back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland4
Scotland - League Two
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Stirling Albion stats




 flag

Stirling Albion

(this season in the league)

Latest matches

17 Oct Dumbarton - Stirling Albion h2h
10 Oct Stirling Albion - Kelty Hearts 2:1

     0-1   Robbie Cole (13)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jordan Allan (66)

2-1   Lee Hamilton (69)
3 Oct Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Thomas Murray (53)
19 Sep Stirling Albion - Clyde 1:1

     0-1   Sam Campbell (19)

1-1   Russell McLean (23)

12 Sep Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion 7:3

1-0   Innes Lawson (5)

2-0   Jason Jarvis (18) pen.

3-0   Keir Foster (26)

4-0   Lennon Walker (31)

5-0   Innes Lawson (42)

---------------------------------------
6-0   Keir Foster (54)

     6-1   Lucas Fyfe (57)

7-1   Innes Lawson (59)

     7-2   Russell McLean (62) pen.

     7-3   Russell McLean (68)
5 Sep Stirling Albion - Spartans 0:2

     0-1   Mark Stowe (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Bradley Whyte (89)
29 Aug Elgin City - Stirling Albion 4:0

1-0   Kyle Girvan (28)

2-0   Mark Gallagher (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Oliver Colloty (60)

4-0   Calum Brown (78)
22 Aug Stirling Albion - Stranraer 2:2

     0-1   Lewis Dobbie (28)

     0-2   Evan Dunne (33)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Jordan Allan (48)

2-2   Danny Dobbie (59)
15 Aug Forfar Athletic - Stirling Albion 3:0

1-0   Aaron Arnott (9)

2-0   Scott Shepherd (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Adam Brown (70)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 5 2 2 1  
  Away 5 1 0 4  
  Total 10 3 2 5  
PPG (Home): 1.60
PPG (Away): 0.60
PPG (Total): 1.10


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.10 1.00 -9.1%
AVG Goals For1.30 1.13 -13.1%
AVG Goals Against2.30 2.50 +8.7%

Stirling Albion's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Form

With the 2-1 home win against Kelty Hearts, Stirling Albion have recorded their second consecutive win, extending their unbeaten run to 3 matches in the league. The team has lost 4 of their last 8 matches in the league. Stirling Albion have scored an average of 1.30 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Stirling Albion's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.13 in the last 8 league matches, which is 13.1% lower than their current season's average.


Featured highest / lowest individual rankings

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Stirling Albion's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE is among Stirling Albion's lowest individual rankings.





Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
1 Aug Stirling Albion 2:0

1-0   Jordan Allan (18) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jordan Allan (56)
Dumbarton - + - 1-0
8 Aug Kelty Hearts 3:2

1-0   Lewis Moore (7)

2-0   Ryan Shanley (38)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Jordan Allan (65) pen.

     2-2   Russell McLean (80)

3-2   Robbie Cole (90)
Stirling Albion + - - 2-0
15 Aug Forfar Athletic 3:0

1-0   Aaron Arnott (9)

2-0   Scott Shepherd (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Adam Brown (70)
Stirling Albion + - + 2-0
22 Aug Stirling Albion 2:2

     0-1   Lewis Dobbie (28)

     0-2   Evan Dunne (33)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Jordan Allan (48)

2-2   Danny Dobbie (59)
Stranraer + - - 0-2
29 Aug Elgin City 4:0

1-0   Kyle Girvan (28)

2-0   Mark Gallagher (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Oliver Colloty (60)

4-0   Calum Brown (78)
Stirling Albion + - + 2-0
5 Sep Stirling Albion 0:2

     0-1   Mark Stowe (23)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Bradley Whyte (89)
Spartans - - + 0-1
12 Sep Edinburgh City 7:3

1-0   Innes Lawson (5)

2-0   Jason Jarvis (18) pen.

3-0   Keir Foster (26)

4-0   Lennon Walker (31)

5-0   Innes Lawson (42)

---------------------------------------
6-0   Keir Foster (54)

     6-1   Lucas Fyfe (57)

7-1   Innes Lawson (59)

     7-2   Russell McLean (62) pen.

     7-3   Russell McLean (68)
Stirling Albion + - - 5-0
19 Sep Stirling Albion 1:1

     0-1   Sam Campbell (19)

1-1   Russell McLean (23)

Clyde - - - 1-1
3 Oct Annan Athletic 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Thomas Murray (53)
Stirling Albion - + - 0-0
10 Oct Stirling Albion 2:1

     0-1   Robbie Cole (13)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jordan Allan (66)

2-1   Lee Hamilton (69)
Kelty Hearts + - - 0-1
Filter Stirling Albion results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Dumbarton vs Stirling Albion 2.40 0.60
31 Oct Stirling Albion vs Forfar Athletic 1.60 0.40
7 Nov Stranraer vs Stirling Albion 2.00 0.60
14 Nov Stirling Albion vs Elgin City 1.60 1.40
21 Nov Clyde vs Stirling Albion 3.00 0.60
5 Dec Stirling Albion vs Edinburgh City 1.60 1.60
12 Dec Spartans vs Stirling Albion 1.20 0.60
19 Dec Stirling Albion vs Annan Athletic 1.60 0.75
26 Dec Kelty Hearts vs Stirling Albion 2.25 0.60
2 Jan Stirling Albion vs Dumbarton 1.60 0.00
9 Jan Elgin City vs Stirling Albion 2.00 0.60
23 Jan Forfar Athletic vs Stirling Albion 1.80 0.60
30 Jan Stirling Albion vs Stranraer 1.60 2.00
6 Feb Stirling Albion vs Clyde 1.60 1.00
13 Feb Edinburgh City vs Stirling Albion 1.40 0.60
20 Feb Stirling Albion vs Spartans 1.60 1.80
27 Feb Annan Athletic vs Stirling Albion 1.00 0.60
6 Mar Stirling Albion vs Elgin City 1.60 1.40
13 Mar Dumbarton vs Stirling Albion 2.40 0.60
20 Mar Stirling Albion vs Kelty Hearts 1.60 0.50
27 Mar Stirling Albion vs Forfar Athletic 1.60 0.40
3 Apr Clyde vs Stirling Albion 3.00 0.60
10 Apr Stranraer vs Stirling Albion 2.00 0.60
17 Apr Stirling Albion vs Edinburgh City 1.60 1.60
24 Apr Stirling Albion vs Annan Athletic 1.60 0.75
1 May Spartans vs Stirling Albion 1.20 0.60
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.51

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 26 remaining matches in the Scottish League Two, Stirling Albion will be playing as many matches at home and away (13 in each case). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Stirling Albion's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Stirling Albion's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.05 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Stirling Albion will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.97 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 112
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 152
No defeat 213
1 goal scored or more 224
1 goal conceded or more 4-1
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded -1-
GF+GA over 2.5 1-1
GF+GA under 2.5 -1-
Scored at least twice 1-1
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Stirling Albion (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Stirling Albion League AVG
Points per game  1.10 1.42
% Wins  30% 42%
% Draws  20% 16%
% Defeats  50% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.30 1.73
Goals conceded per game  2.30 1.73
% Clean sheets  20% 22%
% Failed To Score  30% 22%
% Won To Nil  20% 20%
% Lost To Nil  30% 20%
% Team scored first  20% 49%
% Opponent scored first  80% 49%
Average minute scored first  36 26
Average minute conceded first  16 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 65%
Equalizing rate  44% 35%
% Time leading  14% 31%
% Time level in goals  35% 38%
% Time trailing  51% 31%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.16
PPG when conceded first  0.63 0.69
Total goals per game  3.60 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  90% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 42%
% both teams scored  50% 58%

Stirling Albion at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Stirling Albion League AVG
Points per game  1.60 1.84
% Wins  40% 56%
% Draws  40% 16%
% Defeats  20% 28%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.96
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.50
% Clean sheets  20% 28%
% Failed To Score  20% 16%
% Won To Nil  20% 26%
% Lost To Nil  20% 14%
% Team scored first  20% 50%
% Opponent scored first  80% 48%
Average minute scored first  18 28
Average minute conceded first  21 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 80%
Equalizing rate  75% 53%
% Time leading  21% 36%
% Time level in goals  45% 38%
% Time trailing  34% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.60
PPG when conceded first  1.25 1.08
Total goals per game  2.60 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  100% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 42%
% both teams scored  60% 58%

Stirling Albion away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Stirling Albion League AVG
Points per game  0.60 1.00
% Wins  20% 28%
% Draws  0% 16%
% Defeats  80% 56%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.50
Goals conceded per game  3.40 1.96
% Clean sheets  20% 16%
% Failed To Score  40% 28%
% Won To Nil  20% 14%
% Lost To Nil  40% 26%
% Team scored first  20% 48%
% Opponent scored first  80% 50%
Average minute scored first  53 25
Average minute conceded first  12 28
Lead-defending rate  100% 47%
Equalizing rate  20% 20%
% Time leading  8% 26%
% Time level in goals  25% 38%
% Time trailing  67% 36%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.71
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.32
Total goals per game  4.60 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  80% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 42%
% both teams scored  40% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Stirling Albion goals statistics indicate an average of 1.30 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.73 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in the league.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Stirling Albion
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 10 20%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 10 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 10 10%
  Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 10 70%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 13.0 min. 14%
  Average minutes level in goals 31.4 min. 35%
  Average minutes trailing 45.6 min. 51%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stirling Albion have been in the lead for an average duration of 13.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 45.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stirling Albion
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 44%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 14

