back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
romania
Romania - Liga 1
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Petrolul vs Rapid Bucharest

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Din. Bucharest 11 26
2  Univ. Craiova 11 23
3  Rapid Bucharest 10 21
4  Petrolul 11 19
5  U. Cluj 10 18
6  Farul Constanta 11 17
7  Cornivul H. 11 16
8  FCSB 11 15
9  Botosani 11 14
10  CFR Cluj 10 13
11  Sepsi OSK 11 13
12  UTA Arad 11 12
13  Arges 10 11
14  Otelul 11 10
15  Voluntari 11 8
16  Csikszereda 11 1

 
Fri 21 Aug 2026
Petrolul0 2Rapid Bucharest
0:1 N.A (55)
0:2 N.A (90)






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive away game where Rapid Bucharest kept a clean sheet.
2nd consecutive game where Petrolul conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
PetrolulLevel (55)Rapid Bucharest (35)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Petrolul 52

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 4 0 1  
  Away 6 2 1 3  
  Total 11 6 1 4  
PPG (Home): 2.40
PPG (Away): 1.17
PPG (Total): 1.73


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.73 2.00 +15.6%
AVG Goals For1.27 1.63 +28.3%
AVG Goals Against1.36 1.25 -8.1%



Petrolul's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
19 Jul Petrolul 1:0

1-0   N/A (39) pen.

Din. Bucharest - + - 1-0
24 Jul Arges 1:0

1-0   N/A (17)

Petrolul - - + 1-0
1 Aug Univ. Craiova 4:0

1-0   N/A (1)

2-0   N/A (18)

---------------------------------------
3-0   N/A (48)

4-0   N/A (65)
Petrolul + - + 2-0
9 Aug Petrolul 1:0

1-0   N/A (34) pen.

Otelul - + - 1-0
14 Aug Voluntari 1:2

     0-1   N/A (9) pen.

1-1   N/A (19)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   N/A (71)
Petrolul + - - 1-1
21 Aug Petrolul 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (55)

     0-2   N/A (90)
Rapid Bucharest - - + 0-0
28 Aug U. Cluj 2:3

     0-1   N/A (3)

1-1   N/A (11)

     1-2   N/A (34)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   N/A (49)

2-3   N/A (55)
Petrolul + - - 1-2
6 Sep Petrolul 2:0

1-0   N/A (4)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (67)
Cornivul H. - + - 1-0
14 Sep FCSB 2:2

     0-1   N/A (3)

1-1   N/A (14) pen.

2-1   N/A (24)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   N/A (66)
Petrolul + - - 2-1
21 Sep Petrolul 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (47)

2-0   N/A (69)
Csikszereda - + - 0-0
11 Oct Farul Constanta 3:1

1-0   N/A (5)

2-0   N/A (22)

     2-1   N/A (33)

---------------------------------------
3-1   N/A (89)
Petrolul + - - 2-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Petrolul vs Sepsi OSK 2.40 0.83
23 Oct Botosani vs Petrolul 2.20 1.17
30 Oct Petrolul vs CFR Cluj 2.40 0.60
7 Nov UTA Arad vs Petrolul 1.80 1.17
21 Nov Din. Bucharest vs Petrolul 3.00 1.17
28 Nov Petrolul vs Arges 2.40 0.60
5 Dec Petrolul vs Univ. Craiova 2.40 1.60
12 Dec Otelul vs Petrolul 1.33 1.17
19 Dec Petrolul vs Voluntari 2.40 0.00
16 Jan Rapid Bucharest vs Petrolul 2.17 1.17
23 Jan Petrolul vs U. Cluj 2.40 1.20
30 Jan Cornivul H. vs Petrolul 1.83 1.17
6 Feb Petrolul vs FCSB 2.40 0.80
10 Feb Csikszereda vs Petrolul 0.20 1.17
13 Feb Petrolul vs Farul Constanta 2.40 0.67
20 Feb Sepsi OSK vs Petrolul 1.60 1.17
27 Feb Petrolul vs Botosani 2.40 0.50
6 Mar CFR Cluj vs Petrolul 2.00 1.17
13 Mar Petrolul vs UTA Arad 2.40 0.50
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.23

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -11
No win -21
No draw 512
No defeat 2--
1 goal scored or more 245
1 goal conceded or more -61
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 -51
GF+GA under 2.5 5--
Scored at least twice 2--










Comparison with league average


Petrolul (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Petrolul League AVG
Points per game  1.73 1.38
% Wins  55% 38%
% Draws  9% 24%
% Defeats  36% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.27 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.36 1.32
% Clean sheets  36% 31%
% Failed To Score  27% 31%
% Won To Nil  36% 23%
% Lost To Nil  27% 23%
% Team scored first  64% 46%
% Opponent scored first  36% 46%
Average minute scored first  20 34
Average minute conceded first  20 34
Lead-defending rate  67% 66%
Equalizing rate  20% 34%
% Time leading  34% 24%
% Time level in goals  33% 52%
% Time trailing  33% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.71 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.37
Total goals per game  2.64 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  73% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  45% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 36%
% both teams scored  36% 47%

Petrolul at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Petrolul League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.92
% Wins  80% 56%
% Draws  0% 24%
% Defeats  20% 20%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.40 0.88
% Clean sheets  80% 42%
% Failed To Score  20% 20%
% Won To Nil  80% 34%
% Lost To Nil  20% 12%
% Team scored first  80% 63%
% Opponent scored first  20% 29%
Average minute scored first  31 33
Average minute conceded first  55 36
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  0% 53%
% Time leading  52% 34%
% Time level in goals  40% 52%
% Time trailing  8% 14%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.64
Total goals per game  1.60 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 36%
% both teams scored  0% 47%

Petrolul away (6 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Petrolul League AVG
Points per game  1.17 0.84
% Wins  33% 20%
% Draws  17% 24%
% Defeats  50% 56%
Goals scored per game  1.33 0.88
Goals conceded per game  2.17 1.76
% Clean sheets  0% 20%
% Failed To Score  33% 42%
% Won To Nil  0% 12%
% Lost To Nil  33% 34%
% Team scored first  50% 29%
% Opponent scored first  50% 63%
Average minute scored first  5 36
Average minute conceded first  8 33
Lead-defending rate  40% 47%
Equalizing rate  25% 24%
% Time leading  19% 14%
% Time level in goals  27% 52%
% Time trailing  54% 34%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.08
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.24
Total goals per game  3.50 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  83% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  83% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 36%
% both teams scored  67% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Petrolul
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 11 64%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 11 36%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.9 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 29.6 min. 33%
  Average minutes trailing 29.5 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Petrolul 52 have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 29.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Petrolul
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Petrolul 52 have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that Petrolul's opponents have taken the lead, Petrolul have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 20%.


 flag Petrolul
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 5 80%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 47.2 min. 52%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min. 40%
  Average minutes trailing 7.0 min. 8%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Petrolul have been in the lead for an average duration of 47.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 7.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Petrolul
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Petrolul have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Petrolul's opponents have taken the lead when Petrolul were playing at home, Petrolul have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Petrolul
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 6 50%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 6 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 17.3 min. 19%
  Average minutes level in goals 24.5 min. 27%
  Average minutes trailing 48.2 min. 54%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Petrolul have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 48.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Petrolul
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Petrolul have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Petrolul's opponents have taken the lead when Petrolul were playing away, Petrolul have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 25%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Din. Bucharest 11 26 1:0 21 Nov h2h
2 Univ. Craiova 11 23 5 Dec 4:0 h2h
3 Rapid Bucharest 10 21 0:2 16 Jan h2h
4 Petrolul 11 19
5 U. Cluj 10 18 23 Jan 2:3 h2h
6 Farul Constanta 11 17 13 Feb 3:1 h2h
7 Cornivul H. 11 16 2:0 30 Jan h2h
8 FCSB 11 15 6 Feb 2:2 h2h
9 Botosani 11 14 27 Feb 23 Oct h2h
10 CFR Cluj 10 13 30 Oct 6 Mar h2h
11 Sepsi OSK 11 13 17 Oct 20 Feb h2h
12 UTA Arad 11 12 13 Mar 7 Nov h2h
13 Arges 10 11 28 Nov 1:0 h2h
14 Otelul 11 10 1:0 12 Dec h2h
15 Voluntari 11 8 19 Dec 1:2 h2h
16 Csikszereda 11 1 2:0 10 Feb h2h

Petrolul stats rank the team in 4th position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 19 points, 2 points behind Rapid Bucharest and 1 point above U. Cluj.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 814
GF per match 1.201.33 1.27
Goals conceded (GA) 21315
GA per match 0.402.17 1.36
GF + GA per match 1.603.502.64
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%83%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 0%83%45%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%67%36%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%17%9%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 60%100%82%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%83%45%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%50%27%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 80%0%36%
Won-to-nil 80%0%36%
Failed to score 20%33%27%
Lost-to-nil 20%33%27%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%67%73%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%67%64%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%50%45%
Scored in both halves 20%50%36%
Both teams scored 0%67%36%
Conceding Rate 20%100%64%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%100%55%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 20%50%36%
Conceded in both halves 0%50%27%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%67%73%
GF over 1.5 40%50%45%
GF over 2.5 0%17%9%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 20%100%64%
GA over 1.5 20%67%45%
GA over 2.5 0%33%18%
GA over 3.5 0%17%9%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Petrolul matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 40%17%27%
Match total goals = 2 60%0%27%
Match total goals = 3 0%17%9%
Match total goals = 4 0%50%27%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%17%9%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%17%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%17%36%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%67%36%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  22 00
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  42 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 00
Away defeats  11 01
Home & Away defeats  12 01

A majority of Petrolul's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 2 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Petrolul's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 63%
37%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.17
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 43%
57%
  % Goals conceded 13%
87%
  League average 67%
33%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 31 4  36%
Drawing at HT 21 3  27%
Losing at HT 04 4  36%
  Total 5611







Goal times


 flag Petrolul
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 9
60%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 6
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 38
 Avg. minute goals conceded 36


  Petrolul
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 2
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 43
  Avg. minute goals conceded 72


  Petrolul
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
62%
GA 9
69%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
31%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 34
  Avg. minute goals conceded 30








Petrolul scores

FT at home
2-0 2 40%
1-0 2 40%
0-2 1 20%
FT away
2-3 1 17%
2-2 1 17%
1-2 1 17%
3-1 1 17%
4-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

Half-time at home
1-0 3 60%
0-0 2 40%
Half-time away
2-1 2 33%
1-2 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%





This season in the league

87% of Petrolul's conceded goals were conceded away.
Petrolul have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
60% of Petrolul's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Petrolul have scored the opening goal in 7 of their 11 matches.
Petrolul failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
Petrolul have scored 29% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
27% of Petrolul's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Rapid Bucharest

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 4 1 1  
  Away 4 2 2 0  
  Total 10 6 3 1  
PPG (Home): 2.17
PPG (Away): 2.00
PPG (Total): 2.10


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.10 2.13 +1.4%
AVG Goals For1.40 1.50 +7.1%
AVG Goals Against0.60 0.63 +5.0%



Rapid Bucharest's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
20 Jul Rapid Bucharest 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N/A (88)
Sepsi OSK - + - 0-0
27 Jul Botosani 1:1

     0-1   N/A (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (90) pen.
Rapid Bucharest - - - 0-1
2 Aug Rapid Bucharest 3:1

1-0   N/A (28)

2-0   N/A (33)

3-0   N/A (42)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   N/A (51)
CFR Cluj + - - 3-0
7 Aug UTA Arad 0:0

Rapid Bucharest - + + 0-0
15 Aug Rapid Bucharest 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (72)
Din. Bucharest - - + 0-0
21 Aug Petrolul 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (55)

     0-2   N/A (90)
Rapid Bucharest - + - 0-0
31 Aug Rapid Bucharest 1:1

     0-1   N/A (29)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (67)
Univ. Craiova - - - 0-1
6 Sep Otelul 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (90)
Rapid Bucharest - + - 0-0
12 Sep Rapid Bucharest 2:1

     0-1   N/A (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (o.g.) (58)

2-1   N/A (86)
Voluntari + - - 0-1
18 Sep Rapid Bucharest 3:1

1-0   N/A (21)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (57)

     2-1   N/A (68)

3-1   N/A (90)
Arges + - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
12 Oct U. Cluj vs Rapid Bucharest 2.40 2.00
17 Oct Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H. 2.17 1.00
26 Oct FCSB vs Rapid Bucharest 1.83 2.00
2 Nov Rapid Bucharest vs Csikszereda 2.17 0.00
7 Nov Farul Constanta vs Rapid Bucharest 2.60 2.00
21 Nov Sepsi OSK vs Rapid Bucharest 1.60 2.00
28 Nov Rapid Bucharest vs Botosani 2.17 0.50
5 Dec CFR Cluj vs Rapid Bucharest 2.00 2.00
12 Dec Rapid Bucharest vs UTA Arad 2.17 0.50
19 Dec Din. Bucharest vs Rapid Bucharest 3.00 2.00
16 Jan Rapid Bucharest vs Petrolul 2.17 1.17
23 Jan Univ. Craiova vs Rapid Bucharest 2.50 2.00
30 Jan Rapid Bucharest vs Otelul 2.17 0.40
6 Feb Voluntari vs Rapid Bucharest 1.33 2.00
10 Feb Arges vs Rapid Bucharest 1.60 2.00
13 Feb Rapid Bucharest vs U. Cluj 2.17 1.20
20 Feb Cornivul H. vs Rapid Bucharest 1.83 2.00
27 Feb Rapid Bucharest vs FCSB 2.17 0.80
6 Mar Csikszereda vs Rapid Bucharest 0.20 2.00
13 Mar Rapid Bucharest vs Farul Constanta 2.17 0.67
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.36

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 223
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 223
No defeat 345
1 goal scored or more 325
1 goal conceded or more 5-2
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded -3-
GF+GA over 2.5 2-2
GF+GA under 2.5 -4-
Scored at least twice 2-2










Comparison with league average


Rapid Bucharest (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Rapid Bucharest League AVG
Points per game  2.10 1.38
% Wins  60% 38%
% Draws  30% 24%
% Defeats  10% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.32
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.32
% Clean sheets  40% 31%
% Failed To Score  20% 31%
% Won To Nil  30% 23%
% Lost To Nil  10% 23%
% Team scored first  60% 46%
% Opponent scored first  30% 46%
Average minute scored first  54 34
Average minute conceded first  38 34
Lead-defending rate  86% 66%
Equalizing rate  67% 34%
% Time leading  24% 24%
% Time level in goals  65% 52%
% Time trailing  11% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.67 2.46
PPG when conceded first  1.33 0.37
Total goals per game  2.00 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  30% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 36%
% both teams scored  50% 47%

Rapid Bucharest at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Rapid Bucharest League AVG
Points per game  2.17 1.92
% Wins  67% 56%
% Draws  17% 24%
% Defeats  17% 20%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.83 0.88
% Clean sheets  17% 42%
% Failed To Score  17% 20%
% Won To Nil  17% 34%
% Lost To Nil  17% 12%
% Team scored first  50% 63%
% Opponent scored first  50% 29%
Average minute scored first  46 33
Average minute conceded first  38 36
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  67% 53%
% Time leading  25% 34%
% Time level in goals  56% 52%
% Time trailing  19% 14%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  1.33 0.64
Total goals per game  2.50 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  67% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 36%
% both teams scored  67% 47%

Rapid Bucharest away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Rapid Bucharest League AVG
Points per game  2.00 0.84
% Wins  50% 20%
% Draws  50% 24%
% Defeats  0% 56%
Goals scored per game  1.00 0.88
Goals conceded per game  0.25 1.76
% Clean sheets  75% 20%
% Failed To Score  25% 42%
% Won To Nil  50% 12%
% Lost To Nil  0% 34%
% Team scored first  75% 29%
% Opponent scored first  0% 63%
Average minute scored first  63 36
Average minute conceded first  N/A   33
Lead-defending rate  67% 47%
Equalizing rate  N/A   24%
% Time leading  22% 14%
% Time level in goals  78% 52%
% Time trailing  0% 34%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.08
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.24
Total goals per game  1.25 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  50% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 36%
% both teams scored  25% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 10 60%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 10 30%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.7 min. 24%
  Average minutes level in goals 58.1 min. 65%
  Average minutes trailing 10.2 min. 11%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Rapid Bucharest have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.7 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 10.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 86%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Rapid Bucharest have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 86% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 14%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Rapid Bucharest's opponents have taken the lead, Rapid Bucharest have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 67%.


 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 6 50%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 6 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 22.8 min. 25%
  Average minutes level in goals 50.2 min. 56%
  Average minutes trailing 17.0 min. 19%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Rapid Bucharest have been in the lead for an average duration of 22.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Rapid Bucharest have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Rapid Bucharest's opponents have taken the lead when Rapid Bucharest were playing at home, Rapid Bucharest have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 67%.



 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 4 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 20.0 min. 22%
  Average minutes level in goals 70.0 min. 78%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Rapid Bucharest have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Rapid Bucharest
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Rapid Bucharest have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Din. Bucharest 11 26 0:1 19 Dec h2h
2 Univ. Craiova 11 23 1:1 23 Jan h2h
3 Rapid Bucharest 10 21
4 Petrolul 11 19 16 Jan 0:2 h2h
5 U. Cluj 10 18 13 Feb 12 Oct h2h
6 Farul Constanta 11 17 13 Mar 7 Nov h2h
7 Cornivul H. 11 16 17 Oct 20 Feb h2h
8 FCSB 11 15 27 Feb 26 Oct h2h
9 Botosani 11 14 28 Nov 1:1 h2h
10 CFR Cluj 10 13 3:1 5 Dec h2h
11 Sepsi OSK 11 13 1:0 21 Nov h2h
12 UTA Arad 11 12 12 Dec 0:0 h2h
13 Arges 10 11 3:1 10 Feb h2h
14 Otelul 11 10 30 Jan 0:1 h2h
15 Voluntari 11 8 2:1 6 Feb h2h
16 Csikszereda 11 1 2 Nov 6 Mar h2h

Rapid Bucharest stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 21 points, 2 points behind Univ. Craiova and 2 points above Petrolul.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 414
GF per match 1.671.00 1.40
Goals conceded (GA) 516
GA per match 0.830.25 0.60
GF + GA per match 2.501.252.00
GF+GA over 0.5 100%75%90%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%50%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%0%30%
GF+GA over 3.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%25%50%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 17%0%10%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%0%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%75%40%
Won-to-nil 17%50%30%
Failed to score 17%25%20%
Lost-to-nil 17%0%10%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%75%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33%25%30%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%50%60%
Scored in both halves 17%0%10%
Both teams scored 67%25%50%
Conceding Rate 83%25%60%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 33%0%20%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%25%40%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%75%80%
GF over 1.5 50%25%40%
GF over 2.5 33%0%20%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 83%25%60%
GA over 1.5 0%0%0%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Rapid Bucharest matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%25%10%
Match total goals = 1 33%25%30%
Match total goals = 2 17%50%30%
Match total goals = 3 17%0%10%
Match total goals = 4 33%0%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%50%40%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%50%40%
Match total goals = 4+ 33%0%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  22 00
Away wins  11 00
Home & Away wins  33 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  10 00
Rapid Bucharest have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 62%
38%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.17
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 71%
29%
  % Goals conceded 83%
17%
  League average 67%
33%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  30%
Drawing at HT 23 5  50%
Losing at HT 20 2  20%
  Total 6410







Goal times


 flag Rapid Bucharest
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 61
 Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Rapid Bucharest
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 57
  Avg. minute goals conceded 46


  Rapid Bucharest
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 1
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 70
  Avg. minute goals conceded 90








Rapid Bucharest scores

FT at home
3-1 2 33%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
FT away
0-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
0-0 1 25%
The Rapid Bucharest score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 3-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
0-0 2 33%
3-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
Half-time away
0-0 3 75%
0-1 1 25%





This season in the league

Rapid Bucharest have won their last 3 matches.
Rapid Bucharest have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
67% of Rapid Bucharest's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Rapid Bucharest have won their last 2 away matches.
Rapid Bucharest have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
Rapid Bucharest have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 away matches.
Rapid Bucharest failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Rapid Bucharest have scored 36% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 11 26
Univ. Craiova 11 23
Rapid Buchar. 10 21
Petrolul 11 19
U. Cluj 10 18
Farul Consta. 11 17
Cornivul H. 11 16
FCSB 11 15
Botosani 11 14
CFR Cluj 10 13
Sepsi OSK 11 13
UTA Arad 11 12
Arges 10 11
Otelul 11 10
Voluntari 11 8
Csikszereda 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 8 22
Univ. Craiova 8 17
Rapid Buchar. 8 17
Petrolul 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Farul Consta. 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Cornivul H. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 9
Arges 8 8
FCSB 8 8
Otelul 8 5
Voluntari 8 4
Csikszereda 8 1

Home

GP pts
Univ. Craiova 6 15
Din. Buchare. 5 15
Farul Consta. 5 13
Rapid Buchar. 6 13
U. Cluj 5 12
Petrolul 5 12
Botosani 5 11
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
UTA Arad 5 9
Sepsi OSK 5 8
Arges 5 8
Otelul 6 8
Voluntari 6 8
Csikszereda 5 1

Away

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 6 11
Rapid Buchar. 4 8
Univ. Craiova 5 8
Petrolul 6 7
U. Cluj 5 6
Cornivul H. 5 5
Sepsi OSK 6 5
Farul Consta. 6 4
FCSB 5 4
Botosani 6 3
Arges 5 3
CFR Cluj 5 3
UTA Arad 6 3
Otelul 5 2
Csikszereda 6 0
Voluntari 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 11 25
Univ. Craiova 11 25
Farul Consta. 11 17
U. Cluj 10 17
Botosani 11 16
CFR Cluj 10 16
Cornivul H. 11 14
FCSB 11 14
Petrolul 11 14
Rapid Buchar. 10 14
UTA Arad 11 14
Otelul 11 11
Voluntari 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 7
Arges 10 6
Csikszereda 11 6

Defence

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 10 6
Din. Buchare. 11 7
Univ. Craiova 11 9
Arges 10 10
Cornivul H. 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 12
Botosani 11 12
U. Cluj 10 14
Petrolul 11 15
Farul Consta. 11 15
Otelul 11 16
UTA Arad 11 17
FCSB 11 17
CFR Cluj 10 17
Csikszereda 11 24
Voluntari 11 25

