League table
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Zenit |
25 |
50
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
25 |
49
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
25 |
44
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
25 |
41
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
24 |
38
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
24 |
37
|
|
|
Rostov |
25 |
37
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
24 |
36
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
25 |
36
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
25 |
28
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
24 |
26
|
|
|
Orenburg |
25 |
26
|
|
|
Ural |
25 |
24
|
|
|
Baltika |
25 |
23
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
24 |
23
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
24 |
19
|
|
|
Form table (last 8)
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Zenit |
8 |
17
|
|
|
Rostov |
8 |
17
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
8 |
14
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
8 |
13
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
8 |
13
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
8 |
12
|
|
|
Orenburg |
8 |
12
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
8 |
11
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
8 |
11
|
|
|
Baltika |
8 |
10
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
8 |
10
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
8 |
10
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
8 |
9
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
8 |
7
|
|
|
Ural |
8 |
5
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
8 |
4
|
|
|
Home
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
13 |
32
|
|
|
Zenit |
13 |
26
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
12 |
25
|
|
|
Rostov |
13 |
25
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
12 |
24
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
12 |
24
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
12 |
23
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
13 |
23
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
13 |
22
|
|
|
Orenburg |
12 |
18
|
|
|
Baltika |
12 |
18
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
12 |
16
|
|
|
Ural |
13 |
15
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
11 |
14
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
12 |
13
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
12 |
12
|
|
|
Away
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Zenit |
12 |
24
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
13 |
21
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
13 |
20
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
12 |
19
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
12 |
17
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
12 |
14
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
12 |
13
|
|
|
Rostov |
12 |
12
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
13 |
12
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
12 |
11
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
12 |
11
|
|
|
Ural |
12 |
9
|
|
|
Orenburg |
13 |
8
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
12 |
6
|
|
|
Baltika |
13 |
5
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
12 |
5
|
|
|
Offence
|
| GP |
GF |
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
24 |
44
|
|
|
Zenit |
25 |
44
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
25 |
42
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
24 |
42
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
25 |
42
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
25 |
41
|
|
|
Rostov |
25 |
37
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
24 |
34
|
|
|
Orenburg |
25 |
28
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
24 |
26
|
|
|
Baltika |
25 |
25
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
25 |
24
|
|
|
Ural |
25 |
24
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
24 |
23
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
25 |
23
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
24 |
19
|
|
|
Defence
|
| GP |
GA |
|
|
Zenit |
25 |
22
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
25 |
25
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
24 |
27
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
24 |
29
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
25 |
30
|
|
|
Baltika |
25 |
31
|
|
|
Orenburg |
25 |
33
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
25 |
33
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
25 |
33
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
24 |
33
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
25 |
34
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
24 |
35
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
24 |
37
|
|
|
Rostov |
25 |
38
|
|
|
Ural |
25 |
39
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
24 |
39
|
|
|