back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
portugal2
Portugal - Liga Portugal 2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Penafiel vs Portimonense

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Lusitania FC 7 17
2  Sporting CP B 7 15
3  Farense 7 14
4  Penafiel 7 13
5  Tondela 7 12
6  Académica 7 12
7  Vizela 7 11
8  Benfica B 6 10
9  Uniao de Leiria 7 10
10  Leixoes 7 10
11  Portimonense 7 10
12  AVS 7 9
13  FC Porto B 7 7
14  Felgueiras 6 6
15  Torreense 7 6
16  Amarante 7 5
17  Chaves 7 5
18  Feirense 7 1

 
Sat 8 Aug 2026
Penafiel0 1Portimonense
0:1 Mamede (56)






Seasonal streaks


 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
PenafielLevel (56)Portimonense (34)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Penafiel

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 2 0 2  
  Away 3 2 1 0  
  Total 7 4 1 2  
PPG (Home): 1.50
PPG (Away): 2.33
PPG (Total): 1.86




Penafiel's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Penafiel 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Mamede (56)
Portimonense - - + 0-0
15 Aug Torreense 2:2

     0-1   Max Svensson (9)

     0-2   Davo (16)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Costinha (50)

2-2   Dany Jean (90)
Penafiel + - - 0-2
23 Aug Penafiel 2:0

1-0   Davo (39)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Max Svensson (87)
Sporting CP B - + - 1-0
30 Aug FC Porto B 0:3

     0-1   Max Svensson (5)

     0-2   João Pinto (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Gonçalo Negrão (50)
Penafiel + + - 0-2
5 Sep Penafiel 4:1

1-0   Pedro Sá (36)

2-0   Davo (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   João Pinto (57)

4-0   Max Svensson (71) pen.

     4-1   Leandro Silva  (90) pen.
Académica + - - 2-0
12 Sep Felgueiras 1:2

     0-1   Juanda Fuentes (27)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Adson Samuel (62)

     1-2   Clau Mendes (83)
Penafiel + - - 0-1
9 Oct Penafiel 1:2

     0-1   Roni (3)

     0-2   Rafael Lobato (9)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Max Svensson (69)
AVS + - - 0-2



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Farense vs Penafiel 2.50 2.33
2 Nov Penafiel vs Feirense 1.50 0.00
7 Nov Chaves vs Penafiel 1.33 2.33
15 Nov Penafiel vs Lusitania FC 1.50 3.00
29 Nov Penafiel vs Benfica B 1.50 2.00
6 Dec Tondela vs Penafiel 2.25 2.33
13 Dec Penafiel vs Leixoes 1.50 1.33
20 Dec Vizela vs Penafiel 1.75 2.33
27 Dec Penafiel vs Amarante 1.50 0.33
10 Jan Uniao de Leiria vs Penafiel 1.50 2.33
17 Jan Portimonense vs Penafiel 1.00 2.33
24 Jan Penafiel vs Torreense 1.50 1.00
31 Jan Sporting CP B vs Penafiel 2.00 2.33
7 Feb Penafiel vs FC Porto B 1.50 1.50
14 Feb Académica vs Penafiel 1.00 2.33
21 Feb Penafiel vs Felgueiras 1.50 0.67
28 Feb AVS vs Penafiel 1.33 2.33
7 Mar Penafiel vs Farense 1.50 1.33
14 Mar Feirense vs Penafiel 0.33 2.33
21 Mar Penafiel vs Chaves 1.50 0.25
4 Apr Lusitania FC vs Penafiel 2.00 2.33
11 Apr Benfica B vs Penafiel 1.33 2.33
18 Apr Penafiel vs Tondela 1.50 1.00
25 Apr Leixoes vs Penafiel 1.50 2.33
2 May Penafiel vs Vizela 1.50 1.33
9 May Amarante vs Penafiel 1.00 2.33
16 May Penafiel vs Uniao de Leiria 1.50 1.33
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -2-
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 1-1
No win 1-1
No draw 425
No defeat -3-
1 goal scored or more 336
1 goal conceded or more 213
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 234
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice -3-










Comparison with league average


Penafiel (7 matches) vs league average

(overall)Penafiel League AVG
Points per game  1.86 1.40
% Wins  57% 40%
% Draws  14% 21%
% Defeats  29% 40%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.18
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.18
% Clean sheets  29% 31%
% Failed To Score  14% 31%
% Won To Nil  29% 25%
% Lost To Nil  14% 25%
% Team scored first  71% 47%
% Opponent scored first  29% 47%
Average minute scored first  23 34
Average minute conceded first  30 34
Lead-defending rate  67% 68%
Equalizing rate  0% 32%
% Time leading  50% 25%
% Time level in goals  31% 50%
% Time trailing  19% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.60 2.53
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.31
Total goals per game  3.00 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  86% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  71% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 19%
% both teams scored  57% 44%

Penafiel at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Penafiel League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.42
% Wins  50% 40%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  50% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.21
% Clean sheets  25% 34%
% Failed To Score  25% 29%
% Won To Nil  25% 27%
% Lost To Nil  25% 23%
% Team scored first  50% 48%
% Opponent scored first  50% 45%
Average minute scored first  38 36
Average minute conceded first  30 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 74%
Equalizing rate  0% 37%
% Time leading  29% 24%
% Time level in goals  37% 50%
% Time trailing  34% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  2.75 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  75% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 19%
% both teams scored  50% 44%

Penafiel away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Penafiel League AVG
Points per game  2.33 1.37
% Wins  67% 39%
% Draws  33% 21%
% Defeats  0% 40%
Goals scored per game  2.33 1.21
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.15
% Clean sheets  33% 29%
% Failed To Score  0% 34%
% Won To Nil  33% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 27%
% Team scored first  100% 45%
% Opponent scored first  0% 48%
Average minute scored first  14 32
Average minute conceded first  N/A   36
Lead-defending rate  50% 63%
Equalizing rate  N/A   26%
% Time leading  77% 27%
% Time level in goals  23% 50%
% Time trailing  0% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.54
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.33
Total goals per game  3.33 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  100% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 19%
% both teams scored  67% 44%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Penafiel
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 7 71%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 7 29%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 7 71%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7 14%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 44.7 min. 50%
  Average minutes level in goals 28.0 min. 31%
  Average minutes trailing 17.3 min. 19%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Penafiel have been in the lead for an average duration of 44.7 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Penafiel
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 8
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Penafiel have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Penafiel's opponents have taken the lead, Penafiel have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Penafiel
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 26.3 min. 29%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.5 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 30.3 min. 34%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Penafiel have been in the lead for an average duration of 26.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 30.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Penafiel
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Penafiel have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Penafiel's opponents have taken the lead when Penafiel were playing at home, Penafiel have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Penafiel
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 3 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 3 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 3 100%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 69.3 min. 77%
  Average minutes level in goals 20.7 min. 23%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Penafiel have been in the lead for an average duration of 69.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Penafiel
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Penafiel have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Lusitania FC 7 17 15 Nov 4 Apr h2h
2 Sporting CP B 7 15 2:0 31 Jan h2h
3 Farense 7 14 7 Mar 24 Oct h2h
4 Penafiel 7 13
5 Tondela 7 12 18 Apr 6 Dec h2h
6 Académica 7 12 4:1 14 Feb h2h
7 Vizela 7 11 2 May 20 Dec h2h
8 Benfica B 6 10 29 Nov 11 Apr h2h
9 Uniao de Leiria 7 10 16 May 10 Jan h2h
10 Leixoes 7 10 13 Dec 25 Apr h2h
11 Portimonense 7 10 0:1 17 Jan h2h
12 AVS 7 9 1:2 28 Feb h2h
13 FC Porto B 7 7 7 Feb 0:3 h2h
14 Felgueiras 6 6 21 Feb 1:2 h2h
15 Torreense 7 6 24 Jan 2:2 h2h
16 Amarante 7 5 27 Dec 9 May h2h
17 Chaves 7 5 21 Mar 7 Nov h2h
18 Feirense 7 1 2 Nov 14 Mar h2h

Penafiel stats rank the team in 4th position in the Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 table with 13 points, 1 point behind Farense.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 714
GF per match 1.752.33 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 437
GA per match 1.001.00 1.00
GF + GA per match 2.753.333.00
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 75%100%86%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%100%71%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%33%29%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%0%14%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%100%86%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%67%57%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%33%29%
Won-to-nil 25%33%29%
Failed to score 25%0%14%
Lost-to-nil 25%0%14%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%100%86%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%100%71%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%67%71%
Scored in both halves 50%67%57%
Both teams scored 50%67%57%
Conceding Rate 75%67%71%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%0%14%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%67%57%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%100%86%
GF over 1.5 50%100%71%
GF over 2.5 25%33%29%
GF over 3.5 25%0%14%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%67%71%
GA over 1.5 25%33%29%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Penafiel matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 2 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 3 25%67%43%
Match total goals = 4 0%33%14%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%67%57%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%33%29%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 10
Away wins  10 10
Home & Away wins  11 20
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  20 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  20 00

