back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
spain2
Spain - LaLiga2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Eldense vs Mallorca

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Almeria 10 24
2  Castellon 10 23
3  Eibar 10 22
4  Sporting Gijon 10 19
5  Mallorca 10 18
6  Sabadell 9 16
7  Girona 9 15
8  Burgos 9 14
9  Real Oviedo 9 14
10  Granada 9 14
11  Valladolid 9 12
12  Tenerife 9 12
13  Cordoba 10 12
14  Celta Vigo B 9 11
15  Eldense 9 11
16  Las Palmas 10 11
17  Leganes 10 11
18  FC Andorra 9 10
19  Real Sociedad B 10 8
20  Cadiz 9 7
21  Ceuta 9 5
22  Albacete 10 1

 
Sat 5 Sep 2026
Eldense0 0Mallorca






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive home draw for Eldense.
2nd consecutive game with no goal scored for Eldense.
2nd consecutive game where Mallorca kept a clean sheet.
2nd consecutive away game with no goal scored for Mallorca.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
EldenseLevel (90)Mallorca
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.





EldenseMallorca

Ball possession

44%
56%

Corners

5
8


Domination Index

43%
57%



  Domination Index calculation method⌄

The Domination Index calculation is based on the average of the following percentages:

   - Possession percentage
   - Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
   - Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

'Domination' in football can be perceived in different ways. The goal of the Domination Index, as calculated here, is not about trying to determine things like 'who should have won' or which team has been simply attacking the most.

Sometimes a team has easily scored once or twice in the beginning of the game and then opts for a more reactive stance, with a focus on hindering the opponent's game. At the end of the match, the opponent might have had more possession, and even more shots, but that does not necessarily mean they have dominated the other team.

Considering possession as only one of the factors, which also include corners (clearly indicating a form of pressure on the opponent's defence), and how much of the 90-minute match duration each team has been leading, allows to also account for when teams have simply been busy controling the game, without needing to attack a lot.






 






 flag

Eldense

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 2 2 1  
  Away 4 1 0 3  
  Total 9 3 2 4  
PPG (Home): 1.60
PPG (Away): 0.75
PPG (Total): 1.22


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.22 1.38 +13.1%
AVG Goals For1.11 1.25 +12.6%
AVG Goals Against1.22 1.00 -18.0%



Eldense's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
17 Aug Almeria 3:0

1-0   Federico Bonini (15)

2-0   Stefan Dzodic (45)

3-0   Nico Melamed (45)

Eldense + - + 3-0
22 Aug Eldense 2:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mariano Carmona (49)

     1-1   Ibon Sánchez (54)

2-1   Guillermo Macho (70)

     2-2   Antoñito Cordero (74)
Cadiz + - - 0-0
29 Aug Leganes 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Miguel Atienza (90)
Eldense - - + 0-0
5 Sep Eldense 0:0

Mallorca - + + 0-0
13 Sep Sporting Gijon 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Javi Martínez (76)
Eldense - + - 0-0
19 Sep Eldense 1:2

     0-1   Jon Magunazelaia (29)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Iván Gil (63)

1-2   Justin Smith (76)
Eibar + - - 0-1
27 Sep Burgos 1:0

1-0   David González (45)

Eldense - - + 1-0
2 Oct Eldense 4:1

     0-1   Alberto Reina (1)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Roberto López (56) pen.

2-1   Fidel (68) pen.

3-1   Aingeru Olabarrieta (90)

4-1   Jorge Rastrojo (90)
Real Oviedo + - - 0-1
10 Oct Eldense 2:1

     0-1   Rubén Alves (11)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jorge Rastrojo (62)

2-1   Fidel (90) pen.
Cordoba + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Valladolid vs Eldense 2.25 0.75
25 Oct Albacete vs Eldense 0.00 0.75
1 Nov Eldense vs Granada 1.60 1.67
8 Nov Las Palmas vs Eldense 1.00 0.75
15 Nov Eldense vs Sabadell 1.60 1.20
22 Nov Castellon vs Eldense 2.00 0.75
29 Nov Eldense vs Girona 1.60 1.75
6 Dec Tenerife vs Eldense 1.60 0.75
13 Dec Eldense vs FC Andorra 1.60 1.00
20 Dec Celta Vigo B vs Eldense 1.40 0.75
3 Jan Eldense vs Ceuta 1.60 0.25
10 Jan Real Sociedad B vs Eldense 0.20 0.75
17 Jan Eldense vs Albacete 1.60 0.17
24 Jan Cadiz vs Eldense 0.83 0.75
31 Jan Eldense vs Castellon 1.60 2.50
7 Feb Mallorca vs Eldense 2.40 0.75
14 Feb Eldense vs Tenerife 1.60 1.00
21 Feb Sabadell vs Eldense 2.50 0.75
28 Feb Eldense vs Celta Vigo B 1.60 1.00
7 Mar Eibar vs Eldense 2.00 0.75
14 Mar Eldense vs Sporting Gijon 1.60 2.25
21 Mar Cordoba vs Eldense 1.50 0.75
28 Mar Eldense vs Leganes 1.60 0.83
4 Apr FC Andorra vs Eldense 1.20 0.75
11 Apr Real Oviedo vs Eldense 1.60 0.75
18 Apr Eldense vs Burgos 1.60 1.00
25 Apr Ceuta vs Eldense 0.80 0.75
2 May Eldense vs Almeria 1.60 1.80
9 May Eldense vs Las Palmas 1.60 1.20
16 May Girona vs Eldense 1.60 0.75
23 May Eldense vs Real Sociedad B 1.60 1.40
30 May Eldense vs Valladolid 1.60 0.60
6 Jun Granada vs Eldense 1.33 0.75
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2-2
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -1-
No win -1-
No draw 345
No defeat 2-2
1 goal scored or more 3-2
1 goal conceded or more 314
No goal scored -1-
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 3-2
GF+GA under 2.5 -3-
Scored at least twice 2-2










Comparison with league average


Eldense (9 matches) vs league average

(overall)Eldense League AVG
Points per game  1.22 1.39
% Wins  33% 39%
% Draws  22% 21%
% Defeats  44% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.11 1.33
Goals conceded per game  1.22 1.33
% Clean sheets  22% 29%
% Failed To Score  44% 29%
% Won To Nil  11% 21%
% Lost To Nil  33% 21%
% Team scored first  22% 46%
% Opponent scored first  67% 46%
Average minute scored first  62 26
Average minute conceded first  32 26
Lead-defending rate  60% 66%
Equalizing rate  33% 34%
% Time leading  6% 28%
% Time level in goals  59% 44%
% Time trailing  35% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.25
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.61
Total goals per game  2.33 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  56% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  56% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  22% 32%
% both teams scored  44% 50%

Eldense at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Eldense League AVG
Points per game  1.60 1.54
% Wins  40% 44%
% Draws  40% 21%
% Defeats  20% 35%
Goals scored per game  1.80 1.50
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.16
% Clean sheets  20% 31%
% Failed To Score  20% 28%
% Won To Nil  0% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 19%
% Team scored first  20% 49%
% Opponent scored first  60% 42%
Average minute scored first  49 21
Average minute conceded first  14 32
Lead-defending rate  50% 65%
Equalizing rate  67% 33%
% Time leading  7% 33%
% Time level in goals  56% 44%
% Time trailing  37% 23%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.33
PPG when conceded first  2.00 0.73
Total goals per game  3.00 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  80% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 32%
% both teams scored  80% 50%

Eldense away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Eldense League AVG
Points per game  0.75 1.25
% Wins  25% 35%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  75% 44%
Goals scored per game  0.25 1.16
Goals conceded per game  1.25 1.50
% Clean sheets  25% 28%
% Failed To Score  75% 31%
% Won To Nil  25% 19%
% Lost To Nil  75% 22%
% Team scored first  25% 42%
% Opponent scored first  75% 49%
Average minute scored first  76 32
Average minute conceded first  50 21
Lead-defending rate  100% 67%
Equalizing rate  0% 35%
% Time leading  4% 23%
% Time level in goals  63% 44%
% Time trailing  33% 33%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.16
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.51
Total goals per game  1.50 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  25% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 32%
% both teams scored  0% 50%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Eldense
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 9 22%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 9 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 9 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9 56%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 5.0 min. 6%
  Average minutes level in goals 53.1 min. 59%
  Average minutes trailing 31.9 min. 35%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Eldense have been in the lead for an average duration of 5.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 31.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Eldense
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Eldense have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 6 times that Eldense's opponents have taken the lead, Eldense have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 33%.


 flag Eldense
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 5 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 6.2 min. 7%
  Average minutes level in goals 50.4 min. 56%
  Average minutes trailing 33.4 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Eldense have been in the lead for an average duration of 6.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Eldense
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Eldense have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Eldense's opponents have taken the lead when Eldense were playing at home, Eldense have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 67%.



 flag Eldense
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 3.5 min. 4%
  Average minutes level in goals 56.5 min. 63%
  Average minutes trailing 30.0 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Eldense have been in the lead for an average duration of 3.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 30.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Eldense
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Eldense have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 3 times that Eldense's opponents have taken the lead when Eldense were playing away, Eldense have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Almeria 10 24 2 May 3:0 h2h
2 Castellon 10 23 31 Jan 22 Nov h2h
3 Eibar 10 22 1:2 7 Mar h2h
4 Sporting Gijon 10 19 14 Mar 0:1 h2h
5 Mallorca 10 18 0:0 7 Feb h2h
6 Sabadell 9 16 15 Nov 21 Feb h2h
7 Girona 9 15 29 Nov 16 May h2h
8 Burgos 9 14 18 Apr 1:0 h2h
9 Real Oviedo 9 14 4:1 11 Apr h2h
10 Granada 9 14 1 Nov 6 Jun h2h
11 Valladolid 9 12 30 May 18 Oct h2h
12 Tenerife 9 12 14 Feb 6 Dec h2h
13 Cordoba 10 12 2:1 21 Mar h2h
14 Celta Vigo B 9 11 28 Feb 20 Dec h2h
15 Eldense 9 11
16 Las Palmas 10 11 9 May 8 Nov h2h
17 Leganes 10 11 28 Mar 1:0 h2h
18 FC Andorra 9 10 13 Dec 4 Apr h2h
19 Real Sociedad B 10 8 23 May 10 Jan h2h
20 Cadiz 9 7 2:2 24 Jan h2h
21 Ceuta 9 5 3 Jan 25 Apr h2h
22 Albacete 10 1 17 Jan 25 Oct h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 9 110
GF per match 1.800.25 1.11
Goals conceded (GA) 6511
GA per match 1.201.25 1.22
GF + GA per match 3.001.502.33
GF+GA over 0.5 80%100%89%
GF+GA over 1.5 80%25%56%
GF+GA over 2.5 80%25%56%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%0%22%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%0%11%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 60%50%56%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%25%11%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%25%11%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 20%25%22%
Won-to-nil 0%25%11%
Failed to score 20%75%44%
Lost-to-nil 0%75%33%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%25%56%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 0%0%0%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 80%25%56%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 80%0%44%
Conceding Rate 80%75%78%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 60%50%56%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%25%33%
Conceded in both halves 20%0%11%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%25%56%
GF over 1.5 60%0%33%
GF over 2.5 20%0%11%
GF over 3.5 20%0%11%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 80%75%78%
GA over 1.5 40%25%33%
GA over 2.5 0%25%11%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Eldense matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 20%0%11%
Match total goals = 1 0%75%33%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 40%25%33%
Match total goals = 4 20%0%11%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%0%11%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 20%75%44%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 40%25%33%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%0%22%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 10
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  20 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  20 10
Home & Away defeats  30 10

A majority of Eldense's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Eldense's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 73%
27%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.60
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.75
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 90%
10%
  % Goals conceded 55%
45%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 00 0  0%
Drawing at HT 22 4  44%
Losing at HT 32 5  56%
  Total 549






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 40%
Away 6.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 50%
Total 6.44 100% 100% 89% 67% 44%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.00 80% 60% 40% 40% 40%
Away 3.25 50% 50% 25% 25% 25%
Total 4.22 67% 56% 33% 33% 33%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 11.60 100% 60% 40% 40% 20%
Away 9.50 25% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Total 10.67 67% 44% 33% 33% 22%
The average of 10.67 total corners for Eldense refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in LaLiga2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Eldense
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 7
64%
2nd Half GF 10
100%
GA 4
36%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 73
 Avg. minute goals conceded 43


  Eldense
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 9
100%
GA 3
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 72
  Avg. minute goals conceded 39


  Eldense
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 4
80%
2nd Half GF 1
100%
GA 1
20%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 76
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48








Eldense scores

FT at home
2-2 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
4-1 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
FT away
1-0 2 50%
0-1 1 25%
3-0 1 25%
The Eldense score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 3 60%
0-0 2 40%
Half-time away
0-0 2 50%
3-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Eldense have won their last 2 matches.
100% of Eldense's goals have been scored in the second half.
64% of Eldense's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Eldense have conceded the opening goal in 6 of their 9 matches.
Eldense were losing at half-time in 5 of their 9 matches.
27% of Eldense's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
Eldense have scored 50% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Mallorca

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 4 0 1  
  Away 5 1 3 1  
  Total 10 5 3 2  
PPG (Home): 2.40
PPG (Away): 1.20
PPG (Total): 1.80


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.80 1.88 +4.4%
AVG Goals For1.20 1.25 +4.2%
AVG Goals Against0.50 0.38 -24.0%



Mallorca's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
15 Aug Mallorca 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Pablo Torre (62)

2-0   Antonio Raíllo   (72)
Valladolid - + - 0-0
24 Aug Granada 2:0

1-0   Pedro Alemañ Serna (20)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Arnau Puigmal (o.g.) (81)
Mallorca - - + 1-0
30 Aug Mallorca 3:0

1-0   Álex Sala (20)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Adrián Fuentes (50)

3-0   Adam Buksa (89)
Ceuta + + - 1-0
5 Sep Eldense 0:0

Mallorca - + + 0-0
13 Sep Mallorca 2:0

1-0   Adrián Fuentes (10)

2-0   Adrián Fuentes (24)

Sabadell - + - 2-0
19 Sep Real Sociedad B 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Adrián Fuentes (81)
Mallorca - + - 0-0
27 Sep Mallorca 0:1

     0-1   Miguel de la Fuente (35)

Almeria - - + 0-1
4 Oct Girona 0:0

Mallorca - + + 0-0
11 Oct Mallorca 3:1

1-0   Pablo Torre (27)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Álex Sala (53)

     2-1   Iván Jaime (73)

3-1   Adrián Fuentes (82)
Las Palmas + - - 1-0
17 Oct Eibar 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Adrián Fuentes (52)

1-1   Iván Gil (90) pen.
Mallorca - - - 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
24 Oct Leganes vs Mallorca 1.50 1.20
2 Nov Mallorca vs Cadiz 2.40 0.67
8 Nov FC Andorra vs Mallorca 1.20 1.20
15 Nov Mallorca vs Cordoba 2.40 1.00
22 Nov Tenerife vs Mallorca 1.60 1.20
29 Nov Mallorca vs Castellon 2.40 2.50
6 Dec Celta Vigo B vs Mallorca 1.40 1.20
13 Dec Mallorca vs Burgos 2.40 1.00
20 Dec Albacete vs Mallorca 0.00 1.20
3 Jan Mallorca vs Sporting Gijon 2.40 2.25
10 Jan Mallorca vs Real Oviedo 2.40 1.50
17 Jan Cadiz vs Mallorca 0.83 1.20
24 Jan Mallorca vs FC Andorra 2.40 1.00
31 Jan Cordoba vs Mallorca 1.50 1.20
7 Feb Mallorca vs Eldense 2.40 0.75
14 Feb Ceuta vs Mallorca 0.80 1.20
21 Feb Mallorca vs Granada 2.40 1.67
28 Feb Mallorca vs Real Sociedad B 2.40 1.40
7 Mar Burgos vs Mallorca 2.00 1.20
14 Mar Mallorca vs Leganes 2.40 0.83
21 Mar Sporting Gijon vs Mallorca 1.67 1.20
28 Mar Sabadell vs Mallorca 2.50 1.20
4 Apr Mallorca vs Girona 2.40 1.75
11 Apr Las Palmas vs Mallorca 1.00 1.20
18 Apr Mallorca vs Eibar 2.40 2.40
25 Apr Castellon vs Mallorca 2.00 1.20
2 May Valladolid vs Mallorca 2.25 1.20
9 May Mallorca vs Celta Vigo B 2.40 1.00
16 May Mallorca vs Tenerife 2.40 1.00
23 May Real Oviedo vs Mallorca 1.60 1.20
30 May Mallorca vs Albacete 2.40 0.17
6 Jun Almeria vs Mallorca 3.00 1.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.43

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws -21
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -21
No draw 5--
No defeat 143
1 goal scored or more 112
1 goal conceded or more 212
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 1--
GF+GA under 2.5 -51
Scored at least twice 1--










Comparison with league average


Mallorca (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Mallorca League AVG
Points per game  1.80 1.39
% Wins  50% 39%
% Draws  30% 21%
% Defeats  20% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.33
Goals conceded per game  0.50 1.33
% Clean sheets  60% 29%
% Failed To Score  40% 29%
% Won To Nil  40% 21%
% Lost To Nil  20% 21%
% Team scored first  60% 46%
% Opponent scored first  20% 46%
Average minute scored first  42 26
Average minute conceded first  28 26
Lead-defending rate  83% 66%
Equalizing rate  0% 34%
% Time leading  32% 28%
% Time level in goals  54% 44%
% Time trailing  14% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.67 2.25
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.61
Total goals per game  1.70 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  60% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  10% 32%
% both teams scored  20% 50%

Mallorca at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Mallorca League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.54
% Wins  80% 44%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  20% 35%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.50
Goals conceded per game  0.40 1.16
% Clean sheets  60% 31%
% Failed To Score  20% 28%
% Won To Nil  60% 22%
% Lost To Nil  20% 19%
% Team scored first  80% 49%
% Opponent scored first  20% 42%
Average minute scored first  30 21
Average minute conceded first  35 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 65%
Equalizing rate  0% 33%
% Time leading  54% 33%
% Time level in goals  34% 44%
% Time trailing  12% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.33
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.73
Total goals per game  2.40 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  80% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 32%
% both teams scored  20% 50%

Mallorca away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Mallorca League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.25
% Wins  20% 35%
% Draws  60% 21%
% Defeats  20% 44%
Goals scored per game  0.40 1.16
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.50
% Clean sheets  60% 28%
% Failed To Score  60% 31%
% Won To Nil  20% 19%
% Lost To Nil  20% 22%
% Team scored first  40% 42%
% Opponent scored first  20% 49%
Average minute scored first  66 32
Average minute conceded first  20 21
Lead-defending rate  50% 67%
Equalizing rate  0% 35%
% Time leading  10% 23%
% Time level in goals  74% 44%
% Time trailing  16% 33%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.16
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.51
Total goals per game  1.00 2.66
% over 1.5 goals  40% 72%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 50%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 32%
% both teams scored  20% 50%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Mallorca
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 10 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 10 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 28.8 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 48.7 min. 54%
  Average minutes trailing 12.5 min. 14%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mallorca have been in the lead for an average duration of 28.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 12.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mallorca
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 83%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Mallorca have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 83% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 17%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Mallorca's opponents have taken the lead, Mallorca have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Mallorca
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 5 80%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 48.2 min. 54%
  Average minutes level in goals 30.8 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 11.0 min. 12%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mallorca have been in the lead for an average duration of 48.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 11.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mallorca
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Mallorca have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Mallorca's opponents have taken the lead when Mallorca were playing at home, Mallorca have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Mallorca
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 9.4 min. 10%
  Average minutes level in goals 66.6 min. 74%
  Average minutes trailing 14.0 min. 16%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mallorca have been in the lead for an average duration of 9.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 14.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mallorca
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Mallorca have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Mallorca's opponents have taken the lead when Mallorca were playing away, Mallorca have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Almeria 10 24 0:1 6 Jun h2h
2 Castellon 10 23 29 Nov 25 Apr h2h
3 Eibar 10 22 18 Apr 1:1 h2h
4 Sporting Gijon 10 19 3 Jan 21 Mar h2h
5 Mallorca 10 18
6 Sabadell 9 16 2:0 28 Mar h2h
7 Girona 9 15 4 Apr 0:0 h2h
8 Burgos 9 14 13 Dec 7 Mar h2h
9 Real Oviedo 9 14 10 Jan 23 May h2h
10 Granada 9 14 21 Feb 2:0 h2h
11 Valladolid 9 12 2:0 2 May h2h
12 Tenerife 9 12 16 May 22 Nov h2h
13 Cordoba 10 12 15 Nov 31 Jan h2h
14 Celta Vigo B 9 11 9 May 6 Dec h2h
15 Eldense 9 11 7 Feb 0:0 h2h
16 Las Palmas 10 11 3:1 11 Apr h2h
17 Leganes 10 11 14 Mar 24 Oct h2h
18 FC Andorra 9 10 24 Jan 8 Nov h2h
19 Real Sociedad B 10 8 28 Feb 0:1 h2h
20 Cadiz 9 7 2 Nov 17 Jan h2h
21 Ceuta 9 5 3:0 14 Feb h2h
22 Albacete 10 1 30 May 20 Dec h2h

Mallorca stats rank the team in 5th position in the LaLiga2 table with 18 points, 1 point behind Sporting Gijon and 2 points above Sabadell.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 10 212
GF per match 2.000.40 1.20
Goals conceded (GA) 235
GA per match 0.400.60 0.50
GF + GA per match 2.401.001.70
GF+GA over 0.5 100%60%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 80%40%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 40%0%20%
GF+GA over 3.5 20%0%10%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 80%20%50%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%0%10%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 60%60%60%
Won-to-nil 60%20%40%
Failed to score 20%60%40%
Lost-to-nil 20%20%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%40%60%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%0%30%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%40%50%
Scored in both halves 40%0%20%
Both teams scored 20%20%20%
Conceding Rate 40%40%40%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 20%20%20%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 20%40%30%
Conceded in both halves 0%20%10%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%40%60%
GF over 1.5 80%0%40%
GF over 2.5 40%0%20%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 40%40%40%
GA over 1.5 0%20%10%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Mallorca matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 1 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 2 40%40%40%
Match total goals = 3 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 4 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 20%60%40%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%40%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 20%0%10%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  03 10
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  13 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  11 00

A majority of Mallorca's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 67%
33%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.20
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 83%
17%
  % Goals conceded 40%
60%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 30 3  30%
Drawing at HT 14 5  50%
Losing at HT 11 2  20%
  Total 5510






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.40 100% 40% 40% 40% 20%
Away 5.20 80% 60% 60% 60% 60%
Total 4.80 90% 50% 50% 50% 40%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 3.40 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Away 5.40 100% 100% 100% 20% 20%
Total 4.40 80% 60% 60% 20% 20%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 7.80 20% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 10.60 60% 60% 60% 20% 0%
Total 9.20 40% 30% 30% 10% 0%
The average of 9.20 total corners for Mallorca refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in LaLiga2.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Mallorca
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 52
 Avg. minute goals conceded 60


  Mallorca
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 1
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Mallorca
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 2
100%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 66
  Avg. minute goals conceded 64








Mallorca scores

FT at home
2-0 2 40%
3-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
FT away
0-0 2 40%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
The Mallorca score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (2 times). The Mallorca score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 0-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 40%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
Half-time away
0-0 4 80%
1-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Mallorca have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
67% of Mallorca's goals have been scored in the second half.
Mallorca have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
40% of Mallorca's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Almeria 10 24
Castellon 10 23
Eibar 10 22
Sporting Gij. 10 19
Mallorca 10 18
Sabadell 9 16
Girona 9 15
Burgos 9 14
Real Oviedo 9 14
Granada 9 14
Valladolid 9 12
Tenerife 9 12
Cordoba 10 12
Celta Vigo B 9 11
Eldense 9 11
Las Palmas 10 11
Leganes 10 11
FC Andorra 9 10
Real Socieda. 10 8
Cadiz 9 7
Ceuta 9 5
Albacete 10 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Almeria 8 21
Castellon 8 19
Eibar 8 19
Mallorca 8 15
Sabadell 8 15
Sporting Gij. 8 15
Girona 8 14
Real Oviedo 8 13
Granada 8 13
Valladolid 8 12
Eldense 8 11
Burgos 8 11
Celta Vigo B 8 10
Tenerife 8 9
Cordoba 8 9
FC Andorra 8 7
Leganes 8 7
Cadiz 8 6
Real Socieda. 8 5
Ceuta 8 5
Las Palmas 8 5
Albacete 8 1

Home

GP pts
Almeria 5 15
Mallorca 5 12
Sabadell 4 10
Burgos 5 10
Eibar 5 10
Sporting Gij. 6 10
Valladolid 4 9
Castellon 4 8
Girona 5 8
Eldense 5 8
Real Oviedo 5 8
Tenerife 5 8
Celta Vigo B 5 7
FC Andorra 5 6
Leganes 4 6
Cordoba 4 6
Cadiz 6 5
Las Palmas 5 5
Granada 3 4
Ceuta 5 4
Real Socieda. 5 1
Albacete 4 0

Away

GP pts
Castellon 6 15
Eibar 5 12
Granada 6 10
Almeria 5 9
Sporting Gij. 4 9
Girona 4 7
Real Socieda. 5 7
Real Oviedo 4 6
Sabadell 5 6
Mallorca 5 6
Cordoba 6 6
Las Palmas 5 6
Leganes 6 5
Celta Vigo B 4 4
Burgos 4 4
FC Andorra 4 4
Tenerife 4 4
Valladolid 5 3
Eldense 4 3
Cadiz 3 2
Ceuta 4 1
Albacete 6 1

Offence

GP GF
Almeria 10 20
Eibar 10 20
Castellon 10 18
Cordoba 10 15
Girona 9 15
Celta Vigo B 9 14
Granada 9 14
Real Socieda. 10 14
FC Andorra 9 13
Las Palmas 10 13
Valladolid 9 13
Burgos 9 12
Mallorca 10 12
Cadiz 9 11
Real Oviedo 9 11
Sporting Gij. 10 11
Tenerife 9 11
Eldense 9 10
Sabadell 9 10
Ceuta 9 8
Albacete 10 6
Leganes 10 6

Defence

GP GA
Castellon 10 4
Mallorca 10 5
Sabadell 9 7
Almeria 10 7
Sporting Gij. 10 9
Real Oviedo 9 9
Girona 9 9
Burgos 9 10
Valladolid 9 11
Eldense 9 11
Eibar 10 11
Cadiz 9 11
Tenerife 9 13
Granada 9 13
Leganes 10 15
FC Andorra 9 15
Celta Vigo B 9 15
Las Palmas 10 19
Cordoba 10 20
Ceuta 9 20
Real Socieda. 10 21
Albacete 10 22

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Eibar 8 18
Almeria 8 17
Castellon 8 17
Celta Vigo B 8 14
Girona 8 14
Granada 8 14
Valladolid 8 13
Real Socieda. 8 12
Cadiz 8 11
Cordoba 8 11
Real Oviedo 8 11
Eldense 8 10
Mallorca 8 10
Sabadell 8 10
Sporting Gij. 8 10
Burgos 8 9
Las Palmas 8 9
FC Andorra 8 8
Tenerife 8 8
Ceuta 8 7
Albacete 8 4
Leganes 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Mallorca 8 3
Castellon 8 4
Almeria 8 6
Sabadell 8 7
Girona 8 8
Eldense 8 8
Eibar 8 8
Burgos 8 8
Valladolid 8 9
Sporting Gij. 8 9
Real Oviedo 8 9
Cadiz 8 11
Tenerife 8 12
Granada 8 13
Leganes 8 14
FC Andorra 8 14
Ceuta 8 15
Celta Vigo B 8 15
Cordoba 8 16
Las Palmas 8 18
Albacete 8 18
Real Socieda. 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Almeria 5 13
Celta Vigo B 5 10
Mallorca 5 10
Burgos 5 9
Eibar 5 9
Eldense 5 9
Girona 5 9
Valladolid 4 9
Castellon 4 8
FC Andorra 5 8
Sabadell 4 7
Cadiz 6 6
Cordoba 4 6
Sporting Gij. 6 6
Ceuta 5 5
Granada 3 5
Las Palmas 5 5
Real Oviedo 5 5
Real Socieda. 5 5
Tenerife 5 5
Leganes 4 4
Albacete 4 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Castellon 4 1
Real Oviedo 5 2
Mallorca 5 2
Tenerife 5 3
Sabadell 4 3
Almeria 5 3
Valladolid 4 4
Granada 3 4
Leganes 4 5
Girona 5 5
Cadiz 6 5
Sporting Gij. 6 6
Eldense 5 6
Eibar 5 6
Burgos 5 6
Las Palmas 5 8
FC Andorra 5 8
Cordoba 4 8
Ceuta 5 8
Albacete 4 8
Real Socieda. 5 10
Celta Vigo B 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Eibar 5 11
Castellon 6 10
Cordoba 6 9
Granada 6 9
Real Socieda. 5 9
Las Palmas 5 8
Almeria 5 7
Girona 4 6
Real Oviedo 4 6
Tenerife 4 6
Cadiz 3 5
FC Andorra 4 5
Sporting Gij. 4 5
Celta Vigo B 4 4
Valladolid 5 4
Albacete 6 3
Burgos 4 3
Ceuta 4 3
Sabadell 5 3
Leganes 6 2
Mallorca 5 2
Eldense 4 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Sporting Gij. 4 3
Mallorca 5 3
Castellon 6 3
Sabadell 5 4
Girona 4 4
Burgos 4 4
Almeria 5 4
Eldense 4 5
Eibar 5 5
Celta Vigo B 4 5
Cadiz 3 6
Valladolid 5 7
Real Oviedo 4 7
FC Andorra 4 7
Granada 6 9
Tenerife 4 10
Leganes 6 10
Real Socieda. 5 11
Las Palmas 5 11
Cordoba 6 12
Ceuta 4 12
Albacete 6 14






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cordoba  10 3.50 100% 90% 80% 50% 30% 0% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Real Sociedad B  10 3.50 100% 80% 70% 60% 30% 10% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Celta Vigo B  9 3.22 89% 89% 56% 44% 33% 11% 56% 22% 33% 11% 22%
Las Palmas  10 3.20 90% 80% 70% 40% 20% 10% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Ceuta  9 3.11 100% 100% 56% 33% 11% 11% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Real Sociedad B  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 75% 38% 12% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Celta Vigo B  8 3.63 100% 100% 62% 50% 38% 12% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Cordoba  8 3.38 100% 88% 75% 50% 25% 0% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Granada  8 3.38 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Las Palmas  8 3.38 88% 75% 75% 50% 25% 12% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Celta Vigo B  5 4.00 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Cordoba  4 3.50 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Valladolid  4 3.25 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 0% 25% 50% 25% 50% 25%
Almeria  5 3.20 100% 100% 80% 20% 20% 0% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
FC Andorra  5 3.20 100% 60% 60% 60% 20% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Real Sociedad B  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Tenerife  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Las Palmas  5 3.80 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Ceuta  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Cadiz  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(10)  1  Albacete (10)  8  Real Sociedad B
(9)  7  Cadiz
(9)  5  Ceuta
(9)  14  Burgos
(9)  14  Real Oviedo
(9)  14  Granada
(9)  12  Valladolid
(9)  12  Tenerife
(10)  12  Cordoba
(9)  11  Celta Vigo B
(9)  11  Eldense
(10)  11  Las Palmas
(10)  11  Leganes
(9)  10  FC Andorra
(10)  19  Sporting Gijon
(10)  18  Mallorca
(9)  16  Sabadell
(9)  15  Girona
(10)  24  Almeria
(10)  23  Castellon
(10)  22  Eibar

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 18 Oct
CEU - OVI
Sun 18 Oct
GRA - CAD
Sun 18 Oct
GIR - AND
Sun 18 Oct
RVA - ELD
Sun 18 Oct
BUR - SAB
Mon 19 Oct
CLV - TEN
Fri 23 Oct
GRA - RVA
Sat 24 Oct
COR - EIB
Sat 24 Oct
LEG - MAL
Sat 24 Oct
GIR - CLV




LaLiga2 stats

104 matches played / 462
22.5% completed
Home wins:  44%
Over 1.5 goals:  72%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  50%
Away wins:  35%
Over 3.5 goals:  32%
Goals:  277 Home goals per match:  1.50
Goals per match:  2.66 Away goals per match:  1.16
    Both teams scored:  50%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 49% No goal scored: 9% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 21 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 32 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 65% Away team lead-defending rate: 67%
Home team equalizing rate: 33% Away team equalizing rate: 35%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 44% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.33 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.16

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 104 matches played in the Spanish LaLiga2, a total of 277 goals have been scored (2.66 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including LaLiga2 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top