back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england6
England - National L. North
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Hednesford vs Spalding Utd

Sat 17 Oct
BUX - WSH
Sat 17 Oct
HED - BRK
Sat 17 Oct
MER - KIN
Sat 17 Oct
MRC - HER
Sat 17 Oct
SOU - RAD
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - HEB
Sat 17 Oct
TEL - DAR
Sat 24 Oct
BRK - RAD
Sat 24 Oct
CHO - BUX
Sat 24 Oct
DAR - SPE
Sat 24 Oct
HAR - WSH
Sat 24 Oct
HED - SPA
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Hednesford (AT HOME)52121194020402.201.804.001.40
Spalding Utd (AWAY)6213763317501.171.002.171.17
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 24 Oct 2026 at 15:00
Hednesford vs Spalding Utd
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct Hereford Utd - HED  0:1

     0-1   Aaron Jarvis (18)

1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ben Darby (66)
 Marine - SPA 10 Oct
26 Sep HED - Radcliffe  4:1

     0-1   Joe Pritchard (5)

1-1   Ahkeem Rose (12)

2-1   Lois Maynard (o.g.) (31)

3-1   Jamie Cooke (44)

---------------------------------------
4-1   Jamie Cooke (84)
2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Sam Fielding (57)

     1-1   Maniche Sani (82)

2-1   Mike Calveley (88)
 Chorley - SPA 26 Sep
12 Sep Hebburn Town - HED  2:1

1-0   Tom Allan (6)

2-0   Elliot Forbes (28)

     2-1   Ahkeem Rose (45)

2:1

     0-1   Josh Castiglione (15)

1-1   Bartosz Cybulski (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Bartosz Cybulski (49)
 SPA - Bedford Town 12 Sep
8 Sep Kings Lynn - HED  2:3

     0-1   Ahkeem Rose (22)

1-1   Harley Hamilton (38)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Aaron Jarvis (61)

     1-3   Jamie Cooke (67)

2-3   Jesse Nwabueze (90) pen.
1:3

1-0   Richie Bennett (31)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Bartosz Cybulski (64)

     1-2   Bartosz Cybulski (86)

     1-3   Bartosz Cybulski (89)
 Spennymoor - SPA 8 Sep
5 Sep HED - South Shields  0:1

     0-1   Adam Campbell (1)

2:0

1-0   Bartosz Cybulski (26)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Sam Straughan-Brown (75)
 SPA - Southport 5 Sep
31 Aug Spennymoor - HED  1:1

1-0   Matty Dolan (18)

     1-1   Ahkeem Rose (26)

1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jordan Marshall (48)

     1-1   Abduramane Sani (85)
 South Shields - SPA 31 Aug
28 Aug HED - Harborough Town  2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Britt Assombalonga (54)

1-1   George Langston (83)

2-1   D. Abimbola (85)
3:1

1-0   Bartosz Cybulski (26)

2-0   Bartosz Cybulski (36)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Bartosz Cybulski (58)

     3-1   Vaughan Redford (66)
 SPA - Worksop Town 29 Aug
22 Aug Telford Utd - HED  1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Matty Stenson (65)

     1-1   Jai Curran-Nicholls (74)
1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dan Ward (90)
 Chester - SPA 22 Aug



advertisement

Hednesford vs Spalding Utd
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.40
1.17 Away
Total 1.36
1.55 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.63 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.52
2.37 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 47.0%
54.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 5 2 1 2 2 1 3 6 Away
Total 11 4 3 4 5 2 4 11 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Macclesfield 11 24
Hereford Utd 11 23
Oxford City 11 23
Chester 11 20
South Shields 11 20
Kings Lynn 11 19
Hebburn Town 11 18
Spalding Utd 11 17
Chorley 11 17
Buxton 11 16
Bedford Town 11 16
Hednesford 11 15
Marine 11 15
Harborough T. 11 15
Worksop Town 11 15
Brackley Town 11 15
Morecambe 11 14
Merthyr Town 11 14
Scarborough 11 12
Radcliffe 11 9
Southport 11 9
Telford Utd 11 9
Darlington 11 8
Spennymoor 11 7

