back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
austria2
Austria - 2. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Floridsdorfer vs W. Innsbruck

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  BW Linz 8 19
2  First Vienna 8 19
3  Austria Wien B 8 15
4  W. Innsbruck 8 14
5  A. Salzburg 8 13
6  Amstetten 8 13
7  Floridsdorfer 8 13
8  Liefering 8 13
9  Admira Wacker 8 12
10  Bregenz 8 10
11  St. Polten 8 9
12  Voitsberg 8 9
13  Sturm Graz B 8 8
14  WSPG Wels 8 7
15  Rapid Wien B 8 6
16  Kapfenberger 8 3

 
Sat 29 Aug 2026
Floridsdorfer2 0W. Innsbruck
Mario Vucenovic (24) 1:0
Tristan Osmani (39) 2:0






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Floridsdorfer.
5th consecutive game where Floridsdorfer scored.
3rd consecutive home game where Floridsdorfer scored.
2nd consecutive game where Floridsdorfer kept a clean sheet.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Floridsdorfer (66)Level (24)W. Innsbruck
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Floridsdorfer

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 3 1 0  
  Away 4 1 0 3  
  Total 8 4 1 3  
PPG (Home): 2.50
PPG (Away): 0.75
PPG (Total): 1.63


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.63 1.63 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.75 1.75 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.50 1.50 0.0%



Floridsdorfer's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jul Floridsdorfer 1:0

1-0   Lan Piskule (8)

St. Polten - + - 1-0
8 Aug Sturm Graz B 4:2

1-0   B. Maierhofer (4)

     1-1   Lan Piskule (20) pen.

     1-2   Lan Piskule (24) pen.

2-2   B. Maierhofer (45)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Julian Halwachs (62)

4-2   Barne Pernot (88)
Floridsdorfer + - - 2-2
15 Aug Floridsdorfer 2:2

     0-1   Philipp Offenthaler (5)

1-1   Tomislav Glavan (14)

2-1   Mario Vucenovic (40)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Joshua Steiger (46)
Amstetten + - - 2-1
22 Aug Rapid Wien B 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Tomislav Glavan (46)

     0-2   Tobias Lerchbacher (90)
Floridsdorfer - + - 0-0
29 Aug Floridsdorfer 2:0

1-0   Mario Vucenovic (24)

2-0   Tristan Osmani (39)

W. Innsbruck - + - 2-0
12 Sep Bregenz 4:0

1-0   Anteo Fetahu (2)

2-0   Genta Omotehara (18)

3-0   Anteo Fetahu (39) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Daigo Araki (87)
Floridsdorfer + - + 3-0
18 Sep Floridsdorfer 4:0

1-0   Amir Abdijanovic (29)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Thomas Geris (63)

3-0   Tomislav Glavan (73)

4-0   Lan Piskule (81) pen.
Liefering + + - 1-0
10 Oct A. Salzburg 2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Thomas Geris (73)

1-1   Tobias Rohrmoser (86)

2-1   Christian Huetz (90)
Floridsdorfer + - - 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Floridsdorfer vs Admira Wacker 2.50 1.50
23 Oct First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer 2.50 0.75
31 Oct Floridsdorfer vs Kapfenberger 2.50 0.00
7 Nov BW Linz vs Floridsdorfer 3.00 0.75
20 Nov Floridsdorfer vs Austria Wien B 2.50 1.50
28 Nov WSPG Wels vs Floridsdorfer 0.60 0.75
5 Dec Floridsdorfer vs Voitsberg 2.50 1.00
11 Dec Admira Wacker vs Floridsdorfer 1.50 0.75
26 Feb Floridsdorfer vs BW Linz 2.50 1.75
5 Mar Liefering vs Floridsdorfer 1.50 0.75
12 Mar Floridsdorfer vs First Vienna 2.50 2.25
19 Mar Amstetten vs Floridsdorfer 2.00 0.75
2 Apr Floridsdorfer vs Sturm Graz B 2.50 0.25
6 Apr Voitsberg vs Floridsdorfer 1.25 0.75
9 Apr Kapfenberger vs Floridsdorfer 0.60 0.75
16 Apr Floridsdorfer vs A. Salzburg 2.50 0.75
23 Apr Austria Wien B vs Floridsdorfer 2.25 0.75
30 Apr Floridsdorfer vs Rapid Wien B 2.50 1.50
7 May W. Innsbruck vs Floridsdorfer 2.33 0.75
14 May Floridsdorfer vs Bregenz 2.50 0.20
17 May St. Polten vs Floridsdorfer 1.50 0.75
23 May Floridsdorfer vs WSPG Wels 2.50 1.33
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.41

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -21
No win -21
No draw 245
No defeat 4--
1 goal scored or more 412
1 goal conceded or more -21
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 123
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 3--










Comparison with league average


Floridsdorfer (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Floridsdorfer League AVG
Points per game  1.63 1.43
% Wins  50% 43%
% Draws  12% 14%
% Defeats  38% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.63
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.63
% Clean sheets  50% 22%
% Failed To Score  12% 22%
% Won To Nil  50% 20%
% Lost To Nil  12% 20%
% Team scored first  62% 49%
% Opponent scored first  38% 49%
Average minute scored first  36 27
Average minute conceded first  4 27
Lead-defending rate  57% 59%
Equalizing rate  40% 41%
% Time leading  41% 30%
% Time level in goals  40% 41%
% Time trailing  20% 30%
PPG when scored first  2.40 2.27
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.60
Total goals per game  3.25 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  88% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 47%
% both teams scored  38% 58%

Floridsdorfer at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Floridsdorfer League AVG
Points per game  2.50 1.73
% Wins  75% 53%
% Draws  25% 14%
% Defeats  0% 33%
Goals scored per game  2.25 1.91
Goals conceded per game  0.50 1.34
% Clean sheets  75% 23%
% Failed To Score  0% 20%
% Won To Nil  75% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 19%
% Team scored first  75% 53%
% Opponent scored first  25% 45%
Average minute scored first  20 25
Average minute conceded first  5 29
Lead-defending rate  75% 63%
Equalizing rate  100% 48%
% Time leading  60% 35%
% Time level in goals  38% 41%
% Time trailing  2% 24%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.50
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.86
Total goals per game  2.75 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  75% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 47%
% both teams scored  25% 58%

Floridsdorfer away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Floridsdorfer League AVG
Points per game  0.75 1.13
% Wins  25% 33%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  75% 53%
Goals scored per game  1.25 1.34
Goals conceded per game  2.50 1.91
% Clean sheets  25% 20%
% Failed To Score  25% 23%
% Won To Nil  25% 19%
% Lost To Nil  25% 22%
% Team scored first  50% 45%
% Opponent scored first  50% 53%
Average minute scored first  60 29
Average minute conceded first  3 25
Lead-defending rate  33% 52%
Equalizing rate  25% 37%
% Time leading  22% 24%
% Time level in goals  42% 41%
% Time trailing  37% 35%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.38
Total goals per game  3.75 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  100% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 47%
% both teams scored  50% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Floridsdorfer
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 8 62%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 8 38%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 8 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8 12%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.6 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min. 40%
  Average minutes trailing 17.6 min. 20%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Floridsdorfer have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Floridsdorfer
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 57%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 40%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Floridsdorfer have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 57% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 43%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that Floridsdorfer's opponents have taken the lead, Floridsdorfer have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 40%.


