back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
belgium
Belgium - Pro League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Gent220060+663.00
2Club Brugge220073+463.00
3KRC Genk220051+463.00
4Westerlo211095+442.00
5Royale Union SG211063+342.00
6Lommel SK211053+242.00
7KV Mechelen110043+133.00
8La Louviere210144031.50
9Antwerp210145-131.50
10Charleroi210113-231.50
11Anderlecht210125-331.50
12OH Leuven202033021.00
13Beveren201157-210.50
14Sint-Truiden200257-200.00
15Standard Liege200213-200.00
16Kortrijk100103-300.00
17Cercle Brugge200237-400.00
18Zulte-Waregem200205-500.00


  17 matches found
  (21% of 80 played matches in total)
r
9 OctBeverenLommel SK1 - 3
10 OctCercle BruggeAnderlecht1 - 2
10 OctLa LouviereClub Brugge1 - 4
10 OctKRC GenkKortrijk3 - 0
10 OctZulte-WaregemGent0 - 2
11 OctStandard LiegeCharleroi0 - 1
11 OctRoyale Union SGOH Leuven1 - 1
11 OctWesterloAntwerp5 - 1
11 OctKV MechelenSint-Truiden4 - 3
24 OctAntwerpCharleroi3 - 0
24 OctOH LeuvenLommel SK2 - 2
24 OctLa LouviereZulte-Waregem3 - 0
24 OctWesterloBeveren4 - 4
25 OctKRC GenkStandard Liege2 - 1
25 OctClub BruggeSint-Truiden3 - 2
25 OctGentAnderlecht4 - 0
25 OctRoyale Union SGCercle Brugge5 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  16149701142
Average   4.12 
Percentages  94%82%53% 65%24%12%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 953% 
Draw 318% 
Visitor team won 529% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Gent 9 25
Club Brugge 9 24
Royale Union. 9 23
Charleroi 9 21
Anderlecht 9 16
KRC Genk 9 15
Westerlo 9 14
Lommel SK 9 12
Standard Lie. 9 11
Zulte-Waregem 9 11
Antwerp 9 10
Beveren 9 10
Sint-Truiden 9 8
La Louviere 9 7
KV Mechelen 8 6
OH Leuven 9 6
Cercle Brugge 9 3
Kortrijk 8 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Gent 8 22
Club Brugge 8 21
Royale Union. 8 20
Charleroi 8 18
KRC Genk 8 15
Westerlo 8 14
Anderlecht 8 13
Lommel SK 8 11
Standard Lie. 8 10
Beveren 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 8
Sint-Truiden 8 7
Antwerp 8 7
La Louviere 8 7
OH Leuven 8 6
KV Mechelen 8 6
Kortrijk 8 3
Cercle Brugge 8 2

Home

GP pts
Club Brugge 5 15
Gent 5 15
KRC Genk 5 13
Royale Union. 5 11
Anderlecht 4 10
Charleroi 4 9
Beveren 4 9
Westerlo 5 8
La Louviere 5 7
Standard Lie. 4 7
Antwerp 5 7
Zulte-Waregem 4 6
OH Leuven 5 5
Lommel SK 4 4
Sint-Truiden 4 4
KV Mechelen 4 4
Kortrijk 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 1

Away

GP pts
Royale Union. 4 12
Charleroi 5 12
Gent 4 10
Club Brugge 4 9
Lommel SK 5 8
Westerlo 4 6
Anderlecht 5 6
Zulte-Waregem 5 5
Sint-Truiden 5 4
Standard Lie. 5 4
Antwerp 4 3
KRC Genk 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
Cercle Brugge 5 2
OH Leuven 4 1
Beveren 5 1
La Louviere 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Royale Union. 9 27
Westerlo 9 24
Club Brugge 9 22
Gent 9 19
KRC Genk 9 18
Sint-Truiden 9 17
Charleroi 9 16
Antwerp 9 15
Standard Lie. 9 14
Beveren 9 12
Cercle Brugge 9 11
La Louviere 9 11
Lommel SK 9 11
Zulte-Waregem 9 10
Anderlecht 9 9
KV Mechelen 8 9
OH Leuven 9 8
Kortrijk 8 2

Defence

GP GA
Gent 9 4
Royale Union. 9 6
Club Brugge 9 6
Charleroi 9 10
Anderlecht 9 10
Lommel SK 9 11
Zulte-Waregem 9 12
KRC Genk 9 13
Standard Lie. 9 15
OH Leuven 9 16
KV Mechelen 8 17
La Louviere 9 18
Kortrijk 8 18
Beveren 9 18
Sint-Truiden 9 19
Antwerp 9 20
Westerlo 9 21
Cercle Brugge 9 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Westerlo 8 23
Royale Union. 8 22
Club Brugge 8 19
Gent 8 17
KRC Genk 8 17
Sint-Truiden 8 16
Antwerp 8 13
Charleroi 8 13
Standard Lie. 8 12
Beveren 8 11
La Louviere 8 10
Lommel SK 8 10
Cercle Brugge 8 9
KV Mechelen 8 9
Zulte-Waregem 8 8
Anderlecht 8 7
OH Leuven 8 7
Kortrijk 8 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Gent 8 4
Royale Union. 8 5
Club Brugge 8 6
Charleroi 8 9
Anderlecht 8 9
Lommel SK 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 11
KRC Genk 8 11
Standard Lie. 8 13
OH Leuven 8 13
Westerlo 8 16
La Louviere 8 16
Beveren 8 16
KV Mechelen 8 17
Sint-Truiden 8 18
Kortrijk 8 18
Cercle Brugge 8 19
Antwerp 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Westerlo 5 16
Royale Union. 5 14
Club Brugge 5 13
KRC Genk 5 13
Gent 5 11
Antwerp 5 10
Charleroi 4 10
La Louviere 5 10
Beveren 4 7
KV Mechelen 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
OH Leuven 5 6
Zulte-Waregem 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 5
Cercle Brugge 4 4
Lommel SK 4 4
Kortrijk 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Anderlecht 4 1
Lommel SK 4 2
Gent 5 2
Standard Lie. 4 3
Royale Union. 5 3
Club Brugge 5 3
Beveren 4 3
Zulte-Waregem 4 4
KRC Genk 5 4
Sint-Truiden 4 6
Charleroi 4 6
OH Leuven 5 8
La Louviere 5 8
Kortrijk 4 8
Cercle Brugge 4 9
KV Mechelen 4 11
Antwerp 5 11
Westerlo 5 14

Offence (away)

GP GF
Royale Union. 4 13
Sint-Truiden 5 12
Club Brugge 4 9
Standard Lie. 5 9
Gent 4 8
Westerlo 4 8
Cercle Brugge 5 7
Lommel SK 5 7
Charleroi 5 6
Antwerp 4 5
Beveren 5 5
KRC Genk 4 5
Zulte-Waregem 5 4
Anderlecht 5 3
KV Mechelen 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
La Louviere 4 1
Kortrijk 4 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Gent 4 2
Royale Union. 4 3
Club Brugge 4 3
Charleroi 5 4
KV Mechelen 4 6
Westerlo 4 7
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
OH Leuven 4 8
Lommel SK 5 9
KRC Genk 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Anderlecht 5 9
La Louviere 4 10
Kortrijk 4 10
Standard Lie. 5 12
Cercle Brugge 5 12
Sint-Truiden 5 13
Beveren 5 15
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top