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Hereford Utd 8 17
Macclesfield 8 17
Oxford City 8 16
Kings Lynn 8 15
Marine 8 15
Hednesford 8 14
Chorley 8 14
Morecambe 8 13
Spalding Utd 8 13
Bedford Town 8 13
Buxton 8 12
Chester 8 11
South Shields 8 11
Hebburn Town 8 11
Brackley Town 8 11
Merthyr Town 8 10
Harborough T. 8 10
Radcliffe 8 9
Worksop Town 8 9
Telford Utd 8 8
Southport 8 7
Scarborough 8 6
Darlington 8 5
Spennymoor 8 3

Hednesford

Spalding Utd

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
26 Sep HED - Radcliffe  4:1

     0-1   Joe Pritchard (5)

1-1   Ahkeem Rose (12)

2-1   Lois Maynard (o.g.) (31)

3-1   Jamie Cooke (44)

---------------------------------------
4-1   Jamie Cooke (84)
1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ben Darby (66)
 Marine - SPA 10 Oct
5 Sep HED - South Shields  0:1

     0-1   Adam Campbell (1)

2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Sam Fielding (57)

     1-1   Maniche Sani (82)

2-1   Mike Calveley (88)
 Chorley - SPA 26 Sep
28 Aug HED - Harborough Town  2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Britt Assombalonga (54)

1-1   George Langston (83)

2-1   D. Abimbola (85)
1:3

1-0   Richie Bennett (31)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Bartosz Cybulski (64)

     1-2   Bartosz Cybulski (86)

     1-3   Bartosz Cybulski (89)
 Spennymoor - SPA 8 Sep
18 Aug HED - Southport  2:2

1-0   Dylan Mottley-Henry (44)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lenni Rae Cirino (68)

     2-1   Daniel Ogwuru (90)

     2-2   Sol Solomon (90)
1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jordan Marshall (48)

     1-1   Abduramane Sani (85)
 South Shields - SPA 31 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Hednesford
results filter
Spalding Utd
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Hednesford Spalding Utd
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 875% 50%25% 2.7575% Last 875% 50%25% 2.5062%
Total82% 55%36% 3.1873% Total64% 36%18% 2.0945%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)73% 46%27% 2.6459%
League (Total)76% 55%25% 2.7658%








Team stats compared to league average

Hednesford (AT HOME)        Spalding Utd (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Scored per game  2.20 1.62
Conceded per game  1.00 1.62
Scoring Rate  80% 79%
% Wins  33% 29%
% Scored first  20% 52%
% Scored first  17% 45%
Conceded per game  1.80 1.14
Scoring Rate  67% 76%
Hednesford (TOTAL) Spalding Utd (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  82% 77%
Conceded per game  0.82 1.38
Scored per game  1.64 1.38
% Clean sheets  27% 23%
% Clean sheets  9% 23%
% Scored first  27% 48%
% Scored first  27% 48%
Scoring Rate  64% 77%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Hednesford

POINTS (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Hednesford's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (HOME) is among Hednesford's lowest individual rankings.



Spalding Utd

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Spalding Utd's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (HOME) is among Spalding Utd's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

HednesfordSpalding Utd 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  5 6  Played
Avg Scored 2.20 1.60 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.80 1.49 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.00 3.09 2.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 80% 82% 83% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 84% 67% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 16% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 18% 17% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 60% 30% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 52% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 80% 48% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 28% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 10% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 58' 63' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 67' 79' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 74% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 56% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 38% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 80% 65% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 48% 17% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Hednesford's home matches and Spalding Utd's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in the league page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Hednesford's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Spalding Utd's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Hednesford form

With the 0-1 away win at Hereford Utd, Hednesford Town have recorded their second consecutive win in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in the league. Hednesford Town stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.36 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.75, which is 28.7% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Hednesford's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Hednesford's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
More information is available on the page.



Spalding Utd form

With the 1-0 away defeat at Marine, Spalding United have conceded their second consecutive defeat in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in the league. Spalding United have conceded an average of 0.82 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Spalding Utd form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.00 in the last 8 league matches, which is 22% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Spalding Utd's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Spalding Utd's defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
More information is available on the page.




