back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
france14
France - Premiere Ligue Women
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Montpellier W vs Le Havre W

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Lyon W 5 15
2  Paris FC W 5 12
3  Paris SG W 5 12
4  Marseille W 5 9
5  Strasbourg W 5 7
6  Le Havre W 5 7
7  Montpellier W 5 6
8  Nantes W 5 5
9  Fleury W 5 5
10  Saint Malo W 5 3
11  Lens W 5 1
12  Toulouse W 5 1

 
Sat 17 Oct 2026
Montpellier W1 1Le Havre W
Justine Rouquet (20) 1:0
1:1 Solène Champagnac pen. (69)






Seasonal streaks


3rd consecutive draw for Montpellier W.
2nd consecutive home draw for Montpellier W.
2nd consecutive game where Montpellier W scored.
3rd consecutive away game where Le Havre W conceded.
4th consecutive game where Le Havre W scored.
2nd consecutive away game where Le Havre W scored.
2nd consecutive game where Montpellier W conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Montpellier W (49)Level (41)Le Havre W
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Montpellier W

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 1 2 0  
  Away 2 0 1 1  
  Total 5 1 3 1  
PPG (Home): 1.67
PPG (Away): 0.50
PPG (Total): 1.20




Montpellier W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
5 Sep Montpellier W 5:1

1-0   Aïrine Fontaine (17) pen.

2-0   Aïrine Fontaine (28)

3-0   Anna Rose Humbert (35)

4-0   Natalia Oleszkiewicz (37)

5-0   Bouchra Kharafi (40)

---------------------------------------
     5-1   Selen Gül Altunkulak (90) pen.
Toulouse W + - - 5-0
12 Sep Saint Malo W 1:0

1-0   Megan Rucker (7)

Montpellier W - - + 1-0
19 Sep Montpellier W 0:0

Marseille W - + + 0-0
3 Oct Nantes W 1:1

     0-1   Aïrine Fontaine (32) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Madeline Roth (53) pen.
Montpellier W - - - 0-1
17 Oct Montpellier W 1:1

1-0   Justine Rouquet (20)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Solène Champagnac (69) pen.
Le Havre W - - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
23 Oct Paris SG W vs Montpellier W 2.00 0.50
31 Oct Montpellier W vs Lyon W 1.67 3.00
7 Nov Paris FC W vs Montpellier W 3.00 0.50
14 Nov Montpellier W vs Fleury W 1.67 1.67
21 Nov Lens W vs Montpellier W 0.33 0.50
12 Dec Montpellier W vs Strasbourg W 1.67 1.50
19 Dec Marseille W vs Montpellier W 2.33 0.50
16 Jan Toulouse W vs Montpellier W 0.00 0.50
23 Jan Montpellier W vs Paris FC W 1.67 2.00
6 Feb Montpellier W vs Saint Malo W 1.67 0.00
20 Feb Fleury W vs Montpellier W 0.00 0.50
13 Mar Montpellier W vs Nantes W 1.67 1.00
20 Mar Le Havre W vs Montpellier W 1.50 0.50
27 Mar Montpellier W vs Paris SG W 1.67 3.00
7 Apr Strasbourg W vs Montpellier W 1.33 0.50
1 May Montpellier W vs Lens W 1.67 0.00
4 May Lyon W vs Montpellier W 3.00 0.50
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.51

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws 213
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 224
No draw ---
No defeat 313
1 goal scored or more 112
1 goal conceded or more 122
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 224
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Montpellier W (5 matches) vs league average

(overall)Montpellier W League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.38
% Wins  20% 38%
% Draws  60% 23%
% Defeats  20% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.75
Goals conceded per game  0.80 1.75
% Clean sheets  20% 25%
% Failed To Score  40% 25%
% Won To Nil  0% 22%
% Lost To Nil  20% 22%
% Team scored first  60% 48%
% Opponent scored first  20% 48%
Average minute scored first  23 21
Average minute conceded first  7 21
Lead-defending rate  33% 66%
Equalizing rate  0% 34%
% Time leading  32% 34%
% Time level in goals  50% 32%
% Time trailing  18% 34%
PPG when scored first  1.67 2.38
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.41
Total goals per game  2.20 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  60% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 47%
% both teams scored  60% 53%

Montpellier W at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Montpellier W League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.43
% Wins  33% 40%
% Draws  67% 23%
% Defeats  0% 37%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.67
Goals conceded per game  0.67 1.83
% Clean sheets  33% 27%
% Failed To Score  33% 23%
% Won To Nil  0% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 20%
% Team scored first  67% 57%
% Opponent scored first  0% 40%
Average minute scored first  18 25
Average minute conceded first  N/A   16
Lead-defending rate  50% 67%
Equalizing rate  N/A   35%
% Time leading  45% 33%
% Time level in goals  55% 32%
% Time trailing  0% 35%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.29
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.25
Total goals per game  2.67 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  67% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 47%
% both teams scored  67% 53%

Montpellier W away (2 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Montpellier W League AVG
Points per game  0.50 1.33
% Wins  0% 37%
% Draws  50% 23%
% Defeats  50% 40%
Goals scored per game  0.50 1.83
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.67
% Clean sheets  0% 23%
% Failed To Score  50% 27%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  50% 23%
% Team scored first  50% 40%
% Opponent scored first  50% 57%
Average minute scored first  32 16
Average minute conceded first  7 25
Lead-defending rate  0% 65%
Equalizing rate  0% 33%
% Time leading  12% 35%
% Time level in goals  42% 32%
% Time trailing  46% 33%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.50
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.53
Total goals per game  1.50 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  50% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 47%
% both teams scored  50% 53%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Montpellier W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 28.6 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 44.8 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 16.6 min. 18%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Montpellier W have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 16.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Montpellier W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Montpellier W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 1 time that Montpellier W's opponents have taken the lead, Montpellier W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Montpellier W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 3 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 40.7 min. 45%
  Average minutes level in goals 49.3 min. 55%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Montpellier W have been in the lead for an average duration of 40.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Montpellier W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Montpellier W have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).



 flag Montpellier W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 2 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 10.5 min. 12%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.0 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 41.5 min. 46%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Montpellier W have been in the lead for an average duration of 10.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 41.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Montpellier W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Montpellier W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Montpellier W's opponents have taken the lead when Montpellier W were playing away, Montpellier W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Lyon W 5 15 31 Oct 4 May h2h
2 Paris FC W 5 12 23 Jan 7 Nov h2h
3 Paris SG W 5 12 27 Mar 23 Oct h2h
4 Marseille W 5 9 0:0 19 Dec h2h
5 Strasbourg W 5 7 12 Dec 7 Apr h2h
6 Le Havre W 5 7 1:1 20 Mar h2h
7 Montpellier W 5 6
8 Nantes W 5 5 13 Mar 1:1 h2h
9 Fleury W 5 5 14 Nov 20 Feb h2h
10 Saint Malo W 5 3 6 Feb 1:0 h2h
11 Lens W 5 1 1 May 21 Nov h2h
12 Toulouse W 5 1 5:1 16 Jan h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 17
GF per match 2.000.50 1.40
Goals conceded (GA) 224
GA per match 0.671.00 0.80
GF + GA per match 2.671.502.20
GF+GA over 0.5 67%100%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%50%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 3.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 5.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%100%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 33%0%20%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%0%20%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 33%50%40%
Lost-to-nil 0%50%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 67%50%60%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%50%60%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 0%0%0%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 67%50%60%
Conceding Rate 67%100%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%50%20%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%50%60%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 67%50%60%
GF over 1.5 33%0%20%
GF over 2.5 33%0%20%
GF over 3.5 33%0%20%
GF over 4.5 33%0%20%
GA over 0.5 67%100%80%
GA over 1.5 0%0%0%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Montpellier W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 33%0%20%
Match total goals = 1 0%50%20%
Match total goals = 2 33%50%40%
Match total goals = 3 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 33%0%20%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%50%40%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%50%40%
Match total goals = 4+ 33%0%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 01
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  00 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  10 00
Home & Away defeats  10 00









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 83%
17%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 86%
14%
  % Goals conceded 50%
50%
  League average 48%
52%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  60%
Drawing at HT 10 1  20%
Losing at HT 01 1  20%
  Total 325







Goal times


 flag Montpellier W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
100%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 30
 Avg. minute goals conceded 55


  Montpellier W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
100%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 30
  Avg. minute goals conceded 80


  Montpellier W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 32
  Avg. minute goals conceded 30








Montpellier W scores

FT at home
5-1 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
0-0 1 33%
FT away
1-1 1 50%
1-0 1 50%

Half-time at home
5-0 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
0-0 1 33%
Half-time away
0-1 1 50%
1-0 1 50%





This season in the league


View comments for all teams



 flag

Le Havre W

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 2 1 0 1  
  Away 3 1 1 1  
  Total 5 2 1 2  
PPG (Home): 1.50
PPG (Away): 1.33
PPG (Total): 1.40




Le Havre W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
5 Sep Marseille W 1:0

1-0   N. Rodrigues (33)

Le Havre W - - + 1-0
12 Sep Toulouse W 1:2

1-0   Julie Rabanne (5) pen.

     1-1   T. Gallais (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Mariam Diakité (o.g.) (59)
Le Havre W + - - 1-1
18 Sep Le Havre W 1:8

     0-1   Eden Le Guilly (o.g.) (12)

     0-2   A. Hegerberg (32) pen.

     0-3   Melchie Dumornay (43)

     0-4   Ines Benyahia (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-5   A. Hegerberg (53) pen.

     0-6   Shadia Nankya (o.g.) (55)

     0-7   Jule Brand (58)

1-7   T. Gallais (64)

     1-8   S. Ayingono (78)
Lyon W + - - 0-4
3 Oct Le Havre W 2:0

1-0   T. Gallais (26) pen.

2-0   T. Gallais (31)

Saint Malo W - + - 2-0
17 Oct Montpellier W 1:1

1-0   Justine Rouquet (20)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Solène Champagnac (69) pen.
Le Havre W - - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Le Havre W vs Lens W 1.50 0.00
31 Oct Strasbourg W vs Le Havre W 1.33 1.33
7 Nov Paris SG W vs Le Havre W 2.00 1.33
14 Nov Le Havre W vs Paris FC W 1.50 2.00
21 Nov Le Havre W vs Nantes W 1.50 1.00
12 Dec Fleury W vs Le Havre W 0.00 1.33
19 Dec Le Havre W vs Toulouse W 1.50 0.33
16 Jan Le Havre W vs Marseille W 1.50 1.00
23 Jan Lyon W vs Le Havre W 3.00 1.33
6 Feb Le Havre W vs Strasbourg W 1.50 1.50
20 Feb Saint Malo W vs Le Havre W 1.00 1.33
13 Mar Lens W vs Le Havre W 0.33 1.33
20 Mar Le Havre W vs Montpellier W 1.50 0.50
27 Mar Le Havre W vs Fleury W 1.50 1.67
7 Apr Paris FC W vs Le Havre W 3.00 1.33
1 May Nantes W vs Le Havre W 1.00 1.33
4 May Le Havre W vs Paris SG W 1.50 3.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws -11
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -11
No draw 2--
No defeat 122
1 goal scored or more 224
1 goal conceded or more -31
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1--
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 112
Scored at least twice 1--










