Women's Champions League
Arsenal W games
| 22 Sep |
Arsenal W
|
1:0
--------------------------------------- 1-0 M. Oliver (90) pen. |
Koge W
|
|
| 30 Sep |
Paris FC W
|
2:2
0-1 A. Russo (41) --------------------------------------- 0-2 G. Stanway (50) 1-2 C. Mateo (72) 2-2 M. Mendy (87) pen. |
Arsenal W
|
|
|
28 Oct
21:00 |
Arsenal W
|
|
SL Benfica W
|
|
|
11 Nov
18:45 |
FC Barcelona W
|
|
Arsenal W
|
|
|
19 Nov
21:00 |
Arsenal W
|
|
Lyon W
|
|
|
16 Dec
21:00 |
Inter Milan W
|
|
Arsenal W
|
| W | D | L | Total | W D L % | |
| Matches | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1.50 per match | |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1.00 per match | |
| GF+GA over 0.5 | 2 | 100% | |
| GF+GA over 1.5 | 1 | 50% | |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | 1 | 50% | |
| GF+GA over 3.5 | 1 | 50% | |
| GF+GA over 4.5 | 0 | 0% | |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 50% | |
| Failed to score | 0 | 0% | |
| Both teams scored | 1 | 50% | |
| Won-to-nil | 1 | 50% | |
| Lost-to-nil | 0 | 0% | |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 1 | 33% | |
| GA | 0 | 0% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 2 | 67% | |
| GA | 2 | 100% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (total) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 80 |
League matches and stats
|
|
Arsenal W |
(this season in the league) |
Seasonal match statistics |
| GP | W | D | L | W D L % | ||
| Home | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
| Total | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| PPG (Home): | 1.00 | |
| PPG (Away): | 1.00 | |
| PPG (Total): | 1.00 |
Arsenal W's progression (home & away) |
| Line graph variation: win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1 |
Results
| 2.5+ | CS | FTS | HT | |||||
| 6 Sep | Brighton W |
0:1
0-1 Lisa Baum (10) |
Arsenal W | - | + | - | 0-1 |
|
| 13 Sep | Arsenal W |
0:0
|
Crystal P. W | - | + | + | 0-0 |
|
| 19 Sep | Arsenal W |
1:1
--------------------------------------- 0-1 J. Olme (67) 1-1 S. Holmberg (90) |
Man Utd W | - | - | - | 0-0 |
|
| 27 Sep | Chelsea W |
1:0
1-0 A. Thompson (39) |
Arsenal W | - | - | + | 1-0 |
|
| 4 Oct | Man City W |
4:2
0-1 Lisa Baum (43) 1-1 Lauren May Hemp (45) --------------------------------------- 1-2 A. Russo (49) 2-2 K. Casparij (63) 3-2 Lauren May Hemp (72) 4-2 Khadija Monifa Shaw (84) |
Arsenal W | + | - | - | 1-1 |
|
| 17 Oct | Arsenal W |
1:1
--------------------------------------- 0-1 Oceane Hurtre (53) 1-1 Olivia Smith (66) |
Birmingham W | - | - | - | 0-0 |
|
| Points Per Game | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Opponent | ||||
| 24 Oct | Tottenham W vs Arsenal W | 2.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 1 Nov | Arsenal W vs Aston Villa W | 1.00 | 0.67 | |||
| 8 Nov | Liverpool W vs Arsenal W | 2.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 15 Nov | Arsenal W vs London City L W | 1.00 | 2.00 | |||
| 22 Nov | Arsenal W vs West Ham W | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 12 Dec | Everton W vs Arsenal W | 3.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 20 Dec | Charlton W vs Arsenal W | 0.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 10 Jan | Arsenal W vs Brighton W | 1.00 | 0.33 | |||
| 21 Jan | Arsenal W vs Liverpool W | 1.00 | 0.75 | |||
| 24 Jan | London City L W vs Arsenal W | 3.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 30 Jan | Arsenal W vs Man City W | 1.00 | 3.00 | |||
| 7 Feb | Birmingham W vs Arsenal W | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 14 Feb | Crystal P. W vs Arsenal W | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 13 Mar | Arsenal W vs Tottenham W | 1.00 | 1.33 | |||
| 17 Mar | Aston Villa W vs Arsenal W | 1.33 | 1.00 | |||
| 28 Mar | Arsenal W vs Chelsea W | 1.00 | 3.00 | |||
| 4 Apr | Arsenal W vs Everton W | 1.00 | 0.75 | |||
| 2 May | West Ham W vs Arsenal W | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 9 May | Man Utd W vs Arsenal W | 2.00 | 1.00 | |||
| 22 May | Arsenal W vs Charlton W | 1.00 | 0.00 | |||
| Average of Opponent PPG values above | 1.46 | |||||
| The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team. | ||||||
| Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. |
Current Streaks & Sequences
| CURRENT SEQUENCES | Home | Away | Total |
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | 3 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 2 | - |
| No win | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| No draw | - | 3 | - |
| No defeat | 3 | - | 1 |
| 1 goal scored or more | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 1 goal conceded or more | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 3 | - | 1 |
| Scored at least twice | - | 1 | - |
Comparison with league average
|
Arsenal W (6 matches) vs league average
Arsenal W at home (3 matches) vs league average at home
Arsenal W away (3 matches) vs league average away
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arsenal W goals statistics indicate an average of 0.83 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.63 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in the league. |
First goal, leading & trailing
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (total) | |
| OPENING GOALS (total) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 2 / 6 | 33% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 6 | 50% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (total) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 16.0 min. | 18% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 56.5 min. | 63% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 17.5 min. | 19% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Arsenal W have been in the lead for an average duration of 16.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 17.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (total) | |
| Matches played | 6 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (total) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 3 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | |
| Lead defending rate * (1) | 33% | |
| EQUALIZING (total) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 4 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 50% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 0 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 1 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability
Arsenal W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).
Equalizing ability
Of the 4 times that Arsenal W's opponents have taken the lead, Arsenal W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (home) | |
| OPENING GOALS (home) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 0 / 3 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 3 | 67% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (home) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 0 / 3 | 0% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 0 / 3 | 0% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 0.0 min. | 0% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 78.0 min. | 87% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 12.0 min. | 13% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Arsenal W have been in the lead for an average duration of 0.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 12.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (home) | |
| Matches played | 3 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (home) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 0 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 0 | |
| EQUALIZING (home) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 2 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 100% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 0 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 0 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Arsenal W's opponents have taken the lead when Arsenal W were playing at home, Arsenal W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.
|
| |
| Leading & trailing (away) | |
| OPENING GOALS (away) | Matches | ||
| Team scored first | 2 / 3 | 67% | |
| Opponent scored first | 1 / 3 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (away) | Matches | ||
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 3 | 33% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 3 | 33% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) | per match | |||
| Average minutes leading | 32.0 min. | 36% | ||
| Average minutes level in goals | 35.0 min. | 39% | ||
| Average minutes trailing | 23.0 min. | 26% | ||
| Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute. | ||||
| In this example, Arsenal W have been in the lead for an average duration of 32.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 23.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches. | ||||
|
| |
| Equalizer goals (away) | |
| Matches played | 3 |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (away) | ||
| Goals giving the lead | 3 | |
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | |
| Lead defending rate * (1) | 33% | |
| EQUALIZING (away) | ||
| goals giving lead to opponent | 2 | |
| Equalizer goals scored | 0 | |
| Equalizing rate * (2) | 0% | |
| NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away) | |
| Non-crucial goals scored | 0 |
| Non-crucial goals conceded | 1 |
(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Arsenal W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).
Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Arsenal W's opponents have taken the lead when Arsenal W were playing away, Arsenal W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.
Results table
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goals scored & conceded
| SCORING | Home | Away | All |
| Goals scored (GF) | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| GF per match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| GF + GA per match | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| GF+GA over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| GF+GA over 1.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GF+GA over 2.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF+GA over 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF+GA over 4.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF+GA over 5.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF+GA over 0.5 at HT | 0% | 100% | 50% |
| GF+GA over 1.5 at HT | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF+GA over 2.5 at HT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
| Scoring Rate | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-Half | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-Half | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
| GF over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| GF over 1.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Arsenal W matches
| SCORED + CONCEDED | Home | Away | All |
| Match total goals = 0 | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Match total goals = 1 | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Match total goals = 2 | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Match total goals = 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match total goals = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match total goals = 5+ | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Match total goals = 0 or 1 | 33% | 67% | 50% |
| Match total goals = 2 or 3 | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Match total goals = 4+ | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League Goal Margin stats | ||||
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home / Away points | Home | Away | ||
| % Points | 50% | 50% | ||
| Home / Away PPG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Points Per Game at Home (PPGH) | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Points Per Game Away (PPGA) | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Home / Away goals | Home | Away | ||
| % Goals scored | 40% | 60% | ||
| % Goals conceded | 29% | 71% | ||
| League average | 50% | 50% | ||
| League Home / Away tables |
Half-time lead
| Half-time | Home | Away | Total | |
| Leading at HT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| Drawing at HT | 3 | 1 | 4 | 67% |
| Losing at HT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| Total | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
Goal times
|
|
| (this season in the league) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 2 | 40% | |
| GA | 2 | 29% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 3 | 60% | |
| GA | 5 | 71% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (total) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 60 |
|
|
| (this season in the league, home matches) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 0 | 0% | |
| GA | 0 | 0% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 2 | 100% | |
| GA | 2 | 100% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (home) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 78 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 60 |
|
|
| (this season in the league, away matches) |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away) | ||||
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 2 | 67% | |
| GA | 2 | 40% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 1 | 33% | |
| GA | 3 | 60% | ||
'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded
| AVERAGE MINUTES (away) | |
| Avg. minute goals scored | 34 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 61 |
Arsenal W scores
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Arsenal W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (2 times).
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
| This season in the league |
|
Arsenal W have failed to win in their last 5 matches. Arsenal W have drawn their last 3 home matches. View comments for all teams |
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||

Koge W

SL Benfica W