Hednesford's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Spalding Utd's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Hednesford AT HOME (5 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Hednesford League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.74
% Wins  40% 52%
% Draws  20% 20%
% Defeats  40% 29%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.62
Goals conceded per game  1.80 1.14
% Clean sheets  0% 24%
% Failed To Score  20% 21%
% Won To Nil  0% 21%
% Lost To Nil  20% 18%
% Team scored first  20% 52%
% Opponent scored first  80% 45%
Average minute scored first  44 30
Average minute conceded first  16 33
Lead-defending rate  50% 71%
Equalizing rate  60% 49%
% Time leading  34% 33%
% Time level in goals  33% 46%
% Time trailing  34% 22%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.46
PPG when conceded first   1.50 0.95
Total goals per game  4.00 2.76
% over 1.5 goals  80% 76%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 25%
% both teams scored  80% 58%




Spalding Utd AWAY (6 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Spalding Utd League AVG
Points per game  1.17 1.06
% Wins  33% 29%
% Draws  17% 20%
% Defeats  50% 52%
Goals scored per game  1.17 1.14
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.62
% Clean sheets  17% 21%
% Failed To Score  33% 24%
% Won To Nil  17% 18%
% Lost To Nil  33% 21%
% Team scored first  17% 45%
% Opponent scored first  83% 52%
Average minute scored first  56 33
Average minute conceded first  58 30
Lead-defending rate  100% 51%
Equalizing rate  50% 29%
% Time leading  7% 22%
% Time level in goals  71% 46%
% Time trailing  22% 33%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.86
PPG when conceded first   0.80 0.38
Total goals per game  2.17 2.76
% over 1.5 goals  67% 76%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 25%
% both teams scored  50% 58%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%82% Scoring rate 64%67%
60%64% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 27%0%
80%55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64%67%
60%36% Scored in both halves 27%0%
80%73% Both teams scored 45%50%
100%91% Conceding rate 73%83%
60%64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 27%17%
60%45% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45%67%
20%18% Conceded in both halves 0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%82% GF over 0.5 64%67%
80%45% GF over 1.5 45%33%
40%27% GF over 2.5 18%17%
20%9% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%91% GA over 0.5 73%83%
40%45% GA over 1.5 9%17%
20%9% GA over 2.5 0%0%
20%9% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 9%0%
20%18% Total goals = 1 27%33%
0%27% Total goals = 2 27%33%
20%18% Total goals = 3 18%17%
20%9% Total goals = 4 18%17%
40%27% Total goals = 5+ 0%0%
20%18% Total goals = 0 or 1 36%33%
20%45% Total goals = 2 or 3 45%50%
60%36% Total goals = 4+ 18%17%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%9% Clean sheets 27%17%
0%9% Won-to-nil 18%17%
20%18% Failed to score 36%33%
20%18% Lost-to-nil 27%33%




Goal margins

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 10
Def.  20 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  30 10
Def.  31 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  02 00
Def.  30 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  14 00
Def.  40 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
1 / 5 3 / 11 Scored first 3 / 11 1 / 6
4 / 5 8 / 11 Conceded first 7 / 11 5 / 6
20% 27% Scored first (%) 27% 17%
80% 73% Conceded first (%) 64% 83%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 5 3 / 11 Leading at HT 2 / 11 0 / 6
1 / 5 3 / 11 Losing at HT 2 / 11 1 / 6
40% 27% Leading at HT (%) 18% 0%
20% 27% Losing at HT (%) 18% 17%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
30.2 24.4 ...leading 18.8 6.3
29.4 34.7 ...level in goals 53.0 63.5
30.4 30.9 ...trailing 18.2 20.2
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total Total Away
5 11 Matches played 11 6

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
4 7 Goals giving the lead 5 2
2 3 Equalizer conceded 0 0
50% 57% Lead defending rate * (1) 100% 100%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
5 9 Goals giving lead to opponent 8 6
3 5 Equalizer scored 4 3
60% 56% Equalizing rate * (2) 50% 50%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
4 6 Non-crucial goals scored 5 2
2 5 Non-crucial goals conceded 1 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in the league you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in the league

