back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
belgium
Belgium - Pro League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Sint-Truiden stats




 flag

Sint-Truiden

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

25 Oct Club Brugge - Sint-Truiden h2h
11 Oct KV Mechelen - Sint-Truiden 4:3

1-0   Kota Takai (o.g.) (24)

2-0   Simion Michez (34)

3-0   Shogo Taniguchi (o.g.) (39)

     3-1   Samed Bazdar (44)

---------------------------------------
     3-2   Ilias Sebaoui (49)

4-2   Benito Raman (62)

     4-3   F. Soèllé (71)
20 Sep Sint-Truiden - Westerlo 0:2

     0-1   Norman Bassette (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Cisse Sandra (46)
12 Sep Beveren - Sint-Truiden 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Chris Lokesa (52) pen.

2-0   Jearl Margaritha (55)
5 Sep Sint-Truiden - La Louviere 4:0

1-0   Ryan Merlen (41)

---------------------------------------
2-0   R. Vanwesemael (54)

3-0   Samed Bazdar (73)

4-0   Samed Bazdar (78)
2 Sep Sint-Truiden - Royale Union SG 0:3

     0-1   Louis Patris (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Kevin Mac Allister (55)

     0-3   Relebohile Mofokeng (63)
30 Aug Antwerp - Sint-Truiden 1:4

     0-1   Ryotaro Araki (9)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Snayder Porozo (58)

     1-2   Samed Bazdar (73)

     1-3   Kaito Matsuzawa (76)

     1-4   Samed Bazdar (90)
14 Aug Cercle Brugge - Sint-Truiden 3:3

     0-1   Ryan Merlen (1)

1-1   Steve Ngoura (28)

     1-2   Ryan Merlen (37)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Nelson Ishiwatari (47)

2-3   Erick Nunes (82)

3-3   Loïc Mbe Soh (o.g.) (90)
8 Aug Sint-Truiden - Lommel SK 1:1

     0-1   R. Seuntjens (24) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ilias Sebaoui (64)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 4 1 1 2  
  Away 4 1 1 2  
  Total 8 2 2 4  
PPG (Home): 1.00
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.00


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.00 1.00 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.88 1.88 0.0%
AVG Goals Against2.00 2.00 0.0%

Sint-Truiden's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Sint-Truiden 1:1

     0-1   R. Seuntjens (24) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ilias Sebaoui (64)
Lommel SK - - - 0-1
14 Aug Cercle Brugge 3:3

     0-1   Ryan Merlen (1)

1-1   Steve Ngoura (28)

     1-2   Ryan Merlen (37)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Nelson Ishiwatari (47)

2-3   Erick Nunes (82)

3-3   Loïc Mbe Soh (o.g.) (90)
Sint-Truiden + - - 1-2
30 Aug Antwerp 1:4

     0-1   Ryotaro Araki (9)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Snayder Porozo (58)

     1-2   Samed Bazdar (73)

     1-3   Kaito Matsuzawa (76)

     1-4   Samed Bazdar (90)
Sint-Truiden + - - 0-1
2 Sep Sint-Truiden 0:3

     0-1   Louis Patris (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Kevin Mac Allister (55)

     0-3   Relebohile Mofokeng (63)
Royale Union SG + - + 0-1
5 Sep Sint-Truiden 4:0

1-0   Ryan Merlen (41)

---------------------------------------
2-0   R. Vanwesemael (54)

3-0   Samed Bazdar (73)

4-0   Samed Bazdar (78)
La Louviere + + - 1-0
12 Sep Beveren 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Chris Lokesa (52) pen.

2-0   Jearl Margaritha (55)
Sint-Truiden - - + 0-0
20 Sep Sint-Truiden 0:2

     0-1   Norman Bassette (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Cisse Sandra (46)
Westerlo - - + 0-1
11 Oct KV Mechelen 4:3

1-0   Kota Takai (o.g.) (24)

2-0   Simion Michez (34)

3-0   Shogo Taniguchi (o.g.) (39)

     3-1   Samed Bazdar (44)

---------------------------------------
     3-2   Ilias Sebaoui (49)

4-2   Benito Raman (62)

