back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
southkorea2
South Korea - K League 2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Ansan Greeners stats




 flag

Ansan Greeners

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct Yongin City - Ansan Greeners h2h
11 Oct Suwon Bluewings - Ansan Greeners 4:1

1-0   Fabián Mina (2)

2-0   Fabián Mina (27)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Fabián Mina (57)

4-0   Ji-hun Cho (o.g.) (62)

     4-1   Seung-wan Ryu (68)
20 Sep Ansan Greeners - Cheongju 2:3

1-0   Gabriel Lima (12)

     1-1   Chico Geraldes (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Hyo-jun Lee (o.g.) (71)

     1-3   Jong-eon Lee (76)

2-3   Seung-wan Ryu (90)
12 Sep Ansan Greeners - Hwaseong 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Leonard Pllana (66) pen.

     0-2   Stanislav Ilyuchenko (90)
5 Sep Busan IPark - Ansan Greeners 0:1

     0-1   Marlon Maranhão (30)

28 Aug Ansan Greeners - Daegu 1:2

1-0   Machop Chol (24)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Cesinha (51)

     1-2   Cesinha (60)
22 Aug Ansan Greeners - Seongnam 1:2

1-0   Kim Jung-Hyun (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Rodrigo Angelotti (77)

     1-2   Min-gyu Jeon (90)
16 Aug Seoul E-Land - Ansan Greeners 3:1

     0-1   Machop Chol (6)

1-1   Euller  (13)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Euller  (59)

3-1   Euller  (67) pen.
7 Aug Asan - Ansan Greeners 1:1

1-0   Je-min Yeon (o.g.) (21)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Machop Chol (79)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 16 2 2 12  
  Away 11 4 2 5  
  Total 27 6 4 17  
PPG (Home): 0.50
PPG (Away): 1.27
PPG (Total): 0.81


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.81 0.50 -38.3%
AVG Goals For1.04 1.00 -3.8%
AVG Goals Against1.96 2.13 +8.7%

Ansan Greeners' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 4-1 away defeat at Suwon Bluewings, Ansan Greeners are on a 3-match losing run in the league. The team has lost 6 of their last 8 matches in South Korea - K League 2. Ansan Greeners stats show the team has picked up an average of 0.81 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 0.50, which is 38.3% lower than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

OFFENCE (HOME) is among Ansan Greeners's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE is among Ansan Greeners's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
28 Feb Gimhae 1:4

1-0   Lee Rae-Jun (42)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   N.A (68)

     1-2   Marlon Maranhão (69)

     1-3   Jeong Hyun-Woo (88)

     1-4   Jeong Hyun-Woo (90)
Ansan Greeners + - - 1-0
8 Mar Ansan Greeners 1:3

     0-1   Chan Kim (35)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Machop Chol (46)

     1-2   Cristian Renato (90)

     1-3   Gabriel Honório (90) pen.
Busan IPark + - - 0-1
15 Mar Ansan Greeners 1:2

     0-1   Hyun-tae Kim (2)

1-1   Lee Jae-Hwan (13)

     1-2   Borja Bastón (20) pen.

Paju Citizen + - - 1-2
21 Mar Cheongju 1:1

     0-1   Gabriel Lima (39)

1-1   Mender García (45)

Ansan Greeners - - - 1-1
28 Mar Ansan Greeners 1:1

     0-1   Ki-jong Won (20)

1-1   Machop Chol (37)

Gyeongnam - - - 1-1
5 Apr Ansan Greeners 1:3

1-0   Ji-min Im (22)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Jong-min Kim (77)

     1-2   Naeem Mohammed (83)

     1-3   Jong-min Kim (90)
Asan + - - 1-0
12 Apr Seongnam 0:1

     0-1   Seung-woo Ryu (38)

Ansan Greeners - + - 0-1
19 Apr Ansan Greeners 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Ji-min Im (o.g.) (60)

     0-2   Gyung-jun Byeon (72)
Seoul E-Land - - + 0-0
25 Apr Ansan Greeners 2:1

     0-1   Valdívia (3) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Gabriel Lima (51)

2-1   Dong-hyun Kang (90)
Jeonnam + - - 0-1
3 May Hwaseong 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Byong-oh Kim (51)

2-0   Je-wook Woo (90)
Ansan Greeners - - + 0-0
10 May Ansan Greeners 1:2

1-0   N.A (35)

     1-1   Jin-seop Lee (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Dong-gyu Yu (90)
Yongin City + - - 1-1
16 May Ansan Greeners 0:1

     0-1   Fabián Mina (5)

Gimpo - - + 0-1
24 May Daegu 3:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Kang-san Kim (49)

2-0   Kang-min Choi  (72)

3-0   Park Gi-Hyun (76)
Ansan Greeners + - + 0-0
31 May Ansan Greeners 1:3

     0-1   A. Toungara (16) pen.

