advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Norwich City330051+493.00
2Reading220051+463.00
3Swansea City220041+363.00
4QP Rangers220030+363.00
5Middlesbrough320153+262.00
6Nottm Forest320153+262.00
7Watford320142+262.00
8Blackburn211031+242.00
9Rotherham211043+142.00
10Bournemouth411223-141.00
11Millwall411246-241.00
12Brentford110010+133.00
13Sheffield Wed110010+133.00
14Bristol City210122031.50
15Derby County310212-131.00
16Coventry City210124-231.50
17Birmingham City310213-231.00
18Luton Town310213-231.00
19Preston310213-231.00
20Stoke City302145-120.67
21Wycombe100113-200.00
22Cardiff City200213-200.00
23Huddersfield300315-400.00
24Barnsley300304-400.00
  30 matches found  (10% of 290 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  17936110911
Average   2.03 
Percentages  57%30%10% 33%30%37%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1137% 
Draw 310% 
Visitor team won 1653% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Norwich City 25 53
Swansea City 24 46
Brentford 23 44
Watford 24 43
Reading 24 43
Bournemouth 25 42
Middlesbrough 24 39
Stoke City 25 37
Bristol City 24 36
Preston 25 35
Barnsley 25 34
Blackburn 24 33
Luton Town 25 33
Huddersfield 25 31
Cardiff City 24 29
Millwall 24 29
QP Rangers 24 27
Coventry City 24 26
Birmingham C. 25 26
Nottm Forest 25 25
Derby County 24 22
Rotherham 22 20
Sheffield Wed 23 19
Wycombe 23 15
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Norwich City 8 19
Brentford 8 18
Swansea City 8 17
Watford 8 16
Middlesbrough 8 15
Reading 8 13
Nottm Forest 8 12
Barnsley 8 12
Preston 8 12
Bournemouth 8 11
Derby County 8 11
Luton Town 8 10
QP Rangers 8 10
Sheffield Wed 8 10
Stoke City 8 9
Millwall 8 9
Bristol City 8 9
Coventry City 8 9
Blackburn 8 8
Rotherham 8 7
Huddersfield 8 7
Cardiff City 8 6
Wycombe 8 5
Birmingham C. 8 4
Home
GP Pts
Watford 13 32
Norwich City 13 28
Swansea City 12 25
Bournemouth 12 24
Reading 12 24
Middlesbrough 11 23
Brentford 12 23
Huddersfield 13 22
Bristol City 12 20
Barnsley 12 20
Blackburn 12 19
Luton Town 12 19
Stoke City 12 18
Sheffield Wed 12 17
Coventry City 11 17
Nottm Forest 13 16
Cardiff City 13 14
QP Rangers 11 13
Preston 12 13
Rotherham 11 12
Millwall 11 10
Wycombe 12 10
Derby County 13 10
Birmingham C. 13 8
Away
GP Pts
Norwich City 12 25
Preston 13 22
Brentford 11 21
Swansea City 12 21
Stoke City 13 19
Reading 12 19
Millwall 13 19
Bournemouth 13 18
Birmingham C. 12 18
Middlesbrough 13 16
Bristol City 12 16
Cardiff City 11 15
Blackburn 12 14
QP Rangers 13 14
Barnsley 13 14
Luton Town 13 14
Derby County 11 12
Watford 11 11
Nottm Forest 12 9
Coventry City 13 9
Huddersfield 12 9
Rotherham 11 8
Sheffield Wed 11 8
Wycombe 11 5
Offense
GP GF
Blackburn 24 39
Bournemouth 25 38
Brentford 23 37
Reading 24 37
Norwich City 25 35
Preston 25 31
Cardiff City 24 30
Middlesbrough 24 30
Stoke City 25 30
Swansea City 24 29
Huddersfield 25 28
Watford 24 28
Barnsley 25 27
Bristol City 24 25
QP Rangers 24 23
Rotherham 22 23
Coventry City 24 22
Luton Town 25 21
Millwall 24 21
Nottm Forest 25 20
Birmingham C. 25 18
Wycombe 23 16
Derby County 24 15
Sheffield Wed 23 15
Defense
GP GA
Swansea City 24 13
Watford 24 17
Middlesbrough 24 20
Norwich City 25 21
Brentford 23 21
Bournemouth 25 21
Sheffield Wed 23 23
Millwall 24 24
Derby County 24 25
Stoke City 25 26
Bristol City 24 26
Luton Town 25 27
Reading 24 28
Cardiff City 24 28
Blackburn 24 28
Nottm Forest 25 29
QP Rangers 24 30
Birmingham C. 25 30
Rotherham 22 32
Barnsley 25 32
Preston 25 33
Coventry City 24 34
Wycombe 23 35
Huddersfield 25 35

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats. Among the player statistics, the number of goals scored at home and away by the players at the top of the goal scorers list can be displayed on England - Championship top scorers for the season.

advertisement

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement