back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
serbia
Serbia - Super Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Macva Sabac stats




 flag

Macva Sabac

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct Macva Sabac - OFK Beograd h2h
10 Oct Cukaricki - Macva Sabac 2:2

1-0   Zlatan Sehovic (1)

2-0   Djordje Jovanovic (7)

     2-1   N.A (36)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   N.A (80)
20 Sep Macva Sabac - Mladost Lucani 1:2

1-0   N.A (29)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   N.A (65) pen.

     1-2   Vasil Tasovski (83)
11 Sep Z. Pancevo - Macva Sabac 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Davorin Tosic (74)

2-0   Davorin Tosic (85)
5 Sep Macva Sabac - Radnicki 1923 0:0

29 Aug Novi Pazar - Macva Sabac 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dominic Sadi (62)

     1-1   Milan Vidakov (86)
22 Aug Macva Sabac - Radnicki Nis 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Djordje Djordjic (65)
15 Aug R. Surdulica - Macva Sabac 2:1

1-0   N.A (25)

---------------------------------------
2-0   E. Jr. (48)

     2-1   N.A (79)
9 Aug Macva Sabac - IMT N. Beograd 1:0

1-0   Milan Vidakov (23)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 5 2 1 2  
  Away 6 0 2 4  
  Total 11 2 3 6  
PPG (Home): 1.40
PPG (Away): 0.33
PPG (Total): 0.82


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.82 1.13 +37.8%
AVG Goals For0.73 0.88 +20.5%
AVG Goals Against1.73 1.13 -34.7%

Macva Sabac's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 2-2 away draw at Cukaricki, Macva Sabac shared the points, bringing their winless run to 5 matches in the league. Macva Sabac stats show the team has picked up an average of 0.82 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.13, which is 37.8% higher than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Macva Sabac's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Macva Sabac's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
17 Jul Red Star 5:0

1-0   Bruno Duarte (7)

2-0   Rade Krunic (18)

3-0   Issa Kone (o.g.) (33)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Vasilije Kostov (48)

5-0   Vasilije Kostov (82)
Macva Sabac + - + 3-0
26 Jul Macva Sabac 1:3

     0-1   Ibrahim Zubairu (10)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Milan Vidakov (59)

     1-2   Demba Seck (88)

     1-3   Chaka Traorè (90)
Partizan + - - 0-1
3 Aug Vojvodina 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dejan Zukic  (59)

2-0   Lazar Randjelovic (90)
Macva Sabac - - + 0-0
9 Aug Macva Sabac 1:0

1-0   Milan Vidakov (23)

IMT N. Beograd - + - 1-0
15 Aug R. Surdulica 2:1

1-0   N.A (25)

---------------------------------------
2-0   E. Jr. (48)

     2-1   N.A (79)
Macva Sabac + - - 1-0
22 Aug Macva Sabac 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Djordje Djordjic (65)
Radnicki Nis - + - 0-0
29 Aug Novi Pazar 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dominic Sadi (62)

     1-1   Milan Vidakov (86)
Macva Sabac - - - 0-0
5 Sep Macva Sabac 0:0

Radnicki 1923 - + + 0-0
11 Sep Z. Pancevo 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Davorin Tosic (74)

2-0   Davorin Tosic (85)
Macva Sabac - - + 0-0
20 Sep Macva Sabac 1:2

1-0   N.A (29)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   N.A (65) pen.

