back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
netherlands3
Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS FAVOURITE
🔍

Katwijk vs GVVV

Sat 7 Nov
HFC - RAA
Sat 7 Nov
HHC - RIJ
Sat 7 Nov
HSV - IJS
Sat 7 Nov
RKA - DE
Sat 7 Nov
BAR - QUI
Sat 7 Nov
ALM - KOZ
Sat 7 Nov
SPA - AFC
Sat 7 Nov
KAT - GVV
Sat 7 Nov
SPA - KLO
Fri 13 Nov
KLO - HSV
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Katwijk (AT HOME)51137122020601.402.403.800.80
GVVV (AWAY)4103711250751.752.754.500.75
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 7 Nov 2026 at 14:00
Katwijk vs GVVV
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
24 Oct Kloetinge - KAT  1:3 2:0  GVV - Koninklijke HFC 24 Oct
17 Oct KAT - IJsselmeerv.  1:2 2:1  HHC Hardenberg - GVV 17 Oct
10 Oct Quick Boys - KAT  6:0 4:1  GVV - Rijnsburgse B. 10 Oct
3 Oct KAT - Kozakken Boys  1:5 1:3  Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
26 Sep AFC - KAT  0:1 3:2  GVV - RKAV Volendam 26 Sep
19 Sep KAT - De Treffers  1:2 3:0  GVV - Kloetinge 19 Sep
12 Sep Jong Sparta - KAT  2:2 0:3  GVV - Quick Boys 5 Sep
5 Sep KAT - Jong Almere C.  3:2 3:2  Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug



advertisement

Katwijk vs GVVV
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 0.80
0.75 Away
Total 1.27
1.50 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.88 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.06
1.77 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 49.6%
47.7% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 5 1 1 3 1 0 3 4 Away
Total 11 4 2 5 5 0 5 10 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeerv. 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC Hardenbe. 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Jong Almere . 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse . 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke . 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
Raalte 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeerv. 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
Rijnsburgse . 8 12
Jong Almere . 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
Raalte 8 1

Katwijk

GVVV

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
17 Oct KAT - IJsselmeerv.  1:2 2:1  HHC Hardenberg - GVV 17 Oct
3 Oct KAT - Kozakken Boys  1:5 1:3  Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
19 Sep KAT - De Treffers  1:2 3:2  Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug
5 Sep KAT - Jong Almere C.  3:2 5:1  De Treffers - GVV 15 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Katwijk
results filter
GVVV
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Katwijk GVVV
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 888% 88%62% 4.0075% Last 8100% 88%50% 3.7562%
Total82% 64%45% 3.3664% Total100% 90%60% 4.1070%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)91% 77%52% 3.7367%
League (Total)90% 70%47% 3.5367%








Team stats compared to league average

Katwijk (AT HOME)        GVVV (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Scored per game  1.75 1.60
% Wins  20% 43%
% Defeats  75% 43%
% Defeats  60% 37%
% Wins  25% 37%
Katwijk (TOTAL) GVVV (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Clean sheets  18% 17%
Scoring Rate  90% 83%
% Wins  50% 40%
Scored per game  1.36 1.77
% Defeats  50% 40%
Conceded per game  2.00 1.77
Conceded per game  2.00 1.77






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Katwijk

POINTS (AWAY) is among Katwijk's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (HOME) is among Katwijk's lowest individual rankings.



GVVV

POINTS (HOME) is among GVVV's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among GVVV's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

KatwijkGVVV 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  5 4  Played
Avg Scored 1.40 2.08 2.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.40 2.08 1.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.80 4.15 4.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean Sheets
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 58% 75% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 20% 22% 25% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 100% 100% 100% Both teams scored

The focus of the above average values lays on Katwijk's home matches and GVVV's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Netherlands - Tweede Divisie page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Katwijk's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


GVVV's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Katwijk form

With the 1-3 away win at Kloetinge, Katwijk went back to winning ways following 3 winless matches in the league. The team has lost 4 of their last 8 matches in Netherlands - Tweede Divisie. Katwijk have conceded an average of 2.00 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Katwijk form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 2.50 in the last 8 league matches, which is 25% higher than their current season's average.
Katwijk have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Katwijk's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Katwijk have lost their last 3 home matches.
Katwijk failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Katwijk have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 home matches.
More information is available on the page.



GVVV form

With the 2-0 home win against Koninklijke HFC, GVVV have won their last 4 home matches in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Netherlands - Tweede Divisie. GVVV stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.50 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.88, which is 25.3% higher than their current season's average.
GVVV stats rank the team in 8th position in the Netherlands - Tweede Divisie table with 15 points, 3 points behind RKAV Volendam.

A majority of GVVV's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of GVVV's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

More information is available on the page.