Comparison with league average


Le Havre W (5 matches) vs league average

(overall)Le Havre W League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.38
% Wins  40% 38%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  40% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.75
Goals conceded per game  2.20 1.75
% Clean sheets  20% 25%
% Failed To Score  20% 25%
% Won To Nil  20% 22%
% Lost To Nil  20% 22%
% Team scored first  20% 48%
% Opponent scored first  80% 48%
Average minute scored first  26 21
Average minute conceded first  18 21
Lead-defending rate  100% 66%
Equalizing rate  50% 34%
% Time leading  21% 34%
% Time level in goals  29% 32%
% Time trailing  50% 34%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.38
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.41
Total goals per game  3.40 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  80% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 47%
% both teams scored  60% 53%

Le Havre W at home (2 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Le Havre W League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.43
% Wins  50% 40%
% Draws  0% 23%
% Defeats  50% 37%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.67
Goals conceded per game  4.00 1.83
% Clean sheets  50% 27%
% Failed To Score  0% 23%
% Won To Nil  50% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 57%
% Opponent scored first  50% 40%
Average minute scored first  26 25
Average minute conceded first  12 16
Lead-defending rate  100% 67%
Equalizing rate  0% 35%
% Time leading  36% 33%
% Time level in goals  21% 32%
% Time trailing  43% 35%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.29
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.25
Total goals per game  5.50 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  100% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 47%
% both teams scored  50% 53%

Le Havre W away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Le Havre W League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.33
% Wins  33% 37%
% Draws  33% 23%
% Defeats  33% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.83
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.67
% Clean sheets  0% 23%
% Failed To Score  33% 27%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  33% 23%
% Team scored first  0% 40%
% Opponent scored first  100% 57%
Average minute scored first  N/A   16
Average minute conceded first  19 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 65%
Equalizing rate  67% 33%
% Time leading  11% 35%
% Time level in goals  34% 32%
% Time trailing  54% 33%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.50
PPG when conceded first  1.33 0.53
Total goals per game  2.00 3.50
% over 1.5 goals  67% 87%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 53%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 47%
% both teams scored  67% 53%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Le Havre W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 5 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 19.0 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 26.2 min. 29%
  Average minutes trailing 44.8 min. 50%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Le Havre W have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 44.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Le Havre W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Le Havre W have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 4 times that Le Havre W's opponents have taken the lead, Le Havre W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Le Havre W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 2 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 32.0 min. 36%
  Average minutes level in goals 19.0 min. 21%
  Average minutes trailing 39.0 min. 43%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Le Havre W have been in the lead for an average duration of 32.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 39.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Le Havre W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Le Havre W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Le Havre W's opponents have taken the lead when Le Havre W were playing at home, Le Havre W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Le Havre W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 3 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 10.3 min. 11%
  Average minutes level in goals 31.0 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 48.7 min. 54%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Le Havre W have been in the lead for an average duration of 10.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 48.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Le Havre W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Le Havre W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 3 times that Le Havre W's opponents have taken the lead when Le Havre W were playing away, Le Havre W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 67%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Lyon W 5 15 1:8 23 Jan h2h
2 Paris FC W 5 12 14 Nov 7 Apr h2h
3 Paris SG W 5 12 4 May 7 Nov h2h
4 Marseille W 5 9 16 Jan 1:0 h2h
5 Strasbourg W 5 7 6 Feb 31 Oct h2h
6 Le Havre W 5 7
7 Montpellier W 5 6 20 Mar 1:1 h2h
8 Nantes W 5 5 21 Nov 1 May h2h
9 Fleury W 5 5 27 Mar 12 Dec h2h
10 Saint Malo W 5 3 2:0 20 Feb h2h
11 Lens W 5 1 24 Oct 13 Mar h2h
12 Toulouse W 5 1 19 Dec 1:2 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 3 36
GF per match 1.501.00 1.20
Goals conceded (GA) 8311
GA per match 4.001.00 2.20
GF + GA per match 5.502.003.40
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%67%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%33%40%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%0%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 50%0%20%
GF+GA over 5.5 50%0%20%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 100%33%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 50%0%20%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 50%0%20%
Won-to-nil 50%0%20%
Failed to score 0%33%20%
Lost-to-nil 0%33%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%67%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%33%40%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%67%60%
Scored in both halves 0%33%20%
Both teams scored 50%67%60%
Conceding Rate 50%100%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%100%80%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%0%20%
Conceded in both halves 50%0%20%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%67%80%
GF over 1.5 50%33%40%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 50%100%80%
GA over 1.5 50%0%20%
GA over 2.5 50%0%20%
GA over 3.5 50%0%20%
GA over 4.5 50%0%20%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Le Havre W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 2 50%33%40%
Match total goals = 3 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 50%0%20%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%67%60%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%0%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 00
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  11 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 01
Away defeats  10 00
Home & Away defeats  10 01









