3rd consecutive defeat for Ranheim. 4th consecutive home defeat for Ranheim. 7th consecutive game where Ranheim scored. 11th consecutive home game where Ranheim scored. 5th consecutive game where Odd conceded. 3rd consecutive away game where Odd conceded. 3rd consecutive away game where Odd scored. 16th consecutive game where Ranheim conceded. 9th consecutive home game where Ranheim conceded.
To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.
Outcome Surprise-Level
Points Per Game (before the match)
Ranheim at home
1.70
Odd away
1.33
Outcome
Outcome surprise-level
Away win
56.1%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ranheim have been in the lead for an average duration of 26.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability Ranheim have taken the lead 18 times and have conceded an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).
Equalizing ability Of the 22 times that Ranheim's opponents have taken the lead, Ranheim have managed to score an equalizer on 10 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 45%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ranheim have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 32.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (at home) In home matches, Ranheim have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).
Equalizing ability (at home) Of the 9 times that Ranheim's opponents have taken the lead when Ranheim were playing at home, Ranheim have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 56%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ranheim have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away) In away matches, Ranheim have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 38% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 62%).
Equalizing ability (away) Of the 13 times that Ranheim's opponents have taken the lead when Ranheim were playing away, Ranheim have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 38%.
Ranheim stats rank the team in 9th position in the Norway - 1st Division table with 31 points, 1 point behind Egersund.
Goals scored & conceded
SCORING
Home
Away
All
Goals scored (GF)
39
24
63
GF per match
3.00
2.00
2.52
Goals conceded (GA)
28
36
64
GA per match
2.15
3.00
2.56
GF + GA per match
5.15
5.00
5.08
GF+GA over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
GF+GA over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
GF+GA over 2.5
92%
92%
92%
GF+GA over 3.5
92%
75%
84%
GF+GA over 4.5
62%
67%
64%
GF+GA over 5.5
38%
25%
32%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT
100%
92%
96%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT
85%
58%
72%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT
31%
42%
36%
No goal scored / conceded
Home
Away
All
Clean sheets
15%
0%
8%
Won-to-nil
15%
0%
8%
Failed to score
0%
17%
8%
Lost-to-nil
0%
17%
8%
Scoring & Conceding rates
Home
Away
All
Scoring Rate
100%
83%
92%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.
69%
67%
68%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.
92%
50%
72%
Scored in both halves
62%
33%
48%
Both teams scored
85%
83%
84%
Conceding Rate
85%
100%
92%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half
69%
58%
64%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half
69%
92%
80%
Conceded in both halves
54%
50%
52%
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Home
Away
All
GF over 0.5
100%
83%
92%
GF over 1.5
85%
58%
72%
GF over 2.5
62%
33%
48%
GF over 3.5
31%
25%
28%
GF over 4.5
23%
0%
12%
GA over 0.5
85%
100%
92%
GA over 1.5
62%
75%
68%
GA over 2.5
31%
67%
48%
GA over 3.5
23%
33%
28%
GA over 4.5
15%
17%
16%
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Ranheim matches
SCORED + CONCEDED
Home
Away
All
Match total goals = 0
0%
0%
0%
Match total goals = 1
0%
0%
0%
Match total goals = 2
8%
8%
8%
Match total goals = 3
0%
17%
8%
Match total goals = 4
31%
8%
20%
Match total goals = 5+
62%
67%
64%
Match total goals = 0 or 1
0%
0%
0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3
8%
25%
16%
Match total goals = 4+
92%
75%
84%
Goal margins
WINNING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home wins
2
0
0
4
Away wins
1
0
2
0
Home & Away wins
3
0
2
4
LOSING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home defeats
1
2
1
0
Away defeats
2
2
3
1
Home & Away defeats
3
4
4
1
A majority of Ranheim's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (6 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.
A majority of Ranheim's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (9 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
Home vs Away comparisons
Home / Away points
Home
Away
% Points
68%
32%
Home / Away PPG
Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)
1.62
Points Per Game Away (PPGA)
0.83
Home / Away goals
Home
Away
% Goals scored
62%
38%
% Goals conceded
44%
56%
League average
56%
44%
Half-time lead
Half-time
Home
Away
Total
Leading at HT
4
4
8
32%
Drawing at HT
3
3
6
24%
Losing at HT
6
5
11
44%
Total
13
12
25
Corners For
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
5.69
92%
69%
62%
54%
46%
Away
5.17
92%
67%
42%
33%
17%
Total
5.44
92%
68%
52%
44%
32%
Corners Against
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
5.77
92%
92%
62%
38%
31%
Away
6.50
100%
92%
83%
67%
50%
Total
6.12
96%
92%
72%
52%
40%
Total corners (team + opponents)
Avg
9.5+
10.5+
11.5+
12.5+
13.5+
Home
11.46
77%
54%
46%
38%
31%
Away
11.67
58%
58%
58%
42%
42%
Total
11.56
68%
56%
52%
40%
36%
The average of 11.56 total corners for Ranheim refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Norway - 1st Division.
Ranheim have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
Ranheim failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
Ranheim have scored in each of their 13 home matches.
Ranheim failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 away matches.
Ranheim have scored in 10 of their 12 away matches.
Ranheim have lost 8 of their 12 away matches.
Ranheim have scored in each of their last 13 home matches.
Ranheim have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
Ranheim failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 away matches.
Ranheim have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
Ranheim have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Odd have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability Odd have taken the lead 23 times and have conceded an equalizer on 11 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 52% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 48%).
Equalizing ability Of the 14 times that Odd's opponents have taken the lead, Odd have managed to score an equalizer on 7 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Odd have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 13.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (at home) In home matches, Odd have taken the lead 12 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 58% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 42%).
Equalizing ability (at home) Of the 5 times that Odd's opponents have taken the lead when Odd were playing at home, Odd have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 40%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Odd have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 29.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away) In away matches, Odd have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 6 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 45% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 55%).
Equalizing ability (away) Of the 9 times that Odd's opponents have taken the lead when Odd were playing away, Odd have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 56%.
Odd stats rank the team in 5th position in the Norway - 1st Division table with 42 points, 4 points behind Stabaek and 4 points above Bryne.
Goals scored & conceded
SCORING
Home
Away
All
Goals scored (GF)
28
24
52
GF per match
2.15
2.00
2.08
Goals conceded (GA)
14
25
39
GA per match
1.08
2.08
1.56
GF + GA per match
3.23
4.08
3.64
GF+GA over 0.5
92%
92%
92%
GF+GA over 1.5
77%
83%
80%
GF+GA over 2.5
69%
83%
76%
GF+GA over 3.5
54%
58%
56%
GF+GA over 4.5
23%
42%
32%
GF+GA over 5.5
8%
33%
20%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT
92%
83%
88%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT
46%
58%
52%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT
31%
25%
28%
No goal scored / conceded
Home
Away
All
Clean sheets
31%
17%
24%
Won-to-nil
23%
8%
16%
Failed to score
15%
8%
12%
Lost-to-nil
8%
0%
4%
Scoring & Conceding rates
Home
Away
All
Scoring Rate
85%
92%
88%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.
69%
58%
64%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.
62%
83%
72%
Scored in both halves
46%
50%
48%
Both teams scored
62%
83%
72%
Conceding Rate
69%
83%
76%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half
62%
67%
64%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half
23%
67%
44%
Conceded in both halves
15%
50%
32%
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Home
Away
All
GF over 0.5
85%
92%
88%
GF over 1.5
62%
58%
60%
GF over 2.5
38%
33%
36%
GF over 3.5
23%
8%
16%
GF over 4.5
8%
8%
8%
GA over 0.5
69%
83%
76%
GA over 1.5
23%
67%
44%
GA over 2.5
15%
33%
24%
GA over 3.5
0%
17%
8%
GA over 4.5
0%
8%
4%
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Odd matches
SCORED + CONCEDED
Home
Away
All
Match total goals = 0
8%
8%
8%
Match total goals = 1
15%
8%
12%
Match total goals = 2
8%
0%
4%
Match total goals = 3
15%
25%
20%
Match total goals = 4
31%
17%
24%
Match total goals = 5+
23%
42%
32%
Match total goals = 0 or 1
23%
17%
20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3
23%
25%
24%
Match total goals = 4+
54%
58%
56%
Goal margins
WINNING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home wins
2
1
2
2
Away wins
3
2
0
0
Home & Away wins
5
3
2
2
LOSING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home defeats
2
1
0
0
Away defeats
2
1
0
1
Home & Away defeats
4
2
0
1
A majority of Odd's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 wins), while 5 of their wins had a one-goal margin.
A majority of Odd's defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
Home vs Away comparisons
Home / Away points
Home
Away
% Points
57%
43%
Home / Away PPG
Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)
1.85
Points Per Game Away (PPGA)
1.50
Home / Away goals
Home
Away
% Goals scored
54%
46%
% Goals conceded
36%
64%
League average
56%
44%
Half-time lead
Half-time
Home
Away
Total
Leading at HT
8
4
12
48%
Drawing at HT
2
5
7
28%
Losing at HT
3
3
6
24%
Total
13
12
25
Corners For
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
6.15
100%
85%
77%
62%
54%
Away
5.58
92%
75%
50%
50%
33%
Total
5.88
96%
80%
64%
56%
44%
Corners Against
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
5.46
85%
85%
77%
54%
23%
Away
4.75
75%
58%
50%
42%
17%
Total
5.12
80%
72%
64%
48%
20%
Total corners (team + opponents)
Avg
9.5+
10.5+
11.5+
12.5+
13.5+
Home
11.62
77%
54%
46%
38%
15%
Away
10.33
58%
42%
33%
17%
17%
Total
11.00
68%
48%
40%
28%
16%
The average of 11.00 total corners for Odd refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Norway - 1st Division.
The Odd score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
2-1
3
23%
0-1
3
23%
1-0
3
23%
4-1
1
8%
1-1
1
8%
2-0
1
8%
0-0
1
8%
Half-time away
1-1
3
25%
1-0
2
17%
0-0
2
17%
2-4
1
8%
1-2
1
8%
0-2
1
8%
0-1
1
8%
4-0
1
8%
This season in the league
Odd have won their last 3 matches.
Odd have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
Odd failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
Odd failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 13 home matches.
Odd failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 away matches.
Odd have scored in 11 of their 12 away matches.
Odd were leading at half-time in 12 of their 25 matches.
Odd have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Odd failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
Odd have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 199 matches played in the Norwegian 1st division, a total of 763 goals have been scored (3.83 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Norway - 1st Division results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions.
By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy.
The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice.
This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team.
All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):
www.gamcare.org.ukwww.begambleaware.orggamblingtherapy.org