English EN
France FR

England League One

 Divisions:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 Summary   Matches   Goals   Timing   1st goal   H2H 


Matches

By round    By month    
Saturday 27 September
15:00 Barnsley - Swindon Town
15:00 Crawley Town - Yeovil Town
15:00 Bradford - Port Vale
15:00 Coventry City - Preston
15:00 Oldham - Scunthorpe
15:00 Crewe Alexandra - Colchester
15:00 Leyton Orient - Rochdale
15:00 Chesterfield - Notts County
15:00 Walsall - Doncaster
15:00 Peterborough - Fleetwood
15:00 Sheffield Utd - Gillingham
15:00 Bristol City - Milton Keynes

Results

  Saturday 20 September
15:00 Colchester  0-0
Colchester vs Bradford     0-0
==============================

 Bradford
15:00 Fleetwood  3-3
Fleetwood vs Bristol City     3-3
==============================
1-0   J. Morris (22)
1-1   K. Agard (31)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-1)
1-2   K. Agard (47)
1-3   A. Wilbraham (51)
2-3   J. Proctor (61)
3-3   S. Dobbie (89)
 Bristol City
15:00 Milton Keynes  6-1
Milton Keynes vs Crewe Alexandra     6-1
==============================
1-0   D. Alli (3)
1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (7)
2-1   W. Grigg (16)
-------------------------------- (HT: 2-1)
3-1   D. Alli (48)
4-1   B. Afobe (70)
5-1   D. Alli (84)
6-1   B. Reeves (90)
 Crewe Alexandra
15:00 Gillingham  0-0
Gillingham vs Walsall     0-0
==============================

 Walsall
15:00 Port Vale  2-1
Port Vale vs Barnsley     2-1
==============================
1-0   M. O`Connor (24)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
1-1   C. Hourihane (59)
2-1   M. Marshall (89)
 Barnsley
15:00 Preston  2-0
Preston vs Crawley Town     2-0
==============================
1-0   B. Wright (23)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
2-0   J. Garner (65)
 Crawley Town
15:00 Notts County  0-0
Notts County vs Oldham     0-0
==============================

 Oldham
15:00 Rochdale  1-0
Rochdale vs Coventry City     1-0
==============================
1-0   I. Henderson (29)
 Coventry City
15:00 Swindon Town  5-2
Swindon Town vs Sheffield Utd     5-2
==============================
1-0   M. Smith (13)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
2-0   M. Smith (55) pen.
3-0   J. Obika (58)
3-1   M. McNulty (66)
3-2   B. Davies (72)
4-2   A. Williams (76)
5-2   L. Thompson (86)
 Sheffield Utd
15:00 Scunthorpe  1-2
Scunthorpe vs Leyton Orient     1-2
==============================
0-1   S. Cuthbert (3)
-------------------------------- (HT: 0-1)
1-1   M. Sparrow (49)
1-2   J. McAnuff (51)
 Leyton Orient
15:00 Yeovil Town  1-0
Yeovil Town vs Peterborough     1-0
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
1-0   J. Grant (88)
 Peterborough
15:00 Doncaster  3-2
Doncaster vs Chesterfield     3-2
==============================
1-0   N. Tyson (7)
2-0   K. Bennett (32)
2-1   S. Clucas (42)
-------------------------------- (HT: 2-1)
3-1   J. McCombe (50)
3-2   E. Doyle (61)
 Chesterfield
  Wednesday 17 September
19:45 Fleetwood  0-0
Fleetwood vs Barnsley     0-0
==============================

 Barnsley
  Tuesday 16 September
19:45 Colchester  2-3
Colchester vs Sheffield Utd     2-3
==============================
1-0   G. Moncur (31)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
2-0   F. Sears (77)
2-1   B. Davies (83)
2-2   R. Flynn (85)
2-3   B. Davies (88)
 Sheffield Utd
19:45 Milton Keynes  1-2
Milton Keynes vs Bradford     1-2
==============================
0-1   A. McLean (24)
0-2   B. Clarke (26)
1-2   D. Lewington (41)
 Bradford
19:45 Gillingham  2-1
Gillingham vs Peterborough     2-1
==============================
1-0   C. McDonald (26)
1-1   J. Taylor (44)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-1)
2-1   C. McDonald (86)
 Peterborough
19:45 Port Vale  0-3
Port Vale vs Bristol City     0-3
==============================
0-1   A. Wilbraham (13)
-------------------------------- (HT: 0-1)
0-2   A. Flint (48)
0-3   A. Wilbraham (61)
 Bristol City
19:45 Preston  3-3
Preston vs Chesterfield     3-3
==============================
1-0   A. Browne (7)
2-0   J. Garner (15)
3-0   J. Brownhill (28)
3-1   E. Doyle (31)
-------------------------------- (HT: 3-1)
3-2   E. Doyle (79)
3-3   E. Doyle (90)
 Chesterfield
19:45 Notts County  1-1
Notts County vs Leyton Orient     1-1
==============================
1-0   Z. Ismail (25)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
1-1   C. Dagnall (51)
 Leyton Orient
19:45 Rochdale  4-0
Rochdale vs Walsall     4-0
==============================
1-0   M. Done (5)
2-0   A. Eastham (30)
3-0   I. Henderson (37)
-------------------------------- (HT: 3-0)
4-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (71)
 Walsall
19:45 Swindon Town  2-2
Swindon Town vs Oldham     2-2
==============================
0-1   J. Dayton (23)
1-1   J. Obika (27)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-1)
2-1   A. Williams (80)
2-2   A. Morgan-Smith (84)
 Oldham
19:45 Scunthorpe  2-1
Scunthorpe vs Coventry City     2-1
==============================
0-1   F. Nouble (17)
1-1   P. Madden (38)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-1)
2-1   L. Taylor (62)
 Coventry City
19:45 Yeovil Town  1-1
Yeovil Town vs Crewe Alexandra     1-1
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
0-1   B. Waters (62)
1-1   K. Moore (72)
 Crewe Alexandra
19:45 Doncaster  0-0
Doncaster vs Crawley Town     0-0
==============================

