back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england11
England - Southern South
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS FAVOURITE
🔍

Havant e W. vs Hanworth Villa

Sat 17 Oct
BER - BAS
Sat 17 Oct
BRA - CHI
Sat 17 Oct
CHI - POO
Sat 17 Oct
EVE - TAU
Sat 17 Oct
GLO - BAT
Sat 17 Oct
GOS - CHE
Sat 17 Oct
GOS - BAS
Sat 17 Oct
HAN - WIM
Sat 17 Oct
HAV - HAN
Sat 17 Oct
MAL - FRO
Sat 17 Oct
PPA - YAT
Sat 17 Oct
SHO - UXB
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Havant e W. (AT HOME)6222983333331.501.332.831.33
Hanworth Villa (AWAY)5311736020201.400.602.002.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 15:00
Havant e W. vs Hanworth Villa
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
13 Oct HAV - Basingstoke T.  4:1 1:4  Bracknell Town - HAN 13 Oct
10 Oct Wimborne - HAV  6:3 1:3  HAN - Gloucester City 10 Oct
29 Sep HAV - Hanwell Town  1:1 2:1  HAN - Chichester City 29 Sep
19 Sep Bracknell Town - HAV  2:1 1:2  Berkhamsted - HAN 22 Sep
12 Sep HAV - Poole Town  0:1 2:3  HAN - Yate Town 12 Sep
31 Aug Chichester City - HAV  3:2 4:1  HAN - Chertsey Town 31 Aug
29 Aug HAV - Gloucester City  3:3 0:0  Wimborne - HAN 29 Aug
22 Aug P. Parkway - HAV  2:1 4:1  HAN - Evesham Utd 22 Aug



advertisement

Havant e W. vs Hanworth Villa
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.33
2.00 Away
Total 0.73
2.00 Total
Last 8 0.63
2.00 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.28
2.82 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 38.8%
62.5% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 6 2 2 2 3 1 1 5 Away
Total 11 2 2 7 7 1 3 11 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Poole Town 11 24
P. Parkway 11 23
Uxbridge 10 23
Hanworth Vil. 11 22
Bath City 11 20
Frome Town 12 19
Chichester C. 11 19
Chertsey Town 11 16
Berkhamsted 11 16
Wimborne 10 15
Gosport Boro. 11 15
Taunton Town 10 13
Evesham Utd 11 13
Basingstoke . 11 12
Yate Town 11 12
Hanwell Town 10 11
Sholing 10 11
Bracknell To. 11 11
Gloucester C. 10 10
Havant e W. 11 8
Chippenham 10 8
Malvern Town 11 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Poole Town 8 21
P. Parkway 8 19
Uxbridge 8 17
Hanworth Vil. 8 16
Chichester C. 8 16
Wimborne 8 15
Gosport Boro. 8 14
Bath City 8 13
Frome Town 8 13
Berkhamsted 8 13
Taunton Town 8 10
Gloucester C. 8 10
Chertsey Town 8 9
Basingstoke . 8 9
Sholing 8 8
Hanwell Town 8 7
Bracknell To. 8 7
Evesham Utd 8 7
Chippenham 8 7
Yate Town 8 7
Malvern Town 8 6
Havant e W. 8 5

Havant e W.

Hanworth Villa

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
13 Oct HAV - Basingstoke T.  4:1 1:4  Bracknell Town - HAN 13 Oct
29 Sep HAV - Hanwell Town  1:1 1:2  Berkhamsted - HAN 22 Sep
12 Sep HAV - Poole Town  0:1 0:0  Wimborne - HAN 29 Aug
29 Aug HAV - Gloucester City  3:3 1:0  Bath City - HAN 15 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Havant e W.
results filter
Hanworth Villa
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Havant e W. Hanworth Villa
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 888% 75%50% 4.2588% Last 888% 88%62% 3.7588%
Total82% 55%36% 3.5564% Total73% 64%45% 3.0964%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)78% 60%40% 3.3264%
League (Total)83% 59%38% 3.1763%








Team stats compared to league average

Havant e W. (AT HOME)        Hanworth Villa (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Conceded per game  1.33 1.38
Conceded per game  0.60 1.79
% Clean sheets  40% 15%
Scoring Rate  67% 85%
Scoring Rate  60% 74%
% Clean sheets  17% 26%
Havant e W. (TOTAL) Hanworth Villa (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  64% 39%
Conceded per game  1.09 1.58
% Clean sheets  9% 21%
% Wins  18% 39%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Havant e W.

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Havant e W.'s highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among Havant e W.'s lowest individual rankings.



Hanworth Villa

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Hanworth Villa's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Hanworth Villa's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  6 5  Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.05 0.60 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.37 1.40 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.83 2.42 2.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 64% 60% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 83% 72% 60% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 17% 28% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 36% 40% Clean Sheets
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 54% 40% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 36% 40% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 26% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 26% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 45% 40% Both teams scored

The focus of the above average values lays on Havant e W.'s home matches and Hanworth Villa's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in the league page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Havant e W.'s progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Hanworth Villa's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Havant e W. form

With the 4-1 home win against Basingstoke T., Havant e W. went back to winning ways following 7 winless matches in the league. The team has lost 5 of their last 8 matches in the league. Havant e W. have scored an average of 1.45 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Havant e W.'s current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.88 in the last 8 league matches, which is 29.7% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Havant e W.'s defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Havant e W. failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
Havant e W. have lost 7 of their 11 matches.
More information is available on the page.



Hanworth Villa form

With the 1-4 away win at Bracknell Town, Hanworth Villa went back to winning ways in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in the league. Hanworth Villa have conceded an average of 1.09 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Hanworth Villa form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.38 in the last 8 league matches, which is 26.6% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Hanworth Villa's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Hanworth Villa's defeats had a one-goal margin (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Hanworth Villa have won their last 2 away matches.
Hanworth Villa have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
More information is available on the page.




Havant e W.'s progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Hanworth Villa's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Havant e W. AT HOME (6 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Havant e W. League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.64
% Wins  33% 47%
% Draws  33% 21%
% Defeats  33% 31%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.79
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.38
% Clean sheets  17% 26%
% Failed To Score  33% 15%
% Won To Nil  17% 22%
% Lost To Nil  33% 11%
Total goals per game  2.83 3.17
% over 1.5 goals  67% 83%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 59%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 38%
% both teams scored  50% 63%




Hanworth Villa AWAY (5 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Hanworth Villa League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.15
% Wins  60% 31%
% Draws  20% 21%
% Defeats  20% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.38
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.79
% Clean sheets  40% 15%
% Failed To Score  40% 26%
% Won To Nil  20% 11%
% Lost To Nil  20% 22%
Total goals per game  2.00 3.17
% over 1.5 goals  40% 83%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 59%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 38%
% both teams scored  40% 63%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%73% Scoring rate 82%60%
50%64% Both teams scored 64%40%
83%91% Conceding rate 73%60%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%73% GF over 0.5 82%60%
33%36% GF over 1.5 64%40%
33%27% GF over 2.5 27%20%
17%9% GF over 3.5 27%20%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
83%91% GA over 0.5 73%60%
33%64% GA over 1.5 18%0%
17%27% GA over 2.5 18%0%
0%9% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%9% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 9%20%
33%18% Total goals = 1 18%40%
33%27% Total goals = 2 9%0%
0%18% Total goals = 3 18%20%
0%0% Total goals = 4 9%0%
33%36% Total goals = 5+ 36%20%
33%18% Total goals = 0 or 1 27%60%
33%45% Total goals = 2 or 3 27%20%
33%36% Total goals = 4+ 45%20%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Total Stat Total Away
17%9% Clean sheets 27%40%
17%9% Won-to-nil 18%20%
33%27% Failed to score 18%40%
33%27% Lost-to-nil 9%20%




Goal margins

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 10
Def.  11 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 10
Def.  42 10
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 10
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  31 30
Def.  21 00










Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If HAVANT E W. win, Havant e W. would reduce the gap with Hanworth Villa to a 11-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match away winning streak for Hanworth Villa
- Hanworth Villa's 7th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Hanworth Villa would remain 14 points ahead of Havant e W. in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match away winning streak for Hanworth Villa


If HANWORTH VILLA win, Hanworth Villa would increase their lead over Havant e W. to 17 points in the league table, and it would be:

- Hanworth Villa's 3rd consecutive away win
- Havant e W.'s 9th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet









Teams results table

Havant e W. Hanworth Villa
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:1   Poole Town    
  2:1 P. Parkway    
0:2   Uxbridge    
    Hanworth Villa  
    Bath City   1:0
1:0   Frome Town    
  3:2 Chichester City 2:1  
    Chertsey Town 4:1  
  2:0 Berkhamsted   1:2
  6:3 Wimborne   0:0
    Gosport Borough   0:1
    Taunton Town 2:0  
    Evesham Utd 4:1  
4:1   Basingstoke T.    
    Yate Town 2:3  
1:1   Hanwell Town    
    Sholing    
  2:1 Bracknell Town   1:4
3:3   Gloucester City 1:3  
  Havant e W.    
    Chippenham    
    Malvern Town    


advertisement




Goal statistics

Havant e W. Hanworth Villa
Home Total Total Away
916 Goals scored (GF) 227
1.501.45 GF per match 2.00 1.40
823 Goals conceded (GA) 123
1.332.09 GA per match 1.09 0.60
2.83 3.55 GF+GA per match 3.092.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 91%80%
67%82% GF+GA over 1.5 73%40%
33%55% GF+GA over 2.5 64%40%
33%36% GF+GA over 3.5 45%20%
33%36% GF+GA over 4.5 36%20%
17%18% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Havant e W. scored at home  1.50
(B) Hanworth Villa conceded away  0.60
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.05 1.79



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Havant e W. conceded at home  1.33
(B) Hanworth Villa scored away  1.40
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.37 1.38



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Havant e W. at home  2.83
(B) Hanworth Villa away  2.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.42 3.17



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Havant e W. scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Hanworth Villa conceding rate away  60%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
64% 85%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Havant e W. conceding rate at home  83%
(B) Hanworth Villa scoring rate away  60%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
72% 74%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Havant e W. over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) Hanworth Villa over 1.5 away 40%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
54% 83%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Havant e W. over 2.5 at home 33%
(B) Hanworth Villa over 2.5 away 40%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
36% 59%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Havant e W. over 3.5 at home 33%
(B) Hanworth Villa over 3.5 away 20%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
26% 38%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Havant e W. BTS matches at home 50%
(B) Hanworth Villa BTS matches away 40%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
45% 63%










Home vs Away Stats

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
 (home matches)(away matches) 
6Played5
Goals For per match
1.50
1.40
Clean sheets
17%
40%
Won-to-nil
17%
20%
Scoring rate
67%
60%
Goals Against per match
1.33
0.60
Failed to score
33%
40%
Lost-to-nil
33%
20%
Conceding rate
83%
60%







Scorelines

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
FT at home
3-3 1 17%
0-2 1 17%
4-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
FT away
1-4 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%









Home vs Away distribution

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Away   Home Away
100%0% % Points 55%45%
56%44% % Goals scored 68%32%
35%65% % Goals conceded 75%25%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Havant e W.Hanworth Villa
Home Total Total Away
11 Consecutive wins 12
-- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
-- No win --
12 No draw 62
21 No defeat 13
24 Scored at least once 62
48 Conceded at least once 62
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
12 GF + GA over 2.5 62
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
12 Scored at least twice 12
-- Conceded at least twice --


Havant e W. are hosting Hanworth Villa on Saturday. With the 4-1 home win against Basingstoke T., Havant e W. went back to winning ways following 7 winless matches in the league. Hanworth Villa went back to winning ways in the league after their 1-4 away win at Bracknell Town.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Poole Town 11 24
P. Parkway 11 23
Uxbridge 10 23
Hanworth Vil. 11 22
Bath City 11 20
Frome Town 12 19
Chichester C. 11 19
Chertsey Town 11 16
Berkhamsted 11 16
Wimborne 10 15
Gosport Boro. 11 15
Taunton Town 10 13
Evesham Utd 11 13
Basingstoke . 11 12
Yate Town 11 12
Hanwell Town 10 11
Sholing 10 11
Bracknell To. 11 11
Gloucester C. 10 10
Havant e W. 11 8
Chippenham 10 8
Malvern Town 11 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Poole Town 8 21
P. Parkway 8 19
Uxbridge 8 17
Hanworth Vil. 8 16
Chichester C. 8 16
Wimborne 8 15
Gosport Boro. 8 14
Bath City 8 13
Frome Town 8 13
Berkhamsted 8 13
Taunton Town 8 10
Gloucester C. 8 10
Chertsey Town 8 9
Basingstoke . 8 9
Sholing 8 8
Hanwell Town 8 7
Bracknell To. 8 7
Evesham Utd 8 7
Chippenham 8 7
Yate Town 8 7
Malvern Town 8 6
Havant e W. 8 5

Home

GP pts
Uxbridge 6 16
P. Parkway 5 15
Hanworth Vil. 6 12
Wimborne 6 11
Chichester C. 5 10
Bath City 6 10
Bracknell To. 5 10
Taunton Town 5 9
Frome Town 6 9
Berkhamsted 5 9
Poole Town 5 9
Chertsey Town 6 8
Basingstoke . 5 8
Gosport Boro. 6 8
Havant e W. 6 8
Malvern Town 5 7
Evesham Utd 6 7
Yate Town 5 7
Sholing 6 6
Gloucester C. 5 5
Hanwell Town 4 5
Chippenham 4 4

Away

GP pts
Poole Town 6 15
Frome Town 6 10
Bath City 5 10
Hanworth Vil. 5 10
Chichester C. 6 9
P. Parkway 6 8
Chertsey Town 5 8
Uxbridge 4 7
Gosport Boro. 5 7
Berkhamsted 6 7
Hanwell Town 6 6
Evesham Utd 5 6
Sholing 4 5
Gloucester C. 5 5
Yate Town 6 5
Wimborne 4 4
Taunton Town 5 4
Basingstoke . 6 4
Chippenham 6 4
Bracknell To. 6 1
Malvern Town 6 1
Havant e W. 5 0

Offence

GP GF
P. Parkway 11 26
Taunton Town 10 24
Chertsey Town 11 23
Hanworth Vil. 11 22
Chichester C. 11 20
Frome Town 12 20
Uxbridge 10 20
Basingstoke . 11 19
Poole Town 11 18
Malvern Town 11 17
Wimborne 10 17
Bath City 11 16
Havant e W. 11 16
Gloucester C. 10 15
Gosport Boro. 11 15
Yate Town 11 15
Berkhamsted 11 14
Evesham Utd 11 14
Bracknell To. 11 12
Sholing 10 12
Hanwell Town 10 10
Chippenham 10 9

Defence

GP GA
Uxbridge 10 8
Wimborne 10 9
Bath City 11 10
Poole Town 11 12
P. Parkway 11 12
Hanworth Vil. 11 12
Hanwell Town 10 12
Gosport Boro. 11 14
Frome Town 12 14
Berkhamsted 11 14
Sholing 10 16
Gloucester C. 10 18
Chertsey Town 11 18
Chichester C. 11 19
Evesham Utd 11 20
Chippenham 10 20
Basingstoke . 11 21
Havant e W. 11 23
Bracknell To. 11 23
Yate Town 11 24
Taunton Town 10 24
Malvern Town 11 31

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Hanworth Vil. 8 19
Taunton Town 8 19
Chichester C. 8 18
Chertsey Town 8 17
Wimborne 8 17
P. Parkway 8 16
Poole Town 8 16
Uxbridge 8 16
Havant e W. 8 15
Basingstoke . 8 14
Gosport Boro. 8 14
Frome Town 8 13
Gloucester C. 8 13
Malvern Town 8 13
Bath City 8 12
Yate Town 8 12
Berkhamsted 8 10
Sholing 8 10
Bracknell To. 8 9
Chippenham 8 8
Evesham Utd 8 7
Hanwell Town 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Wimborne 8 6
Uxbridge 8 8
Poole Town 8 8
P. Parkway 8 8
Berkhamsted 8 8
Bath City 8 8
Hanwell Town 8 9
Hanworth Vil. 8 11
Gosport Boro. 8 11
Frome Town 8 11
Sholing 8 14
Gloucester C. 8 14
Evesham Utd 8 14
Chichester C. 8 14
Bracknell To. 8 14
Basingstoke . 8 15
Chertsey Town 8 16
Chippenham 8 17
Havant e W. 8 19
Taunton Town 8 20
Yate Town 8 22
Malvern Town 8 24

Offence (home)

GP GF
Hanworth Vil. 6 15
P. Parkway 5 15
Uxbridge 6 15
Chertsey Town 6 14
Chichester C. 5 13
Taunton Town 5 13
Wimborne 6 13
Malvern Town 5 11
Basingstoke . 5 10
Gosport Boro. 6 10
Bracknell To. 5 9
Frome Town 6 9
Havant e W. 6 9
Sholing 6 9
Bath City 6 8
Berkhamsted 5 7
Yate Town 5 7
Evesham Utd 6 6
Poole Town 5 6
Chippenham 4 5
Gloucester C. 5 4
Hanwell Town 4 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
P. Parkway 5 2
Hanwell Town 4 4
Wimborne 6 5
Uxbridge 6 5
Poole Town 5 5
Gloucester C. 5 5
Berkhamsted 5 5
Bath City 6 6
Frome Town 6 7
Chippenham 4 7
Chichester C. 5 7
Havant e W. 6 8
Bracknell To. 5 8
Basingstoke . 5 8
Hanworth Vil. 6 9
Gosport Boro. 6 9
Evesham Utd 6 9
Chertsey Town 6 9
Yate Town 5 11
Taunton Town 5 11
Malvern Town 5 11
Sholing 6 12