     1-2   Vasil Tasovski (83)
Mladost Lucani + - - 1-0
10 Oct Cukaricki 2:2

1-0   Zlatan Sehovic (1)

2-0   Djordje Jovanovic (7)

     2-1   N.A (36)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   N.A (80)
Macva Sabac + - - 2-1
Filter Macva Sabac results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Macva Sabac vs OFK Beograd 1.40 0.67
24 Oct Zemun vs Macva Sabac 0.33 0.33
1 Nov Macva Sabac vs Red Star 1.40 2.60
7 Nov Partizan vs Macva Sabac 1.20 0.33
21 Nov Macva Sabac vs Vojvodina 1.40 1.80
28 Nov IMT N. Beograd vs Macva Sabac 2.00 0.33
6 Dec Macva Sabac vs R. Surdulica 1.40 0.40
6 Feb Radnicki Nis vs Macva Sabac 1.00 0.33
13 Feb Macva Sabac vs Novi Pazar 1.40 0.40
20 Feb Radnicki 1923 vs Macva Sabac 2.25 0.33
27 Feb Macva Sabac vs Z. Pancevo 1.40 1.00
7 Mar Mladost Lucani vs Macva Sabac 1.80 0.33
13 Mar Macva Sabac vs Cukaricki 1.40 0.80
20 Mar OFK Beograd vs Macva Sabac 1.20 0.33
3 Apr Macva Sabac vs Zemun 1.40 0.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.18

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 15 remaining matches in the league, Macva Sabac will be playing more matches at home (8) than away (7). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Macva Sabac's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Macva Sabac's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 0.98 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Macva Sabac will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.40 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws -11
Consecutive defeats 1--
No win 265
No draw 1--
No defeat -11
1 goal scored or more 112
1 goal conceded or more 163
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 112
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice -11
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Macva Sabac (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Macva Sabac League AVG
Points per game  0.82 1.37
% Wins  18% 37%
% Draws  27% 27%
% Defeats  55% 37%
Goals scored per game  0.73 1.33
Goals conceded per game  1.73 1.33
% Clean sheets  27% 32%
% Failed To Score  36% 32%
% Won To Nil  18% 23%
% Lost To Nil  27% 23%
% Team scored first  27% 45%
% Opponent scored first  64% 45%
Average minute scored first  39 28
Average minute conceded first  34 28
Lead-defending rate  67% 64%
Equalizing rate  33% 36%
% Time leading  13% 27%
% Time level in goals  51% 45%
% Time trailing  36% 27%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.35
PPG when conceded first  0.29 0.46
Total goals per game  2.45 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  73% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  45% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  27% 31%
% both teams scored  45% 45%

Macva Sabac at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Macva Sabac League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.75
% Wins  40% 49%
% Draws  20% 27%
% Defeats  40% 24%
Goals scored per game  0.80 1.60
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.05
% Clean sheets  60% 41%
% Failed To Score  20% 23%
% Won To Nil  40% 32%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
% Team scored first  60% 57%
% Opponent scored first  20% 33%
Average minute scored first  39 29
Average minute conceded first  10 27
Lead-defending rate  67% 70%
Equalizing rate  33% 45%
% Time leading  28% 37%
% Time level in goals  59% 45%
% Time trailing  13% 18%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.49
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.68
Total goals per game  1.80 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  40% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 31%
% both teams scored  40% 45%

Macva Sabac away (6 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Macva Sabac League AVG
Points per game  0.33 0.99
% Wins  0% 24%
% Draws  33% 27%
% Defeats  67% 49%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.05
Goals conceded per game  2.33 1.60
% Clean sheets  0% 23%
% Failed To Score  50% 41%
% Won To Nil  0% 13%
% Lost To Nil  50% 32%
% Team scored first  0% 33%
% Opponent scored first  100% 57%
Average minute scored first  N/A   27
Average minute conceded first  38 29
Lead-defending rate  N/A   55%
Equalizing rate  33% 30%
% Time leading  0% 18%
% Time level in goals  45% 45%
% Time trailing  55% 37%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.12
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.33
Total goals per game  3.00 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  100% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 31%
% both teams scored  50% 45%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Macva Sabac goals statistics indicate an average of 0.73 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.33 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Serbia - Super Liga.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Macva Sabac
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 11 27%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 11 64%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 11 18%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 11.6 min. 13%
  Average minutes level in goals 46.0 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 32.4 min. 36%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Macva Sabac have been in the lead for an average duration of 11.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Macva Sabac
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 9

