back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england8
England - Isthmian league
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

St Albans stats




 flag

St Albans City

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct St Albans - Eastbourne h2h
10 Oct Carshalton - St Albans 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Darion Anson Furlong (68)
15 Sep Cray Wanderers - St Albans 3:3

     0-1   Kai Brown (2)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jakob Lowe (46)

2-1   Soul Kader (50)

     2-2   Zak Sowden-Fletcher (56)

     2-3   Darion Furlong (85)

3-3   Seidou Sanogo (90)
12 Sep St Albans - Three Bridges 4:0

1-0   Alex Dyer (3)

2-0   Inih Effiong (15)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Inih Effiong (57)

4-0   Kai Brown (78)
31 Aug Cheshunt - St Albans 1:1

     0-1   Oliver Knight (1)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sam Granville (58)
29 Aug St Albans - Stanway Rovers 4:1

     0-1   Stephen Toussaint (6)

1-1   Kai Brown (12)

2-1   Mikey Faulkner (44)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Remi Sutton (79)

4-1   Inih Effiong (90)
22 Aug Ramsgate - St Albans 4:0

1-0   Billy Munday (16)

2-0   Callum Jones (28)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Rowan Liburd (49)

4-0   Bivesh Gurung (70)
15 Aug St Albans - Lewes 0:2

     0-1   Josh Spinks (20)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Calum Newson (90)
11 Aug Enfield Town - St Albans 1:2

1-0   Sam Youngs (29) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Alex Dyer (59)

     1-2   Inih Effiong (90)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 4 3 0 1  
  Away 5 2 2 1  
  Total 9 5 2 2  
PPG (Home): 2.25
PPG (Away): 1.60
PPG (Total): 1.89


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.89 1.75 -7.4%
AVG Goals For2.00 1.88 -6.0%
AVG Goals Against1.44 1.50 +4.2%

St Albans' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 0-1 away win at Carshalton, St Albans City went back to winning ways, extending their unbeaten run to 5 matches in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in the league. St Albans City stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.89 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.75, which is 7.4% lower than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

DEFENCE (HOME) is among St Albans's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE is among St Albans's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug St Albans 3:1

1-0   Kieran Petrie (34)

2-0   Mikey Faulkner (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Jimmy Wild (49)

3-1   Jake Gray (50)
Chatham Town + - - 2-0
11 Aug Enfield Town 1:2

1-0   Sam Youngs (29) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Alex Dyer (59)

     1-2   Inih Effiong (90)
St Albans + - - 1-0
15 Aug St Albans 0:2

     0-1   Josh Spinks (20)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Calum Newson (90)
Lewes - - + 0-1
22 Aug Ramsgate 4:0

1-0   Billy Munday (16)

2-0   Callum Jones (28)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Rowan Liburd (49)

4-0   Bivesh Gurung (70)
St Albans + - + 2-0
29 Aug St Albans 4:1

     0-1   Stephen Toussaint (6)

1-1   Kai Brown (12)

2-1   Mikey Faulkner (44)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Remi Sutton (79)

4-1   Inih Effiong (90)
Stanway Rovers + - - 2-1
31 Aug Cheshunt 1:1

     0-1   Oliver Knight (1)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sam Granville (58)
St Albans - - - 0-1
12 Sep St Albans 4:0

1-0   Alex Dyer (3)

2-0   Inih Effiong (15)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Inih Effiong (57)

4-0   Kai Brown (78)
Three Bridges + + - 2-0
15 Sep Cray Wanderers 3:3

     0-1   Kai Brown (2)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jakob Lowe (46)

2-1   Soul Kader (50)

     2-2   Zak Sowden-Fletcher (56)

     2-3   Darion Furlong (85)

3-3   Seidou Sanogo (90)
St Albans + - - 0-1
10 Oct Carshalton 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Darion Anson Furlong (68)
St Albans - + - 0-0
Filter St Albans City results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct St Albans vs Eastbourne 2.25 1.00
20 Oct St Albans vs Enfield Town 2.25 3.00
24 Oct Chatham Town (pp.) St Albans 2.50 1.60
27 Oct St Albans (pp.) Burgess Hill 2.25 0.67
31 Oct Whitehawk vs St Albans 1.00 1.60
2 Nov Aveley vs St Albans 0.80 1.60
7 Nov St Albans vs Welling Utd 2.25 1.20
10 Nov St Albans vs Brentwood Town 2.25 0.50
14 Nov Leatherhead vs St Albans 0.80 1.60
21 Nov St Albans vs Whyteleafe 2.25 0.67
28 Nov Maldon.T. vs St Albans 0.86 1.60
5 Dec St Albans vs Dulwich Hamlet 2.25 0.75
12 Dec Stanway Rovers vs St Albans 0.00 1.60
19 Dec St Albans vs Dartford 2.25 2.40
28 Dec Wingate . F. vs St Albans 1.33 1.60
2 Jan St Albans vs Cheshunt 2.25 0.83
9 Jan St Albans vs Whitehawk 2.25 0.00
16 Jan Welling Utd vs St Albans 3.00 1.60
23 Jan St Albans vs Leatherhead 2.25 1.83
30 Jan Whyteleafe vs St Albans 1.00 1.60
6 Feb St Albans vs Cray Wanderers 2.25 1.00
9 Feb Brentwood Town vs St Albans 1.50 1.60
13 Feb Burgess Hill vs St Albans 2.00 1.60
20 Feb St Albans vs Aveley 2.25 1.17
27 Feb St Albans vs Maldon.T. 2.25 0.60
6 Mar Dulwich Hamlet vs St Albans 2.60 1.60
13 Mar Three Bridges vs St Albans 1.00 1.60
20 Mar St Albans vs Ramsgate 2.25 1.67
27 Mar Dartford vs St Albans 2.00 1.60
29 Mar St Albans vs Wingate . F. 2.25 1.17
3 Apr Lewes vs St Albans 2.40 1.60
10 Apr St Albans vs Carshalton 2.25 2.00
17 Apr Eastbourne vs St Albans 2.50 1.60
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.39

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 33 remaining matches in the league, St Albans will be playing more matches at home (17) than away (16). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, St Albans's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

St Albans's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.20 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that St Albans City will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.58 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 211
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 411
No defeat 235
1 goal scored or more 235
1 goal conceded or more ---
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 111
GF+GA over 2.5 2--
GF+GA under 2.5 -11
Scored at least twice 2--
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


St Albans (9 matches) vs league average

(overall)St Albans League AVG
Points per game  1.89 1.43
% Wins  56% 43%
% Draws  22% 15%
% Defeats  22% 43%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.68
Goals conceded per game  1.44 1.68
% Clean sheets  22% 21%
% Failed To Score  22% 21%
% Won To Nil  22% 18%
% Lost To Nil  22% 18%
% Team scored first  56% 48%
% Opponent scored first  44% 48%
Average minute scored first  22 26
Average minute conceded first  18 26
Lead-defending rate  62% 60%
Equalizing rate  60% 40%
% Time leading  39% 29%
% Time level in goals  38% 42%
% Time trailing  23% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.20 2.38
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.50
Total goals per game  3.44 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  89% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 70%
% over 3.5 goals  56% 46%
% both teams scored  56% 61%

St Albans at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)St Albans League AVG
Points per game  2.25 1.68
% Wins  75% 51%
% Draws  0% 15%
% Defeats  25% 34%
Goals scored per game  2.75 1.89
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.46
% Clean sheets  25% 28%
% Failed To Score  25% 15%
% Won To Nil  25% 25%
% Lost To Nil  25% 11%
% Team scored first  50% 54%
% Opponent scored first  50% 43%
Average minute scored first  18 26
Average minute conceded first  13 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 69%
Equalizing rate  50% 49%
% Time leading  52% 35%
% Time level in goals  26% 42%
% Time trailing  21% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.54
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.65
Total goals per game  3.75 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  100% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 70%
% over 3.5 goals  75% 46%
% both teams scored  50% 61%

