back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
switzerland2
Switzerland - Challenge League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Stade Nyonnais vs Neuchatel Xamax

Sun 6 Sep
YVE - NYO
Fri 11 Sep
LAU - WIL
Fri 11 Sep
RAP - YVE
Fri 11 Sep
NYO - XAM
Fri 11 Sep
ECA - WIN
Sat 12 Sep
AAR - KRI
Fri 18 Sep
KRI - ECA
Fri 18 Sep
XAM - RAP
Fri 18 Sep
WIL - NYO
Fri 18 Sep
WIN - AAR
advertisement
 Favourite matches (0) 
Fri 11 Sep 2026 at 18:30
Stade Nyonnais vs Neuchatel Xamax
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
1 Sep NYO - Winterthur  2:2

     0-1   Elias Maluvunu (3)

1-1   Miguel Mardoche (22)

     1-2   Elias Maluvunu (44)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Francesco Lentini (60)
4:0

1-0   Brian Beyer (20)

2-0   Tho Golliard (30) pen.

3-0   Luca Zuffi (36) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Elias Maluvunu (75)
 Winterthur - XAM 4 Sep
28 Aug Kriens - NYO  3:0

1-0   Elio Rufener (38)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Albin Krasniqi (47)

3-0   Elio Rufener (73)
1:2

     0-1   Valon Fazliu (3) pen.

1-1   Peter Ambrose (36)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   N.A (90)
 XAM - Yverdon 1 Sep
21 Aug NYO - Etoile Carouge  0:0

2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mohamed Guindo (65)

2-0   Alexis Beka Beka (69)

     2-1   Liridon Mulaj (90)
 Aarau - XAM 28 Aug
7 Aug Aarau - NYO  2:1

1-0   Henri Koide (36)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Roko Baturina (76)

     2-1   Matteo Regillo (89) pen.
1:2

     0-1   Cobel Sow Garcia (4)

     0-2   K. Bah (27)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Liridon Mulaj (50) pen.
 XAM - Lausanne Ouchy 21 Aug
31 Jul NYO - Rapperswil  1:2

     0-1   Yannis Ryter (7)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Samuel Fankhauser (54)

     1-2   Yannis Ryter (56)
0:1

     0-1   Modibo Camara (18)

 Etoile Carouge - XAM 7 Aug
24 Jul Lausanne Ouchy - NYO  2:0

1-0   Tho Bouchlarhem (24)

---------------------------------------
2-0   K. Bah (77) pen.
1:2

     0-1   Vincent Nvendo (2)

1-1   P. Weber (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Eris Abedini (89) pen.
 Wil - XAM 31 Jul
3:2

1-0   Liridon Mulaj (2)

2-0   B. Diomande (16)

     2-1   Elio Rufener (38)

3-1   Modibo Camara (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-2   Elio Rufener (64)
 XAM - Kriens 24 Jul




Stade Nyonnais vs Neuchatel Xamax
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 0.67
1.50 Away
Total 0.33
1.29 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 0.54
2.26 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 30.4%
49.9% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 3 0 2 1 2 0 2 4 Away
Total 6 0 2 4 3 0 4 7 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 7 17
Winterthur 7 12
Yverdon 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Etoile Carou. 7 9
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Wil 7 6
Rapperswil 7 4
Stade Nyonna. 6 2

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 7 17
Winterthur 7 12
Yverdon 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Etoile Carou. 7 9
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Wil 7 6
Rapperswil 7 4
Stade Nyonna. 6 2

Stade Nyonnais

Neuchatel Xamax

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
1 Sep NYO - Winterthur  2:2

     0-1   Elias Maluvunu (3)

1-1   Miguel Mardoche (22)

     1-2   Elias Maluvunu (44)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Francesco Lentini (60)
4:0

1-0   Brian Beyer (20)

2-0   Tho Golliard (30) pen.

3-0   Luca Zuffi (36) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Elias Maluvunu (75)
 Winterthur - XAM 4 Sep
21 Aug NYO - Etoile Carouge  0:0

2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Mohamed Guindo (65)

2-0   Alexis Beka Beka (69)

     2-1   Liridon Mulaj (90)
 Aarau - XAM 28 Aug
31 Jul NYO - Rapperswil  1:2

     0-1   Yannis Ryter (7)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Samuel Fankhauser (54)

     1-2   Yannis Ryter (56)
0:1

     0-1   Modibo Camara (18)

 Etoile Carouge - XAM 7 Aug
1:2

     0-1   Vincent Nvendo (2)

1-1   P. Weber (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Eris Abedini (89) pen.
 Wil - XAM 31 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Stade Nyonnais
results filter
Neuchatel Xamax
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Stade Nyonnais Neuchatel Xamax
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 883% 67%17% 2.5050% Last 886% 86%29% 3.1471%
Total83% 67%17% 2.5050% Total86% 86%29% 3.1471%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)84% 76%23% 2.8260%
League (Total)94% 56%24% 2.9459%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Stade Nyonnais

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Stade Nyonnais's highest individual rankings.

POINTS is among Stade Nyonnais's lowest individual rankings.



Neuchatel Xamax

POINTS (AWAY) is among Neuchatel Xamax's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Neuchatel Xamax's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  3 4  Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.38 1.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.17 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.33 2.54 2.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 71% 75% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 67% 71% 75% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 33% 29% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 29% 25% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 29% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 29% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 0% 25% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 58% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 12% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 67% 46% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 46' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 28' 39' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 67% 84% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 71% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 71% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 67% 58% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 71% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 42% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Stade Nyonnais's home matches and Neuchatel Xamax's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Switzerland - Challenge League page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Stade Nyonnais' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Neuchatel Xamax's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 


Stade Nyonnais' progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Neuchatel Xamax's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Stade Nyonnais AT HOME (3 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Stade Nyonnais League AVG
Points per game  0.67 1.53
% Wins  0% 41%
% Draws  67% 29%
% Defeats  33% 29%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.71
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.24
% Clean sheets  33% 26%
% Failed To Score  33% 18%
% Won To Nil  0% 24%
% Lost To Nil  0% 15%
% Team scored first  0% 50%
% Opponent scored first  67% 47%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  5 20
Lead-defending rate  N/A   70%
Equalizing rate  75% 57%
% Time leading  0% 30%
% Time level in goals  57% 42%
% Time trailing  43% 28%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.35
PPG when conceded first   0.50 0.69
Total goals per game  2.33 2.94
% over 1.5 goals  67% 94%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 24%
% both teams scored  67% 59%




Neuchatel Xamax AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Neuchatel Xamax League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.18
% Wins  50% 29%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  50% 41%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.24
Goals conceded per game  1.75 1.71
% Clean sheets  25% 18%
% Failed To Score  25% 26%
% Won To Nil  25% 15%
% Lost To Nil  25% 24%
% Team scored first  50% 47%
% Opponent scored first  50% 50%
Average minute scored first  10 20
Average minute conceded first  42 26
Lead-defending rate  67% 43%
Equalizing rate  0% 30%
% Time leading  28% 28%
% Time level in goals  46% 42%
% Time trailing  26% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.00
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.41
Total goals per game  2.75 2.94
% over 1.5 goals  75% 94%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 24%
% both teams scored  50% 59%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% Scoring rate 86%75%
33%17% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57%50%
67%50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 43%50%
33%17% Scored in both halves 14%25%
67%50% Both teams scored 71%50%
67%83% Conceding rate 86%75%
67%83% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 71%50%
33%67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 57%50%
33%67% Conceded in both halves 43%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% GF over 0.5 86%75%
33%17% GF over 1.5 29%25%
0%0% GF over 2.5 14%0%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
67%83% GA over 0.5 86%75%
67%83% GA over 1.5 71%50%
0%17% GA over 2.5 14%25%
0%0% GA over 3.5 14%25%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
33%17% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 1 14%25%
0%17% Total goals = 2 0%0%
33%50% Total goals = 3 57%50%
33%17% Total goals = 4 14%25%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 14%0%
33%17% Total goals = 0 or 1 14%25%
33%67% Total goals = 2 or 3 57%50%
33%17% Total goals = 4+ 29%25%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total Stat Total Away
33%17% Clean sheets 14%25%
0%0% Won-to-nil 14%25%
33%50% Failed to score 14%25%
0%33% Lost-to-nil 14%25%




Goal margins

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 00
Def.  21 10
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  10 01

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  30 00
Def.  30 01


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
0 / 3 0 / 6 Scored first 3 / 7 2 / 4
2 / 3 5 / 6 Conceded first 4 / 7 2 / 4
0% 0% Scored first (%) 43% 50%
67% 83% Conceded first (%) 57% 50%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
0 / 3 0 / 6 Leading at HT 2 / 7 1 / 4
2 / 3 5 / 6 Losing at HT 2 / 7 1 / 4
0% 0% Leading at HT (%) 29% 25%
67% 83% Losing at HT (%) 29% 25%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
0.0 0.0 ...leading 26.7 24.8
51.3 42.0 ...level in goals 32.7 41.5
38.7 48.0 ...trailing 30.6 23.8
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
3 6 Matches played 7 4

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
0 0 Goals giving the lead 4 3
0 0 Equalizer conceded 1 1

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
4 7 Goals giving lead to opponent 5 2
3 3 Equalizer scored 1 0
75% 43% Equalizing rate * (2) 20% 0%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
0 1 Non-crucial goals scored 4 1
0 4 Non-crucial goals conceded 7 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Switzerland - Challenge League you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Switzerland - Challenge League

Equalizers conceded in Switzerland - Challenge League

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Stade Nyonnais

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 5
45%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Stade Nyonnais

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 1
25%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Neuchatel Xamax

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
67%
GA 8
62%
2nd Half GF 3
33%
GA 5
38%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Neuchatel Xamax

Away
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 3
43%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Stade Nyonnais vs Neuchatel Xamax goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Switzerland - Challenge League page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Stade Nyonnais Goal Difference (TOTAL) Neuchatel Xamax Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -2 0 0-15 0 -2 16-30 -3 0 31-45 0 +1 46-60 -1 -4 61-75 -1 +1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Stade Nyonnais Goal Difference (AT HOME) Neuchatel Xamax Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -2 +1 0-15 +1 -2 16-30 -1 -1 31-45 +1 0 46-60 0 -3 61-75 0 +2 76-90




Average goal times

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
45' 56' Average minute GF 39' 50'
28' 44' Average minute GA 42' 46'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded




Teams results table

Stade Nyonnais Neuchatel Xamax
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  2:0 Lausanne Ouchy 1:2  
       
2:2   Winterthur   4:0
       
    Yverdon 1:2  
       
  2:1 Aarau   2:1
       
  3:0 Kriens 3:2  
       
0:0   Etoile Carouge   0:1
       
    Neuchatel Xamax  
     
    Wil   1:2
       
1:2   Rapperswil    
       
  Stade Nyonnais    
     


advertisement




Goal statistics

Stade Nyonnais Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
34 Goals scored (GF) 94
1.000.67 GF per match 1.29 1.00
411 Goals conceded (GA) 137
1.331.83 GA per match 1.86 1.75
2.33 2.50 GF+GA per match 3.142.75
67%83% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
67%83% GF+GA over 1.5 86%75%
67%67% GF+GA over 2.5 86%75%
33%17% GF+GA over 3.5 29%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 14%0%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
67%83% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 86%75%
33%17% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 71%50%
33%17% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 29%25%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stade Nyonnais scored at home  1.00
(B) Neuchatel Xamax conceded away  1.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.38 1.71



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stade Nyonnais conceded at home  1.33
(B) Neuchatel Xamax scored away  1.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.17 1.24



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Stade Nyonnais at home  2.33
(B) Neuchatel Xamax away  2.75
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.54 2.94



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Stade Nyonnais scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax conceding rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
71% 82%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Stade Nyonnais conceding rate at home  67%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax scoring rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
71% 74%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
71% 94%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 2.5 at home 67%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 2.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
71% 56%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 3.5 at home 33%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 3.5 away 25%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
29% 24%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Stade Nyonnais BTS matches at home 67%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax BTS matches away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
58% 59%










Home vs Away Stats

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
 (home matches)(away matches) 
3Played4
Goals For per match
1.00
1.00
Clean sheets
33%
25%
Won-to-nil
0%
25%
Scoring rate
67%
75%
Scored in both halves
33%
25%
Scored first
0%
50%
Leading at half-time
0%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.33
1.75
Failed to score
33%
25%
Lost-to-nil
0%
25%
Conceding rate
67%
75%
Conceded in both halves
33%
25%
Conceded first
67%
50%
Losing at half-time
67%
25%







Scorelines

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
FT at home
2-2 1 33%
1-2 1 33%
0-0 1 33%

 
FT away
1-2 1 25%
2-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
4-0 1 25%


Half-time at home
1-2 1 33%
0-1 1 33%
0-0 1 33%

 
Half-time away
1-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
3-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%









Home vs Away distribution

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Away   Home Away
100%0% % Points 33%67%
75%25% % Goals scored 56%44%
36%64% % Goals conceded 46%54%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Stade NyonnaisNeuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins --
21 Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats 42
36 No win 42
-- No draw 74
21 No defeat --
11 Scored at least once --
12 Conceded at least once 42
-- No goal scored 11
-- No goal conceded --
12 GF + GA over 2.5 42
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
11 Scored at least twice --
12 Conceded at least twice 42
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 7 17
Winterthur 7 12
Yverdon 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Etoile Carou. 7 9
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Wil 7 6
Rapperswil 7 4
Stade Nyonna. 6 2

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 7 17
Winterthur 7 12
Yverdon 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Etoile Carou. 7 9
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Wil 7 6
Rapperswil 7 4
Stade Nyonna. 6 2

Home

GP pts
Aarau 4 10
Lausanne Ouc. 3 9
Winterthur 4 8
Etoile Carou. 4 7
Kriens 4 6
Yverdon 3 5
Neuchatel Xa. 3 3
Stade Nyonna. 3 2
Rapperswil 3 1
Wil 3 1

Away

GP pts
Lausanne Ouc. 4 8
Yverdon 3 7
Neuchatel Xa. 4 6
Wil 4 5
Kriens 3 4
Winterthur 3 4
Rapperswil 4 3
Etoile Carou. 3 2
Aarau 3 1
Stade Nyonna. 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Winterthur 7 16
Lausanne Ouc. 7 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Rapperswil 7 10
Wil 7 10
Yverdon 6 10
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Etoile Carou. 7 7
Stade Nyonna. 6 4

Defence

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 7 3
Yverdon 6 6
Winterthur 7 7
Etoile Carou. 7 7
Kriens 7 8
Stade Nyonna. 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xa. 7 13
Rapperswil 7 16
Wil 7 17