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Macva Sabac have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 9 times that Macva Sabac's opponents have taken the lead, Macva Sabac have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 33%.


 flag Macva Sabac
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.6 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 52.8 min. 59%
  Average minutes trailing 11.6 min. 13%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Macva Sabac have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.6 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 11.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Macva Sabac
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Macva Sabac have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Macva Sabac's opponents have taken the lead when Macva Sabac were playing at home, Macva Sabac have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Macva Sabac
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 6 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 0.0 min. 0%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 49.7 min. 55%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Macva Sabac have been in the lead for an average duration of 0.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 49.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Macva Sabac
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 0
  Equalizer goals conceded 0

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost



Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Macva Sabac's opponents have taken the lead when Macva Sabac were playing away, Macva Sabac have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 33%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Red Star 11 31 1 Nov 5:0 h2h
2 Vojvodina 11 25 21 Nov 2:0 h2h
3 IMT N. Beograd 11 18 1:0 28 Nov h2h
4 Z. Pancevo 10 17 27 Feb 2:0 h2h
5 Radnicki 1923 10 17 0:0 20 Feb h2h
6 Mladost Lucani 11 17 1:2 7 Mar h2h
7 R. Surdulica 11 14 6 Dec 2:1 h2h
8 Novi Pazar 11 13 13 Feb 1:1 h2h
9 Cukaricki 11 12 13 Mar 2:2 h2h
10 Partizan 10 11 1:3 7 Nov h2h
11 OFK Beograd 11 10 17 Oct 20 Mar h2h
12 Macva Sabac 11 9
13 Radnicki Nis 10 8 1:0 6 Feb h2h
14 Zemun 11 3 3 Apr 24 Oct h2h

Macva Sabac stats rank the team in 12th position in the Serbia - Super Liga table with 9 points, 1 point behind OFK Beograd and 1 point above Radnicki Nis.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 4 48
GF per match 0.800.67 0.73
Goals conceded (GA) 51419
GA per match 1.002.33 1.73
GF + GA per match 1.803.002.45
GF+GA over 0.5 80%100%91%
GF+GA over 1.5 40%100%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 40%50%45%
GF+GA over 3.5 20%33%27%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%17%9%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 60%50%55%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%33%18%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%33%18%
Macva Sabac over 2.5 stats indicate a 45% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is lower than the league average value of 51% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Serbia - Super Liga.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 60%0%27%
Won-to-nil 40%0%18%
Failed to score 20%50%36%
Lost-to-nil 0%50%27%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%50%64%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%17%27%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%50%45%
Scored in both halves 0%17%9%
Both teams scored 40%50%45%
Conceding Rate 40%100%73%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 20%50%36%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%83%64%
Conceded in both halves 20%33%27%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%50%64%
GF over 1.5 0%17%9%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 40%100%73%
GA over 1.5 40%83%64%
GA over 2.5 20%17%18%
GA over 3.5 0%17%9%
GA over 4.5 0%17%9%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Macva Sabac matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 20%0%9%
Match total goals = 1 40%0%18%
Match total goals = 2 0%50%27%
Match total goals = 3 20%17%18%
Match total goals = 4 20%17%18%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%17%9%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 60%0%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 20%67%45%
Match total goals = 4+ 20%33%27%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  20 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  11 00
Away defeats  12 01
Home & Away defeats  23 01


A majority of Macva Sabac's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 78%
22%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.33
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +1.07


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 26%
74%
  League average 60%
40%

Matches played at home have accounted for 78% of Macva Sabac's total points and 50% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Serbia - Super Liga.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 20 2  18%
Drawing at HT 23 5  45%
Losing at HT 13 4  36%
  Total 5611
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Macva Sabac
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 7
37%
2nd Half GF 5
62%
GA 12
63%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 57
 Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  Macva Sabac
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 1
20%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 4
80%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 44
  Avg. minute goals conceded 67