 flag Floridsdorfer
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 4 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 4 100%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 53.8 min. 60%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.0 min. 38%
  Average minutes trailing 2.3 min. 2%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Floridsdorfer have been in the lead for an average duration of 53.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 2.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Floridsdorfer
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Floridsdorfer have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Floridsdorfer's opponents have taken the lead when Floridsdorfer were playing at home, Floridsdorfer have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Floridsdorfer
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 19.5 min. 22%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.5 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 33.0 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Floridsdorfer have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Floridsdorfer
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Floridsdorfer have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Floridsdorfer's opponents have taken the lead when Floridsdorfer were playing away, Floridsdorfer have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 25%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 BW Linz 8 19 26 Feb 7 Nov h2h
2 First Vienna 8 19 12 Mar 23 Oct h2h
3 Austria Wien B 8 15 20 Nov 23 Apr h2h
4 W. Innsbruck 8 14 2:0 7 May h2h
5 A. Salzburg 8 13 16 Apr 2:1 h2h
6 Amstetten 8 13 2:2 19 Mar h2h
7 Floridsdorfer 8 13
8 Liefering 8 13 4:0 5 Mar h2h
9 Admira Wacker 8 12 17 Oct 11 Dec h2h
10 Bregenz 8 10 14 May 4:0 h2h
11 St. Polten 8 9 1:0 17 May h2h
12 Voitsberg 8 9 5 Dec 6 Apr h2h
13 Sturm Graz B 8 8 2 Apr 4:2 h2h
14 WSPG Wels 8 7 23 May 28 Nov h2h
15 Rapid Wien B 8 6 30 Apr 0:2 h2h
16 Kapfenberger 8 3 31 Oct 9 Apr h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 9 514
GF per match 2.251.25 1.75
Goals conceded (GA) 21012
GA per match 0.502.50 1.50
GF + GA per match 2.753.753.25
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 75%100%88%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%75%62%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%25%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%25%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%50%75%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%50%38%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 75%25%50%
Won-to-nil 75%25%50%
Failed to score 0%25%12%
Lost-to-nil 0%25%12%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%75%88%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 100%25%62%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 25%50%38%
Scored in both halves 25%0%12%
Both teams scored 25%50%38%
Conceding Rate 25%75%50%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%50%38%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 25%75%50%
Conceded in both halves 25%50%38%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%75%88%
GF over 1.5 75%50%62%
GF over 2.5 25%0%12%
GF over 3.5 25%0%12%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 25%75%50%
GA over 1.5 25%75%50%
GA over 2.5 0%50%25%
GA over 3.5 0%50%25%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Floridsdorfer matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 2 25%25%25%
Match total goals = 3 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 4 50%25%38%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 25%50%38%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%50%50%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 01
Away wins  01 00
Home & Away wins  12 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  11 01
Home & Away defeats  11 01

A majority of Floridsdorfer's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Floridsdorfer's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 77%
23%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.75
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 64%
36%
  % Goals conceded 17%
83%
  League average 59%
41%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 40 4  50%
Drawing at HT 03 3  38%
Losing at HT 01 1  12%
  Total 448






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.00 50% 50% 25% 25% 25%
Away 5.00 100% 75% 75% 25% 25%
Total 4.50 75% 62% 50% 25% 25%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.75 75% 75% 50% 50% 50%
Away 4.75 75% 50% 50% 50% 25%
Total 5.25 75% 62% 50% 50% 38%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.75 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Away 9.75 50% 50% 0% 0% 0%
Total 9.75 50% 38% 12% 12% 12%
The average of 9.75 total corners for Floridsdorfer refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Austria - 2. Liga.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Floridsdorfer
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 6
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 45
 Avg. minute goals conceded 48


  Floridsdorfer
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
67%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 3
33%
GA 1
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 41
  Avg. minute goals conceded 26


  Floridsdorfer
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 5
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 51
  Avg. minute goals conceded 52








Floridsdorfer scores

FT at home
2-2 1 25%
4-0 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
FT away
4-2 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
2-1 1 25%
4-0 1 25%

Half-time at home
1-0 2 50%
2-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
Half-time away
0-0 2 50%
2-2 1 25%
3-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Floridsdorfer have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Wacker Innsbruck

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 2 1 0  
  Away 5 2 1 2  
  Total 8 4 2 2  
PPG (Home): 2.33
PPG (Away): 1.40
PPG (Total): 1.75


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.75 1.75 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.50 1.50 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.13 1.13 0.0%



W. Innsbruck's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jul W. Innsbruck 5:0

1-0   Florian Kopp (25)

2-0   C. Weinzierl (32)

3-0   Mouhamed Sy (37)

4-0   Alexander Joppich (44)

---------------------------------------
5-0   Phil Kunze (73)
Bregenz + + - 4-0
7 Aug BW Linz 3:0

1-0   Dario Kreiker (37)

2-0   F. Varesi-Strauss  (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Nico Grimbs (79)
W. Innsbruck + - + 2-0
15 Aug Kapfenberger 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Mouhamed Sy (71)
W. Innsbruck - + - 0-0
21 Aug W. Innsbruck 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N.A (87) pen.
St. Polten - + - 0-0
29 Aug Floridsdorfer 2:0

1-0   Mario Vucenovic (24)

2-0   Tristan Osmani (39)

W. Innsbruck - - + 2-0
11 Sep W. Innsbruck 1:1

1-0   Luis Gstrein (13)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Elias Neubauer (62)
Voitsberg - - - 1-0
19 Sep Sturm Graz B 2:2

     0-1   Luis Gstrein (7)

     0-2   Mouhamed Sy (16)

1-2   Niklas Lang (36)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Niklas Lang (58)
W. Innsbruck + - - 1-2
10 Oct Rapid Wien B 1:2

     0-1   Luis Gstrein (2)

---------------------------------------
1-1   David Berger (83) pen.

