back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
romania
Romania - Liga 1
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Botosani vs Cornivul H.

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Din. Bucharest 11 26
2  Univ. Craiova 11 23
3  Rapid Bucharest 10 21
4  Petrolul 11 19
5  U. Cluj 10 18
6  Farul Constanta 11 17
7  Cornivul H. 11 16
8  FCSB 11 15
9  Botosani 11 14
10  CFR Cluj 10 13
11  Sepsi OSK 11 13
12  UTA Arad 11 12
13  Arges 10 11
14  Otelul 11 10
15  Voluntari 11 8
16  Csikszereda 11 1

 
Mon 10 Aug 2026
Botosani0 0Cornivul H.






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive home draw for Botosani.
2nd consecutive draw for Cornivul H..
2nd consecutive away game with no goal scored for Cornivul H..
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
BotosaniLevel (90)Cornivul H.
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Botosani

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 3 2 0  
  Away 6 0 3 3  
  Total 11 3 5 3  
PPG (Home): 2.20
PPG (Away): 0.50
PPG (Total): 1.27


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.27 1.50 +18.1%
AVG Goals For1.45 1.50 +3.4%
AVG Goals Against1.09 0.88 -19.3%



Botosani's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
17 Jul Voluntari 2:2

1-0   N/A (o.g.) (15)

     1-1   N/A (19)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   N/A (47)

2-2   N/A (88)
Botosani + - - 1-1
27 Jul Botosani 1:1

     0-1   N/A (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (90) pen.
Rapid Bucharest - - - 0-1
3 Aug U. Cluj 2:1

     0-1   N/A (38)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (50) pen.

2-1   N/A (74)
Botosani + - - 0-1
10 Aug Botosani 0:0

Cornivul H. - + + 0-0
17 Aug FCSB 3:2

1-0   N/A (10)

     1-1   N/A (36)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   N/A (62)

2-2   N/A (63)

3-2   N/A (90)
Botosani + - - 1-1
24 Aug Botosani 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (69)
Csikszereda - + - 0-0
30 Aug Farul Constanta 0:0

Botosani - + + 0-0
5 Sep Botosani 5:0

1-0   N/A (9) pen.

2-0   N/A (10)

3-0   N/A (24)

4-0   N/A (36)

---------------------------------------
5-0   N/A (77) pen.
Sepsi OSK + + - 4-0
13 Sep Arges 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (60)

     1-1   N/A (86)
Botosani - - - 0-0
19 Sep CFR Cluj 3:1

1-0   N/A (24)

2-0   N/A (29)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   N/A (68)

3-1   N/A (77)
Botosani + - - 2-0
10 Oct Botosani 2:0

1-0   N/A (11) pen.

2-0   N/A (17)

UTA Arad - + - 2-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
16 Oct Din. Bucharest vs Botosani 3.00 0.50
23 Oct Botosani vs Petrolul 2.20 1.17
1 Nov Univ. Craiova vs Botosani 2.50 0.50
7 Nov Botosani vs Otelul 2.20 0.40
21 Nov Botosani vs Voluntari 2.20 0.00
28 Nov Rapid Bucharest vs Botosani 2.17 0.50
5 Dec Botosani vs U. Cluj 2.20 1.20
12 Dec Cornivul H. vs Botosani 1.83 0.50
19 Dec Botosani vs FCSB 2.20 0.80
16 Jan Csikszereda vs Botosani 0.20 0.50
23 Jan Botosani vs Farul Constanta 2.20 0.67
30 Jan Sepsi OSK vs Botosani 1.60 0.50
6 Feb Botosani vs Arges 2.20 0.60
10 Feb Botosani vs CFR Cluj 2.20 0.60
13 Feb UTA Arad vs Botosani 1.80 0.50
20 Feb Botosani vs Din. Bucharest 2.20 1.83
27 Feb Petrolul vs Botosani 2.40 0.50
6 Mar Botosani vs Univ. Craiova 2.20 1.60
13 Mar Otelul vs Botosani 1.33 0.50
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.35

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 3-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win -6-
No draw 312
No defeat 5-1
1 goal scored or more 324
1 goal conceded or more -2-
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 4-1
GF+GA over 2.5 -1-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice 2-1










Comparison with league average


Botosani (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Botosani League AVG
Points per game  1.27 1.38
% Wins  27% 38%
% Draws  45% 24%
% Defeats  27% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.45 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.09 1.32
% Clean sheets  45% 31%
% Failed To Score  18% 31%
% Won To Nil  27% 23%
% Lost To Nil  0% 23%
% Team scored first  36% 46%
% Opponent scored first  45% 46%
Average minute scored first  32 34
Average minute conceded first  31 34
Lead-defending rate  50% 66%
Equalizing rate  57% 34%
% Time leading  24% 24%
% Time level in goals  58% 52%
% Time trailing  18% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.25 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.60 0.37
Total goals per game  2.55 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  73% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  45% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 36%
% both teams scored  55% 47%

Botosani at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Botosani League AVG
Points per game  2.20 1.92
% Wins  60% 56%
% Draws  40% 24%
% Defeats  0% 20%
Goals scored per game  1.80 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.20 0.88
% Clean sheets  80% 42%
% Failed To Score  20% 20%
% Won To Nil  60% 34%
% Lost To Nil  0% 12%
% Team scored first  60% 63%
% Opponent scored first  20% 29%
Average minute scored first  30 33
Average minute conceded first  45 36
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  100% 53%
% Time leading  40% 34%
% Time level in goals  50% 52%
% Time trailing  10% 14%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.64
Total goals per game  2.00 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 36%
% both teams scored  20% 47%

Botosani away (6 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Botosani League AVG
Points per game  0.50 0.84
% Wins  0% 20%
% Draws  50% 24%
% Defeats  50% 56%
Goals scored per game  1.17 0.88
Goals conceded per game  1.83 1.76
% Clean sheets  17% 20%
% Failed To Score  17% 42%
% Won To Nil  0% 12%
% Lost To Nil  0% 34%
% Team scored first  17% 29%
% Opponent scored first  67% 63%
Average minute scored first  38 36
Average minute conceded first  27 33
Lead-defending rate  0% 47%
Equalizing rate  50% 24%
% Time leading  10% 14%
% Time level in goals  64% 52%
% Time trailing  26% 34%
PPG when scored first  0.00 2.08
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.24
Total goals per game  3.00 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  83% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 36%
% both teams scored  83% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Botosani
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 11 45%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 11 27%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 11 18%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.4 min. 24%
  Average minutes level in goals 52.0 min. 58%
  Average minutes trailing 16.6 min. 18%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Botosani have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.4 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 16.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Botosani
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 57%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Botosani have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Botosani's opponents have taken the lead, Botosani have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 57%.


 flag Botosani
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.2 min. 40%
  Average minutes level in goals 44.8 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 9.0 min. 10%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Botosani have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 9.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Botosani
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Botosani have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Botosani's opponents have taken the lead when Botosani were playing at home, Botosani have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Botosani
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 6 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 9.0 min. 10%
  Average minutes level in goals 58.0 min. 64%
  Average minutes trailing 23.0 min. 26%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Botosani have been in the lead for an average duration of 9.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 23.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Botosani
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Botosani have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Botosani's opponents have taken the lead when Botosani were playing away, Botosani have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Din. Bucharest 11 26 20 Feb 16 Oct h2h
2 Univ. Craiova 11 23 6 Mar 1 Nov h2h
3 Rapid Bucharest 10 21 1:1 28 Nov h2h
4 Petrolul 11 19 23 Oct 27 Feb h2h
5 U. Cluj 10 18 5 Dec 2:1 h2h
6 Farul Constanta 11 17 23 Jan 0:0 h2h
7 Cornivul H. 11 16 0:0 12 Dec h2h
8 FCSB 11 15 19 Dec 3:2 h2h
9 Botosani 11 14
10 CFR Cluj 10 13 10 Feb 3:1 h2h
11 Sepsi OSK 11 13 5:0 30 Jan h2h
12 UTA Arad 11 12 2:0 13 Feb h2h
13 Arges 10 11 6 Feb 1:1 h2h
14 Otelul 11 10 7 Nov 13 Mar h2h
15 Voluntari 11 8 21 Nov 2:2 h2h
16 Csikszereda 11 1 1:0 16 Jan h2h

