SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: September
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Gimnasia Jujuy321041+372.33
2Almirante Brown321020+272.33
3Guillermo Brown320141+362.00
4Ferro Carril312071+651.67
5G. Mendoza312043+151.67
6SM San Juan312021+151.67
7Almagro311162+441.33
8Temperley211020+242.00
9Tristan Suarez211043+142.00
10Atlanta211032+142.00
11D. Riestra311121+141.33
12Atletico Mitre311144041.33
13Villa Dálmine311145-141.33
14CA Guemes311145-141.33
15Agropecuario311123-141.33
16Deportivo Morón311112-141.33
17All Boys210131+231.50
18Tigre210132+131.50
19D. de Belgrano210121+131.50
20Belgrano210121+131.50
21Quilmes110021+133.00
22Barracas C.303033031.00
23A. Rafaela303022031.00
24E. Caseros303011031.00
25Alvarado210111031.50
26Chacarita J.303011031.00
27I. Rivadavia210126-431.50
28Brown de A.310238-531.00
29E. Rio Cuarto302123-120.67
30SM Tucuman101000011.00
31San Telmo201136-310.50
32Deportivo Maipu301214-310.33
33D. Santa Marina301203-310.33
34Instituto200214-300.00
35Nueva Chicago300316-500.00
  45 matches found  (10% of 436 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  2812688162512
Average   1.96 
Percentages  62%27%13% 36%56%27%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1942% 
Draw 1840% 
Visitor team won 818% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal



league tables

League table
GP Pts
Almirante Br. 24 49
Tigre 24 43
Barracas C. 26 42
SM Tucuman 23 41
CA Guemes 26 41
G. Mendoza 25 40
Deportivo Mo. 26 40
Quilmes 23 39
Belgrano 24 38
Brown de A. 26 38
Ferro Carril 26 37
Almagro 26 37
Gimnasia Jujuy 26 37
D. de Belgrano 25 36
I. Rivadavia 25 36
Agropecuario 24 35
Tristan Suarez 25 34
Alvarado 24 33
Atlanta 24 33
SM San Juan 26 31
D. Riestra 25 31
All Boys 25 30
San Telmo 25 29
A. Rafaela 26 28
Instituto 25 28
Guillermo Br. 26 27
Temperley 23 27
E. Rio Cuarto 25 26
D. Santa Mar. 26 26
Atletico Mitre 25 26
Deportivo Ma. 24 26
Chacarita J. 24 26
E. Caseros 25 25
Villa Dálmine 26 25
Nueva Chicago 24 15
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Almirante Br. 8 20
Tigre 8 15
SM Tucuman 8 15
Belgrano 8 14
Quilmes 8 14
Agropecuario 8 14
Ferro Carril 8 13
Guillermo Br. 8 13
D. Riestra 8 13
Deportivo Mo. 8 13
D. de Belgrano 8 12
Tristan Suarez 8 12
SM San Juan 8 12
Villa Dálmine 8 12
I. Rivadavia 8 12
Barracas C. 8 11
Brown de A. 8 11
Alvarado 8 11
Almagro 8 10
Gimnasia Jujuy 8 10
G. Mendoza 8 10
Deportivo Ma. 8 10
All Boys 8 9
San Telmo 8 9
Temperley 8 8
E. Rio Cuarto 8 7
E. Caseros 8 7
Atletico Mitre 8 7
D. Santa Mar. 8 7
CA Guemes 8 7
Atlanta 8 7
Chacarita J. 8 6
Instituto 8 6
Nueva Chicago 8 6
A. Rafaela 8 4
Home
GP Pts
Deportivo Mo. 13 28
Tigre 12 27
Barracas C. 13 27
Gimnasia Jujuy 13 27
Ferro Carril 13 26
Almirante Br. 12 26
Brown de A. 13 24
Quilmes 12 23
Alvarado 12 23
Agropecuario 12 22
Tristan Suarez 13 22
Almagro 13 21
San Telmo 12 21
Belgrano 12 20
SM Tucuman 11 19
All Boys 13 19
D. Riestra 12 19
Villa Dálmine 13 19
A. Rafaela 13 18
Atletico Mitre 13 18
E. Caseros 13 17
CA Guemes 13 17
D. de Belgrano 13 17
SM San Juan 13 16
I. Rivadavia 12 16
Atlanta 12 16
D. Santa Mar. 13 15
Temperley 12 15
Deportivo Ma. 12 14
E. Rio Cuarto 12 13
Instituto 12 13
G. Mendoza 12 13
Guillermo Br. 13 12
Chacarita J. 12 11
Nueva Chicago 12 6
Away
GP Pts
G. Mendoza 13 27
CA Guemes 13 24
Almirante Br. 12 23
SM Tucuman 12 22
I. Rivadavia 13 20
D. de Belgrano 12 19
Belgrano 12 18
Atlanta 12 17
Tigre 12 16
Quilmes 11 16
Almagro 13 16
Guillermo Br. 13 15
SM San Juan 13 15
Instituto 13 15
Barracas C. 13 15
Chacarita J. 12 15
Brown de A. 13 14
E. Rio Cuarto 13 13
Agropecuario 12 13
Tristan Suarez 12 12
Temperley 11 12
Deportivo Ma. 12 12
D. Riestra 13 12
Deportivo Mo. 13 12
D. Santa Mar. 13 11
All Boys 12 11
Ferro Carril 13 11
Gimnasia Jujuy 13 10
A. Rafaela 13 10
Alvarado 12 10
Nueva Chicago 12 9
E. Caseros 12 8
Atletico Mitre 12 8
San Telmo 13 8
Villa Dálmine 13 6
Offense
GP GF
Tristan Suarez 25 36
Tigre 24 35
Almagro 26 33
Quilmes 23 33
Almirante Br. 24 30
Barracas C. 26 30
I. Rivadavia 25 30
Brown de A. 26 29
CA Guemes 26 29
Ferro Carril 26 29
G. Mendoza 25 29
SM San Juan 26 29
D. Riestra 25 28
Deportivo Mo. 26 28
San Telmo 25 28
Chacarita J. 24 26
D. de Belgrano 25 26
SM Tucuman 23 26
Atletico Mitre 25 25
Belgrano 24 25
A. Rafaela 26 24
Gimnasia Jujuy 26 24
Alvarado 24 23
Instituto 25 23
Agropecuario 24 22
All Boys 25 22
Atlanta 24 21
Guillermo Br. 26 21
D. Santa Mar. 26 20
Temperley 23 20
E. Caseros 25 19
Deportivo Ma. 24 18
E. Rio Cuarto 25 17
Nueva Chicago 24 16
Villa Dálmine 26 14
Defense
GP GA
SM Tucuman 23 14
Tigre 24 17
Belgrano 24 18
E. Rio Cuarto 25 20
Almirante Br. 24 20
Agropecuario 24 20
Villa Dálmine 26 21
All Boys 25 21
Gimnasia Jujuy 26 22
Ferro Carril 26 22
D. de Belgrano 25 22
Quilmes 23 23
G. Mendoza 25 23
Atlanta 24 23
Alvarado 24 23
E. Caseros 25 24
CA Guemes 26 24
Guillermo Br. 26 26
Deportivo Mo. 26 26
D. Santa Mar. 26 26
Barracas C. 26 26
A. Rafaela 26 26
Deportivo Ma. 24 27
Brown de A. 26 27
Temperley 23 28
D. Riestra 25 28
SM San Juan 26 29
Instituto 25 29
I. Rivadavia 25 29
Almagro 26 30
Tristan Suarez 25 32
Atletico Mitre 25 33
Nueva Chicago 24 35
San Telmo 25 37
Chacarita J. 24 37

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement