back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
norway11
Norway - Toppserien Women
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Stabaek W vs Valerenga W

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Brann W 18 47
2  Aalesund W 18 44
3  Rosenborg W 18 38
4  Valerenga W 18 35
5  Stabaek W 18 27
6  Lyn W 18 26
7  Molde W 18 18
8  Haugesund W 18 18
9  Honefoss W 18 16
10  LSK Kvinner W 18 15
11  Roa W 18 14
12  Bodo/Glimt W 18 6

 
Sat 25 Apr 2026
Stabaek W0 0Valerenga W






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive home game with no goal scored for Stabaek W.
2nd consecutive game where Valerenga W kept a clean sheet.
2nd consecutive game where Stabaek W kept a clean sheet.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Stabaek WLevel (90)Valerenga W
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Stabaek W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 9 4 1 4  
  Away 9 4 2 3  
  Total 18 8 3 7  
PPG (Home): 1.44
PPG (Away): 1.56
PPG (Total): 1.50


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.50 1.63 +8.7%
AVG Goals For2.00 2.50 +25.0%
AVG Goals Against1.11 1.25 +12.6%



Stabaek W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
21 Mar Stabaek W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Kristin Holmen (89)
Lyn W - - + 0-0
28 Mar Aalesund W 2:2

1-0   Katarina Sunde (22)

     1-1   Casandra Lüthcke (o.g.) (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   I. Nødland (49)

     2-2   Anna Malmin (79)
Stabaek W + - - 1-1
1 Apr LSK Kvinner W 0:3

     0-1   Anna Malmin (11)

     0-2   K. Gumaer (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Henriette de Lange (80)
Stabaek W + + - 0-2
25 Apr Stabaek W 0:0

Valerenga W - + + 0-0
29 Apr Valerenga W 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tomine Enger (51)

2-0   Karina Sævik (55) pen.

3-0   Tuva Espås (62)

     3-1   Mille Helland Flø (67) pen.
Stabaek W + - - 0-0
3 May Bodo/Glimt W 0:4

     0-1   K. Gumaer (19)

     0-2   Emilie Bølviken (30)

     0-3   Mille Helland Flø (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-4   Lise Dissing (o.g.) (73)
Stabaek W + + - 0-3
8 May Brann W 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Josefine Birkelund (52)
Stabaek W - - + 0-0
15 May Stabaek W 1:2

1-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (12)

     1-1   Cille Nilsen (34)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Cille Nilsen (61)
Rosenborg W + - - 1-1
26 May Stabaek W 3:0

1-0   Guro Hammer Røn (24)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Anna Malmin (90) pen.

3-0   Anna Malmin (90)
Haugesund W + + - 1-0
29 May Honefoss W 1:2

     0-1   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (16)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Guro Hammer Røn (58)

1-2   Celine Larsen (72)
Stabaek W + - - 0-1
13 Jun Stabaek W 2:1

1-0   Celia Lind Halvorsen (4)

2-0   K. Gumaer (17)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Emilia Zlotnicka (47)
Molde W + - - 2-0
20 Jun Stabaek W 0:1

     0-1   Julie Steen (24)

Roa W - - + 0-1
15 Aug Haugesund W 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Kaja Olsen (65)

     1-1   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (88)
Stabaek W - - - 0-0
22 Aug Stabaek W 7:1

1-0   K. Gumaer (4)

2-0   Celia Lind Halvorsen (12)

3-0   Mille Helland Flø (24)

4-0   Anna Malmin (26)

5-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (29)

6-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (33)

---------------------------------------
7-0   R. Thorleifsson (69)

     7-1   Imani Jenkins (73)
Bodo/Glimt W + - - 6-0
13 Sep Stabaek W 5:1

1-0   Guro Hammer Røn (20)

2-0   Anna Malmin (28)

     2-1   K. Hjelmhaug (40)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Anna Malmin (61)

4-1   K. Gumaer (64)

5-1   Anna Malmin (66)
LSK Kvinner W + - - 2-1
17 Sep Rosenborg W 4:2

1-0   Joshualyn Reeves (9)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Oline Fuglem (50)

     2-1   Mille Helland Flø (54)

     2-2   S. Pallesen-Nygård (58)

3-2   Cille Nilsen (90) pen.

4-2   Ine Berre (90)
Stabaek W + - - 1-0
26 Sep Stabaek W 0:1

     0-1   Lauren Davidson (6)

Brann W - - + 0-1
4 Oct Molde W 0:3

     0-1   Celia Lind Halvorsen (35)

     0-2   Guro Hammer Røn (38)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   H. Bje#229;stad (o.g.) (47)
Stabaek W + + - 0-2



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Stabaek W vs Honefoss W 1.44 0.67
24 Oct Roa W vs Stabaek W 0.67 1.56
31 Oct Stabaek W vs Aalesund W 1.44 2.50
7 Nov Lyn W vs Stabaek W 1.44 1.56
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.32

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -11
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 1--
No win 1--
No draw 725
No defeat -11
1 goal scored or more -41
1 goal conceded or more 5--
No goal scored 1--
No goal conceded -11
GF+GA over 2.5 -21
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice -21










Comparison with league average


Stabaek W (18 matches) vs league average

(overall)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  17% 19%
% Defeats  39% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.69
Goals conceded per game  1.11 1.69
% Clean sheets  28% 25%
% Failed To Score  28% 25%
% Won To Nil  22% 20%
% Lost To Nil  22% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 47%
% Opponent scored first  44% 47%
Average minute scored first  16 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  89% 66%
Equalizing rate  36% 34%
% Time leading  38% 29%
% Time level in goals  39% 41%
% Time trailing  24% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.67 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.40
Total goals per game  3.11 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  72% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 55%

Stabaek W at home (9 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.44 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  11% 19%
% Defeats  44% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.89 1.61
% Clean sheets  22% 23%
% Failed To Score  44% 28%
% Won To Nil  11% 18%
% Lost To Nil  33% 22%
% Team scored first  56% 53%
% Opponent scored first  33% 42%
Average minute scored first  13 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  80% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 24%
% Time leading  41% 30%
% Time level in goals  37% 41%
% Time trailing  22% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.40 2.33
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  2.89 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  56% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  56% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 39%
% both teams scored  44% 55%

Stabaek W away (9 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.56 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  22% 19%
% Defeats  33% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.76
% Clean sheets  33% 28%
% Failed To Score  11% 23%
% Won To Nil  33% 22%
% Lost To Nil  11% 18%
% Team scored first  44% 42%
% Opponent scored first  56% 53%
Average minute scored first  20 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  57% 41%
% Time leading  34% 29%
% Time level in goals  41% 41%
% Time trailing  25% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.62
PPG when conceded first  0.40 0.49
Total goals per game  3.33 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  89% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  78% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  44% 39%
% both teams scored  56% 55%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 9 / 18 50%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 18 44%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 8 / 18 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 18 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.8 min. 38%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.0 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 21.2 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 21.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 18

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 89%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 11
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 36%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 23
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Stabaek W have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 89% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 11%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 11 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 36%.


 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 9 56%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 9 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9 22%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.7 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.3 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 20.0 min. 22%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Stabaek W have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead when Stabaek W were playing at home, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 9 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9 11%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 31.0 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.7 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 22.3 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 31.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 57%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Stabaek W have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 7 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead when Stabaek W were playing away, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 57%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Brann W 18 47 0:1 1:0 h2h
2 Aalesund W 18 44 31 Oct 2:2 h2h
3 Rosenborg W 18 38 1:2 4:2 h2h
4 Valerenga W 18 35 0:0 3:1 h2h
5 Stabaek W 18 27
6 Lyn W 18 26 0:1 7 Nov h2h
7 Molde W 18 18 2:1 0:3 h2h
8 Haugesund W 18 18 3:0 1:1 h2h
9 Honefoss W 18 16 17 Oct 1:2 h2h
10 LSK Kvinner W 18 15 5:1 0:3 h2h
11 Roa W 18 14 0:1 24 Oct h2h
12 Bodo/Glimt W 18 6 7:1 0:4 h2h