1-1   Gabriel Lima (30) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Ui-jun Jin (60)

     1-3   Ji-hoon Lee (90)
Cheonan City + - - 1-1
4 Jul Ansan Greeners 1:3

1-0   Gabriel Lima (6)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Matheus Babi (47)

     1-2   Jeong-hwan Kim (52)

     1-3   Ha Jung-Woo (87)
Suwon City + - - 1-0
11 Jul Ansan Greeners 2:1

     0-1   Seong-jin Kang (31)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Gabriel Lima (63)

2-1   In-sung Kim (83)
Suwon Bluewings + - - 0-1
19 Jul Gyeongnam 5:0

1-0   Sang-jun Cho (10)

2-0   Hyun-seo Bae (36)

3-0   Hyeon-oh Kim (39)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Il-lok Yun (62) pen.

5-0   Hyeon-oh Kim (90)
Ansan Greeners + - + 3-0
26 Jul Paju Citizen 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   In-sung Kim (57)
Ansan Greeners - + - 0-0
2 Aug Ansan Greeners 2:2

1-0   Hyun-soo Jang (10)

     1-1   Je-wook Woo (15)

     1-2   Je-wook Woo (45)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Seung-woo Ryu (90)
Gimhae + - - 1-2
7 Aug Asan 1:1

1-0   Je-min Yeon (o.g.) (21)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Machop Chol (79)
Ansan Greeners - - - 1-0
16 Aug Seoul E-Land 3:1

     0-1   Machop Chol (6)

1-1   Euller  (13)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Euller  (59)

3-1   Euller  (67) pen.
Ansan Greeners + - - 1-1
22 Aug Ansan Greeners 1:2

1-0   Kim Jung-Hyun (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Rodrigo Angelotti (77)

     1-2   Min-gyu Jeon (90)
Seongnam + - - 1-0
28 Aug Ansan Greeners 1:2

1-0   Machop Chol (24)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Cesinha (51)

     1-2   Cesinha (60)
Daegu + - - 1-0
5 Sep Busan IPark 0:1

     0-1   Marlon Maranhão (30)

Ansan Greeners - + - 0-1
12 Sep Ansan Greeners 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Leonard Pllana (66) pen.

     0-2   Stanislav Ilyuchenko (90)
Hwaseong - - + 0-0
20 Sep Ansan Greeners 2:3

1-0   Gabriel Lima (12)

     1-1   Chico Geraldes (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Hyo-jun Lee (o.g.) (71)

     1-3   Jong-eon Lee (76)

2-3   Seung-wan Ryu (90)
Cheongju + - - 1-1
11 Oct Suwon Bluewings 4:1

1-0   Fabián Mina (2)

2-0   Fabián Mina (27)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Fabián Mina (57)

4-0   Ji-hun Cho (o.g.) (62)

     4-1   Seung-wan Ryu (68)
Ansan Greeners + - - 2-0
Filter Ansan Greeners results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners 1.00 1.27
25 Oct Cheonan City vs Ansan Greeners 1.23 1.27
1 Nov Suwon City vs Ansan Greeners 2.17 1.27
7 Nov Gimpo vs Ansan Greeners 1.00 1.27
22 Nov Jeonnam vs Ansan Greeners 1.33 1.27
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.35

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 413
No win 513
No draw 437
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more 152
1 goal conceded or more 1613
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 112
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 1--
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Ansan Greeners (27 matches) vs league average

(overall)Ansan Greeners League AVG
Points per game  0.81 1.34
% Wins  22% 34%
% Draws  15% 32%
% Defeats  63% 34%
Goals scored per game  1.04 1.33
Goals conceded per game  1.96 1.33
% Clean sheets  11% 23%
% Failed To Score  22% 23%
% Won To Nil  11% 16%
% Lost To Nil  22% 16%
% Team scored first  44% 46%
% Opponent scored first  56% 46%
Average minute scored first  27 35
Average minute conceded first  28 35
Lead-defending rate  40% 53%
Equalizing rate  35% 47%
% Time leading  16% 23%
% Time level in goals  48% 55%
% Time trailing  36% 23%
PPG when scored first  0.92 2.06
PPG when conceded first  0.73 0.67
Total goals per game  3.00 2.67
% over 1.5 goals  85% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  63% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  37% 32%
% both teams scored  67% 61%

Ansan Greeners at home (16 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Ansan Greeners League AVG
Points per game  0.50 1.41
% Wins  12% 36%
% Draws  12% 32%
% Defeats  75% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.06 1.38
Goals conceded per game  2.06 1.29
% Clean sheets  0% 25%
% Failed To Score  19% 21%
% Won To Nil  0% 18%
% Lost To Nil  19% 14%
% Team scored first  44% 50%
% Opponent scored first  56% 42%
Average minute scored first  21 34
Average minute conceded first  26 36
Lead-defending rate  22% 52%
Equalizing rate  37% 46%
% Time leading  14% 27%
% Time level in goals  50% 55%
% Time trailing  35% 18%
PPG when scored first  0.14 2.08
PPG when conceded first  0.78 0.67
Total goals per game  3.13 2.67
% over 1.5 goals  94% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  38% 32%
% both teams scored  81% 61%

Ansan Greeners away (11 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Ansan Greeners League AVG
Points per game  1.27 1.27
% Wins  36% 32%
% Draws  18% 32%
% Defeats  45% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.29
Goals conceded per game  1.82 1.38
% Clean sheets  27% 21%
% Failed To Score  27% 25%
% Won To Nil  27% 14%
% Lost To Nil  27% 18%
% Team scored first  45% 42%
% Opponent scored first  55% 50%
Average minute scored first  34 36
Average minute conceded first  29 34
Lead-defending rate  67% 54%
Equalizing rate  29% 48%
% Time leading  18% 18%
% Time level in goals  45% 55%
% Time trailing  37% 27%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.03
PPG when conceded first  0.67 0.67
Total goals per game  2.82 2.67
% over 1.5 goals  73% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  45% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 32%
% both teams scored  45% 61%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Ansan Greeners goals statistics indicate an average of 1.04 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.33 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in South Korea - K League 2.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Ansan Greeners
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 12 / 27 44%
  Opponent scored first 15 / 27 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 27 22%
  Opponent was leading at HT 10 / 27 37%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 14.1 min. 16%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.5 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 32.4 min. 36%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ansan Greeners have been in the lead for an average duration of 14.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ansan Greeners
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 27

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 15
  Equalizer goals conceded 9
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 26
  Equalizer goals scored 9
  Equalizing rate * (2) 35%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 18

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Ansan Greeners have taken the lead 15 times and have conceded an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 26 times that Ansan Greeners's opponents have taken the lead, Ansan Greeners have managed to score an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 35%.


 flag Ansan Greeners
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 16 44%
  Opponent scored first 9 / 16 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 16 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 16 38%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 12.7 min. 14%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.4 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 31.9 min. 35%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ansan Greeners have been in the lead for an average duration of 12.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 31.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ansan Greeners
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 16

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 7
  Lead defending rate * (1) 22%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 19
  Equalizer goals scored 7
  Equalizing rate * (2) 37%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Ansan Greeners have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 7 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 22% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 78%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 19 times that Ansan Greeners's opponents have taken the lead when Ansan Greeners were playing at home, Ansan Greeners have managed to score an equalizer on 7 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 37%.



 flag Ansan Greeners
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 11 45%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 11 55%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 11 18%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 16.3 min. 18%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.7 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 33.0 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ansan Greeners have been in the lead for an average duration of 16.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ansan Greeners
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 29%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 11

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Ansan Greeners have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 7 times that Ansan Greeners's opponents have taken the lead when Ansan Greeners were playing away, Ansan Greeners have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 29%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Suwon Bluewings 26 56 2:1 4:1 h2h
   
2 Suwon City 26 51 1:3   h2h
   
3 Seoul E-Land 27 51 0:2 3:1 h2h
   
4 Daegu 26 46 1:2 3:0 h2h
   
5 Hwaseong 27 44 0:2 2:0 h2h
   
6 Busan IPark 27 42 1:3 0:1 h2h
   
7 Asan 26 35 1:3 1:1 h2h
   
8 Gimpo 26 35 0:1   h2h
   
9 Gyeongnam 26 34 1:1 5:0 h2h
   
10 Cheongju 27 32 2:3 1:1 h2h
   
11 Seongnam 26 31 1:2 0:1 h2h
   
12 Paju Citizen 26 30 1:2 0:1 h2h
   
13 Yongin City 26 27 1:2   h2h
   
14 Cheonan City 27 26 1:3   h2h
   
15 Jeonnam 26 24 2:1   h2h
   
16 Ansan Greeners 27 22
17 Gimhae 26 14 2:2 1:4 h2h
   







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 17 1128
GF per match 1.061.00 1.04
Goals conceded (GA) 332053
GA per match 2.061.82 1.96
GF + GA per match 3.132.823.00
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 94%73%85%
GF+GA over 2.5 75%45%63%
GF+GA over 3.5 38%36%37%
GF+GA over 4.5 6%27%15%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 88%73%81%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 38%36%37%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 12%9%11%
Ansan Greeners over 2.5 stats indicate a 63% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is higher than the league average value of 51% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in South Korea - K League 2.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%27%11%
Won-to-nil 0%27%11%
Failed to score 19%27%22%
Lost-to-nil 19%27%22%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 81%73%78%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 62%36%52%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 31%36%33%
Scored in both halves 12%0%7%
Both teams scored 81%45%67%
Conceding Rate 100%73%89%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 62%55%59%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 62%45%56%
Conceded in both halves 25%27%26%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 81%73%78%
GF over 1.5 25%9%19%
GF over 2.5 0%9%4%
GF over 3.5 0%9%4%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%73%89%
GA over 1.5 75%45%63%
GA over 2.5 31%36%33%
GA over 3.5 0%18%7%
GA over 4.5 0%9%4%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Ansan Greeners matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 6%27%15%
Match total goals = 2 19%27%22%
Match total goals = 3 38%9%26%
Match total goals = 4 31%9%22%
Match total goals = 5+ 6%27%15%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 6%27%15%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 56%36%48%
Match total goals = 4+ 38%36%37%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  30 10
Home & Away wins  50 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  66 00
Away defeats  02 21
Home & Away defeats  68 21

A majority of Ansan Greeners' wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (5 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Ansan Greeners' defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (11 defeats), while 6 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 36%
64%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.27
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) -0.77


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 61%
39%
  % Goals conceded 62%
38%
  League average 52%
48%

Matches played at home have accounted for only 36% of Ansan Greeners's total points and 61% of the goals they have scored so far this season in South Korea - K League 2.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 42 6  22%
Drawing at HT 65 11  41%
Losing at HT 64 10  37%
  Total 161127
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 2.56 31% 25% 12% 12% 6%
Away 2.64 45% 45% 18% 9% 0%
Total 2.59 37% 33% 15% 11% 4%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.75 75% 62% 44% 31% 19%
Away 5.45 91% 82% 55% 55% 27%
Total 5.04 81% 70% 48% 41% 22%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 7.31 19% 19% 12% 12% 12%
Away 8.09 27% 18% 9% 0% 0%
Total 7.63 22% 19% 11% 7% 7%
The average of 7.63 total corners for Ansan Greeners refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in South Korea - K League 2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Ansan Greeners
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 7
16-30 GF 4
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 9
46-60 GF 3
GA 10
61-75 GF 4
GA 7
76-90 GF 7
GA 15
1st Half GF 14
50%
GA 21
40%
2nd Half GF 14
50%
GA 32
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 49
 Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Ansan Greeners
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 12
1st Half GF 10
59%
GA 12
36%
2nd Half GF 7
41%
GA 21
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 44
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56


  Ansan Greeners
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 9
45%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 11
55%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 57
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48

League Goal Times








Ansan Greeners scores

FT at home
1-3 4 25%
1-2 4 25%
0-2 2 12%
2-1 2 12%
2-3 1 6%
2-2 1 6%
1-1 1 6%
0-1 1 6%
FT away
0-1 3 27%
1-1 2 18%
5-0 1 9%
1-4 1 9%
4-1 1 9%
3-1 1 9%
3-0 1 9%
2-0 1 9%
The Ansan Greeners score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
1-1 4 25%
0-1 4 25%
1-0 4 25%
1-2 2 12%
0-0 2 12%
Half-time away
0-0 3 27%
1-1 2 18%
0-1 2 18%
1-0 2 18%
3-0 1 9%
2-0 1 9%







This season in the league

Ansan Greeners have lost their last 3 matches.
Ansan Greeners failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 16 home matches.
Ansan Greeners have scored in 8 of their 11 away matches.
64% of Ansan Greeners's points have been earned away.
62% of Ansan Greeners's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Ansan Greeners have lost 17 of their 27 matches.
Ansan Greeners have lost 12 of their 16 home matches.
Ansan Greeners have lost their last 4 home matches.
Ansan Greeners have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
Ansan Greeners have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Ansan Greeners failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 16 home matches.
Ansan Greeners have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 home matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Suwon Bluewi. 26 56
Suwon City 26 51
Seoul E-Land 27 51
Daegu 26 46
Hwaseong 27 44
Busan IPark 27 42
Asan 26 35
Gimpo 26 35
Gyeongnam 26 34
Cheongju 27 32
Seongnam 26 31
Paju Citizen 26 30
Yongin City 26 27
Cheonan City 27 26
Jeonnam 26 24
Ansan Greene. 27 22
Gimhae 26 14

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Suwon Bluewi. 8 20
Suwon City 8 18
Seoul E-Land 8 15
Daegu 8 14
Cheongju 8 13
Paju Citizen 8 12
Asan 8 11
Seongnam 8 11
Jeonnam 8 11
Hwaseong 8 10
Gyeongnam 8 10
Yongin City 8 9
Gimpo 8 9
Busan IPark 8 6
Cheonan City 8 6
Ansan Greene. 8 4
Gimhae 8 3

Home

GP pts
Hwaseong 16 29
Suwon Bluewi. 13 28
Suwon City 12 26
Daegu 13 26
Asan 14 25
Busan IPark 13 24
Seoul E-Land 13 23
Gyeongnam 13 23
Seongnam 12 16
Cheonan City 13 16
Jeonnam 12 16
Cheongju 14 15
Yongin City 13 13
Paju Citizen 13 12
Gimpo 11 11
Ansan Greene. 16 8
Gimhae 13 4

Away

GP pts
Suwon Bluewi. 13 28
Seoul E-Land 14 28
Suwon City 14 25
Gimpo 15 24
Daegu 13 20
Busan IPark 14 18
Paju Citizen 13 18
Cheongju 13 17
Hwaseong 11 15
Seongnam 14 15
Yongin City 13 14
Ansan Greene. 11 14
Gyeongnam 13 11
Asan 12 10
Cheonan City 14 10
Gimhae 13 10
Jeonnam 14 8

Offence

GP GF
Suwon City 26 51
Daegu 26 48
Seoul E-Land 27 46
Suwon Bluewi. 26 43
Busan IPark 27 42
Hwaseong 27 41
Asan 26 35
Cheongju 27 34
Yongin City 26 32
Cheonan City 27 31
Gimpo 26 31
Gyeongnam 26 31
Jeonnam 26 30
Seongnam 26 29
Ansan Greene. 27 28
Paju Citizen 26 25
Gimhae 26 20

Defence

GP GA
Suwon Bluewi. 26 21
Hwaseong 27 28
Suwon City 26 29
Paju Citizen 26 29
Seoul E-Land 27 30
Gyeongnam 26 31
Gimpo 26 31
Asan 26 32
Seongnam 26 33
Daegu 26 35
Busan IPark 27 35
Yongin City 26 37
Cheonan City 27 37
Cheongju 27 42
Jeonnam 26 44
Gimhae 26 50
Ansan Greene. 27 53

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Suwon Bluewi. 8 17
Suwon City 8 13
Seongnam 8 12
Cheongju 8 11
Daegu 8 11
Yongin City 8 11
Gimpo 8 10
Jeonnam 8 10
Seoul E-Land 8 10
Asan 8 9
Ansan Greene. 8 8
Paju Citizen 8 8
Cheonan City 8 7
Hwaseong 8 7
Busan IPark 8 5
Gyeongnam 8 5
Gimhae 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Suwon City 8 5
Seoul E-Land 8 5
Gyeongnam 8 5
Suwon Bluewi. 8 6
Paju Citizen 8 6
Hwaseong 8 6
Busan IPark 8 8
Asan 8 9
Yongin City 8 10
Daegu 8 10
Gimpo 8 11
Cheonan City 8 11
Jeonnam 8 12
Cheongju 8 12
Seongnam 8 13
Gimhae 8 14
Ansan Greene. 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Hwaseong 16 28
Daegu 13 26
Seoul E-Land 13 25
Asan 14 24
Suwon City 12 24
Busan IPark 13 21
Gyeongnam 13 21
Suwon Bluewi. 13 20
Ansan Greene. 16 17
Cheongju 14 17
Yongin City 13 15
Jeonnam 12 14
Seongnam 12 13
Gimpo 11 12
Cheonan City 13 11
Paju Citizen 13 11
Gimhae 13 10

Defence (home)

GP GA
Suwon Bluewi. 13 9
Suwon City 12 10
Cheonan City 13 11
Seongnam 12 12
Busan IPark 13 13
Paju Citizen 13 14
Gimpo 11 15
Jeonnam 12 16
Gyeongnam 13 16
Daegu 13 16
Yongin City 13 17
Asan 14 17
Seoul E-Land 13 18
Hwaseong 16 18
Cheongju 14 24
Gimhae 13 29
Ansan Greene. 16 33

Offence (away)

GP GF
Suwon City 14 27
Suwon Bluewi. 13 23
Daegu 13 22
Busan IPark 14 21
Seoul E-Land 14 21
Cheonan City 14 20
Gimpo 15 19
Cheongju 13 17
Yongin City 13 17
Jeonnam 14 16
Seongnam 14 16
Paju Citizen 13 14
Hwaseong 11 13
Ansan Greene. 11 11
Asan 12 11
Gimhae 13 10
Gyeongnam 13 10

Defence (away)

GP GA
Hwaseong 11 10
Suwon Bluewi. 13 12
Seoul E-Land 14 12
Paju Citizen 13 15
Gyeongnam 13 15
Asan 12 15
Gimpo 15 16
Cheongju 13 18
Suwon City 14 19
Daegu 13 19
Yongin City 13 20
Ansan Greene. 11 20
Seongnam 14 21
Gimhae 13 21
Busan IPark 14 22
Cheonan City 14 26
Jeonnam 14 28






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Daegu  26 3.19 92% 81% 62% 42% 27% 15% 69% 31% 8% 23% 0%
Suwon City  26 3.08 96% 88% 69% 42% 12% 0% 73% 23% 8% 19% 4%
Ansan Greeners  27 3.00 100% 85% 63% 37% 15% 0% 67% 11% 22% 11% 22%
Busan IPark  27 2.85 96% 78% 52% 33% 22% 4% 63% 22% 19% 19% 15%
Jeonnam  26 2.85 96% 69% 58% 38% 15% 8% 54% 15% 35% 12% 31%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Ansan Greeners  8 3.13 100% 88% 62% 38% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Seongnam  8 3.13 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Cheongju  8 2.88 100% 88% 62% 25% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Suwon Bluewings  8 2.88 100% 62% 50% 50% 25% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Jeonnam  8 2.75 100% 75% 75% 25% 0% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Seoul E-Land  13 3.31 100% 85% 77% 38% 15% 8% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Daegu  13 3.23 100% 85% 62% 38% 23% 15% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Ansan Greeners  16 3.13 100% 94% 75% 38% 6% 0% 81% 0% 19% 0% 19%
Gimhae  13 3.00 100% 92% 62% 31% 15% 0% 69% 0% 31% 0% 31%
Asan  14 2.93 100% 86% 57% 36% 14% 0% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cheonan City  14 3.29 100% 79% 64% 50% 21% 7% 79% 0% 21% 0% 21%
Suwon City  14 3.29 100% 93% 79% 43% 14% 0% 79% 14% 7% 14% 7%
Daegu  13 3.15 85% 77% 62% 46% 31% 15% 77% 23% 15% 8% 0%
Jeonnam  14 3.14 93% 79% 64% 50% 21% 7% 57% 7% 43% 0% 36%
Busan IPark  14 3.07 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 7% 71% 7% 21% 7% 21%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 56 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.8 pts from 10.9 to 22.1 pts from 22.2 to 33.4 pts from 33.5 to 44.7 pts from 44.8 to 56 pts
(27)  22  Ansan Greeners
(26)  14  Gimhae
(27)  32  Cheongju
(26)  31  Seongnam
(26)  30  Paju Citizen
(26)  27  Yongin City
(27)  26  Cheonan City
(26)  24  Jeonnam
(27)  44  Hwaseong
(27)  42  Busan IPark
(26)  35  Asan
(26)  35  Gimpo
(26)  34  Gyeongnam
(26)  56  Suwon Bluewings
(26)  51  Suwon City
(27)  51  Seoul E-Land
(26)  46  Daegu

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top