St Albans away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)St Albans League AVG
Points per game  1.60 1.18
% Wins  40% 34%
% Draws  40% 15%
% Defeats  20% 51%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.46
Goals conceded per game  1.80 1.89
% Clean sheets  20% 15%
% Failed To Score  20% 28%
% Won To Nil  20% 11%
% Lost To Nil  20% 25%
% Team scored first  60% 43%
% Opponent scored first  40% 54%
Average minute scored first  24 25
Average minute conceded first  22 26
Lead-defending rate  40% 51%
Equalizing rate  67% 31%
% Time leading  28% 23%
% Time level in goals  47% 42%
% Time trailing  24% 35%
PPG when scored first  1.67 2.18
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.38
Total goals per game  3.20 3.35
% over 1.5 goals  80% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 46%
% both teams scored  60% 61%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
St Albans City goals statistics indicate an average of 2.00 goals scored per game so far this season, which is higher than the average number of 1.68 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in the league.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag St Albans
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 9 56%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 9 44%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 9 56%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 9 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 35.2 min. 39%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.1 min. 38%
  Average minutes trailing 20.7 min. 23%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, St Albans City have been in the lead for an average duration of 35.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag St Albans
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 62%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 60%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
St Albans City have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 62% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 38%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that St Albans's opponents have taken the lead, St Albans have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 60%.


 flag St Albans
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 47.3 min. 52%
  Average minutes level in goals 23.8 min. 26%
  Average minutes trailing 19.0 min. 21%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, St Albans have been in the lead for an average duration of 47.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 19.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag St Albans
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, St Albans have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that St Albans's opponents have taken the lead when St Albans were playing at home, St Albans have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.



 flag St Albans
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.6 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.4 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 22.0 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, St Albans have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag St Albans
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, St Albans have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 3 times that St Albans's opponents have taken the lead when St Albans were playing away, St Albans have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 67%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Enfield Town 10 24 20 Oct 1:2 h2h
2 Welling Utd 11 24 7 Nov 16 Jan h2h
3 Dartford 11 24 19 Dec 27 Mar h2h
4 Lewes 11 22 0:2 3 Apr h2h
5 Carshalton 12 21 10 Apr 0:1 h2h
6 Ramsgate 11 19 20 Mar 4:0 h2h
7 Eastbourne 10 19 17 Oct 17 Apr h2h
8 Chatham Town 10 18 3:1 24 Oct h2h
9 St Albans 9 17
10 Dulwich Hamlet 9 16 5 Dec 6 Mar h2h
11 Leatherhead 11 15 23 Jan 14 Nov h2h
12 Burgess Hill 9 14 27 Oct 13 Feb h2h
13 Cheshunt 11 14 2 Jan 1:1 h2h
14 Cray Wanderers 9 12 6 Feb 3:3 h2h
15 Aveley 11 11 20 Feb 2 Nov h2h
16 Wingate . F. 9 11 29 Mar 28 Dec h2h
17 Brentwood Town 10 9 10 Nov 9 Feb h2h
18 Whyteleafe 11 9 21 Nov 30 Jan h2h
19 Maldon.T. 12 9 27 Feb 28 Nov h2h
20 Three Bridges 10 8 4:0 13 Mar h2h
21 Whitehawk 11 5 9 Jan 31 Oct h2h
22 Stanway Rovers 10 4 4:1 12 Dec h2h

St Albans stats rank the team in 9th position in the the league table with 17 points, 1 point behind Chatham Town and 1 point above Dulwich Hamlet.







