Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
Germany
DE
Denmark
DK
England
EN
England2
E2
England3
E3
England4
E4
Spain
ES
Finland
FI
France
FR
Netherlands
NL
Italy
IT
Norway
NO
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
 

Matches

  Current matches
Fri 19   Arsenal S. - Deportivo Moron 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Gimnasia Jujuy - Atletico Mitre 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Los Andes - Guillermo Brown 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Villa Dalmine - Quilmes 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Agropecuario - Ind. Rivadavia 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Santamarina - Temperley 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Platense - Brown Adrogue 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Central Cordoba - Nueva Chicago 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Gimnasia Men. - Sarmiento 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Atl. Rafaela - Club Olimpo 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Almagro - Ferro Carril 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Fri 19   Defensores Bel. - Chacarita Jrs 01:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Match schedules and timing are subject to changes.
  Next matches           All matches
  Latest results
Sat 13   Arsenal S. 3 - 0
Arsenal S.  3 - 0  Atletico Mitre

1-0   Juan García (15)
2-0   Facundo Pons (44)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   Sebastián Lomónaco (87)
Atletico Mitre
Sat 13   Villa Dalmine 1 - 1
Villa Dalmine  1 - 1  Deportivo Moron

     0-1   Facundo Pumpido (3)
1-1   Maximiliano Paredes (o.g.) (8)
Deportivo Moron
Sat 13   Gimnasia Jujuy 1 - 0
Gimnasia Jujuy  1 - 0  Instituto


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Leandro Contín (50)
Instituto
Tue 9   Sarmiento 3 - 1
Sarmiento  3 - 1  Platense

     0-1   C. Tarragona (25) pen.
1-1   Ariel Cólzera (44)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   Nicolás Orsini (52) pen.
3-1   Santiago Rosa (89)
Platense
Sun 7   Guillermo Brown 2 - 0
Guillermo Brown  2 - 0  Atl. Rafaela

1-0   C. Cepeda (9)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Lautaro Joel Parisi (84)
Atl. Rafaela
Sun 7   Ind. Rivadavia 2 - 1
Ind. Rivadavia  2 - 1  Villa Dalmine

     0-1   Fernando Alarcón (33)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   C. Lucero (82)
2-1   C. Lucero (87)
Villa Dalmine
Sun 7   Atletico Mitre 1 - 0
Atletico Mitre  1 - 0  Defensores Bel.

1-0   Pablo Ruiz (39)
Defensores Bel.
  Argentina Primera B Nacional results

Offense
P GF
Arsenal S. 6 10
Villa Dalmin 6 10
Sarmiento 6 9
Atletico Mit 6 8
Atl. Rafaela 6 7
Brown Adrogu 6 7
Instituto 6 7
Almagro 6 6
Ferro Carril 5 6
Gimnasia Men 6 6
Ind. Rivadav 6 6
Nueva Chicag 5 6
Platense 6 6
Quilmes 6 6
Agropecuario 6 5
Santamarina 5 5
Temperley 5 5
Central Cord 5 4
Club Olimpo 5 4
Defensores B 4 4
Gimnasia Juj 5 4
Chacarita Jr 6 3
Deportivo Mo 6 3
Guillermo Br 5 2
Los Andes 6 1
   
Defense
P GA
Nueva Chicag 5 0
Sarmiento 6 3
Ind. Rivadav 6 3
Almagro 6 3
Gimnasia Juj 5 4
Gimnasia Men 6 5
Defensores B 4 5
Central Cord 5 5
Brown Adrogu 6 5
Arsenal S. 6 5
Agropecuario 6 5
Santamarina 5 6
Quilmes 6 6
Los Andes 6 6
Guillermo Br 5 6
Ferro Carril 5 6
Deportivo Mo 6 6
Club Olimpo 5 6
Atletico Mit 6 6
Villa Dalmin 6 7
Platense 6 7
Temperley 5 8
Chacarita Jr 6 8
Atl. Rafaela 6 8
Instituto 6 11