Equalizers conceded in the league

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Hednesford

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 9
50%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 9
50%
GA 8
47%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Hednesford

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 6
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Spalding Utd

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
29%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 10
71%
GA 6
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Spalding Utd

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 7
100%
GA 5
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Hednesford vs Spalding Utd goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in the league page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Hednesford Goal Difference (TOTAL) Spalding Utd Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -4 -1 0-15 +1 +2 16-30 +3 0 31-45 0 +1 46-60 +3 0 61-75 -2 +3 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Hednesford Goal Difference (AT HOME) Spalding Utd Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -2 0 0-15 0 0 16-30 +4 -1 31-45 0 -1 46-60 +1 0 61-75 -1 +3 76-90




Average goal times

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
54' 50' Average minute GF 62' 79'
55' 46' Average minute GA 56' 63'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If HEDNESFORD win, Hednesford would overtake Spalding Utd in the league table, and it would be:

- Hednesford's 3rd consecutive win
- Spalding Utd's 3rd consecutive defeat
- Spalding Utd's 3rd consecutive away defeat


If the match ends in a DRAW, Spalding Utd would remain 2 points ahead of Hednesford in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Hednesford
- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Spalding Utd
- the end of a 2-match away losing streak for Spalding Utd


If SPALDING UTD win, Spalding Utd would increase their lead over Hednesford to 5 points in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Hednesford
- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Spalding Utd
- the end of a 2-match away losing streak for Spalding Utd
- Hednesford's 6th home match and conceded in every home match










Teams results table

Hednesford Spalding Utd
Home Away Opponents Home Away
    Macclesfield 0:0  
  0:1 Hereford Utd    
    Oxford City 0:1  
    Chester   1:0
0:1   South Shields   1:1
  2:3 Kings Lynn    
  2:1 Hebburn Town    
    Spalding Utd  
    Chorley   2:1
    Buxton    
    Bedford Town 2:1  
  Hednesford    
    Marine   1:0
2:1   Harborough Town    
    Worksop Town 3:1  
    Brackley Town    
    Morecambe    
  2:0 Merthyr Town    
3:4   Scarborough    
4:1   Radcliffe   0:2
2:2   Southport 2:0  
  1:1 Telford Utd    
    Darlington    
  1:1 Spennymoor   1:3


advertisement




Goal statistics

Hednesford Spalding Utd
Home Total Total Away
1118 Goals scored (GF) 147
2.201.64 GF per match 1.27 1.17
917 Goals conceded (GA) 96
1.801.55 GA per match 0.82 1.00
4.00 3.18 GF+GA per match 2.092.17
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 91%100%
80%82% GF+GA over 1.5 64%67%
80%55% GF+GA over 2.5 36%33%
60%36% GF+GA over 3.5 18%17%
40%27% GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%
20%9% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
80%82% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 45%17%
40%55% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 18%0%
20%18% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Hednesford scored at home  2.20
(B) Spalding Utd conceded away  1.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.60 1.62



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Hednesford conceded at home  1.80
(B) Spalding Utd scored away  1.17
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.49 1.14



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Hednesford at home  4.00
(B) Spalding Utd away  2.17
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
3.09 2.76



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Hednesford scoring rate at home  80%
(B) Spalding Utd conceding rate away  83%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
82% 79%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Hednesford conceding rate at home  100%
(B) Spalding Utd scoring rate away  67%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
84% 76%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hednesford over 1.5 at home 80%
(B) Spalding Utd over 1.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
74% 76%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hednesford over 2.5 at home 80%
(B) Spalding Utd over 2.5 away 33%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
56% 55%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hednesford over 3.5 at home 60%
(B) Spalding Utd over 3.5 away 17%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
38% 25%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Hednesford BTS matches at home 80%
(B) Spalding Utd BTS matches away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
65% 58%










