ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
  All by date   By round Results grid Filter

Tu 10 Mar Dundee FC - Ayr United 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 10 Mar Inverness - Queen of South 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 10 Mar Partick Thistle - Dunfermline 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Alloa Athletic - Inverness 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 7 Mar Ayr United - Dundee FC 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Dundee Utd - Partick Thistle 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Mar Dunfermline - Queen of South 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Mar Morton - Arbroath FC 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
We 4 Mar Arbroath FC - Dunfermline 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 3 Mar Ayr United - Dundee Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 3 Mar Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 3 Mar Inverness - Morton 3 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 3 Mar Partick Thistle - Queen of South 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 29 Feb Alloa Athletic - Ayr United 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 29 Feb Dunfermline - Dundee Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 29 Feb Queen of South - Morton 0 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 25 Feb Ayr United - Morton 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 25 Feb Dunfermline - Inverness 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 22 Feb Morton - Alloa Athletic 4 - 4 (HT: 4-2)
Sa 22 Feb Queen of South - Dundee FC 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 21 Feb Dundee Utd - Inverness 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 15 Feb Arbroath FC - Queen of South 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 14 Feb Alloa Athletic - Dundee Utd 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Dundee FC - Partick Thistle 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 8 Feb Morton - Queen of South 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 1 Feb Dundee Utd - Arbroath FC 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 1 Feb Inverness - Alloa Athletic 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 1 Feb Morton - Dundee FC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 1 Feb Queen of South - Dunfermline 2 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 31 Jan Partick Thistle - Ayr United 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 25 Jan Arbroath FC - Partick Thistle 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 25 Jan Ayr United - Inverness 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Dundee Utd - Morton 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 25 Jan Queen of South - Alloa Athletic 2 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 24 Jan Dunfermline - Dundee FC 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 21 Jan Alloa Athletic - Arbroath FC 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 11 Jan Morton - Dunfermline 3 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 11 Jan Partick Thistle - Dundee Utd 1 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 4 Jan Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 4 Jan Arbroath FC - Morton 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 4 Jan Dundee FC - Inverness 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 4 Jan Dunfermline - Ayr United 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 4 Jan Queen of South - Dundee Utd 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 28 Dec Ayr United - Queen of South 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 28 Dec Dunfermline - Alloa Athletic 1 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 28 Dec Inverness - Arbroath FC 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 28 Dec Morton - Partick Thistle 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 27 Dec Dundee Utd - Dundee FC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Dec Alloa Athletic - Morton 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Dec Dundee Utd - Ayr United 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Dec Inverness - Dunfermline 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Dec Partick Thistle - Dundee FC 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Dec Queen of South - Arbroath FC 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Dec Arbroath FC - Dundee Utd 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Dec Ayr United - Alloa Athletic 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 14 Dec Dundee FC - Dunfermline 4 - 3 (HT: 3-1)
Sa 14 Dec Partick Thistle - Inverness 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 10 Dec Ayr United - Arbroath FC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 10 Dec Morton - Dundee Utd 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 7 Dec Arbroath FC - Dundee FC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Dec Dundee Utd - Alloa Athletic 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Dec Dunfermline - Morton 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Dec Inverness - Ayr United 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Dec Queen of South - Partick Thistle 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 3 Dec Ayr United - Dunfermline 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 30 Nov Alloa Athletic - Inverness 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 30 Nov Dundee FC - Queen of South 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 30 Nov Dunfermline - Partick Thistle 5 - 1 (HT: 4-0)
Tu 26 Nov Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 23 Nov Inverness - Dundee FC 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 16 Nov Dundee Utd - Queen of South 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 16 Nov Morton - Arbroath FC 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 9 Nov Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 9 Nov Arbroath FC - Inverness 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 9 Nov Partick Thistle - Morton 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 9 Nov Queen of South - Ayr United 3 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 8 Nov Dundee FC - Dundee Utd 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Arbroath FC - Alloa Athletic 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 2 Nov Ayr United - Partick Thistle 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 2 Nov Dunfermline - Queen of South 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Inverness - Dundee Utd 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 1 Nov Dundee FC - Morton 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 29 Oct Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 29 Oct Dundee Utd - Partick Thistle 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 29 Oct Dunfermline - Arbroath FC 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 29 Oct Morton - Ayr United 2 - 3 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 29 Oct Queen of South - Inverness 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 26 Oct Alloa Athletic - Queen of South 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 26 Oct Dundee Utd - Dunfermline 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 26 Oct Morton - Inverness 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 26 Oct Partick Thistle - Arbroath FC 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 25 Oct Ayr United - Dundee FC 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 19 Oct Arbroath FC - Morton 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Dundee FC - Partick Thistle 1 - 3 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 19 Oct Dunfermline - Ayr United 3 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 19 Oct Inverness - Alloa Athletic 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 19 Oct Queen of South - Dundee Utd 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 5 Oct Ayr United - Inverness 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Dundee FC - Arbroath FC 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Morton - Dunfermline 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 5 Oct Partick Thistle - Queen of South 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 4 Oct Alloa Athletic - Dundee Utd 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 28 Sep Arbroath FC - Ayr United 0 - 3 (HT: 0-3)
Sa 28 Sep Dundee Utd - Morton 6 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 28 Sep Dunfermline - Alloa Athletic 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 28 Sep Inverness - Partick Thistle 1 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 27 Sep Queen of South - Dundee FC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 21 Sep Alloa Athletic - Ayr United 1 - 4 (HT: 0-4)
Sa 21 Sep Dundee Utd - Arbroath FC 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep Inverness - Queen of South 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 21 Sep Morton - Dundee FC 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Sep Partick Thistle - Dunfermline 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 14 Sep Ayr United - Dundee Utd 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Sep Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 14 Sep Dunfermline - Inverness 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Sep Queen of South - Morton 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 13 Sep Arbroath FC - Partick Thistle 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 31 Aug Arbroath FC - Dunfermline 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Partick Thistle - Ayr United 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 31 Aug Queen of South - Alloa Athletic 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 30 Aug Inverness - Morton 5 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 30 Aug Dundee Utd - Dundee FC 6 - 2 (HT: 4-1)
Sa 24 Aug Alloa Athletic - Arbroath FC 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 24 Aug Ayr United - Queen of South 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 24 Aug Dundee FC - Inverness 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Dunfermline - Dundee Utd 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 23 Aug Morton - Partick Thistle 3 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 10 Aug Dundee FC - Ayr United 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Inverness - Arbroath FC 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 10 Aug Morton - Alloa Athletic 4 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 10 Aug Queen of South - Dunfermline 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 9 Aug Partick Thistle - Dundee Utd 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 3 Aug Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 3 Aug Arbroath FC - Queen of South 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Ayr United - Morton 4 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 3 Aug Dundee Utd - Inverness 4 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 2 Aug Dunfermline - Dundee FC 2 - 2 (HT: 2-1)








Tables

League table

GP Pts
Dundee Utd 28 59
Inverness 27 45
Dundee FC 27 41
Ayr United 27 40
Dunfermline 28 37
Arbroath FC 26 36
Morton 28 36
Alloa Athletic 28 31
Queen of South 28 28
Partick This. 27 26

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
Arbroath FC 8 14
Alloa Athletic 8 13
Inverness 8 13
Dunfermline 8 12
Ayr United 8 12
Dundee FC 8 12
Morton 8 11
Dundee Utd 8 10
Partick This. 8 5
Queen of South 8 3

Home

GP Pts
Dundee Utd 14 33
Inverness 13 26
Dunfermline 15 24
Morton 14 23
Dundee FC 13 23
Arbroath FC 13 22
Ayr United 14 21
Alloa Athletic 14 16
Queen of South 14 14
Partick This. 13 10

Away

GP Pts
Dundee Utd 14 26
Ayr United 13 19
Inverness 14 19
Dundee FC 14 18
Partick This. 14 16
Alloa Athletic 14 15
Arbroath FC 13 14
Queen of South 14 14
Dunfermline 13 13
Morton 14 13

Offense

GP GF
Dundee Utd 28 52
Morton 28 45
Dunfermline 28 41
Inverness 27 39
Ayr United 27 38
Alloa Athletic 28 33
Dundee FC 27 32
Partick This. 27 32
Queen of South 28 28
Arbroath FC 26 24

Defense

GP GA
Dundee Utd 28 22
Arbroath FC 26 26
Dundee FC 27 31
Inverness 27 32
Ayr United 27 35
Dunfermline 28 36
Queen of South 28 40
Alloa Athletic 28 43
Partick This. 27 47
Morton 28 52
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms and conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com