back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
belgium
Belgium - Pro League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Royale Union SG stats




 flag

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 2 1 1 0  
  Away 3 3 0 0  
  Total 5 4 1 0  
PPG (Home): 2.00
PPG (Away): 3.00
PPG (Total): 2.60


Royale Union SG's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Westerlo 1:5

1-0   Norman Bassette (13)

     1-1   Promise David (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Raul Florucz (57)

     1-3   Relebohile Mofokeng (64)

     1-4   Guilherme Smith (81)

     1-5   Darius Olaru (84)
Royale Union SG + - - 1-1
15 Aug Royale Union SG 0:0

Zulte-Waregem - + + 0-0
30 Aug Royale Union SG 3:0

1-0   Besfort Zeneli (38)

2-0   Mateo Biondic (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Raul Florucz (81)
Anderlecht + + - 2-0
2 Sep Sint-Truiden 0:3

     0-1   Louis Patris (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Kevin Mac Allister (55)

     0-3   Relebohile Mofokeng (63)
Royale Union SG + + - 0-1
5 Sep Charleroi 2:3

     0-1   Mohamed Kon (o.g.) (12)

1-1   Freddy Mbemba (27)

2-1   Patrick Pflcke (41)

     2-2   Adem Zorgane (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-3   Kamiel Van De Perre (49)
Royale Union SG + - - 2-2
Filter Royale Union Saint-Gilloise results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
12 Sep Royale Union SG vs Lommel SK 2.00 2.00
20 Sep Antwerp vs Royale Union SG 1.33 3.00
11 Oct Royale Union SG vs OH Leuven 2.00 0.00
24 Oct Royale Union SG vs Cercle Brugge 2.00 0.50
31 Oct Beveren vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
7 Nov Royale Union SG vs KRC Genk 2.00 0.50
21 Nov Kortrijk vs Royale Union SG 0.00 3.00
28 Nov Royale Union SG vs Gent 2.00 3.00
12 Dec KV Mechelen vs Royale Union SG 1.00 3.00
19 Dec Royale Union SG vs Club Brugge 2.00 2.00
26 Dec Standard Liege vs Royale Union SG 2.00 3.00
16 Jan Royale Union SG vs La Louviere 2.00 0.00
23 Jan Royale Union SG vs Beveren 2.00 0.00
30 Jan Zulte-Waregem vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
6 Feb Royale Union SG vs Sint-Truiden 2.00 2.00
13 Feb Lommel SK vs Royale Union SG 1.00 3.00
20 Feb Royale Union SG vs Westerlo 2.00 0.00
27 Feb KRC Genk vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
6 Mar Royale Union SG vs Standard Liege 2.00 2.00
13 Mar Cercle Brugge vs Royale Union SG 0.50 3.00
20 Mar OH Leuven vs Royale Union SG 0.00 3.00
3 Apr Royale Union SG vs KV Mechelen 2.00 0.33
10 Apr La Louviere vs Royale Union SG 0.50 3.00
17 Apr Royale Union SG vs Antwerp 2.00 3.00
24 Apr Club Brugge vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
1 May Royale Union SG vs Kortrijk 2.00 0.00
8 May Anderlecht vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
15 May Gent vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
22 May Royale Union SG vs Charleroi 2.00 3.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.47

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 29 remaining matches in the league, Royale Union SG will be playing more matches at home (15) than away (14). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Royale Union SG's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Royale Union SG's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.22 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Royale Union Saint-Gilloise will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.74 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 133
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 133
No defeat 235
1 goal scored or more 133
1 goal conceded or more -11
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 133
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 133
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Royale Union SG (5 matches) vs league average

(overall)Royale Union SG League AVG
Points per game  2.60 1.39
% Wins  80% 39%
% Draws  20% 21%
% Defeats  0% 39%
Goals scored per game  2.80 1.59
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.59
% Clean sheets  60% 26%
% Failed To Score  20% 26%
% Won To Nil  40% 24%
% Lost To Nil  0% 24%
% Team scored first  60% 49%
% Opponent scored first  20% 49%
Average minute scored first  24 28
Average minute conceded first  13 28
Lead-defending rate  80% 55%
Equalizing rate  100% 45%
% Time leading  46% 27%
% Time level in goals  50% 46%
% Time trailing  4% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.14
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.68
Total goals per game  3.40 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  80% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 39%
% both teams scored  40% 50%

Royale Union SG at home (2 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Royale Union SG League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.63
% Wins  50% 47%
% Draws  50% 21%
% Defeats  0% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.74
Goals conceded per game  0.00 1.45
% Clean sheets  100% 34%
% Failed To Score  50% 18%
% Won To Nil  50% 32%
% Lost To Nil  0% 16%
% Team scored first  50% 47%
% Opponent scored first  0% 50%
Average minute scored first  38 29
Average minute conceded first  N/A   27
Lead-defending rate  100% 64%
Equalizing rate  N/A   56%
% Time leading  29% 25%
% Time level in goals  71% 46%
% Time trailing  0% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.89
Total goals per game  1.50 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 39%
% both teams scored  0% 50%

Royale Union SG away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Royale Union SG League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.16
% Wins  100% 32%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  0% 47%
Goals scored per game  3.67 1.45
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.74
% Clean sheets  33% 18%
% Failed To Score  0% 34%
% Won To Nil  33% 16%
% Lost To Nil  0% 32%
% Team scored first  67% 50%
% Opponent scored first  33% 47%
Average minute scored first  18 27
Average minute conceded first  13 29
Lead-defending rate  75% 44%
Equalizing rate  100% 36%
% Time leading  58% 29%
% Time level in goals  36% 46%
% Time trailing  7% 25%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.84
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.44
Total goals per game  4.67 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 39%
% both teams scored  67% 50%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise goals statistics indicate an average of 2.80 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.59 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in First Division A.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Royale Union SG
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 41.6 min. 46%
  Average minutes level in goals 44.8 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 3.6 min. 4%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Royale Union Saint-Gilloise have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 3.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Royale Union SG
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Royale Union SG's opponents have taken the lead, Royale Union SG have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 100%.


 flag Royale Union SG
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 2 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 2 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 26.0 min. 29%
  Average minutes level in goals 64.0 min. 71%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Royale Union SG have been in the lead for an average duration of 26.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Royale Union SG
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Royale Union SG have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).



 flag Royale Union SG
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 52.0 min. 58%
  Average minutes level in goals 32.0 min. 36%
  Average minutes trailing 6.0 min. 7%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Royale Union SG have been in the lead for an average duration of 52.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 6.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Royale Union SG
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Royale Union SG have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Royale Union SG's opponents have taken the lead when Royale Union SG were playing away, Royale Union SG have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Royale Union SG 5 13
2 Club Brugge 5 12 19 Dec 24 Apr h2h
3 Charleroi 5 12 22 May 2:3 h2h
4 Gent 4 12 28 Nov 15 May h2h
5 Zulte-Waregem 4 8 0:0 30 Jan h2h
6 Standard Liege 4 8 6 Mar 26 Dec h2h
7 KRC Genk 4 7 7 Nov 27 Feb h2h
8 Lommel SK 5 7 12 Sep 13 Feb h2h
9 Antwerp 4 7 17 Apr 20 Sep h2h
10 Anderlecht 4 6 3:0 8 May h2h
11 Sint-Truiden 4 5 6 Feb 0:3 h2h
12 Beveren 4 3 23 Jan 31 Oct h2h
13 Cercle Brugge 4 2 24 Oct 13 Mar h2h
14 KV Mechelen 4 2 3 Apr 12 Dec h2h
15 La Louviere 4 1 16 Jan 10 Apr h2h
16 Westerlo 4 1 20 Feb 1:5 h2h
17 OH Leuven 4 0 11 Oct 20 Mar h2h
18 Kortrijk 4 0 1 May 21 Nov h2h







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 3 1114
GF per match 1.503.67 2.80
Goals conceded (GA) 033
GA per match 0.001.00 0.60
GF + GA per match 1.504.673.40
GF+GA over 0.5 50%100%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%100%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%100%80%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%67%40%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%67%40%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%33%20%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%100%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%67%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%33%20%
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 100%33%60%
Won-to-nil 50%33%40%
Failed to score 50%0%20%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 50%100%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%100%80%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%100%80%
Scored in both halves 50%100%80%
Both teams scored 0%67%40%
Conceding Rate 0%67%40%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%67%40%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%0%0%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 50%100%80%
GF over 1.5 50%100%80%
GF over 2.5 50%100%80%
GF over 3.5 0%33%20%
GF over 4.5 0%33%20%
GA over 0.5 0%67%40%
GA over 1.5 0%33%20%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Royale Union SG matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 50%0%20%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 50%33%40%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%67%40%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%0%20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%33%40%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%67%40%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 10
Away wins  10 11
Home & Away wins  10 21
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  00 00

A majority of Royale Union SG's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 31%
69%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)3.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) -1.00


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 21%
79%
  % Goals conceded 0%
100%
  League average 55%
45%
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  40%
Drawing at HT 12 3  60%
Losing at HT 00 0  0%
  Total 235
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 6.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50%
Away 4.33 67% 67% 67% 33% 33%
Total 5.20 80% 80% 60% 40% 40%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 3.00 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 4.00 100% 67% 33% 0% 0%
Total 3.60 100% 40% 20% 0% 0%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.50 50% 50% 50% 0% 0%
Away 8.33 33% 33% 33% 0% 0%
Total 8.80 40% 40% 40% 0% 0%
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Royale Union SG
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 3
100%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 52
 Avg. minute goals conceded 27


  Royale Union SG
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
67%
GA 0
2nd Half GF 1
33%
GA 0

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 55
  Avg. minute goals conceded


  Royale Union SG
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 3
100%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 51
  Avg. minute goals conceded 27

League Goal Times








Royale Union SG scores

FT at home
3-0 1 50%
0-0 1 50%
FT away
1-5 1 33%
2-3 1 33%
0-3 1 33%

Half-time at home
2-0 1 50%
0-0 1 50%
Half-time away
2-2 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
0-1 1 33%







This season in the league
(no featured indicator for the team so far)

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Royale Union. 5 13
Club Brugge 5 12
Charleroi 5 12
Gent 4 12
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Standard Lie. 4 8
KRC Genk 4 7
Lommel SK 5 7
Antwerp 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Beveren 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
La Louviere 4 1
Westerlo 4 1
OH Leuven 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Royale Union. 5 13
Club Brugge 5 12
Charleroi 5 12
Gent 4 12
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Standard Lie. 4 8
KRC Genk 4 7
Lommel SK 5 7
Antwerp 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Beveren 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
La Louviere 4 1
Westerlo 4 1
OH Leuven 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Home

GP pts
Gent 3 9
KRC Genk 2 6
Zulte-Waregem 2 6
Club Brugge 2 6
Charleroi 3 6
Anderlecht 2 6
Royale Union. 2 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Antwerp 3 4
Lommel SK 3 3
Beveren 1 3
KV Mechelen 1 1
Cercle Brugge 2 1
La Louviere 2 1
Sint-Truiden 2 1
Westerlo 2 1
OH Leuven 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0

Away

GP pts
Royale Union. 3 9
Club Brugge 3 6
Charleroi 2 6
Sint-Truiden 2 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Lommel SK 2 4
Antwerp 1 3
Gent 1 3
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
KRC Genk 2 1
Cercle Brugge 2 1
KV Mechelen 3 1
La Louviere 2 0
OH Leuven 2 0
Anderlecht 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0
Westerlo 2 0
Beveren 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Royale Union. 5 14
KRC Genk 4 12
Charleroi 5 11
Antwerp 4 10
Club Brugge 5 9
Standard Lie. 4 9
Sint-Truiden 4 8
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Gent 4 7
Lommel SK 5 6
Cercle Brugge 4 5
KV Mechelen 4 5
Westerlo 4 5
La Louviere 4 4
Anderlecht 4 3
Beveren 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
Kortrijk 4 1

Defence

GP GA
Gent 4 2
Club Brugge 5 2
Zulte-Waregem 4 3
Royale Union. 5 3
Lommel SK 5 3
Charleroi 5 5
Anderlecht 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 6
Cercle Brugge 4 7
Sint-Truiden 4 8
La Louviere 4 8
KRC Genk 4 8
OH Leuven 4 9
KV Mechelen 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Kortrijk 4 10
Beveren 4 10
Westerlo 4 14

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Royale Union. 5 14
KRC Genk 4 12
Charleroi 5 11
Antwerp 4 10
Club Brugge 5 9
Standard Lie. 4 9
Sint-Truiden 4 8
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Gent 4 7
Lommel SK 5 6
Cercle Brugge 4 5
KV Mechelen 4 5
Westerlo 4 5
La Louviere 4 4
Anderlecht 4 3
Beveren 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
Kortrijk 4 1

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Gent 4 2
Club Brugge 5 2
Zulte-Waregem 4 3
Royale Union. 5 3
Lommel SK 5 3
Charleroi 5 5
Anderlecht 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 6
Cercle Brugge 4 7
Sint-Truiden 4 8
La Louviere 4 8
KRC Genk 4 8
OH Leuven 4 9
KV Mechelen 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Kortrijk 4 10
Beveren 4 10
Westerlo 4 14

Offence (home)

GP GF
Antwerp 3 7
Charleroi 3 7
KRC Genk 2 7
Zulte-Waregem 2 6
Gent 3 5
Club Brugge 2 4
Lommel SK 3 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Anderlecht 2 3
Cercle Brugge 2 3
KV Mechelen 1 3
La Louviere 2 3
Royale Union. 2 3
Westerlo 2 3
Beveren 1 1
Kortrijk 2 1
OH Leuven 2 1
Sint-Truiden 2 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Royale Union. 2 0
Club Brugge 2 0
Beveren 1 0
Zulte-Waregem 2 1
Gent 3 1
Anderlecht 2 1
Standard Lie. 2 2
Lommel SK 3 2
KRC Genk 2 2
KV Mechelen 1 3
Sint-Truiden 2 4
La Louviere 2 4
Charleroi 3 4
Cercle Brugge 2 4
OH Leuven 2 5
Kortrijk 2 6
Westerlo 2 7
Antwerp 3 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Royale Union. 3 11
Sint-Truiden 2 7
Club Brugge 3 5
KRC Genk 2 5
Standard Lie. 2 5
Charleroi 2 4
Antwerp 1 3
Cercle Brugge 2 2
Gent 1 2
KV Mechelen 3 2
Lommel SK 2 2
Westerlo 2 2
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
Beveren 3 1
La Louviere 2 1
OH Leuven 2 1
Anderlecht 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Antwerp 1 0
Lommel SK 2 1
Gent 1 1
Charleroi 2 1
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
Club Brugge 3 2
Royale Union. 3 3
Cercle Brugge 2 3
Standard Lie. 2 4
Sint-Truiden 2 4
OH Leuven 2 4
La Louviere 2 4
Kortrijk 2 4
Anderlecht 2 4
KV Mechelen 3 6
KRC Genk 2 6
Westerlo 2 7
Beveren 3 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  4 5.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Antwerp  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Westerlo  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Sint-Truiden  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Standard Liege  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  4 5.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Antwerp  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Westerlo  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Sint-Truiden  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Standard Liege  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KV Mechelen  1 6.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Antwerp  3 5.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Westerlo  2 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
KRC Genk  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Charleroi  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sint-Truiden  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Royale Union SG  3 4.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Standard Liege  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Westerlo  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 13 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.2 pts from 2.3 to 4.9 pts from 5.0 to 7.6 pts from 7.7 to 10.3 pts from 10.4 to 13 pts
(4)  2  Cercle Brugge
(4)  2  KV Mechelen
(4)  1  La Louviere
(4)  1  Westerlo
(4)  0  OH Leuven
(4)  0  Kortrijk
(4)  3  Beveren (4)  7  KRC Genk
(5)  7  Lommel SK
(4)  7  Antwerp
(4)  6  Anderlecht
(4)  8  Zulte-Waregem
(4)  8  Standard Liege
(5)  13  Royale Union SG
(5)  12  Club Brugge
(5)  12  Charleroi
(4)  12  Gent
(4)  5  Sint-Truiden

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top