 Crawley Town
  Saturday 13 September
15:00 Barnsley  3-5
Barnsley vs Milton Keynes     3-5
==============================
0-1   B. Afobe (33)
0-2   S. Carruthers (45)
-------------------------------- (HT: 0-2)
0-3   D. Alli (52)
0-4   W. Grigg (71)
0-5   B. Reeves (79)
1-5   C. Hourihane (82)
2-5   C. Hourihane (87)
3-5   D. Cole (90)
 Milton Keynes
15:00 Crawley Town  1-0
Crawley Town vs Fleetwood     1-0
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
1-0   I. McLeod (78)
 Fleetwood
15:00 Bradford  1-2
Bradford vs Swindon Town     1-2
==============================
1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (10)
1-1   J. Obika (23)
1-2   J. Obika (43)
 Swindon Town
15:00 Coventry City  2-1
Coventry City vs Yeovil Town     2-1
==============================
1-0   R. Johnson (7)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-0)
1-1   S. Foley (51)
2-1   S. Jackson (68)
 Yeovil Town
15:00 Oldham  0-0
Oldham vs Gillingham     0-0
==============================

 Gillingham
15:00 Crewe Alexandra  2-1
Crewe Alexandra vs Port Vale     2-1
==============================
1-0   G. Ray (6)
2-0   V. Oliver (19)
2-1   J. Slew (32)
 Port Vale
15:00 Leyton Orient  0-2
Leyton Orient vs Colchester     0-2
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
0-1   S. Watt (62)
0-2   F. Sears (73)
 Colchester
15:00 Chesterfield  4-1
Chesterfield vs Scunthorpe     4-1
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
0-1   P. Madden (46)
1-1   E. Doyle (55)
2-1   E. Doyle (64)
3-1   E. Doyle (72)
4-1   S. Morsy (88)
 Scunthorpe
15:00 Walsall  3-1
Walsall vs Preston     3-1
==============================
1-0   R. Sawyers (7)
1-1   J. Garner (36)
-------------------------------- (HT: 1-1)
2-1   T. Bradshaw (49)
3-1   P. Downing (76)
 Preston
15:00 Peterborough  0-0
Peterborough vs Notts County     0-0
==============================

 Notts County
15:00 Sheffield Utd  1-0
Sheffield Utd vs Rochdale     1-0
==============================

-------------------------------- (HT: 0-0)
1-0   J. Campbell-Ryce (84)
 Rochdale
15:00 Bristol City  3-0
Bristol City vs Doncaster     3-0
==============================
1-0   A. Wilbraham (13)
2-0   M. Little (30)
-------------------------------- (HT: 2-0)
3-0   K. Agard (82)
 Doncaster
  Time: GMT
  Match schedules and timing are subject to changes.
Match scorers view


Form table

    P W D L GF GA Dif Pts
1 Bristol City 8 5 3 0 16 6 +10 18
2 Milton Keynes 8 5 1 2 21 11 +10 16
3 Swindon Town 8 4 3 1 17 10 +7 15
4 Chesterfield 8 4 2 2 15 11 +4 14
5 Rochdale 8 4 1 3 16 8 +8 13
6 Preston 8 3 4 1 14 9 +5 13
7 Peterborough 8 4 1 3 12 9 +3 13
8 Sheffield Utd 8 4 1 3 11 12 -1 13
9 Yeovil Town 8 3 3 2 10 9 +1 12
10 Gillingham 8 3 3 2 9 8 +1 12
11 Coventry City 8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12
12 Bradford 8 3 2 3 9 8 +1 11
13 Doncaster 8 3 2 3 9 11 -2 11
14 Fleetwood 8 2 4 2 7 6 +1 10
15 Notts County 8 2 4 2 7 6 +1 10
16 Leyton Orient 8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10
17 Oldham 8 2 4 2 7 7 0 10
18 Barnsley 8 2 3 3 13 13 0 9
19 Walsall 8 1 4 3 5 9 -4 7
20 Port Vale 8 2 1 5 9 15 -6 7
21 Crawley Town 8 2 1 5 3 12 -9 7
22 Scunthorpe 8 2 1 5 7 17 -10 7
23 Colchester 8 1 2 5 7 11 -4 5
24 Crewe Alexandra 8 1 1 6 8 21 -13 4

More form tables
Frequent scores
Half-time scores

League table

Wide / sortable table     Home & Away     Form tables     Top scorers    
    P W D L GF GA Dif Pts Last 8 PPG %PP CS FTS
1  Bristol City  9 6 3 0 18 7 +11 21
2.33 78% 44% 11%
2  Milton Keynes  8 5 1 2 21 11 +10 16
2.00 67% 38% 12%
3  Peterborough  9 5 1 3 13 9 +4 16
1.78 59% 33% 22%
4  Swindon Town  8 4 3 1 17 10 +7 15
1.88 62% 12% 12%
5  Chesterfield  8 4 2 2 15 11 +4 14
1.75 58% 12% 25%
6  Bradford  9 4 2 3 12 10 +2 14
1.56 52% 33% 33%
7  Rochdale  9 4 1 4 16 9 +7 13
1.44 48% 33% 33%
8  Preston  8 3 4 1 14 9 +5 13
1.63 54% 38% 0%
9  Fleetwood  9 3 4 2 9 7 +2 13
1.44 48% 44% 44%
10  Sheffield Utd  8 4 1 3 11 12 -1 13
1.63 54% 25% 12%
11  Coventry City  9 3 3 3 10 10 0 12
1.33 44% 33% 22%
12  Gillingham  9 3 3 3 11 12 -1 12
1.33 44% 44% 33%
13  Yeovil Town  9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 12
1.33 44% 11% 22%
14  Oldham  9 2 5 2 9 9 0 11
1.22 41% 44% 33%
15  Doncaster  8 3 2 3 9 11 -2 11
1.38 46% 38% 38%
16  Notts County  8 2 4 2 7 6 +1 10
1.25 42% 38% 38%
17  Leyton Orient  8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10
1.25 42% 25% 38%
18  Crawley Town  9 3 1 5 4 12 -8 10
1.11 37% 44% 56%
19  Barnsley  8 2 3 3 13 13 0 9
1.13 38% 12% 25%
20  Walsall  9 1 5 3 6 10 -4 8
0.89 30% 44% 56%
21  Port Vale  9 2 2 5 10 16 -6 8
0.89 30% 0% 22%
22  Scunthorpe  9 2 1 6 8 20 -12 7
0.78 26% 0% 33%
23  Colchester  9 1 3 5 9 13 -4 6
0.67 22% 33% 33%
24  Crewe Alexandra  8 1 1 6 8 21 -13 4
0.50 17% 0% 25%

Preview stats

Alternate views:  Overall      Last 8 matches
Home / Away pts per game % WDL   Avg   2.5+ Last 4  
 Saturday 27 September 
 home Barnsley  
33%
4.67 67%
 away Swindon Town  
44%
2.67 67%
 home Crawley Town  
50%
2.50 50%
 away Yeovil Town  
50%
3.00 75%
 home Bradford  
25%
3.25 75%
 away Port Vale  
33%
3.25 75%
 home Coventry City  
83%
2.25 50%
 away Preston  
44%
3.33 67%
 home Oldham  
42%
1.75 25%
 away Scunthorpe  
8%
3.25 50%
 home Crewe Alexandra  
33%
4.33 100%
 away Colchester  
33%
2.00 50%
 home Leyton Orient  
11%
1.67 33%
 away Rochdale  
50%
3.75 75%
 home Chesterfield  
67%
3.00 67%
 away Notts County  
56%
1.33 0%
 home Walsall  
42%
1.75 50%
 away Doncaster  
67%
2.33 67%
 home Peterborough  
58%
3.00 75%
 away Fleetwood  
50%
1.25 0%
 home Sheffield Utd  
67%
1.67 33%
 away Gillingham  
8%
3.00 50%
 home Bristol City  
83%
2.00 50%
 away Milton Keynes  
67%
4.67 67%
Calculations based on home results of the home team and away results of the visiting team recorded during the current season in the league. Such data provides an overview of past results and is not a representation of what future results might be. For more information, please move the mouse cursor over the column titles.

League stats

 Wide table
 Form tables
 Results grid
 Streaks & Sequences
 Over / Under
 Winning margins
 Goals scored / conceded
 Both teams scored
 Goals per 10 min.
 Goals per 15 min.
 Who scored first?
 1st goal per 15 min.
 Duration leading / trailing

Season stats

19% of regular season completed: 103 matches / 552
Home wins:  38% Over 1.5 goals:  72%
Draws:  30% Over 2.5 goals:  50%
Away wins:  32% Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  268 Goals p. match (Home):  1.34
Goals p. match:  2.60 Goals p. match (Away):  1.26
Both teams scored:  55%
% goals scored after the 80th min.:  15.3%


SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics, results and live scores on the main national and international football competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals scored by time segment and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy and cookies policy
Terms and conditions of use
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook

     Copyright 1998-2014 SoccerSTATS.com. All rights reserved.
 
    
⇑ Back to top