back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
slovakia
Slovakia - 1. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Z. Michalovce vs Banska Bystrica

Sun 6 Sep
KOS - BAN
Sun 6 Sep
RUZ - SPA
Sat 12 Sep
BAN - SKA
Sat 12 Sep
RUZ - MIC
Sat 12 Sep
TRE - DAC
Sat 12 Sep
SPA - KOS
Sun 13 Sep
POD - KOM
Sun 13 Sep
SBR - ZIL
Sat 19 Sep
KOS - RUZ
Sat 19 Sep
MIC - BAN
advertisement
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 19 Sep 2026 at 17:00
Z. Michalovce vs Banska Bystrica
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
5 Sep MIC - Trencin  3:1

1-0   Elvis Mashike (16)

2-0   Elvis Mashike (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Patrik Danek (50)

     3-1   Jordan Zirkzee (90)
2:2

     0-1   Jakub Sylvestr (38)

1-1   Robert Polievka (39)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Robert Polievka (46)

     2-2   N.A (82) pen.
 BAN - Komarno 29 Aug
30 Aug S. Bratislava - MIC  1:2

     0-1   Patrik Danek (6)

1-1   Daiki Matsuoka (15)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Luka Lemishko (55)
0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Lubomir Willweber (89)
 Ruzomberok - BAN 22 Aug
22 Aug MIC - Skalica  2:0

1-0   Luka Lemishko (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Kai Brosnan (90)
3:4

     0-1   Krisztian Bari (11)

     0-2   Frantisek Kosa (22)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Dani Homet (48)

1-3   N.A (80) pen.

     1-4   Michal Fasko (81)

2-4   Robert Polievka (84)

3-4   N.A (90)
 BAN - Zilina 15 Aug
16 Aug Spartak Trnava - MIC  2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Philip Azango (88)

2-0   Timotej Kudlicka (90)
3:0

1-0   David Poltak (33)

2-0   Luka Khorkheli (39)

3-0   David Poltak (40)

 Spartak Trnava - BAN 8 Aug
8 Aug MIC - Komarno  1:1

     0-1   Jan Bernat (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Martin Bednar (63)
2:0

1-0   Matej Trusa (25) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Ammar Ramadan (55)
 DAC Streda - BAN 2 Aug
2 Aug MIC - Zilina  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fabian Bzdyl (90)
0:4

     0-1   Kenan Bajric (13)

     0-2   Manasse Kianga (24)

     0-3   Alasana Yirajang (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-4   Mykola Kukharevych (52)
 BAN - S. Bratislava 26 Jul
25 Jul Podbrezova - MIC  2:0

1-0   N.A (26)

2-0   N.A (39)





Z. Michalovce vs Banska Bystrica
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.75
1.00 Away
Total 1.43
0.67 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.33
1.21 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 53.3%
38.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 4 2 1 1 1 0 2 3 Away
Total 7 3 1 3 1 1 4 6 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
DAC Streda 6 16
Zilina 7 16
Spartak Trna. 6 13
S. Bratislava 6 12
Z. Michalovce 7 10
Podbrezova 7 10
Skalica 7 8
FC Kosice 5 6
Trencin 6 5
Komarno 7 4
Banska Bystr. 6 4
Ruzomberok 6 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
DAC Streda 6 16
Zilina 7 16
Spartak Trna. 6 13
S. Bratislava 6 12
Z. Michalovce 7 10
Podbrezova 7 10
Skalica 7 8
FC Kosice 5 6
Trencin 6 5
Komarno 7 4
Banska Bystr. 6 4
Ruzomberok 6 1

Z. Michalovce

Banska Bystrica

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
5 Sep MIC - Trencin  3:1

1-0   Elvis Mashike (16)

2-0   Elvis Mashike (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Patrik Danek (50)

     3-1   Jordan Zirkzee (90)
0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Lubomir Willweber (89)
 Ruzomberok - BAN 22 Aug
22 Aug MIC - Skalica  2:0

1-0   Luka Lemishko (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Kai Brosnan (90)
3:0

1-0   David Poltak (33)

2-0   Luka Khorkheli (39)

3-0   David Poltak (40)

 Spartak Trnava - BAN 8 Aug
8 Aug MIC - Komarno  1:1

     0-1   Jan Bernat (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Martin Bednar (63)
2:0

1-0   Matej Trusa (25) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Ammar Ramadan (55)
 DAC Streda - BAN 2 Aug
2 Aug MIC - Zilina  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Fabian Bzdyl (90)
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Z. Michalovce
results filter
Banska Bystrica
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Z. Michalovce Banska Bystrica
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 886% 29%14% 2.2943% Last 883% 67%50% 3.5033%
Total86% 29%14% 2.2943% Total83% 67%50% 3.5033%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)84% 48%32% 2.8938%
League (Total)92% 68%42% 3.4561%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Z. Michalovce

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Z. Michalovce's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Z. Michalovce's lowest individual rankings.



Banska Bystrica

OFFENCE (HOME) is among Banska Bystrica's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (HOME) is among Banska Bystrica's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  4 3  Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.59 1.67 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.75 0.54 0.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.25 2.13 2.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 75% 71% 67% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 75% 54% 33% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 25% 46% 67% Failed to score
Failed to score 25% 29% 33% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 42% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 58% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 42% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 58% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 12% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 44' 38' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 67' 78' 89' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 71% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 25% 29% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 12% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 25% 0% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 71% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 29% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 16% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Z. Michalovce's home matches and Banska Bystrica's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Slovakia - 1. Liga page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Z. Michalovce's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Banska Bystrica's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 


Z. Michalovce's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Banska Bystrica's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Z. Michalovce AT HOME (4 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Z. Michalovce League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.42
% Wins  50% 39%
% Draws  25% 24%
% Defeats  25% 37%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.75 1.68
% Clean sheets  25% 26%
% Failed To Score  25% 16%
% Won To Nil  25% 24%
% Lost To Nil  25% 13%
% Team scored first  50% 50%
% Opponent scored first  50% 47%
Average minute scored first  30 30
Average minute conceded first  55 31
Lead-defending rate  100% 60%
Equalizing rate  50% 42%
% Time leading  33% 28%
% Time level in goals  55% 45%
% Time trailing  12% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first   0.50 0.28
Total goals per game  2.25 3.45
% over 1.5 goals  75% 92%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 42%
% both teams scored  50% 61%




Banska Bystrica AWAY (3 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Banska Bystrica League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.34
% Wins  33% 37%
% Draws  0% 24%
% Defeats  67% 39%
Goals scored per game  0.33 1.68
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.76
% Clean sheets  33% 16%
% Failed To Score  67% 26%
% Won To Nil  33% 13%
% Lost To Nil  67% 24%
% Team scored first  33% 47%
% Opponent scored first  67% 50%
Average minute scored first  89 31
Average minute conceded first  29 30
Lead-defending rate  100% 58%
Equalizing rate  0% 40%
% Time leading  0% 27%
% Time level in goals  54% 45%
% Time trailing  45% 28%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.32
Total goals per game  2.00 3.45
% over 1.5 goals  67% 92%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 42%
% both teams scored  0% 61%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total Stat Total Away
75%57% Scoring rate 50%33%
50%43% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 17%0%
75%57% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%33%
50%43% Scored in both halves 17%0%
50%43% Both teams scored 33%0%
75%86% Conceding rate 83%67%
25%43% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 83%67%
50%43% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67%33%
0%0% Conceded in both halves 67%33%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total Stat Total Away
75%57% GF over 0.5 50%33%
50%43% GF over 1.5 33%0%
25%14% GF over 2.5 17%0%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
75%86% GA over 0.5 83%67%
0%29% GA over 1.5 83%67%
0%0% GA over 2.5 50%33%
0%0% GA over 3.5 33%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
25%14% Total goals = 1 17%33%
50%57% Total goals = 2 17%33%
0%14% Total goals = 3 17%33%
25%14% Total goals = 4 33%0%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 17%0%
25%14% Total goals = 0 or 1 17%33%
50%71% Total goals = 2 or 3 33%67%
25%14% Total goals = 4+ 50%0%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total Stat Total Away
25%14% Clean sheets 17%33%
25%14% Won-to-nil 17%33%
25%43% Failed to score 50%67%
25%43% Lost-to-nil 50%67%




