SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: September
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Bournemouth440082+6123.00
2Sheffield Utd4310125+7102.50
3Coventry City431071+6102.50
4Reading431095+4102.50
5Blackpool430144092.25
6Blackburn422093+682.00
7Stoke City421164+271.75
8West Brom413043+161.50
9Swansea City413043+161.50
10Bristol City413043+161.50
11Fulham411265+141.00
12Preston404033041.00
13Millwall404033041.00
14Nottm Forest411245-141.00
15Derby County411224-241.00
16Birmingham City411237-441.00
17Luton Town403178-130.75
18Huddersfield410345-130.75
19Middlesbrough410335-230.75
20Cardiff City410338-530.75
21Peterborough4103612-630.75
22Barnsley402215-420.50
23QP Rangers401369-310.25
24Hull City401317-610.25
  48 matches found  (44% of 108 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  35229119251910
Average   2.48 
Percentages  73%46%19% 52%40%21%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2144% 
Draw 1735% 
Visitor team won 1021% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal



league tables

League table
GP Pts
Bournemouth 9 21
West Brom 9 19
Coventry City 9 19
Fulham 9 17
Stoke City 9 17
Blackburn 9 16
Huddersfield 9 13
Bristol City 9 13
Reading 9 13
QP Rangers 9 12
Sheffield Utd 9 12
Birmingham C. 9 12
Cardiff City 9 11
Blackpool 9 11
Preston 9 10
Luton Town 9 10
Swansea City 9 10
Middlesbrough 9 9
Millwall 9 9
Barnsley 9 8
Peterborough 9 7
Nottm Forest 9 5
Hull City 9 5
Derby County 9 -2
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Bournemouth 8 20
West Brom 8 18
Fulham 8 16
Coventry City 8 16
Stoke City 8 14
Blackburn 8 13
Reading 8 13
Sheffield Utd 8 12
Huddersfield 8 12
Bristol City 8 12
QP Rangers 8 11
Preston 8 10
Cardiff City 8 10
Swansea City 8 10
Blackpool 8 10
Birmingham C. 8 9
Derby County 8 9
Middlesbrough 8 8
Millwall 8 8
Barnsley 8 7
Luton Town 8 7
Peterborough 8 7
Nottm Forest 8 5
Hull City 8 2
Home
GP Pts
Coventry City 5 15
Stoke City 5 13
West Brom 5 11
Bournemouth 5 11
Blackburn 5 10
Reading 5 10
Fulham 4 7
Sheffield Utd 5 7
Peterborough 4 7
Preston 4 7
Derby County 4 6
Huddersfield 4 6
Swansea City 5 6
Blackpool 5 6
QP Rangers 4 5
Millwall 4 5
Barnsley 4 5
Luton Town 4 5
Birmingham C. 5 5
Cardiff City 4 4
Middlesbrough 4 4
Bristol City 5 4
Nottm Forest 5 1
Hull City 4 1
Away
GP Pts
Fulham 5 10
Bournemouth 4 10
Bristol City 4 9
West Brom 4 8
Birmingham C. 4 7
QP Rangers 5 7
Huddersfield 5 7
Cardiff City 5 7
Blackburn 4 6
Blackpool 4 5
Luton Town 5 5
Middlesbrough 5 5
Sheffield Utd 4 5
Nottm Forest 4 4
Swansea City 4 4
Millwall 5 4
Stoke City 4 4
Coventry City 4 4
Hull City 5 4
Derby County 5 4
Preston 5 3
Barnsley 5 3
Reading 4 3
Peterborough 5 0
Offense
GP GF
Fulham 9 19
QP Rangers 9 17
Blackburn 9 16
Bournemouth 9 16
Reading 9 16
West Brom 9 16
Huddersfield 9 13
Luton Town 9 13
Sheffield Utd 9 13
Stoke City 9 13
Cardiff City 9 12
Coventry City 9 12
Bristol City 9 11
Birmingham C. 9 10
Peterborough 9 10
Middlesbrough 9 9
Millwall 9 9
Preston 9 9
Blackpool 9 8
Nottm Forest 9 8
Swansea City 9 8
Barnsley 9 6
Derby County 9 6
Hull City 9 5
Defense
GP GA
Coventry City 9 6
Bournemouth 9 7
West Brom 9 8
Fulham 9 8
Derby County 9 8
Blackburn 9 9
Stoke City 9 10
Bristol City 9 10
Birmingham C. 9 10
Barnsley 9 10
Swansea City 9 11
Preston 9 11
Millwall 9 11
Middlesbrough 9 11
Sheffield Utd 9 12
Huddersfield 9 12
Blackpool 9 12
Nottm Forest 9 13
QP Rangers 9 14
Hull City 9 14
Cardiff City 9 14
Luton Town 9 16
Reading 9 18
Peterborough 9 20

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats. Among the player statistics, the number of goals scored at home and away by the players at the top of the goal scorers list can be displayed on England - Championship top scorers for the season.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement