back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
japan2
Japan - J2 League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Yokohama FC vs Jubilo Iwata

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Vegalta Sendai 10 23
2  Omiya Ardija 10 20
3  Albirex Niigata 10 20
4  Kataller Toyama 10 18
5  Yokohama FC 10 17
6  Shonan Bellmare 10 17
7  Oita Trinita 10 14
8  Fujieda MYFC 10 13
9  Blaublitz Akita 10 13
10  T. Miyazaki 10 13
11  Jubilo Iwata 10 13
12  Tokushima V. 10 13
13  M. Yamagata 10 12
14  Iwaki 10 12
15  Sagan Tosu 10 11
16  Tochigi City 10 10
17  FC Imabari 10 10
18  Ventforet Kofu 10 10
19  V. Hachinohe 10 10
20  C. Sapporo 10 8

 
Sun 16 Aug 2026
Yokohama FC3 1Jubilo Iwata
Leo Takae (28) 1:0
Lukian pen. (51) 2:0
Takuya Shimamura (61) 3:0
3:1 João Victor pen. (70)






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Yokohama FC.
2nd consecutive game where Yokohama FC scored.
2nd consecutive game where Jubilo Iwata conceded.
2nd consecutive game where Jubilo Iwata scored.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Yokohama FC (62)Level (28)Jubilo Iwata
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Yokohama FC

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 3 1 1  
  Away 5 2 1 2  
  Total 10 5 2 3  
PPG (Home): 2.00
PPG (Away): 1.40
PPG (Total): 1.70


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.70 1.38 -18.8%
AVG Goals For1.90 1.88 -1.1%
AVG Goals Against1.30 1.50 +15.4%



Yokohama FC's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug T. Miyazaki 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Adaílton (76)
Yokohama FC - + - 0-0
16 Aug Yokohama FC 3:1

1-0   Leo Takae (28)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lukian (51) pen.

3-0   Takuya Shimamura (61)

     3-1   João Victor (70) pen.
Jubilo Iwata + - - 1-0
22 Aug M. Yamagata 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Keigo Enomoto (80)

2-0   Junya Takahashi (88)
Yokohama FC - - + 0-0
29 Aug Yokohama FC 2:2

     0-1   Toshiki Takahashi (12)

1-1   Katsuya Iwatake (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Kaito Yoshino (77)

2-2   Takuya Shimamura (87)
Sagan Tosu + - - 1-1
6 Sep Yokohama FC 5:0

1-0   Kaili Shimbo (28)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Toma Murata (52)

3-0   Kyo Hosoi  (63)

4-0   Katsuya Iwatake (67)

5-0   Adaílton (90)
Albirex Niigata + + - 1-0
12 Sep Iwaki 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Atsuki Yamanaka (52)

2-0   Daiki Yamaguchi (80)
Yokohama FC - - + 0-0
19 Sep Yokohama FC 2:1

1-0   João Paulo (35)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Kengo Furuyama (50)

2-1   Adaílton (90)
FC Imabari + - - 1-0
26 Sep Kataller Toyama 3:3

     0-1   Kaili Shimbo (21)

     0-2   Kanta Chiba (25)

1-2   Manato Furukawa (31)

     1-3   Toma Murata (41)

---------------------------------------
2-3   Manato Furukawa (48)

3-3   Daichi Matsuoka (89)
Yokohama FC + - - 1-3
4 Oct V. Hachinohe 0:2

     0-1   Kanta Chiba (6)

     0-2   Hinata Ogura (45)

Yokohama FC - + - 0-2
10 Oct Yokohama FC 1:2

     0-1   Shinya Utsumoto (19)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Lukian (58) pen.

