3rd consecutive win for Strommen. 2nd consecutive home win for Strommen. 2nd consecutive defeat for Bryne. 6th consecutive game where Strommen scored. 3rd consecutive home game where Strommen scored. 2nd consecutive game where Bryne conceded. 2nd consecutive game with no goal scored for Bryne.
To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.
Outcome Surprise-Level
Points Per Game (before the match)
Strommen at home
1.10
Bryne away
1.50
Outcome
Outcome surprise-level
Home win
56.7%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Strommen have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.5 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability Strommen have taken the lead 17 times and have conceded an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 47% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 53%).
Equalizing ability Of the 21 times that Strommen's opponents have taken the lead, Strommen have managed to score an equalizer on 9 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 43%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Strommen have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (at home) In home matches, Strommen have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 62% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 38%).
Equalizing ability (at home) Of the 10 times that Strommen's opponents have taken the lead when Strommen were playing at home, Strommen have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Strommen have been in the lead for an average duration of 15.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away) In away matches, Strommen have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 6 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).
Equalizing ability (away) Of the 11 times that Strommen's opponents have taken the lead when Strommen were playing away, Strommen have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 36%.
Strommen stats rank the team in 10th position in the Norway - 1st Division table with 30 points, 2 points behind Ranheim and 1 point above Moss.
Goals scored & conceded
SCORING
Home
Away
All
Goals scored (GF)
24
22
46
GF per match
1.85
1.69
1.77
Goals conceded (GA)
28
30
58
GA per match
2.15
2.31
2.23
GF + GA per match
4.00
4.00
4.00
GF+GA over 0.5
92%
100%
96%
GF+GA over 1.5
85%
85%
85%
GF+GA over 2.5
77%
69%
73%
GF+GA over 3.5
62%
54%
58%
GF+GA over 4.5
46%
31%
38%
GF+GA over 5.5
23%
31%
27%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT
69%
69%
69%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT
54%
54%
54%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT
31%
31%
31%
No goal scored / conceded
Home
Away
All
Clean sheets
23%
0%
12%
Won-to-nil
15%
0%
8%
Failed to score
23%
31%
27%
Lost-to-nil
15%
31%
23%
Scoring & Conceding rates
Home
Away
All
Scoring Rate
77%
69%
73%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.
31%
54%
42%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.
77%
54%
65%
Scored in both halves
31%
38%
35%
Both teams scored
62%
69%
65%
Conceding Rate
77%
100%
88%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half
54%
62%
58%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half
77%
92%
85%
Conceded in both halves
54%
54%
54%
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Home
Away
All
GF over 0.5
77%
69%
73%
GF over 1.5
54%
62%
58%
GF over 2.5
31%
23%
27%
GF over 3.5
8%
8%
8%
GF over 4.5
8%
8%
8%
GA over 0.5
77%
100%
88%
GA over 1.5
62%
62%
62%
GA over 2.5
38%
38%
38%
GA over 3.5
15%
31%
23%
GA over 4.5
8%
0%
4%
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Strommen matches
SCORED + CONCEDED
Home
Away
All
Match total goals = 0
8%
0%
4%
Match total goals = 1
8%
15%
12%
Match total goals = 2
8%
15%
12%
Match total goals = 3
15%
15%
15%
Match total goals = 4
15%
23%
19%
Match total goals = 5+
46%
31%
38%
Match total goals = 0 or 1
15%
15%
15%
Match total goals = 2 or 3
23%
31%
27%
Match total goals = 4+
62%
54%
58%
Goal margins
WINNING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home wins
2
2
0
1
Away wins
2
1
0
0
Home & Away wins
4
3
0
1
LOSING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home defeats
2
0
2
1
Away defeats
3
3
1
0
Home & Away defeats
5
3
3
1
Strommen have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins for each).
A majority of Strommen's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (7 defeats), while 5 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
Home vs Away comparisons
Home / Away points
Home
Away
% Points
60%
40%
Home / Away PPG
Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)
1.38
Points Per Game Away (PPGA)
0.92
Home / Away goals
Home
Away
% Goals scored
52%
48%
% Goals conceded
48%
52%
League average
56%
44%
Half-time lead
Half-time
Home
Away
Total
Leading at HT
3
2
5
19%
Drawing at HT
5
7
12
46%
Losing at HT
5
4
9
35%
Total
13
13
26
Corners For
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
5.08
92%
77%
46%
31%
23%
Away
4.15
62%
62%
31%
15%
15%
Total
4.62
77%
69%
38%
23%
19%
Corners Against
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
4.77
92%
62%
46%
31%
15%
Away
6.00
85%
77%
62%
62%
46%
Total
5.38
88%
69%
54%
46%
31%
Total corners (team + opponents)
Avg
9.5+
10.5+
11.5+
12.5+
13.5+
Home
9.85
38%
38%
31%
23%
15%
Away
10.15
46%
46%
31%
31%
15%
Total
10.00
42%
42%
31%
27%
15%
The average of 10.00 total corners for Strommen refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Norway - 1st Division.
The Strommen score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 6-1 so far (1 times).
Half-time at home
0-0
4
31%
0-3
2
15%
0-1
2
15%
2-0
2
15%
2-2
1
8%
0-2
1
8%
2-1
1
8%
Half-time away
0-0
4
31%
1-1
2
15%
1-0
2
15%
2-2
1
8%
1-2
1
8%
0-2
1
8%
3-1
1
8%
2-1
1
8%
This season in the league
Strommen have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
Strommen have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
Strommen failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 13 home matches.
Strommen failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 away matches.
Strommen have conceded the opening goal in 16 of their 26 matches.
Strommen have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
Strommen failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
Strommen have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
Strommen have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 home matches.
Strommen have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Bryne have been in the lead for an average duration of 29.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability Bryne have taken the lead 17 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).
Equalizing ability Of the 14 times that Bryne's opponents have taken the lead, Bryne have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 21%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Bryne have been in the lead for an average duration of 38.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 11.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (at home) In home matches, Bryne have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 55% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 45%).
Equalizing ability (at home) Of the 5 times that Bryne's opponents have taken the lead when Bryne were playing at home, Bryne have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 20%.
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Bryne have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 28.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.
Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.
Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.
Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match,
so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.
Lead-defending ability (away) In away matches, Bryne have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).
Equalizing ability (away) Of the 9 times that Bryne's opponents have taken the lead when Bryne were playing away, Bryne have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 22%.
Bryne stats rank the team in 6th position in the Norway - 1st Division table with 39 points, 6 points behind Odd and 4 points above Hodd.
Goals scored & conceded
SCORING
Home
Away
All
Goals scored (GF)
19
16
35
GF per match
1.46
1.23
1.35
Goals conceded (GA)
17
17
34
GA per match
1.31
1.31
1.31
GF + GA per match
2.77
2.54
2.65
GF+GA over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
GF+GA over 1.5
77%
77%
77%
GF+GA over 2.5
38%
54%
46%
GF+GA over 3.5
23%
15%
19%
GF+GA over 4.5
23%
8%
15%
GF+GA over 5.5
15%
0%
8%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT
62%
69%
65%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT
23%
31%
27%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT
8%
15%
12%
No goal scored / conceded
Home
Away
All
Clean sheets
31%
31%
31%
Won-to-nil
31%
31%
31%
Failed to score
15%
46%
31%
Lost-to-nil
15%
46%
31%
Scoring & Conceding rates
Home
Away
All
Scoring Rate
85%
54%
69%
Scoring Rate 1st-H.
54%
31%
42%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H.
46%
38%
42%
Scored in both halves
15%
15%
15%
Both teams scored
54%
23%
38%
Conceding Rate
69%
69%
69%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half
15%
46%
31%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half
69%
46%
58%
Conceded in both halves
15%
23%
19%
Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Home
Away
All
GF over 0.5
85%
54%
69%
GF over 1.5
38%
38%
38%
GF over 2.5
15%
23%
19%
GF over 3.5
8%
8%
8%
GF over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
GA over 0.5
69%
69%
69%
GA over 1.5
46%
46%
46%
GA over 2.5
15%
15%
15%
GA over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
GA over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded
Total goals in Bryne matches
SCORED + CONCEDED
Home
Away
All
Match total goals = 0
0%
0%
0%
Match total goals = 1
23%
23%
23%
Match total goals = 2
38%
23%
31%
Match total goals = 3
15%
38%
27%
Match total goals = 4
0%
8%
4%
Match total goals = 5+
23%
8%
15%
Match total goals = 0 or 1
23%
23%
23%
Match total goals = 2 or 3
54%
62%
58%
Match total goals = 4+
23%
15%
19%
Goal margins
WINNING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home wins
4
2
0
0
Away wins
3
1
1
1
Home & Away wins
7
3
1
1
LOSING MARGINS
1
2
3
4+
Home defeats
2
2
0
0
Away defeats
3
2
2
0
Home & Away defeats
5
4
2
0
A majority of Bryne's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (7 wins), while 5 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.
A majority of Bryne's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (6 defeats), while 5 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
Home vs Away comparisons
Home / Away points
Home
Away
% Points
54%
46%
Home / Away PPG
Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)
1.62
Points Per Game Away (PPGA)
1.38
Home / Away goals
Home
Away
% Goals scored
54%
46%
% Goals conceded
50%
50%
League average
56%
44%
Half-time lead
Half-time
Home
Away
Total
Leading at HT
7
3
10
38%
Drawing at HT
5
5
10
38%
Losing at HT
1
5
6
23%
Total
13
13
26
Corners For
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
6.54
92%
92%
77%
62%
54%
Away
4.69
92%
62%
38%
31%
31%
Total
5.62
92%
77%
58%
46%
42%
Corners Against
Avg
2.5+
3.5+
4.5+
5.5+
6.5+
Home
3.31
62%
46%
23%
15%
0%
Away
5.00
85%
62%
46%
46%
38%
Total
4.15
73%
54%
35%
31%
19%
Total corners (team + opponents)
Avg
9.5+
10.5+
11.5+
12.5+
13.5+
Home
9.85
54%
31%
23%
23%
15%
Away
9.69
54%
38%
31%
23%
23%
Total
9.77
54%
35%
27%
23%
19%
The average of 9.77 total corners for Bryne refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Norway - 1st Division.
The Bryne score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (3 times).
Half-time at home
1-0
5
38%
0-0
5
38%
0-2
1
8%
2-1
1
8%
2-0
1
8%
Half-time away
1-0
4
31%
0-0
4
31%
0-3
2
15%
1-1
1
8%
0-1
1
8%
2-0
1
8%
This season in the league
Bryne failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 13 home matches.
71% of Bryne's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
35% of Bryne's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 207 matches played in the Norwegian 1st division, a total of 789 goals have been scored (3.81 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Norway - 1st Division results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions.
By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy.
The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice.
This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team.
All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):
www.gamcare.org.ukwww.begambleaware.orggamblingtherapy.org