Botosani stats rank the team in 9th position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 14 points, 1 point behind FCSB.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 9 716
GF per match 1.801.17 1.45
Goals conceded (GA) 11112
GA per match 0.201.83 1.09
GF + GA per match 2.003.002.55
GF+GA over 0.5 80%83%82%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%83%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 20%67%45%
GF+GA over 3.5 20%50%36%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%17%18%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 60%67%64%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%50%45%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%0%9%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 80%17%45%
Won-to-nil 60%0%27%
Failed to score 20%17%18%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%83%82%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%50%45%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%67%64%
Scored in both halves 20%33%27%
Both teams scored 20%83%55%
Conceding Rate 20%83%55%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 20%50%36%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%83%45%
Conceded in both halves 0%50%27%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%83%82%
GF over 1.5 40%33%36%
GF over 2.5 20%0%9%
GF over 3.5 20%0%9%
GF over 4.5 20%0%9%
GA over 0.5 20%83%55%
GA over 1.5 0%67%36%
GA over 2.5 0%33%18%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Botosani matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 20%17%18%
Match total goals = 1 20%0%9%
Match total goals = 2 40%17%27%
Match total goals = 3 0%17%9%
Match total goals = 4 0%33%18%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%17%18%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%17%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 40%33%36%
Match total goals = 4+ 20%50%36%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 01
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  11 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  21 00
Home & Away defeats  21 00

A majority of Botosani's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Botosani's defeats had a one-goal margin (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 79%
21%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.20
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 56%
44%
  % Goals conceded 8%
92%
  League average 67%
33%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  27%
Drawing at HT 24 6  55%
Losing at HT 11 2  18%
  Total 5611







Goal times


 flag Botosani
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
56%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 7
44%
GA 7
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 44
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Botosani
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
67%
GA 1
100%
2nd Half GF 3
33%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 38
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Botosani
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 7
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 51
  Avg. minute goals conceded 53








Botosani scores

FT at home
5-0 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
FT away
3-2 1 17%
2-2 1 17%
3-1 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-0 1 17%

Half-time at home
0-0 2 40%
0-1 1 20%
4-0 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
Half-time away
1-1 2 33%
0-0 2 33%
0-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%





This season in the league

92% of Botosani's conceded goals were conceded away.
Botosani have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
Botosani have won their last 3 home matches.
Botosani have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Cornivul Hunedoara

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 3 2 1  
  Away 5 1 2 2  
  Total 11 4 4 3  
PPG (Home): 1.83
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.45


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.45 1.50 +3.4%
AVG Goals For1.27 1.25 -1.6%
AVG Goals Against1.00 1.00 0.0%



Cornivul H.'s progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
20 Jul Cornivul H. 3:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (57) pen.

2-0   N/A (62)

3-0   N/A (65)
Csikszereda + + - 0-0
25 Jul Farul Constanta 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (83)

2-0   N/A (90)
Cornivul H. - - + 0-0
2 Aug Cornivul H. 1:1

1-0   N/A (32)

     1-1   N/A (34)

Sepsi OSK - - - 1-1
10 Aug Botosani 0:0

Cornivul H. - + + 0-0
16 Aug Cornivul H. 3:0

1-0   N/A (43)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (71)

3-0   N/A (88)
CFR Cluj + + - 1-0
22 Aug UTA Arad 0:0

Cornivul H. - + + 0-0
29 Aug Cornivul H. 1:1

1-0   N/A (15)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   N/A (51)
Din. Bucharest - - - 1-0
6 Sep Petrolul 2:0

1-0   N/A (4)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (67)
Cornivul H. - - + 1-0
13 Sep Cornivul H. 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (51)
Univ. Craiova - - + 0-0
21 Sep Otelul 2:3

     0-1   N/A (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (51)

     1-2   N/A (62)

2-2   N/A (64)

     2-3   N/A (73)
Cornivul H. + - - 0-1
9 Oct Cornivul H. 3:2

1-0   N/A (6) pen.

     1-1   N/A (26)

2-1   N/A (28)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   N/A (63)

3-2   N/A (80)
Voluntari + - - 2-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H. 2.17 1.00
23 Oct Cornivul H. vs U. Cluj 1.83 1.20
2 Nov Cornivul H. vs Arges 1.83 0.60
7 Nov FCSB vs Cornivul H. 1.83 1.00
21 Nov Csikszereda vs Cornivul H. 0.20 1.00
28 Nov Cornivul H. vs Farul Constanta 1.83 0.67
5 Dec Sepsi OSK vs Cornivul H. 1.60 1.00
12 Dec Cornivul H. vs Botosani 1.83 0.50
19 Dec CFR Cluj vs Cornivul H. 2.00 1.00
16 Jan Cornivul H. vs UTA Arad 1.83 0.50
23 Jan Din. Bucharest vs Cornivul H. 3.00 1.00
30 Jan Cornivul H. vs Petrolul 1.83 1.17
6 Feb Univ. Craiova vs Cornivul H. 2.50 1.00
10 Feb Cornivul H. vs Otelul 1.83 0.40
13 Feb Voluntari vs Cornivul H. 1.33 1.00
20 Feb Cornivul H. vs Rapid Bucharest 1.83 2.00
27 Feb U. Cluj vs Cornivul H. 2.40 1.00
6 Mar Arges vs Cornivul H. 1.60 1.00
13 Mar Cornivul H. vs FCSB 1.83 0.80
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.39

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 112
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 224
No defeat 112
1 goal scored or more 112
1 goal conceded or more 325
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 112
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 112










Comparison with league average


Cornivul H. (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Cornivul H. League AVG
Points per game  1.45 1.38
% Wins  36% 38%
% Draws  36% 24%
% Defeats  27% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.27 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.32
% Clean sheets  36% 31%
% Failed To Score  45% 31%
% Won To Nil  18% 23%
% Lost To Nil  27% 23%
% Team scored first  55% 46%
% Opponent scored first  27% 46%
Average minute scored first  29 34
Average minute conceded first  46 34
Lead-defending rate  40% 66%
Equalizing rate  0% 34%
% Time leading  24% 24%
% Time level in goals  63% 52%
% Time trailing  13% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.37
Total goals per game  2.27 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  73% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  36% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  18% 36%
% both teams scored  36% 47%

Cornivul H. at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Cornivul H. League AVG
Points per game  1.83 1.92
% Wins  50% 56%
% Draws  33% 24%
% Defeats  17% 20%
Goals scored per game  1.83 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.83 0.88
% Clean sheets  33% 42%
% Failed To Score  17% 20%
% Won To Nil  33% 34%
% Lost To Nil  17% 12%
% Team scored first  83% 63%
% Opponent scored first  17% 29%
Average minute scored first  31 33
Average minute conceded first  51 36
Lead-defending rate  43% 76%
Equalizing rate  0% 53%
% Time leading  34% 34%
% Time level in goals  59% 52%
% Time trailing  7% 14%
PPG when scored first  2.20 2.63
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.64
Total goals per game  2.67 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  83% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 36%
% both teams scored  50% 47%

Cornivul H. away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Cornivul H. League AVG
Points per game  1.00 0.84
% Wins  20% 20%
% Draws  40% 24%
% Defeats  40% 56%
Goals scored per game  0.60 0.88
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.76
% Clean sheets  40% 20%
% Failed To Score  80% 42%
% Won To Nil  0% 12%
% Lost To Nil  40% 34%
% Team scored first  20% 29%
% Opponent scored first  40% 63%
Average minute scored first  20 36
Average minute conceded first  44 33
Lead-defending rate  33% 47%
Equalizing rate  0% 24%
% Time leading  11% 14%
% Time level in goals  68% 52%
% Time trailing  21% 34%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.08
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.24
Total goals per game  1.80 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 36%
% both teams scored  20% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Cornivul H.
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 11 55%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 11 27%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 11 9%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.2 min. 24%
  Average minutes level in goals 56.8 min. 63%
  Average minutes trailing 12.0 min. 13%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Cornivul Hunedoara have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 12.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Cornivul H.
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 10
  Equalizer goals conceded 6
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Cornivul Hunedoara have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Cornivul H.'s opponents have taken the lead, Cornivul H. have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Cornivul H.
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 6 83%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 6 17%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 6 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.5 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 53.0 min. 59%
  Average minutes trailing 6.5 min. 7%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Cornivul H. have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 6.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Cornivul H.
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 43%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Cornivul H. have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 43% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 57%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Cornivul H.'s opponents have taken the lead when Cornivul H. were playing at home, Cornivul H. have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Cornivul H.
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 10.0 min. 11%
  Average minutes level in goals 61.4 min. 68%
  Average minutes trailing 18.6 min. 21%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Cornivul H. have been in the lead for an average duration of 10.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 18.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Cornivul H.
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Cornivul H. have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Cornivul H.'s opponents have taken the lead when Cornivul H. were playing away, Cornivul H. have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Din. Bucharest 11 26 1:1 23 Jan h2h
2 Univ. Craiova 11 23 0:1 6 Feb h2h
3 Rapid Bucharest 10 21 20 Feb 17 Oct h2h
4 Petrolul 11 19 30 Jan 2:0 h2h
5 U. Cluj 10 18 23 Oct 27 Feb h2h
6 Farul Constanta 11 17 28 Nov 2:0 h2h
7 Cornivul H. 11 16
8 FCSB 11 15 13 Mar 7 Nov h2h
9 Botosani 11 14 12 Dec 0:0 h2h
10 CFR Cluj 10 13 3:0 19 Dec h2h
11 Sepsi OSK 11 13 1:1 5 Dec h2h
12 UTA Arad 11 12 16 Jan 0:0 h2h
13 Arges 10 11 2 Nov 6 Mar h2h
14 Otelul 11 10 10 Feb 2:3 h2h
15 Voluntari 11 8 3:2 13 Feb h2h
16 Csikszereda 11 1 3:0 21 Nov h2h

Cornivul H. stats rank the team in 7th position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 16 points, 1 point behind Farul Constanta and 1 point above FCSB.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 314
GF per match 1.830.60 1.27
Goals conceded (GA) 5611
GA per match 0.831.20 1.00
GF + GA per match 2.671.802.27
GF+GA over 0.5 100%60%82%
GF+GA over 1.5 83%60%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%20%36%
GF+GA over 3.5 17%20%18%
GF+GA over 4.5 17%20%18%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%40%55%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%0%18%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%0%9%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%40%36%
Won-to-nil 33%0%18%
Failed to score 17%80%45%
Lost-to-nil 17%40%27%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%20%55%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%20%45%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%20%36%
Scored in both halves 33%20%27%
Both teams scored 50%20%36%
Conceding Rate 67%60%64%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 33%20%27%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%60%55%
Conceded in both halves 17%20%18%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%20%55%
GF over 1.5 50%20%36%
GF over 2.5 50%20%36%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%60%64%
GA over 1.5 17%60%36%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Cornivul H. matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%40%18%
Match total goals = 1 17%0%9%
Match total goals = 2 33%40%36%
Match total goals = 3 33%0%18%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 17%20%18%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 17%40%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 67%40%55%
Match total goals = 4+ 17%20%18%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 20
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  20 20
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  02 00
Home & Away defeats  12 00
Cornivul H. have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Cornivul H.'s defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 69%
31%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.83
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 79%
21%
  % Goals conceded 45%
55%
  League average 67%
33%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 31 4  36%
Drawing at HT 33 6  55%
Losing at HT 01 1  9%
  Total 6511







