ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec By round Results grid By date Query
Sa 25 Apr Bradford - Walsall pp.
Sa 25 Apr Cambridge Utd - Crewe Alexandra pp.
Sa 25 Apr Carlisle Utd - Stevenage pp.
Sa 25 Apr Cheltenham - Salford City pp.
Sa 25 Apr Colchester - Forest Green pp.
Sa 25 Apr Grimsby - Oldham pp.
Sa 25 Apr Leyton Orient - Exeter City pp.
Sa 25 Apr Macclesfield - Swindon Town pp.
Sa 25 Apr Mansfield - Crawley Town pp.
Sa 25 Apr Morecambe - Scunthorpe pp.
Sa 25 Apr Newport - Northampton pp.
Sa 25 Apr Plymouth - Port Vale pp.
Sa 18 Apr Crawley Town - Macclesfield pp.
Sa 18 Apr Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby pp.
Sa 18 Apr Exeter City - Carlisle Utd pp.
Sa 18 Apr Forest Green - Cambridge Utd pp.
Sa 18 Apr Northampton - Bradford pp.
Sa 18 Apr Oldham - Plymouth pp.
Sa 18 Apr Port Vale - Newport pp.
Sa 18 Apr Salford City - Morecambe pp.
Sa 18 Apr Scunthorpe - Mansfield pp.
Sa 18 Apr Stevenage - Cheltenham pp.
Sa 18 Apr Swindon Town - Leyton Orient pp.
Sa 18 Apr Walsall - Colchester pp.
Mo 13 Apr Bradford - Crewe Alexandra pp.
Mo 13 Apr Cambridge Utd - Port Vale pp.
Mo 13 Apr Carlisle Utd - Scunthorpe pp.
Mo 13 Apr Cheltenham - Crawley Town pp.
Mo 13 Apr Colchester - Oldham pp.
Mo 13 Apr Grimsby - Walsall pp.
Mo 13 Apr Leyton Orient - Salford City pp.
Mo 13 Apr Macclesfield - Stevenage pp.
Mo 13 Apr Mansfield - Exeter City pp.
Mo 13 Apr Morecambe - Swindon Town pp.
Mo 13 Apr Newport - Forest Green pp.
Mo 13 Apr Plymouth - Northampton pp.
Fr 10 Apr Crawley Town - Leyton Orient pp.
Fr 10 Apr Crewe Alexandra - Newport pp.
Fr 10 Apr Exeter City - Morecambe pp.
Fr 10 Apr Forest Green - Bradford pp.
Fr 10 Apr Northampton - Colchester pp.
Fr 10 Apr Oldham - Cambridge Utd pp.
Fr 10 Apr Port Vale - Grimsby pp.
Fr 10 Apr Salford City - Carlisle Utd pp.
Fr 10 Apr Scunthorpe - Macclesfield pp.
Fr 10 Apr Stevenage - Mansfield pp.
Fr 10 Apr Swindon Town - Cheltenham pp.
Fr 10 Apr Walsall - Plymouth pp.
Sa 4 Apr Bradford - Colchester pp.
Sa 4 Apr Cambridge Utd - Walsall pp.
Sa 4 Apr Carlisle Utd - Port Vale pp.
Sa 4 Apr Cheltenham - Exeter City pp.
Sa 4 Apr Crewe Alexandra - Northampton pp.
Sa 4 Apr Mansfield - Macclesfield pp.
Sa 4 Apr Morecambe - Crawley Town pp.
Sa 4 Apr Newport - Grimsby pp.
Sa 4 Apr Oldham - Stevenage pp.
Sa 4 Apr Plymouth - Forest Green pp.
Sa 4 Apr Scunthorpe - Leyton Orient pp.
Tu 31 Mar Forest Green - Leyton Orient pp.
Tu 31 Mar Mansfield - Swindon Town pp.
Tu 31 Mar Stevenage - Walsall pp.
Sa 28 Mar Colchester - Mansfield pp.
Sa 28 Mar Crawley Town - Cambridge Utd pp.
Sa 28 Mar Exeter City - Bradford pp.
Sa 28 Mar Forest Green - Cheltenham pp.
Sa 28 Mar Grimsby - Plymouth pp.
Sa 28 Mar Leyton Orient - Morecambe pp.
Sa 28 Mar Macclesfield - Carlisle Utd pp.
Sa 28 Mar Northampton - Oldham pp.
Sa 28 Mar Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra pp.
Sa 28 Mar Salford City - Newport pp.
Sa 28 Mar Stevenage - Scunthorpe pp.
Sa 28 Mar Walsall - Swindon Town pp.
Tu 24 Mar Cheltenham - Newport pp.
Tu 24 Mar Swindon Town - Salford City pp.
Mo 23 Mar Plymouth - Exeter City pp.
Sa 21 Mar Bradford - Macclesfield pp.
Sa 21 Mar Cambridge Utd - Northampton pp.
Sa 21 Mar Carlisle Utd - Leyton Orient pp.
Sa 21 Mar Cheltenham - Grimsby pp.
Sa 21 Mar Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green pp.
Sa 21 Mar Mansfield - Walsall pp.
Sa 21 Mar Morecambe - Stevenage pp.
Sa 21 Mar Newport - Colchester pp.
Sa 21 Mar Oldham - Port Vale pp.
Sa 21 Mar Scunthorpe - Salford City pp.
Sa 21 Mar Swindon Town - Crawley Town pp.
Tu 17 Mar Colchester - Crewe Alexandra pp.
Tu 17 Mar Crawley Town - Newport pp.
Tu 17 Mar Exeter City - Scunthorpe pp.
Tu 17 Mar Forest Green - Morecambe pp.
Tu 17 Mar Grimsby - Cambridge Utd pp.
Tu 17 Mar Leyton Orient - Plymouth pp.
Tu 17 Mar Macclesfield - Cheltenham pp.
Tu 17 Mar Northampton - Carlisle Utd pp.
Tu 17 Mar Port Vale - Bradford pp.
Tu 17 Mar Salford City - Mansfield pp.
Tu 17 Mar Stevenage - Swindon Town pp.
Tu 17 Mar Walsall - Oldham pp.
Sa 14 Mar Bradford - Leyton Orient pp.
Sa 14 Mar Cambridge Utd - Cheltenham pp.
Sa 14 Mar Colchester - Scunthorpe pp.
Sa 14 Mar Exeter City - Salford City pp.
Sa 14 Mar Forest Green - Northampton pp.
Sa 14 Mar Grimsby - Carlisle Utd pp.
Sa 14 Mar Macclesfield - Walsall pp.
Sa 14 Mar Mansfield - Crewe Alexandra pp.
Sa 14 Mar Morecambe - Plymouth pp.
Sa 14 Mar Oldham - Swindon Town pp.
Sa 14 Mar Port Vale - Crawley Town pp.
Sa 14 Mar Stevenage - Newport pp.
Tu 10 Mar Carlisle Utd - Newport 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 7 Mar Scunthorpe - Grimsby 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Carlisle Utd - Colchester 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 7 Mar Cheltenham - Port Vale 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Crawley Town - Oldham 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Mar Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Mar Leyton Orient - Cambridge Utd 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 7 Mar Newport - Morecambe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Northampton - Mansfield 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Mar Plymouth - Macclesfield 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Mar Salford City - Bradford 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Mar Swindon Town - Forest Green 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Mar Walsall - Exeter City 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 3 Mar Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 3 Mar Plymouth - Grimsby 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Tu 3 Mar Swindon Town - Scunthorpe 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 29 Feb Bradford - Plymouth 