     1-2   Manato Kimoto (88)
Oita Trinita + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Tochigi City vs Yokohama FC 0.75 1.40
21 Oct Ventforet Kofu vs Yokohama FC 1.17 1.40
24 Oct Omiya Ardija vs Yokohama FC 2.20 1.40
31 Oct Tokushima V. vs Yokohama FC 2.00 1.40
3 Nov Yokohama FC vs Blaublitz Akita 2.00 0.50
7 Nov Yokohama FC vs Fujieda MYFC 2.00 0.80
14 Nov Shonan Bellmare vs Yokohama FC 1.25 1.40
21 Nov Yokohama FC vs C. Sapporo 2.00 0.20
25 Nov Yokohama FC vs Vegalta Sendai 2.00 2.50
29 Nov Blaublitz Akita vs Yokohama FC 1.83 1.40
5 Dec Yokohama FC vs V. Hachinohe 2.00 1.00
12 Dec Sagan Tosu vs Yokohama FC 1.80 1.40
20 Feb Yokohama FC vs Omiya Ardija 2.00 1.80
27 Feb Yokohama FC vs M. Yamagata 2.00 0.75
6 Mar Vegalta Sendai vs Yokohama FC 2.00 1.40
13 Mar C. Sapporo vs Yokohama FC 1.40 1.40
17 Mar Yokohama FC vs T. Miyazaki 2.00 1.00
20 Mar Yokohama FC vs Shonan Bellmare 2.00 2.00
27 Mar Fujieda MYFC vs Yokohama FC 1.80 1.40
3 Apr Jubilo Iwata vs Yokohama FC 1.40 1.40
10 Apr Yokohama FC vs Tokushima V. 2.00 0.60
17 Apr FC Imabari vs Yokohama FC 0.75 1.40
24 Apr Yokohama FC vs Ventforet Kofu 2.00 0.75
29 Apr Albirex Niigata vs Yokohama FC 3.00 1.40
3 May Yokohama FC vs Iwaki 2.00 0.60
9 May Yokohama FC vs Tochigi City 2.00 1.17
15 May Oita Trinita vs Yokohama FC 1.60 1.40
23 May Yokohama FC vs Kataller Toyama 2.00 2.40
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.39

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -1-
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 1-1
No win 1-1
No draw 312
No defeat -2-
1 goal scored or more 524
1 goal conceded or more 2-1
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded -1-
GF+GA over 2.5 5-1
GF+GA under 2.5 -1-
Scored at least twice -2-










Comparison with league average


Yokohama FC (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Yokohama FC League AVG
Points per game  1.70 1.39
% Wins  50% 38%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  30% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.90 1.30
Goals conceded per game  1.30 1.30
% Clean sheets  30% 27%
% Failed To Score  20% 27%
% Won To Nil  30% 20%
% Lost To Nil  20% 20%
% Team scored first  60% 46%
% Opponent scored first  40% 46%
Average minute scored first  32 31
Average minute conceded first  41 31
Lead-defending rate  71% 65%
Equalizing rate  50% 35%
% Time leading  34% 26%
% Time level in goals  51% 48%
% Time trailing  15% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.67 2.37
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.46
Total goals per game  3.20 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  90% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 53%

Yokohama FC at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Yokohama FC League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.61
% Wins  60% 46%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  20% 31%
Goals scored per game  2.60 1.45
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.15
% Clean sheets  20% 33%
% Failed To Score  0% 21%
% Won To Nil  20% 26%
% Lost To Nil  0% 14%
% Team scored first  60% 54%
% Opponent scored first  40% 39%
Average minute scored first  30 33
Average minute conceded first  16 29
Lead-defending rate  75% 68%
Equalizing rate  75% 38%
% Time leading  31% 29%
% Time level in goals  50% 48%
% Time trailing  19% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.48
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.51
Total goals per game  3.80 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  100% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 27%
% both teams scored  80% 53%

Yokohama FC away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Yokohama FC League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.16
% Wins  40% 31%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  40% 46%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.40 1.45
% Clean sheets  40% 21%
% Failed To Score  40% 33%
% Won To Nil  40% 14%
% Lost To Nil  40% 26%
% Team scored first  60% 39%
% Opponent scored first  40% 54%
Average minute scored first  34 29
Average minute conceded first  66 33
Lead-defending rate  67% 62%
Equalizing rate  0% 32%
% Time leading  37% 23%
% Time level in goals  52% 48%
% Time trailing  11% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.21
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.43
Total goals per game  2.60 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  80% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 27%
% both teams scored  20% 53%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Yokohama FC
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 10 60%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 10 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 10 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 10 10%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.5 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 46.3 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 13.2 min. 15%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Yokohama FC have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.5 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 13.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Yokohama FC
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 71%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Yokohama FC have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 6 times that Yokohama FC's opponents have taken the lead, Yokohama FC have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Yokohama FC
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.8 min. 31%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.4 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 16.8 min. 19%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Yokohama FC have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 16.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Yokohama FC
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 75%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Yokohama FC have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Yokohama FC's opponents have taken the lead when Yokohama FC were playing at home, Yokohama FC have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 75%.



 flag Yokohama FC
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.2 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.2 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 9.6 min. 11%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Yokohama FC have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.2 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 9.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Yokohama FC
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Yokohama FC have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Yokohama FC's opponents have taken the lead when Yokohama FC were playing away, Yokohama FC have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Vegalta Sendai 10 23 25 Nov 6 Mar h2h
2 Omiya Ardija 10 20 20 Feb 24 Oct h2h
3 Albirex Niigata 10 20 5:0 29 Apr h2h
4 Kataller Toyama 10 18 23 May 3:3 h2h
5 Yokohama FC 10 17
6 Shonan Bellmare 10 17 20 Mar 14 Nov h2h
7 Oita Trinita 10 14 1:2 15 May h2h
8 Fujieda MYFC 10 13 7 Nov 27 Mar h2h
9 Blaublitz Akita 10 13 3 Nov 29 Nov h2h
10 T. Miyazaki 10 13 17 Mar 0:1 h2h
11 Jubilo Iwata 10 13 3:1 3 Apr h2h
12 Tokushima V. 10 13 10 Apr 31 Oct h2h
13 M. Yamagata 10 12 27 Feb 2:0 h2h
14 Iwaki 10 12 3 May 2:0 h2h
15 Sagan Tosu 10 11 2:2 12 Dec h2h
16 Tochigi City 10 10 9 May 17 Oct h2h
17 FC Imabari 10 10 2:1 17 Apr h2h
18 Ventforet Kofu 10 10 24 Apr 21 Oct h2h
19 V. Hachinohe 10 10 5 Dec 0:2 h2h
20 C. Sapporo 10 8 21 Nov 13 Mar h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 13 619
GF per match 2.601.20 1.90
Goals conceded (GA) 6713
GA per match 1.201.40 1.30
GF + GA per match 3.802.603.20
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 2.5 100%20%60%
GF+GA over 3.5 60%20%40%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%20%20%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%20%10%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%40%70%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%40%30%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%20%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 20%40%30%
Won-to-nil 20%40%30%
Failed to score 0%40%20%
Lost-to-nil 0%40%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%60%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 80%40%60%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 100%20%60%
Scored in both halves 80%0%40%
Both teams scored 80%20%50%
Conceding Rate 80%60%70%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 40%20%30%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 80%60%70%
Conceded in both halves 40%20%30%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%60%80%
GF over 1.5 80%40%60%
GF over 2.5 40%20%30%
GF over 3.5 20%0%10%
GF over 4.5 20%0%10%
GA over 0.5 80%60%70%
GA over 1.5 40%60%50%
GA over 2.5 0%20%10%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Yokohama FC matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 0%60%30%
Match total goals = 3 40%0%20%
Match total goals = 4 40%0%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 40%60%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 60%20%40%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 01
Away wins  11 00
Home & Away wins  22 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  02 00
Home & Away defeats  12 00

A majority of Yokohama FC's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Yokohama FC's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 59%
41%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.40
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 68%
32%
  % Goals conceded 46%
54%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 32 5  50%
Drawing at HT 13 4  40%
Losing at HT 10 1  10%
  Total 5510






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.80 100% 80% 80% 40% 40%
Away 4.80 80% 80% 60% 40% 20%
Total 5.30 90% 80% 70% 40% 30%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 3.00 60% 20% 20% 20% 0%
Away 4.60 100% 80% 60% 20% 0%
Total 3.80 80% 50% 40% 20% 0%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 8.80 40% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Away 9.40 40% 40% 20% 0% 0%
Total 9.10 40% 30% 20% 10% 10%
The average of 9.10 total corners for Yokohama FC refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Japan - J2 League.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Yokohama FC
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
47%
GA 3
23%
2nd Half GF 10
53%
GA 10
77%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 51
 Avg. minute goals conceded 60


  Yokohama FC
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 58
  Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Yokohama FC
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
83%
GA 1
14%
2nd Half GF 1
17%
GA 6
86%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 36
  Avg. minute goals conceded 67








Yokohama FC scores

FT at home
5-0 1 20%
2-2 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
3-1 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
FT away
2-0 2 40%
3-3 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
The Yokohama FC score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 3 60%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
Half-time away
0-0 3 60%
1-3 1 20%
0-2 1 20%





This season in the league

77% of Yokohama FC's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Yokohama FC were leading at half-time in 5 of their 10 matches.
46% of Yokohama FC's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Jubilo Iwata

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 2 1 2  
  Away 5 2 0 3  
  Total 10 4 1 5  
PPG (Home): 1.40
PPG (Away): 1.20
PPG (Total): 1.30


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.30 1.50 +15.4%
AVG Goals For1.20 1.25 +4.2%
AVG Goals Against1.30 1.13 -13.1%



Jubilo Iwata's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Jubilo Iwata 1:1

1-0   Ryunosuke Ota (1)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Koya Handa (61)
Blaublitz Akita - - - 1-0
16 Aug Yokohama FC 3:1

1-0   Leo Takae (28)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lukian (51) pen.

3-0   Takuya Shimamura (61)

     3-1   João Victor (70) pen.
Jubilo Iwata + - - 1-0
22 Aug Jubilo Iwata 2:1

1-0   Iago Teles (13)

     1-1   Kohei Yamakoshi  (43)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ryunosuke Ota (90)
Tokushima V. + - - 1-1
29 Aug Tochigi City 1:3

     0-1   Iago Teles (2)

     0-2   Iago Teles (5)

     0-3   João Victor (43)

---------------------------------------
1-3   Ryo Okui  (57)
Jubilo Iwata + - - 0-3
6 Sep Jubilo Iwata 0:1

     0-1   Keijiro Ogawa (22)

Kataller Toyama - - + 0-1
12 Sep Ventforet Kofu 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Tokumo Kawai (74)
Jubilo Iwata - + - 0-0
19 Sep Albirex Niigata 2:1

1-0   Matheus Moraes (30)

---------------------------------------
2-0   lury Castilho (60)

     2-1   Daiki Sato (87)
Jubilo Iwata + - - 1-0
26 Sep Jubilo Iwata 1:2

     0-1   Shoma Otoizumi (9)

---------------------------------------
1-1   João Victor (62)

     1-2   Shoma Takayoshi (69)
V. Hachinohe + - - 0-1
4 Oct Vegalta Sendai 2:1

1-0   Tsubasa Umeki (2)

     1-1   Daiki Sato (10)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ryunosuke Sagara (90)
Jubilo Iwata + - - 1-1
10 Oct Jubilo Iwata 1:0

1-0   Iago Teles (42) pen.

C. Sapporo - + - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct T. Miyazaki vs Jubilo Iwata 1.60 1.20
21 Oct Jubilo Iwata vs Oita Trinita 1.40 1.20
25 Oct Iwaki vs Jubilo Iwata 1.80 1.20
31 Oct Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu 1.40 0.40
3 Nov Fujieda MYFC vs Jubilo Iwata 1.80 1.20
8 Nov Jubilo Iwata vs Shonan Bellmare 1.40 2.00
15 Nov FC Imabari vs Jubilo Iwata 0.75 1.20
21 Nov Jubilo Iwata vs Omiya Ardija 1.40 1.80
25 Nov M. Yamagata vs Jubilo Iwata 1.50 1.20
29 Nov Jubilo Iwata vs Tochigi City 1.40 1.17
5 Dec Tokushima V. vs Jubilo Iwata 2.00 1.20
13 Dec Jubilo Iwata vs Albirex Niigata 1.40 1.00
20 Feb Jubilo Iwata vs Ventforet Kofu 1.40 0.75
27 Feb Omiya Ardija vs Jubilo Iwata 2.20 1.20
6 Mar Jubilo Iwata vs Fujieda MYFC 1.40 0.80
13 Mar Oita Trinita vs Jubilo Iwata 1.60 1.20
17 Mar Blaublitz Akita vs Jubilo Iwata 1.83 1.20
20 Mar Jubilo Iwata vs T. Miyazaki 1.40 1.00
27 Mar Sagan Tosu vs Jubilo Iwata 1.80 1.20
3 Apr Jubilo Iwata vs Yokohama FC 1.40 1.40
10 Apr Jubilo Iwata vs FC Imabari 1.40 1.17
17 Apr Kataller Toyama vs Jubilo Iwata 1.20 1.20
24 Apr Jubilo Iwata vs Iwaki 1.40 0.60
29 Apr Jubilo Iwata vs Vegalta Sendai 1.40 2.50
3 May V. Hachinohe vs Jubilo Iwata 1.00 1.20
9 May C. Sapporo vs Jubilo Iwata 1.40 1.20
15 May Jubilo Iwata vs M. Yamagata 1.40 0.75
23 May Shonan Bellmare vs Jubilo Iwata 1.25 1.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.37

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -2-
No win -2-
No draw 459
No defeat 1-1
1 goal scored or more 255
1 goal conceded or more -2-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 -2-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Jubilo Iwata (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Jubilo Iwata League AVG
Points per game  1.30 1.39
% Wins  40% 38%
% Draws  10% 23%
% Defeats  50% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.30
Goals conceded per game  1.30 1.30
% Clean sheets  20% 27%
% Failed To Score  10% 27%
% Won To Nil  20% 20%
% Lost To Nil  10% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 46%
% Opponent scored first  50% 46%
Average minute scored first  26 31
Average minute conceded first  18 31
Lead-defending rate  67% 65%
Equalizing rate  29% 35%
% Time leading  27% 26%
% Time level in goals  43% 48%
% Time trailing  30% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.60 2.37
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.46
Total goals per game  2.50 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  70% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 27%
% both teams scored  70% 53%

Jubilo Iwata at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Jubilo Iwata League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.61
% Wins  40% 46%
% Draws  20% 23%
% Defeats  40% 31%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.45
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.15
% Clean sheets  20% 33%
% Failed To Score  20% 21%
% Won To Nil  20% 26%
% Lost To Nil  20% 14%
% Team scored first  60% 54%
% Opponent scored first  40% 39%
Average minute scored first  19 33
Average minute conceded first  16 29
Lead-defending rate  50% 68%
Equalizing rate  33% 38%
% Time leading  31% 29%
% Time level in goals  38% 48%
% Time trailing  32% 23%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.48
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.51
Total goals per game  2.00 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  60% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 27%
% both teams scored  60% 53%

Jubilo Iwata away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Jubilo Iwata League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.16
% Wins  40% 31%
% Draws  0% 23%
% Defeats  60% 46%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.60 1.45
% Clean sheets  20% 21%
% Failed To Score  0% 33%
% Won To Nil  20% 14%
% Lost To Nil  0% 26%
% Team scored first  40% 39%
% Opponent scored first  60% 54%
Average minute scored first  38 29
Average minute conceded first  20 33
Lead-defending rate  100% 62%
Equalizing rate  25% 32%
% Time leading  23% 23%
% Time level in goals  48% 48%
% Time trailing  29% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.21
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.43
Total goals per game  3.00 2.60
% over 1.5 goals  80% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 27%
% both teams scored  80% 53%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 10 50%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 10 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.2 min. 27%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.6 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 27.2 min. 30%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Jubilo Iwata have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 29%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Jubilo Iwata have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Jubilo Iwata's opponents have taken the lead, Jubilo Iwata have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 29%.


 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.6 min. 31%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.0 min. 38%
  Average minutes trailing 28.4 min. 32%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Jubilo Iwata have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.6 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 28.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Jubilo Iwata have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Jubilo Iwata's opponents have taken the lead when Jubilo Iwata were playing at home, Jubilo Iwata have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 5 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 20.8 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.2 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 26.0 min. 29%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Jubilo Iwata have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.8 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Jubilo Iwata
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Jubilo Iwata have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Jubilo Iwata's opponents have taken the lead when Jubilo Iwata were playing away, Jubilo Iwata have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 25%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Vegalta Sendai 10 23 29 Apr 2:1 h2h
2 Omiya Ardija 10 20 21 Nov 27 Feb h2h
3 Albirex Niigata 10 20 13 Dec 2:1 h2h
4 Kataller Toyama 10 18 0:1 17 Apr h2h
5 Yokohama FC 10 17 3 Apr 3:1 h2h
6 Shonan Bellmare 10 17 8 Nov 23 May h2h
7 Oita Trinita 10 14 21 Oct 13 Mar h2h
8 Fujieda MYFC 10 13 6 Mar 3 Nov h2h
9 Blaublitz Akita 10 13 1:1 17 Mar h2h
10 T. Miyazaki 10 13 20 Mar 17 Oct h2h
11 Jubilo Iwata 10 13
12 Tokushima V. 10 13 2:1 5 Dec h2h
13 M. Yamagata 10 12 15 May 25 Nov h2h
14 Iwaki 10 12 24 Apr 25 Oct h2h
15 Sagan Tosu 10 11 31 Oct 27 Mar h2h
16 Tochigi City 10 10 29 Nov 1:3 h2h
17 FC Imabari 10 10 10 Apr 15 Nov h2h
18 Ventforet Kofu 10 10 20 Feb 0:1 h2h
19 V. Hachinohe 10 10 1:2 3 May h2h
20 C. Sapporo 10 8 1:0 9 May h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 5 712
GF per match 1.001.40 1.20
Goals conceded (GA) 5813
GA per match 1.001.60 1.30
GF + GA per match 2.003.002.50
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%80%70%
GF+GA over 2.5 40%80%60%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%40%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%40%30%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%20%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 20%20%20%
Won-to-nil 20%20%20%
Failed to score 20%0%10%
Lost-to-nil 20%0%10%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%100%90%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%40%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%60%50%
Scored in both halves 20%0%10%
Both teams scored 60%80%70%
Conceding Rate 80%80%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 60%60%60%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%80%60%
Conceded in both halves 20%60%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%100%90%
GF over 1.5 20%20%20%
GF over 2.5 0%20%10%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 80%80%80%
GA over 1.5 20%60%40%
GA over 2.5 0%20%10%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Jubilo Iwata matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 40%20%30%
Match total goals = 2 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 3 40%40%40%
Match total goals = 4 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%20%30%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%40%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%40%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  11 00
Home & Away wins  31 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  20 00
Away defeats  21 00
Home & Away defeats  41 00

A majority of Jubilo Iwata's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Jubilo Iwata's defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 54%
46%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.20
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 42%
58%
  % Goals conceded 38%
62%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  30%
Drawing at HT 12 3  30%
Losing at HT 22 4  40%
  Total 5510






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 40%
Away 6.00 100% 60% 60% 60% 40%
Total 6.40 100% 80% 80% 60% 40%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 3.20 60% 40% 40% 0% 0%
Away 4.40 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Total 3.80 60% 30% 30% 10% 10%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 10.00 40% 40% 40% 40% 40%
Away 10.40 60% 40% 40% 40% 20%
Total 10.20 50% 40% 40% 40% 30%
The average of 10.20 total corners for Jubilo Iwata refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Japan - J2 League.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Jubilo Iwata
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 7
54%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 42
 Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Jubilo Iwata
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 42
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41


  Jubilo Iwata
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
57%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 3
43%
GA 5
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 42
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47








Jubilo Iwata scores

FT at home
1-2 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
FT away
2-1 2 40%
1-3 1 20%
3-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
The Jubilo Iwata score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 40%
1-0 2 40%
1-1 1 20%
Half-time away
1-0 2 40%
0-3 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Jubilo Iwata have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
Jubilo Iwata have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Jubilo Iwata have scored 42% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 10 23
Omiya Ardija 10 20
Albirex Niig. 10 20
Kataller Toy. 10 18
Yokohama FC 10 17
Shonan Bellm. 10 17
Oita Trinita 10 14
Fujieda MYFC 10 13
Blaublitz Ak. 10 13
T. Miyazaki 10 13
Jubilo Iwata 10 13
Tokushima V. 10 13
M. Yamagata 10 12
Iwaki 10 12
Sagan Tosu 10 11
Tochigi City 10 10
FC Imabari 10 10
Ventforet Ko. 10 10
V. Hachinohe 10 10
C. Sapporo 10 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 8 22
Albirex Niig. 8 17
Kataller Toy. 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 13
Blaublitz Ak. 8 12
T. Miyazaki 8 12
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Tokushima V. 8 12
Yokohama FC 8 11
Shonan Bellm. 8 11
FC Imabari 8 10
M. Yamagata 8 9
Iwaki 8 9
Ventforet Ko. 8 9
Fujieda MYFC 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Sagan Tosu 8 7
V. Hachinohe 8 7
C. Sapporo 8 5

Home

GP pts
Albirex Niig. 5 15
Omiya Ardija 5 11
Blaublitz Ak. 6 11
Yokohama FC 5 10
Tokushima V. 5 10
Fujieda MYFC 5 9
M. Yamagata 6 9
Iwaki 5 9
Sagan Tosu 5 9
Oita Trinita 5 8
Vegalta Send. 4 8
T. Miyazaki 5 8
Jubilo Iwata 5 7
Ventforet Ko. 6 7
C. Sapporo 5 7
Kataller Toy. 5 6
V. Hachinohe 6 6
Shonan Bellm. 4 5
Tochigi City 4 3
FC Imabari 4 3

Away

GP pts
Vegalta Send. 6 15
Kataller Toy. 5 12
Shonan Bellm. 6 12
Omiya Ardija 5 9
Tochigi City 6 7
Yokohama FC 5 7
FC Imabari 6 7
Oita Trinita 5 6
Jubilo Iwata 5 6
T. Miyazaki 5 5
Albirex Niig. 5 5
Fujieda MYFC 5 4
V. Hachinohe 4 4
M. Yamagata 4 3
Iwaki 5 3
Tokushima V. 5 3
Ventforet Ko. 4 3
Blaublitz Ak. 4 2
Sagan Tosu 5 2
C. Sapporo 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Omiya Ardija 10 20
Kataller Toy. 10 19
Yokohama FC 10 19
Vegalta Send. 10 18
Tochigi City 10 16
Albirex Niig. 10 14
T. Miyazaki 10 14
Fujieda MYFC 10 13
Iwaki 10 13
Blaublitz Ak. 10 12
C. Sapporo 10 12
Jubilo Iwata 10 12
FC Imabari 10 11
M. Yamagata 10 11
Oita Trinita 10 11
Shonan Bellm. 10 11
Tokushima V. 10 10
Sagan Tosu 10 9
Ventforet Ko. 10 9
V. Hachinohe 10 6

Defence

GP GA
Vegalta Send. 10 8
Oita Trinita 10 8
Shonan Bellm. 10 9
Omiya Ardija 10 9
M. Yamagata 10 9
Kataller Toy. 10 10
Fujieda MYFC 10 11
Blaublitz Ak. 10 11
Tokushima V. 10 12
Sagan Tosu 10 12
Yokohama FC 10 13
Jubilo Iwata 10 13
T. Miyazaki 10 14
Albirex Niig. 10 14
V. Hachinohe 10 17
Tochigi City 10 17
Iwaki 10 17
Ventforet Ko. 10 18
FC Imabari 10 19
C. Sapporo 10 19

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Vegalta Send. 8 18
Omiya Ardija 8 16
Kataller Toy. 8 15
Yokohama FC 8 15
T. Miyazaki 8 13
Albirex Niig. 8 12
Blaublitz Ak. 8 11
Oita Trinita 8 11
Tochigi City 8 11
Iwaki 8 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 10
Tokushima V. 8 10
C. Sapporo 8 9
M. Yamagata 8 9
Shonan Bellm. 8 9
FC Imabari 8 8
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Ventforet Ko. 8 8
Sagan Tosu 8 7
V. Hachinohe 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Vegalta Send. 8 6
Blaublitz Ak. 8 6
Omiya Ardija 8 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
M. Yamagata 8 8
Kataller Toy. 8 8
Shonan Bellm. 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Tokushima V. 8 10
Fujieda MYFC 8 10
Yokohama FC 8 12
V. Hachinohe 8 12
T. Miyazaki 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Albirex Niig. 8 12
Iwaki 8 13
FC Imabari 8 14
Ventforet Ko. 8 15
Tochigi City 8 15
C. Sapporo 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Yokohama FC 5 13
Omiya Ardija 5 11
Blaublitz Ak. 6 10
Kataller Toy. 5 10
Albirex Niig. 5 8
Oita Trinita 5 8
Tochigi City 4 8
C. Sapporo 5 7
Fujieda MYFC 5 7
Iwaki 5 7
M. Yamagata 6 7
Sagan Tosu 5 7
T. Miyazaki 5 7
Vegalta Send. 4 7
Tokushima V. 5 6
Ventforet Ko. 6 6
Jubilo Iwata 5 5
FC Imabari 4 4
Shonan Bellm. 4 4
V. Hachinohe 6 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Tokushima V. 5 2
Fujieda MYFC 5 3
Albirex Niig. 5 3
Vegalta Send. 4 4
Omiya Ardija 5 4
Shonan Bellm. 4 5
Oita Trinita 5 5
M. Yamagata 6 5
Jubilo Iwata 5 5
Yokohama FC 5 6
T. Miyazaki 5 6
Sagan Tosu 5 6
Iwaki 5 6
Ventforet Ko. 6 7
Kataller Toy. 5 7
Blaublitz Ak. 6 7
V. Hachinohe 6 8
Tochigi City 4 8
FC Imabari 4 8
C. Sapporo 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Vegalta Send. 6 11
Kataller Toy. 5 9
Omiya Ardija 5 9
Tochigi City 6 8
FC Imabari 6 7
Jubilo Iwata 5 7
Shonan Bellm. 6 7
T. Miyazaki 5 7
Albirex Niig. 5 6
Fujieda MYFC 5 6
Iwaki 5 6
Yokohama FC 5 6
C. Sapporo 5 5
M. Yamagata 4 4
Tokushima V. 5 4
Oita Trinita 5 3
V. Hachinohe 4 3
Ventforet Ko. 4 3
Blaublitz Ak. 4 2
Sagan Tosu 5 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Oita Trinita 5 3
Kataller Toy. 5 3
Vegalta Send. 6 4
Shonan Bellm. 6 4
M. Yamagata 4 4
Blaublitz Ak. 4 4
Omiya Ardija 5 5
Sagan Tosu 5 6
Yokohama FC 5 7
T. Miyazaki 5 8
Jubilo Iwata 5 8
Fujieda MYFC 5 8
V. Hachinohe 4 9
Tochigi City 6 9
C. Sapporo 5 9
Tokushima V. 5 10
Ventforet Ko. 4 11
Iwaki 5 11
FC Imabari 6 11
Albirex Niig. 5 11






