SoccerSTATS.com back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV TIPSTERS BLOG MEMBERS
advertisement






advertisement
poland2
Poland - 1. Liga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST


Statistics by month



  Statistical table by month: April
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Stal Rzeszow431083+5102.50
2Lechia Gdansk430163+392.25
3Polonia Warszaw422064+282.00
4Odra Opole421173+471.75
5Katowice421185+371.75
6Arka Gdynia321063+372.33
7Gornik Leczna320131+262.00
8Miedz Legnica312020+251.67
9Motor Lublin412166051.25
10Wisla Krakow311156-141.33
11Tychy411257-241.00
12Wisla Plock411235-241.00
13Resovia Rzeszow310234-131.00
14T. Nieciecza302146-220.67
15Z. Sosnowiec402249-520.50
16Podbeskidzie301236-310.33
17Znicz Pruszkow401348-410.25
18Chrobry Glogow301215-410.33
  32 matches found  (13% of 252 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  2416118417108
Average   2.63 
Percentages  75%50%34% 53%31%25%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1031% 
Draw 1031% 
Visitor team won 1238% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
Lechia Gdansk 28 56
Arka Gdynia 28 55
Katowice 28 46
Wisla Krakow 28 45
Gornik Leczna 28 45
Motor Lublin 28 45
Tychy 28 45
Odra Opole 28 43
Wisla Plock 28 42
Miedz Legnica 28 41
Stal Rzeszow 28 36
Chrobry Glogow 28 33
T. Nieciecza 28 31
Znicz Pruszkow 28 31
Polonia Wars. 28 30
Resovia Rzes. 28 28
Podbeskidzie 28 22
Z. Sosnowiec 28 15

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
Lechia Gdansk 8 21
Katowice 8 19
Arka Gdynia 8 18
Gornik Leczna 8 14
Stal Rzeszow 8 13
Odra Opole 8 12
Wisla Plock 8 12
Polonia Wars. 8 11
Wisla Krakow 8 11
Chrobry Glogow 8 11
Motor Lublin 8 10
Miedz Legnica 8 9
Resovia Rzes. 8 9
Tychy 8 8
Znicz Pruszkow 8 5
Podbeskidzie 8 5
Z. Sosnowiec 8 4
T. Nieciecza 8 3

Home

GP pts
Lechia Gdansk 14 35
Arka Gdynia 14 31
Katowice 14 29
Wisla Plock 14 29
Wisla Krakow 14 25
Odra Opole 14 25
Tychy 14 25
Miedz Legnica 14 23
Gornik Leczna 14 23
Motor Lublin 14 23
Chrobry Glogow 14 20
Stal Rzeszow 14 18
T. Nieciecza 14 18
Znicz Pruszkow 14 17
Podbeskidzie 14 15
Resovia Rzes. 14 15
Polonia Wars. 14 11
Z. Sosnowiec 14 6

Away

GP pts
Arka Gdynia 14 24
Motor Lublin 14 22
Gornik Leczna 14 22
Lechia Gdansk 14 21
Wisla Krakow 14 20
Tychy 14 20
Polonia Wars. 14 19
Miedz Legnica 14 18
Odra Opole 14 18
Stal Rzeszow 14 18
Katowice 14 17
Znicz Pruszkow 14 14
T. Nieciecza 14 13
Chrobry Glogow 14 13
Wisla Plock 14 13
Resovia Rzes. 14 13
Z. Sosnowiec 14 9
Podbeskidzie 14 7

Offence

GP GF
Wisla Krakow 28 52
Katowice 28 49
Arka Gdynia 28 47
Lechia Gdansk 28 47
T. Nieciecza 28 42
Stal Rzeszow 28 40
Wisla Plock 28 39
Motor Lublin 28 38
Miedz Legnica 28 37
Tychy 28 36
Odra Opole 28 35
Polonia Wars. 28 35
Resovia Rzes. 28 31
Gornik Leczna 28 30
Chrobry Glogow 28 29
Znicz Pruszkow 28 24
Podbeskidzie 28 23
Z. Sosnowiec 28 19

Defence

GP GA
Lechia Gdansk 28 22
Gornik Leczna 28 25
Arka Gdynia 28 27
Odra Opole 28 28
Miedz Legnica 28 28
Katowice 28 30
Tychy 28 34
Wisla Krakow 28 35
Motor Lublin 28 35
Znicz Pruszkow 28 36
Wisla Plock 28 38
Polonia Wars. 28 41
T. Nieciecza 28 44
Chrobry Glogow 28 44
Stal Rzeszow 28 45
Podbeskidzie 28 45
Z. Sosnowiec 28 46
Resovia Rzes. 28 50
 

advertisement



 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2024 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top