average of 0.44 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Stenhousemuir form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 0.38 in the last 8 league matches, which is 13.6% lower than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

POINTS is among Stenhousemuir's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Stenhousemuir's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
1 Aug Raith Rovers 1:1

1-0   Paul McMullan (19)

     1-1   Lewis Hodgkiss (30)

Stenhousemuir - - - 1-1
8 Aug Stenhousemuir 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mickey Anderson (57)

2-0   Angus Stevenson (90)
Greenock Morton - + - 0-0
22 Aug Queens Park 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Euan OReilly (48)

     0-2   Gregor Buchanan (83)
Stenhousemuir - + - 0-0
29 Aug Stenhousemuir 3:1

1-0   Lewis ODonnell (23)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lewis ODonnell (50)

     2-1   Liam Sole (52)

3-1   Sam Young (57)
Inverness + - - 1-0
4 Sep Livingston 0:1

     0-1   Andrew Shinnie (13)

Stenhousemuir - + - 0-1
15 Sep Stenhousemuir 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Hamzad Kargbo (76)
Partick Thistle - + - 0-0
19 Sep Stenhousemuir 1:0

1-0   Lewis ODonnell (33)

Arbroath - + - 1-0
25 Sep Ayr Utd 0:1

     0-1   Sam Young (20)

Stenhousemuir - + - 0-1
10 Oct Inverness 2:0

1-0   Adam Mackinnon (26)

2-0   Calum MacLeod (35)

Stenhousemuir - - + 2-0
Filter Stenhousemuir results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers 3.00 2.00
24 Oct Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir 2.20 2.00
27 Oct Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline 3.00 1.20
30 Oct Stenhousemuir vs Livingston 3.00 1.50
7 Nov Greenock Morton vs Stenhousemuir 0.00 2.00
14 Nov Stenhousemuir vs Queens Park 3.00 0.20
21 Nov Arbroath vs Stenhousemuir 1.60 2.00
5 Dec Stenhousemuir vs Ayr Utd 3.00 1.40
12 Dec Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir 2.33 2.00
19 Dec Stenhousemuir vs Inverness 3.00 1.25
26 Dec Livingston vs Stenhousemuir 1.17 2.00
2 Jan Stenhousemuir vs Partick Thistle 3.00 1.75
9 Jan Stenhousemuir vs Greenock Morton 3.00 0.80
23 Jan Queens Park vs Stenhousemuir 0.75 2.00
30 Jan Raith Rovers vs Stenhousemuir 2.00 2.00
13 Feb Stenhousemuir vs Arbroath 3.00 0.60
20 Feb Ayr Utd vs Stenhousemuir 1.00 2.00
27 Feb Stenhousemuir vs Dunfermline 3.00 1.20
6 Mar Inverness vs Stenhousemuir 1.60 2.00
13 Mar Stenhousemuir vs Livingston 3.00 1.50
20 Mar Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir 2.20 2.00
27 Mar Greenock Morton vs Stenhousemuir 0.00 2.00
3 Apr Stenhousemuir vs Queens Park 3.00 0.20
10 Apr Arbroath vs Stenhousemuir 1.60 2.00
17 Apr Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers 3.00 2.00
24 Apr Stenhousemuir vs Ayr Utd 3.00 1.40
30 Apr Dunfermline vs Stenhousemuir 2.33 2.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 27 remaining matches in the Scottish Championship, Stenhousemuir will be playing more matches at home (14) than away (13). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Stenhousemuir's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Stenhousemuir's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.21 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Stenhousemuir will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.44 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 4--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -11
No win -11
No draw 448
No defeat 4--
1 goal scored or more 4--
1 goal conceded or more -11
No goal scored -11
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 255
Scored at least twice ---
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Stenhousemuir (9 matches) vs league average

(overall)Stenhousemuir League AVG
Points per game  2.44 1.38
% Wins  78% 38%
% Draws  11% 23%
% Defeats  11% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.03
Goals conceded per game  0.44 1.03
% Clean sheets  67% 35%
% Failed To Score  11% 35%
% Won To Nil  67% 27%
% Lost To Nil  11% 27%
% Team scored first  78% 46%
% Opponent scored first  22% 46%
Average minute scored first  39 31
Average minute conceded first  22 31
Lead-defending rate  100% 73%
Equalizing rate  50% 27%
% Time leading  44% 26%
% Time level in goals  46% 48%
% Time trailing  9% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.67
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.16
Total goals per game  1.78 2.06
% over 1.5 goals  56% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  11% 30%
% over 3.5 goals  11% 11%
% both teams scored  22% 38%

Stenhousemuir at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Stenhousemuir League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.51
% Wins  100% 43%
% Draws  0% 23%
% Defeats  0% 34%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.17
Goals conceded per game  0.25 0.89
% Clean sheets  75% 45%
% Failed To Score  0% 26%
% Won To Nil  75% 36%
% Lost To Nil  0% 17%
% Team scored first  100% 53%
% Opponent scored first  0% 38%
Average minute scored first  47 32
Average minute conceded first  N/A   30
Lead-defending rate  100% 77%
Equalizing rate  N/A   30%
% Time leading  48% 29%
% Time level in goals  52% 48%
% Time trailing  0% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.60
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.11
Total goals per game  2.00 2.06
% over 1.5 goals  50% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 30%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 11%
% both teams scored  25% 38%

Stenhousemuir away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Stenhousemuir League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.26
% Wins  60% 34%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  20% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.00 0.89
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.17
% Clean sheets  60% 26%
% Failed To Score  20% 45%
% Won To Nil  60% 17%
% Lost To Nil  20% 36%
% Team scored first  60% 38%
% Opponent scored first  40% 53%
Average minute scored first  27 30
Average minute conceded first  22 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 70%
Equalizing rate  50% 23%
% Time leading  42% 23%
% Time level in goals  41% 48%
% Time trailing  17% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.78
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.20
Total goals per game  1.60 2.06
% over 1.5 goals  60% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 30%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 11%
% both teams scored  20% 38%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Stenhousemuir goals statistics indicate an average of 1.33 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.03 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Scottish Championship.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Stenhousemuir
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 9 78%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 9 22%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9 11%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 40.0 min. 44%
  Average minutes level in goals 41.7 min. 46%
  Average minutes trailing 8.3 min. 9%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stenhousemuir have been in the lead for an average duration of 40.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 8.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stenhousemuir
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Stenhousemuir have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Stenhousemuir's opponents have taken the lead, Stenhousemuir have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Stenhousemuir
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 4 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 4 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 42.8 min. 48%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stenhousemuir have been in the lead for an average duration of 42.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stenhousemuir
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Stenhousemuir have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).



 flag Stenhousemuir
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.8 min. 42%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.2 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 15.0 min. 17%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stenhousemuir have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.8 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 15.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stenhousemuir
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Stenhousemuir have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Stenhousemuir's opponents have taken the lead when Stenhousemuir were playing away, Stenhousemuir have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Stenhousemuir 9 22
2 Raith Rovers 10 20   1:1 h2h
   
