back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile
Chile - Liga de Primera
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Huachipato stats




 flag

Huachipato

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

23 Oct Audax Italiano - Huachipato h2h
10 Oct Huachipato - OHiggins 2:0

1-0   M. Rodríguez (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Claudio Sepúlveda (65)
2 Oct U. Concepcion - Huachipato 0:2

     0-1   S. Rosas (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Lionel Altamirano (90)
6 Sep Huachipato - Colo-Colo 0:0

22 Aug Huachipato - D. Limache 1:3

     0-1   A. Parot (9)

     0-2   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (42)

     0-3   Tiago Galletto López (45)

---------------------------------------
1-3   M. Rodríguez (79)
18 Aug Palestino - Huachipato 5:1

     0-1   Lionel Altamirano (40)

1-1   Sebastián Gallegos (45)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ronnie Fernández (47)

3-1   Ian Alegría (50)

4-1   Francisco Montes (87)

5-1   Gonzalo Tapia (90) pen.
8 Aug Huachipato - Everton 1:4

     0-1   Julián Alfaro (21)

     0-2   A. Silva (34)

     0-3   A. Silva (40) pen.

1-3   Lionel Altamirano (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-4   N. Montiel (51)
2 Aug U. de Chile - Huachipato 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Vargas (54)

2-0   Marcelo Morales (65)
25 Jul Huachipato - Cobresal 3:3

1-0   Rafael Caroca (14)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   S. Pino (49)

     1-2   Julián Brea (56)

     1-3   Nicolás Vargas (o.g.) (70)

2-3   M. Rodríguez (81)

3-3   Lionel Altamirano (90)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 12 6 2 4  
  Away 11 3 2 6  
  Total 23 9 4 10  
PPG (Home): 1.67
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.35


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.35 1.00 -25.9%
AVG Goals For1.43 1.25 -12.6%
AVG Goals Against1.70 2.13 +25.3%

Huachipato's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 2-0 home win against OHiggins, Huachipato have recorded their second consecutive win, extending their unbeaten run to 3 matches and have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 games in the league. The team has lost 4 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Huachipato stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.35 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.00, which is 25.9% lower than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Huachipato's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Huachipato's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jan Cobresal 1:0

1-0   S. Pino (45) pen.

Huachipato - - + 1-0
8 Feb Huachipato 2:1

     0-1   E. Vargas (13)

1-1   M. Gutiérrez (35)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Renzo Malanca (81)
U. de Chile + - - 1-1
13 Feb Everton 0:3

---------------------------------------
     0-1   M. Gutiérrez (51)

     0-2   M. Gutiérrez (56)

     0-3   Mario Briceño (89)
Huachipato + + - 0-0
21 Feb Huachipato 2:1

     0-1   N. Da Silva (18)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Cris Martínez (62) pen.

2-1   Lionel Altamirano (81)
Palestino + - - 0-1
28 Feb D. Limache 3:0

1-0   Jean Meneses (16)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Yerko Gonzalez (52)

3-0   Vicente Álvarez (86)
Huachipato + - + 1-0
7 Mar Huachipato 1:3

     0-1   Martín Barraza (5)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Alejandro Azócar (72)

1-2   Lionel Altamirano (90) pen.

     1-3   Cristián Zavala (90)
Coquimbo Unido + - - 0-1
16 Mar Colo-Colo 2:0

1-0   Á. Gaete (43)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Claudio Aquino (84) pen.
Huachipato - - + 1-0
7 Apr Huachipato 5:1

     0-1   Agustín Urzi (6)

1-1   Santiago Silva (37)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Nicolás Vargas (67)

3-1   Cris Martínez (70)

4-1   M. Rodríguez (79)

5-1   Claudio Sepúlveda (83)
U. Concepcion + - - 1-1
11 Apr OHiggins 0:2

     0-1   Cris Martínez (1)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Mario Briceño (85)
Huachipato - + - 0-1
20 Apr Huachipato 3:2

     0-1   E. Matus (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   M. Fuentes (55)

1-2   Lionel Altamirano (58)

2-2   Lionel Altamirano (66)

3-2   O. Rojas (o.g.) (90)
Audax Italiano + - - 0-1
26 Apr La Serena 0:0

Huachipato - + + 0-0
17 May Huachipato 3:1

     0-1   Bayron Oyarzo Muñoz (14)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Maicol León (46)

2-1   Lionel Altamirano (71)

3-1   Guillermo Guaiquil (90)
Union La Calera + - - 0-1
24 May Concepcion 2:0

1-0   E. Espinoza (32)