Frequent scorelines

Halftime scorelines

FT scoreline Matches
1 - 0  12  17%
1 - 1  10  14%
2 - 1  9  13%
0 - 1  9  13%
2 - 0  8  11%
0 - 2  5  7%
0 - 0  5  7%
1 - 2  3  4%
3 - 0  3  4%
2 - 2  2  3%
3 - 1  2  3%
4 - 3  1  1%
2 - 3  1  1%
HT scoreline Matches
0 - 0  28  40%
1 - 0  17  24%
0 - 1  12  17%
1 - 1  5  7%
2 - 0  5  7%
0 - 2  1  1%
3 - 1  1  1%
2 - 1  1  1%

Table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts  form PPG last 8 CS FTS
1  Nueva Chicago 5 5 0 0 6 0 +6 15
25 Aug Nueva Chicago - Ferro Carril 2-0
16 Sep Guillermo Brown - Nueva Chicago 0-1
23 Sep Nueva Chicago - Club Olimpo 1-0
29 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Nueva Chicago 0-1
4 Oct Nueva Chicago - Los Andes 1-0
3.00 3.00 100% 0%
2  Sarmiento 6 4 2 0 9 3 +6 14
26 Aug Club Olimpo - Sarmiento 0-1
1 Sep Sarmiento - Atl. Rafaela 1-1
16 Sep Los Andes - Sarmiento 0-1
22 Sep Sarmiento - Central Cordoba 1-1
28 Sep Almagro - Sarmiento 0-2
9 Oct Sarmiento - Platense 3-1
2.33 2.33 50% 0%
3  Almagro 6 4 1 1 6 3 +3 13
28 Aug Almagro - Chacarita Jrs 1-0
3 Sep Deportivo Moron - Almagro 0-2
14 Sep Almagro - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
23 Sep Quilmes - Almagro 0-1
28 Sep Almagro - Sarmiento 0-2
6 Oct Brown Adrogue - Almagro 1-1
2.17 2.17 67% 17%
4  Atletico Mitre 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13
26 Aug Platense - Atletico Mitre 0-1
2 Sep Atletico Mitre - Gimnasia Men. 2-0
15 Sep Villa Dalmine - Atletico Mitre 2-2
24 Sep Atletico Mitre - Agropecuario 2-1
7 Oct Atletico Mitre - Defensores Bel. 1-0
13 Oct Arsenal S. - Atletico Mitre 3-0
2.17 2.17 50% 17%
5  Ind. Rivadavia 6 4 0 2 6 3 +3 12
25 Aug Los Andes - Ind. Rivadavia 0-1
2 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - Central Cordoba 2-0
14 Sep Almagro - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
23 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - Platense 1-0
30 Sep Gimnasia Men. - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
7 Oct Ind. Rivadavia - Villa Dalmine 2-1
2.00 2.00 50% 33%
6  Arsenal S. 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11
25 Aug Arsenal S. - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-1
1 Sep Santamarina - Arsenal S. 0-0
15 Sep Arsenal S. - Instituto 1-2
23 Sep Temperley - Arsenal S. 2-3
6 Oct Chacarita Jrs - Arsenal S. 0-2
13 Oct Arsenal S. - Atletico Mitre 3-0
1.83 1.83 50% 17%
7  Gimnasia Men. 6 3 2 1 6 5 +1 11
26 Aug Gimnasia Men. - Temperley 2-1
2 Sep Atletico Mitre - Gimnasia Men. 2-0
15 Sep Gimnasia Men. - Chacarita Jrs 2-1
24 Sep Deportivo Moron - Gimnasia Men. 0-0
30 Sep Gimnasia Men. - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
6 Oct Quilmes - Gimnasia Men. 1-1
1.83 1.83 33% 33%
8  Brown Adrogue 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
26 Aug Guillermo Brown - Brown Adrogue 0-1
1 Sep Brown Adrogue - Club Olimpo 3-0
16 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Brown Adrogue 3-1
23 Sep Brown Adrogue - Los Andes 0-0
2 Oct Central Cordoba - Brown Adrogue 1-1
6 Oct Brown Adrogue - Almagro 1-1
1.50 1.50 50% 17%
9  Villa Dalmine 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
25 Aug Villa Dalmine - Instituto 3-0
1 Sep Temperley - Villa Dalmine 0-2
15 Sep Villa Dalmine - Atletico Mitre 2-2
22 Sep Chacarita Jrs - Villa Dalmine 2-1
7 Oct Ind. Rivadavia - Villa Dalmine 2-1
13 Oct Villa Dalmine - Deportivo Moron 1-1
1.33 1.33 33% 0%
10  Agropecuario 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
25 Aug Agropecuario - Santamarina 2-1
1 Sep Instituto - Agropecuario 0-1
15 Sep Agropecuario - Temperley 1-1
24 Sep Atletico Mitre - Agropecuario 2-1
1 Oct Agropecuario - Chacarita Jrs 0-0
5 Oct Deportivo Moron - Agropecuario 1-0
1.33 1.33 33% 33%
11  Ferro Carril 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
25 Aug Nueva Chicago - Ferro Carril 2-0
1 Sep Ferro Carril - Guillermo Brown 2-0
16 Sep Club Olimpo - Ferro Carril 2-1
24 Sep Ferro Carril - Atl. Rafaela 2-1
30 Sep Los Andes - Ferro Carril 1-1
1.40 1.40 20% 20%
12  Quilmes 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7
27 Aug Atl. Rafaela - Quilmes 2-1
4 Sep Quilmes - Los Andes 2-0
15 Sep Central Cordoba - Quilmes 1-0