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 43%
57%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.33
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 73%
27%
  League average 48%
52%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 10 1  20%
Drawing at HT 01 1  20%
Losing at HT 12 3  60%
  Total 235







Goal times


 flag Le Havre W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 7
64%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
36%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 49
 Avg. minute goals conceded 39


  Le Havre W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
67%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 1
33%
GA 4
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47


  Le Havre W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 3
100%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 58
  Avg. minute goals conceded 19








Le Havre W scores

FT at home
Other scores 1 50%
2-0 1 50%
FT away
1-2 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
1-0 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-4 1 50%
2-0 1 50%
Half-time away
1-0 2 67%
1-1 1 33%





This season in the league


View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Lyon W 5 15
Paris FC W 5 12
Paris SG W 5 12
Marseille W 5 9
Strasbourg W 5 7
Le Havre W 5 7
Montpellier W 5 6
Nantes W 5 5
Fleury W 5 5
Saint Malo W 5 3
Lens W 5 1
Toulouse W 5 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lyon W 5 15
Paris FC W 5 12
Paris SG W 5 12
Marseille W 5 9
Strasbourg W 5 7
Le Havre W 5 7
Montpellier W 5 6
Nantes W 5 5
Fleury W 5 5
Saint Malo W 5 3
Lens W 5 1
Toulouse W 5 1

Home

GP pts
Marseille W 3 7
Lyon W 2 6
Paris FC W 2 6
Paris SG W 3 6
Montpellier W 3 5
Strasbourg W 3 4
Saint Malo W 3 3
Le Havre W 2 3
Nantes W 2 2
Lens W 3 1
Toulouse W 2 0
Fleury W 2 0

Away

GP pts
Lyon W 3 9
Paris SG W 2 6
Paris FC W 3 6
Fleury W 3 5
Le Havre W 3 4
Strasbourg W 2 3
Nantes W 3 3
Marseille W 2 2
Montpellier W 2 1
Toulouse W 3 1
Saint Malo W 2 0
Lens W 2 0

Offence

GP GF
Lyon W 5 31
Paris FC W 5 13
Strasbourg W 5 9
Marseille W 5 8
Paris SG W 5 8
Fleury W 5 7
Montpellier W 5 7
Le Havre W 5 6
Lens W 5 5
Nantes W 5 4
Toulouse W 5 4
Saint Malo W 5 3

Defence

GP GA
Lyon W 5 3
Montpellier W 5 4
Paris SG W 5 5
Nantes W 5 5
Marseille W 5 6
Paris FC W 5 8
Saint Malo W 5 9
Strasbourg W 5 10
Le Havre W 5 11
Lens W 5 13
Fleury W 5 13
Toulouse W 5 18

