back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
cleaguew

Women's Champions League

Summary
advertisement



Austria Wien W games


23 Sep Chelsea W  1:0

1-0   W. Kaptein (11)

 Austria Wien W
1 Oct Austria Wien W  1:1

1-0   Modesta Uka (21)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Ivana Andrés (90)
 Inter Milan W
29 Oct
18:45
Austria Wien W   Juventus W
11 Nov
21:00
SL Benfica W   Austria Wien W
19 Nov
18:45
Austria Wien W   Bayern Munich W
16 Dec
21:00
Man City W   Austria Wien W

W D L Total W D L %
 Matches 0 1 1 2

Goals For  1 0.50 per match
Goals Against  2 1.00 per match
GF+GA over 0.5  2 100%
GF+GA over 1.5  1 50%
GF+GA over 2.5  0 0%
GF+GA over 3.5  0 0%
GF+GA over 4.5  0 0%
Clean sheets  0 0%
Failed to score  1 50%
Both teams scored  1 50%
Won-to-nil  0 0%
Lost-to-nil  1 50%




GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 21
 Avg. minute goals conceded 50















League matches and stats

 flag

Austria Wien W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 12 10 2 0  
  Away 12 9 3 0  
  Total 24 19 5 0  
PPG (Home): 2.67
PPG (Away): 2.50
PPG (Total): 2.58


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.58 2.00 -22.5%
AVG Goals For2.42 2.00 -17.4%
AVG Goals Against0.33 0.38 +15.2%



Austria Wien W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
16 Aug SCR Altach W 0:3

     0-1   Pfanner P. (26)

     0-2   Pfanner P. (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Pfanner P. (65)
Austria Wien W + + - 0-2
23 Aug LASK W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Pfanner P. (72)
Austria Wien W - + - 0-0
7 Sep Austria Wien W 3:0

1-0   Pfanner P. (3)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Pfanner P. (74)

3-0   Pfanner P. (84)
First Vienna W + + - 1-0
14 Sep Sturm Graz W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Sisic A. (90)
Austria Wien W - + - 0-0
21 Sep Sudburgenland W 0:7

     0-1   V. Kirchberger (2)

     0-2   Weilharter Y. (8)

     0-3   Olsen M. (40) pen.

     0-4   Schorn A. (43)

---------------------------------------
     0-5   Olsen M. (67)

     0-6   Sisic A. (71)

     0-7   Schorn A. (89)
Austria Wien W + + - 0-4
26 Sep Austria Wien W 6:0

1-0   Elisa Pfattner (18)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lotta Cordes (63)

3-0   Elisa Pfattner (65)

4-0   Schiechtl K. (69)

5-0   Schiechtl K. (77) pen.

6-0   Elisa Pfattner (89)
FC Salzburg W + + - 1-0
30 Sep St. Polten W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   L. Triendl (61)
Austria Wien W - + - 0-0
4 Oct Neulengbach W 1:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   Livia Brunmair (63)

     1-1   A. Holl (o.g.) (72)

     1-2   M. Olsen (73)
Austria Wien W + - - 0-0
12 Oct Austria Wien W 6:1

1-0   C. Strode (41) pen.

2-0   C. Pucci (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   A. Sisic (47)

     3-1   S. Mayrhofer (61) pen.

4-1   C. Strode (69)

5-1   Y. Weilharter (77)

6-1   M. Olsen (88) pen.
Kleinmunchen W + - - 2-0
19 Oct Austria Wien W 2:0

1-0   Y. Weilharter (5)

2-0   Modesta Uka (42)

SCR Altach W - + - 2-0
2 Nov Austria Wien W 3:1

1-0   Y. Weilharter (21)

2-0   Lotta Cordes (25)

3-0   Siret Räämet (o.g.) (36)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   S. Fukumoto (65)
LASK W + - - 3-0
23 Nov First Vienna W 0:0

Austria Wien W - + + 0-0
6 Dec Austria Wien W 2:0

1-0   N.A (35)

---------------------------------------
2-0   T. Weiss (81)
Sturm Graz W - + - 1-0
7 Feb Austria Wien W 2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   V. Kirchberger (68)

2-0   K. Schiechtl (70)

     2-1   C. Brunold (78)
St. Polten W + - - 0-0
14 Mar FC Salzburg W 0:1

     0-1   L. Triendl (39)

Austria Wien W - + - 0-1
20 Mar Austria Wien W 2:1

1-0   Lotta Cordes (14)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   E. Makalic (51)

2-1   L. Triendl (71)
Neulengbach W + - - 1-0
25 Mar Austria Wien W 5:0

1-0   K. Schiechtl (21)

---------------------------------------
2-0   A. Sisic (68)

3-0   Carina Wenninger (75)

4-0   T. Weiss (90)

5-0   K. Schiechtl (90)
Sudburgenland W + + - 1-0
29 Mar Kleinmunchen W 0:5

     0-1   Modesta Uka (4)

     0-2   Lotta Cordes (24)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   A. Sisic (47)

     0-4   A. Sisic (52)

     0-5   C. Strode (69)
Austria Wien W + + - 0-2
26 Apr St. Polten W 0:0

Austria Wien W - + + 0-0
3 May FC Salzburg W 0:0

Austria Wien W - + + 0-0
9 May Austria Wien W 3:1

1-0   Modesta Uka (34)

2-0   L. Schoffel (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Carina Wenninger (47) pen.

