back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
norway11
Norway - Toppserien Women
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Honefoss W vs Stabaek W

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Brann W 18 47
2  Aalesund W 18 44
3  Rosenborg W 18 38
4  Valerenga W 18 35
5  Stabaek W 18 27
6  Lyn W 18 26
7  Molde W 18 18
8  Haugesund W 18 18
9  Honefoss W 18 16
10  LSK Kvinner W 18 15
11  Roa W 18 14
12  Bodo/Glimt W 18 6

 
Fri 29 May 2026
Honefoss W1 2Stabaek W
0:1 Mathea Berg-Solemdal (16)
0:2 Guro Hammer Røn (58)
Celine Larsen (72) 1:2






Seasonal streaks


7th consecutive defeat for Honefoss W.
3rd consecutive home defeat for Honefoss W.
2nd consecutive win for Stabaek W.
2nd consecutive game where Honefoss W scored.
2nd consecutive away game where Stabaek W conceded.
3rd consecutive game where Stabaek W scored.
8th consecutive game where Honefoss W conceded.
4th consecutive home game where Honefoss W conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Honefoss WLevel (16)Stabaek W (74)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Honefoss W at home1.00
Stabaek W away1.40
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Away win
43.3%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Honefoss W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 9 3 1 5  
  Away 9 1 3 5  
  Total 18 4 4 10  
PPG (Home): 1.11
PPG (Away): 0.67
PPG (Total): 0.89


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.89 1.38 +55.1%
AVG Goals For0.89 0.88 -1.1%
AVG Goals Against1.67 0.88 -47.3%



Honefoss W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
20 Mar Bodo/Glimt W 0:0

Honefoss W - + + 0-0
28 Mar Honefoss W 3:1

1-0   Synne Masdal (22)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Malene Dunsby (71)

     2-1   Lee Eun-Young (90)

3-1   Emilia Ruud (90) pen.
Molde W + - - 1-0
1 Apr Rosenborg W 2:0

1-0   Rebecka Holum (33)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Synne Brønstad (84)
Honefoss W - - + 1-0
25 Apr Honefoss W 2:3

     0-1   Kristina Svandal (9)

     0-2   K. Nybru (13) pen.

     0-3   Kristina Svandal (17)

1-3   Celine Larsen (36)

---------------------------------------
2-3   Synne Masdal (90)
Haugesund W + - - 1-3
3 May Brann W 6:0

1-0   Mia Authen (26)

2-0   Diljá Ýr Zomers (42)

3-0   Tomine Svendheim (45)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Diljá Ýr Zomers (53)

5-0   Diljá Ýr Zomers (60)

6-0   Anna Aahjem (90)
Honefoss W + - + 3-0
8 May Honefoss W 0:3

     0-1   Eline Hegg (4)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Naina Maria Inauen (47)

     0-3   Karina Sævik (77)
Valerenga W + - + 0-1
15 May Aalesund W 2:0

1-0   I. Nødland (10)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Ida Skaar Kroken (51)
Honefoss W - - + 1-0
26 May LSK Kvinner W 3:2

1-0   M. Berse#229;s (15)

     1-1   Sara Bjerksæter (45)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Mille Christensen (59)

3-1   S. Eggesvik (66)

     3-2   Celine Larsen (79)
Honefoss W + - - 1-1
29 May Honefoss W 1:2

     0-1   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (16)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Guro Hammer Røn (58)

1-2   Celine Larsen (72)
Stabaek W + - - 0-1
13 Jun Roa W 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Julie Steen (73)

     1-1   Sara Bjerksæter (79)
Honefoss W - - - 0-0
20 Jun Honefoss W 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   H. Svang (70)
Lyn W - + - 0-0
15 Aug Honefoss W 0:3

     0-1   Karoline Haugland (34)

     0-2   Josefine Birkelund (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Anna Aahjem (68)
Brann W + - + 0-2
19 Aug Valerenga W 2:1

1-0   S. Horte (18)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Marie Moen Preus (51)

     2-1   Andrea Anderdal (72)
Honefoss W + - - 1-0
31 Aug Honefoss W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Katarina Sunde (51)
Aalesund W - - + 0-0
13 Sep Molde W 0:1

     0-1   S. Nyhagen (21)

Honefoss W - + - 0-1
19 Sep Honefoss W 0:0

Roa W - + + 0-0
26 Sep Lyn W 1:1

1-0   Maia Melgård (44)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Lena Soleng Hansen (85)
Honefoss W - - - 1-0
4 Oct Honefoss W 3:0

1-0   S. Hamborg (16)

---------------------------------------
2-0   S. Hamborg (83)

3-0   Celine Larsen (90)
Bodo/Glimt W + + - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Stabaek W vs Honefoss W 1.44 0.67
24 Oct Honefoss W vs Rosenborg W 1.11 2.00
31 Oct Haugesund W vs Honefoss W 1.44 0.67
7 Nov Honefoss W vs LSK Kvinner W 1.11 0.89
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.44

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1-1
Consecutive draws -1-
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -1-
No draw 1-1
No defeat 224
1 goal scored or more 152
1 goal conceded or more -1-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2-1
GF+GA over 2.5 1-1
GF+GA under 2.5 -2-
Scored at least twice 1-1










Comparison with league average


Honefoss W (18 matches) vs league average

(overall)Honefoss W League AVG
Points per game  0.89 1.41
% Wins  22% 41%
% Draws  22% 19%
% Defeats  56% 41%
Goals scored per game  0.89 1.69
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.69
% Clean sheets  28% 25%
% Failed To Score  44% 25%
% Won To Nil  17% 20%
% Lost To Nil  33% 20%
% Team scored first  22% 47%
% Opponent scored first  67% 47%
Average minute scored first  32 27
Average minute conceded first  28 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 66%
Equalizing rate  23% 34%
% Time leading  14% 29%
% Time level in goals  41% 41%
% Time trailing  44% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.17 0.40
Total goals per game  2.56 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  72% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 39%
% both teams scored  39% 55%

Honefoss W at home (9 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Honefoss W League AVG
Points per game  1.11 1.41
% Wins  33% 41%
% Draws  11% 19%
% Defeats  56% 41%
Goals scored per game  1.11 1.76
Goals conceded per game  1.44 1.61
% Clean sheets  33% 23%
% Failed To Score  44% 28%
% Won To Nil  22% 18%
% Lost To Nil  33% 22%
% Team scored first  33% 53%
% Opponent scored first  56% 42%
Average minute scored first  36 27
Average minute conceded first  23 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 24%
% Time leading  20% 30%
% Time level in goals  39% 41%
% Time trailing  41% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.33
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  2.56 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  67% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 39%
% both teams scored  33% 55%

Honefoss W away (9 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Honefoss W League AVG
Points per game  0.67 1.41
% Wins  11% 41%
% Draws  33% 19%
% Defeats  56% 41%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.89 1.76
% Clean sheets  22% 28%
% Failed To Score  44% 23%
% Won To Nil  11% 22%
% Lost To Nil  33% 18%
% Team scored first  11% 42%
% Opponent scored first  78% 53%
Average minute scored first  21 27
Average minute conceded first  31 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  38% 41%
% Time leading  9% 29%
% Time level in goals  44% 41%
% Time trailing  47% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.62
PPG when conceded first  0.29 0.49
Total goals per game  2.56 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  78% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 39%
% both teams scored  44% 55%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Honefoss W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 18 22%
  Opponent scored first 12 / 18 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 18 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 9 / 18 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 12.8 min. 14%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.3 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 39.8 min. 44%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Honefoss W have been in the lead for an average duration of 12.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 39.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Honefoss W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 18

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 13
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 23%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 17

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Honefoss W have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 13 times that Honefoss W's opponents have taken the lead, Honefoss W have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 23%.


 flag Honefoss W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 9 33%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 9 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 9 22%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.0 min. 20%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.7 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 37.3 min. 41%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Honefoss W have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 37.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Honefoss W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Honefoss W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 5 times that Honefoss W's opponents have taken the lead when Honefoss W were playing at home, Honefoss W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Honefoss W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 9 11%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 9 78%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 9 11%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9 56%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.7 min. 9%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.0 min. 44%
  Average minutes trailing 42.3 min. 47%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Honefoss W have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.7 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 42.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Honefoss W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 38%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 9

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Honefoss W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 8 times that Honefoss W's opponents have taken the lead when Honefoss W were playing away, Honefoss W have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 38%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Brann W 18 47 0:3 6:0 h2h
2 Aalesund W 18 44 0:1 2:0 h2h
3 Rosenborg W 18 38 24 Oct 2:0 h2h
4 Valerenga W 18 35 0:3 2:1 h2h
5 Stabaek W 18 27 1:2 17 Oct h2h
6 Lyn W 18 26 1:0 1:1 h2h
7 Molde W 18 18 3:1 0:1 h2h
8 Haugesund W 18 18 2:3 31 Oct h2h
9 Honefoss W 18 16
10 LSK Kvinner W 18 15 7 Nov 3:2 h2h
11 Roa W 18 14 0:0 1:1 h2h
12 Bodo/Glimt W 18 6 3:0 0:0 h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 616
GF per match 1.110.67 0.89
Goals conceded (GA) 131730
GA per match 1.441.89 1.67
GF + GA per match 2.562.562.56
GF+GA over 0.5 89%89%89%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%78%72%
GF+GA over 2.5 67%33%50%
GF+GA over 3.5 22%22%22%
GF+GA over 4.5 11%22%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%11%6%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%78%72%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 22%22%22%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 11%11%11%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%22%28%
Won-to-nil 22%11%17%
Failed to score 44%44%44%
Lost-to-nil 33%33%33%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 56%56%56%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33%22%28%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 56%44%50%
Scored in both halves 33%11%22%
Both teams scored 33%44%39%
Conceding Rate 67%78%72%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 44%67%56%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 56%67%61%
Conceded in both halves 33%56%44%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 56%56%56%
GF over 1.5 33%11%22%
GF over 2.5 22%0%11%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%78%72%
GA over 1.5 44%56%50%
GA over 2.5 33%22%28%
GA over 3.5 0%11%6%
GA over 4.5 0%11%6%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Honefoss W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 11%11%11%
Match total goals = 1 22%11%17%
Match total goals = 2 0%44%22%
Match total goals = 3 44%11%28%
Match total goals = 4 11%0%6%
Match total goals = 5+ 11%22%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%22%28%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 44%56%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 22%22%22%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 10
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  21 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  30 20
Away defeats  22 01
Home & Away defeats  52 21
Honefoss W have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each). Honefoss W have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (5 defeats for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 62%
38%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.11
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.67
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 62%
38%
  % Goals conceded 43%
57%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  17%
Drawing at HT 33 6  33%
Losing at HT 45 9  50%
  Total 9918







Goal times


 flag Honefoss W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 8
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
31%
GA 15
50%
2nd Half GF 11
69%
GA 15
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 64
 Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Honefoss W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 6
46%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 64
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41


  Honefoss W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 64
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48








Honefoss W scores

FT at home
0-3 2 22%
2-3 1 11%
1-2 1 11%
3-1 1 11%
0-1 1 11%
3-0 1 11%
1-0 1 11%
0-0 1 11%
FT away
1-1 2 22%
2-0 2 22%
6-0 1 11%
3-2 1 11%
2-1 1 11%
0-1 1 11%
0-0 1 11%
The Honefoss W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-3 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-0 3 33%
0-1 2 22%
1-0 2 22%
1-3 1 11%
0-2 1 11%
Half-time away
1-0 4 44%
0-0 2 22%
1-1 1 11%
0-1 1 11%
3-0 1 11%





This season in the league

Honefoss W have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
Honefoss W failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 9 home matches.
Honefoss W have failed to score in 4 of their 9 home matches.
Honefoss W failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 away matches.
69% of Honefoss W's goals have been scored in the second half.
Honefoss W have conceded the opening goal in 12 of their 18 matches.
Honefoss W were losing at half-time in 9 of their 18 matches.
Honefoss W have lost 5 of their 9 home matches.
Honefoss W have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Honefoss W have scored 44% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Stabaek W

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 9 4 1 4  
  Away 9 4 2 3  
  Total 18 8 3 7  
PPG (Home): 1.44
PPG (Away): 1.56
PPG (Total): 1.50


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.50 1.63 +8.7%
AVG Goals For2.00 2.50 +25.0%
AVG Goals Against1.11 1.25 +12.6%



Stabaek W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
21 Mar Stabaek W 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Kristin Holmen (89)
Lyn W - - + 0-0
28 Mar Aalesund W 2:2

1-0   Katarina Sunde (22)

     1-1   Casandra Lüthcke (o.g.) (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   I. Nødland (49)

     2-2   Anna Malmin (79)
Stabaek W + - - 1-1
1 Apr LSK Kvinner W 0:3

     0-1   Anna Malmin (11)

     0-2   K. Gumaer (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Henriette de Lange (80)
Stabaek W + + - 0-2
25 Apr Stabaek W 0:0

Valerenga W - + + 0-0
29 Apr Valerenga W 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tomine Enger (51)

2-0   Karina Sævik (55) pen.

3-0   Tuva Espås (62)

     3-1   Mille Helland Flø (67) pen.
Stabaek W + - - 0-0
3 May Bodo/Glimt W 0:4

     0-1   K. Gumaer (19)

     0-2   Emilie Bølviken (30)

     0-3   Mille Helland Flø (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-4   Lise Dissing (o.g.) (73)
Stabaek W + + - 0-3
8 May Brann W 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Josefine Birkelund (52)
Stabaek W - - + 0-0
15 May Stabaek W 1:2

1-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (12)

     1-1   Cille Nilsen (34)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Cille Nilsen (61)
Rosenborg W + - - 1-1
26 May Stabaek W 3:0

1-0   Guro Hammer Røn (24)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Anna Malmin (90) pen.

3-0   Anna Malmin (90)
Haugesund W + + - 1-0
29 May Honefoss W 1:2

     0-1   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (16)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Guro Hammer Røn (58)

1-2   Celine Larsen (72)
Stabaek W + - - 0-1
13 Jun Stabaek W 2:1

1-0   Celia Lind Halvorsen (4)

2-0   K. Gumaer (17)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Emilia Zlotnicka (47)
Molde W + - - 2-0
20 Jun Stabaek W 0:1

     0-1   Julie Steen (24)

Roa W - - + 0-1
15 Aug Haugesund W 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Kaja Olsen (65)

     1-1   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (88)
Stabaek W - - - 0-0
22 Aug Stabaek W 7:1

1-0   K. Gumaer (4)

2-0   Celia Lind Halvorsen (12)

3-0   Mille Helland Flø (24)

4-0   Anna Malmin (26)

5-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (29)

6-0   Mathea Berg-Solemdal (33)

---------------------------------------
7-0   R. Thorleifsson (69)

     7-1   Imani Jenkins (73)
Bodo/Glimt W + - - 6-0
13 Sep Stabaek W 5:1

1-0   Guro Hammer Røn (20)

2-0   Anna Malmin (28)

     2-1   K. Hjelmhaug (40)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Anna Malmin (61)

4-1   K. Gumaer (64)

5-1   Anna Malmin (66)
LSK Kvinner W + - - 2-1
17 Sep Rosenborg W 4:2

1-0   Joshualyn Reeves (9)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Oline Fuglem (50)

     2-1   Mille Helland Flø (54)

     2-2   S. Pallesen-Nygård (58)

3-2   Cille Nilsen (90) pen.

4-2   Ine Berre (90)
Stabaek W + - - 1-0
26 Sep Stabaek W 0:1

     0-1   Lauren Davidson (6)

Brann W - - + 0-1
4 Oct Molde W 0:3

     0-1   Celia Lind Halvorsen (35)

     0-2   Guro Hammer Røn (38)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   H. Bje#229;stad (o.g.) (47)
Stabaek W + + - 0-2



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Stabaek W vs Honefoss W 1.44 0.67
24 Oct Roa W vs Stabaek W 0.67 1.56
31 Oct Stabaek W vs Aalesund W 1.44 2.50
7 Nov Lyn W vs Stabaek W 1.44 1.56
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.32

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -11
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 1--
No win 1--
No draw 725
No defeat -11
1 goal scored or more -41
1 goal conceded or more 5--
No goal scored 1--
No goal conceded -11
GF+GA over 2.5 -21
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice -21










Comparison with league average


Stabaek W (18 matches) vs league average

(overall)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  17% 19%
% Defeats  39% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.69
Goals conceded per game  1.11 1.69
% Clean sheets  28% 25%
% Failed To Score  28% 25%
% Won To Nil  22% 20%
% Lost To Nil  22% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 47%
% Opponent scored first  44% 47%
Average minute scored first  16 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  89% 66%
Equalizing rate  36% 34%
% Time leading  38% 29%
% Time level in goals  39% 41%
% Time trailing  24% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.67 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.40
Total goals per game  3.11 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  72% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 55%

Stabaek W at home (9 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.44 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  11% 19%
% Defeats  44% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.89 1.61
% Clean sheets  22% 23%
% Failed To Score  44% 28%
% Won To Nil  11% 18%
% Lost To Nil  33% 22%
% Team scored first  56% 53%
% Opponent scored first  33% 42%
Average minute scored first  13 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  80% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 24%
% Time leading  41% 30%
% Time level in goals  37% 41%
% Time trailing  22% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.40 2.33
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  2.89 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  56% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  56% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 39%
% both teams scored  44% 55%

Stabaek W away (9 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Stabaek W League AVG
Points per game  1.56 1.41
% Wins  44% 41%
% Draws  22% 19%
% Defeats  33% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.76
% Clean sheets  33% 28%
% Failed To Score  11% 23%
% Won To Nil  33% 22%
% Lost To Nil  11% 18%
% Team scored first  44% 42%
% Opponent scored first  56% 53%
Average minute scored first  20 27
Average minute conceded first  40 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  57% 41%
% Time leading  34% 29%
% Time level in goals  41% 41%
% Time trailing  25% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.62
PPG when conceded first  0.40 0.49
Total goals per game  3.33 3.37
% over 1.5 goals  89% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  78% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  44% 39%
% both teams scored  56% 55%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 9 / 18 50%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 18 44%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 8 / 18 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 18 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.8 min. 38%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.0 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 21.2 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 21.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 18

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 89%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 11
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 36%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 23
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Stabaek W have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 89% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 11%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 11 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 36%.


 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 9 56%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 9 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9 22%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.7 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.3 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 20.0 min. 22%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Stabaek W have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead when Stabaek W were playing at home, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Stabaek W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 9 56%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9 11%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 31.0 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.7 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 22.3 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stabaek W have been in the lead for an average duration of 31.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stabaek W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 57%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Stabaek W have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 7 times that Stabaek W's opponents have taken the lead when Stabaek W were playing away, Stabaek W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 57%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Brann W 18 47 0:1 1:0 h2h
2 Aalesund W 18 44 31 Oct 2:2 h2h
3 Rosenborg W 18 38 1:2 4:2 h2h
4 Valerenga W 18 35 0:0 3:1 h2h
5 Stabaek W 18 27
6 Lyn W 18 26 0:1 7 Nov h2h
7 Molde W 18 18 2:1 0:3 h2h
8 Haugesund W 18 18 3:0 1:1 h2h
9 Honefoss W 18 16 17 Oct 1:2 h2h
10 LSK Kvinner W 18 15 5:1 0:3 h2h
11 Roa W 18 14 0:1 24 Oct h2h
12 Bodo/Glimt W 18 6 7:1 0:4 h2h

Stabaek W stats rank the team in 5th position in the Norway - Toppserien Women table with 27 points, 8 points behind Valerenga W and 1 point above Lyn W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 18 1836
GF per match 2.002.00 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 81220
GA per match 0.891.33 1.11
GF + GA per match 2.893.333.11
GF+GA over 0.5 89%100%94%
GF+GA over 1.5 56%89%72%
GF+GA over 2.5 56%78%67%
GF+GA over 3.5 22%44%33%
GF+GA over 4.5 22%11%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 22%11%17%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 78%67%72%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 44%44%44%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 22%11%17%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 22%33%28%
Won-to-nil 11%33%22%
Failed to score 44%11%28%
Lost-to-nil 33%11%22%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 56%89%72%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 56%56%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%89%61%
Scored in both halves 33%56%44%
Both teams scored 44%56%50%
Conceding Rate 78%67%72%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 44%22%33%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 44%67%56%
Conceded in both halves 11%22%17%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 56%89%72%
GF over 1.5 44%67%56%
GF over 2.5 33%33%33%
GF over 3.5 22%11%17%
GF over 4.5 22%0%11%
GA over 0.5 78%67%72%
GA over 1.5 11%33%22%
GA over 2.5 0%22%11%
GA over 3.5 0%11%6%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Stabaek W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 11%0%6%
Match total goals = 1 33%11%22%
Match total goals = 2 0%11%6%
Match total goals = 3 33%33%33%
Match total goals = 4 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 5+ 22%11%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 44%11%28%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%44%39%
Match total goals = 4+ 22%44%33%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 12
Away wins  10 21
Home & Away wins  20 33
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  40 00
Away defeats  12 00
Home & Away defeats  52 00

A majority of Stabaek W's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (6 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Stabaek W's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 48%
52%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.44
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.56
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 40%
60%
  League average 52%
48%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 44 8  44%
Drawing at HT 34 7  39%
Losing at HT 21 3  17%
  Total 9918







Goal times


 flag Stabaek W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 2
16-30 GF 11
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 6
61-75 GF 6
GA 5
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 21
58%
GA 6
30%
2nd Half GF 15
42%
GA 14
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 42
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Stabaek W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 7
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 12
67%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 6
33%
GA 4
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 37
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47


  Stabaek W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
50%
GA 2
17%
2nd Half GF 9
50%
GA 10
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56








Stabaek W scores

FT at home
0-1 3 33%
5-1 1 11%
Other scores 1 11%
1-2 1 11%
2-1 1 11%
3-0 1 11%
0-0 1 11%
FT away
0-3 2 22%
0-4 1 11%
4-2 1 11%
2-2 1 11%
1-2 1 11%
3-1 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
1-0 1 11%
The Stabaek W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (3 times). The Stabaek W score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-3 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 22%
0-0 2 22%
6-0 1 11%
2-1 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
2-0 1 11%
1-0 1 11%
Half-time away
0-0 3 33%
0-2 2 22%
0-3 1 11%
1-1 1 11%
0-1 1 11%
1-0 1 11%





This season in the league

Stabaek W failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 home matches.
Stabaek W have failed to score in 4 of their 9 home matches.
Stabaek W have scored in 8 of their 9 away matches.
52% of Stabaek W's points have been earned away.
Stabaek W have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
70% of Stabaek W's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Stabaek W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Brann W 18 47
Aalesund W 18 44
Rosenborg W 18 38
Valerenga W 18 35
Stabaek W 18 27
Lyn W 18 26
Molde W 18 18
Haugesund W 18 18
Honefoss W 18 16
LSK Kvinner W 18 15
Roa W 18 14
Bodo/Glimt W 18 6

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Aalesund W 8 22
Brann W 8 19
Rosenborg W 8 18
Valerenga W 8 16
Stabaek W 8 13
Honefoss W 8 11
Lyn W 8 10
Haugesund W 8 8
Roa W 8 8
Molde W 8 8
Bodo/Glimt W 8 4
LSK Kvinner W 8 2

Home

GP pts
Brann W 9 20
Rosenborg W 9 20
Aalesund W 8 19
Valerenga W 10 19
Stabaek W 9 13
Lyn W 9 13
Haugesund W 9 13
Honefoss W 9 10
Molde W 10 8
LSK Kvinner W 9 7
Roa W 9 6
Bodo/Glimt W 8 4

Away

GP pts
Brann W 9 27
Aalesund W 10 25
Rosenborg W 9 18
Valerenga W 8 16
Stabaek W 9 14
Lyn W 9 13
Molde W 8 10
LSK Kvinner W 9 8
Roa W 9 8
Honefoss W 9 6
Haugesund W 9 5
Bodo/Glimt W 10 2

Offence

GP GF
Brann W 18 54
Valerenga W 18 46
Aalesund W 18 44
Stabaek W 18 36
Lyn W 18 34
Rosenborg W 18 33
Haugesund W 18 25
LSK Kvinner W 18 24
Molde W 18 23
Roa W 18 18
Honefoss W 18 16
Bodo/Glimt W 18 11

Defence

GP GA
Brann W 18 6
Aalesund W 18 17
Stabaek W 18 20
Rosenborg W 18 20
Valerenga W 18 25
Lyn W 18 26
Honefoss W 18 30
LSK Kvinner W 18 35
Molde W 18 36
Roa W 18 37
Haugesund W 18 44
Bodo/Glimt W 18 68

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Aalesund W 8 25
Valerenga W 8 21
Brann W 8 20
Stabaek W 8 20
Rosenborg W 8 19
Lyn W 8 14
Haugesund W 8 13
Roa W 8 10
Molde W 8 8
Honefoss W 8 7
LSK Kvinner W 8 7
Bodo/Glimt W 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Brann W 8 3
Aalesund W 8 6
Honefoss W 8 7
Stabaek W 8 10
Valerenga W 8 13
Rosenborg W 8 13
Lyn W 8 16
LSK Kvinner W 8 16
Molde W 8 17
Roa W 8 18
Haugesund W 8 18
Bodo/Glimt W 8 24

Offence (home)

GP GF
Aalesund W 8 24
Brann W 9 24
Valerenga W 10 23
Lyn W 9 22
Rosenborg W 9 18
Stabaek W 9 18
Haugesund W 9 12
Molde W 10 12
LSK Kvinner W 9 11
Roa W 9 11
Honefoss W 9 10
Bodo/Glimt W 8 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Brann W 9 4
Aalesund W 8 7
Stabaek W 9 8
Rosenborg W 9 9
Honefoss W 9 13
Valerenga W 10 14
Lyn W 9 14
Roa W 9 19
Haugesund W 9 20
LSK Kvinner W 9 21
Molde W 10 22
Bodo/Glimt W 8 23

Offence (away)

GP GF
Brann W 9 30
Valerenga W 8 23
Aalesund W 10 20
Stabaek W 9 18
Rosenborg W 9 15
Haugesund W 9 13
LSK Kvinner W 9 13
Lyn W 9 12
Molde W 8 11
Roa W 9 7
Bodo/Glimt W 10 6
Honefoss W 9 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
Brann W 9 2
Aalesund W 10 10
Valerenga W 8 11
Rosenborg W 9 11
Stabaek W 9 12
Lyn W 9 12
Molde W 8 14
LSK Kvinner W 9 14
Honefoss W 9 17
Roa W 9 18
Haugesund W 9 24
Bodo/Glimt W 10 45






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bodo/Glimt W  18 4.39 94% 94% 78% 50% 39% 28% 56% 6% 44% 0% 39%
Valerenga W  18 3.94 94% 94% 78% 50% 33% 17% 61% 22% 22% 17% 17%
Haugesund W  18 3.83 100% 94% 78% 39% 33% 28% 72% 0% 28% 0% 28%
Aalesund W  18 3.39 100% 83% 61% 39% 28% 11% 61% 39% 0% 39% 0%
Brann W  18 3.33 94% 83% 67% 39% 28% 17% 28% 72% 6% 67% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Valerenga W  8 4.25 100% 100% 88% 50% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Rosenborg W  8 4.00 100% 88% 62% 50% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Aalesund W  8 3.88 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Haugesund W  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 38% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Bodo/Glimt W  8 3.75 100% 100% 75% 38% 25% 12% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Lyn W  9 4.00 89% 89% 56% 33% 33% 33% 56% 33% 22% 22% 11%
Aalesund W  8 3.88 100% 75% 62% 50% 38% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Valerenga W  10 3.70 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 10% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Haugesund W  9 3.56 100% 89% 78% 33% 22% 22% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LSK Kvinner W  9 3.56 100% 100% 89% 44% 22% 0% 78% 0% 22% 0% 22%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bodo/Glimt W  10 5.10 100% 100% 80% 50% 40% 40% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Valerenga W  8 4.25 88% 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 50% 38% 25% 25% 12%
Haugesund W  9 4.11 100% 100% 78% 44% 44% 33% 78% 0% 22% 0% 22%
Brann W  9 3.56 100% 89% 78% 33% 33% 11% 22% 78% 0% 78% 0%
Stabaek W  9 3.33 100% 89% 78% 44% 11% 11% 56% 33% 11% 33% 11%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 47 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.0 pts from 9.1 to 18.5 pts from 18.6 to 28.0 pts from 28.1 to 37.5 pts from 37.6 to 47 pts
(18)  6  Bodo/Glimt W (18)  18  Molde W
(18)  18  Haugesund W
(18)  16  Honefoss W
(18)  15  LSK Kvinner W
(18)  14  Roa W
(18)  27  Stabaek W
(18)  26  Lyn W
(18)  35  Valerenga W (18)  47  Brann W
(18)  44  Aalesund W
(18)  38  Rosenborg W

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
FOR - ROA
Fri 16 Oct
BOD - LYN
Sat 17 Oct
HAU - MOL
Sat 17 Oct
LSK - VAL
Sat 17 Oct
STA - HON
Sat 17 Oct
ROS - BRA
Fri 23 Oct
BOD - HAU
Sat 24 Oct
FOR - LSK
Sat 24 Oct
BRA - VAL
Sat 24 Oct
LYN - MOL




Norway - Toppserien Women stats

108 matches played / 132
81.8% completed
Home wins:  41%
Over 1.5 goals:  81%
Draws:  19%
Over 2.5 goals:  65%
Away wins:  41%
Over 3.5 goals:  39%
Goals:  364 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  3.37 Away goals per match:  1.61
    Both teams scored:  55%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 27 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 27 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 76%
Home team equalizing rate: 24% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 29%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.33 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.62

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 108 matches played in the league, a total of 364 goals have been scored (3.37 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Norway - Toppserien Women results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top