Stabaek W stats rank the team in 5th position in the Norway - Toppserien Women table with 27 points, 8 points behind Valerenga W and 1 point above Lyn W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 18 1836
GF per match 2.002.00 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 81220
GA per match 0.891.33 1.11
GF + GA per match 2.893.333.11
GF+GA over 0.5 89%100%94%
GF+GA over 1.5 56%89%72%
GF+GA over 2.5 56%78%67%
GF+GA over 3.5 22%44%33%
GF+GA over 4.5 22%11%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 22%11%17%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 78%67%72%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 44%44%44%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 22%11%17%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 22%33%28%
Won-to-nil 11%33%22%
Failed to score 44%11%28%
Lost-to-nil 33%11%22%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 56%89%72%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 56%56%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%89%61%
Scored in both halves 33%56%44%
Both teams scored 44%56%50%
Conceding Rate 78%67%72%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 44%22%33%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 44%67%56%
Conceded in both halves 11%22%17%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 56%89%72%
GF over 1.5 44%67%56%
GF over 2.5 33%33%33%
GF over 3.5 22%11%17%
GF over 4.5 22%0%11%
GA over 0.5 78%67%72%
GA over 1.5 11%33%22%
GA over 2.5 0%22%11%
GA over 3.5 0%11%6%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Stabaek W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 11%0%6%
Match total goals = 1 33%11%22%
Match total goals = 2 0%11%6%
Match total goals = 3 33%33%33%
Match total goals = 4 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 5+ 22%11%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 44%11%28%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%44%39%
Match total goals = 4+ 22%44%33%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 12
Away wins  10 21
Home & Away wins  20 33
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  40 00
Away defeats  12 00
Home & Away defeats  52 00

A majority of Stabaek W's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (6 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Stabaek W's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 48%
52%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.44
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.56
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 40%
60%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 44 8  44%
Drawing at HT 34 7  39%
Losing at HT 21 3  17%
  Total 9918







Goal times


 flag Stabaek W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 2
16-30 GF 11
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 6
61-75 GF 6
GA 5
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 21
58%
GA 6
30%
2nd Half GF 15
42%
GA 14
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 42
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Stabaek W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 7
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 12
67%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 6
33%
GA 4
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 37
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47


  Stabaek W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
50%
GA 2
17%
2nd Half GF 9
50%
GA 10
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56








Stabaek W scores

FT at home
0-1 3 33%
5-1 1 11%
Other scores 1 11%
1-2 1 11%
2-1 1 11%
3-0 1 11%
0-0 1 11%
FT away
0-3 2 22%
0-4 1 11%
4-2 1 11%
2-2 1 11%
1-2 1 11%
3-1 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
1-0 1 11%
The Stabaek W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (3 times). The Stabaek W score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-3 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 22%
0-0 2 22%
6-0 1 11%
2-1 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
2-0 1 11%
1-0 1 11%
Half-time away
0-0 3 33%
0-2 2 22%
0-3 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
0-1 1 11%
1-0 1 11%





This season in the league

Stabaek W failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 home matches.
Stabaek W have failed to score in 4 of their 9 home matches.
Stabaek W have scored in 8 of their 9 away matches.
52% of Stabaek W's points have been earned away.
Stabaek W have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
70% of Stabaek W's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Stabaek W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Valerenga W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 10 6 1 3  
  Away 8 5 1 2  
  Total 18 11 2 5  
PPG (Home): 1.90
PPG (Away): 2.00
PPG (Total): 1.94


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.94 2.00 +3.1%
AVG Goals For2.56 2.63 +2.7%
AVG Goals Against1.39 1.63 +17.3%



Valerenga W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
21 Mar Valerenga W 0:2

