back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
slovakia
Slovakia - 1. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Z. Michalovce vs Podbrezova

Sat 17 Oct
KOM - RUZ
Sat 17 Oct
SKA - TRE
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - SBR
Sun 18 Oct
BAN - POD
Sun 18 Oct
MIC - KOS
Sun 18 Oct
ZIL - DAC
Sat 24 Oct
SBR - BAN
Sat 24 Oct
MIC - POD
Sat 24 Oct
SKA - SPA
Sat 24 Oct
DAC - RUZ
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Z. Michalovce (AT HOME)6312765017331.171.002.171.67
Podbrezova (AWAY)5203612400601.202.403.601.20
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 24 Oct 2026 at 14:30
Z. Michalovce vs Podbrezova
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct MIC - DAC Streda  0:3

     0-1   Lukas Pauschek (o.g.) (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Samsindin Ouro (62)

     0-3   Alioune Sylla (72)
1:3

     0-1   Timotej Kudlicka (18)

     0-2   Timotej Kudlicka (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Philip Azango (72)

1-3   M. Chrien (88)
 POD - Spartak Trnava 11 Oct
19 Sep MIC - Banska Bystrica  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Abdul Zubairu (66)
0:1

     0-1   Peter Kovacik (30)

 Skalica - POD 20 Sep
12 Sep Ruzomberok - MIC  3:0

1-0   N.A (33)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Martin Bacik (51)

3-0   Vojtech Hranos (70)
1:1

     0-1   Kristof Domonkos (11)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N.A (71)
 POD - Komarno 13 Sep
5 Sep MIC - Trencin  3:1

1-0   Elvis Mashike (16)

2-0   Elvis Mashike (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Patrik Danek  (50)

     3-1   Jordan Zirkzee (90)
3:1

1-0   Michal Fasko (38)

2-0   Patrik Ilko (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   M. Chrien (59)

3-1   Frantisek Kosa (90) pen.
 Zilina - POD 5 Sep
30 Aug S. Bratislava - MIC  1:2

     0-1   Patrik Danek  (6)

1-1   Daiki Matsuoka (15)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Luka Lemishko (55)
2:2

     0-1   Kevor Palumets (41)

     0-2   Osman Kakay (45)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Maksym Khiminets (48)

2-2   Peter Kovacik (64)
 POD - FC Kosice 29 Aug
22 Aug MIC - Skalica  2:0

1-0   Luka Lemishko (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Kai Brosnan (90)
5:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ammar Ramadan (50)

2-0   Matej Trusa (52)

3-0   Matej Trusa (58)

4-0   Filip Blazek (63)

5-0   Samsindin Ouro (89)
 DAC Streda - POD 22 Aug
16 Aug Spartak Trnava - MIC  2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Philip Azango (88)

2-0   Timotej Kudlicka (90)
2:1

1-0   M. Chrien (11)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Pablo González (55)

2-1   N.A (72)
 POD - Trencin 15 Aug
8 Aug MIC - Komarno  1:1

     0-1   Jan Bernat (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Martin Bednar (63)
1:4

1-0   Vojtech Hranos (9)

     1-1   Peter Kovacik (17)

     1-2   N.A (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Peter Kovacik (62)

     1-4   N.A (90)
 Ruzomberok - POD 8 Aug



advertisement

Z. Michalovce vs Podbrezova
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.67
1.20 Away
Total 1.30
1.40 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.38 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.85
1.86 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 47.7%
50.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 6 3 1 2 2 0 3 5 Away
Total 10 4 1 5 4 2 4 10 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
DAC Streda 9 23
Spartak Trna. 10 21
Zilina 10 21
S. Bratislava 9 17
Podbrezova 10 14
FC Kosice 9 13
Z. Michalovce 10 13
Banska Bystr. 10 10
Skalica 10 9
Komarno 10 6
Ruzomberok 10 6
Trencin 9 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
DAC Streda 8 22
Spartak Trna. 8 17
Zilina 8 17
S. Bratislava 8 14
Z. Michalovce 8 13
FC Kosice 8 12
Podbrezova 8 11
Banska Bystr. 8 10
Komarno 8 5
Skalica 8 5
Ruzomberok 8 5
Trencin 8 4