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tochigi City  10 3.30 90% 90% 80% 50% 20% 0% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Yokohama FC  10 3.20 100% 90% 60% 40% 20% 10% 50% 30% 20% 30% 20%
C. Sapporo  10 3.10 100% 90% 60% 30% 30% 0% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
FC Imabari  10 3.00 100% 90% 80% 20% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Iwaki  10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Yokohama FC  8 3.38 100% 100% 62% 38% 25% 12% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
C. Sapporo  8 3.25 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Tochigi City  8 3.25 88% 88% 88% 50% 12% 0% 75% 12% 25% 0% 12%
T. Miyazaki  8 3.13 88% 88% 50% 38% 38% 12% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
Albirex Niigata  8 3.00 100% 75% 62% 38% 25% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tochigi City  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Yokohama FC  5 3.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
C. Sapporo  5 3.40 100% 100% 60% 40% 40% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kataller Toyama  5 3.40 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
FC Imabari  4 3.00 100% 75% 75% 25% 25% 0% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Ventforet Kofu  4 3.50 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 25% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Albirex Niigata  5 3.40 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Iwaki  5 3.40 100% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
FC Imabari  6 3.00 100% 100% 83% 17% 0% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Jubilo Iwata  5 3.00 100% 80% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 23 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.2 pts from 4.3 to 8.9 pts from 9.0 to 13.6 pts from 13.7 to 18.3 pts from 18.4 to 23 pts
(10)  8  C. Sapporo (10)  13  Fujieda MYFC
(10)  13  Blaublitz Akita
(10)  13  T. Miyazaki
(10)  13  Jubilo Iwata
(10)  13  Tokushima V.
(10)  12  M. Yamagata
(10)  12  Iwaki
(10)  11  Sagan Tosu
(10)  10  Tochigi City
(10)  10  FC Imabari
(10)  10  Ventforet Kofu
(10)  10  V. Hachinohe
(10)  18  Kataller Toyama
(10)  17  Yokohama FC
(10)  17  Shonan Bellmare
(10)  14  Oita Trinita
(10)  23  Vegalta Sendai
(10)  20  Omiya Ardija
(10)  20  Albirex Niigata

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
SAP - BLA
Sat 17 Oct
IMA - HAC
Sat 17 Oct
FUJ - YGT
Sat 17 Oct
OIT - ALB
Sat 17 Oct
SAG - OMI
Sat 17 Oct
TCI - YFC
Sat 17 Oct
VEG - TOK
Sat 17 Oct
TOY - SHO
Sat 17 Oct
MIY - JUB
Sun 18 Oct
IWA - VEN




Japan - J2 League stats

100 matches played / 380
26.3% completed
Home wins:  46%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  31%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  260 Home goals per match:  1.45
Goals per match:  2.60 Away goals per match:  1.15
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 54% No goal scored: 7% Away team scored first: 39%
Average minute when home team scored first: 33 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 29 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 68% Away team lead-defending rate: 62%
Home team equalizing rate: 38% Away team equalizing rate: 32%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 48% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.48 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.21

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 100 matches played in the Japanese J2 League, a total of 260 goals have been scored (2.60 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Japan - J2 League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top