back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
austria2
Austria - 2. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Admira Wacker vs Kapfenberger

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  BW Linz 8 19
2  First Vienna 8 19
3  Austria Wien B 8 15
4  W. Innsbruck 8 14
5  A. Salzburg 8 13
6  Amstetten 8 13
7  Floridsdorfer 8 13
8  Liefering 8 13
9  Admira Wacker 8 12
10  Bregenz 8 10
11  St. Polten 8 9
12  Voitsberg 8 9
13  Sturm Graz B 8 8
14  WSPG Wels 8 7
15  Rapid Wien B 8 6
16  Kapfenberger 8 3

 
Fri 11 Sep 2026
Admira Wacker1 0Kapfenberger
Turgay Gemicibasi (16) 1:0






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Admira Wacker.
3rd consecutive away defeat for Kapfenberger.
2nd consecutive game where Admira Wacker scored.
6th consecutive game where Kapfenberger conceded.
3rd consecutive away game where Kapfenberger conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Admira Wacker (74)Level (16)Kapfenberger
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Admira Wacker

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 2 0 2  
  Away 4 2 0 2  
  Total 8 4 0 4  
PPG (Home): 1.50
PPG (Away): 1.50
PPG (Total): 1.50


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.50 1.50 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.25 1.25 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.25 1.25 0.0%



Admira Wacker's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jul Admira Wacker 0:1

     0-1   Daris Djezic (29)

Rapid Wien B - - + 0-1
9 Aug Amstetten 2:1

1-0   David Peham (37)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Armin Haider (67)

     2-1   Sergej Savic (85)
Admira Wacker + - - 1-0
15 Aug Sturm Graz B 0:2

     0-1   Justin Forst (14)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Turgay Gemicibasi (90)
Admira Wacker - + - 0-1
21 Aug Admira Wacker 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Bernhard Zimmermann (67)
First Vienna - - + 0-0
28 Aug WSPG Wels 1:3

     0-1   Benjamin Nyarko (14)

     0-2   Turgay Gemicibasi (19) pen.

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Benjamin Glitia (60)

1-3   Isa Drammeh (62)
Admira Wacker + - - 0-2
11 Sep Admira Wacker 1:0

1-0   Turgay Gemicibasi (16)

Kapfenberger - + - 1-0
18 Sep BW Linz 3:0

1-0   Diego Madritsch (8)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jacob Collmann (66)

3-0   Erik Weinhauer (86)
Admira Wacker + - + 1-0
11 Oct Admira Wacker 3:2

     0-1   Philipp Scheucher (2)

1-1   Alexander Schmidt (5)

2-1   Justin Forst (19)

     2-2   Philipp Scheucher (23)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Turgay Gemicibasi (84) pen.
Voitsberg + - - 2-2



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Floridsdorfer vs Admira Wacker 2.50 1.50
24 Oct Admira Wacker vs W. Innsbruck 1.50 1.40
31 Oct Bregenz vs Admira Wacker 3.00 1.50
6 Nov Admira Wacker vs St. Polten 1.50 0.75
20 Nov A. Salzburg vs Admira Wacker 2.50 1.50
28 Nov Admira Wacker vs Liefering 1.50 1.75
4 Dec Austria Wien B vs Admira Wacker 2.25 1.50
11 Dec Admira Wacker vs Floridsdorfer 1.50 0.75
26 Feb Admira Wacker vs Amstetten 1.50 1.25
5 Mar W. Innsbruck vs Admira Wacker 2.33 1.50
12 Mar Admira Wacker vs Sturm Graz B 1.50 0.25
19 Mar Liefering vs Admira Wacker 1.50 1.50
2 Apr Admira Wacker vs WSPG Wels 1.50 1.33
6 Apr Rapid Wien B vs Admira Wacker 0.00 1.50
9 Apr Admira Wacker vs BW Linz 1.50 1.75
16 Apr First Vienna vs Admira Wacker 2.50 1.50
23 Apr Admira Wacker vs A. Salzburg 1.50 0.75
30 Apr Voitsberg vs Admira Wacker 1.25 1.50
7 May St. Polten vs Admira Wacker 1.50 1.50
14 May Admira Wacker vs Austria Wien B 1.50 1.50
17 May Kapfenberger vs Admira Wacker 0.60 1.50
23 May Admira Wacker vs Bregenz 1.50 0.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.44

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win -1-
No draw 448
No defeat 2-1
1 goal scored or more 2-1
1 goal conceded or more 122
No goal scored -1-
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 122
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 1-1










Comparison with league average


Admira Wacker (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Admira Wacker League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.43
% Wins  50% 43%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  50% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.25 1.63
Goals conceded per game  1.25 1.63
% Clean sheets  25% 22%
% Failed To Score  38% 22%
% Won To Nil  25% 20%
% Lost To Nil  38% 20%
% Team scored first  38% 49%
% Opponent scored first  62% 49%
Average minute scored first  15 27
Average minute conceded first  29 27
Lead-defending rate  80% 59%
Equalizing rate  20% 41%
% Time leading  33% 30%
% Time level in goals  36% 41%
% Time trailing  31% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.27
PPG when conceded first  0.60 0.60
Total goals per game  2.50 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  62% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 47%
% both teams scored  38% 58%

Admira Wacker at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Admira Wacker League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.73
% Wins  50% 53%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  50% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.91
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.34
% Clean sheets  25% 23%
% Failed To Score  50% 20%
% Won To Nil  25% 22%
% Lost To Nil  50% 19%
% Team scored first  25% 53%
% Opponent scored first  75% 45%
Average minute scored first  16 25
Average minute conceded first  33 29
Lead-defending rate  67% 63%
Equalizing rate  33% 48%
% Time leading  23% 35%
% Time level in goals  52% 41%
% Time trailing  24% 24%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.50
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.86
Total goals per game  2.00 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  25% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 47%
% both teams scored  25% 58%

Admira Wacker away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Admira Wacker League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.13
% Wins  50% 33%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  50% 53%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.34
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.91
% Clean sheets  25% 20%
% Failed To Score  25% 23%
% Won To Nil  25% 19%
% Lost To Nil  25% 22%
% Team scored first  50% 45%
% Opponent scored first  50% 53%
Average minute scored first  14 29
Average minute conceded first  22 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 52%
Equalizing rate  0% 37%
% Time leading  42% 24%
% Time level in goals  20% 41%
% Time trailing  38% 35%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.38
Total goals per game  3.00 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  100% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 47%
% both teams scored  50% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Admira Wacker
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 8 38%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 8 62%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 8 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8 38%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 29.5 min. 33%
  Average minutes level in goals 32.8 min. 36%
  Average minutes trailing 27.8 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Admira Wacker have been in the lead for an average duration of 29.5 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 27.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Admira Wacker
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Admira Wacker have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that Admira Wacker's opponents have taken the lead, Admira Wacker have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 20%.


 flag Admira Wacker
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.0 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 21.8 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Admira Wacker have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 21.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Admira Wacker
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Admira Wacker have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Admira Wacker's opponents have taken the lead when Admira Wacker were playing at home, Admira Wacker have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Admira Wacker
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 38.0 min. 42%
  Average minutes level in goals 18.3 min. 20%
  Average minutes trailing 33.8 min. 38%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Admira Wacker have been in the lead for an average duration of 38.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 33.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Admira Wacker
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Admira Wacker have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Admira Wacker's opponents have taken the lead when Admira Wacker were playing away, Admira Wacker have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 BW Linz 8 19 9 Apr 3:0 h2h
2 First Vienna 8 19 0:1 16 Apr h2h
3 Austria Wien B 8 15 14 May 4 Dec h2h
4 W. Innsbruck 8 14 24 Oct 5 Mar h2h
5 A. Salzburg 8 13 23 Apr 20 Nov h2h
6 Amstetten 8 13 26 Feb 2:1 h2h
7 Floridsdorfer 8 13 11 Dec 17 Oct h2h
8 Liefering 8 13 28 Nov 19 Mar h2h
9 Admira Wacker 8 12
10 Bregenz 8 10 23 May 31 Oct h2h
11 St. Polten 8 9 6 Nov 7 May h2h
12 Voitsberg 8 9 3:2 30 Apr h2h
13 Sturm Graz B 8 8 12 Mar 0:2 h2h
14 WSPG Wels 8 7 2 Apr 1:3 h2h
15 Rapid Wien B 8 6 0:1 6 Apr h2h
16 Kapfenberger 8 3 1:0 17 May h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 4 610
GF per match 1.001.50 1.25
Goals conceded (GA) 4610
GA per match 1.001.50 1.25
GF + GA per match 2.003.002.50
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 25%100%62%
GF+GA over 2.5 25%75%50%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%25%25%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%0%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%100%88%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 25%25%25%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%0%12%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%25%25%
Won-to-nil 25%25%25%
Failed to score 50%25%38%
Lost-to-nil 50%25%38%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 50%75%62%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%50%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 25%75%50%
Scored in both halves 25%50%38%
Both teams scored 25%50%38%
Conceding Rate 75%75%75%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%50%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 25%75%50%
Conceded in both halves 0%50%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 50%75%62%
GF over 1.5 25%50%38%
GF over 2.5 25%25%25%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%75%75%
GA over 1.5 25%50%38%
GA over 2.5 0%25%12%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Admira Wacker matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 75%0%38%
Match total goals = 2 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 3 0%50%25%
Match total goals = 4 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 75%0%38%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 0%75%38%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%25%25%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  02 00
Home & Away wins  22 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  20 00
Away defeats  10 10
Home & Away defeats  30 10
Admira Wacker have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Admira Wacker's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 50%
50%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 40%
60%
  % Goals conceded 40%
60%
  League average 59%
41%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 12 3  38%
Drawing at HT 20 2  25%
Losing at HT 12 3  38%
  Total 448






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 9.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 75%
Away 4.50 100% 50% 50% 50% 0%
Total 7.00 100% 75% 75% 75% 38%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 3.25 75% 50% 0% 0% 0%
Away 7.25 100% 100% 100% 100% 75%
Total 5.25 88% 75% 50% 50% 38%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 12.75 100% 75% 75% 50% 25%
Away 11.75 75% 75% 75% 50% 0%
Total 12.25 88% 75% 75% 50% 12%
The average of 12.25 total corners for Admira Wacker refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Austria - 2. Liga.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Admira Wacker
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 5
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 41
 Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Admira Wacker
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
25%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 31
  Avg. minute goals conceded 30


  Admira Wacker
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54








Admira Wacker scores

FT at home
0-1 2 50%
3-2 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
FT away
1-3 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
2-1 1 25%
3-0 1 25%
The Admira Wacker score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
2-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%
Half-time away
1-0 2 50%
0-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%





This season in the league


View comments for all teams



 flag

Kapfenberger SV

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 1 0 4  
  Away 3 0 0 3  
  Total 8 1 0 7  
PPG (Home): 0.60
PPG (Away): 0.00
PPG (Total): 0.38


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.38 0.38 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.13 1.13 0.0%
AVG Goals Against2.25 2.25 0.0%



Kapfenberger's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jul Kapfenberger 0:4

     0-1   Yerwin Sulbarán (21)

     0-2   Ilia Ivanschitz (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Yuri Leles (71)

     0-4   Jakob Werner (83)
Liefering + - + 0-2
8 Aug Bregenz 3:2

1-0   Henrique Torelli (19)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Jose-Andrei Rostas (54)

2-1   Thalissinho (83)

3-1   Thalissinho (86)

     3-2   Yusei Shima (o.g.) (90)
Kapfenberger + - - 1-0
15 Aug Kapfenberger 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Mouhamed Sy (71)
W. Innsbruck - - + 0-0
21 Aug A. Salzburg 3:2

