back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
canada
Canada - Premier League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Forge vs A. Ottawa

Sun 6 Sep
VAN - SUP
Mon 7 Sep
HFX - CAV
Thu 10 Sep
YOR - PAC
Sat 12 Sep
SUP - HFX
Sun 13 Sep
FOR - AOT
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Forge (AT HOME)107211467020101.400.602.002.30
A. Ottawa (AWAY)1031613213010601.302.103.401.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sun 13 Sep 2026 at 00:00
Forge vs A. Ottawa
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
5 Sep FOR - York Utd  1:1

     0-1   K. Clarke (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Hoce Massunda (70)
0:0

 AOT - Pacific 5 Sep
28 Aug Supra du Quebec - FOR  1:0

1-0   Loc Kwemi (37) pen.

2:1

     0-1   S. Yeates (5)

---------------------------------------
1-1   B. Tabla (73)

2-1   N. Chateau (90)
 AOT - York Utd 28 Aug
22 Aug FOR - Pacific  2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ismael Oketokoun (57)

2-0   Aghilas Sadek (78)
3:1

1-0   Nathaniel Edwards (13)

2-0   Tobias Warschewski (18)

     2-1   N. Chateau (22)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Tobias Warschewski (53)
 Cavalry - AOT 22 Aug
19 Aug FOR - Supra du Quebec  3:2

     0-1   Ibrahim Cond (12)

1-1   Hoce Massunda (22)

2-1   Dan Nimick (30) pen.

     2-2   Ibrahim Cond (39)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Aghilas Sadek (77)
4:0

1-0   J. Assi (13)

---------------------------------------
2-0   J. Assi (59)

3-0   N. Chateau (63)

4-0   E. Montoya (73)
 AOT - Vancouver FC 19 Aug
15 Aug Cavalry - FOR  2:1

     0-1   Ismael Oketokoun (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Daan Klomp (62)

2-1   Owen Antoniuk (83)
1:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   Safwane Mlah (64)

     1-1   N. Chateau (83)

     1-2   Ralph Khoury (90)
 Supra du Quebec - AOT 16 Aug
7 Aug FOR - Vancouver FC  0:1

     0-1   Damiano Pecile (44)

2:1

     0-1   Miguel Arilla (39)

---------------------------------------
1-1   E. Montoya (62)

2-1   B. Tabla (79)
 AOT - HFX Wanderers 8 Aug
2 Aug HFX Wanderers - FOR  0:0

3:1

1-0   Mohamed Amissi (7)

2-0   Lys Mousset (14) pen.

3-0   Damiano Pecile (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   Tim Arnaud (50)
 Vancouver FC - AOT 1 Aug
26 Jul York Utd - FOR  1:3

     0-1   Nana Ampomah (41)

1-1   Tomasz Skublak (44)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Nana Ampomah (56)

     1-3   Ismael Oketokoun (86)
3:2

1-0   E. Montoya (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Alejandro Daz (53) pen.

     1-2   M. Bustos (61)

2-2   B. Tabla (76)

3-2   N. Chateau (90)
 AOT - Pacific 26 Jul




Forge vs A. Ottawa
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 2.30
1.00 Away
Total 2.10
1.62 Total
Last 8 1.38
2.00 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.71
2.11 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 64.0%
53.8% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 10 7 2 1 3 1 6 10 Away
Total 20 13 3 4 10 4 7 21 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Cavalry 19 43
Forge 20 42
A. Ottawa 21 34
Vancouver FC 20 27
Supra du Que. 19 22
HFX Wanderers 20 20
York Utd 18 19
Pacific 19 9

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Cavalry 8 17
A. Ottawa 8 16
Vancouver FC 8 13
Forge 8 11
Supra du Que. 8 11
HFX Wanderers 8 8
York Utd 8 7
Pacific 8 6

Forge

A. Ottawa

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
5 Sep FOR - York Utd  1:1

     0-1   K. Clarke (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Hoce Massunda (70)
3:1

1-0   Nathaniel Edwards (13)

2-0   Tobias Warschewski (18)

     2-1   N. Chateau (22)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Tobias Warschewski (53)
 Cavalry - AOT 22 Aug
22 Aug FOR - Pacific  2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ismael Oketokoun (57)

2-0   Aghilas Sadek (78)
1:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   Safwane Mlah (64)

     1-1   N. Chateau (83)

     1-2   Ralph Khoury (90)
 Supra du Quebec - AOT 16 Aug
19 Aug FOR - Supra du Quebec  3:2

     0-1   Ibrahim Cond (12)

1-1   Hoce Massunda (22)

2-1   Dan Nimick (30) pen.