Home vs Away Stats

HednesfordSpalding Utd
 (home matches)(away matches) 
5Played6
Goals For per match
2.20
1.17
Clean sheets
0%
17%
Won-to-nil
0%
17%
Scoring rate
80%
67%
Scored in both halves
60%
0%
Scored first
20%
17%
Leading at half-time
40%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.80
1.00
Failed to score
20%
33%
Lost-to-nil
20%
33%
Conceding rate
100%
83%
Conceded in both halves
20%
0%
Conceded first
80%
83%
Losing at half-time
20%
17%







Scorelines

HednesfordSpalding Utd
FT at home
3-4 1 20%
2-2 1 20%
4-1 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%

 
FT away
1-0 2 33%
1-3 1 17%
0-2 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%


Half-time at home
3-1 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%

 
Half-time away
0-0 5 83%
1-0 1 17%









Home vs Away distribution

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Away   Home Away
47%53% % Points 59%41%
61%39% % Goals scored 50%50%
53%47% % Goals conceded 33%67%








Current Streaks & Sequences

HednesfordSpalding Utd
Home Total Total Away
12 Consecutive wins --
-- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats 22
-- No win 22
35 No draw 53
12 No defeat --
14 Scored at least once --
5- Conceded at least once 45
-- No goal scored 11
-1 No goal conceded --
1- GF + GA over 2.5 --
-1 GF + GA under 2.5 11
1- Scored at least twice --
-- Conceded at least twice --




Hednesford are hosting Spalding Utd on Saturday 24 October. With the 0-1 away win at Hereford Utd, Hednesford Town have recorded their second consecutive win in the league. Spalding United have conceded their second consecutive defeat in the league after their 1-0 away defeat at Marine.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Macclesfield 11 24
Hereford Utd 11 23
Oxford City 11 23
Chester 11 20
South Shields 11 20
Kings Lynn 11 19
Hebburn Town 11 18
Spalding Utd 11 17
Chorley 11 17
Buxton 11 16
Bedford Town 11 16
Hednesford 11 15
Marine 11 15
Harborough T. 11 15
Worksop Town 11 15
Brackley Town 11 15
Morecambe 11 14
Merthyr Town 11 14
Scarborough 11 12
Radcliffe 11 9
Southport 11 9
Telford Utd 11 9
Darlington 11 8
Spennymoor 11 7

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Hereford Utd 8 17
Macclesfield 8 17
Oxford City 8 16
Kings Lynn 8 15
Marine 8 15
Hednesford 8 14
Chorley 8 14
Morecambe 8 13
Spalding Utd 8 13
Bedford Town 8 13
Buxton 8 12
Chester 8 11
South Shields 8 11
Hebburn Town 8 11
Brackley Town 8 11
Merthyr Town 8 10
Harborough T. 8 10
Radcliffe 8 9
Worksop Town 8 9
Telford Utd 8 8
Southport 8 7
Scarborough 8 6
Darlington 8 5
Spennymoor 8 3

Home

GP pts
Macclesfield 6 16
Hereford Utd 6 13
Chorley 6 13
Hebburn Town 6 13
Harborough T. 6 13
Buxton 5 12
Chester 6 12
South Shields 5 11
Brackley Town 6 11
Morecambe 5 10
Spalding Utd 5 10
Bedford Town 5 10
Kings Lynn 6 10
Radcliffe 6 9
Marine 6 9
Worksop Town 6 9
Oxford City 5 8
Southport 5 8
Merthyr Town 5 8
Scarborough 5 7
Hednesford 5 7
Spennymoor 5 5
Telford Utd 5 4
Darlington 6 2