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 8 19
Univ. Craiova 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Farul Consta. 8 12
Rapid Buchar. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 12
CFR Cluj 8 10
Cornivul H. 8 10
FCSB 8 8
Voluntari 8 8
Csikszereda 8 6
Otelul 8 6
Arges 8 5
Sepsi OSK 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Univ. Craiova 8 4
Din. Buchare. 8 4
Rapid Buchar. 8 5
Botosani 8 7
Cornivul H. 8 8
Arges 8 8
UTA Arad 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 10
Petrolul 8 10
Farul Consta. 8 11
U. Cluj 8 12
Otelul 8 12
FCSB 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
Voluntari 8 18
Csikszereda 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Univ. Craiova 6 20
Din. Buchare. 5 17
Farul Consta. 5 12
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
U. Cluj 5 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
Rapid Buchar. 6 10
Botosani 5 9
UTA Arad 5 8
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 7
Petrolul 5 6
Sepsi OSK 5 5
Arges 5 4
Csikszereda 5 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Botosani 5 1
Univ. Craiova 6 2
Petrolul 5 2
UTA Arad 5 3
Din. Buchare. 5 3
Arges 5 3
Sepsi OSK 5 4
CFR Cluj 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 6 5
Farul Consta. 5 5
Cornivul H. 6 5
U. Cluj 5 6
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 8
FCSB 6 9
Csikszereda 5 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 6 8
Petrolul 6 8
Botosani 6 7
CFR Cluj 5 6
U. Cluj 5 6
UTA Arad 6 6
Farul Consta. 6 5
Univ. Craiova 5 5
Otelul 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 4 4
Voluntari 5 4
Cornivul H. 5 3
Csikszereda 6 3
FCSB 5 3
Arges 5 2
Sepsi OSK 6 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 4 1
Din. Buchare. 6 4
Cornivul H. 5 6
Univ. Craiova 5 7
Arges 5 7
U. Cluj 5 8
Sepsi OSK 6 8
FCSB 5 8
Otelul 5 9
Farul Consta. 6 10
Botosani 6 11
Petrolul 6 13
CFR Cluj 5 13
UTA Arad 6 14
Csikszereda 6 15
Voluntari 5 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
CFR Cluj  10 3.30 90% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Voluntari  11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 55% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
U. Cluj  10 3.10 100% 90% 80% 30% 10% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Univ. Craiova  11 3.09 100% 73% 55% 55% 18% 9% 36% 55% 9% 55% 9%
Din. Bucharest  11 2.91 100% 82% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Cluj  8 3.38 100% 100% 88% 38% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Voluntari  8 3.25 100% 88% 75% 50% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
CFR Cluj  8 3.13 88% 75% 75% 62% 12% 0% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
Csikszereda  8 3.00 88% 62% 50% 50% 38% 12% 50% 12% 50% 0% 38%
Din. Bucharest  8 2.88 100% 88% 62% 38% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Din. Bucharest  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Univ. Craiova  6 3.67 100% 83% 83% 83% 17% 0% 17% 67% 17% 67% 17%
Farul Constanta  5 3.40 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
U. Cluj  5 3.40 100% 100% 100% 20% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
FCSB  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 67% 17% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Voluntari  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
CFR Cluj  5 3.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 0% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Petrolul  6 3.50 100% 83% 83% 67% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
UTA Arad  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Botosani  6 3.00 83% 83% 67% 50% 17% 0% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 26 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.8 pts from 4.9 to 10.1 pts from 10.2 to 15.4 pts from 15.5 to 20.7 pts from 20.8 to 26 pts
(11)  1  Csikszereda (11)  10  Otelul
(11)  8  Voluntari
(11)  15  FCSB
(11)  14  Botosani
(10)  13  CFR Cluj
(11)  13  Sepsi OSK
(11)  12  UTA Arad
(10)  11  Arges
(11)  19  Petrolul
(10)  18  U. Cluj
(11)  17  Farul Constanta
(11)  16  Cornivul H.
(11)  26  Din. Bucharest
(11)  23  Univ. Craiova
(10)  21  Rapid Bucharest

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
ARG - CFR
Mon 12 Oct
UCL - RAP
Fri 16 Oct
OTE - CSI
Fri 16 Oct
DIN - BOT
Sat 17 Oct
PET - SEP
Sat 17 Oct
RAP - COR
Sun 18 Oct
UTA - CFR
Sun 18 Oct
CRA - FAR




Romania - Liga 1 stats

86 matches played / 240
35.8% completed
Home wins:  56%
Over 1.5 goals:  70%
Draws:  24%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  20%
Over 3.5 goals:  36%
Goals:  227 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  2.64 Away goals per match:  0.88
    Both teams scored:  47%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 63% No goal scored: 8% Away team scored first: 29%
Average minute when home team scored first: 33 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 36 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 76% Away team lead-defending rate: 47%
Home team equalizing rate: 53% Away team equalizing rate: 24%
Home team lead duration: 34% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 14%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.63 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.08

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 86 matches played in the league, a total of 227 goals have been scored (2.64 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Romania - Liga 1 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top