---------------------------------------
2-0   J. Larrivey (70) pen.
Huachipato - - + 1-0
31 May Huachipato 0:3

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Clemente Montes (51)

     0-2   Justo Giani (77)

     0-3   Diego Corral (90)
U. Catolica + - + 0-0
14 Jun Nublense 2:2

     0-1   Lionel Altamirano (8)

     0-2   Kevin Altez (9)

1-2   G. Graciani (43)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Franco Rami (90)
Huachipato + - - 1-2
25 Jul Huachipato 3:3

1-0   Rafael Caroca (14)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   S. Pino (49)

     1-2   Julián Brea (56)

     1-3   Nicolás Vargas (o.g.) (70)

2-3   M. Rodríguez (81)

3-3   Lionel Altamirano (90)
Cobresal + - - 1-0
2 Aug U. de Chile 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Vargas (54)

2-0   Marcelo Morales (65)
Huachipato - - + 0-0
8 Aug Huachipato 1:4

     0-1   Julián Alfaro (21)

     0-2   A. Silva (34)

     0-3   A. Silva (40) pen.

1-3   Lionel Altamirano (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-4   N. Montiel (51)
Everton + - - 1-3
18 Aug Palestino 5:1

     0-1   Lionel Altamirano (40)

1-1   Sebastián Gallegos (45)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ronnie Fernández (47)

3-1   Ian Alegría (50)

4-1   Francisco Montes (87)

5-1   Gonzalo Tapia (90) pen.
Huachipato + - - 1-1
22 Aug Huachipato 1:3

     0-1   A. Parot (9)

     0-2   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (42)

     0-3   Tiago Galletto López (45)

---------------------------------------
1-3   M. Rodríguez (79)
D. Limache + - - 0-3
6 Sep Huachipato 0:0

Colo-Colo - + + 0-0
2 Oct U. Concepcion 0:2

     0-1   S. Rosas (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Lionel Altamirano (90)
Huachipato - + - 0-1
10 Oct Huachipato 2:0

1-0   M. Rodríguez (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Claudio Sepúlveda (65)
OHiggins - + - 1-0
Filter Huachipato results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Sep Coquimbo Unido (pp.) Huachipato 1.64 1.00
23 Oct Audax Italiano vs Huachipato 1.58 1.00
1 Nov Huachipato vs La Serena 1.67 1.17
8 Nov Union La Calera vs Huachipato 1.00 1.00
22 Nov Huachipato vs Concepcion 1.67 1.18
29 Nov U. Catolica vs Huachipato 1.82 1.00
6 Dec Huachipato vs Nublense 1.67 1.33
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.39

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 7 remaining matches in the Chilean Primera Division, Huachipato will be playing more matches away (4) than at home (3). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Huachipato's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Huachipato's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.23 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Huachipato will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.51 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 112
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 132
No defeat 213
1 goal scored or more 122
1 goal conceded or more ---
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 213
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 213
Scored at least twice 112
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Huachipato (23 matches) vs league average

(overall)Huachipato League AVG
Points per game  1.35 1.39
% Wins  39% 39%
% Draws  17% 22%
% Defeats  43% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.43 1.45
Goals conceded per game  1.70 1.45
% Clean sheets  26% 26%
% Failed To Score  35% 26%
% Won To Nil  17% 21%
% Lost To Nil  26% 21%
% Team scored first  30% 47%
% Opponent scored first  61% 47%
Average minute scored first  27 31
Average minute conceded first  27 31
Lead-defending rate  75% 60%
Equalizing rate  38% 40%
% Time leading  20% 26%
% Time level in goals  43% 48%
% Time trailing  37% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.23
PPG when conceded first  1.07 0.60
Total goals per game  3.13 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  87% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  61% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  39% 32%
% both teams scored  48% 53%

Huachipato at home (12 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Huachipato League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.62
% Wins  50% 47%
% Draws  17% 22%
% Defeats  33% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.92 1.67
Goals conceded per game  1.83 1.23
% Clean sheets  17% 30%
% Failed To Score  17% 23%
% Won To Nil  8% 25%
% Lost To Nil  8% 17%
% Team scored first  17% 52%
% Opponent scored first  75% 42%
Average minute scored first  30 31
Average minute conceded first  20 30
Lead-defending rate  86% 66%
Equalizing rate  60% 47%
% Time leading  13% 29%
% Time level in goals  45% 48%
% Time trailing  42% 23%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.40
PPG when conceded first  1.67 0.75
Total goals per game  3.75 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  92% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  83% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  58% 32%
% both teams scored  75% 53%