Away

GP pts
Oxford City 6 15
Hereford Utd 5 10
Kings Lynn 5 9
South Shields 6 9
Macclesfield 5 8
Chester 5 8
Hednesford 6 8
Spalding Utd 6 7
Marine 5 6
Merthyr Town 6 6
Darlington 5 6
Bedford Town 6 6
Worksop Town 5 6
Telford Utd 6 5
Scarborough 6 5
Hebburn Town 5 5
Morecambe 6 4
Chorley 5 4
Brackley Town 5 4
Buxton 6 4
Harborough T. 5 2
Spennymoor 6 2
Southport 6 1
Radcliffe 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Hereford Utd 11 22
Kings Lynn 11 21
Oxford City 11 21
Buxton 11 18
Chorley 11 18
Hednesford 11 18
South Shields 11 18
Macclesfield 11 17
Hebburn Town 11 16
Scarborough 11 16
Morecambe 11 15
Bedford Town 11 14
Chester 11 14
Spalding Utd 11 14
Brackley Town 11 13
Darlington 11 13
Marine 11 13
Merthyr Town 11 13
Radcliffe 11 13
Southport 11 13
Spennymoor 11 12
Worksop Town 11 12
Harborough T. 11 11
Telford Utd 11 9

Defence

GP GA
Hereford Utd 11 6
Oxford City 11 7
Spalding Utd 11 9
Macclesfield 11 9
Chester 11 9
Morecambe 11 11
Merthyr Town 11 12
Marine 11 12
Harborough T. 11 12
Kings Lynn 11 15
Bedford Town 11 15
Scarborough 11 16
Worksop Town 11 17
Telford Utd 11 17
South Shields 11 17
Hednesford 11 17
Chorley 11 18
Hebburn Town 11 19
Buxton 11 19
Brackley Town 11 20
Southport 11 21
Radcliffe 11 21
Darlington 11 22
Spennymoor 11 23

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Kings Lynn 8 18
Oxford City 8 18
Hereford Utd 8 17
Buxton 8 14
Chorley 8 14
Macclesfield 8 14
Morecambe 8 14
South Shields 8 14
Hednesford 8 13
Marine 8 13
Radcliffe 8 12
Spalding Utd 8 12
Hebburn Town 8 11
Bedford Town 8 10
Brackley Town 8 10
Chester 8 9
Darlington 8 9
Scarborough 8 9
Southport 8 9
Spennymoor 8 9
Harborough T. 8 8
Merthyr Town 8 8
Worksop Town 8 8
Telford Utd 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Hereford Utd 8 4
Oxford City 8 6
Spalding Utd 8 8
Morecambe 8 8
Merthyr Town 8 8
Marine 8 8
Macclesfield 8 8
Chester 8 8
Hednesford 8 9
Harborough T. 8 10
Bedford Town 8 10
Telford Utd 8 11
Scarborough 8 12
Kings Lynn 8 12
Worksop Town 8 14
Radcliffe 8 14
Chorley 8 14
Southport 8 15
Buxton 8 15
South Shields 8 16
Brackley Town 8 16
Hebburn Town 8 17
Darlington 8 17
Spennymoor 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Chorley 6 14
Buxton 5 13
Hereford Utd 6 13
Macclesfield 6 12
Hebburn Town 6 11
Hednesford 5 11
Radcliffe 6 11
Kings Lynn 6 10
Morecambe 5 10
South Shields 5 10
Bedford Town 5 9
Oxford City 5 9
Southport 5 9
Brackley Town 6 8
Chester 6 8
Harborough T. 6 8
Merthyr Town 5 8
Scarborough 5 8
Spalding Utd 5 7
Worksop Town 6 7
Spennymoor 5 6
Marine 6 5
Darlington 6 4
Telford Utd 5 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Spalding Utd 5 3
Scarborough 5 3
Morecambe 5 3
Hereford Utd 6 3
Chester 6 3
South Shields 5 4
Oxford City 5 5
Marine 6 5
Macclesfield 6 5
Buxton 5 5
Southport 5 6
Merthyr Town 5 6
Harborough T. 6 6
Bedford Town 5 6
Brackley Town 6 7
Worksop Town 6 8
Hebburn Town 6 8
Telford Utd 5 9
Radcliffe 6 9
Kings Lynn 6 9
Hednesford 5 9
Darlington 6 9
Chorley 6 9
Spennymoor 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Oxford City 6 12
Kings Lynn 5 11
Darlington 5 9
Hereford Utd 5 9
Marine 5 8
Scarborough 6 8
South Shields 6 8
Hednesford 6 7
Spalding Utd 6 7
Chester 5 6
Spennymoor 6 6
Telford Utd 6 6
Bedford Town 6 5
Brackley Town 5 5
Buxton 6 5
Hebburn Town 5 5
Macclesfield 5 5
Merthyr Town 6 5
Morecambe 6 5
Worksop Town 5 5
Chorley 5 4
Southport 6 4
Harborough T. 5 3
Radcliffe 5 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Oxford City 6 2
Hereford Utd 5 3
Macclesfield 5 4
Spalding Utd 6 6
Merthyr Town 6 6
Kings Lynn 5 6
Harborough T. 5 6
Chester 5 6
Marine 5 7
Telford Utd 6 8
Morecambe 6 8
Hednesford 6 8
Worksop Town 5 9
Chorley 5 9
Bedford Town 6 9
Hebburn Town 5 11
Radcliffe 5 12
Spennymoor 6 13
South Shields 6 13
Scarborough 6 13
Darlington 5 13
Brackley Town 5 13
Buxton 6 14
Southport 6 15