     3-1   P. Deutsch (88)
Sturm Graz W + - - 2-0
17 May Sturm Graz W 1:2

     0-1   Modesta Uka (6)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Carina Wenninger (61)

1-2   L. Petersen (90)
Austria Wien W + - - 0-1
23 May Austria Wien W 0:0

FC Salzburg W - + + 0-0
30 May Austria Wien W 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Leila Peneau (90) pen.

1-1   Carina Wenninger (90)
St. Polten W - - - 0-0




Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -1-
Consecutive draws 2-2
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 2-2
No draw -1-
No defeat 121224
1 goal scored or more 111
1 goal conceded or more 111
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -1-
GF+GA under 2.5 2-2
Scored at least twice -1-










Comparison with league average


Austria Wien W (24 matches) vs league average

(overall)Austria Wien W League AVG
Points per game  2.58 1.42
% Wins  79% 42%
% Draws  21% 17%
% Defeats  0% 42%
Goals scored per game  2.42 1.67
Goals conceded per game  0.33 1.67
% Clean sheets  67% 32%
% Failed To Score  17% 32%
% Won To Nil  50% 25%
% Lost To Nil  0% 25%
% Team scored first  75% 47%
% Opponent scored first  8% 47%
Average minute scored first  31 31
Average minute conceded first  76 31
Lead-defending rate  95% 69%
Equalizing rate  100% 31%
% Time leading  49% 28%
% Time level in goals  51% 44%
% Time trailing  0% 28%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.46
PPG when conceded first  2.00 0.43
Total goals per game  2.75 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  67% 78%
% over 2.5 goals  54% 59%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 39%
% both teams scored  33% 43%

Austria Wien W at home (12 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Austria Wien W League AVG
Points per game  2.67 1.29
% Wins  83% 38%
% Draws  17% 17%
% Defeats  0% 46%
Goals scored per game  2.92 1.61
Goals conceded per game  0.50 1.74
% Clean sheets  50% 29%
% Failed To Score  8% 34%
% Won To Nil  42% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 28%
% Team scored first  83% 47%
% Opponent scored first  8% 46%
Average minute scored first  26 28
Average minute conceded first  90 33
Lead-defending rate  91% 61%
Equalizing rate  100% 22%
% Time leading  57% 27%
% Time level in goals  43% 44%
% Time trailing  0% 28%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.32
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.29
Total goals per game  3.42 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  92% 78%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 59%
% over 3.5 goals  42% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 43%

Austria Wien W away (12 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Austria Wien W League AVG
Points per game  2.50 1.54
% Wins  75% 46%
% Draws  25% 17%
% Defeats  0% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.92 1.74
Goals conceded per game  0.17 1.61
% Clean sheets  83% 34%
% Failed To Score  25% 29%
% Won To Nil  58% 28%
% Lost To Nil  0% 23%
% Team scored first  67% 46%
% Opponent scored first  8% 47%
Average minute scored first  38 33
Average minute conceded first  63 28
Lead-defending rate  100% 78%
Equalizing rate  100% 39%
% Time leading  40% 28%
% Time level in goals  59% 44%
% Time trailing  1% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.60
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.57
Total goals per game  2.08 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  42% 78%
% over 2.5 goals  42% 59%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 39%
% both teams scored  17% 43%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Austria Wien W goals statistics indicate an average of 2.42 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.67 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Austria - Bundesliga Women.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Austria Wien W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 18 / 24 75%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 24 8%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 14 / 24 58%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 24 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 44.0 min. 49%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.6 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 0.4 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Austria Wien W have been in the lead for an average duration of 44.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Austria Wien W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 24

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 20
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 95%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 36
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Austria Wien W have taken the lead 20 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 95% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 5%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Austria Wien W's opponents have taken the lead, Austria Wien W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 100%.


 flag Austria Wien W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 10 / 12 83%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 12 8%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 9 / 12 75%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 12 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 51.7 min. 57%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.3 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Austria Wien W have been in the lead for an average duration of 51.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Austria Wien W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 12