Huachipato away (11 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Huachipato League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.16
% Wins  27% 32%
% Draws  18% 22%
% Defeats  55% 47%
Goals scored per game  0.91 1.23
Goals conceded per game  1.55 1.67
% Clean sheets  36% 23%
% Failed To Score  55% 30%
% Won To Nil  27% 17%
% Lost To Nil  45% 25%
% Team scored first  45% 42%
% Opponent scored first  45% 52%
Average minute scored first  26 30
Average minute conceded first  38 31
Lead-defending rate  60% 53%
Equalizing rate  0% 34%
% Time leading  28% 23%
% Time level in goals  41% 48%
% Time trailing  31% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.03
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.47
Total goals per game  2.45 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  82% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  36% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  18% 32%
% both teams scored  18% 53%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Huachipato goals statistics indicate an average of 1.43 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.45 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Chile - Liga de Primera.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Huachipato
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 23 30%
  Opponent scored first 14 / 23 61%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 23 22%
  Opponent was leading at HT 10 / 23 43%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.1 min. 20%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.8 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 33.1 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Huachipato have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Huachipato
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 23

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 12
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 16
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 38%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 15
  Non-crucial goals conceded 20

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Huachipato have taken the lead 12 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 16 times that Huachipato's opponents have taken the lead, Huachipato have managed to score an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 38%.


 flag Huachipato
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 12 17%
  Opponent scored first 9 / 12 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 12 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 12 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 11.7 min. 13%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.2 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 38.2 min. 42%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Huachipato have been in the lead for an average duration of 11.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 38.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Huachipato
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 12

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 86%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 10
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 60%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 11

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Huachipato have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 86% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 14%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 10 times that Huachipato's opponents have taken the lead when Huachipato were playing at home, Huachipato have managed to score an equalizer on 6 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 60%.



 flag Huachipato
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 11 45%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 11 45%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 11 27%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.2 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.3 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 27.5 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Huachipato have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.2 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Huachipato
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 9

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Huachipato have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Huachipato's opponents have taken the lead when Huachipato were playing away, Huachipato have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Colo-Colo 24 54 0:0 2:0 h2h
2 U. de Chile 24 45 2:1 2:0 h2h
3 U. Catolica 23 42 0:3 29 Nov h2h
4 Everton 24 39 1:4 0:3 h2h
5 Palestino 24 37 2:1 5:1 h2h
6 D. Limache 24 34 1:3 3:0 h2h
7 Coquimbo Unido 23 32 1:3 16 Sep h2h
8 Concepcion 24 32 22 Nov 2:0 h2h
9 Nublense 24 32 6 Dec 2:2 h2h
10 Huachipato 23 31
11 La Serena 24 30 1 Nov 0:0 h2h
12 Audax Italiano 23 28 3:2 23 Oct h2h
13 OHiggins 24 27 2:0 0:2 h2h
14 Cobresal 24 25 3:3 1:0 h2h
15 U. Concepcion 24 23 5:1 0:2 h2h
16 Union La Calera 24 18 3:1 8 Nov h2h







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 23 1033
GF per match 1.920.91 1.43
Goals conceded (GA) 221739
GA per match 1.831.55 1.70
GF + GA per match 3.752.453.13
GF+GA over 0.5 92%91%91%
GF+GA over 1.5 92%82%87%
GF+GA over 2.5 83%36%61%
GF+GA over 3.5 58%18%39%
GF+GA over 4.5 33%9%22%
GF+GA over 5.5 17%9%13%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%73%78%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%18%26%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%9%13%
Huachipato over 2.5 stats indicate a 61% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 56% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Chile - Liga de Primera.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%36%26%
Won-to-nil 8%27%17%
Failed to score 17%55%35%
Lost-to-nil 8%45%26%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%45%65%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42%36%39%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%27%52%
Scored in both halves 33%18%26%
Both teams scored 75%18%48%
Conceding Rate 83%64%74%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%55%61%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 42%55%48%
Conceded in both halves 25%45%35%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%45%65%
GF over 1.5 58%36%48%
GF over 2.5 33%9%22%
GF over 3.5 8%0%4%
GF over 4.5 8%0%4%
GA over 0.5 83%64%74%
GA over 1.5 50%55%52%
GA over 2.5 42%18%30%
GA over 3.5 8%9%9%
GA over 4.5 0%9%4%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Huachipato matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 8%9%9%
Match total goals = 1 0%9%4%
Match total goals = 2 8%45%26%
Match total goals = 3 25%18%22%
Match total goals = 4 25%9%17%
Match total goals = 5+ 33%9%22%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 8%18%13%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%64%48%
Match total goals = 4+ 58%18%39%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  32 01
Away wins  02 10
Home & Away wins  34 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  02 20
Away defeats  13 11
Home & Away defeats  15 31