23 Sep Quilmes - Almagro 0-1
30 Sep Platense - Quilmes 1-2
6 Oct Quilmes - Gimnasia Men. 1-1
1.17 1.17 17% 33%
13  Atl. Rafaela 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7
27 Aug Atl. Rafaela - Quilmes 2-1
1 Sep Sarmiento - Atl. Rafaela 1-1
16 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Brown Adrogue 3-1
24 Sep Ferro Carril - Atl. Rafaela 2-1
29 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Nueva Chicago 0-1
7 Oct Guillermo Brown - Atl. Rafaela 2-0
1.17 1.17 0% 33%
14  Gimnasia Jujuy 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6
25 Aug Arsenal S. - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-1
2 Sep Gimnasia Jujuy - Defensores Bel. 0-0
22 Sep Santamarina - Gimnasia Jujuy 2-2
6 Oct Temperley - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-0
13 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Instituto 1-0
1.20 1.20 40% 40%
15  Platense 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1 6
26 Aug Platense - Atletico Mitre 0-1
1 Sep Chacarita Jrs - Platense 0-2
19 Sep Platense - Deportivo Moron 2-0
23 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - Platense 1-0
30 Sep Platense - Quilmes 1-2
9 Oct Sarmiento - Platense 3-1
1.00 1.00 33% 33%
16  Central Cordoba 5 1 3 1 4 5 -1 6
26 Aug Central Cordoba - Deportivo Moron 1-1
2 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - Central Cordoba 2-0
15 Sep Central Cordoba - Quilmes 1-0
22 Sep Sarmiento - Central Cordoba 1-1
2 Oct Central Cordoba - Brown Adrogue 1-1
1.20 1.20 20% 20%
17  Club Olimpo 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6
26 Aug Club Olimpo - Sarmiento 0-1
1 Sep Brown Adrogue - Club Olimpo 3-0
16 Sep Club Olimpo - Ferro Carril 2-1
23 Sep Nueva Chicago - Club Olimpo 1-0
30 Sep Club Olimpo - Guillermo Brown 2-0
1.20 1.20 20% 60%
18  Deportivo Moron 6 1 3 2 3 6 -3 6
26 Aug Central Cordoba - Deportivo Moron 1-1
3 Sep Deportivo Moron - Almagro 0-2
19 Sep Platense - Deportivo Moron 2-0
24 Sep Deportivo Moron - Gimnasia Men. 0-0
5 Oct Deportivo Moron - Agropecuario 1-0
13 Oct Villa Dalmine - Deportivo Moron 1-1
1.00 1.00 33% 50%
19  Instituto 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6
25 Aug Villa Dalmine - Instituto 3-0
1 Sep Instituto - Agropecuario 0-1
15 Sep Arsenal S. - Instituto 1-2
22 Sep Instituto - Defensores Bel. 4-3
6 Oct Instituto - Santamarina 1-2
13 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Instituto 1-0
1.00 1.00 0% 50%
20  Santamarina 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5
25 Aug Agropecuario - Santamarina 2-1
1 Sep Santamarina - Arsenal S. 0-0
16 Sep Defensores Bel. - Santamarina 1-0
22 Sep Santamarina - Gimnasia Jujuy 2-2
6 Oct Instituto - Santamarina 1-2
1.00 1.00 20% 40%
21  Defensores Bel. 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
2 Sep Gimnasia Jujuy - Defensores Bel. 0-0
16 Sep Defensores Bel. - Santamarina 1-0
22 Sep Instituto - Defensores Bel. 4-3
7 Oct Atletico Mitre - Defensores Bel. 1-0
1.00 1.00 50% 50%
22  Temperley 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
26 Aug Gimnasia Men. - Temperley 2-1
1 Sep Temperley - Villa Dalmine 0-2
15 Sep Agropecuario - Temperley 1-1
23 Sep Temperley - Arsenal S. 2-3
6 Oct Temperley - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-0
0.80 0.80 20% 20%
23  Chacarita Jrs 6 1 1 4 3 8 -5 4
28 Aug Almagro - Chacarita Jrs 1-0
1 Sep Chacarita Jrs - Platense 0-2
15 Sep Gimnasia Men. - Chacarita Jrs 2-1
22 Sep Chacarita Jrs - Villa Dalmine 2-1
1 Oct Agropecuario - Chacarita Jrs 0-0
6 Oct Chacarita Jrs - Arsenal S. 0-2
0.67 0.67 17% 67%
24  Guillermo Brown 5 1 0 4 2 6 -4 3
26 Aug Guillermo Brown - Brown Adrogue 0-1
1 Sep Ferro Carril - Guillermo Brown 2-0
16 Sep Guillermo Brown - Nueva Chicago 0-1
30 Sep Club Olimpo - Guillermo Brown 2-0
7 Oct Guillermo Brown - Atl. Rafaela 2-0
0.60 0.60 20% 80%
25  Los Andes 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2
25 Aug Los Andes - Ind. Rivadavia 0-1
4 Sep Quilmes - Los Andes 2-0
16 Sep Los Andes - Sarmiento 0-1
23 Sep Brown Adrogue - Los Andes 0-0
30 Sep Los Andes - Ferro Carril 1-1
4 Oct Nueva Chicago - Los Andes 1-0
0.33 0.33 17% 83%
Scorers    Home & Away    Wide table    Run-in analysis    Halftime

Preview stats

Home / Away % Points per game W D L  TG  2.5+ Last 4  
Fri
19
01:00  home Arsenal S.  
44%
2.67 67%
 away Deportivo Moron  
22%
2.00 0%
Fri
19
01:00  home Gimnasia Jujuy  
67%
0.50 0%
 away Atletico Mitre  
44%
2.67 67%
Fri
19
01:00  home Los Andes  
11%
1.33 0%
 away Guillermo Brown  
0%
2.00 0%
Fri
19
01:00  home Villa Dalmine  
56%
3.00 67%
 away Quilmes  
33%
2.33 67%
Fri
19
01:00  home Agropecuario  
56%
1.67 33%
 away Ind. Rivadavia  
33%
1.00 0%
Fri
19
01:00  home Santamarina  
33%
2.00 50%
 away Temperley  
17%
2.50 50%
Fri
19
01:00  home Platense  
33%
2.00 33%
 away Brown Adrogue  
44%
2.33 33%
Fri
19
01:00  home Central Cordoba  
56%
1.67 0%
 away Nueva Chicago  
100%
1.00 0%
Fri
19
01:00  home Gimnasia Men.  
100%
2.33 67%
 away Sarmiento  
100%
1.33 0%
Fri
19
01:00  home Atl. Rafaela  
67%
2.67 67%
 away Club Olimpo  
0%
2.00 50%
Fri
19
01:00  home Almagro  
67%
1.33 0%
 away Ferro Carril  
11%
2.33 33%
Fri
19
01:00  home Defensores Bel.  
100%
1.00 0%
 away Chacarita Jrs  
11%
1.33 33%
Calculations based on home results of the home team and away results of the visiting team recorded during the current season in the league.
Table criteria:  Home/Away      Overall      Last 8 matches

Form table (last 8 matches)

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nueva Chicago 5 5 0 0 6 0 +6 15
2 Sarmiento 6 4 2 0 9 3 +6 14
3 Almagro 6 4 1 1 6 3 +3 13
4 Atletico Mitre 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13
5 Ind. Rivadavia 6 4 0 2 6 3 +3 12
6 Arsenal S. 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11
7 Gimnasia Men. 6 3 2 1 6 5 +1 11
8 Brown Adrogue 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
9 Villa Dalmine 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
10 Agropecuario 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
11 Ferro Carril 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
12 Quilmes 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7
13 Atl. Rafaela 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7
14 Gimnasia Jujuy 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6
15 Platense 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1 6
16 Central Cordoba 5 1 3 1 4 5 -1 6
17 Club Olimpo 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6
18 Deportivo Moron 6 1 3 2 3 6 -3 6
19 Instituto 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6
20 Santamarina 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5
21 Defensores Bel. 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
22 Temperley 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
23 Chacarita Jrs 6 1 1 4 3 8 -5 4
24 Guillermo Brown 5 1 0 4 2 6 -4 3
25 Los Andes 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2
 More form tables:  Argentina Primera B Nacional form tables


Statistical summary

23% of regular season completed: 70 matches / 300
Home wins :  50%
Over 1.5 goals :  63%
Draws :  24%
Over 2.5 goals :  30%
Away wins :  26%
Over 3.5 goals :  9%
Goals :  140 Goals p. match (Home) :  1.20
Goals p. match :  2.00 Goals p. match (Away) :  0.80
Both teams scored :  40%
% goals scored after the 80th min. :  22.9%
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the regular season excluding any playoff match. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal timing and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Cookie usage and options
Terms and conditions of use
About us
 
 Follow us on Twitter
 Find us on Facebook
Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions.
18+                            Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2018 SoccerSTATS.com
 
    
 Social media
 Follow us on Twitter
 Find us on Facebook


  Pld Pts
1  Nueva Chicago 5 15
2  Sarmiento 6 14
3  Almagro 6 13
4  Atletico Mit. 6 13
5  Ind. Rivadav. 6 12
6  Arsenal S. 6 11
7  Gimnasia Men. 6 11
8  Brown Adrogue 6 9
9  Villa Dalmine 6 8
10  Agropecuario 6 8
11  Ferro Carril 5 7
12  Quilmes 6 7
13  Atl. Rafaela 6 7
14  Gimnasia Juj. 5 6
15  Platense 6 6
16  Central Cord. 5 6
17  Club Olimpo 5 6
18  Deportivo Mo. 6 6
19  Instituto 6 6
20  Santamarina 5 5
21  Defensores B. 4 4
22  Temperley 5 4
23  Chacarita Jrs 6 4
24  Guillermo Br. 5 3
25  Los Andes 6 2

 Summary stats
23%
70 matches / 300
Home wins:  50%
Draws:  24%
Away wins:  26%
Goals:  140
Goals p. match:  2.00

 Matches
 Matches by date
 Matches by gameweek
 Results grid
 Tables
 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Halftime tables
 Goal timing
 When goals are scored
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Results analysis
 Scoring patterns
 Statistical reviews
 Relative form
 Relative H/A performance