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Buxton  11 3.36 100% 91% 82% 45% 18% 0% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
Chorley  11 3.27 100% 100% 73% 27% 9% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Kings Lynn  11 3.27 100% 91% 45% 45% 36% 9% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Darlington  11 3.18 100% 82% 55% 27% 27% 18% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Hebburn Town  11 3.18 100% 91% 64% 27% 18% 18% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kings Lynn  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 62% 50% 12% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
South Shields  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 25% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Buxton  8 3.63 100% 88% 88% 62% 25% 0% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Chorley  8 3.50 100% 100% 75% 38% 12% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Hebburn Town  8 3.50 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Hednesford  5 4.00 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Chorley  6 3.83 100% 100% 100% 33% 17% 17% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Buxton  5 3.60 100% 100% 100% 40% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Radcliffe  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 33% 33% 17% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Spennymoor  5 3.20 100% 100% 60% 40% 20% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Darlington  5 4.40 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Brackley Town  5 3.60 100% 100% 100% 40% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Scarborough  6 3.50 83% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
South Shields  6 3.50 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 33% 33% 50% 17% 50% 17%
Kings Lynn  5 3.40 100% 100% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 60% 20% 60% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(11)  9  Radcliffe
(11)  9  Southport
(11)  9  Telford Utd
(11)  8  Darlington
(11)  7  Spennymoor
(11)  14  Morecambe
(11)  14  Merthyr Town
(11)  12  Scarborough
(11)  19  Kings Lynn
(11)  18  Hebburn Town
(11)  17  Spalding Utd
(11)  17  Chorley
(11)  16  Buxton
(11)  16  Bedford Town
(11)  15  Hednesford
(11)  15  Marine
(11)  15  Harborough Town
(11)  15  Worksop Town
(11)  15  Brackley Town
(11)  24  Macclesfield
(11)  23  Hereford Utd
(11)  23  Oxford City
(11)  20  Chester
(11)  20  South Shields

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
BUX - WSH
Sat 17 Oct
HED - BRK
Sat 17 Oct
MER - KIN
Sat 17 Oct
MRC - HER
Sat 17 Oct
SOU - RAD
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - HEB
Sat 17 Oct
TEL - DAR
Sat 24 Oct
BRK - RAD
Sat 24 Oct
CHO - BUX
Sat 24 Oct
DAR - SPE
Sat 24 Oct
HAR - WSH
Sat 24 Oct
HED - SPA




League statistics

132 matches played / 552
23.9% completed
Home wins:  52%
Over 1.5 goals:  76%
Draws:  20%
Over 2.5 goals:  55%
Away wins:  29%
Over 3.5 goals:  25%
Goals:  364 Home goals per match:  1.62
Goals per match:  2.76 Away goals per match:  1.14
    Both teams scored:  58%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 52% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 33 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 71% Away team lead-defending rate: 51%
Home team equalizing rate: 49% Away team equalizing rate: 29%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 46% Away team lead duration: 22%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.46 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.86

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 132 matches played in the English National League North, a total of 364 goals have been scored (2.76 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top