Katwijk's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

GVVV's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Katwijk AT HOME (5 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Katwijk League AVG
Points per game  0.80 1.49
% Wins  20% 43%
% Draws  20% 20%
% Defeats  60% 37%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.93
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.60
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  0% 14%
% Won To Nil  0% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
Total goals per game  3.80 3.53
% over 1.5 goals  100% 90%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 70%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 47%
% both teams scored  100% 67%




GVVV AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)GVVV League AVG
Points per game  0.75 1.31
% Wins  25% 37%
% Draws  0% 20%
% Defeats  75% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.60
Goals conceded per game  2.75 1.93
% Clean sheets  0% 14%
% Failed To Score  0% 19%
% Won To Nil  0% 13%
% Lost To Nil  0% 18%
Total goals per game  4.50 3.53
% over 1.5 goals  100% 90%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 70%
% over 3.5 goals  75% 47%
% both teams scored  100% 67%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

KatwijkGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%82% Scoring rate 90%100%
100%64% Both teams scored 70%100%
100%82% Conceding rate 80%100%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

KatwijkGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%82% GF over 0.5 90%100%
20%36% GF over 1.5 70%50%
20%18% GF over 2.5 40%25%
0%0% GF over 3.5 10%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%82% GA over 0.5 80%100%
80%55% GA over 1.5 60%75%
20%18% GA over 2.5 40%50%
20%18% GA over 3.5 10%25%
20%18% GA over 4.5 10%25%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

KatwijkGVVV
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%18% Total goals = 1 0%0%
20%18% Total goals = 2 10%0%
40%18% Total goals = 3 30%25%
0%18% Total goals = 4 10%25%
40%27% Total goals = 5+ 50%50%
0%18% Total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%
60%36% Total goals = 2 or 3 40%25%
40%45% Total goals = 4+ 60%75%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

KatwijkGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%18% Clean sheets 20%0%
0%18% Won-to-nil 20%0%
0%18% Failed to score 10%0%
0%18% Lost-to-nil 10%0%




Goal margins

KatwijkGVVV
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  20 01

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  22 00
Def.  30 02
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  01 00
Def.  20 01

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  12 20
Def.  30 11










Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If KATWIJK win, Katwijk would overtake GVVV in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 3-match home losing streak for Katwijk
- the end of a 3-match home winless streak for Katwijk
- GVVV's 11th match and no draw recorded yet


If the match ends in a DRAW, GVVV would remain 1 point ahead of Katwijk in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 3-match home losing streak for Katwijk
- Katwijk's 4th consecutive home match without win
- GVVV's first draw in 11 matches


If GVVV win, GVVV would increase their lead over Katwijk to 4 points in the league table, and it would be:

- Katwijk's 4th consecutive home defeat
- Katwijk's 4th consecutive home match without win
- GVVV's 11th match and no draw recorded yet
- Katwijk's 6th home match and conceded in every home match









Teams results table

Katwijk GVVV
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  6:0 Quick Boys 0:3  
1:2   De Treffers   5:1
1:2   IJsselmeerv.    
1:5   Kozakken Boys   3:2
    HHC Hardenberg   2:1
  0:2 Barendrecht    
    RKAV Volendam 3:2  
    GVVV  
  1:0 Spakenburg    
  Katwijk    
  2:2 Jong Sparta    
3:2   Jong Almere C.    
  0:1 AFC 2:3  
    Rijnsburgse B. 4:1  
1:1   HSV Hoek    
    Koninklijke HFC 2:0  
  1:3 Kloetinge 3:0  
    Raalte   1:3


advertisement




Goal statistics

Katwijk GVVV
Home Total Total Away
715 Goals scored (GF) 217
1.401.36 GF per match 2.10 1.75
1222 Goals conceded (GA) 2011
2.402.00 GA per match 2.00 2.75
3.80 3.36 GF+GA per match 4.104.50
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
100%82% GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%
80%64% GF+GA over 2.5 90%100%
40%45% GF+GA over 3.5 60%75%
40%27% GF+GA over 4.5 50%50%
20%18% GF+GA over 5.5 10%25%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Katwijk scored at home  1.40
(B) GVVV conceded away  2.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
2.08 1.93



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Katwijk conceded at home  2.40
(B) GVVV scored away  1.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
2.08 1.60



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Katwijk at home  3.80
(B) GVVV away  4.50
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
4.15 3.53



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Katwijk scoring rate at home  100%
(B) GVVV conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
100% 86%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Katwijk conceding rate at home  100%
(B) GVVV scoring rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
100% 81%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Katwijk over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) GVVV over 1.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
100% 90%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Katwijk over 2.5 at home 80%
(B) GVVV over 2.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
90% 70%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Katwijk over 3.5 at home 40%
(B) GVVV over 3.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
58% 47%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Katwijk BTS matches at home 100%
(B) GVVV BTS matches away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
100% 67%










Home vs Away Stats

KatwijkGVVV
 (home matches)(away matches) 
5Played4
Goals For per match
1.40
1.75
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring rate
100%
100%
Goals Against per match
2.40
2.75
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding rate
100%
100%







Scorelines

KatwijkGVVV
FT at home
1-2 2 40%
1-5 1 20%
3-2 1 20%
1-1 1 20%

 
FT away
5-1 1 25%
1-3 1 25%
3-2 1 25%
2-1 1 25%









Home vs Away distribution

KatwijkGVVV
Home Away   Home Away
29%71% % Points 80%20%
47%53% % Goals scored 67%33%
55%45% % Goals conceded 45%55%








Current Streaks & Sequences

KatwijkGVVV
Home Total Total Away
-1 Consecutive wins 1-
-- Consecutive draws --
3- Consecutive defeats -1
3- No win -1
46 No draw 104
-1 No defeat 1-
52 Scored at least once 64
54 Conceded at least once -4
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded 1-
44 GF + GA over 2.5 -4
-- GF + GA under 2.5 1-
-1 Scored at least twice 1-
4- Conceded at least twice -1


Katwijk are hosting GVVV on Saturday 7 November. With the 1-3 away win at Kloetinge, Katwijk went back to winning ways following 3 winless matches in the league. GVVV have won their last 4 home matches in the league after their 2-0 home win against Koninklijke HFC.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 11 28
De Treffers 11 22
IJsselmeerv. 10 22
Kozakken Boys 11 21
HHC Hardenbe. 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
RKAV Volendam 11 18
GVVV 10 15
Spakenburg 11 14
Katwijk 11 14
Jong Sparta 11 13
Jong Almere . 11 13
AFC 11 13
Rijnsburgse . 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 10
Koninklijke . 11 9
Kloetinge 11 7
Raalte 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 19
IJsselmeerv. 8 19
Kozakken Boys 8 17
Barendrecht 8 17
De Treffers 8 15
GVVV 8 15
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
Rijnsburgse . 8 12
Jong Almere . 8 10
Katwijk 8 10
Spakenburg 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
AFC 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
Raalte 8 1

Home

GP pts
Quick Boys 6 18
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse . 6 12
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeerv. 5 10
HHC Hardenbe. 5 10
RKAV Volendam 5 10
HSV Hoek 5 8
Spakenburg 5 8
Jong Sparta 5 7
Barendrecht 5 7
AFC 6 7
Koninklijke . 5 4
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 5 4
Jong Almere . 5 3
Raalte 6 0

Away

GP pts
Barendrecht 6 13
IJsselmeerv. 5 12
Kozakken Boys 5 11
HHC Hardenbe. 6 11
Jong Almere . 6 10
De Treffers 5 10
Quick Boys 5 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
Jong Sparta 6 6
AFC 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke . 6 5
GVVV 4 3
Kloetinge 5 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
Raalte 5 1
Rijnsburgse . 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Quick Boys 11 32
De Treffers 11 30
Jong Sparta 11 28
Kozakken Boys 11 25
Jong Almere . 11 22
GVVV 10 21
HHC Hardenbe. 11 21
RKAV Volendam 11 21
Barendrecht 11 20
Rijnsburgse . 11 17
IJsselmeerv. 10 16
Kloetinge 11 16
AFC 11 15
Katwijk 11 15
Koninklijke . 11 13
Spakenburg 11 13
HSV Hoek 11 12
Raalte 11 9

Defence

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 10 7
Quick Boys 11 8
Kozakken Boys 11 13
De Treffers 11 14
HHC Hardenbe. 11 16
Spakenburg 11 17
Barendrecht 11 17
HSV Hoek 11 18
AFC 11 19
RKAV Volendam 11 20
GVVV 10 20
Koninklijke . 11 21
Jong Almere . 11 21
Katwijk 11 22
Jong Sparta 11 24
Rijnsburgse . 11 27
Kloetinge 11 29
Raalte 11 33

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Quick Boys 8 22
De Treffers 8 21
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 18
RKAV Volendam 8 18
Barendrecht 8 17
Jong Almere . 8 16
Jong Sparta 8 15
IJsselmeerv. 8 14
HHC Hardenbe. 8 13
Rijnsburgse . 8 13
Katwijk 8 12
Kloetinge 8 10
AFC 8 9
Koninklijke . 8 9
Spakenburg 8 9
HSV Hoek 8 8
Raalte 8 8

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 8 5
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 8
Barendrecht 8 11
GVVV 8 12
De Treffers 8 12
RKAV Volendam 8 13
HHC Hardenbe. 8 13
HSV Hoek 8 14
AFC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 15
Koninklijke . 8 15
Rijnsburgse . 8 16
Jong Sparta 8 17
Jong Almere . 8 17
Katwijk 8 20
Kloetinge 8 21
Raalte 8 22

Offence (home)

GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse . 6 14
Jong Sparta 5 13
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Kloetinge 6 11
Barendrecht 5 9
HHC Hardenbe. 5 9
HSV Hoek 5 8
IJsselmeerv. 5 8
Jong Almere . 5 8
Koninklijke . 5 8
RKAV Volendam 5 8
AFC 6 7
Katwijk 5 7
Spakenburg 5 6
Raalte 6 4

Defence (home)

GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeerv. 5 3
Spakenburg 5 6
HSV Hoek 5 6
De Treffers 6 6
Kozakken Boys 6 7
HHC Hardenbe. 5 7
AFC 6 7
RKAV Volendam 5 8
Rijnsburgse . 6 9
GVVV 6 9
Barendrecht 5 9
Jong Sparta 5 10
Koninklijke . 5 11
Katwijk 5 12
Jong Almere . 5 12
Kloetinge 6 15
Raalte 6 18

Offence (away)

GP GF
Jong Sparta 6 15
Jong Almere . 6 14
RKAV Volendam 6 13
HHC Hardenbe. 6 12
Kozakken Boys 5 12
Barendrecht 6 11
De Treffers 5 11
Quick Boys 5 9
AFC 5 8
IJsselmeerv. 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
GVVV 4 7
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 5 5
Koninklijke . 6 5
Raalte 5 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse . 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 5 4
Quick Boys 5 6
Kozakken Boys 5 6
De Treffers 5 8
Barendrecht 6 8
Jong Almere . 6 9
HHC Hardenbe. 6 9
Koninklijke . 6 10
Katwijk 6 10
Spakenburg 6 11
GVVV 4 11
RKAV Volendam 6 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
AFC 5 12
Kloetinge 5 14
Jong Sparta 6 14
Raalte 5 15
Rijnsburgse . 5 18






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Jong Sparta  11 4.73 100% 100% 91% 73% 45% 27% 91% 9% 0% 9% 0%
GVVV  10 4.10 100% 100% 90% 60% 50% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Kloetinge  11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
De Treffers  11 4.00 100% 100% 82% 64% 36% 18% 73% 27% 0% 27% 0%
Rijnsburgse B.  11 4.00 100% 82% 73% 55% 36% 18% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
De Treffers  8 4.13 100% 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Jong Almere C.  8 4.13 100% 88% 88% 75% 62% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Jong Sparta  8 4.00 100% 100% 88% 62% 38% 12% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Katwijk  8 4.00 100% 88% 88% 62% 38% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Kloetinge  8 3.88 100% 100% 75% 50% 38% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Jong Sparta  5 4.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kloetinge  6 4.33 100% 100% 67% 67% 50% 50% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
De Treffers  6 4.17 100% 100% 67% 67% 50% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Quick Boys  6 4.17 100% 100% 83% 83% 33% 17% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Jong Almere C.  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Jong Sparta  6 4.83 100% 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
GVVV  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rijnsburgse B.  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
RKAV Volendam  6 4.17 100% 83% 50% 50% 50% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
AFC  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 28 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.2 pts from 5.3 to 10.9 pts from 11.0 to 16.6 pts from 16.7 to 22.3 pts from 22.4 to 28 pts
(11)  1  Raalte (11)  10  HSV Hoek
(11)  9  Koninklijke HFC
(11)  7  Kloetinge
(10)  15  GVVV
(11)  14  Spakenburg
(11)  14  Katwijk
(11)  13  Jong Sparta
(11)  13  Jong Almere C.
(11)  13  AFC
(11)  13  Rijnsburgse B.
(11)  22  De Treffers
(10)  22  IJsselmeerv.
(11)  21  Kozakken Boys
(11)  21  HHC Hardenberg
(11)  20  Barendrecht
(11)  18  RKAV Volendam
(11)  28  Quick Boys

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 7 Nov
HFC - RAA
Sat 7 Nov
HHC - RIJ
Sat 7 Nov
HSV - IJS
Sat 7 Nov
RKA - DE
Sat 7 Nov
BAR - QUI
Sat 7 Nov
ALM - KOZ
Sat 7 Nov
SPA - AFC
Sat 7 Nov
KAT - GVV
Sat 7 Nov
SPA - KLO
Fri 13 Nov
KLO - HSV




Netherlands - Tweede Divisie stats

98 matches played / 306
32.0% completed
Home wins:  43%
Over 1.5 goals:  90%
Draws:  20%
Over 2.5 goals:  70%
Away wins:  37%
Over 3.5 goals:  47%
Goals:  346 Home goals per match:  1.93
Goals per match:  3.53 Away goals per match:  1.60
    Both teams scored:  67%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis


More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 98 matches played in the Dutch Tweede Divisie, a total of 346 goals have been scored (3.53 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Netherlands - Tweede Divisie results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top