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 718
GF per match 2.751.40 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 4913
GA per match 1.001.80 1.44
GF + GA per match 3.753.203.44
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%80%89%
GF+GA over 2.5 75%60%67%
GF+GA over 3.5 75%40%56%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%20%22%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%20%11%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%80%89%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 75%20%44%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%0%11%
St Albans City over 2.5 stats indicate a 67% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is lower than the league average value of 70% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in the league.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%20%22%
Won-to-nil 25%20%22%
Failed to score 25%20%22%
Lost-to-nil 25%20%22%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%80%78%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75%40%56%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%60%67%
Scored in both halves 75%20%44%
Both teams scored 50%60%56%
Conceding Rate 75%80%78%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%40%44%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%60%56%
Conceded in both halves 25%20%22%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%80%78%
GF over 1.5 75%40%56%
GF over 2.5 75%20%44%
GF over 3.5 50%0%22%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%80%78%
GA over 1.5 25%40%33%
GA over 2.5 0%40%22%
GA over 3.5 0%20%11%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in St Albans matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%20%11%
Match total goals = 2 25%20%22%
Match total goals = 3 0%20%11%
Match total goals = 4 50%20%33%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%20%22%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%20%11%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 25%40%33%
Match total goals = 4+ 75%40%56%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 11
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  21 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 00
Away defeats  00 01
Home & Away defeats  01 01

A majority of St Albans' wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 53%
47%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.25
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.60
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +0.65


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 61%
39%
  % Goals conceded 31%
69%
  League average 56%
44%

Matches played at home have accounted for 53% of St Albans's total points and 61% of the goals they have scored so far this season in the league.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 32 5  56%
Drawing at HT 01 1  11%
Losing at HT 12 3  33%
  Total 459
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag St Albans
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
44%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 10
56%
GA 8
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 46


  St Albans
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
55%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 5
45%
GA 2
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 46
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41


  St Albans
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 6
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 52
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48

League Goal Times








St Albans scores

FT at home
0-2 1 25%
4-1 1 25%
3-1 1 25%
4-0 1 25%
FT away
3-3 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
4-0 1 20%

Half-time at home
2-0 2 50%
2-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
Half-time away
0-1 2 40%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%







This season in the league

St Albans have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
69% of St Albans's conceded goals were conceded away.
St Albans were leading at half-time in 5 of their 9 matches.
St Albans have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
St Albans have scored 28% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Enfield Town 10 24
Welling Utd 11 24
Dartford 11 24
Lewes 11 22
Carshalton 12 21
Ramsgate 11 19
Eastbourne 10 19
Chatham Town 10 18
St Albans 9 17
Dulwich Haml. 9 16
Leatherhead 11 15
Burgess Hill 9 14
Cheshunt 11 14
Cray Wandere. 9 12
Aveley 11 11
Wingate . F. 9 11
Brentwood To. 10 9
Whyteleafe 11 9
Maldon.T. 12 9
Three Bridges 10 8
Whitehawk 11 5
Stanway Rove. 10 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Enfield Town 8 21
Lewes 8 18
Welling Utd 8 18
Ramsgate 8 16
Chatham Town 8 15
Eastbourne 8 15
Dartford 8 15
Burgess Hill 8 14
St Albans 8 14
Dulwich Haml. 8 13
Cheshunt 8 12
Cray Wandere. 8 11
Wingate . F. 8 10
Carshalton 8 9
Whyteleafe 8 8
Leatherhead 8 8
Three Bridges 8 8
Aveley 8 7
Brentwood To. 8 6
Whitehawk 8 4
Maldon.T. 8 3
Stanway Rove. 8 3

Home

GP pts
Welling Utd 6 18
Chatham Town 6 15
Eastbourne 6 15
Dulwich Haml. 5 13
Burgess Hill 6 12
Enfield Town 6 12
Lewes 5 12
Dartford 6 12
Ramsgate 5 9
St Albans 4 9
Cheshunt 5 9
Carshalton 6 9
Cray Wandere. 5 8
Brentwood To. 4 6
Maldon.T. 7 6
Whyteleafe 5 5
Whitehawk 5 5
Leatherhead 5 4
Wingate . F. 3 4
Aveley 5 4
Three Bridges 4 4
Stanway Rove. 5 0

Away

GP pts
Enfield Town 4 12
Dartford 5 12
Carshalton 6 12
Leatherhead 6 11
Ramsgate 6 10
Lewes 6 10
St Albans 5 8
Aveley 6 7
Wingate . F. 6 7
Welling Utd 5 6
Cheshunt 6 5
Cray Wandere. 4 4
Eastbourne 4 4
Three Bridges 6 4
Whyteleafe 6 4
Stanway Rove. 5 4
Chatham Town 4 3
Dulwich Haml. 4 3
Brentwood To. 6 3
Maldon.T. 5 3
Burgess Hill 3 2
Whitehawk 6 0

Offence

GP GF
Enfield Town 10 28
Ramsgate 11 27
Chatham Town 10 22
Welling Utd 11 20
Cray Wandere. 9 19
Eastbourne 10 19
Three Bridges 10 19
Aveley 11 18
Carshalton 12 18
Dartford 11 18
Dulwich Haml. 9 18
Leatherhead 11 18
St Albans 9 18
Lewes 11 17
Burgess Hill 9 16
Brentwood To. 10 15
Maldon.T. 12 15
Wingate . F. 9 14
Whyteleafe 11 13
Cheshunt 11 11
Whitehawk 11 11
Stanway Rove. 10 8

Defence

GP GA
Welling Utd 11 10
Eastbourne 10 11
Burgess Hill 9 11
Lewes 11 12
Enfield Town 10 12
Dulwich Haml. 9 12
Dartford 11 12
St Albans 9 13
Chatham Town 10 13
Cray Wandere. 9 14
Cheshunt 11 14
Ramsgate 11 15
Brentwood To. 10 19
Aveley 11 19
Wingate . F. 9 20
Leatherhead 11 20
Carshalton 12 20
Whyteleafe 11 21
Whitehawk 11 26
Stanway Rove. 10 26
Three Bridges 10 29
Maldon.T. 12 33

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Enfield Town 8 23
Ramsgate 8 21
Chatham Town 8 18
Cray Wandere. 8 18
Burgess Hill 8 16
Lewes 8 15
St Albans 8 15
Three Bridges 8 15
Eastbourne 8 14
Aveley 8 13
Brentwood To. 8 13
Welling Utd 8 13
Wingate . F. 8 13
Dartford 8 12
Dulwich Haml. 8 12
Cheshunt 8 11
Whyteleafe 8 11
Carshalton 8 10
Leatherhead 8 10
Maldon.T. 8 9
Whitehawk 8 9
Stanway Rove. 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Welling Utd 8 6
Eastbourne 8 7
Lewes 8 8
Ramsgate 8 9
Dartford 8 9
Chatham Town 8 9
Burgess Hill 8 9
Enfield Town 8 10
St Albans 8 12
Dulwich Haml. 8 12
Cheshunt 8 12
Cray Wandere. 8 13
Whyteleafe 8 14
Aveley 8 14
Leatherhead 8 16
Carshalton 8 18
Brentwood To. 8 18
Wingate . F. 8 19
Whitehawk 8 21
Three Bridges 8 23
Stanway Rove. 8 23
Maldon.T. 8 24

Offence (home)