     4-3   F. Soèllé (71)
Sint-Truiden + - - 3-1
Filter Sint-Truiden results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
25 Oct Club Brugge vs Sint-Truiden 3.00 1.00
1 Nov Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven 1.00 0.25
8 Nov Sint-Truiden vs Zulte-Waregem 1.00 1.25
21 Nov Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden 2.25 1.00
29 Nov Sint-Truiden vs KRC Genk 1.00 0.50
12 Dec Gent vs Sint-Truiden 3.00 1.00
19 Dec Sint-Truiden vs Kortrijk 1.00 0.00
26 Dec Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden 2.50 1.00
16 Jan Sint-Truiden vs Standard Liege 1.00 1.00
23 Jan OH Leuven vs Sint-Truiden 1.00 1.00
30 Jan Sint-Truiden vs KV Mechelen 1.00 0.50
6 Feb Royale Union SG vs Sint-Truiden 2.00 1.00
13 Feb Sint-Truiden vs Gent 1.00 2.50
20 Feb Sint-Truiden vs Cercle Brugge 1.00 0.50
27 Feb La Louviere vs Sint-Truiden 1.00 1.00
6 Mar Sint-Truiden vs Antwerp 1.00 0.75
13 Mar KRC Genk vs Sint-Truiden 2.50 1.00
20 Mar Sint-Truiden vs Beveren 1.00 0.00
3 Apr Standard Liege vs Sint-Truiden 1.75 1.00
10 Apr Sint-Truiden vs Charleroi 1.00 3.00
17 Apr Westerlo vs Sint-Truiden 1.75 1.00
24 Apr Lommel SK vs Sint-Truiden 1.00 1.00
1 May Sint-Truiden vs Anderlecht 1.00 1.50
8 May Zulte-Waregem vs Sint-Truiden 1.50 1.00
15 May Sint-Truiden vs Club Brugge 1.00 2.25
22 May Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden 0.75 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.46

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 26 remaining matches in the league, Sint-Truiden will be playing as many matches at home and away (13 in each case). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Sint-Truiden's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Sint-Truiden's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.08 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Sint-Truiden will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.85 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 123
No win 123
No draw 336
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more -11
1 goal conceded or more 143
No goal scored 1--
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -11
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice -11
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Sint-Truiden (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Sint-Truiden League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.41
% Wins  25% 41%
% Draws  25% 18%
% Defeats  50% 41%
Goals scored per game  1.88 1.51
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.51
% Clean sheets  12% 31%
% Failed To Score  38% 31%
% Won To Nil  12% 26%
% Lost To Nil  38% 26%
% Team scored first  38% 48%
% Opponent scored first  62% 48%
Average minute scored first  17 29
Average minute conceded first  32 29
Lead-defending rate  40% 63%
Equalizing rate  20% 37%
% Time leading  27% 28%
% Time level in goals  36% 45%
% Time trailing  37% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.36
PPG when conceded first  0.20 0.49
Total goals per game  3.88 3.03
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 61%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 35%
% both teams scored  50% 43%

Sint-Truiden at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Sint-Truiden League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.64
% Wins  25% 49%
% Draws  25% 18%
% Defeats  50% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.25 1.71
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.32
% Clean sheets  25% 36%
% Failed To Score  50% 25%
% Won To Nil  25% 32%
% Lost To Nil  50% 21%
% Team scored first  25% 50%
% Opponent scored first  75% 46%
Average minute scored first  41 29
Average minute conceded first  28 30
Lead-defending rate  100% 70%
Equalizing rate  33% 44%
% Time leading  14% 29%
% Time level in goals  42% 45%
% Time trailing  45% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.58
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.67
Total goals per game  2.75 3.03
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 61%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 35%
% both teams scored  25% 43%

Sint-Truiden away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Sint-Truiden League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.18
% Wins  25% 33%
% Draws  25% 18%
% Defeats  50% 49%
Goals scored per game  2.50 1.32
Goals conceded per game  2.50 1.71
% Clean sheets  0% 25%
% Failed To Score  25% 36%
% Won To Nil  0% 21%
% Lost To Nil  25% 32%
% Team scored first  50% 46%
% Opponent scored first  50% 50%
Average minute scored first  5 30
Average minute conceded first  38 29
Lead-defending rate  25% 56%
Equalizing rate  0% 30%
% Time leading  41% 26%
% Time level in goals  31% 45%
% Time trailing  29% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.12
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.33
Total goals per game  5.00 3.03
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 61%
% over 3.5 goals  75% 35%
% both teams scored  75% 43%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Sint-Truiden goals statistics indicate an average of 1.88 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.51 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in First Division A.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Sint-Truiden
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 8 38%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 8 62%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 8 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.4 min. 27%
  Average minutes level in goals 32.5 min. 36%
  Average minutes trailing 33.1 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Sint-Truiden have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.4 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Sint-Truiden
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Sint-Truiden have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that Sint-Truiden's opponents have taken the lead, Sint-Truiden have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 20%.