A majority of Penafiel's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 46%
54%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.33
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 57%
43%
  League average 49%
51%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 23 5  71%
Drawing at HT 10 1  14%
Losing at HT 10 1  14%
  Total 437






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.25 50% 50% 50% 25% 25%
Away 3.33 67% 33% 33% 0% 0%
Total 3.86 57% 43% 43% 14% 14%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.00 75% 75% 25% 25% 0%
Away 4.33 100% 67% 67% 0% 0%
Total 4.14 86% 71% 43% 14% 0%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 8.25 25% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 7.67 33% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Total 8.00 29% 0% 0% 0% 0%
The average of 8.00 total corners for Penafiel refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Penafiel
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 5
71%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 45
 Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  Penafiel
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 2
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 57
  Avg. minute goals conceded 40


  Penafiel
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
71%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 2
29%
GA 3
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 32
  Avg. minute goals conceded 67








Penafiel scores

FT at home
1-2 1 25%
4-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
FT away
0-3 1 33%
2-2 1 33%
1-2 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-2 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%
Half-time away
0-2 2 67%
0-1 1 33%





This season in the league

Penafiel have won their last 2 away matches.
Penafiel have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Penafiel have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Portimonense

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 1 0 2  
  Away 4 2 1 1  
  Total 7 3 1 3  
PPG (Home): 1.00
PPG (Away): 1.75
PPG (Total): 1.43




Portimonense's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Penafiel 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Mamede (56)
Portimonense - + - 0-0
16 Aug Portimonense 2:0

1-0   Edney (34)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Yanis da Rocha (72)
Vizela - + - 1-0
21 Aug Benfica B 1:1

     0-1   João Reis (10)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Tomás Soares (83)
Portimonense - - - 0-1
29 Aug Portimonense 0:2

     0-1   Bryan Rochez (40)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Bryan Rochez (77) pen.
Leixoes - - + 0-1
6 Sep Uniao de Leiria 1:0

1-0   Nabil Ondó (44)

Portimonense - - + 1-0
12 Sep Portimonense 0:2

     0-1   Arjen van der Heide (30)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Mateus Sarará (51)
Tondela - - + 0-1
10 Oct Amarante 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Dânio Djassi (65)

     0-2   Welinton Junior (75)

1-2   Gonçalo Cunha (90)
Portimonense + - - 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Sporting CP B vs Portimonense 2.00 1.75
31 Oct Portimonense vs Torreense 1.00 1.00
8 Nov FC Porto B vs Portimonense 0.33 1.75
15 Nov Portimonense vs Académica 1.00 2.25
27 Nov Feirense vs Portimonense 0.33 1.75
6 Dec Portimonense vs Felgueiras 1.00 0.67
13 Dec AVS vs Portimonense 1.33 1.75
20 Dec Portimonense vs Lusitania FC 1.00 3.00
27 Dec Farense vs Portimonense 2.50 1.75
10 Jan Portimonense vs Chaves 1.00 0.25
17 Jan Portimonense vs Penafiel 1.00 2.33
24 Jan Vizela vs Portimonense 1.75 1.75
31 Jan Portimonense vs Benfica B 1.00 2.00
7 Feb Leixoes vs Portimonense 1.50 1.75
14 Feb Portimonense vs Uniao de Leiria 1.00 1.33
21 Feb Tondela vs Portimonense 2.25 1.75
28 Feb Portimonense vs Amarante 1.00 0.33
7 Mar Portimonense vs Sporting CP B 1.00 2.25
14 Mar Torreense vs Portimonense 0.67 1.75
21 Mar Portimonense vs FC Porto B 1.00 1.50
4 Apr Académica vs Portimonense 1.00 1.75
11 Apr Portimonense vs Feirense 1.00 0.00
18 Apr Felgueiras vs Portimonense 1.33 1.75
25 Apr Portimonense vs AVS 1.00 1.25
2 May Lusitania FC vs Portimonense 2.00 1.75
9 May Portimonense vs Farense 1.00 1.33
16 May Chaves vs Portimonense 1.33 1.75
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.40