     0-1   Katarina Sunde (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Katarina Sunde (70) pen.
Aalesund W - - + 0-1
28 Mar Haugesund W 2:4

     0-1   Tuva Espås (2)

     0-2   Tomine Enger (5)

1-2   M. Skovsen (o.g.) (21)

---------------------------------------
2-2   K. Nybru (66)

     2-3   Naina Maria Inauen (76)

     2-4   Karina Sævik (80) pen.
Valerenga W + - - 1-2
1 Apr Valerenga W 4:0

1-0   Tuva Espås (11)

2-0   Eline Hegg (25)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Karina Sævik (80)

4-0   Karina Sævik (81)
Roa W + + - 2-0
25 Apr Stabaek W 0:0

Valerenga W - + + 0-0
29 Apr Valerenga W 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tomine Enger (51)

2-0   Karina Sævik (55) pen.

3-0   Tuva Espås (62)

     3-1   Mille Helland Flø (67) pen.
Stabaek W + - - 0-0
2 May Valerenga W 3:2

1-0   L. Wang (9)

2-0   Naina Maria Inauen (12)

     2-1   Ronja Arnesen (34)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Ronja Arnesen (58)

3-2   Stine Brekken (65)
LSK Kvinner W + - - 2-1
8 May Honefoss W 0:3

     0-1   Eline Hegg (4)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Naina Maria Inauen (47)

     0-3   Karina Sævik (77)
Valerenga W + + - 0-1
15 May Valerenga W 1:2

     0-1   Jeon Yug-Yeong (21)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Naina Maria Inauen (60)

     1-2   Jeon Yug-Yeong (80)
Molde W + - - 0-1
26 May Valerenga W 7:1

1-0   C. Wold (o.g.) (4)

2-0   Eline Hegg (12)

3-0   S. Heiðarsdóttir (18)

4-0   Eline Hegg (20)

5-0   Tuva Espås (43)

---------------------------------------
6-0   N. Eckhoff (59)

     6-1   Sarah Foley (85)

7-1   Hana Lowry (90)
Bodo/Glimt W + - - 5-0
31 May Lyn W 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tove Evelina Enblom (o.g.) (66)

2-0   Tomine Enger (o.g.) (66)
Valerenga W - - + 0-0
13 Jun Valerenga W 0:3

     0-1   Brenna Lovera (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Amalie Eikeland (60)

     0-3   Anna Aahjem (76)
Brann W + - + 0-1
20 Jun Rosenborg W 3:2

1-0   Cille Nilsen (9)

     1-1   Tuva Espås (21)

2-1   Ine Berre (36)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Cille Nilsen (74)

     3-2   Stine Brekken (79)
Valerenga W + - - 2-1
14 Aug Bodo/Glimt W 1:4

     0-1   Marie Moen Preus (18)

     0-2   Ronja Arnesen (40)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Stine Brekken (67)

1-3   Sarah Foley (77)

     1-4   Naina Maria Inauen (85)
Valerenga W + - - 0-2
19 Aug Valerenga W 2:1

1-0   S. Horte (18)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Marie Moen Preus (51)

     2-1   Andrea Anderdal (72)
Honefoss W + - - 1-0
11 Sep Roa W 3:6

1-0   Elisa Berisha (4)

     1-1   Ronja Arnesen (12)

2-1   Kaja Rosenlund (20)

     2-2   Stine Brekken (36)

     2-3   Eline Hegg (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-4   Marie Moen Preus (68)

3-4   Sofia Susnic Krossøy (72)

     3-5   Marie Moen Preus (79)

     3-6   S. Horte (82)
Valerenga W + - - 2-3
17 Sep Valerenga W 2:1

1-0   Ronja Arnesen (12)

     1-1   Anja Rasmussen (19)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Marie Moen Preus (83)
Haugesund W + - - 1-1
26 Sep Molde W 0:4

     0-1   Ronja Arnesen (16)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Stine Brekken (51)

     0-3   Marie Moen Preus (76)