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Winterthur 7 16
Lausanne Ouc. 7 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 10
Rapperswil 7 10
Wil 7 10
Yverdon 6 10
Neuchatel Xa. 7 9
Etoile Carou. 7 7
Stade Nyonna. 6 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 7 3
Yverdon 6 6
Winterthur 7 7
Etoile Carou. 7 7
Kriens 7 8
Stade Nyonna. 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xa. 7 13
Rapperswil 7 16
Wil 7 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Winterthur 4 12
Aarau 4 8
Lausanne Ouc. 3 7
Etoile Carou. 4 6
Kriens 4 5
Neuchatel Xa. 3 5
Rapperswil 3 5
Yverdon 3 4
Stade Nyonna. 3 3
Wil 3 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Lausanne Ouc. 3 0
Yverdon 3 3
Winterthur 4 3
Etoile Carou. 4 3
Stade Nyonna. 3 4
Kriens 4 4
Aarau 4 5
Wil 3 6
Neuchatel Xa. 3 6
Rapperswil 3 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Wil 4 7
Lausanne Ouc. 4 6
Yverdon 3 6
Kriens 3 5
Rapperswil 4 5
Neuchatel Xa. 4 4
Winterthur 3 4
Aarau 3 3
Etoile Carou. 3 1
Stade Nyonna. 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Yverdon 3 3
Lausanne Ouc. 4 3
Winterthur 3 4
Kriens 3 4
Etoile Carou. 3 4
Stade Nyonna. 3 7
Neuchatel Xa. 4 7
Aarau 3 7
Rapperswil 4 8
Wil 4 11






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Wil  7 3.86 100% 100% 57% 43% 29% 14% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Rapperswil  7 3.71 100% 100% 57% 29% 29% 14% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Aarau  7 3.29 100% 100% 86% 29% 14% 0% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Winterthur  7 3.29 100% 100% 57% 57% 14% 0% 43% 43% 14% 43% 14%
Neuchatel Xamax  7 3.14 100% 86% 86% 29% 14% 0% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Wil  7 3.86 100% 100% 57% 43% 29% 14% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Rapperswil  7 3.71 100% 100% 57% 29% 29% 14% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Aarau  7 3.29 100% 100% 86% 29% 14% 0% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Winterthur  7 3.29 100% 100% 57% 57% 14% 0% 43% 43% 14% 43% 14%
Neuchatel Xamax  7 3.14 100% 86% 86% 29% 14% 0% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rapperswil  3 4.33 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Winterthur  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Neuchatel Xamax  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Aarau  4 3.25 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Wil  3 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Wil  4 4.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Aarau  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Rapperswil  4 3.25 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Kriens  3 3.00 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Yverdon  3 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 17 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.0 pts from 3.1 to 6.5 pts from 6.6 to 10.0 pts from 10.1 to 13.5 pts from 13.6 to 17 pts
(6)  2  Stade Nyonnais (7)  6  Wil
(7)  4  Rapperswil
(7)  10  Kriens
(7)  9  Etoile Carouge
(7)  9  Neuchatel Xamax
(7)  12  Winterthur
(6)  12  Yverdon
(7)  11  Aarau
(7)  17  Lausanne Ouchy

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 6 Sep
YVE - NYO
Fri 11 Sep
LAU - WIL
Fri 11 Sep
RAP - YVE
Fri 11 Sep
NYO - XAM
Fri 11 Sep
ECA - WIN
Sat 12 Sep
AAR - KRI
Fri 18 Sep
KRI - ECA
Fri 18 Sep
XAM - RAP
Fri 18 Sep
WIL - NYO
Fri 18 Sep
WIN - AAR




Switzerland - Challenge League stats

34 matches played / 90
37.8% completed
Home wins:  41%
Over 1.5 goals:  94%
Draws:  29%
Over 2.5 goals:  56%
Away wins:  29%
Over 3.5 goals:  24%
Goals:  100 Home goals per match:  1.71
Goals per match:  2.94 Away goals per match:  1.24
    Both teams scored:  59%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 47%
Average minute when home team scored first: 26 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 20 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 70% Away team lead-defending rate: 43%
Home team equalizing rate: 57% Away team equalizing rate: 30%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 42% Away team lead duration: 28%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.35 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.00

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 34 matches played in the league, a total of 100 goals have been scored (2.94 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Switzerland - Challenge League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top