     1-2   Mouhamed Sy (90)
W. Innsbruck + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Oct W. Innsbruck vs A. Salzburg 2.33 0.75
24 Oct Admira Wacker vs W. Innsbruck 1.50 1.40
31 Oct W. Innsbruck vs Austria Wien B 2.33 1.50
6 Nov Amstetten vs W. Innsbruck 2.00 1.40
22 Nov Liefering vs W. Innsbruck 1.50 1.40
27 Nov W. Innsbruck vs First Vienna 2.33 2.25
5 Dec W. Innsbruck vs WSPG Wels 2.33 1.33
12 Dec Austria Wien B vs W. Innsbruck 2.25 1.40
26 Feb St. Polten vs W. Innsbruck 1.50 1.40
5 Mar W. Innsbruck vs Admira Wacker 2.33 1.50
12 Mar W. Innsbruck vs Liefering 2.33 1.75
19 Mar Bregenz vs W. Innsbruck 3.00 1.40
2 Apr W. Innsbruck vs BW Linz 2.33 1.75
6 Apr First Vienna vs W. Innsbruck 2.50 1.40
9 Apr W. Innsbruck vs Rapid Wien B 2.33 1.50
16 Apr Voitsberg vs W. Innsbruck 1.25 1.40
23 Apr W. Innsbruck vs Amstetten 2.33 1.25
30 Apr A. Salzburg vs W. Innsbruck 2.50 1.40
7 May W. Innsbruck vs Floridsdorfer 2.33 0.75
14 May W. Innsbruck vs Kapfenberger 2.33 0.00
17 May WSPG Wels vs W. Innsbruck 0.60 1.40
23 May W. Innsbruck vs Sturm Graz B 2.33 0.25
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.51

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -11
Consecutive draws 1--
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 1--
No draw -11
No defeat 323
1 goal scored or more 323
1 goal conceded or more 134
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -22
GF+GA under 2.5 2--
Scored at least twice -22










Comparison with league average


W. Innsbruck (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)W. Innsbruck League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.43
% Wins  50% 43%
% Draws  25% 14%
% Defeats  25% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.63
Goals conceded per game  1.13 1.63
% Clean sheets  38% 22%
% Failed To Score  25% 22%
% Won To Nil  38% 20%
% Lost To Nil  25% 20%
% Team scored first  75% 49%
% Opponent scored first  25% 49%
Average minute scored first  34 27
Average minute conceded first  30 27
Lead-defending rate  57% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 41%
% Time leading  37% 30%
% Time level in goals  46% 41%
% Time trailing  17% 30%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.27
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.60
Total goals per game  2.63 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  75% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 47%
% both teams scored  38% 58%

W. Innsbruck at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)W. Innsbruck League AVG
Points per game  2.33 1.73
% Wins  67% 53%
% Draws  33% 14%
% Defeats  0% 33%
Goals scored per game  2.33 1.91
Goals conceded per game  0.33 1.34
% Clean sheets  67% 23%
% Failed To Score  0% 20%
% Won To Nil  67% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 19%
% Team scored first  100% 53%
% Opponent scored first  0% 45%
Average minute scored first  42 25
Average minute conceded first  N/A   29
Lead-defending rate  67% 63%
Equalizing rate  N/A   48%
% Time leading  43% 35%
% Time level in goals  57% 41%
% Time trailing  0% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.50
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.86
Total goals per game  2.67 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  67% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 47%
% both teams scored  33% 58%

W. Innsbruck away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)W. Innsbruck League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.13
% Wins  40% 33%
% Draws  20% 14%
% Defeats  40% 53%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.34
Goals conceded per game  1.60 1.91
% Clean sheets  20% 20%
% Failed To Score  40% 23%
% Won To Nil  20% 19%
% Lost To Nil  40% 22%
% Team scored first  60% 45%
% Opponent scored first  40% 53%
Average minute scored first  27 29
Average minute conceded first  30 25
Lead-defending rate  50% 52%
Equalizing rate  0% 37%
% Time leading  34% 24%
% Time level in goals  40% 41%
% Time trailing  26% 35%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.38
Total goals per game  2.60 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  80% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 47%
% both teams scored  40% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag W. Innsbruck
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 8 75%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 8 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 8 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.5 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 41.6 min. 46%
  Average minutes trailing 14.9 min. 17%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Wacker Innsbruck have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.5 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 14.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag W. Innsbruck
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 57%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Wacker Innsbruck have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 57% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 43%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that W. Innsbruck's opponents have taken the lead, W. Innsbruck have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag W. Innsbruck
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 3 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 3 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 39.0 min. 43%
  Average minutes level in goals 51.0 min. 57%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, W. Innsbruck have been in the lead for an average duration of 39.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag W. Innsbruck
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, W. Innsbruck have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).



