back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
belgium
Belgium - Pro League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Anderlecht stats




 flag

Anderlecht

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 2 2 0 0  
  Away 2 0 0 2  
  Total 4 2 0 2  
PPG (Home): 3.00
PPG (Away): 0.00
PPG (Total): 1.50


Anderlecht's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
9 Aug Anderlecht 2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   M. Ubandoma (54)

1-1   Joshua Nga Kana (69)

2-1   Adriano Bertaccini (90)
La Louviere + - - 0-0
16 Aug Beveren 1:0

1-0   Yoni Gomis (14)

Anderlecht - - + 1-0
30 Aug Royale Union SG 3:0

1-0   Besfort Zeneli (38)

2-0   Mateo Biondic (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Raul Florucz (81)
Anderlecht + - + 2-0
3 Sep Anderlecht 1:0

1-0   Danylo Sikan (43)

Kortrijk - + - 1-0
Filter Anderlecht results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
6 Sep Anderlecht vs KRC Genk 3.00 0.50
11 Sep KV Mechelen vs Anderlecht 1.00 0.00
19 Sep Anderlecht vs Zulte-Waregem 3.00 1.00
10 Oct Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht 0.50 0.00
24 Oct Gent vs Anderlecht 3.00 0.00
31 Oct Anderlecht vs Westerlo 3.00 0.00
7 Nov Club Brugge vs Anderlecht 3.00 0.00
21 Nov Anderlecht vs OH Leuven 3.00 0.00
28 Nov Antwerp vs Anderlecht 1.33 0.00
12 Dec Anderlecht vs Charleroi 3.00 3.00
19 Dec Standard Liege vs Anderlecht 2.00 0.00
26 Dec Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden 3.00 2.00
16 Jan Lommel SK vs Anderlecht 1.00 0.00
23 Jan Kortrijk vs Anderlecht 0.00 0.00
30 Jan Anderlecht vs Gent 3.00 3.00
6 Feb OH Leuven vs Anderlecht 0.00 0.00
13 Feb Anderlecht vs KV Mechelen 3.00 0.33
20 Feb Zulte-Waregem vs Anderlecht 3.00 0.00
27 Feb Anderlecht vs Club Brugge 3.00 2.00
6 Mar Westerlo vs Anderlecht 0.50 0.00
13 Mar Anderlecht vs Lommel SK 3.00 2.00
20 Mar Anderlecht vs Standard Liege 3.00 2.00
3 Apr KRC Genk vs Anderlecht 3.00 0.00
10 Apr Anderlecht vs Beveren 3.00 0.00
17 Apr Charleroi vs Anderlecht 2.00 0.00
24 Apr Anderlecht vs Cercle Brugge 3.00 0.50
1 May Sint-Truiden vs Anderlecht 0.50 0.00
8 May Anderlecht vs Royale Union SG 3.00 3.00
15 May Anderlecht vs Antwerp 3.00 3.00
22 May La Louviere vs Anderlecht 0.50 0.00

Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2-1
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -2-
No win -2-
No draw 224
No defeat 2-1
1 goal scored or more 2-1
1 goal conceded or more -2-
No goal scored -2-
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 -1-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice ---
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Anderlecht (4 matches) vs league average

(overall)Anderlecht League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.39
% Wins  50% 39%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  50% 39%
Goals scored per game  0.75 1.59
Goals conceded per game  1.25 1.59
% Clean sheets  25% 26%
% Failed To Score  50% 26%
% Won To Nil  25% 24%
% Lost To Nil  50% 24%
% Team scored first  25% 49%
% Opponent scored first  75% 49%
Average minute scored first  43 28
Average minute conceded first  35 28
Lead-defending rate  100% 55%
Equalizing rate  33% 45%
% Time leading  13% 27%
% Time level in goals  47% 46%
% Time trailing  40% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.14
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.68
Total goals per game  2.00 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 39%
% both teams scored  25% 50%

Anderlecht at home (2 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Anderlecht League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.63
% Wins  100% 47%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  0% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.74
Goals conceded per game  0.50 1.45
% Clean sheets  50% 34%
% Failed To Score  0% 18%
% Won To Nil  50% 32%
% Lost To Nil  0% 16%
% Team scored first  50% 47%
% Opponent scored first  50% 50%
Average minute scored first  43 29
Average minute conceded first  54 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 64%
Equalizing rate  100% 56%
% Time leading  26% 25%
% Time level in goals  66% 46%
% Time trailing  8% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.89
Total goals per game  2.00 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 50%

Anderlecht away (2 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Anderlecht League AVG
Points per game  0.00 1.16
% Wins  0% 32%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  100% 47%
Goals scored per game  0.00 1.45
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.74
% Clean sheets  0% 18%
% Failed To Score  100% 34%
% Won To Nil  0% 16%
% Lost To Nil  100% 32%
% Team scored first  0% 50%
% Opponent scored first  100% 47%
Average minute scored first  N/A   27
Average minute conceded first  26 29
Lead-defending rate  N/A   44%
Equalizing rate  0% 36%
% Time leading  0% 29%
% Time level in goals  29% 46%
% Time trailing  71% 25%
PPG when scored first  N/A   1.84
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.44
Total goals per game  2.00 3.18
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 68%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 39%
% both teams scored  0% 50%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Anderlecht goals statistics indicate an average of 0.75 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.59 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in First Division A.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Anderlecht
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 11.8 min. 13%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.5 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 35.8 min. 40%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Anderlecht have been in the lead for an average duration of 11.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 35.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Anderlecht
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Anderlecht have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Anderlecht's opponents have taken the lead, Anderlecht have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 33%.


 flag Anderlecht
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 2 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 2 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 23.5 min. 26%
  Average minutes level in goals 59.0 min. 66%
  Average minutes trailing 7.5 min. 8%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Anderlecht have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 7.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Anderlecht
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Anderlecht have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Anderlecht's opponents have taken the lead when Anderlecht were playing at home, Anderlecht have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Anderlecht
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 2 0%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 2 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 2 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 2 100%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 0.0 min. 0%
  Average minutes level in goals 26.0 min. 29%
  Average minutes trailing 64.0 min. 71%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Anderlecht have been in the lead for an average duration of 0.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 64.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Anderlecht
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 0
  Equalizer goals conceded 0

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost



Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Anderlecht's opponents have taken the lead when Anderlecht were playing away, Anderlecht have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Royale Union SG 5 13 8 May 3:0 h2h
2 Club Brugge 5 12 27 Feb 7 Nov h2h
3 Charleroi 5 12 12 Dec 17 Apr h2h
4 Gent 4 12 30 Jan 24 Oct h2h
5 Zulte-Waregem 4 8 19 Sep 20 Feb h2h
6 Standard Liege 4 8 20 Mar 19 Dec h2h
7 KRC Genk 4 7 6 Sep 3 Apr h2h
8 Lommel SK 5 7 13 Mar 16 Jan h2h
9 Antwerp 4 7 15 May 28 Nov h2h
10 Anderlecht 4 6
11 Sint-Truiden 4 5 26 Dec 1 May h2h
12 Beveren 4 3 10 Apr 1:0 h2h
13 Cercle Brugge 4 2 24 Apr 10 Oct h2h
14 KV Mechelen 4 2 13 Feb 11 Sep h2h
15 La Louviere 4 1 2:1 22 May h2h
16 Westerlo 4 1 31 Oct 6 Mar h2h
17 OH Leuven 4 0 21 Nov 6 Feb h2h
18 Kortrijk 4 0 1:0 23 Jan h2h







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 3 03
GF per match 1.500.00 0.75
Goals conceded (GA) 145
GA per match 0.502.00 1.25
GF + GA per match 2.002.002.00
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%100%75%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%50%25%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 50%0%25%
Won-to-nil 50%0%25%
Failed to score 0%100%50%
Lost-to-nil 0%100%50%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%0%50%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%0%25%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%0%25%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 50%0%25%
Conceding Rate 50%100%75%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%100%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%50%50%
Conceded in both halves 0%50%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%0%50%
GF over 1.5 50%0%25%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 50%100%75%
GA over 1.5 0%50%25%
GA over 2.5 0%50%25%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Anderlecht matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%0%0%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  20 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  10 10
Home & Away defeats  10 10
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 100%
0%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)3.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.00
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +3.00


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 100%
0%
  % Goals conceded 20%
80%
  League average 55%
45%
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 10 1  25%
Drawing at HT 10 1  25%
Losing at HT 02 2  50%
  Total 224
League Half-time stats






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 8.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100%
Away 7.50 100% 50% 50% 50% 50%
Total 8.00 100% 75% 75% 75% 75%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 1.50 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 2.50 50% 50% 0% 0% 0%
Total 2.00 25% 25% 0% 0% 0%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 10.00 50% 50% 0% 0% 0%
Away 10.00 50% 50% 50% 50% 0%
Total 10.00 50% 50% 25% 25% 0%
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Anderlecht
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 67
 Avg. minute goals conceded 46


  Anderlecht
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 1
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 67
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Anderlecht
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 0
GA 1
25%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored
  Avg. minute goals conceded 44

League Goal Times








Anderlecht scores

FT at home
2-1 1 50%
1-0 1 50%
FT away
3-0 1 50%
1-0 1 50%

Half-time at home
1-0 1 50%
0-0 1 50%
Half-time away
2-0 1 50%
1-0 1 50%







This season in the league
(no featured indicator for the team so far)

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Royale Union. 5 13
Club Brugge 5 12
Charleroi 5 12
Gent 4 12
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Standard Lie. 4 8
KRC Genk 4 7
Lommel SK 5 7
Antwerp 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Beveren 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
La Louviere 4 1
Westerlo 4 1
OH Leuven 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Royale Union. 5 13
Club Brugge 5 12
Charleroi 5 12
Gent 4 12
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Standard Lie. 4 8
KRC Genk 4 7
Lommel SK 5 7
Antwerp 4 7
Anderlecht 4 6
Sint-Truiden 4 5
Beveren 4 3
Cercle Brugge 4 2
KV Mechelen 4 2
La Louviere 4 1
Westerlo 4 1
OH Leuven 4 0
Kortrijk 4 0

Home

GP pts
Gent 3 9
KRC Genk 2 6
Zulte-Waregem 2 6
Club Brugge 2 6
Charleroi 3 6
Anderlecht 2 6
Royale Union. 2 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Antwerp 3 4
Lommel SK 3 3
Beveren 1 3
KV Mechelen 1 1
Cercle Brugge 2 1
La Louviere 2 1
Sint-Truiden 2 1
Westerlo 2 1
OH Leuven 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0

Away

GP pts
Royale Union. 3 9
Club Brugge 3 6
Charleroi 2 6
Sint-Truiden 2 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Lommel SK 2 4
Antwerp 1 3
Gent 1 3
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
KRC Genk 2 1
Cercle Brugge 2 1
KV Mechelen 3 1
La Louviere 2 0
OH Leuven 2 0
Anderlecht 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0
Westerlo 2 0
Beveren 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Royale Union. 5 14
KRC Genk 4 12
Charleroi 5 11
Antwerp 4 10
Club Brugge 5 9
Standard Lie. 4 9
Sint-Truiden 4 8
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Gent 4 7
Lommel SK 5 6
Cercle Brugge 4 5
KV Mechelen 4 5
Westerlo 4 5
La Louviere 4 4
Anderlecht 4 3
Beveren 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
Kortrijk 4 1

Defence

GP GA
Gent 4 2
Club Brugge 5 2
Zulte-Waregem 4 3
Royale Union. 5 3
Lommel SK 5 3
Charleroi 5 5
Anderlecht 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 6
Cercle Brugge 4 7
Sint-Truiden 4 8
La Louviere 4 8
KRC Genk 4 8
OH Leuven 4 9
KV Mechelen 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Kortrijk 4 10
Beveren 4 10
Westerlo 4 14