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 11
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 91%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 23
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Austria Wien W have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 91% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 9%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Austria Wien W's opponents have taken the lead when Austria Wien W were playing at home, Austria Wien W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Austria Wien W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 12 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 12 8%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 12 42%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 12 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.4 min. 40%
  Average minutes level in goals 52.8 min. 59%
  Average minutes trailing 0.8 min. 1%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Austria Wien W have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Austria Wien W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 12

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Austria Wien W have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Austria Wien W's opponents have taken the lead when Austria Wien W were playing away, Austria Wien W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Austria Wien W 24 62
2 St. Polten W 24 60 1:1 0:0 h2h
3 Sturm Graz W 24 38 3:1 1:2 h2h
4 First Vienna W 22 37 3:0 0:0 h2h
5 FC Salzburg W 24 31 0:0 0:0 h2h
6 SCR Altach W 22 30 2:0 0:3 h2h
7 LASK W 22 27 3:1 0:1 h2h
8 Kleinmunchen W 22 13 6:1 0:5 h2h
9 Neulengbach W 18 12 2:1 1:2 h2h
10 Sudburgenland W 22 7 5:0 0:7 h2h

Austria Wien W stats rank the team in 1st position in the Austria - Bundesliga Women table with 62 points, 2 points above St. Polten W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 35 2358
GF per match 2.921.92 2.42
Goals conceded (GA) 628
GA per match 0.500.17 0.33
GF + GA per match 3.422.082.75
GF+GA over 0.5 92%75%83%
GF+GA over 1.5 92%42%67%
GF+GA over 2.5 67%42%54%
GF+GA over 3.5 42%17%29%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%17%21%
GF+GA over 5.5 17%8%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%42%58%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%25%29%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 8%8%8%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 50%83%67%
Won-to-nil 42%58%50%
Failed to score 8%25%17%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 92%75%83%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75%42%58%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%67%71%
Scored in both halves 58%33%46%
Both teams scored 50%17%33%
Conceding Rate 50%17%33%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%0%0%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%17%33%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 92%75%83%
GF over 1.5 83%42%62%
GF over 2.5 50%25%38%
GF over 3.5 25%17%21%
GF over 4.5 25%17%21%
GA over 0.5 50%17%33%
GA over 1.5 0%0%0%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Austria Wien W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 8%25%17%
Match total goals = 1 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 2 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 3 25%25%25%
Match total goals = 4 17%0%8%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%17%21%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 8%58%33%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%25%38%
Match total goals = 4+ 42%17%29%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  24 13
Away wins  60 12
Home & Away wins  84 25
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  00 00

A majority of Austria Wien W's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (11 wins), while 8 of their wins had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 52%
48%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 60%
40%
  % Goals conceded 75%
25%
  League average 48%
52%

Matches played at home have accounted for 52% of Austria Wien W's total points and 60% of the goals they have scored so far this season in Austria - Bundesliga Women.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 95 14  58%
Drawing at HT 37 10  42%
Losing at HT 00 0  0%
  Total 121224







Goal times


 flag Austria Wien W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 7
GA 0
16-30 GF 6
GA 0
31-45 GF 11
GA 0
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 19
GA 3
76-90 GF 11
GA 4
1st Half GF 24
41%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 34
59%
GA 8
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 53
 Avg. minute goals conceded 73


  Austria Wien W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 7
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 10
GA 2
76-90 GF 9
GA 3
1st Half GF 14
40%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 21
60%
GA 6
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 55
  Avg. minute goals conceded 72


  Austria Wien W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 9
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 10
43%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 13
57%
GA 2
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 76








Austria Wien W scores

FT at home
3-1 2 17%
2-1 2 17%
2-0 2 17%
6-1 1 8%
6-0 1 8%
5-0 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
3-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%
FT away
0-1 4 33%
0-0 3 25%
1-2 2 17%
0-5 1 8%
Other scores 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
The Austria Wien W score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (4 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 5 42%
2-0 3 25%
0-0 3 25%
3-0 1 8%
Half-time away
0-0 7 58%
0-2 2 17%
0-1 2 17%
0-4 1 8%





This season in the league

Austria Wien W have won 19 of their 24 matches.
Austria Wien W have won 9 of their 12 away matches.
Austria Wien W have drawn their last 2 matches.
Austria Wien W have been undefeated in their last 24 matches.
Austria Wien W have scored in 11 of their 12 home matches.
Austria Wien W have kept a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 away matches.
Austria Wien W have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
75% of Austria Wien W's conceded goals were conceded at home.
100% of Austria Wien W's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Austria Wien W have scored the opening goal in 18 of their 24 matches.
Austria Wien W were leading at half-time in 14 of their 24 matches.
Austria Wien W have been undefeated in their last 12 home matches.
Austria Wien W have been undefeated in their last 12 away matches.
50% of Austria Wien W's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top