A majority of Huachipato's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (6 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Huachipato's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (9 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 65%
35%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +0.67


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 70%
30%
  % Goals conceded 56%
44%
  League average 58%
42%

Matches played at home have accounted for 65% of Huachipato's total points and 70% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Chile - Liga de Primera.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 23 5  22%
Drawing at HT 44 8  35%
Losing at HT 64 10  43%
  Total 121123
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.00 67% 50% 42% 25% 17%
Away 3.36 55% 36% 27% 18% 18%
Total 3.70 61% 43% 35% 22% 17%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.25 92% 75% 50% 42% 33%
Away 6.91 91% 91% 73% 55% 45%
Total 6.04 91% 83% 61% 48% 39%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.25 50% 42% 17% 17% 17%
Away 10.27 55% 36% 36% 27% 18%
Total 9.74 52% 39% 26% 22% 17%
The average of 9.74 total corners for Huachipato refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Chile - Liga de Primera.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Huachipato
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 5
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 10
46-60 GF 4
GA 9
61-75 GF 6
GA 4
76-90 GF 13
GA 8
1st Half GF 10
30%
GA 18
46%
2nd Half GF 23
70%
GA 21
54%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 60
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Huachipato
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 5
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 5
61-75 GF 6
GA 2
76-90 GF 10
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
22%
GA 12
55%
2nd Half GF 18
78%
GA 10
45%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 66
  Avg. minute goals conceded 43


  Huachipato
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 11
65%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 46
  Avg. minute goals conceded 59

League Goal Times








Huachipato scores

FT at home
1-3 2 17%
2-1 2 17%
5-1 1 8%
1-4 1 8%
3-3 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
3-2 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%
FT away
2-0 3 27%
0-2 2 18%
5-1 1 9%
0-3 1 9%
2-2 1 9%
3-0 1 9%
1-0 1 9%
0-0 1 9%
The Huachipato score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 4 33%
1-1 2 17%
1-0 2 17%
0-0 2 17%
1-3 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
Half-time away
1-0 4 36%
0-0 3 27%
0-1 2 18%
1-2 1 9%
1-1 1 9%







This season in the league

Huachipato have won their last 2 matches.
Huachipato have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
Huachipato have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Huachipato failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 home matches.
Huachipato have scored 70% of their goals at home.
56% of Huachipato's conceded goals were conceded at home.
70% of Huachipato's goals have been scored in the second half.
Huachipato have conceded the opening goal in 14 of their 23 matches.
Huachipato have scored 39% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

Home

GP pts
U. de Chile 12 27
Colo-Colo 12 26
Palestino 12 24
D. Limache 12 22
U. Catolica 11 20
Huachipato 12 20
Audax Italia. 12 19
Everton 13 19
Concepcion 13 19
Cobresal 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
La Serena 12 16
Nublense 12 16
U. Concepcion 11 16
OHiggins 11 15
Union La Cal. 12 12

Away

GP pts
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. Catolica 12 22
Everton 11 20
U. de Chile 12 18
Nublense 12 16
Coquimbo Uni. 12 14
La Serena 12 14
Concepcion 11 13
Palestino 12 13
D. Limache 12 12
OHiggins 13 12
Huachipato 11 11
Audax Italia. 11 9
U. Concepcion 13 7
Cobresal 12 6
Union La Cal. 12 6

Offence

GP GF
Colo-Colo 24 50
U. Catolica 23 50
D. Limache 24 45
U. de Chile 24 41
Everton 24 40
Palestino 24 38
Coquimbo Uni. 23 36
La Serena 24 36
Cobresal 24 35
Huachipato 23 33
Nublense 24 28
OHiggins 24 28
Audax Italia. 23 26
Concepcion 24 26
Union La Cal. 24 20
U. Concepcion 24 18

Defence

GP GA
U. de Chile 24 19
Everton 24 27
Concepcion 24 27
Colo-Colo 24 27
Audax Italia. 23 31
U. Catolica 23 33
Coquimbo Uni. 23 33
Palestino 24 35
Nublense 24 37
D. Limache 24 37
OHiggins 24 38
Huachipato 23 39
U. Concepcion 24 40
Union La Cal. 24 41
La Serena 24 41
Cobresal 24 45