 flag W. Innsbruck
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.2 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.0 min. 40%
  Average minutes trailing 23.8 min. 26%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, W. Innsbruck have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.2 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 23.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag W. Innsbruck
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, W. Innsbruck have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that W. Innsbruck's opponents have taken the lead when W. Innsbruck were playing away, W. Innsbruck have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 BW Linz 8 19 2 Apr 3:0 h2h
2 First Vienna 8 19 27 Nov 6 Apr h2h
3 Austria Wien B 8 15 31 Oct 12 Dec h2h
4 W. Innsbruck 8 14
5 A. Salzburg 8 13 16 Oct 30 Apr h2h
6 Amstetten 8 13 23 Apr 6 Nov h2h
7 Floridsdorfer 8 13 7 May 2:0 h2h
8 Liefering 8 13 12 Mar 22 Nov h2h
9 Admira Wacker 8 12 5 Mar 24 Oct h2h
10 Bregenz 8 10 5:0 19 Mar h2h
11 St. Polten 8 9 1:0 26 Feb h2h
12 Voitsberg 8 9 1:1 16 Apr h2h
13 Sturm Graz B 8 8 23 May 2:2 h2h
14 WSPG Wels 8 7 5 Dec 17 May h2h
15 Rapid Wien B 8 6 9 Apr 1:2 h2h
16 Kapfenberger 8 3 14 May 0:1 h2h

W. Innsbruck stats rank the team in 4th position in the Austria - 2. Liga table with 14 points, 1 point behind Austria Wien B.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 512
GF per match 2.331.00 1.50
Goals conceded (GA) 189
GA per match 0.331.60 1.13
GF + GA per match 2.672.602.63
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%80%75%
GF+GA over 2.5 33%60%50%
GF+GA over 3.5 33%20%25%
GF+GA over 4.5 33%0%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%80%75%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%60%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 33%20%25%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 67%20%38%
Won-to-nil 67%20%38%
Failed to score 0%40%25%
Lost-to-nil 0%40%25%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%60%75%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%40%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%40%50%
Scored in both halves 33%20%25%
Both teams scored 33%40%38%
Conceding Rate 33%80%62%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%60%38%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 33%60%50%
Conceded in both halves 0%40%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%60%75%
GF over 1.5 33%40%38%
GF over 2.5 33%0%12%
GF over 3.5 33%0%12%
GF over 4.5 33%0%12%
GA over 0.5 33%80%62%
GA over 1.5 0%60%38%
GA over 2.5 0%20%12%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in W. Innsbruck matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 33%20%25%
Match total goals = 2 33%20%25%
Match total goals = 3 0%40%25%
Match total goals = 4 0%20%12%
Match total goals = 5+ 33%0%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%20%25%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%60%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 33%20%25%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 01
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  30 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  01 10
Home & Away defeats  01 10

A majority of W. Innsbruck's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 50%
50%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.33
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.40
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 58%
42%
  % Goals conceded 11%
89%
  League average 59%
41%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  50%
Drawing at HT 11 2  25%
Losing at HT 02 2  25%
  Total 358






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.00 67% 67% 67% 67% 33%
Away 4.20 60% 60% 40% 20% 20%
Total 4.50 62% 62% 50% 38% 25%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.33 100% 100% 33% 0% 0%
Away 3.60 80% 40% 20% 20% 20%
Total 3.88 88% 62% 25% 12% 12%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.33 67% 33% 33% 0% 0%
Away 7.80 20% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Total 8.38 38% 25% 25% 12% 12%
The average of 8.38 total corners for W. Innsbruck refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Austria - 2. Liga.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag W. Innsbruck
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
67%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 4
33%
GA 4
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 41
 Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  W. Innsbruck
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
71%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 2
29%
GA 1
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 44
  Avg. minute goals conceded 62


  W. Innsbruck
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 5
62%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 3
38%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 37
  Avg. minute goals conceded 50








