ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Reading431050+5102.50
2Preston430184+492.25
3Norwich City430153+292.25
4Stoke City422085+382.00
5Middlesbrough422042+282.00
6Millwall421164+271.75
7Watford421153+271.75
8Huddersfield421154+171.75
9Bournemouth413053+261.50
10Cardiff City413032+161.50
11Brentford420288061.50
12Luton Town420234-161.50
13Bristol City412155051.25
14Swansea City412155051.25
15Nottm Forest412144051.25
16Blackburn411254+141.00
17Sheffield Wed411234-141.00
18Derby County411223-141.00
19Barnsley403167-130.75
20QP Rangers403113-230.75
21Birmingham City402213-220.50
22Rotherham402237-420.50
23Coventry City4013210-810.25
24Wycombe400427-500.00
  48 matches found  (57% of 84 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  33177104261214
Average   2.17 
Percentages  69%35%15% 54%25%29%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1327% 
Draw 1735% 
Visitor team won 1838% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal
advertisement




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Reading 7 19
Bristol City 7 14
Watford 7 14
Bournemouth 7 13
Norwich City 7 13
Millwall 7 12
Swansea City 7 12
Stoke City 7 12
Luton Town 7 12
Blackburn 7 10
Brentford 7 10
Preston 7 10
Middlesbrough 7 10
Huddersfield 7 10
Cardiff City 7 9
QP Rangers 7 7
Birmingham C. 7 7
Rotherham 7 6
Nottm Forest 7 5
Coventry City 7 5
Barnsley 7 4
Derby County 7 4
Wycombe 7 0
Sheffield Wed 7 -4
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Reading 7 19
Bristol City 7 14
Watford 7 14
Bournemouth 7 13
Norwich City 7 13
Millwall 7 12
Swansea City 7 12
Stoke City 7 12
Luton Town 7 12
Blackburn 7 10
Brentford 7 10
Preston 7 10
Middlesbrough 7 10
Huddersfield 7 10
Cardiff City 7 9
Sheffield Wed 7 8
QP Rangers 7 7
Birmingham C. 7 7
Rotherham 7 6
Nottm Forest 7 5
Coventry City 7 5
Barnsley 7 4
Derby County 7 4
Wycombe 7 0
Home
GP Pts
Reading 4 12
Watford 4 10
Bristol City 4 7
Bournemouth 3 7
Norwich City 4 7
Brentford 3 6
Millwall 4 6
Luton Town 3 6
Huddersfield 4 6
Middlesbrough 3 5
QP Rangers 4 5
Stoke City 4 5
Blackburn 3 4
Swansea City 3 4
Birmingham C. 3 4
Coventry City 4 4
Barnsley 3 2
Sheffield Wed 4 2
Cardiff City 4 2
Nottm Forest 4 2
Rotherham 3 1
Preston 3 0
Wycombe 3 0
Derby County 3 0
Away
GP Pts
Preston 4 10
Swansea City 4 8
Bristol City 3 7
Reading 3 7
Cardiff City 3 7
Stoke City 3 7
Blackburn 4 6
Bournemouth 4 6
Millwall 3 6
Norwich City 3 6
Sheffield Wed 3 6
Luton Town 4 6
Middlesbrough 4 5
Rotherham 4 5
Watford 3 4
Brentford 4 4
Derby County 4 4
Huddersfield 3 4
Birmingham C. 4 3
Nottm Forest 3 3
QP Rangers 3 2
Barnsley 4 2
Coventry City 3 1
Wycombe 4 0
Offense
GP GF
Blackburn 7 16
Brentford 7 12
Bristol City 7 11
Reading 7 11
Bournemouth 7 10
Preston 7 10
Stoke City 7 9
Millwall 7 8
Norwich City 7 8
Swansea City 7 8
Watford 7 7
Barnsley 7 6
Cardiff City 7 6
Coventry City 7 6
Huddersfield 7 6
Luton Town 7 6
Middlesbrough 7 6
QP Rangers 7 6
Rotherham 7 5
Sheffield Wed 7 5
Nottm Forest 7 4
Birmingham C. 7 3
Derby County 7 3
Wycombe 7 2
Defense
GP GA
Reading 7 1
Watford 7 3
Birmingham C. 7 4
Swansea City 7 5
Millwall 7 5
Middlesbrough 7 5
Sheffield Wed 7 6
Norwich City 7 6
Luton Town 7 6
Cardiff City 7 6
Bristol City 7 6
Bournemouth 7 6
Stoke City 7 7
QP Rangers 7 7
Blackburn 7 7
Preston 7 8
Huddersfield 7 8
Rotherham 7 9
Nottm Forest 7 9
Brentford 7 10
Barnsley 7 10
Derby County 7 11
Coventry City 7 14
Wycombe 7 15
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats. Among the player statistics, the number of goals scored at home and away by the players at the top of the goal scorers list can be displayed on England - Championship top scorers for the season.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms and conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com