  Macva Sabac
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 8
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 70
  Avg. minute goals conceded 46

League Goal Times








Macva Sabac scores

FT at home
1-0 2 40%
1-3 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
FT away
2-0 2 33%
5-0 1 17%
2-2 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
The Macva Sabac score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times). The Macva Sabac score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 40%
0-0 2 40%
0-1 1 20%
Half-time away
0-0 3 50%
2-1 1 17%
3-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%







This season in the league

Macva Sabac have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
74% of Macva Sabac's conceded goals were conceded away.
Macva Sabac have conceded the opening goal in 7 of their 11 matches.
Macva Sabac failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
21% of Macva Sabac's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
Macva Sabac have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Red Star 11 31
Vojvodina 11 25
IMT N. Beogr. 11 18
Z. Pancevo 10 17
Radnicki 1923 10 17
Mladost Luca. 11 17
R. Surdulica 11 14
Novi Pazar 11 13
Cukaricki 11 12
Partizan 10 11
OFK Beograd 11 10
Macva Sabac 11 9
Radnicki Nis 10 8
Zemun 11 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Red Star 8 22
Vojvodina 8 19
Radnicki 1923 8 17
Mladost Luca. 8 14
Z. Pancevo 8 13
R. Surdulica 8 12
Novi Pazar 8 9
IMT N. Beogr. 8 9
Macva Sabac 8 9
Radnicki Nis 8 8
Partizan 8 7
OFK Beograd 8 6
Cukaricki 8 6
Zemun 8 2

Home

GP pts
Red Star 6 18
Vojvodina 6 16
Z. Pancevo 6 13
R. Surdulica 6 12
Novi Pazar 6 11
IMT N. Beogr. 5 10
Radnicki 1923 4 9
Mladost Luca. 5 9
Cukaricki 6 8
Macva Sabac 5 7
Partizan 5 6
OFK Beograd 5 6
Radnicki Nis 4 4
Zemun 6 2

Away

GP pts
Red Star 5 13
Vojvodina 5 9
IMT N. Beogr. 6 8
Radnicki 1923 6 8
Mladost Luca. 6 8
Partizan 5 5
Z. Pancevo 4 4
Cukaricki 5 4
Radnicki Nis 6 4
OFK Beograd 6 4
Novi Pazar 5 2
R. Surdulica 5 2
Macva Sabac 6 2
Zemun 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Red Star 11 27
Vojvodina 11 25
Partizan 10 18
Radnicki 1923 10 17
Z. Pancevo 10 17
Cukaricki 11 14
R. Surdulica 11 14
IMT N. Beogr. 11 13
OFK Beograd 11 13
Mladost Luca. 11 10
Novi Pazar 11 10
Macva Sabac 11 8
Radnicki Nis 10 7
Zemun 11 6

Defence

GP GA
Red Star 11 3
IMT N. Beogr. 11 7
Z. Pancevo 10 10
Vojvodina 11 11
Radnicki 1923 10 12
Novi Pazar 11 12
Mladost Luca. 11 12
Radnicki Nis 10 15
R. Surdulica 11 16
Partizan 10 19
Macva Sabac 11 19
Cukaricki 11 20
OFK Beograd 11 21
Zemun 11 22

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Vojvodina 8 18
Radnicki 1923 8 17
Red Star 8 17
Z. Pancevo 8 15
Partizan 8 13
R. Surdulica 8 12
Cukaricki 8 9
Mladost Luca. 8 9
OFK Beograd 8 9
Novi Pazar 8 8
Macva Sabac 8 7
IMT N. Beogr. 8 6
Radnicki Nis 8 6
Zemun 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Red Star 8 2
IMT N. Beogr. 8 6
Vojvodina 8 8
Radnicki 1923 8 8
Novi Pazar 8 8
Z. Pancevo 8 9
Macva Sabac 8 9
Radnicki Nis 8 11
Mladost Luca. 8 11
R. Surdulica 8 13
Zemun 8 15
Partizan 8 16
OFK Beograd 8 16
Cukaricki 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Red Star 6 19
Vojvodina 6 12
Z. Pancevo 6 12
R. Surdulica 6 11
Radnicki 1923 4 10
Novi Pazar 6 9
Cukaricki 6 8
IMT N. Beogr. 5 7
OFK Beograd 5 7
Partizan 5 7
Mladost Luca. 5 6
Radnicki Nis 4 5
Macva Sabac 5 4
Zemun 6 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
IMT N. Beogr. 5 1
Red Star 6 2
Vojvodina 6 3
Mladost Luca. 5 3
Radnicki 1923 4 4
Z. Pancevo 6 5
Macva Sabac 5 5
R. Surdulica 6 7
Partizan 5 7
Novi Pazar 6 7
Radnicki Nis 4 8
OFK Beograd 5 8
Cukaricki 6 9
Zemun 6 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Vojvodina 5 13
Partizan 5 11
Red Star 5 8
Radnicki 1923 6 7
Cukaricki 5 6
IMT N. Beogr. 6 6
OFK Beograd 6 6
Z. Pancevo 4 5
Macva Sabac 6 4
Mladost Luca. 6 4
R. Surdulica 5 3
Zemun 5 3
Radnicki Nis 6 2
Novi Pazar 5 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Red Star 5 1
Z. Pancevo 4 5
Novi Pazar 5 5
IMT N. Beogr. 6 6
Radnicki Nis 6 7
Vojvodina 5 8
Radnicki 1923 6 8
R. Surdulica 5 9
Mladost Luca. 6 9
Cukaricki 5 11
Zemun 5 12
Partizan 5 12
OFK Beograd 6 13
Macva Sabac 6 14






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Partizan  10 3.70 100% 80% 80% 60% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Vojvodina  11 3.27 100% 91% 64% 45% 27% 0% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Cukaricki  11 3.09 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
OFK Beograd  11 3.09 82% 73% 55% 55% 18% 9% 55% 27% 36% 9% 18%
Radnicki 1923  10 2.90 90% 70% 60% 20% 20% 10% 30% 40% 40% 30% 30%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Partizan  8 3.63 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Cukaricki  8 3.50 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Vojvodina  8 3.25 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
OFK Beograd  8 3.13 88% 75% 50% 50% 12% 12% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
R. Surdulica  8 3.13 88% 62% 50% 38% 25% 25% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Radnicki 1923  4 3.50 100% 100% 100% 25% 25% 0% 25% 50% 25% 50% 25%
Red Star  6 3.50 100% 100% 83% 50% 17% 0% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Radnicki Nis  4 3.25 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
OFK Beograd  5 3.00 80% 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
R. Surdulica  6 3.00 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 67% 33% 17% 17% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Partizan  5 4.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Vojvodina  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Cukaricki  5 3.40 100% 100% 80% 60% 0% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
OFK Beograd  6 3.17 83% 83% 67% 67% 17% 0% 50% 17% 50% 0% 33%
Macva Sabac  6 3.00 100% 100% 50% 33% 17% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 31 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.8 pts from 5.9 to 12.1 pts from 12.2 to 18.4 pts from 18.5 to 24.7 pts from 24.8 to 31 pts
(11)  3  Zemun (11)  12  Cukaricki
(10)  11  Partizan
(11)  10  OFK Beograd
(11)  9  Macva Sabac
(10)  8  Radnicki Nis
(11)  18  IMT N. Beograd
(10)  17  Z. Pancevo
(10)  17  Radnicki 1923
(11)  17  Mladost Lucani
(11)  14  R. Surdulica
(11)  13  Novi Pazar
(11)  31  Red Star
(11)  25  Vojvodina

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top