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
U. de Chile 8 22
Everton 8 20
Colo-Colo 8 18
Palestino 8 15
U. Catolica 8 15
Coquimbo Uni. 8 14
D. Limache 8 14
Cobresal 8 13
La Serena 8 12
Concepcion 8 10
Huachipato 8 10
OHiggins 8 9
Audax Italia. 8 8
Nublense 8 8
U. Concepcion 8 5
Union La Cal. 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Concepcion 8 4
U. de Chile 8 8
Audax Italia. 8 10
Everton 8 11
D. Limache 8 11
Union La Cal. 8 12
Palestino 8 12
U. Concepcion 8 13
U. Catolica 8 13
La Serena 8 13
Cobresal 8 13
OHiggins 8 14
Colo-Colo 8 14
Coquimbo Uni. 8 15
Huachipato 8 17
Nublense 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
U. Catolica 11 29
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. de Chile 12 27
Palestino 12 26
D. Limache 12 25
Huachipato 12 23
Audax Italia. 12 19
Cobresal 12 19
Everton 13 19
La Serena 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
Concepcion 13 17
Nublense 12 15
Union La Cal. 12 14
OHiggins 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 9
Colo-Colo 12 10
Coquimbo Uni. 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 12
Palestino 12 13
Audax Italia. 12 13
OHiggins 11 14
Concepcion 13 14
D. Limache 12 15
U. Catolica 11 16
Nublense 12 16
Everton 13 16
Union La Cal. 12 17
Cobresal 12 17
La Serena 12 18
Huachipato 12 22

Offence (away)

GP GF
Colo-Colo 12 22
Everton 11 21
U. Catolica 12 21
D. Limache 12 20
Coquimbo Uni. 12 18
La Serena 12 17
OHiggins 13 17
Cobresal 12 16
U. de Chile 12 14
Nublense 12 13
Palestino 12 12
Huachipato 11 10
U. Concepcion 13 10
Concepcion 11 9
Audax Italia. 11 7
Union La Cal. 12 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 10
Everton 11 11
Concepcion 11 13
U. Catolica 12 17
Huachipato 11 17
Colo-Colo 12 17
Audax Italia. 11 18
Nublense 12 21
Palestino 12 22
D. Limache 12 22
Coquimbo Uni. 12 22
La Serena 12 23
Union La Cal. 12 24
OHiggins 13 24
U. Concepcion 13 28
Cobresal 12 28






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  23 3.61 100% 87% 74% 43% 30% 17% 65% 22% 13% 22% 13%
D. Limache  24 3.42 100% 88% 75% 54% 17% 4% 58% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Cobresal  24 3.33 100% 79% 58% 42% 33% 17% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Colo-Colo  24 3.21 96% 71% 58% 38% 21% 21% 58% 33% 12% 29% 8%
La Serena  24 3.21 96% 75% 58% 42% 29% 21% 58% 25% 21% 21% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Colo-Colo  8 4.00 88% 88% 75% 50% 38% 38% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Everton  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 62% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
U. de Chile  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 38% 25% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Coquimbo Unido  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
U. Catolica  8 3.50 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 12% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 55% 36% 27% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Huachipato  12 3.75 92% 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
D. Limache  12 3.33 100% 100% 83% 42% 8% 0% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Palestino  12 3.25 83% 67% 58% 42% 42% 33% 67% 25% 25% 8% 8%
Colo-Colo  12 3.17 100% 75% 50% 42% 17% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cobresal  12 3.67 100% 92% 75% 42% 33% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
D. Limache  12 3.50 100% 75% 67% 67% 25% 8% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Coquimbo Unido  12 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
La Serena  12 3.33 100% 75% 50% 50% 33% 25% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Colo-Colo  12 3.25 92% 67% 67% 33% 25% 25% 67% 33% 8% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 54 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.4 pts from 10.5 to 21.3 pts from 21.4 to 32.2 pts from 32.3 to 43.1 pts from 43.2 to 54 pts
(24)  18  Union La Calera (23)  32  Coquimbo Unido
(24)  32  Concepcion
(24)  32  Nublense
(23)  31  Huachipato
(24)  30  La Serena
(23)  28  Audax Italiano
(24)  27  OHiggins
(24)  25  Cobresal
(24)  23  U. Concepcion
(23)  42  U. Catolica
(24)  39  Everton
(24)  37  Palestino
(24)  34  D. Limache
(24)  54  Colo-Colo
(24)  45  U. de Chile

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top