Offence (away)

GP GF
Poole Town 6 12
Frome Town 6 11
Gloucester C. 5 11
P. Parkway 6 11
Taunton Town 5 11
Basingstoke . 6 9
Chertsey Town 5 9
Bath City 5 8
Evesham Utd 5 8
Yate Town 6 8
Berkhamsted 6 7
Chichester C. 6 7
Hanwell Town 6 7
Hanworth Vil. 5 7
Havant e W. 5 7
Malvern Town 6 6
Gosport Boro. 5 5
Uxbridge 4 5
Chippenham 6 4
Wimborne 4 4
Bracknell To. 6 3
Sholing 4 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Uxbridge 4 3
Hanworth Vil. 5 3
Wimborne 4 4
Sholing 4 4
Bath City 5 4
Gosport Boro. 5 5
Poole Town 6 7
Frome Town 6 7
Hanwell Town 6 8
Chertsey Town 5 9
Berkhamsted 6 9
P. Parkway 6 10
Evesham Utd 5 11
Chichester C. 6 12
Yate Town 6 13
Taunton Town 5 13
Gloucester C. 5 13
Chippenham 6 13
Basingstoke . 6 13
Havant e W. 5 15
Bracknell To. 6 15
Malvern Town 6 20






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Taunton Town  10 4.80 100% 100% 90% 70% 40% 30% 90% 0% 10% 0% 10%
Malvern Town  11 4.36 91% 91% 91% 64% 55% 27% 73% 9% 27% 0% 18%
Chertsey Town  11 3.73 100% 91% 73% 64% 36% 9% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Basingstoke T.  11 3.64 100% 100% 64% 36% 36% 18% 91% 9% 0% 9% 0%
Chichester City  11 3.55 100% 91% 82% 55% 27% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Taunton Town  8 4.88 100% 100% 100% 75% 38% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Malvern Town  8 4.63 100% 100% 100% 62% 62% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Havant e W.  8 4.25 100% 88% 75% 50% 50% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Yate Town  8 4.25 100% 100% 100% 62% 50% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Chertsey Town  8 4.13 100% 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Taunton Town  5 4.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 40% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Malvern Town  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Chichester City  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Hanworth Villa  6 4.00 100% 100% 83% 67% 50% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Chertsey Town  6 3.83 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Gloucester City  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Taunton Town  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 80% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Havant e W.  5 4.40 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Malvern Town  6 4.33 83% 83% 83% 67% 67% 33% 67% 17% 33% 0% 17%
Evesham Utd  5 3.80 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(11)  8  Havant e W.
(10)  8  Chippenham
(11)  8  Malvern Town
(10)  13  Taunton Town
(11)  13  Evesham Utd
(11)  12  Basingstoke T.
(11)  12  Yate Town
(10)  11  Hanwell Town
(10)  11  Sholing
(11)  11  Bracknell Town
(10)  10  Gloucester City
(12)  19  Frome Town
(11)  19  Chichester City
(11)  16  Chertsey Town
(11)  16  Berkhamsted
(10)  15  Wimborne
(11)  15  Gosport Borough
(11)  24  Poole Town
(11)  23  P. Parkway
(10)  23  Uxbridge
(11)  22  Hanworth Villa
(11)  20  Bath City

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
BER - BAS
Sat 17 Oct
BRA - CHI
Sat 17 Oct
CHI - POO
Sat 17 Oct
EVE - TAU
Sat 17 Oct
GLO - BAT
Sat 17 Oct
GOS - CHE
Sat 17 Oct
GOS - BAS
Sat 17 Oct
HAN - WIM
Sat 17 Oct
HAV - HAN
Sat 17 Oct
MAL - FRO
Sat 17 Oct
PPA - YAT
Sat 17 Oct
SHO - UXB




League statistics

118 matches played / 462
25.5% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  83%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  59%
Away wins:  31%
Over 3.5 goals:  38%
Goals:  374 Home goals per match:  1.79
Goals per match:  3.17 Away goals per match:  1.38
    Both teams scored:  63%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis


More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 118 matches played in the league, a total of 374 goals have been scored (3.17 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top