3 Partick Thistle 9 18 1:0   h2h
   
4 Livingston 10 13   0:1 h2h
   
5 Inverness 9 13 3:1 2:0 h2h
   
6 Dunfermline 8 13     h2h
   
7 Ayr Utd 10 12   0:1 h2h
   
8 Arbroath 10 11 1:0   h2h
   
9 Greenock Morton 10 4 2:0   h2h
   
10 Queens Park 9 4   0:2 h2h
   

Stenhousemuir stats rank the team in 1st position in the Scottish Championship table with 22 points, 2 points above Raith Rovers.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 512
GF per match 1.751.00 1.33
Goals conceded (GA) 134
GA per match 0.250.60 0.44
GF + GA per match 2.001.601.78
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%60%56%
GF+GA over 2.5 25%0%11%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%0%11%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%80%67%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%40%22%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%
Stenhousemuir over 2.5 stats indicate a 11% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is lower than the league average value of 30% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Scottish Championship.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 75%60%67%
Won-to-nil 75%60%67%
Failed to score 0%20%11%
Lost-to-nil 0%20%11%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%80%89%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%60%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%20%44%
Scored in both halves 25%0%11%
Both teams scored 25%20%22%
Conceding Rate 25%40%33%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%40%22%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 25%0%11%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%80%89%
GF over 1.5 50%20%33%
GF over 2.5 25%0%11%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 25%40%33%
GA over 1.5 0%20%11%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Stenhousemuir matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 50%40%44%
Match total goals = 2 25%60%44%
Match total goals = 3 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 4 25%0%11%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%40%44%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 25%60%44%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%0%11%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  22 00
Away wins  21 00
Home & Away wins  43 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  01 00

A majority of Stenhousemuir's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 3 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 55%
45%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)3.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +1.00


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 58%
42%
  % Goals conceded 25%
75%
  League average 57%
43%

Matches played at home have accounted for 55% of Stenhousemuir's total points and 58% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Scottish Championship.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  44%
Drawing at HT 22 4  44%
Losing at HT 01 1  11%
  Total 459
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 50%
Away 4.00 60% 40% 40% 40% 20%
Total 5.11 78% 56% 56% 44% 33%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 25%
Away 5.40 100% 100% 40% 20% 20%
Total 5.89 100% 100% 44% 33% 22%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 13.00 75% 75% 75% 75% 50%
Away 9.40 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
Total 11.00 67% 56% 44% 44% 22%
The average of 11.00 total corners for Stenhousemuir refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Scottish Championship.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Stenhousemuir
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 1
25%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 33


  Stenhousemuir
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 1
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 55
  Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Stenhousemuir
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
100%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 39
  Avg. minute goals conceded 27

League Goal Times








Stenhousemuir scores

FT at home
1-0 2 50%
3-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
FT away
0-1 2 40%
0-2 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
The Stenhousemuir score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times). The Stenhousemuir score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 50%
0-0 2 50%
Half-time away
0-1 2 40%
1-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%







This season in the league

Stenhousemuir have won 7 of their 9 matches.
75% of Stenhousemuir's conceded goals were conceded away.
75% of Stenhousemuir's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Stenhousemuir have scored the opening goal in 7 of their 9 matches.
Stenhousemuir have won their last 4 home matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Stenhousemuir 9 22
Raith Rovers 10 20
Partick This. 9 18
Livingston 10 13
Inverness 9 13
Dunfermline 8 13
Ayr Utd 10 12
Arbroath 10 11
Greenock Mor. 10 4
Queens Park 9 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Stenhousemuir 8 21
Raith Rovers 8 16
Partick This. 8 15
Dunfermline 8 13
Inverness 8 12
Livingston 8 10
Arbroath 8 10
Ayr Utd 8 8
Greenock Mor. 8 4
Queens Park 8 4

Home

GP pts
Stenhousemuir 4 12
Partick This. 5 11
Raith Rovers 5 10
Inverness 5 8
Arbroath 5 8
Dunfermline 3 7
Livingston 6 7
Ayr Utd 5 5
Queens Park 4 3
Greenock Mor. 5 0

Away

GP pts
Raith Rovers 5 10
Stenhousemuir 5 10
Partick This. 4 7
Ayr Utd 5 7
Livingston 4 6
Dunfermline 5 6
Inverness 4 5
Greenock Mor. 5 4
Arbroath 5 3
Queens Park 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Raith Rovers 10 15
Livingston 10 14
Stenhousemuir 9 12
Inverness 9 11
Ayr Utd 10 10
Partick This. 9 10
Arbroath 10 7
Dunfermline 8 7
Greenock Mor. 10 7
Queens Park 9 4

Defence

GP GA
Partick This. 9 3
Stenhousemuir 9 4
Dunfermline 8 5
Raith Rovers 10 6
Inverness 9 9
Livingston 10 11
Ayr Utd 10 11
Queens Park 9 15
Arbroath 10 15
Greenock Mor. 10 18

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Livingston 8 12
Raith Rovers 8 12
Inverness 8 11
Stenhousemuir 8 11
Partick This. 8 9
Arbroath 8 7
Ayr Utd 8 7
Dunfermline 8 7
Greenock Mor. 8 7
Queens Park 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Stenhousemuir 8 3
Partick This. 8 3
Raith Rovers 8 4
Dunfermline 8 5
Livingston 8 9
Inverness 8 9
Ayr Utd 8 10
Queens Park 8 13
Arbroath 8 13
Greenock Mor. 8 15

Offence (home)

GP GF
Raith Rovers 5 9
Livingston 6 8
Stenhousemuir 4 7
Partick This. 5 6
Arbroath 5 5
Ayr Utd 5 5
Inverness 5 5
Dunfermline 3 4
Greenock Mor. 5 3
Queens Park 4 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Partick This. 5 0
Stenhousemuir 4 1
Dunfermline 3 1
Raith Rovers 5 3
Inverness 5 3
Arbroath 5 4
Ayr Utd 5 6
Queens Park 4 7
Livingston 6 7
Greenock Mor. 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Inverness 4 6
Livingston 4 6
Raith Rovers 5 6
Ayr Utd 5 5
Stenhousemuir 5 5
Greenock Mor. 5 4
Partick This. 4 4
Dunfermline 5 3
Arbroath 5 2
Queens Park 5 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Stenhousemuir 5 3
Raith Rovers 5 3
Partick This. 4 3
Livingston 4 4
Dunfermline 5 4
Ayr Utd 5 5
Inverness 4 6
Queens Park 5 8
Greenock Mor. 5 8
Arbroath 5 11






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Greenock Morton  10 2.50 100% 80% 50% 10% 10% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Livingston  10 2.50 100% 80% 40% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 30% 30% 30%
Inverness  9 2.22 78% 78% 33% 33% 0% 0% 44% 44% 33% 22% 11%
Arbroath  10 2.20 90% 70% 50% 10% 0% 0% 40% 20% 50% 10% 40%
Queens Park  9 2.11 89% 89% 33% 0% 0% 0% 33% 11% 67% 0% 56%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Greenock Morton  8 2.75 100% 88% 62% 12% 12% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Livingston  8 2.63 100% 75% 50% 25% 12% 0% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Arbroath  8 2.50 100% 75% 62% 12% 0% 0% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Inverness  8 2.50 88% 88% 38% 38% 0% 0% 50% 38% 25% 25% 12%
Ayr Utd  8 2.13 100% 75% 25% 12% 0% 0% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Greenock Morton  5 2.60 100% 60% 60% 20% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Livingston  6 2.50 100% 83% 50% 17% 0% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Queens Park  4 2.50 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Raith Rovers  5 2.40 100% 100% 20% 20% 0% 0% 20% 60% 20% 60% 20%
Ayr Utd  5 2.20 100% 80% 20% 20% 0% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Inverness  4 3.00 75% 75% 75% 75% 0% 0% 75% 25% 25% 0% 0%
Arbroath  5 2.60 100% 80% 60% 20% 0% 0% 20% 0% 80% 0% 80%
Livingston  4 2.50 100% 75% 25% 25% 25% 0% 25% 25% 50% 25% 50%
Greenock Morton  5 2.40 100% 100% 40% 0% 0% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Ayr Utd  5 2.00 100% 80% 20% 0% 0% 0% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 22 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.0 pts from 4.1 to 8.5 pts from 8.6 to 13.0 pts from 13.1 to 17.5 pts from 17.6 to 22 pts
(10)  13  Livingston
(9)  13  Inverness
(8)  13  Dunfermline
(10)  12  Ayr Utd
(10)  11  Arbroath
(9)  22  Stenhousemuir
(10)  20  Raith Rovers
(9)  18  Partick Thistle
(10)  4  Greenock Morton
(9)  4  Queens Park

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top