 flag Sint-Truiden
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 4 75%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 12.3 min. 14%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.5 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 40.3 min. 45%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Sint-Truiden have been in the lead for an average duration of 12.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 40.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Sint-Truiden
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Sint-Truiden have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Sint-Truiden's opponents have taken the lead when Sint-Truiden were playing at home, Sint-Truiden have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Sint-Truiden
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 36.5 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 27.5 min. 31%
  Average minutes trailing 26.0 min. 29%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Sint-Truiden have been in the lead for an average duration of 36.5 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 26.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Sint-Truiden
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 25%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Sint-Truiden have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 25% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 75%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Sint-Truiden's opponents have taken the lead when Sint-Truiden were playing away, Sint-Truiden have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Gent 8 22 13 Feb 12 Dec h2h
2 Club Brugge 8 21 15 May 25 Oct h2h
3 Charleroi 8 21 10 Apr 21 Nov h2h
4 Royale Union SG 8 20 0:3 6 Feb h2h
5 Anderlecht 8 16 1 May 26 Dec h2h
6 Westerlo 8 13 0:2 17 Apr h2h
7 KRC Genk 8 12 29 Nov 13 Mar h2h
8 Zulte-Waregem 8 11 8 Nov 8 May h2h
9 Standard Liege 8 11 16 Jan 3 Apr h2h
10 Lommel SK 8 11 1:1 24 Apr h2h
11 Beveren 8 9 20 Mar 2:0 h2h
12 Sint-Truiden 8 8
13 Antwerp 8 7 6 Mar 1:4 h2h
14 KV Mechelen 8 6 30 Jan 4:3 h2h
15 OH Leuven 8 5 1 Nov 23 Jan h2h
16 La Louviere 8 4 4:0 27 Feb h2h
17 Cercle Brugge 8 3 20 Feb 3:3 h2h
18 Kortrijk 8 3 19 Dec 22 May h2h

Sint-Truiden stats rank the team in 12th position in the First Division A table with 8 points, 1 point behind Beveren and 1 point above Antwerp.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 5 1015
GF per match 1.252.50 1.88
Goals conceded (GA) 61016
GA per match 1.502.50 2.00
GF + GA per match 2.755.003.88
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%75%62%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%75%50%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%75%38%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%50%25%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%75%88%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%50%25%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%50%25%
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%0%12%
Won-to-nil 25%0%12%
Failed to score 50%25%38%
Lost-to-nil 50%25%38%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 50%75%62%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25%75%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%75%62%
Scored in both halves 25%75%50%
Both teams scored 25%75%50%
Conceding Rate 75%100%88%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 75%50%62%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%100%75%
Conceded in both halves 50%50%50%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 50%75%62%
GF over 1.5 25%75%50%
GF over 2.5 25%75%50%
GF over 3.5 25%25%25%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%100%88%
GA over 1.5 50%75%62%
GA over 2.5 25%50%38%
GA over 3.5 0%25%12%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Sint-Truiden matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 50%25%38%
Match total goals = 3 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 4 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%75%38%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 75%25%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%75%50%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 01
Away wins  00 10
Home & Away wins  00 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 10
Away defeats  11 00
Home & Away defeats  12 10


A majority of Sint-Truiden's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 50%
50%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) 0.00


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 33%
67%
  % Goals conceded 38%
62%
  League average 56%
44%