     2-2   Ibrahim Cond (39)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Aghilas Sadek (77)
3:1

1-0   Mohamed Amissi (7)

2-0   Lys Mousset (14) pen.

3-0   Damiano Pecile (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   Tim Arnaud (50)
 Vancouver FC - AOT 1 Aug
7 Aug FOR - Vancouver FC  0:1

     0-1   Damiano Pecile (44)

1:3

     0-1   B. Tabla (3)

     0-2   Gabriel Antinoro (26)

     0-3   B. Tabla (36) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-3   Tavio Ciccarelli (68)
 HFX Wanderers - AOT 1 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Forge
results filter
A. Ottawa
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Forge A. Ottawa
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 862% 38%25% 2.2550% Last 888% 88%50% 3.2575%
Total55% 40%25% 2.2545% Total86% 71%43% 3.2471%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)70% 56%34% 2.7458%
League (Total)74% 54%35% 2.9163%








Team stats compared to league average

Forge (AT HOME)        A. Ottawa (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  10% 29%
Scoring Rate  90% 74%
% Clean sheets  60% 26%
% Wins  30% 29%
Scoring Rate  80% 85%
% Scored first  20% 45%
Scored per game  1.40 1.60
% Clean sheets  10% 15%
Forge (TOTAL) A. Ottawa (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Clean sheets  45% 21%
Scoring Rate  86% 79%
Conceded per game  0.75 1.46
% Wins  48% 38%
% Scored first  33% 48%
Conceded per game  1.62 1.46






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Forge

POINTS (AWAY) is among Forge's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Forge's lowest individual rankings.



A. Ottawa

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among A. Ottawa's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among A. Ottawa's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

ForgeA. Ottawa 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  10 10  Played
Avg Scored 1.40 1.75 2.10 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.60 0.95 1.30 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.70 3.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 80% 85% 90% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 40% 65% 90% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 60% 35% 10% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 15% 10% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 30% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 65% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 30% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 10% 35% 60% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 30% 20% 10% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 58' 48' 39' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 26' 44' 63' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 90% 95% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 70% 90% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 20% 50% 80% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 40% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 15% 10% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 30% 55% 80% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 60% 70% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 35% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 20% 30% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Forge's home matches and A. Ottawa's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Canada - Premier League page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Forge's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


A. Ottawa's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Forge form

With the 1-1 home draw against York Utd, Forge shared the points, bringing their winless run to 2 matches in the league. Forge stats show the team has picked up an average of 2.10 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.38, which is 34.3% lower than their current season's average.
Forge stats rank the team in 2nd position in the Canada - Premier League table with 42 points, 1 point behind Cavalry and 8 points above A. Ottawa.

A majority of Forge's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (8 wins), while 5 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Forge's defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

70% of Forge's goals have been scored in the second half.
More information is available on the page.



A. Ottawa form

With the 0-0 home draw against Pacific, Atltico Ottawa shared the points, extending their unbeaten run to 2 matches in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Canada - Premier League. Atltico Ottawa stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.62 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 2.00, which is 23.5% higher than their current season's average.
A. Ottawa stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Canada - Premier League table with 34 points, 8 points behind Forge and 7 points above Vancouver FC.

A majority of A. Ottawa's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (7 wins), while 3 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of A. Ottawa's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (6 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.

A. Ottawa failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 10 away matches.
A. Ottawa have scored in 9 of their 10 away matches.
76% of A. Ottawa's goals have been scored in the second half.
56% of A. Ottawa's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
A. Ottawa have conceded the opening goal in 13 of their 21 matches.
A. Ottawa were losing at half-time in 10 of their 21 matches.
A. Ottawa have scored in each of their last 9 away matches.
A. Ottawa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
24% of A. Ottawa's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
A. Ottawa have scored 44% of their goals after the 75th minute.
More information is available on the page.




Forge's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

A. Ottawa's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Forge AT HOME (10 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Forge League AVG
Points per game  2.30 1.65
% Wins  70% 47%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  10% 29%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.60
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.31
% Clean sheets  60% 26%
% Failed To Score  20% 15%
% Won To Nil  50% 22%
% Lost To Nil  10% 12%
% Team scored first  50% 51%
% Opponent scored first  40% 45%
Average minute scored first  52 39
Average minute conceded first  19 35
Lead-defending rate  88% 66%
Equalizing rate  75% 51%
% Time leading  25% 26%
% Time level in goals  56% 54%
% Time trailing  19% 20%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.33
PPG when conceded first   1.75 0.94
Total goals per game  2.00 2.91
% over 1.5 goals  50% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 35%
% both teams scored  30% 63%




A. Ottawa AWAY (10 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)A. Ottawa League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.12
% Wins  30% 29%
% Draws  10% 23%
% Defeats  60% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.30 1.31
Goals conceded per game  2.10 1.60
% Clean sheets  10% 15%
% Failed To Score  10% 26%
% Won To Nil  10% 12%
% Lost To Nil  10% 22%
% Team scored first  20% 45%
% Opponent scored first  80% 51%
Average minute scored first  46 35
Average minute conceded first  25 39
Lead-defending rate  100% 49%
Equalizing rate  25% 34%
% Time leading  10% 20%
% Time level in goals  33% 54%
% Time trailing  57% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.89
PPG when conceded first   0.50 0.45
Total goals per game  3.40 2.91
% over 1.5 goals  90% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 35%
% both teams scored  80% 63%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%80% Scoring rate 86%90%
20%35% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 29%20%
80%75% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 71%70%
20%30% Scored in both halves 14%0%
30%45% Both teams scored 71%80%
40%55% Conceding rate 81%90%
40%30% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 48%60%
0%25% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 52%70%
0%0% Conceded in both halves 19%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%80% GF over 0.5 86%90%
40%40% GF over 1.5 43%30%
20%25% GF over 2.5 19%10%
0%5% GF over 3.5 10%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 5%0%
40%55% GA over 0.5 81%90%
20%20% GA over 1.5 48%70%
0%0% GA over 2.5 29%40%
0%0% GA over 3.5 5%10%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
10%10% Total goals = 0 5%0%
40%35% Total goals = 1 10%10%
30%15% Total goals = 2 14%10%
0%15% Total goals = 3 29%20%
0%10% Total goals = 4 29%50%
20%15% Total goals = 5+ 14%10%
50%45% Total goals = 0 or 1 14%10%
30%30% Total goals = 2 or 3 43%30%
20%25% Total goals = 4+ 43%60%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total Stat Total Away
60%45% Clean sheets 19%10%
50%35% Won-to-nil 14%10%
20%20% Failed to score 14%10%
10%10% Lost-to-nil 10%10%




Goal margins

ForgeA. Ottawa
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  52 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  84 10
Def.  40 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  21 00
Def.  14 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  72 01
Def.  14 20


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
5 / 10 12 / 20 Scored first 7 / 21 2 / 10
4 / 10 6 / 20 Conceded first 13 / 21 8 / 10
50% 60% Scored first (%) 33% 20%
40% 30% Conceded first (%) 62% 80%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
1 / 10 5 / 20 Leading at HT 4 / 21 1 / 10
3 / 10 4 / 20 Losing at HT 10 / 21 6 / 10
10% 25% Leading at HT (%) 19% 10%
30% 20% Losing at HT (%) 48% 60%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
22.6 24.8 ...leading 13.1 8.7
50.3 52.7 ...level in goals 39.5 29.9
17.1 12.6 ...trailing 37.4 51.4
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
10 20 Matches played 21 10

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
8 17 Goals giving the lead 13 3
1 4 Equalizer conceded 3 0
88% 76% Lead defending rate * (1) 77% 100%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
4 8 Goals giving lead to opponent 15 8
3 4 Equalizer scored 8 2
75% 50% Equalizing rate * (2) 53% 25%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
3 9 Non-crucial goals scored 13 8
1 3 Non-crucial goals conceded 16 13

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Canada - Premier League you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Canada - Premier League

Equalizers conceded in Canada - Premier League

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Forge

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 7
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 6
GA 3
61-75 GF 9
GA 2
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
30%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 21
70%
GA 7
47%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Forge

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 6
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
21%
GA 6
100%
2nd Half GF 11
79%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

A. Ottawa

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 8
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 6
46-60 GF 4
GA 6
61-75 GF 7
GA 8
76-90 GF 15
GA 1
1st Half GF 8
24%
GA 19
56%
2nd Half GF 26
76%
GA 15
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

A. Ottawa

Away
0-15 GF 1
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 6
76-90 GF 7
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 11
52%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 10
48%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Forge vs A. Ottawa goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Canada - Premier League page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Forge Goal Difference (TOTAL) A. Ottawa Goal Difference (TOTAL) -14 -9 -4 1 6 11 -3 -6 0-15 +7 -2 16-30 -3 -3 31-45 +3 -2 46-60 +7 -1 61-75 +4 +14 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Forge Goal Difference (AT HOME) A. Ottawa Goal Difference (AWAY) -7 -5 -3 -1 1 3 5 7 -3 -4 0-15 +3 -2 16-30 -3 -1 31-45 +3 -3 46-60 +6 -5 61-75 +2 +7 76-90




Average goal times

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
58' 56' Average minute GF 64' 63'
26' 47' Average minute GA 39' 39'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If FORGE win, Forge would increase their lead over A. Ottawa to 11 points in the league table, and it would be:

- A. Ottawa's 8th consecutive away match failing to keep a clean sheet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Forge would remain 8 points ahead of A. Ottawa in the league table.


If A. OTTAWA win, A. Ottawa would reduce the gap with Forge to a 5-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- A. Ottawa's 10th consecutive away match with at least 1 goal scored










Teams results table

Forge A. Ottawa
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:0 2:1 Cavalry 0:3 3:1
  Forge 2:1 2:0
2:0 2:1 A. Ottawa  
3:2 0:1 Vancouver FC 1:1 2:1
1:0 1:2 Supra du Quebec 5:3 0:1
1:0 1:3 HFX Wanderers 1:0 1:3
1:1 1:4 York Utd 1:1 4:1
2:0 0:1 Pacific 3:2 2:2


advertisement




Goal statistics

Forge A. Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
1430 Goals scored (GF) 3413
1.401.50 GF per match 1.62 1.30
615 Goals conceded (GA) 3421
0.600.75 GA per match 1.62 2.10
2.00 2.25 GF+GA per match 3.243.40
90%90% GF+GA over 0.5 95%100%
50%55% GF+GA over 1.5 86%90%
20%40% GF+GA over 2.5 71%80%
20%25% GF+GA over 3.5 43%60%
20%15% GF+GA over 4.5 14%10%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 5%0%
50%55% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%70%
20%20% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%50%
10%5% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 24%30%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Forge scored at home  1.40
(B) A. Ottawa conceded away  2.10
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.75 1.60



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Forge conceded at home  0.60
(B) A. Ottawa scored away  1.30
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
0.95 1.31



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Forge at home  2.00
(B) A. Ottawa away  3.40
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.70 2.91



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Forge scoring rate at home  80%
(B) A. Ottawa conceding rate away  90%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
85% 85%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Forge conceding rate at home  40%
(B) A. Ottawa scoring rate away  90%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
65% 74%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Forge over 1.5 at home 50%
(B) A. Ottawa over 1.5 away 90%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
70% 74%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Forge over 2.5 at home 20%
(B) A. Ottawa over 2.5 away 80%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
50% 54%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Forge over 3.5 at home 20%
(B) A. Ottawa over 3.5 away 60%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
40% 35%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Forge BTS matches at home 30%
(B) A. Ottawa BTS matches away 80%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
55% 63%










Home vs Away Stats

ForgeA. Ottawa
 (home matches)(away matches) 
10Played10
Goals For per match
1.40
1.30
Clean sheets
60%
10%
Won-to-nil
50%
10%
Scoring rate
80%
90%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
50%
20%
Leading at half-time
10%
10%
Goals Against per match
0.60
2.10
Failed to score
20%
10%
Lost-to-nil
10%
10%
Conceding rate
40%
90%
Conceded in both halves
0%
40%
Conceded first
40%
80%
Losing at half-time
30%
60%







Scorelines

ForgeA. Ottawa
FT at home
1-0 3 30%
3-2 2 20%
2-0 2 20%
1-1 1 10%
0-1 1 10%
0-0 1 10%

 
FT away
3-1 3 30%
1-3 1 10%
2-2 1 10%
1-2 1 10%
4-1 1 10%
2-1 1 10%
0-1 1 10%
2-0 1 10%


Half-time at home
0-0 5 50%
0-1 2 20%
2-2 1 10%
0-2 1 10%
1-0 1 10%

 
Half-time away
0-0 3 30%
2-0 2 20%
1-0 2 20%
0-3 1 10%
2-1 1 10%
3-0 1 10%









Home vs Away distribution

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Away   Home Away
55%45% % Points 71%29%
47%53% % Goals scored 62%38%
40%60% % Goals conceded 38%62%








Current Streaks & Sequences

ForgeA. Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins --
11 Consecutive draws 1-
-- Consecutive defeats -1
12 No win 11
-- No draw -5
31 No defeat 2-
31 Scored at least once -9
12 Conceded at least once -7
-- No goal scored 1-
-- No goal conceded 1-
-- GF + GA over 2.5 -7
23 GF + GA under 2.5 1-
-- Scored at least twice --
-- Conceded at least twice -1




Forge are hosting A. Ottawa on Saturday. With the 1-1 home draw against York Utd, Forge shared the points, bringing their winless run to 2 matches in the league. Atltico Ottawa shared the points, extending their unbeaten run to 2 matches in the league after their 0-0 home draw against Pacific.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Cavalry 19 43
Forge 20 42
A. Ottawa 21 34
Vancouver FC 20 27
Supra du Que. 19 22
HFX Wanderers 20 20
York Utd 18 19
Pacific 19 9

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Cavalry 8 17
A. Ottawa 8 16
Vancouver FC 8 13
Forge 8 11
Supra du Que. 8 11
HFX Wanderers 8 8
York Utd 8 7
Pacific 8 6

Home

GP pts
Cavalry 10 26
A. Ottawa 11 24
Forge 10 23
Vancouver FC 10 17
HFX Wanderers 9 12
York Utd 8 11
Supra du Que. 10 11
Pacific 10 5

Away

GP pts
Forge 10 19
Cavalry 9 17
Supra du Que. 9 11
Vancouver FC 10 10
A. Ottawa 10 10
HFX Wanderers 11 8
York Utd 10 8
Pacific 9 4

Offence

GP GF
Cavalry 19 37
A. Ottawa 21 34
Forge 20 30
HFX Wanderers 20 28
Supra du Que. 19 27
Vancouver FC 20 26
York Utd 18 23
Pacific 19 22

Defence

GP GA
Cavalry 19 11
Forge 20 15
Vancouver FC 20 23
Supra du Que. 19 33
HFX Wanderers 20 34
A. Ottawa 21 34
York Utd 18 38
Pacific 19 39

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
A. Ottawa 8 15
Cavalry 8 15
HFX Wanderers 8 13
Supra du Que. 8 12
Vancouver FC 8 11
Forge 8 10
Pacific 8 10
York Utd 8 10

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Cavalry 8 6
Forge 8 8
Vancouver FC 8 9
A. Ottawa 8 11
Supra du Que. 8 12
Pacific 8 14
HFX Wanderers 8 15
York Utd 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Cavalry 10 23
A. Ottawa 11 21
York Utd 8 15
Forge 10 14
HFX Wanderers 9 14
Vancouver FC 10 14
Pacific 10 13
Supra du Que. 10 11

Defence (home)

GP GA
Forge 10 6
Cavalry 10 6
Vancouver FC 10 9
A. Ottawa 11 13
HFX Wanderers 9 14
Supra du Que. 10 15
York Utd 8 19
Pacific 10 20

Offence (away)

GP GF
Forge 10 16
Supra du Que. 9 16
Cavalry 9 14
HFX Wanderers 11 14
A. Ottawa 10 13
Vancouver FC 10 12
Pacific 9 9
York Utd 10 8

Defence (away)

GP GA
Cavalry 9 5
Forge 10 9
Vancouver FC 10 14
Supra du Que. 9 18
York Utd 10 19
Pacific 9 19
HFX Wanderers 11 20
A. Ottawa 10 21






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
York Utd  18 3.39 100% 89% 56% 50% 28% 11% 78% 11% 11% 11% 11%
A. Ottawa  21 3.24 95% 86% 71% 43% 14% 5% 71% 19% 14% 14% 10%
Pacific  19 3.21 95% 84% 63% 37% 21% 11% 74% 5% 26% 0% 21%
Supra du Quebec  19 3.16 100% 79% 58% 32% 26% 11% 79% 5% 16% 5% 16%
HFX Wanderers  20 3.10 95% 70% 55% 40% 20% 15% 65% 20% 20% 15% 15%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
HFX Wanderers  8 3.50 88% 75% 62% 38% 38% 25% 75% 25% 12% 12% 0%
York Utd  8 3.38 100% 100% 50% 38% 25% 12% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
A. Ottawa  8 3.25 88% 88% 88% 50% 12% 0% 75% 25% 12% 12% 0%
Pacific  8 3.00 88% 88% 50% 25% 25% 12% 75% 12% 25% 0% 12%
Supra du Quebec  8 3.00 100% 88% 62% 25% 25% 0% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
York Utd  8 4.25 100% 88% 75% 75% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Pacific  10 3.30 100% 80% 70% 40% 20% 10% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
HFX Wanderers  9 3.11 89% 67% 56% 56% 22% 11% 67% 33% 11% 22% 0%
A. Ottawa  11 3.09 91% 82% 64% 27% 18% 9% 64% 27% 18% 18% 9%
Cavalry  10 2.90 100% 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Supra du Quebec  9 3.78 100% 89% 67% 44% 44% 11% 89% 0% 11% 0% 11%
A. Ottawa  10 3.40 100% 90% 80% 60% 10% 0% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Pacific  9 3.11 89% 89% 56% 33% 22% 11% 67% 11% 33% 0% 22%
HFX Wanderers  11 3.09 100% 73% 55% 27% 18% 18% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
York Utd  10 2.70 100% 90% 40% 30% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 43 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 8.2 pts from 8.3 to 16.9 pts from 17.0 to 25.6 pts from 25.7 to 34.3 pts from 34.4 to 43 pts
(19)  9  Pacific (19)  22  Supra du Quebec
(20)  20  HFX Wanderers
(18)  19  York Utd
(21)  34  A. Ottawa
(20)  27  Vancouver FC
(19)  43  Cavalry
(20)  42  Forge

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 6 Sep
VAN - SUP
Mon 7 Sep
HFX - CAV
Thu 10 Sep
YOR - PAC
Sat 12 Sep
SUP - HFX
Sun 13 Sep
FOR - AOT




Canada - Premier League stats

78 matches played / 112
69.6% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  54%
Away wins:  29%
Over 3.5 goals:  35%
Goals:  227 Home goals per match:  1.60
Goals per match:  2.91 Away goals per match:  1.31
    Both teams scored:  63%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 51% No goal scored: 4% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 39 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 35 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 66% Away team lead-defending rate: 49%
Home team equalizing rate: 51% Away team equalizing rate: 34%
Home team lead duration: 26% Teams level in goals: 54% Away team lead duration: 20%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.33 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.89

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 78 matches played in the Canadian Premier League, a total of 227 goals have been scored (2.91 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Canada - Premier League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top