     0-4   Eline Hegg (82) pen.
Valerenga W + + - 0-1
4 Oct Valerenga W 1:1

1-0   Stine Brekken (8)

     1-1   Joshualyn Reeves (38)

Rosenborg W - - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct LSK Kvinner W vs Valerenga W 0.78 2.00
24 Oct Brann W vs Valerenga W 2.22 2.00
2 Nov Valerenga W vs Lyn W 1.90 1.44
7 Nov Aalesund W vs Valerenga W 2.38 2.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.71

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -3-
Consecutive draws 1-1
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 1-1
No draw -6-
No defeat 336
1 goal scored or more 347
1 goal conceded or more 8-1
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded -1-
GF+GA over 2.5 -4-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice -4-










Comparison with league average


Valerenga W (18 matches) vs league average

(overall)Valerenga W League AVG
Points per game  1.94 1.41
% Wins  61% 41%
% Draws  11% 19%
% Defeats  28% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.56 1.69
Goals conceded per game  1.39 1.69
% Clean sheets  22% 25%
% Failed To Score  22% 25%
% Won To Nil  17% 20%
% Lost To Nil  17% 20%
% Team scored first  61% 47%
% Opponent scored first  33% 47%
Average minute scored first  14 27
Average minute conceded first  29 27
Lead-defending rate  73% 66%
Equalizing rate  44% 34%
% Time leading  46% 29%
% Time level in goals  37% 41%
% Time trailing  17% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.82 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.40
Total goals per game  3.94 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  94% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  78% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 39%
% both teams scored  61% 55%

Valerenga W at home (10 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Valerenga W League AVG
Points per game  1.90 1.41
% Wins  60% 41%
% Draws  10% 19%
% Defeats  30% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.30 1.76
Goals conceded per game  1.40 1.61
% Clean sheets  10% 23%
% Failed To Score  20% 28%
% Won To Nil  10% 18%
% Lost To Nil  20% 22%
% Team scored first  70% 53%
% Opponent scored first  30% 42%
Average minute scored first  16 27
Average minute conceded first  31 27
Lead-defending rate  67% 59%
Equalizing rate  25% 24%
% Time leading  44% 30%
% Time level in goals  39% 41%
% Time trailing  17% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.71 2.33
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  3.70 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  100% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 39%
% both teams scored  70% 55%

Valerenga W away (8 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Valerenga W League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.41
% Wins  62% 41%
% Draws  12% 19%
% Defeats  25% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.88 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.38 1.76
% Clean sheets  38% 28%
% Failed To Score  25% 23%
% Won To Nil  25% 22%
% Lost To Nil  12% 18%
% Team scored first  50% 42%
% Opponent scored first  38% 53%
Average minute scored first  10 27
Average minute conceded first  26 27
Lead-defending rate  83% 76%
Equalizing rate  60% 41%
% Time leading  49% 29%
% Time level in goals  35% 41%
% Time trailing  16% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.62
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.49
Total goals per game  4.25 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  88% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  62% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 55%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Valerenga W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 11 / 18 61%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 18 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 9 / 18 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 18 22%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 41.6 min. 46%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.3 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 15.1 min. 17%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Valerenga W have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 15.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Valerenga W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 18

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 15
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 73%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 44%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 27
  Non-crucial goals conceded 12

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Valerenga W have taken the lead 15 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 73% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 27%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 9 times that Valerenga W's opponents have taken the lead, Valerenga W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 44%.


 flag Valerenga W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 10 70%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 10 30%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 39.4 min. 44%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.9 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 15.7 min. 17%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Valerenga W have been in the lead for an average duration of 39.4 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 15.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Valerenga W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Valerenga W have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Valerenga W's opponents have taken the lead when Valerenga W were playing at home, Valerenga W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 25%.