Z. Michalovce

Podbrezova

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
10 Oct MIC - DAC Streda  0:3

     0-1   Lukas Pauschek (o.g.) (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Samsindin Ouro (62)

     0-3   Alioune Sylla (72)
0:1

     0-1   Peter Kovacik (30)

 Skalica - POD 20 Sep
19 Sep MIC - Banska Bystrica  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Abdul Zubairu (66)
3:1

1-0   Michal Fasko (38)

2-0   Patrik Ilko (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   M. Chrien (59)

3-1   Frantisek Kosa (90) pen.
 Zilina - POD 5 Sep
5 Sep MIC - Trencin  3:1

1-0   Elvis Mashike (16)

2-0   Elvis Mashike (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Patrik Danek  (50)

     3-1   Jordan Zirkzee (90)
5:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ammar Ramadan (50)

2-0   Matej Trusa (52)

3-0   Matej Trusa (58)

4-0   Filip Blazek (63)

5-0   Samsindin Ouro (89)
 DAC Streda - POD 22 Aug
22 Aug MIC - Skalica  2:0

1-0   Luka Lemishko (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Kai Brosnan (90)
1:4

1-0   Vojtech Hranos (9)

     1-1   Peter Kovacik (17)

     1-2   N.A (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Peter Kovacik (62)

     1-4   N.A (90)
 Ruzomberok - POD 8 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Z. Michalovce
results filter
Podbrezova
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Z. Michalovce Podbrezova
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 888% 50%12% 2.5038% Last 888% 75%62% 3.5075%
Total80% 40%10% 2.3030% Total90% 70%50% 3.3060%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)85% 55%30% 2.8045%
League (Total)90% 66%40% 3.3462%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Z. Michalovce

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Z. Michalovce's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE is among Z. Michalovce's lowest individual rankings.



Podbrezova

POINTS is among Podbrezova's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Podbrezova's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  6 5  Played
Avg Scored 1.17 1.79 2.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.10 1.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.17 2.89 3.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 74% 80% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 67% 64% 60% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 33% 36% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 26% 20% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 36% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 18% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 65% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 35% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 36% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 36% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 54' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 60' 55' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 74% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 56% 80% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 38% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 33% 36% 40% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 74% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Z. Michalovce's home matches and Podbrezova's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Slovakia - 1. Liga page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Z. Michalovce's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Podbrezova's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Z. Michalovce form

With the 0-3 home defeat against DAC Streda, Zemplín Michalovce conceded a loss this time in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in Slovakia - 1. Liga. Z. Michalovce have scored an average of 0.90 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Z. Michalovce's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.13 in the last 8 league matches, which is 25.6% higher than their current season's average.
Z. Michalovce have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Z. Michalovce's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
More information is available on the page.



Podbrezova form

With the 1-3 home defeat against Spartak Trnava, Podbrezova have ended a 2-match unbeaten run in the league. Podbrezova have scored an average of 1.40 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Podbrezova's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.50 in the last 8 league matches, which is 7.1% higher than their current season's average.
Podbrezova stats rank the team in 5th position in the Slovakia - 1. Liga table with 14 points, 3 points behind S. Bratislava.
Podbrezova have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Podbrezova's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.

Podbrezova have conceded the opening goal in 7 of their 10 matches.
Podbrezova were losing at half-time in 5 of their 10 matches.
More information is available on the page.