W. Innsbruck scores

FT at home
5-0 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
FT away
2-2 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
2-0 1 20%

Half-time at home
4-0 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
0-0 1 33%
Half-time away
2-0 2 40%
1-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

W. Innsbruck have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Home

GP pts
BW Linz 4 12
First Vienna 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
A. Salzburg 4 10
Bregenz 3 9
Austria Wien. 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Sturm Graz B 4 7
Liefering 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
St. Polten 4 6
Voitsberg 4 5
Kapfenberger 5 3
WSPG Wels 5 3
Rapid Wien B 4 0

Away

GP pts
First Vienna 4 9
BW Linz 4 7
Liefering 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Amstetten 4 5
WSPG Wels 3 4
Voitsberg 4 4
A. Salzburg 4 3
St. Polten 4 3
Floridsdorfer 4 3
Sturm Graz B 4 1
Bregenz 5 1
Kapfenberger 3 0

Offence

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
BW Linz 4 15
A. Salzburg 4 12
Sturm Graz B 4 11
Bregenz 3 10
First Vienna 4 10
Austria Wien. 4 9
Floridsdorfer 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
Liefering 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Kapfenberger 5 5
Voitsberg 4 5
Admira Wacker 4 4
WSPG Wels 5 4
St. Polten 4 3
Rapid Wien B 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
W. Innsbruck 3 1
Floridsdorfer 4 2
BW Linz 4 2
St. Polten 4 3
First Vienna 4 3
Bregenz 3 3
Admira Wacker 4 4
Voitsberg 4 5
Austria Wien. 4 5
Amstetten 4 5
A. Salzburg 4 7
Sturm Graz B 4 8
Liefering 4 8
Rapid Wien B 4 9
WSPG Wels 5 10
Kapfenberger 5 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
Liefering 4 9
Amstetten 4 7
First Vienna 4 7
Voitsberg 4 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
BW Linz 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 5
Floridsdorfer 4 5
Sturm Graz B 4 5
W. Innsbruck 5 5
WSPG Wels 3 5
A. Salzburg 4 4
Kapfenberger 3 4
St. Polten 4 4
Bregenz 5 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
BW Linz 4 3
First Vienna 4 5
St. Polten 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
A. Salzburg 4 6
WSPG Wels 3 7
Kapfenberger 3 7
Amstetten 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 8
Liefering 4 8
Voitsberg 4 10
Rapid Wien B 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
Bregenz 5 10
Sturm Graz B 4 13






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
A. Salzburg  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sturm Graz B  4 4.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Bregenz  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
BW Linz  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Liefering  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 0% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Voitsberg  4 4.25 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rapid Wien B  4 4.00 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
WSPG Wels  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 19 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.4 pts from 3.5 to 7.3 pts from 7.4 to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 15.1 pts from 15.2 to 19 pts
(8)  3  Kapfenberger (8)  7  WSPG Wels
(8)  6  Rapid Wien B
(8)  10  Bregenz
(8)  9  St. Polten
(8)  9  Voitsberg
(8)  8  Sturm Graz B
(8)  15  Austria Wien B
(8)  14  W. Innsbruck
(8)  13  A. Salzburg
(8)  13  Amstetten
(8)  13  Floridsdorfer
(8)  13  Liefering
(8)  12  Admira Wacker
(8)  19  BW Linz
(8)  19  First Vienna

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
AUW - WSP
Fri 16 Oct
STP - RAV
Fri 16 Oct
VOI - FIR
Fri 16 Oct
WAC - AUS
Sat 17 Oct
BRE - AMS
Sat 17 Oct
FLO - ADM
Sat 17 Oct
BWL - LIE
Sun 18 Oct
GRA - KAP
Fri 23 Oct
AMS - RAV
Fri 23 Oct
AUW - GRA




Austria - 2. Liga stats

64 matches played / 240
26.7% completed
Home wins:  53%
Over 1.5 goals:  80%
Draws:  14%
Over 2.5 goals:  64%
Away wins:  33%
Over 3.5 goals:  47%
Goals:  208 Home goals per match:  1.91
Goals per match:  3.25 Away goals per match:  1.34
    Both teams scored:  58%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 25 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 29 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 52%
Home team equalizing rate: 48% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 35% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 24%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.50 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.00

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 64 matches played in the Austrian 2. Liga, a total of 208 goals have been scored (3.25 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Austria - 2. Liga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top