Goal times


 flag Cornivul H.
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 8
73%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Cornivul H.
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Cornivul H.
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 5
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 52
  Avg. minute goals conceded 60








Cornivul H. scores

FT at home
1-1 2 33%
3-0 2 33%
3-2 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
FT away
2-0 2 40%
0-0 2 40%
2-3 1 20%

Half-time at home
1-0 2 33%
0-0 2 33%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
Half-time away
0-0 3 60%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Cornivul H. have won their last 2 matches.
73% of Cornivul H.'s conceded goals occurred in the second half.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 11 26
Univ. Craiova 11 23
Rapid Buchar. 10 21
Petrolul 11 19
U. Cluj 10 18
Farul Consta. 11 17
Cornivul H. 11 16
FCSB 11 15
Botosani 11 14
CFR Cluj 10 13
Sepsi OSK 11 13
UTA Arad 11 12
Arges 10 11
Otelul 11 10
Voluntari 11 8
Csikszereda 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 8 22
Univ. Craiova 8 17
Rapid Buchar. 8 17
Petrolul 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Farul Consta. 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Cornivul H. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 9
Arges 8 8
FCSB 8 8
Otelul 8 5
Voluntari 8 4
Csikszereda 8 1

Home

GP pts
Univ. Craiova 6 15
Din. Buchare. 5 15
Farul Consta. 5 13
Rapid Buchar. 6 13
U. Cluj 5 12
Petrolul 5 12
Botosani 5 11
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
UTA Arad 5 9
Sepsi OSK 5 8
Arges 5 8
Otelul 6 8
Voluntari 6 8
Csikszereda 5 1

Away

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 6 11
Rapid Buchar. 4 8
Univ. Craiova 5 8
Petrolul 6 7
U. Cluj 5 6
Cornivul H. 5 5
Sepsi OSK 6 5
Farul Consta. 6 4
FCSB 5 4
Botosani 6 3
Arges 5 3
CFR Cluj 5 3
UTA Arad 6 3
Otelul 5 2
Csikszereda 6 0
Voluntari 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 11 25
Univ. Craiova 11 25
Farul Consta. 11 17
U. Cluj 10 17
Botosani 11 16
CFR Cluj 10 16
Cornivul H. 11 14
FCSB 11 14
Petrolul 11 14
Rapid Buchar. 10 14
UTA Arad 11 14
Otelul 11 11
Voluntari 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 7
Arges 10 6
Csikszereda 11 6

Defence

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 10 6
Din. Buchare. 11 7
Univ. Craiova 11 9
Arges 10 10
Cornivul H. 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 12
Botosani 11 12
U. Cluj 10 14
Petrolul 11 15
Farul Consta. 11 15
Otelul 11 16
UTA Arad 11 17
FCSB 11 17
CFR Cluj 10 17
Csikszereda 11 24
Voluntari 11 25