Z. Michalovce's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Podbrezova's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Z. Michalovce AT HOME (6 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Z. Michalovce League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.41
% Wins  50% 38%
% Draws  17% 28%
% Defeats  33% 34%
Goals scored per game  1.17 1.72
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.62
% Clean sheets  33% 24%
% Failed To Score  33% 16%
% Won To Nil  33% 22%
% Lost To Nil  33% 14%
% Team scored first  50% 50%
% Opponent scored first  50% 48%
Average minute scored first  42 32
Average minute conceded first  46 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 56%
Equalizing rate  33% 46%
% Time leading  26% 27%
% Time level in goals  54% 44%
% Time trailing  20% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.38
PPG when conceded first   0.33 0.43
Total goals per game  2.17 3.34
% over 1.5 goals  67% 90%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 40%
% both teams scored  33% 62%




Podbrezova AWAY (5 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Podbrezova League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.31
% Wins  40% 34%
% Draws  0% 28%
% Defeats  60% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.62
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.72
% Clean sheets  20% 16%
% Failed To Score  40% 24%
% Won To Nil  20% 14%
% Lost To Nil  40% 22%
% Team scored first  20% 48%
% Opponent scored first  80% 50%
Average minute scored first  30 26
Average minute conceded first  26 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 54%
Equalizing rate  25% 44%
% Time leading  24% 29%
% Time level in goals  35% 44%
% Time trailing  41% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.25
PPG when conceded first   0.75 0.41
Total goals per game  3.60 3.34
% over 1.5 goals  80% 90%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 40%
% both teams scored  40% 62%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% Scoring rate 80%60%
33%30% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%40%
67%50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%40%
33%30% Scored in both halves 20%20%
33%30% Both teams scored 60%40%
67%80% Conceding rate 80%80%
33%50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60%60%
50%50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50%60%
17%20% Conceded in both halves 30%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% GF over 0.5 80%60%
33%30% GF over 1.5 40%20%
17%10% GF over 2.5 10%20%
0%0% GF over 3.5 10%20%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
67%80% GA over 0.5 80%80%
17%40% GA over 1.5 50%60%
17%20% GA over 2.5 40%60%
0%0% GA over 3.5 10%20%
0%0% GA over 4.5 10%20%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
33%20% Total goals = 1 10%20%
33%40% Total goals = 2 20%0%
17%30% Total goals = 3 20%20%
17%10% Total goals = 4 30%20%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 20%40%
33%20% Total goals = 0 or 1 10%20%
50%70% Total goals = 2 or 3 40%20%
17%10% Total goals = 4+ 50%60%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total Stat Total Away
33%20% Clean sheets 20%20%
33%20% Won-to-nil 20%20%
33%50% Failed to score 20%40%
33%50% Lost-to-nil 20%40%




Goal margins

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  12 00
Def.  10 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  22 00
Def.  12 20
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 10
Def.  01 11

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  21 10
Def.  02 11


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
3 / 6 4 / 10 Scored first 3 / 10 1 / 5
3 / 6 6 / 10 Conceded first 7 / 10 4 / 5
50% 40% Scored first (%) 30% 20%
50% 60% Conceded first (%) 70% 80%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 6 2 / 10 Leading at HT 4 / 10 2 / 5
2 / 6 4 / 10 Losing at HT 5 / 10 2 / 5
33% 20% Leading at HT (%) 40% 40%
33% 40% Losing at HT (%) 50% 40%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
23.8 18.7 ...leading 23.6 22.0
48.5 48.4 ...level in goals 32.6 31.4
17.7 22.9 ...trailing 33.8 36.6
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total Total Away
6 10 Matches played 10 5

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
3 5 Goals giving the lead 5 2
0 1 Equalizer conceded 1 0
100% 80% Lead defending rate * (1) 80% 100%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
3 6 Goals giving lead to opponent 7 4
1 1 Equalizer scored 3 1
33% 17% Equalizing rate * (2) 43% 25%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
3 3 Non-crucial goals scored 6 3
3 7 Non-crucial goals conceded 11 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Slovakia - 1. Liga you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Slovakia - 1. Liga

Equalizers conceded in Slovakia - 1. Liga

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Z. Michalovce

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 8
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Z. Michalovce

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Podbrezova

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 10
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Podbrezova

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 8
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Z. Michalovce vs Podbrezova goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Slovakia - 1. Liga page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Z. Michalovce Goal Difference (TOTAL) Podbrezova Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 -2 0-15 -2 +2 16-30 0 -3 31-45 +1 -2 46-60 -1 +1 61-75 -3 -1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Z. Michalovce Goal Difference (AT HOME) Podbrezova Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 -2 0-15 -1 +2 16-30 +2 -1 31-45 +1 -2 46-60 0 -1 61-75 -1 -2 76-90




Average goal times

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
53' 48' Average minute GF 51' 50'
60' 55' Average minute GA 49' 54'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If Z. MICHALOVCE win, Z. Michalovce would overtake Podbrezova in the league table.


If the match ends in a DRAW, Podbrezova would remain 1 point ahead of Z. Michalovce in the league table.


If PODBREZOVA win, Podbrezova would increase their lead over Z. Michalovce to 4 points in the league table.










Teams results table

Z. Michalovce Podbrezova
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:3   DAC Streda   5:0
  2:0 Spartak Trnava 1:3  
0:1   Zilina   3:1
  1:2 S. Bratislava   3:0
  2:0 Podbrezova  
    FC Kosice 2:2  
  Z. Michalovce 2:0  
1:0   Banska Bystrica    
2:0   Skalica   0:1
1:1   Komarno 1:1  
  3:0 Ruzomberok   1:4
3:1   Trencin 2:1  


advertisement




Goal statistics

Z. Michalovce Podbrezova
Home Total Total Away
79 Goals scored (GF) 146
1.170.90 GF per match 1.40 1.20
614 Goals conceded (GA) 1912
1.001.40 GA per match 1.90 2.40
2.17 2.30 GF+GA per match 3.303.60
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
67%80% GF+GA over 1.5 90%80%
33%40% GF+GA over 2.5 70%80%
17%10% GF+GA over 3.5 50%60%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 20%40%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
67%70% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 90%80%
17%30% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%40%
0%0% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 10%20%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Z. Michalovce scored at home  1.17
(B) Podbrezova conceded away  2.40
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.79 1.72



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Z. Michalovce conceded at home  1.00
(B) Podbrezova scored away  1.20
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.10 1.62



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Z. Michalovce at home  2.17
(B) Podbrezova away  3.60
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.89 3.34



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Z. Michalovce scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Podbrezova conceding rate away  80%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
74% 84%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Z. Michalovce conceding rate at home  67%
(B) Podbrezova scoring rate away  60%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
64% 76%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) Podbrezova over 1.5 away 80%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
74% 90%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 2.5 at home 33%
(B) Podbrezova over 2.5 away 80%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
56% 66%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Z. Michalovce over 3.5 at home 17%
(B) Podbrezova over 3.5 away 60%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
38% 40%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Z. Michalovce BTS matches at home 33%
(B) Podbrezova BTS matches away 40%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
36% 62%










Home vs Away Stats

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
 (home matches)(away matches) 
6Played5
Goals For per match
1.17
1.20
Clean sheets
33%
20%
Won-to-nil
33%
20%
Scoring rate
67%
60%
Scored in both halves
33%
20%
Scored first
50%
20%
Leading at half-time
33%
40%
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.40
Failed to score
33%
40%
Lost-to-nil
33%
40%
Conceding rate
67%
80%
Conceded in both halves
17%
40%
Conceded first
50%
80%
Losing at half-time
33%
40%







Scorelines

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
FT at home
0-3 1 17%
3-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
FT away
5-0 1 20%
1-4 1 20%
3-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%


Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
0-0 2 33%
2-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
Half-time away
1-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%