     0-1   Rajan Zlibanovic (15)

1-1   Christian Gebauer (37)

2-1   Tamar Crnkic (42)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Ben Heuser (65)

3-2   San-Luca Spitali (77)
Kapfenberger + - - 2-1
28 Aug Kapfenberger 2:1

1-0   Valentin Oelz (o.g.) (32)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Romeo Vucic (59)

2-1   N.A (64)
BW Linz + - - 1-0
11 Sep Admira Wacker 1:0

1-0   Turgay Gemicibasi (16)

Kapfenberger - - + 1-0
18 Sep Kapfenberger 3:4

1-0   Ben Heuser (5)

     1-1   David Peham (29)

     1-2   Armin Haider (42)

---------------------------------------
2-2   N.A (55)

3-2   Rajan Zlibanovic (58)

     3-3   David Peham (76)

     3-4   Philipp Offenthaler (87)
Amstetten + - - 1-2
9 Oct Kapfenberger 0:1

     0-1   Bruno Jerabek (13)

Austria Wien B - - + 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Sturm Graz B vs Kapfenberger 1.75 0.00
23 Oct Kapfenberger vs St. Polten 0.60 0.75
31 Oct Floridsdorfer vs Kapfenberger 2.50 0.00
8 Nov Voitsberg vs Kapfenberger 1.25 0.00
20 Nov Kapfenberger vs WSPG Wels 0.60 1.33
28 Nov Rapid Wien B vs Kapfenberger 0.00 0.00
4 Dec Kapfenberger vs First Vienna 0.60 2.25
11 Dec Amstetten vs Kapfenberger 2.00 0.00
26 Feb Kapfenberger vs Sturm Graz B 0.60 0.25
5 Mar Austria Wien B vs Kapfenberger 2.25 0.00
12 Mar Kapfenberger vs Bregenz 0.60 0.20
19 Mar BW Linz vs Kapfenberger 3.00 0.00
2 Apr Kapfenberger vs Rapid Wien B 0.60 1.50
6 Apr Liefering vs Kapfenberger 1.50 0.00
9 Apr Kapfenberger vs Floridsdorfer 0.60 0.75
16 Apr St. Polten vs Kapfenberger 1.50 0.00
23 Apr Kapfenberger vs Voitsberg 0.60 1.00
30 Apr WSPG Wels vs Kapfenberger 0.60 0.00
7 May Kapfenberger vs A. Salzburg 0.60 0.75
14 May W. Innsbruck vs Kapfenberger 2.33 0.00
17 May Kapfenberger vs Admira Wacker 0.60 1.50
23 May First Vienna vs Kapfenberger 2.50 0.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.43

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 233
No win 233
No draw 538
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more ---
1 goal conceded or more 538
No goal scored 111
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 111
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Kapfenberger (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Kapfenberger League AVG
Points per game  0.38 1.43
% Wins  12% 43%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  88% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.13 1.63
Goals conceded per game  2.25 1.63
% Clean sheets  0% 22%
% Failed To Score  50% 22%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  50% 20%
% Team scored first  38% 49%
% Opponent scored first  62% 49%
Average minute scored first  17 27
Average minute conceded first  28 27
Lead-defending rate  20% 59%
Equalizing rate  30% 41%
% Time leading  16% 30%
% Time level in goals  38% 41%
% Time trailing  46% 30%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.27
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.60
Total goals per game  3.38 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  62% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 47%
% both teams scored  50% 58%

Kapfenberger at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Kapfenberger League AVG
Points per game  0.60 1.73
% Wins  20% 53%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  80% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.91
Goals conceded per game  2.20 1.34
% Clean sheets  0% 23%
% Failed To Score  60% 20%
% Won To Nil  0% 22%
% Lost To Nil  60% 19%
% Team scored first  40% 53%
% Opponent scored first  60% 45%
Average minute scored first  18 25
Average minute conceded first  35 29
Lead-defending rate  25% 63%
Equalizing rate  20% 48%
% Time leading  21% 35%
% Time level in goals  39% 41%
% Time trailing  40% 24%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.50
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.86
Total goals per game  3.20 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  60% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 47%
% both teams scored  40% 58%

Kapfenberger away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Kapfenberger League AVG
Points per game  0.00 1.13
% Wins  0% 33%
% Draws  0% 14%
% Defeats  100% 53%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.34
Goals conceded per game  2.33 1.91
% Clean sheets  0% 20%
% Failed To Score  33% 23%
% Won To Nil  0% 19%
% Lost To Nil  33% 22%
% Team scored first  33% 45%
% Opponent scored first  67% 53%
Average minute scored first  15 29
Average minute conceded first  18 25
Lead-defending rate  0% 52%
Equalizing rate  40% 37%
% Time leading  8% 24%
% Time level in goals  36% 41%
% Time trailing  56% 35%
PPG when scored first  0.00 2.00
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.38
Total goals per game  3.67 3.25
% over 1.5 goals  67% 80%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 64%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 47%
% both teams scored  67% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Kapfenberger
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 8 38%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 8 62%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 8 12%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 8 75%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 14.6 min. 16%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.8 min. 38%
  Average minutes trailing 41.6 min. 46%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kapfenberger SV have been in the lead for an average duration of 14.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 41.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kapfenberger
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 20%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 10
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 30%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Kapfenberger SV have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 20% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 80%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 10 times that Kapfenberger's opponents have taken the lead, Kapfenberger have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 30%.


 flag Kapfenberger
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 5 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 19.0 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.8 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 36.2 min. 40%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kapfenberger have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 36.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kapfenberger
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 25%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Kapfenberger have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 25% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 75%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 5 times that Kapfenberger's opponents have taken the lead when Kapfenberger were playing at home, Kapfenberger have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 20%.



 flag Kapfenberger
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 3 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 3 100%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.3 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 32.0 min. 36%
  Average minutes trailing 50.7 min. 56%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kapfenberger have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 50.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kapfenberger
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 40%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Kapfenberger have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Kapfenberger's opponents have taken the lead when Kapfenberger were playing away, Kapfenberger have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 40%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 BW Linz 8 19 2:1 19 Mar h2h
2 First Vienna 8 19 4 Dec 23 May h2h
3 Austria Wien B 8 15 0:1 5 Mar h2h
4 W. Innsbruck 8 14 0:1 14 May h2h
5 A. Salzburg 8 13 7 May 3:2 h2h
6 Amstetten 8 13 3:4 11 Dec h2h
7 Floridsdorfer 8 13 9 Apr 31 Oct h2h
8 Liefering 8 13 0:4 6 Apr h2h
9 Admira Wacker 8 12 17 May 1:0 h2h
10 Bregenz 8 10 12 Mar 3:2 h2h
11 St. Polten 8 9 23 Oct 16 Apr h2h
12 Voitsberg 8 9 23 Apr 8 Nov h2h
13 Sturm Graz B 8 8 26 Feb 18 Oct h2h
14 WSPG Wels 8 7 20 Nov 30 Apr h2h
15 Rapid Wien B 8 6 2 Apr 28 Nov h2h
16 Kapfenberger 8 3








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 5 49
GF per match 1.001.33 1.13
Goals conceded (GA) 11718
GA per match 2.202.33 2.25
GF + GA per match 3.203.673.38
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%67%62%
GF+GA over 2.5 60%67%62%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%67%50%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%67%38%
GF+GA over 5.5 20%0%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 80%100%88%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%33%38%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%33%25%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%0%0%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 60%33%50%
Lost-to-nil 60%33%50%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 40%67%50%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%33%38%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%67%50%
Scored in both halves 40%33%38%
Both teams scored 40%67%50%
Conceding Rate 100%100%100%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 60%100%75%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 80%67%75%
Conceded in both halves 40%67%50%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 40%67%50%
GF over 1.5 40%67%50%
GF over 2.5 20%0%12%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GA over 1.5 40%67%50%
GA over 2.5 40%67%50%
GA over 3.5 40%0%25%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Kapfenberger matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 40%33%38%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 20%0%12%
Match total goals = 4 20%0%12%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%67%38%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%33%38%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 20%0%12%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%67%50%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 00
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  10 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  30 01
Away defeats  30 00
Home & Away defeats  60 01


A majority of Kapfenberger's defeats had a one-goal margin (6 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 100%
0%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.60
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 56%
44%
  % Goals conceded 61%
39%
  League average 59%
41%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 10 1  12%
Drawing at HT 10 1  12%
Losing at HT 33 6  75%
  Total 538






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.60 100% 60% 40% 20% 20%
Away 3.33 67% 33% 33% 0% 0%
Total 4.13 88% 50% 38% 12% 12%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.60 80% 80% 60% 60% 40%
Away 8.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 67%
Total 6.50 88% 88% 75% 62% 50%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 10.20 60% 60% 40% 40% 20%
Away 11.33 67% 67% 67% 67% 0%
Total 10.63 62% 62% 50% 50% 12%
The average of 10.63 total corners for Kapfenberger refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Austria - 2. Liga.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Kapfenberger
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
33%
GA 9
50%
2nd Half GF 6
67%
GA 9
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 49
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Kapfenberger
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 5
45%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 6
55%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 43
  Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Kapfenberger
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
43%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 56
  Avg. minute goals conceded 51








Kapfenberger scores

FT at home
0-1 2 40%
3-4 1 20%
0-4 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
FT away
3-2 2 67%
1-0 1 33%
The Kapfenberger score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (2 times). The Kapfenberger score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 3-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-2 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
Half-time away
1-0 2 67%
2-1 1 33%





This season in the league

Kapfenberger have lost their last 3 matches.
Kapfenberger failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
Kapfenberger have lost their last 2 home matches.
Kapfenberger have lost their last 3 away matches.
Kapfenberger failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
BW Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien. 8 15
W. Innsbruck 8 14
A. Salzburg 8 13
Amstetten 8 13
Floridsdorfer 8 13
Liefering 8 13
Admira Wacker 8 12
Bregenz 8 10
St. Polten 8 9
Voitsberg 8 9
Sturm Graz B 8 8
WSPG Wels 8 7
Rapid Wien B 8 6
Kapfenberger 8 3

Home

GP pts
BW Linz 4 12
First Vienna 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
A. Salzburg 4 10
Bregenz 3 9
Austria Wien. 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Sturm Graz B 4 7
Liefering 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
St. Polten 4 6
Voitsberg 4 5
Kapfenberger 5 3
WSPG Wels 5 3
Rapid Wien B 4 0

Away

GP pts
First Vienna 4 9
BW Linz 4 7
Liefering 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Amstetten 4 5
WSPG Wels 3 4
Voitsberg 4 4
A. Salzburg 4 3
St. Polten 4 3
Floridsdorfer 4 3
Sturm Graz B 4 1
Bregenz 5 1
Kapfenberger 3 0

Offence

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
BW Linz 8 21
First Vienna 8 17
Liefering 8 17
A. Salzburg 8 16
Sturm Graz B 8 16
Amstetten 8 15
Austria Wien. 8 14
Floridsdorfer 8 14
Voitsberg 8 12
W. Innsbruck 8 12
Bregenz 8 11
Admira Wacker 8 10
Kapfenberger 8 9
WSPG Wels 8 9
Rapid Wien B 8 8
St. Polten 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
BW Linz 8 5
First Vienna 8 8
W. Innsbruck 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
Admira Wacker 8 10
Austria Wien. 8 11
Floridsdorfer 8 12
Amstetten 8 12
Bregenz 8 13
A. Salzburg 8 13
Voitsberg 8 15
Liefering 8 16
WSPG Wels 8 17
Kapfenberger 8 18
Rapid Wien B 8 19
Sturm Graz B 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
BW Linz 4 15
A. Salzburg 4 12
Sturm Graz B 4 11
Bregenz 3 10
First Vienna 4 10
Austria Wien. 4 9
Floridsdorfer 4 9
Amstetten 4 8
Liefering 4 8
W. Innsbruck 3 7
Kapfenberger 5 5
Voitsberg 4 5
Admira Wacker 4 4
WSPG Wels 5 4
St. Polten 4 3
Rapid Wien B 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
W. Innsbruck 3 1
Floridsdorfer 4 2
BW Linz 4 2
St. Polten 4 3
First Vienna 4 3
Bregenz 3 3
Admira Wacker 4 4
Voitsberg 4 5
Austria Wien. 4 5
Amstetten 4 5
A. Salzburg 4 7
Sturm Graz B 4 8
Liefering 4 8
Rapid Wien B 4 9
WSPG Wels 5 10
Kapfenberger 5 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
Liefering 4 9
Amstetten 4 7
First Vienna 4 7
Voitsberg 4 7
Admira Wacker 4 6
BW Linz 4 6
Rapid Wien B 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 5
Floridsdorfer 4 5
Sturm Graz B 4 5
W. Innsbruck 5 5
WSPG Wels 3 5
A. Salzburg 4 4
Kapfenberger 3 4
St. Polten 4 4
Bregenz 5 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
BW Linz 4 3
First Vienna 4 5
St. Polten 4 6
Austria Wien. 4 6
Admira Wacker 4 6
A. Salzburg 4 6
WSPG Wels 3 7
Kapfenberger 3 7
Amstetten 4 7
W. Innsbruck 5 8
Liefering 4 8
Voitsberg 4 10
Rapid Wien B 4 10
Floridsdorfer 4 10
Bregenz 5 10
Sturm Graz B 4 13






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 38% 38% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  8 4.13 100% 100% 100% 88% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
A. Salzburg  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Amstetten  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Kapfenberger  8 3.38 100% 62% 62% 50% 38% 12% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
A. Salzburg  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sturm Graz B  4 4.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Bregenz  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
BW Linz  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Liefering  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sturm Graz B  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Liefering  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 0% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Voitsberg  4 4.25 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rapid Wien B  4 4.00 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
WSPG Wels  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 19 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.4 pts from 3.5 to 7.3 pts from 7.4 to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 15.1 pts from 15.2 to 19 pts
(8)  3  Kapfenberger (8)  7  WSPG Wels
(8)  6  Rapid Wien B
(8)  10  Bregenz
(8)  9  St. Polten
(8)  9  Voitsberg
(8)  8  Sturm Graz B
(8)  15  Austria Wien B
(8)  14  W. Innsbruck
(8)  13  A. Salzburg
(8)  13  Amstetten
(8)  13  Floridsdorfer
(8)  13  Liefering
(8)  12  Admira Wacker
(8)  19  BW Linz
(8)  19  First Vienna

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
AUW - WSP
Fri 16 Oct
STP - RAV
Fri 16 Oct
VOI - FIR
Fri 16 Oct
WAC - AUS
Sat 17 Oct
BRE - AMS
Sat 17 Oct
FLO - ADM
Sat 17 Oct
BWL - LIE
Sun 18 Oct
GRA - KAP
Fri 23 Oct
AMS - RAV
Fri 23 Oct
AUW - GRA




Austria - 2. Liga stats

64 matches played / 240
26.7% completed
Home wins:  53%
Over 1.5 goals:  80%
Draws:  14%
Over 2.5 goals:  64%
Away wins:  33%
Over 3.5 goals:  47%
Goals:  208 Home goals per match:  1.91
Goals per match:  3.25 Away goals per match:  1.34
    Both teams scored:  58%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 25 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 29 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 52%
Home team equalizing rate: 48% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 35% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 24%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.50 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.00

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 64 matches played in the Austrian 2. Liga, a total of 208 goals have been scored (3.25 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Austria - 2. Liga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top