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -11
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 2--
No win 2--
No draw 324
No defeat -11
1 goal scored or more -11
1 goal conceded or more 235
No goal scored 2--
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -11
GF+GA under 2.5 3--
Scored at least twice -11










Comparison with league average


Portimonense (7 matches) vs league average

(overall)Portimonense League AVG
Points per game  1.43 1.40
% Wins  43% 40%
% Draws  14% 21%
% Defeats  43% 40%
Goals scored per game  0.86 1.18
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.18
% Clean sheets  29% 31%
% Failed To Score  43% 31%
% Won To Nil  29% 25%
% Lost To Nil  43% 25%
% Team scored first  57% 47%
% Opponent scored first  43% 47%
Average minute scored first  41 34
Average minute conceded first  38 34
Lead-defending rate  75% 68%
Equalizing rate  0% 32%
% Time leading  30% 25%
% Time level in goals  45% 50%
% Time trailing  25% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.50 2.53
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.31
Total goals per game  1.86 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  71% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  14% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  29% 44%

Portimonense at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Portimonense League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.42
% Wins  33% 40%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  67% 39%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.21
% Clean sheets  33% 34%
% Failed To Score  67% 29%
% Won To Nil  33% 27%
% Lost To Nil  67% 23%
% Team scored first  33% 48%
% Opponent scored first  67% 45%
Average minute scored first  34 36
Average minute conceded first  35 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 74%
Equalizing rate  0% 37%
% Time leading  21% 24%
% Time level in goals  39% 50%
% Time trailing  41% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  2.00 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  100% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  0% 44%

Portimonense away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Portimonense League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.37
% Wins  50% 39%
% Draws  25% 21%
% Defeats  25% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.21
Goals conceded per game  0.75 1.15
% Clean sheets  25% 29%
% Failed To Score  25% 34%
% Won To Nil  25% 23%
% Lost To Nil  25% 27%
% Team scored first  75% 45%
% Opponent scored first  25% 48%
Average minute scored first  44 32
Average minute conceded first  44 36
Lead-defending rate  67% 63%
Equalizing rate  0% 26%
% Time leading  37% 27%
% Time level in goals  51% 50%
% Time trailing  13% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.54
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.33
Total goals per game  1.75 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  50% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  50% 44%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Portimonense
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 7 57%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 7 43%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7 43%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 26.9 min. 30%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.9 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 22.3 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portimonense have been in the lead for an average duration of 26.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portimonense
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Portimonense have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Portimonense's opponents have taken the lead, Portimonense have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Portimonense
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 3 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.7 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.7 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 36.7 min. 41%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portimonense have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 36.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portimonense
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Portimonense have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Portimonense's opponents have taken the lead when Portimonense were playing at home, Portimonense have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Portimonense
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 4 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.0 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.5 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 11.5 min. 13%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portimonense have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 11.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portimonense
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Portimonense have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Portimonense's opponents have taken the lead when Portimonense were playing away, Portimonense have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Lusitania FC 7 17 20 Dec 2 May h2h
2 Sporting CP B 7 15 7 Mar 24 Oct h2h
3 Farense 7 14 9 May 27 Dec h2h
4 Penafiel 7 13 17 Jan 0:1 h2h
5 Tondela 7 12 0:2 21 Feb h2h
6 Académica 7 12 15 Nov 4 Apr h2h
7 Vizela 7 11 2:0 24 Jan h2h
8 Benfica B 6 10 31 Jan 1:1 h2h
9 Uniao de Leiria 7 10 14 Feb 1:0 h2h
10 Leixoes 7 10 0:2 7 Feb h2h
11 Portimonense 7 10
12 AVS 7 9 25 Apr 13 Dec h2h
13 FC Porto B 7 7 21 Mar 8 Nov h2h
14 Felgueiras 6 6 6 Dec 18 Apr h2h
15 Torreense 7 6 31 Oct 14 Mar h2h
16 Amarante 7 5 28 Feb 1:2 h2h
17 Chaves 7 5 10 Jan 16 May h2h
18 Feirense 7 1 11 Apr 27 Nov h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 2 46
GF per match 0.671.00 0.86
Goals conceded (GA) 437
GA per match 1.330.75 1.00
GF + GA per match 2.001.751.86
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%50%71%
GF+GA over 2.5 0%25%14%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%50%71%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%25%29%
Won-to-nil 33%25%29%
Failed to score 67%25%43%
Lost-to-nil 67%25%43%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 33%75%57%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33%25%29%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%50%43%
Scored in both halves 33%0%14%
Both teams scored 0%50%29%
Conceding Rate 67%75%71%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%25%43%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%50%57%
Conceded in both halves 67%0%29%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 33%75%57%
GF over 1.5 33%25%29%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%75%71%
GA over 1.5 67%0%29%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Portimonense matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%50%29%
Match total goals = 2 100%25%57%
Match total goals = 3 0%25%14%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%50%29%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 100%50%71%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%0%0%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 00
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  21 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  02 00
Away defeats  10 00
Home & Away defeats  12 00