Home vs Away distribution

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Away   Home Away
77%23% % Points 57%43%
78%22% % Goals scored 57%43%
43%57% % Goals conceded 37%63%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Z. MichalovcePodbrezova
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins -1
-- Consecutive draws --
11 Consecutive defeats 1-
11 No win 1-
47 No draw 25
-- No defeat -1
-- Scored at least once 52
11 Conceded at least once 1-
11 No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded -1
11 GF + GA over 2.5 1-
-- GF + GA under 2.5 -1
-- Scored at least twice --
11 Conceded at least twice 1-




Z. Michalovce are hosting Podbrezova on Saturday 24 October. With the 0-3 home defeat against DAC Streda, Zemplín Michalovce conceded a loss this time in the league. Podbrezova have ended a 2-match unbeaten run in the league after their 1-3 home defeat against Spartak Trnava.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
DAC Streda 9 23
Spartak Trna. 10 21
Zilina 10 21
S. Bratislava 9 17
Podbrezova 10 14
FC Kosice 9 13
Z. Michalovce 10 13
Banska Bystr. 10 10
Skalica 10 9
Komarno 10 6
Ruzomberok 10 6
Trencin 9 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
DAC Streda 8 22
Spartak Trna. 8 17
Zilina 8 17
S. Bratislava 8 14
Z. Michalovce 8 13
FC Kosice 8 12
Podbrezova 8 11
Banska Bystr. 8 10
Komarno 8 5
Skalica 8 5
Ruzomberok 8 5
Trencin 8 4

Home

GP pts
DAC Streda 4 10
Spartak Trna. 5 10
Zilina 5 10
Z. Michalovce 6 10
FC Kosice 5 8
Podbrezova 5 8
S. Bratislava 4 7
Ruzomberok 6 6
Banska Bystr. 4 4
Skalica 5 4
Trencin 5 4
Komarno 4 1

Away

GP pts
DAC Streda 5 13
Spartak Trna. 5 11
Zilina 5 11
S. Bratislava 5 10
Podbrezova 5 6
Banska Bystr. 6 6
FC Kosice 4 5
Komarno 6 5
Skalica 5 5
Z. Michalovce 4 3
Trencin 4 1
Ruzomberok 4 0

Offence

GP GF
DAC Streda 9 28
Zilina 10 25
Spartak Trna. 10 24
FC Kosice 9 22
S. Bratislava 9 21
Podbrezova 10 14
Skalica 10 12
Banska Bystr. 10 10
Ruzomberok 10 10
Trencin 9 10
Komarno 10 9
Z. Michalovce 10 9

Defence

GP GA
DAC Streda 9 5
S. Bratislava 9 10
Spartak Trna. 10 11
Z. Michalovce 10 14
Komarno 10 15
Zilina 10 19
Podbrezova 10 19
FC Kosice 9 19
Skalica 10 20
Ruzomberok 10 20
Trencin 9 21
Banska Bystr. 10 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
DAC Streda 8 27
Spartak Trna. 8 21
Zilina 8 20
FC Kosice 8 18
S. Bratislava 8 17
Podbrezova 8 12
Banska Bystr. 8 10
Skalica 8 9
Trencin 8 9
Z. Michalovce 8 9
Ruzomberok 8 8
Komarno 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
DAC Streda 8 4
Spartak Trna. 8 9
S. Bratislava 8 10
Z. Michalovce 8 11
Komarno 8 12
Zilina 8 15
FC Kosice 8 15
Banska Bystr. 8 15
Podbrezova 8 16
Ruzomberok 8 17
Skalica 8 18
Trencin 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
S. Bratislava 4 12
Spartak Trna. 5 12
Zilina 5 12
DAC Streda 4 11
FC Kosice 5 10
Banska Bystr. 4 8
Podbrezova 5 8
Ruzomberok 6 8
Z. Michalovce 6 7
Skalica 5 6
Trencin 5 4
Komarno 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
DAC Streda 4 2
S. Bratislava 4 5
Z. Michalovce 6 6
Spartak Trna. 5 6
FC Kosice 5 6
Podbrezova 5 7
Komarno 4 7
Ruzomberok 6 9
Zilina 5 10
Trencin 5 11
Banska Bystr. 4 12
Skalica 5 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
DAC Streda 5 17
Zilina 5 13
FC Kosice 4 12
Spartak Trna. 5 12
S. Bratislava 5 9
Komarno 6 7
Podbrezova 5 6
Skalica 5 6
Trencin 4 6
Banska Bystr. 6 2
Ruzomberok 4 2
Z. Michalovce 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
DAC Streda 5 3
Spartak Trna. 5 5
S. Bratislava 5 5
Skalica 5 7
Z. Michalovce 4 8
Komarno 6 8
Zilina 5 9
Banska Bystr. 6 9
Trencin 4 10
Ruzomberok 4 11
Podbrezova 5 12
FC Kosice 4 13