Goal margins

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  02 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  12 00
Def.  12 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  01 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  11 11


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
2 / 4 3 / 7 Scored first 1 / 6 1 / 3
2 / 4 4 / 7 Conceded first 5 / 6 2 / 3
50% 43% Scored first (%) 17% 33%
50% 57% Conceded first (%) 83% 67%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 4 2 / 7 Leading at HT 0 / 6 0 / 3
1 / 4 2 / 7 Losing at HT 4 / 6 2 / 3
50% 29% Leading at HT (%) 0% 0%
25% 29% Losing at HT (%) 67% 67%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
29.8 23.3 ...leading 6.2 0.3
49.5 51.1 ...level in goals 37.3 49.0
10.8 15.6 ...trailing 46.5 40.7
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total Total Away
4 7 Matches played 6 3

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
2 4 Goals giving the lead 2 1
0 1 Equalizer conceded 1 0
100% 75% Lead defending rate * (1) 50% 100%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
2 4 Goals giving lead to opponent 5 2
1 1 Equalizer scored 1 0
50% 25% Equalizing rate * (2) 20% 0%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
3 3 Non-crucial goals scored 3 0
1 3 Non-crucial goals conceded 9 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Slovakia - 1. Liga you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Slovakia - 1. Liga

Equalizers conceded in Slovakia - 1. Liga

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Z. Michalovce

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 4
50%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 4
50%
GA 4
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Z. Michalovce

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Banska Bystrica

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 10
67%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 5
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Banska Bystrica

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 4
80%
2nd Half GF 1
100%
GA 1
20%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Z. Michalovce vs Banska Bystrica goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Slovakia - 1. Liga page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Z. Michalovce Goal Difference (TOTAL) Banska Bystrica Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 -2 0-15 -1 -3 16-30 +1 -4 31-45 +2 -2 46-60 +1 0 61-75 -3 +2 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Z. Michalovce Goal Difference (AT HOME) Banska Bystrica Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 0 0-15 0 -1 16-30 +2 -3 31-45 +1 -1 46-60 +1 0 61-75 -1 +1 76-90




Average goal times

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
50' 46' Average minute GF 71' 89'
67' 57' Average minute GA 40' 38'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded




Teams results table

Z. Michalovce Banska Bystrica
Home Away Opponents Home Away
    DAC Streda   2:0
0:1   Zilina 3:4  
  2:0 Spartak Trnava   3:0
  1:2 S. Bratislava 0:4  
  Z. Michalovce    
  2:0 Podbrezova    
2:0   Skalica    
    FC Kosice    
3:1   Trencin    
1:1   Komarno 2:2  
    Banska Bystrica  
    Ruzomberok   0:1


advertisement




Goal statistics

Z. Michalovce Banska Bystrica
Home Total Total Away
68 Goals scored (GF) 61
1.501.14 GF per match 1.00 0.33
38 Goals conceded (GA) 155
0.751.14 GA per match 2.50 1.67
2.25 2.29 GF+GA per match 3.502.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
75%86% GF+GA over 1.5 83%67%
25%29% GF+GA over 2.5 67%33%
25%14% GF+GA over 3.5 50%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 17%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 17%0%
75%71% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%67%
25%43% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 67%33%
0%0% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 33%33%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Z. Michalovce scored at home  1.50
(B) Banska Bystrica conceded away  1.67
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.59 1.76



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Z. Michalovce conceded at home  0.75
(B) Banska Bystrica scored away  0.33
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
0.54 1.68



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Z. Michalovce at home  2.25
(B) Banska Bystrica away  2.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.13 3.45



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Z. Michalovce scoring rate at home  75%
(B) Banska Bystrica conceding rate away  67%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
71% 84%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Z. Michalovce conceding rate at home  75%
(B) Banska Bystrica scoring rate away  33%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
54% 74%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 1.5 at home 75%
(B) Banska Bystrica over 1.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
71% 92%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 2.5 at home 25%
(B) Banska Bystrica over 2.5 away 33%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
29% 68%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 3.5 at home 25%
(B) Banska Bystrica over 3.5 away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
12% 42%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Z. Michalovce BTS matches at home 50%
(B) Banska Bystrica BTS matches away 0%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
25% 61%










Home vs Away Stats

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
 (home matches)(away matches) 
4Played3
Goals For per match
1.50
0.33
Clean sheets
25%
33%
Won-to-nil
25%
33%
Scoring rate
75%
33%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
50%
33%
Leading at half-time
50%
0%
Goals Against per match
0.75
1.67
Failed to score
25%
67%
Lost-to-nil
25%
67%
Conceding rate
75%
67%
Conceded in both halves
0%
33%
Conceded first
50%
67%
Losing at half-time
25%
67%







Scorelines

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
FT at home
3-1 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%

 
FT away
0-1 1 33%
3-0 1 33%
2-0 1 33%


Half-time at home
0-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%

 
Half-time away
3-0 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
0-0 1 33%









Home vs Away distribution

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Away   Home Away
70%30% % Points 25%75%
75%25% % Goals scored 83%17%
38%62% % Goals conceded 67%33%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Z. MichalovceBanska Bystrica
Home Total Total Away
23 Consecutive wins -1
-- Consecutive draws 1-
-- Consecutive defeats --
-- No win 1-
24 No draw -3
33 No defeat 21
33 Scored at least once 31
12 Conceded at least once 1-
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded -1
12 GF + GA over 2.5 1-
-- GF + GA under 2.5 -1
23 Scored at least twice 1-
-- Conceded at least twice 1-
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
DAC Streda 6 16
Zilina 7 16
Spartak Trna. 6 13
S. Bratislava 6 12
Z. Michalovce 7 10
Podbrezova 7 10
Skalica 7 8
FC Kosice 5 6
Trencin 6 5
Komarno 7 4
Banska Bystr. 6 4
Ruzomberok 6 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
DAC Streda 6 16
Zilina 7 16
Spartak Trna. 6 13
S. Bratislava 6 12
Z. Michalovce 7 10
Podbrezova 7 10
Skalica 7 8
FC Kosice 5 6
Trencin 6 5
Komarno 7 4
Banska Bystr. 6 4
Ruzomberok 6 1

Home

GP pts
DAC Streda 3 9
Spartak Trna. 4 7
Podbrezova 3 7
Z. Michalovce 4 7
Zilina 4 7
S. Bratislava 3 6
Trencin 3 4
Skalica 3 3
FC Kosice 2 1
Ruzomberok 3 1
Komarno 3 1
Banska Bystr. 3 1

Away

GP pts
Zilina 3 9
DAC Streda 3 7
Spartak Trna. 2 6
S. Bratislava 3 6
FC Kosice 3 5
Skalica 4 5
Komarno 4 3
Z. Michalovce 3 3
Banska Bystr. 3 3
Podbrezova 4 3
Trencin 3 1
Ruzomberok 3 0

Offence

GP GF
DAC Streda 6 19
Zilina 7 18
S. Bratislava 6 15
FC Kosice 5 14
Spartak Trna. 6 13
Podbrezova 7 11
Skalica 7 9
Trencin 6 8
Z. Michalovce 7 8
Banska Bystr. 6 6
Komarno 7 6
Ruzomberok 6 4

Defence

GP GA
DAC Streda 6 2
Spartak Trna. 6 5
S. Bratislava 6 5
Z. Michalovce 7 8
Komarno 7 11
Zilina 7 13
FC Kosice 5 13
Trencin 6 14
Skalica 7 15
Ruzomberok 6 15
Podbrezova 7 15
Banska Bystr. 6 15

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
DAC Streda 6 19
Zilina 7 18
S. Bratislava 6 15
FC Kosice 5 14
Spartak Trna. 6 13
Podbrezova 7 11
Skalica 7 9
Trencin 6 8
Z. Michalovce 7 8
Banska Bystr. 6 6
Komarno 7 6
Ruzomberok 6 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
DAC Streda 6 2
Spartak Trna. 6 5
S. Bratislava 6 5
Z. Michalovce 7 8
Komarno 7 11
Zilina 7 13
FC Kosice 5 13
Trencin 6 14
Skalica 7 15
Ruzomberok 6 15
Podbrezova 7 15
Banska Bystr. 6 15

Offence (home)

GP GF
Zilina 4 10
DAC Streda 3 9
S. Bratislava 3 9
Spartak Trna. 4 7
Podbrezova 3 6
Z. Michalovce 4 6
Banska Bystr. 3 5
Skalica 3 5
FC Kosice 2 4
Trencin 3 3
Ruzomberok 3 2
Komarno 3 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
DAC Streda 3 0
S. Bratislava 3 2
Z. Michalovce 4 3
Podbrezova 3 3
Spartak Trna. 4 4
Komarno 3 5
FC Kosice 2 5
Trencin 3 6
Ruzomberok 3 6
Zilina 4 9
Banska Bystr. 3 10
Skalica 3 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
DAC Streda 3 10
FC Kosice 3 10
Zilina 3 8
S. Bratislava 3 6
Spartak Trna. 2 6
Komarno 4 5
Podbrezova 4 5
Trencin 3 5
Skalica 4 4
Ruzomberok 3 2
Z. Michalovce 3 2
Banska Bystr. 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Spartak Trna. 2 1
DAC Streda 3 2
S. Bratislava 3 3
Zilina 3 4
Skalica 4 4
Z. Michalovce 3 5
Banska Bystr. 3 5
Komarno 4 6
Trencin 3 8
FC Kosice 3 8
Ruzomberok 3 9
Podbrezova 4 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Kosice  5 5.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Zilina  7 4.43 100% 86% 86% 71% 29% 29% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Podbrezova  7 3.71 100% 100% 86% 57% 29% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
Trencin  6 3.67 100% 100% 83% 50% 17% 17% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Banska Bystrica  6 3.50 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 33% 17% 50% 17% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Kosice  5 5.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Zilina  7 4.43 100% 86% 86% 71% 29% 29% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Podbrezova  7 3.71 100% 100% 86% 57% 29% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
Trencin  6 3.67 100% 100% 83% 50% 17% 17% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Banska Bystrica  6 3.50 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 33% 17% 50% 17% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Skalica  3 5.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Banska Bystrica  3 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Zilina  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
FC Kosice  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
S. Bratislava  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 0% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Kosice  3 6.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Trencin  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Podbrezova  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
DAC Streda  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Zilina  3 4.00 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 16 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.8 pts from 2.9 to 6.1 pts from 6.2 to 9.4 pts from 9.5 to 12.7 pts from 12.8 to 16 pts
(6)  1  Ruzomberok (5)  6  FC Kosice
(6)  5  Trencin
(7)  4  Komarno
(6)  4  Banska Bystrica
(7)  8  Skalica (6)  12  S. Bratislava
(7)  10  Z. Michalovce
(7)  10  Podbrezova
(6)  16  DAC Streda
(7)  16  Zilina
(6)  13  Spartak Trnava

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 6 Sep
KOS - BAN
Sun 6 Sep
RUZ - SPA
Sat 12 Sep
BAN - SKA
Sat 12 Sep
RUZ - MIC
Sat 12 Sep
TRE - DAC
Sat 12 Sep
SPA - KOS
Sun 13 Sep
POD - KOM
Sun 13 Sep
SBR - ZIL
Sat 19 Sep
KOS - RUZ
Sat 19 Sep
MIC - BAN




Slovakia - 1. Liga stats

38 matches played / 132
28.8% completed
Home wins:  39%
Over 1.5 goals:  92%
Draws:  24%
Over 2.5 goals:  68%
Away wins:  37%
Over 3.5 goals:  42%
Goals:  131 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  3.45 Away goals per match:  1.68
    Both teams scored:  61%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 47%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 31 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 60% Away team lead-defending rate: 58%
Home team equalizing rate: 42% Away team equalizing rate: 40%
Home team lead duration: 28% Teams level in goals: 45% Away team lead duration: 27%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.53 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.44

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 38 matches played in the Slovak league, a total of 131 goals have been scored (3.45 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Slovakia - 1. Liga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top