A majority of Portimonense's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Portimonense's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 30%
70%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.75
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 33%
67%
  % Goals conceded 57%
43%
  League average 49%
51%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  29%
Drawing at HT 02 2  29%
Losing at HT 21 3  43%
  Total 347






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 2.00 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 2.75 75% 25% 0% 0% 0%
Total 2.43 43% 14% 0% 0% 0%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.33 100% 67% 67% 33% 33%
Away 6.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 25%
Total 5.86 100% 86% 71% 43% 29%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 7.33 33% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 9.00 25% 25% 0% 0% 0%
Total 8.29 29% 14% 0% 0% 0%
The average of 8.29 total corners for Portimonense refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Portimonense
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 4
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 52
 Avg. minute goals conceded 59


  Portimonense
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
50%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 1
50%
GA 2
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 53
  Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Portimonense
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 52
  Avg. minute goals conceded 72








Portimonense scores

FT at home
0-2 2 67%
2-0 1 33%
FT away
1-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
The Portimonense score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 67%
1-0 1 33%
Half-time away
0-0 2 50%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Portimonense have lost their last 2 home matches.
Portimonense have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

Home

GP pts
Farense 4 10
Tondela 4 9
Lusitania FC 4 8
Vizela 4 7
Penafiel 4 6
Sporting CP B 3 6
Leixoes 4 6
Uniao de Lei. 4 6
AVS 3 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Amarante 4 4
Benfica B 3 4
Chaves 3 4
Portimonense 3 3
Académica 3 3
Torreense 3 2
Feirense 3 1
FC Porto B 3 1

Away

GP pts
Académica 4 9
Lusitania FC 3 9
Sporting CP B 4 9
Penafiel 3 7
Portimonense 4 7
Benfica B 3 6
FC Porto B 4 6
AVS 4 5
Uniao de Lei. 3 4
Vizela 3 4
Farense 3 4
Leixoes 3 4
Torreense 4 4
Tondela 3 3
Felgueiras 3 2
Amarante 3 1
Chaves 4 1
Feirense 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Penafiel 7 14
Farense 7 13
Lusitania FC 7 12
Académica 7 10
Sporting CP B 7 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 9
AVS 7 8
Tondela 7 8
Benfica B 6 7
Torreense 7 7
Vizela 7 7
Amarante 7 6
Chaves 7 6
FC Porto B 7 6
Portimonense 7 6
Felgueiras 6 5
Feirense 7 2

Defence

GP GA
Lusitania FC 7 5
Benfica B 6 5
Vizela 7 6
Tondela 7 6
Sporting CP B 7 6
Felgueiras 6 6
Farense 7 6
Portimonense 7 7
Penafiel 7 7
AVS 7 7
Leixoes 7 8
Uniao de Lei. 7 9
Torreense 7 10
Feirense 7 10
Amarante 7 10
Académica 7 10
FC Porto B 7 14
Chaves 7 14

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Penafiel 7 14
Farense 7 13
Lusitania FC 7 12
Académica 7 10
Sporting CP B 7 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 9
AVS 7 8
Tondela 7 8
Benfica B 6 7
Torreense 7 7
Vizela 7 7
Amarante 7 6
Chaves 7 6
FC Porto B 7 6
Portimonense 7 6
Felgueiras 6 5
Feirense 7 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Lusitania FC 7 5
Benfica B 6 5
Vizela 7 6
Tondela 7 6
Sporting CP B 7 6
Felgueiras 6 6
Farense 7 6
Portimonense 7 7
Penafiel 7 7
AVS 7 7
Leixoes 7 8
Uniao de Lei. 7 9
Torreense 7 10
Feirense 7 10
Amarante 7 10
Académica 7 10
FC Porto B 7 14
Chaves 7 14

Offence (home)

GP GF
Farense 4 9
Leixoes 4 7
Lusitania FC 4 7
Penafiel 4 7
Tondela 4 6
Amarante 4 4
Chaves 3 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Sporting CP B 3 4
Uniao de Lei. 4 4
FC Porto B 3 3
AVS 3 2
Benfica B 3 2
Portimonense 3 2
Torreense 3 2
Vizela 4 2
Académica 3 1
Feirense 3 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
AVS 3 1
Vizela 4 2
Tondela 4 3
Sporting CP B 3 3
Farense 4 3
Benfica B 3 3
Uniao de Lei. 4 4
Portimonense 3 4
Penafiel 4 4
Lusitania FC 4 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Feirense 3 4
Torreense 3 5
Amarante 4 5
Académica 3 5
Chaves 3 6
Leixoes 4 7
FC Porto B 3 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Académica 4 9
Penafiel 3 7
AVS 4 6
Sporting CP B 4 6
Uniao de Lei. 3 6
Benfica B 3 5
Lusitania FC 3 5
Torreense 4 5
Vizela 3 5
Farense 3 4
Portimonense 4 4
FC Porto B 4 3
Amarante 3 2
Chaves 4 2
Leixoes 3 2
Tondela 3 2
Feirense 4 1
Felgueiras 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Lusitania FC 3 1
Leixoes 3 1
Felgueiras 3 2
Benfica B 3 2
Tondela 3 3
Sporting CP B 4 3
Portimonense 4 3
Penafiel 3 3
Farense 3 3
Vizela 3 4
Uniao de Lei. 3 5
Torreense 4 5
Amarante 3 5
Académica 4 5
Feirense 4 6
FC Porto B 4 6
AVS 4 6
Chaves 4 8






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Penafiel  7 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Académica  7 2.86 100% 86% 43% 29% 29% 0% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Chaves  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
FC Porto B  7 2.86 100% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Farense  7 2.71 86% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 71% 29% 14% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Penafiel  7 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Académica  7 2.86 100% 86% 43% 29% 29% 0% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Chaves  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
FC Porto B  7 2.86 100% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Farense  7 2.71 86% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 71% 29% 14% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Porto B  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 0% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Leixoes  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Chaves  3 3.33 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Farense  4 3.00 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Lusitania FC  4 2.75 100% 100% 50% 25% 0% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Uniao de Leiria  3 3.67 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Académica  4 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Penafiel  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
AVS  4 3.00 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Vizela  3 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 17 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.0 pts from 3.1 to 6.5 pts from 6.6 to 10.0 pts from 10.1 to 13.5 pts from 13.6 to 17 pts
(7)  1  Feirense (6)  6  Felgueiras
(7)  6  Torreense
(7)  5  Amarante
(7)  5  Chaves
(6)  10  Benfica B
(7)  10  Uniao de Leiria
(7)  10  Leixoes
(7)  10  Portimonense
(7)  9  AVS
(7)  7  FC Porto B
(7)  13  Penafiel
(7)  12  Tondela
(7)  12  Académica
(7)  11  Vizela
(7)  17  Lusitania FC
(7)  15  Sporting CP B
(7)  14  Farense

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
SLB - FEL
Fri 23 Oct
GDC - VIZ
Sat 24 Oct
ACA - LXS
Sat 24 Oct
SCP - PRT
Sat 24 Oct
FEI - SLB
Sat 24 Oct
FAR - PEN
Sun 25 Oct
AVS - TND
Sun 25 Oct
FEL - LUS
Sun 25 Oct
POR - LRA




Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 stats

62 matches played / 306
20.3% completed
Home wins:  40%
Over 1.5 goals:  71%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  45%
Away wins:  39%
Over 3.5 goals:  19%
Goals:  146 Home goals per match:  1.15
Goals per match:  2.35 Away goals per match:  1.21
    Both teams scored:  44%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Scorers
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 48% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 36 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 32 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 74% Away team lead-defending rate: 63%
Home team equalizing rate: 37% Away team equalizing rate: 26%
Home team lead duration: 24% Teams level in goals: 50% Away team lead duration: 27%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.53 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.54

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 62 matches played in the Portuguese Segunda Liga, a total of 146 goals have been scored (2.35 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top