Matches played at home have accounted for 50% of Sint-Truiden's total points and only 33% of the goals they have scored so far this season in First Division A.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 12 3  38%
Drawing at HT 01 1  12%
Losing at HT 31 4  50%
  Total 448
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.75 100% 75% 75% 75% 25%
Away 4.00 75% 50% 25% 25% 25%
Total 5.38 88% 62% 50% 50% 25%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 2.75 50% 25% 25% 0% 0%
Away 4.75 50% 50% 50% 50% 25%
Total 3.75 50% 38% 38% 25% 12%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.50 25% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Away 8.75 50% 25% 25% 25% 0%
Total 9.13 38% 25% 25% 25% 12%
The average of 9.13 total corners for Sint-Truiden refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in First Division A.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Sint-Truiden
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 5
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 9
56%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 54
 Avg. minute goals conceded 48


  Sint-Truiden
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
20%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 4
80%
GA 3
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 62
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41


  Sint-Truiden
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 6
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 52

League Goal Times








Sint-Truiden scores

FT at home
0-3 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
4-0 1 25%
FT away
1-4 1 25%
4-3 1 25%
3-3 1 25%
2-0 1 25%

Half-time at home
0-1 3 75%
1-0 1 25%
Half-time away
1-2 1 25%
3-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
0-0 1 25%







This season in the league

Sint-Truiden have lost their last 3 matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Gent 8 22
Club Brugge 8 21
Charleroi 8 21
Royale Union. 8 20
Anderlecht 8 16
Westerlo 8 13
KRC Genk 8 12
Zulte-Waregem 8 11
Standard Lie. 8 11
Lommel SK 8 11
Beveren 8 9
Sint-Truiden 8 8
Antwerp 8 7
KV Mechelen 8 6
OH Leuven 8 5
La Louviere 8 4
Cercle Brugge 8 3
Kortrijk 8 3

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Gent 8 22
Club Brugge 8 21
Charleroi 8 21
Royale Union. 8 20
Anderlecht 8 16
Westerlo 8 13
KRC Genk 8 12
Zulte-Waregem 8 11
Standard Lie. 8 11
Lommel SK 8 11
Beveren 8 9
Sint-Truiden 8 8
Antwerp 8 7
KV Mechelen 8 6
OH Leuven 8 5
La Louviere 8 4
Cercle Brugge 8 3
Kortrijk 8 3

Home

GP pts
Club Brugge 4 12
Gent 4 12
KRC Genk 4 10
Anderlecht 4 10
Charleroi 4 9
Beveren 4 9
Royale Union. 4 8
Westerlo 4 7
Standard Lie. 4 7
Zulte-Waregem 4 6
Lommel SK 4 4
La Louviere 4 4
Sint-Truiden 4 4
OH Leuven 4 4
Antwerp 4 4
KV Mechelen 4 4
Kortrijk 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 1

Away

GP pts
Royale Union. 4 12
Charleroi 4 12
Gent 4 10
Club Brugge 4 9
Lommel SK 4 7
Westerlo 4 6
Anderlecht 4 6
Zulte-Waregem 4 5
Sint-Truiden 4 4
Standard Lie. 4 4
Antwerp 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 2
KRC Genk 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
OH Leuven 4 1
La Louviere 4 0
Beveren 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Royale Union. 8 22
Westerlo 8 20
Club Brugge 8 19
Charleroi 8 16
KRC Genk 8 16
Gent 8 15
Sint-Truiden 8 15
Standard Lie. 8 13
Antwerp 8 12
Zulte-Waregem 8 10
Anderlecht 8 9
Cercle Brugge 8 9
KV Mechelen 8 9
Lommel SK 8 9
Beveren 8 8
La Louviere 8 8
OH Leuven 8 6
Kortrijk 8 2

Defence

GP GA
Royale Union. 8 4
Gent 8 4
Club Brugge 8 4
Anderlecht 8 6
Charleroi 8 7
Zulte-Waregem 8 9
Lommel SK 8 9
KRC Genk 8 12
Standard Lie. 8 13
OH Leuven 8 14
Beveren 8 14
Sint-Truiden 8 16
Cercle Brugge 8 16
Westerlo 8 17
KV Mechelen 8 17
La Louviere 8 18
Kortrijk 8 18
Antwerp 8 20

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Royale Union. 8 22
Westerlo 8 20
Club Brugge 8 19
Charleroi 8 16
KRC Genk 8 16
Gent 8 15
Sint-Truiden 8 15
Standard Lie. 8 13
Antwerp 8 12
Zulte-Waregem 8 10
Anderlecht 8 9
Cercle Brugge 8 9
KV Mechelen 8 9
Lommel SK 8 9
Beveren 8 8
La Louviere 8 8
OH Leuven 8 6
Kortrijk 8 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Royale Union. 8 4
Gent 8 4
Club Brugge 8 4
Anderlecht 8 6
Charleroi 8 7
Zulte-Waregem 8 9
Lommel SK 8 9
KRC Genk 8 12
Standard Lie. 8 13
OH Leuven 8 14
Beveren 8 14
Sint-Truiden 8 16
Cercle Brugge 8 16
Westerlo 8 17
KV Mechelen 8 17
La Louviere 8 18
Kortrijk 8 18
Antwerp 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Westerlo 4 12
KRC Genk 4 11
Charleroi 4 10
Club Brugge 4 10
Royale Union. 4 9
Antwerp 4 7
Beveren 4 7
Gent 4 7
KV Mechelen 4 7
La Louviere 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
Zulte-Waregem 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 5
Cercle Brugge 4 4
Lommel SK 4 4
OH Leuven 4 4
Kortrijk 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Royale Union. 4 1
Club Brugge 4 1
Anderlecht 4 1
Lommel SK 4 2
Gent 4 2
Standard Lie. 4 3
KRC Genk 4 3
Beveren 4 3
Zulte-Waregem 4 4
Sint-Truiden 4 6
OH Leuven 4 6
Charleroi 4 6
La Louviere 4 8
Kortrijk 4 8
Cercle Brugge 4 9
Westerlo 4 10
KV Mechelen 4 11
Antwerp 4 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
Royale Union. 4 13
Sint-Truiden 4 10
Club Brugge 4 9
Gent 4 8
Standard Lie. 4 8
Westerlo 4 8
Charleroi 4 6
Antwerp 4 5
Cercle Brugge 4 5
KRC Genk 4 5
Lommel SK 4 5
Zulte-Waregem 4 4
Anderlecht 4 3
KV Mechelen 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
Beveren 4 1
La Louviere 4 1
Kortrijk 4 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Charleroi 4 1
Gent 4 2
Royale Union. 4 3
Club Brugge 4 3
Zulte-Waregem 4 5
Anderlecht 4 5
KV Mechelen 4 6
Westerlo 4 7
Lommel SK 4 7
Cercle Brugge 4 7
OH Leuven 4 8
KRC Genk 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Standard Lie. 4 10
Sint-Truiden 4 10
La Louviere 4 10
Kortrijk 4 10
Beveren 4 11






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Westerlo  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 50% 38% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Antwerp  8 4.00 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 25% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Sint-Truiden  8 3.88 100% 100% 62% 50% 38% 25% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
KRC Genk  8 3.50 88% 88% 75% 38% 25% 12% 50% 38% 25% 25% 12%
KV Mechelen  8 3.25 88% 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 38% 12% 62% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Westerlo  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 88% 50% 38% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Antwerp  8 4.00 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 25% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Sint-Truiden  8 3.88 100% 100% 62% 50% 38% 25% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
KRC Genk  8 3.50 88% 88% 75% 38% 25% 12% 50% 38% 25% 25% 12%
KV Mechelen  8 3.25 88% 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 38% 12% 62% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Westerlo  4 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 75% 75% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Antwerp  4 4.50 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
KV Mechelen  4 4.50 100% 75% 75% 75% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Charleroi  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
La Louviere  4 3.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Sint-Truiden  4 5.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 75% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Standard Liege  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Royale Union SG  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Westerlo  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 25% 0% 25% 50% 25% 50% 25%
Antwerp  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 22 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.0 pts from 4.1 to 8.5 pts from 8.6 to 13.0 pts from 13.1 to 17.5 pts from 17.6 to 22 pts
(8)  3  Cercle Brugge
(8)  3  Kortrijk
(8)  8  Sint-Truiden
(8)  7  Antwerp
(8)  6  KV Mechelen
(8)  5  OH Leuven
(8)  13  Westerlo
(8)  12  KRC Genk
(8)  11  Zulte-Waregem
(8)  11  Standard Liege
(8)  11  Lommel SK
(8)  9  Beveren
(8)  16  Anderlecht (8)  22  Gent
(8)  21  Club Brugge
(8)  21  Charleroi
(8)  20  Royale Union SG
(8)  4  La Louviere

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top