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Royale Union. 5 14
KRC Genk 4 12
Charleroi 5 11
Antwerp 4 10
Club Brugge 5 9
Standard Lie. 4 9
Sint-Truiden 4 8
Zulte-Waregem 4 8
Gent 4 7
Lommel SK 5 6
Cercle Brugge 4 5
KV Mechelen 4 5
Westerlo 4 5
La Louviere 4 4
Anderlecht 4 3
Beveren 4 2
OH Leuven 4 2
Kortrijk 4 1

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Gent 4 2
Club Brugge 5 2
Zulte-Waregem 4 3
Royale Union. 5 3
Lommel SK 5 3
Charleroi 5 5
Anderlecht 4 5
Standard Lie. 4 6
Cercle Brugge 4 7
Sint-Truiden 4 8
La Louviere 4 8
KRC Genk 4 8
OH Leuven 4 9
KV Mechelen 4 9
Antwerp 4 9
Kortrijk 4 10
Beveren 4 10
Westerlo 4 14

Offence (home)

GP GF
Antwerp 3 7
Charleroi 3 7
KRC Genk 2 7
Zulte-Waregem 2 6
Gent 3 5
Club Brugge 2 4
Lommel SK 3 4
Standard Lie. 2 4
Anderlecht 2 3
Cercle Brugge 2 3
KV Mechelen 1 3
La Louviere 2 3
Royale Union. 2 3
Westerlo 2 3
Beveren 1 1
Kortrijk 2 1
OH Leuven 2 1
Sint-Truiden 2 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Royale Union. 2 0
Club Brugge 2 0
Beveren 1 0
Zulte-Waregem 2 1
Gent 3 1
Anderlecht 2 1
Standard Lie. 2 2
Lommel SK 3 2
KRC Genk 2 2
KV Mechelen 1 3
Sint-Truiden 2 4
La Louviere 2 4
Charleroi 3 4
Cercle Brugge 2 4
OH Leuven 2 5
Kortrijk 2 6
Westerlo 2 7
Antwerp 3 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Royale Union. 3 11
Sint-Truiden 2 7
Club Brugge 3 5
KRC Genk 2 5
Standard Lie. 2 5
Charleroi 2 4
Antwerp 1 3
Cercle Brugge 2 2
Gent 1 2
KV Mechelen 3 2
Lommel SK 2 2
Westerlo 2 2
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
Beveren 3 1
La Louviere 2 1
OH Leuven 2 1
Anderlecht 2 0
Kortrijk 2 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Antwerp 1 0
Lommel SK 2 1
Gent 1 1
Charleroi 2 1
Zulte-Waregem 2 2
Club Brugge 3 2
Royale Union. 3 3
Cercle Brugge 2 3
Standard Lie. 2 4
Sint-Truiden 2 4
OH Leuven 2 4
La Louviere 2 4
Kortrijk 2 4
Anderlecht 2 4
KV Mechelen 3 6
KRC Genk 2 6
Westerlo 2 7
Beveren 3 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  4 5.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Antwerp  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Westerlo  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Sint-Truiden  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Standard Liege  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  4 5.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Antwerp  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Westerlo  4 4.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Sint-Truiden  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Standard Liege  4 3.75 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KV Mechelen  1 6.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Antwerp  3 5.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Westerlo  2 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
KRC Genk  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Charleroi  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
KRC Genk  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sint-Truiden  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Royale Union SG  3 4.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Standard Liege  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Westerlo  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 13 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.2 pts from 2.3 to 4.9 pts from 5.0 to 7.6 pts from 7.7 to 10.3 pts from 10.4 to 13 pts
(4)  2  Cercle Brugge
(4)  2  KV Mechelen
(4)  1  La Louviere
(4)  1  Westerlo
(4)  0  OH Leuven
(4)  0  Kortrijk
(4)  3  Beveren (4)  7  KRC Genk
(5)  7  Lommel SK
(4)  7  Antwerp
(4)  6  Anderlecht
(4)  8  Zulte-Waregem
(4)  8  Standard Liege
(5)  13  Royale Union SG
(5)  12  Club Brugge
(5)  12  Charleroi
(4)  12  Gent
(4)  5  Sint-Truiden

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top