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 29 Feb Cambridge Utd - Carlisle Utd 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 29 Feb Colchester - Cheltenham 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 29 Feb Exeter City - Crawley Town 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 29 Feb Grimsby - Northampton 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 29 Feb Macclesfield - Salford City 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 29 Feb Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 29 Feb Oldham - Newport 5 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 29 Feb Port Vale - Scunthorpe 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 25 Feb Cheltenham - Northampton 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 25 Feb Grimsby - Newport 4 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 22 Feb Carlisle Utd - Morecambe 2 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 22 Feb Cheltenham - Mansfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 22 Feb Crawley Town - Stevenage 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 22 Feb Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 22 Feb Leyton Orient - Oldham 2 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 22 Feb Newport - Bradford 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 22 Feb Northampton - Exeter City 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 22 Feb Plymouth - Cambridge Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 22 Feb Salford City - Colchester 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 22 Feb Scunthorpe - Forest Green 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 22 Feb Swindon Town - Grimsby 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 22 Feb Walsall - Port Vale 2 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Tu 18 Feb Macclesfield - Plymouth 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 15 Feb Cambridge Utd - Bradford 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 15 Feb Cheltenham - Leyton Orient 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 15 Feb Crawley Town - Carlisle Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Grimsby - Morecambe 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Macclesfield - Exeter City 2 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 15 Feb Mansfield - Newport 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 15 Feb Oldham - Forest Green 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Plymouth - Crewe Alexandra 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Port Vale - Colchester 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 15 Feb Stevenage - Salford City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 15 Feb Walsall - Northampton 3 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 11 Feb Bradford - Stevenage 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 11 Feb Carlisle Utd - Cheltenham 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 11 Feb Colchester - Grimsby 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 11 Feb Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 11 Feb Exeter City - Oldham 5 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 11 Feb Forest Green - Port Vale 2 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 11 Feb Leyton Orient - Mansfield 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 11 Feb Morecambe - Macclesfield 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 11 Feb Newport - Walsall 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 11 Feb Northampton - Swindon Town 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 11 Feb Salford City - Plymouth 2 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 11 Feb Scunthorpe - Cambridge Utd 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 8 Feb Bradford - Grimsby 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Carlisle Utd - Swindon Town 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 8 Feb Colchester - Plymouth 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 8 Feb Crewe Alexandra - Oldham 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Exeter City - Stevenage 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 8 Feb Forest Green - Walsall 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Leyton Orient - Macclesfield 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Morecambe - Mansfield 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Newport - Cambridge Utd 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Northampton - Port Vale 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Salford City - Crawley Town 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Scunthorpe - Cheltenham 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 1 Feb Cambridge Utd - Colchester 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 1 Feb Cheltenham - Morecambe 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 1 Feb Crawley Town - Scunthorpe 3 - 1 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 1 Feb Grimsby - Forest Green 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 1 Feb Macclesfield - Northampton 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 1 Feb Mansfield - Carlisle Utd 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 1 Feb Oldham - Bradford 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 1 Feb Plymouth - Newport 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 1 Feb Port Vale - Salford City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 1 Feb Stevenage - Leyton Orient 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 1 Feb Swindon Town - Exeter City 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 1 Feb Walsall - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Bradford - Cheltenham 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Cambridge Utd - Salford City 0 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 28 Jan Colchester - Swindon Town 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 28 Jan Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Forest Green - Carlisle Utd 1 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 28 Jan Grimsby - Stevenage 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Newport - Macclesfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Northampton - Scunthorpe 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 28 Jan Oldham - Mansfield 3 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 28 Jan Plymouth - Crawley Town 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 28 Jan Port Vale - Exeter City 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 28 Jan Walsall - Morecambe 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Carlisle Utd - Walsall 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 25 Jan Crawley Town - Grimsby 3 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 25 Jan Exeter City - Colchester 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Leyton Orient - Newport 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Macclesfield - Forest Green 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 25 Jan Mansfield - Bradford 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 25 Jan Morecambe - Cambridge Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Salford City - Oldham 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 25 Jan Scunthorpe - Crewe Alexandra 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 25 Jan Stevenage - Plymouth 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Swindon Town - Port Vale 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 21 Jan Colchester - Bradford 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 21 Jan Leyton Orient - Northampton 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 21 Jan Macclesfield - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 18 Jan Bradford - Scunthorpe 2 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 18 Jan Cambridge Utd - Stevenage 0 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 18 Jan Colchester - Macclesfield 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 18 Jan Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 18 Jan Forest Green - Salford City 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 18 Jan Grimsby - Exeter City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 18 Jan Newport - Swindon Town 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 18 Jan Northampton - Morecambe 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 18 Jan Oldham - Carlisle Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 18 Jan Plymouth - Mansfield 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 18 Jan Port Vale - Leyton Orient 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 18 Jan Walsall - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 14 Jan Morecambe - Port Vale 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 14 Jan Stevenage - Oldham 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 11 Jan Carlisle Utd - Plymouth 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 11 Jan Cheltenham - Walsall 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 11 Jan Crawley Town - Bradford 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 11 Jan Exeter City - Cambridge Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 11 Jan Leyton Orient - Grimsby 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 11 Jan Macclesfield - Oldham 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 11 Jan Mansfield - Forest Green 3 - 4 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 11 Jan Morecambe - Colchester 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 11 Jan Salford City - Northampton 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 11 Jan Scunthorpe - Newport 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 11 Jan Stevenage - Port Vale 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 11 Jan Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 4 Jan Cheltenham - Oldham 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 4 Jan Crawley Town - Forest Green 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 4 Jan Macclesfield - Cambridge Utd 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 4 Jan Mansfield - Grimsby 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 4 Jan Salford City - Walsall 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 4 Jan Scunthorpe - Plymouth 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 4 Jan Stevenage - Colchester 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 4 Jan Swindon Town - Bradford 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
We 1 Jan Bradford - Morecambe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
We 1 Jan Cambridge Utd - Mansfield 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
We 1 Jan Colchester - Crawley Town 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
We 1 Jan Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle Utd 4 - 1 (HT: 4-0)
We 1 Jan Forest Green - Exeter City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
We 1 Jan Grimsby - Salford City 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
We 1 Jan Newport - Cheltenham 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
We 1 Jan Northampton - Stevenage 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
We 1 Jan Oldham - Scunthorpe 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
We 1 Jan Plymouth - Swindon Town 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
We 1 Jan Port Vale - Macclesfield 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
We 1 Jan Walsall - Leyton Orient 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 29 Dec Bradford - Mansfield 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 29 Dec Cambridge Utd - Morecambe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 29 Dec Colchester - Exeter City 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Su 29 Dec Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe 3 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Su 29 Dec Forest Green - Macclesfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 29 Dec Grimsby - Crawley Town 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Su 29 Dec Newport - Leyton Orient 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 29 Dec Northampton - Cheltenham 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Su 29 Dec Oldham - Salford City 1 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Su 29 Dec Plymouth - Stevenage 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 29 Dec Port Vale - Swindon Town 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 29 Dec Walsall - Carlisle Utd 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Th 26 Dec Leyton Orient - Colchester 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Th 26 Dec Carlisle Utd - Bradford 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Th 26 Dec Cheltenham - Plymouth 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Th 26 Dec Crawley Town - Northampton 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Th 26 Dec Exeter City - Newport 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Th 26 Dec Macclesfield - Grimsby 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Th 26 Dec Mansfield - Port Vale 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Th 26 Dec Morecambe - Oldham 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Th 26 Dec Salford City - Crewe Alexandra 3 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Th 26 Dec Scunthorpe - Walsall 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Th 26 Dec Stevenage - Forest Green 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Th 26 Dec Swindon Town - Cambridge Utd 4 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 21 Dec Grimsby - Scunthorpe 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Dec Bradford - Salford City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Dec Cambridge Utd - Leyton Orient 2 - 3 (HT: 0-3)
Sa 21 Dec Colchester - Carlisle Utd 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 21 Dec Exeter City - Walsall 3 - 3 (HT: 2-3)
Sa 21 Dec Forest Green - Swindon Town 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 21 Dec Mansfield - Northampton 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Dec Morecambe - Newport 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Dec Oldham - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Dec Port Vale - Cheltenham 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 21 Dec Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 5 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 14 Dec Carlisle Utd - Grimsby 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Dec Cheltenham - Cambridge Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Dec Crawley Town - Port Vale 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Dec Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 14 Dec Leyton Orient - Bradford 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Dec Newport - Stevenage 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Dec Northampton - Forest Green 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Dec Plymouth - Morecambe 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 14 Dec Salford City - Exeter City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Dec Scunthorpe - Colchester 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Dec Swindon Town - Oldham 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Dec Walsall - Macclesfield 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Dec Bradford - Newport 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Cambridge Utd - Plymouth 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Dec Colchester - Salford City 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Exeter City - Northampton 3 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Dec Forest Green - Scunthorpe 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Grimsby - Swindon Town 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 7 Dec Mansfield - Cheltenham 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Dec Morecambe - Carlisle Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Oldham - Leyton Orient 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Dec Port Vale - Walsall 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Stevenage - Crawley Town 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 30 Nov Macclesfield - Bradford 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 26 Nov Forest Green - Crewe Alexandra 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 26 Nov Grimsby - Cheltenham 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 23 Nov Carlisle Utd - Cambridge Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 23 Nov Cheltenham - Colchester 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 23 Nov Crawley Town - Exeter City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 23 Nov Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe 5 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 23 Nov Leyton Orient - Forest Green 2 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Sa 23 Nov Newport - Oldham 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 23 Nov Northampton - Grimsby 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 23 Nov Plymouth - Bradford 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 23 Nov Salford City - Macclesfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 23 Nov Scunthorpe - Port Vale 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 23 Nov Swindon Town - Mansfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 23 Nov Walsall - Stevenage 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 16 Nov Crawley Town - Morecambe 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 16 Nov Exeter City - Cheltenham 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 16 Nov Forest Green - Plymouth 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 16 Nov Leyton Orient - Scunthorpe 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 16 Nov Macclesfield - Mansfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 16 Nov Northampton - Crewe Alexandra 4 - 1 (HT: 3-1)
Sa 16 Nov Port Vale - Carlisle Utd 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 16 Nov Salford City - Swindon Town 2 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 16 Nov Walsall - Cambridge Utd 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 2 Nov Bradford - Exeter City 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 2 Nov Cambridge Utd - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Carlisle Utd - Macclesfield 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 2 Nov Cheltenham - Forest Green 1 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 2 Nov Crewe Alexandra - Port Vale 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Mansfield - Colchester 2 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 2 Nov Morecambe - Leyton Orient 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Newport - Salford City 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 2 Nov Oldham - Northampton 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 2 Nov Scunthorpe - Stevenage 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Swindon Town - Walsall 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 26 Oct Exeter City - Plymouth 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 26 Oct Colchester - Newport 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 26 Oct Crawley Town - Swindon Town 0 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 26 Oct Leyton Orient - Carlisle Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 26 Oct Northampton - Cambridge Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 26 Oct Port Vale - Oldham 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 26 Oct Salford City - Scunthorpe 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 26 Oct Stevenage - Morecambe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 26 Oct Walsall - Mansfield 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 22 Oct Bradford - Port Vale 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 22 Oct Cambridge Utd - Grimsby 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Carlisle Utd - Northampton 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Cheltenham - Macclesfield 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 22 Oct Crewe Alexandra - Colchester 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Mansfield - Salford City 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Morecambe - Forest Green 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Newport - Crawley Town 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 22 Oct Oldham - Walsall 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 22 Oct Plymouth - Leyton Orient 4 - 0 (HT: 4-0)
Tu 22 Oct Scunthorpe - Exeter City 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 22 Oct Swindon Town - Stevenage 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Bradford - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Cambridge Utd - Exeter City 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Colchester - Morecambe 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Crewe Alexandra - Swindon Town 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 19 Oct Forest Green - Mansfield 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Grimsby - Leyton Orient 0 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 19 Oct Newport - Scunthorpe 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Northampton - Salford City 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Oldham - Macclesfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Plymouth - Carlisle Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Port Vale - Stevenage 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 19 Oct Walsall - Cheltenham 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 12 Oct Carlisle Utd - Crewe Alexandra 2 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 12 Oct Crawley Town - Colchester 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 12 Oct Exeter City - Forest Green 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 12 Oct Leyton Orient - Walsall 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 12 Oct Macclesfield - Port Vale 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 12 Oct Mansfield - Oldham 6 - 1 (HT: 3-1)