GP GF
Chatham Town 6 17
Enfield Town 6 15
Burgess Hill 6 14
Dulwich Haml. 5 14
Ramsgate 5 14
Welling Utd 6 14
Eastbourne 6 12
St Albans 4 11
Brentwood To. 4 10
Cray Wandere. 5 10
Aveley 5 9
Maldon.T. 7 9
Three Bridges 4 9
Whyteleafe 5 9
Leatherhead 5 8
Lewes 5 8
Cheshunt 5 7
Dartford 6 7
Carshalton 6 6
Whitehawk 5 5
Stanway Rove. 5 4
Wingate . F. 3 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Welling Utd 6 1
Dulwich Haml. 5 3
St Albans 4 4
Cheshunt 5 4
Wingate . F. 3 5
Lewes 5 5
Ramsgate 5 6
Eastbourne 6 6
Dartford 6 7
Cray Wandere. 5 7
Chatham Town 6 7
Burgess Hill 6 7
Brentwood To. 4 7
Whyteleafe 5 8
Enfield Town 6 9
Carshalton 6 9
Whitehawk 5 10
Leatherhead 5 10
Stanway Rove. 5 12
Aveley 5 12
Three Bridges 4 13
Maldon.T. 7 15

Offence (away)

GP GF
Enfield Town 4 13
Ramsgate 6 13
Carshalton 6 12
Dartford 5 11
Wingate . F. 6 11
Leatherhead 6 10
Three Bridges 6 10
Aveley 6 9
Cray Wandere. 4 9
Lewes 6 9
Eastbourne 4 7
St Albans 5 7
Maldon.T. 5 6
Welling Utd 5 6
Whitehawk 6 6
Brentwood To. 6 5
Chatham Town 4 5
Cheshunt 6 4
Dulwich Haml. 4 4
Stanway Rove. 5 4
Whyteleafe 6 4
Burgess Hill 3 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Enfield Town 4 3
Burgess Hill 3 4
Eastbourne 4 5
Dartford 5 5
Chatham Town 4 6
Lewes 6 7
Cray Wandere. 4 7
Aveley 6 7
Welling Utd 5 9
St Albans 5 9
Ramsgate 6 9
Dulwich Haml. 4 9
Leatherhead 6 10
Cheshunt 6 10
Carshalton 6 11
Brentwood To. 6 12
Whyteleafe 6 13
Stanway Rove. 5 14
Wingate . F. 6 15
Whitehawk 6 16
Three Bridges 6 16
Maldon.T. 5 18






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  10 4.80 100% 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 90% 0% 10% 0% 10%
Enfield Town  10 4.00 100% 100% 90% 60% 40% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Maldon.T.  12 4.00 100% 83% 75% 58% 58% 25% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Ramsgate  11 3.82 100% 91% 82% 64% 36% 9% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Wingate . F.  9 3.78 100% 89% 67% 56% 44% 11% 78% 11% 11% 11% 11%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  8 4.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Enfield Town  8 4.13 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Maldon.T.  8 4.13 100% 88% 75% 62% 62% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Wingate . F.  8 4.00 100% 88% 75% 62% 50% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Brentwood Town  8 3.88 100% 100% 88% 50% 38% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  4 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Brentwood Town  4 4.25 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Aveley  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Chatham Town  6 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Enfield Town  6 4.00 100% 100% 83% 50% 50% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Maldon.T.  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 80% 80% 40% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Three Bridges  6 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Wingate . F.  6 4.33 100% 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Cray Wanderers  4 4.00 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Enfield Town  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(10)  4  Stanway Rovers (10)  9  Brentwood Town
(11)  9  Whyteleafe
(12)  9  Maldon.T.
(10)  8  Three Bridges
(11)  5  Whitehawk
(9)  14  Burgess Hill
(11)  14  Cheshunt
(9)  12  Cray Wanderers
(11)  11  Aveley
(9)  11  Wingate . F.
(11)  19  Ramsgate
(10)  19  Eastbourne
(10)  18  Chatham Town
(9)  17  St Albans
(9)  16  Dulwich Hamlet
(11)  15  Leatherhead
(10)  24  Enfield Town
(11)  24  Welling Utd
(11)  24  Dartford
(11)  22  Lewes
(12)  21  Carshalton

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top