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Kosice  9 4.56 100% 100% 78% 56% 44% 44% 78% 22% 0% 22% 0%
Zilina  10 4.40 100% 90% 90% 70% 30% 30% 90% 10% 0% 10% 0%
DAC Streda  9 3.67 100% 100% 67% 44% 33% 11% 44% 56% 0% 56% 0%
Spartak Trnava  10 3.50 100% 100% 70% 50% 10% 10% 70% 30% 0% 30% 0%
S. Bratislava  9 3.44 100% 100% 78% 33% 22% 11% 56% 33% 11% 33% 11%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Zilina  8 4.38 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
FC Kosice  8 4.13 100% 100% 75% 50% 38% 38% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
DAC Streda  8 3.88 100% 100% 75% 50% 38% 12% 38% 62% 0% 62% 0%
Spartak Trnava  8 3.75 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 12% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Trencin  8 3.63 100% 88% 88% 50% 25% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Banska Bystrica  4 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Zilina  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
S. Bratislava  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Skalica  5 3.80 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Spartak Trnava  5 3.60 100% 100% 60% 40% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Kosice  4 6.25 100% 100% 100% 100% 75% 75% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Zilina  5 4.40 100% 80% 80% 80% 40% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
DAC Streda  5 4.00 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Trencin  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Podbrezova  5 3.60 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 0% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 23 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.2 pts from 4.3 to 8.9 pts from 9.0 to 13.6 pts from 13.7 to 18.3 pts from 18.4 to 23 pts
(10)  6  Komarno
(10)  6  Ruzomberok
(9)  5  Trencin
(9)  13  FC Kosice
(10)  13  Z. Michalovce
(10)  10  Banska Bystrica
(10)  9  Skalica
(9)  17  S. Bratislava
(10)  14  Podbrezova
(9)  23  DAC Streda
(10)  21  Spartak Trnava
(10)  21  Zilina

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
KOM - RUZ
Sat 17 Oct
SKA - TRE
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - SBR
Sun 18 Oct
BAN - POD
Sun 18 Oct
MIC - KOS
Sun 18 Oct
ZIL - DAC
Sat 24 Oct
SBR - BAN
Sat 24 Oct
MIC - POD
Sat 24 Oct
SKA - SPA
Sat 24 Oct
DAC - RUZ




Slovakia - 1. Liga stats

58 matches played / 132
43.9% completed
Home wins:  38%
Over 1.5 goals:  90%
Draws:  28%
Over 2.5 goals:  66%
Away wins:  34%
Over 3.5 goals:  40%
Goals:  194 Home goals per match:  1.72
Goals per match:  3.34 Away goals per match:  1.62
    Both teams scored:  62%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 48%
Average minute when home team scored first: 32 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 26 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 56% Away team lead-defending rate: 54%
Home team equalizing rate: 46% Away team equalizing rate: 44%
Home team lead duration: 27% Teams level in goals: 44% Away team lead duration: 29%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.38 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.25

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 58 matches played in the Slovak league, a total of 194 goals have been scored (3.34 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Slovakia - 1. Liga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top