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Lyon W 5 31
Paris FC W 5 13
Strasbourg W 5 9
Marseille W 5 8
Paris SG W 5 8
Fleury W 5 7
Montpellier W 5 7
Le Havre W 5 6
Lens W 5 5
Nantes W 5 4
Toulouse W 5 4
Saint Malo W 5 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Lyon W 5 3
Montpellier W 5 4
Paris SG W 5 5
Nantes W 5 5
Marseille W 5 6
Paris FC W 5 8
Saint Malo W 5 9
Strasbourg W 5 10
Le Havre W 5 11
Lens W 5 13
Fleury W 5 13
Toulouse W 5 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Lyon W 2 12
Montpellier W 3 6
Paris FC W 2 6
Strasbourg W 3 6
Marseille W 3 5
Le Havre W 2 3
Lens W 3 3
Paris SG W 3 3
Fleury W 2 2
Nantes W 2 2
Saint Malo W 3 1
Toulouse W 2 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Paris FC W 2 1
Lyon W 2 1
Nantes W 2 2
Montpellier W 3 2
Marseille W 3 3
Saint Malo W 3 4
Paris SG W 3 4
Toulouse W 2 6
Strasbourg W 3 7
Lens W 3 7
Le Havre W 2 8
Fleury W 2 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Lyon W 3 19
Paris FC W 3 7
Fleury W 3 5
Paris SG W 2 5
Le Havre W 3 3
Marseille W 2 3
Strasbourg W 2 3
Toulouse W 3 3
Lens W 2 2
Nantes W 3 2
Saint Malo W 2 2
Montpellier W 2 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Paris SG W 2 1
Montpellier W 2 2
Lyon W 3 2
Strasbourg W 2 3
Nantes W 3 3
Marseille W 2 3
Le Havre W 3 3
Fleury W 3 3
Saint Malo W 2 5
Lens W 2 6
Paris FC W 3 7
Toulouse W 3 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyon W  5 6.80 100% 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Toulouse W  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Paris FC W  5 4.20 100% 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
Fleury W  5 4.00 100% 100% 60% 60% 20% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Strasbourg W  5 3.80 100% 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyon W  5 6.80 100% 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Toulouse W  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Paris FC W  5 4.20 100% 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
Fleury W  5 4.00 100% 100% 60% 60% 20% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Strasbourg W  5 3.80 100% 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyon W  2 6.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Fleury W  2 6.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Le Havre W  2 5.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Strasbourg W  3 4.33 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Paris FC W  2 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyon W  3 7.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Toulouse W  3 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Paris FC W  3 4.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Lens W  2 4.00 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Saint Malo W  2 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 15 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.6 pts from 2.7 to 5.7 pts from 5.8 to 8.8 pts from 8.9 to 11.9 pts from 12.0 to 15 pts
(5)  1  Lens W
(5)  1  Toulouse W
(5)  5  Nantes W
(5)  5  Fleury W
(5)  3  Saint Malo W
(5)  7  Strasbourg W
(5)  7  Le Havre W
(5)  6  Montpellier W
(5)  9  Marseille W (5)  15  Lyon W
(5)  12  Paris FC W
(5)  12  Paris SG W

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 23 Oct
PSG - MNT
Sat 24 Oct
FLE - TOU
Sat 24 Oct
HAV - LEN
Sat 24 Oct
NAN - STR
Sat 24 Oct
SAI - PFC
Sat 24 Oct
LYO - MAR
Fri 30 Oct
MAR - NAN
Sat 31 Oct
LEN - FLE
Sat 31 Oct
MNT - LYO
Sat 31 Oct
STR - HAV




France - Premiere Ligue Women stats

30 matches played / 132
22.7% completed
Home wins:  40%
Over 1.5 goals:  87%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  53%
Away wins:  37%
Over 3.5 goals:  47%
Goals:  105 Home goals per match:  1.67
Goals per match:  3.50 Away goals per match:  1.83
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 57% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 40%
Average minute when home team scored first: 25 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 16 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 67% Away team lead-defending rate: 65%
Home team equalizing rate: 35% Away team equalizing rate: 33%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 32% Away team lead duration: 35%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.29 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.50

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 30 matches played in the league, a total of 105 goals have been scored (3.50 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including France - Premiere Ligue Women results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top