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 8 19
Univ. Craiova 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Farul Consta. 8 12
Rapid Buchar. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 12
CFR Cluj 8 10
Cornivul H. 8 10
FCSB 8 8
Voluntari 8 8
Csikszereda 8 6
Otelul 8 6
Arges 8 5
Sepsi OSK 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Univ. Craiova 8 4
Din. Buchare. 8 4
Rapid Buchar. 8 5
Botosani 8 7
Cornivul H. 8 8
Arges 8 8
UTA Arad 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 10
Petrolul 8 10
Farul Consta. 8 11
U. Cluj 8 12
Otelul 8 12
FCSB 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
Voluntari 8 18
Csikszereda 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Univ. Craiova 6 20
Din. Buchare. 5 17
Farul Consta. 5 12
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
U. Cluj 5 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
Rapid Buchar. 6 10
Botosani 5 9
UTA Arad 5 8
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 7
Petrolul 5 6
Sepsi OSK 5 5
Arges 5 4
Csikszereda 5 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Botosani 5 1
Univ. Craiova 6 2
Petrolul 5 2
UTA Arad 5 3
Din. Buchare. 5 3
Arges 5 3
Sepsi OSK 5 4
CFR Cluj 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 6 5
Farul Consta. 5 5
Cornivul H. 6 5
U. Cluj 5 6
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 8
FCSB 6 9
Csikszereda 5 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 6 8
Petrolul 6 8
Botosani 6 7
CFR Cluj 5 6
U. Cluj 5 6
UTA Arad 6 6
Farul Consta. 6 5
Univ. Craiova 5 5
Otelul 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 4 4
Voluntari 5 4
Cornivul H. 5 3
Csikszereda 6 3
FCSB 5 3
Arges 5 2
Sepsi OSK 6 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 4 1
Din. Buchare. 6 4
Cornivul H. 5 6
Univ. Craiova 5 7
Arges 5 7
U. Cluj 5 8
Sepsi OSK 6 8
FCSB 5 8
Otelul 5 9
Farul Consta. 6 10
Botosani 6 11
Petrolul 6 13
CFR Cluj 5 13
UTA Arad 6 14
Csikszereda 6 15
Voluntari 5 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
CFR Cluj  10 3.30 90% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Voluntari  11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 55% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
U. Cluj  10 3.10 100% 90% 80% 30% 10% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Univ. Craiova  11 3.09 100% 73% 55% 55% 18% 9% 36% 55% 9% 55% 9%
Din. Bucharest  11 2.91 100% 82% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Cluj  8 3.38 100% 100% 88% 38% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Voluntari  8 3.25 100% 88% 75% 50% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
CFR Cluj  8 3.13 88% 75% 75% 62% 12% 0% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
Csikszereda  8 3.00 88% 62% 50% 50% 38% 12% 50% 12% 50% 0% 38%
Din. Bucharest  8 2.88 100% 88% 62% 38% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Din. Bucharest  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Univ. Craiova  6 3.67 100% 83% 83% 83% 17% 0% 17% 67% 17% 67% 17%
Farul Constanta  5 3.40 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
U. Cluj  5 3.40 100% 100% 100% 20% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
FCSB  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 67% 17% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Voluntari  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
CFR Cluj  5 3.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 0% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Petrolul  6 3.50 100% 83% 83% 67% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
UTA Arad  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Botosani  6 3.00 83% 83% 67% 50% 17% 0% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 26 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.8 pts from 4.9 to 10.1 pts from 10.2 to 15.4 pts from 15.5 to 20.7 pts from 20.8 to 26 pts
(11)  1  Csikszereda (11)  10  Otelul
(11)  8  Voluntari
(11)  15  FCSB
(11)  14  Botosani
(10)  13  CFR Cluj
(11)  13  Sepsi OSK
(11)  12  UTA Arad
(10)  11  Arges
(11)  19  Petrolul
(10)  18  U. Cluj
(11)  17  Farul Constanta
(11)  16  Cornivul H.
(11)  26  Din. Bucharest
(11)  23  Univ. Craiova
(10)  21  Rapid Bucharest

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
ARG - CFR
Mon 12 Oct
UCL - RAP
Fri 16 Oct
OTE - CSI
Fri 16 Oct
DIN - BOT
Sat 17 Oct
PET - SEP
Sat 17 Oct
RAP - COR
Sun 18 Oct
UTA - CFR
Sun 18 Oct
CRA - FAR




Romania - Liga 1 stats

86 matches played / 240
35.8% completed
Home wins:  56%
Over 1.5 goals:  70%
Draws:  24%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  20%
Over 3.5 goals:  36%
Goals:  227 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  2.64 Away goals per match:  0.88
    Both teams scored:  47%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 63% No goal scored: 8% Away team scored first: 29%
Average minute when home team scored first: 33 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 36 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 76% Away team lead-defending rate: 47%
Home team equalizing rate: 53% Away team equalizing rate: 24%
Home team lead duration: 34% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 14%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.63 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.08

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 86 matches played in the league, a total of 227 goals have been scored (2.64 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Romania - Liga 1 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top