Sa 12 Oct Morecambe - Bradford 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 12 Oct Salford City - Cambridge Utd 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 12 Oct Scunthorpe - Northampton 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 12 Oct Stevenage - Grimsby 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 12 Oct Swindon Town - Plymouth 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Bradford - Swindon Town 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 5 Oct Cambridge Utd - Macclesfield 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Colchester - Stevenage 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Crewe Alexandra - Exeter City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Forest Green - Crawley Town 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Grimsby - Mansfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 5 Oct Newport - Carlisle Utd 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 5 Oct Northampton - Leyton Orient 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 5 Oct Oldham - Cheltenham 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Plymouth - Scunthorpe 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 5 Oct Port Vale - Morecambe 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Walsall - Salford City 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 28 Sep Carlisle Utd - Oldham 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 28 Sep Cheltenham - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 28 Sep Crawley Town - Walsall 2 - 3 (HT: 1-3)
Sa 28 Sep Exeter City - Grimsby 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 28 Sep Leyton Orient - Port Vale 3 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 28 Sep Macclesfield - Colchester 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 28 Sep Mansfield - Plymouth 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 28 Sep Morecambe - Northampton 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 28 Sep Salford City - Forest Green 0 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Sa 28 Sep Scunthorpe - Bradford 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 28 Sep Stevenage - Cambridge Utd 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 28 Sep Swindon Town - Newport 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Bradford - Carlisle Utd 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 21 Sep Cambridge Utd - Swindon Town 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Colchester - Leyton Orient 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 21 Sep Crewe Alexandra - Salford City 4 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Forest Green - Stevenage 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep Grimsby - Macclesfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep Newport - Exeter City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Northampton - Crawley Town 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Sep Oldham - Morecambe 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Sep Plymouth - Cheltenham 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Port Vale - Mansfield 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 21 Sep Walsall - Scunthorpe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Carlisle Utd - Forest Green 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Cheltenham - Bradford 3 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Crawley Town - Plymouth 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 17 Sep Exeter City - Port Vale 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Leyton Orient - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 17 Sep Macclesfield - Newport 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 17 Sep Mansfield - Cambridge Utd 0 - 4 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Morecambe - Walsall 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 17 Sep Salford City - Grimsby 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 17 Sep Scunthorpe - Oldham 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Stevenage - Northampton 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Swindon Town - Colchester 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Sep Crawley Town - Mansfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Sep Crewe Alexandra - Cambridge Utd 2 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Sep Exeter City - Leyton Orient 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 14 Sep Forest Green - Colchester 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Sep Northampton - Newport 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Sep Oldham - Grimsby 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Sep Port Vale - Plymouth 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Sep Salford City - Cheltenham 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Sep Scunthorpe - Morecambe 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 14 Sep Stevenage - Carlisle Utd 2 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 14 Sep Swindon Town - Macclesfield 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 14 Sep Walsall - Bradford 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Sep Bradford - Northampton 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Sep Cambridge Utd - Forest Green 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Sep Carlisle Utd - Exeter City 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Sep Cheltenham - Stevenage 4 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Sep Colchester - Walsall 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Sep Grimsby - Crewe Alexandra 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Sep Leyton Orient - Swindon Town 1 - 3 (HT: 0-3)
Sa 7 Sep Macclesfield - Crawley Town 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Sep Mansfield - Scunthorpe 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Sep Morecambe - Salford City 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Sep Newport - Port Vale 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Sep Plymouth - Oldham 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 31 Aug Crawley Town - Cheltenham 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Crewe Alexandra - Bradford 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 31 Aug Exeter City - Mansfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 31 Aug Forest Green - Newport 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 31 Aug Northampton - Plymouth 3 - 1 (HT: 3-1)
Sa 31 Aug Oldham - Colchester 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 31 Aug Port Vale - Cambridge Utd 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Salford City - Leyton Orient 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 31 Aug Scunthorpe - Carlisle Utd 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Stevenage - Macclesfield 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 31 Aug Swindon Town - Morecambe 3 - 1 (HT: 3-1)
Sa 31 Aug Walsall - Grimsby 1 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 24 Aug Bradford - Forest Green 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Cambridge Utd - Oldham 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 24 Aug Carlisle Utd - Salford City 2 - 2 (HT: 2-2)
Sa 24 Aug Cheltenham - Swindon Town 2 - 2 (HT: 2-2)
Sa 24 Aug Colchester - Northampton 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Grimsby - Port Vale 5 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 24 Aug Leyton Orient - Crawley Town 2 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 24 Aug Macclesfield - Scunthorpe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Mansfield - Stevenage 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Morecambe - Exeter City 2 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 24 Aug Newport - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Plymouth - Walsall 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 20 Aug Cambridge Utd - Scunthorpe 3 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 20 Aug Cheltenham - Carlisle Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 20 Aug Crawley Town - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 20 Aug Grimsby - Colchester 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 20 Aug Macclesfield - Morecambe 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 20 Aug Mansfield - Leyton Orient 2 - 3 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 20 Aug Oldham - Exeter City 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 20 Aug Plymouth - Salford City 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 20 Aug Port Vale - Forest Green 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 20 Aug Stevenage - Bradford 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 20 Aug Swindon Town - Northampton 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 20 Aug Walsall - Newport 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Bradford - Oldham 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 17 Aug Carlisle Utd - Mansfield 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 17 Aug Colchester - Cambridge Utd 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 17 Aug Crewe Alexandra - Walsall 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Exeter City - Swindon Town 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Forest Green - Grimsby 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Leyton Orient - Stevenage 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Morecambe - Cheltenham 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Newport - Plymouth 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Northampton - Macclesfield 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 17 Aug Salford City - Port Vale 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug Scunthorpe - Crawley Town 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 10 Aug Grimsby - Bradford 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Cambridge Utd - Newport 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Cheltenham - Scunthorpe 4 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Crawley Town - Salford City 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 10 Aug Macclesfield - Leyton Orient 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 10 Aug Mansfield - Morecambe 2 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 10 Aug Oldham - Crewe Alexandra 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 10 Aug Plymouth - Colchester 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Port Vale - Northampton 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 10 Aug Stevenage - Exeter City 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Swindon Town - Carlisle Utd 3 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Walsall - Forest Green 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 3 Aug Salford City - Stevenage 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 3 Aug Bradford - Cambridge Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Carlisle Utd - Crawley Town 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 3 Aug Colchester - Port Vale 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 3 Aug Crewe Alexandra - Plymouth 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 3 Aug Exeter City - Macclesfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Forest Green - Oldham 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Leyton Orient - Cheltenham 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Morecambe - Grimsby 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Newport - Mansfield 2 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 3 Aug Northampton - Walsall 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 3 Aug Scunthorpe - Swindon Town 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)








Tables

League table

GP Pts
Crewe Alexan. 37 69
Swindon Town 36 69
Plymouth 37 68
Exeter City 37 65
Cheltenham 36 64
Colchester 37 58
Northampton 37 58
Port Vale 37 57
Bradford 37 54
Salford City 37 50
Forest Green 36 49
Crawley Town 37 48
Grimsby 37 47
Walsall 36 47
Newport 36 46
Cambridge Utd 37 45
Leyton Orient 36 42
Carlisle Utd 37 42
Oldham 37 41
Scunthorpe 37 40
Mansfield 36 38
Macclesfield 37 32
Morecambe 37 32
Stevenage 36 22

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
Cheltenham 8 19
Crewe Alexan. 8 17
Port Vale 8 16
Swindon Town 8 16
Salford City 8 14
Plymouth 8 14
Leyton Orient 8 14
Crawley Town 8 13
Cambridge Utd 8 13
Grimsby 8 13
Colchester 8 12
Oldham 8 11
Exeter City 8 11
Mansfield 8 11
Walsall 8 11
Carlisle Utd 8 10
Morecambe 8 9
Northampton 8 9
Bradford 8 8
Newport 8 7
Scunthorpe 8 7
Forest Green 8 5
Macclesfield 8 2
Stevenage 8 0

Home

GP Pts
Crewe Alexan. 19 42
Plymouth 19 41
Swindon Town 19 41
Cheltenham 18 38
Bradford 18 38
Exeter City 18 37
Northampton 19 35
Port Vale 18 35
Crawley Town 19 35
Newport 19 34
Colchester 18 32
Oldham 18 25
Macclesfield 18 24
Scunthorpe 19 24
Cambridge Utd 18 24
Leyton Orient 19 23
Grimsby 18 23
Walsall 19 23
Carlisle Utd 19 22
Salford City 19 21
Morecambe 18 20
Forest Green 17 19
Mansfield 17 17
Stevenage 17 12

Away

GP Pts
Forest Green 19 30
Salford City 18 29
Swindon Town 17 28
Exeter City 19 28
Crewe Alexan. 18 27
Plymouth 18 27
Cheltenham 18 26
Colchester 19 26
Grimsby 19 24
Walsall 17 24
Northampton 18 23
Port Vale 19 22
Cambridge Utd 19 21
Mansfield 19 21
Carlisle Utd 18 20
Leyton Orient 17 19
Scunthorpe 18 16
Bradford 19 16
Oldham 19 16
Crawley Town 18 13
Newport 17 12
Macclesfield 19 12
Morecambe 19 12
Stevenage 19 10

Offense

GP GF
Crewe Alexan. 37 67
Swindon Town 36 62
Plymouth 37 61
Northampton 37 54
Exeter City 37 53
Cheltenham 36 52
Colchester 37 52
Crawley Town 37 51
Port Vale 37 50
Salford City 37 49
Mansfield 36 48
Leyton Orient 36 47
Grimsby 37 45
Bradford 37 44
Oldham 37 44
Scunthorpe 37 44
Forest Green 36 43
Cambridge Utd 37 40
Walsall 36 40
Carlisle Utd 37 39
Morecambe 37 35
Macclesfield 37 32
Newport 36 32
Stevenage 36 24

Defense

GP GA
Cheltenham 36 27
Colchester 37 37
Swindon Town 36 39
Plymouth 37 39
Newport 36 39
Northampton 37 40
Forest Green 36 40
Bradford 37 40
Exeter City 37 43
Crewe Alexan. 37 43
Port Vale 37 44
Salford City 37 46
Macclesfield 37 47
Crawley Town 37 47
Cambridge Utd 37 48
Walsall 36 49
Stevenage 36 50
Grimsby 37 51
Mansfield 36 55
Leyton Orient 36 55
Scunthorpe 37 56
Carlisle Utd 37 56
Oldham 37 57
Morecambe 37 60

English League Two stats

440 matches played / 552
Aug
Apr
79.7% completed
Home wins:  42%
Over 1.5 goals:  72%
Draws:  30%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  28%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  1108 Home goals per match:  1.40
Goals per match:  2.52 Away goals per match:  1.12
Avg attendance:  4,647 Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Scorers
 Attendances

Analysis

 Scoring patterns
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Relative H/A performance
 Relative form

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.

After 440 matches played in the English League Two, a total of 1108 goals have been scored (2.52 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including English League Two results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.








   International edition
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Privacy Settings
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com