 flag Valerenga W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 8 50%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 8 38%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 8 62%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8 12%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 44.4 min. 49%
  Average minutes level in goals 31.4 min. 35%
  Average minutes trailing 14.3 min. 16%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Valerenga W have been in the lead for an average duration of 44.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 14.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Valerenga W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 83%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 60%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 14
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Valerenga W have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 83% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 17%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Valerenga W's opponents have taken the lead when Valerenga W were playing away, Valerenga W have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 60%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Brann W 18 47 0:3 24 Oct h2h
2 Aalesund W 18 44 0:2 7 Nov h2h
3 Rosenborg W 18 38 1:1 3:2 h2h
4 Valerenga W 18 35
5 Stabaek W 18 27 3:1 0:0 h2h
6 Lyn W 18 26 2 Nov 2:0 h2h
7 Molde W 18 18 1:2 0:4 h2h
8 Haugesund W 18 18 2:1 2:4 h2h
9 Honefoss W 18 16 2:1 0:3 h2h
10 LSK Kvinner W 18 15 3:2 17 Oct h2h
11 Roa W 18 14 4:0 3:6 h2h
12 Bodo/Glimt W 18 6 7:1 1:4 h2h

Valerenga W stats rank the team in 4th position in the Norway - Toppserien Women table with 35 points, 3 points behind Rosenborg W and 8 points above Stabaek W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 23 2346
GF per match 2.302.88 2.56
Goals conceded (GA) 141125
GA per match 1.401.38 1.39
GF + GA per match 3.704.253.94
GF+GA over 0.5 100%88%94%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%88%94%
GF+GA over 2.5 80%75%78%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%62%50%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%50%33%
GF+GA over 5.5 10%25%17%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 90%75%83%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%38%28%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 10%38%22%
Won-to-nil 10%25%17%
Failed to score 20%25%22%
Lost-to-nil 20%12%17%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%75%78%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%75%67%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 70%75%72%
Scored in both halves 50%75%61%
Both teams scored 70%50%61%
Conceding Rate 90%62%78%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 60%38%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 70%62%67%
Conceded in both halves 40%38%39%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%75%78%
GF over 1.5 60%75%67%
GF over 2.5 40%62%50%
GF over 3.5 20%50%33%
GF over 4.5 10%12%11%
GA over 0.5 90%62%78%
GA over 1.5 40%50%44%
GA over 2.5 10%25%17%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Valerenga W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%12%6%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 20%12%17%
Match total goals = 3 40%12%28%
Match total goals = 4 20%12%17%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%50%33%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%12%6%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%25%44%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%62%50%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  31 02
Away wins  01 31
Home & Away wins  32 33
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  11 10
Away defeats  11 00
Home & Away defeats  22 10

A majority of Valerenga W's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (8 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Valerenga W's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 54%
46%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.90
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 56%
44%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 45 9  50%
Drawing at HT 32 5  28%
Losing at HT 31 4  22%
  Total 10818







Goal times


 flag Valerenga W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 11
GA 2
16-30 GF 7
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 8
76-90 GF 13
GA 4
1st Half GF 22
48%
GA 11
44%
2nd Half GF 24
52%
GA 14
56%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 45
 Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  Valerenga W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 7
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 8
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Valerenga W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 9
GA 1
1st Half GF 10
43%
GA 5
45%
2nd Half GF 13
57%
GA 6
55%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 46








Valerenga W scores

FT at home
2-1 2 20%
Other scores 1 10%
0-3 1 10%
3-2 1 10%
1-2 1 10%
0-2 1 10%
3-1 1 10%
1-1 1 10%
4-0 1 10%
FT away
3-6 1 12%
2-4 1 12%
1-4 1 12%
0-4 1 12%
0-3 1 12%
3-2 1 12%
2-0 1 12%
0-0 1 12%
The Valerenga W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 3 30%
1-1 2 20%
5-0 1 10%
2-1 1 10%
2-0 1 10%
1-0 1 10%
0-0 1 10%
Half-time away
0-1 2 25%
0-0 2 25%
2-3 1 12%
1-2 1 12%
0-2 1 12%
2-1 1 12%





This season in the league

Valerenga W have won 5 of their 8 away matches.
Valerenga W have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
Valerenga W failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 10 home matches.
Valerenga W have scored in 6 of their 8 away matches.
56% of Valerenga W's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Valerenga W have scored the opening goal in 11 of their 18 matches.
Valerenga W were leading at half-time in 9 of their 18 matches.
Valerenga W have won their last 3 away matches.
Valerenga W have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Valerenga W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 home matches.
Valerenga W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
Valerenga W have scored 24% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Brann W 18 47
Aalesund W 18 44
Rosenborg W 18 38
Valerenga W 18 35
Stabaek W 18 27
Lyn W 18 26
Molde W 18 18
Haugesund W 18 18
Honefoss W 18 16
LSK Kvinner W 18 15
Roa W 18 14
Bodo/Glimt W 18 6

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Aalesund W 8 22
Brann W 8 19
Rosenborg W 8 18
Valerenga W 8 16
Stabaek W 8 13
Honefoss W 8 11
Lyn W 8 10
Haugesund W 8 8
Roa W 8 8
Molde W 8 8
Bodo/Glimt W 8 4
LSK Kvinner W 8 2

Home

GP pts
Brann W 9 20
Rosenborg W 9 20
Aalesund W 8 19
Valerenga W 10 19
Stabaek W 9 13
Lyn W 9 13
Haugesund W 9 13
Honefoss W 9 10
Molde W 10 8
LSK Kvinner W 9 7
Roa W 9 6
Bodo/Glimt W 8 4

Away

GP pts
Brann W 9 27
Aalesund W 10 25
Rosenborg W 9 18
Valerenga W 8 16
Stabaek W 9 14
Lyn W 9 13
Molde W 8 10
LSK Kvinner W 9 8
Roa W 9 8
Honefoss W 9 6
Haugesund W 9 5
Bodo/Glimt W 10 2

Offence

GP GF
Brann W 18 54
Valerenga W 18 46
Aalesund W 18 44
Stabaek W 18 36
Lyn W 18 34
Rosenborg W 18 33
Haugesund W 18 25
LSK Kvinner W 18 24
Molde W 18 23
Roa W 18 18
Honefoss W 18 16
Bodo/Glimt W 18 11

Defence

GP GA
Brann W 18 6
Aalesund W 18 17
Stabaek W 18 20
Rosenborg W 18 20
Valerenga W 18 25
Lyn W 18 26
Honefoss W 18 30
LSK Kvinner W 18 35
Molde W 18 36
Roa W 18 37
Haugesund W 18 44
Bodo/Glimt W 18 68

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Aalesund W 8 25
Valerenga W 8 21
Brann W 8 20
Stabaek W 8 20
Rosenborg W 8 19
Lyn W 8 14
Haugesund W 8 13
Roa W 8 10
Molde W 8 8
Honefoss W 8 7
LSK Kvinner W 8 7
Bodo/Glimt W 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Brann W 8 3
Aalesund W 8 6
Honefoss W 8 7
Stabaek W 8 10
Valerenga W 8 13
Rosenborg W 8 13
Lyn W 8 16
LSK Kvinner W 8 16
Molde W 8 17
Roa W 8 18
Haugesund W 8 18
Bodo/Glimt W 8 24

Offence (home)

GP GF
Aalesund W 8 24
Brann W 9 24
Valerenga W 10 23
Lyn W 9 22
Rosenborg W 9 18
Stabaek W 9 18
Haugesund W 9 12
Molde W 10 12
LSK Kvinner W 9 11
Roa W 9 11
Honefoss W 9 10
Bodo/Glimt W 8 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Brann W 9 4
Aalesund W 8 7
Stabaek W 9 8
Rosenborg W 9 9
Honefoss W 9 13
Valerenga W 10 14
Lyn W 9 14
Roa W 9 19
Haugesund W 9 20
LSK Kvinner W 9 21
Molde W 10 22
Bodo/Glimt W 8 23

Offence (away)

GP GF
Brann W 9 30
Valerenga W 8 23
Aalesund W 10 20
Stabaek W 9 18
Rosenborg W 9 15
Haugesund W 9 13
LSK Kvinner W 9 13
Lyn W 9 12
Molde W 8 11
Roa W 9 7
Bodo/Glimt W 10 6
Honefoss W 9 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
Brann W 9 2
Aalesund W 10 10
Valerenga W 8 11
Rosenborg W 9 11
Stabaek W 9 12
Lyn W 9 12
Molde W 8 14
LSK Kvinner W 9 14
Honefoss W 9 17
Roa W 9 18
Haugesund W 9 24
Bodo/Glimt W 10 45






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bodo/Glimt W  18 4.39 94% 94% 78% 50% 39% 28% 56% 6% 44% 0% 39%
Valerenga W  18 3.94 94% 94% 78% 50% 33% 17% 61% 22% 22% 17% 17%
Haugesund W  18 3.83 100% 94% 78% 39% 33% 28% 72% 0% 28% 0% 28%
Aalesund W  18 3.39 100% 83% 61% 39% 28% 11% 61% 39% 0% 39% 0%
Brann W  18 3.33 94% 83% 67% 39% 28% 17% 28% 72% 6% 67% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Valerenga W  8 4.25 100% 100% 88% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Rosenborg W  8 4.00 100% 88% 62% 50% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Aalesund W  8 3.88 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Haugesund W  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 38% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Bodo/Glimt W  8 3.75 100% 100% 75% 38% 25% 12% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyn W  9 4.00 89% 89% 56% 33% 33% 33% 56% 33% 22% 22% 11%
Aalesund W  8 3.88 100% 75% 62% 50% 38% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Valerenga W  10 3.70 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 10% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Haugesund W  9 3.56 100% 89% 78% 33% 22% 22% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LSK Kvinner W  9 3.56 100% 100% 89% 44% 22% 0% 78% 0% 22% 0% 22%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bodo/Glimt W  10 5.10 100% 100% 80% 50% 40% 40% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Valerenga W  8 4.25 88% 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 50% 38% 25% 25% 12%
Haugesund W  9 4.11 100% 100% 78% 44% 44% 33% 78% 0% 22% 0% 22%
Brann W  9 3.56 100% 89% 78% 33% 33% 11% 22% 78% 0% 78% 0%
Stabaek W  9 3.33 100% 89% 78% 44% 11% 11% 56% 33% 11% 33% 11%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 47 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.0 pts from 9.1 to 18.5 pts from 18.6 to 28.0 pts from 28.1 to 37.5 pts from 37.6 to 47 pts
(18)  6  Bodo/Glimt W (18)  18  Molde W
(18)  18  Haugesund W
(18)  16  Honefoss W
(18)  15  LSK Kvinner W
(18)  14  Roa W
(18)  27  Stabaek W
(18)  26  Lyn W
(18)  35  Valerenga W (18)  47  Brann W
(18)  44  Aalesund W
(18)  38  Rosenborg W

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
FOR - ROA
Fri 16 Oct
BOD - LYN
Sat 17 Oct
HAU - MOL
Sat 17 Oct
LSK - VAL
Sat 17 Oct
STA - HON
Sat 17 Oct
ROS - BRA
Fri 23 Oct
BOD - HAU
Sat 24 Oct
FOR - LSK
Sat 24 Oct
BRA - VAL
Sat 24 Oct
LYN - MOL




Norway - Toppserien Women stats

108 matches played / 132
81.8% completed
Home wins:  41%
Over 1.5 goals:  81%
Draws:  19%
Over 2.5 goals:  65%
Away wins:  41%
Over 3.5 goals:  39%
Goals:  364 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  3.37 Away goals per match:  1.61
    Both teams scored:  55%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 27 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 27 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 76%
Home team equalizing rate: 24% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 29%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.33 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.62

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 108 matches played in the league, a total of 364 goals have been scored (3.37 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Norway - Toppserien Women results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top