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Stirling Albion have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 9 times that Stirling Albion's opponents have taken the lead, Stirling Albion have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 44%.


 flag Stirling Albion
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 5 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.6 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.4 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 31.0 min. 34%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stirling Albion have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.6 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 31.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stirling Albion
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 75%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Stirling Albion have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Stirling Albion's opponents have taken the lead when Stirling Albion were playing at home, Stirling Albion have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 75%.



 flag Stirling Albion
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 5 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 5 80%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.4 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 22.4 min. 25%
  Average minutes trailing 60.2 min. 67%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stirling Albion have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 60.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stirling Albion
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 20%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 12

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Stirling Albion have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Stirling Albion's opponents have taken the lead when Stirling Albion were playing away, Stirling Albion have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 20%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Stranraer 10 20 2:2   h2h
   
2 Clyde 10 20 1:1   h2h
   
3 Elgin City 10 17   4:0 h2h
   
4 Spartans 10 15 0:2   h2h
   
5 Edinburgh City 10 15   7:3 h2h
   
6 Kelty Hearts 10 12 2:1 3:2 h2h
   
7 Dumbarton 10 12 2:0   h2h
   
8 Forfar Athletic 10 11   3:0 h2h
   
9 Stirling Albion 10 11
10 Annan Athletic 10 9   0:1 h2h
   







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 613
GF per match 1.401.20 1.30
Goals conceded (GA) 61723
GA per match 1.203.40 2.30
GF + GA per match 2.604.603.60
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 2.5 40%80%60%
GF+GA over 3.5 20%60%40%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%40%20%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%20%10%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%80%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%20%10%
Stirling Albion over 2.5 stats indicate a 60% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is lower than the league average value of 66% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in the league.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 20%20%20%
Won-to-nil 20%20%20%
Failed to score 20%40%30%
Lost-to-nil 20%40%30%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%60%70%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%0%20%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%60%60%
Scored in both halves 20%0%10%
Both teams scored 60%40%50%
Conceding Rate 80%80%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 80%80%80%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 20%80%50%
Conceded in both halves 20%80%50%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%60%70%
GF over 1.5 60%40%50%
GF over 2.5 0%20%10%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 80%80%80%
GA over 1.5 40%80%60%
GA over 2.5 0%80%40%
GA over 3.5 0%40%20%
GA over 4.5 0%20%10%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Stirling Albion matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 60%0%30%
Match total goals = 3 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 4 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 80%20%50%
Match total goals = 4+ 20%60%40%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 00
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  21 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 00
Away defeats  10 12
Home & Away defeats  11 12

A majority of Stirling Albion's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Stirling Albion's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 73%
27%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.60
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.60
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) +1.00


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 54%
46%
  % Goals conceded 26%
74%
  League average 57%
43%

Matches played at home have accounted for 73% of Stirling Albion's total points and 54% of the goals they have scored so far this season in the league.
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 10 1  10%
Drawing at HT 11 2  20%
Losing at HT 34 7  70%
  Total 5510
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Stirling Albion
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 6
31-45 GF 0
GA 6
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
15%
GA 16
70%
2nd Half GF 11
85%
GA 7
30%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 56
 Avg. minute goals conceded 39


  Stirling Albion
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 5
83%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 1
17%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 34


  Stirling Albion
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 11
65%
2nd Half GF 6
100%
GA 6
35%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 64
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41

League Goal Times








Stirling Albion scores

FT at home
2-2 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
FT away
Other scores 1 20%
3-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
4-0 1 20%
3-0 1 20%

Half-time at home
0-1 2 40%
0-2 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
Half-time away
2-0 3 60%
5-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%







This season in the league

Stirling Albion have won their last 2 matches.
Stirling Albion have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
74% of Stirling Albion's conceded goals were conceded away.
85% of Stirling Albion's goals have been scored in the second half.
70% of Stirling Albion's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Stirling Albion have conceded the opening goal in 8 of their 10 matches.
Stirling Albion were losing at half-time in 7 of their 10 matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Stranraer 10 20
Clyde 10 20
Elgin City 10 17
Spartans 10 15
Edinburgh Ci. 10 15
Kelty Hearts 10 12
Dumbarton 10 12
Forfar Athle. 10 11
Stirling Alb. 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 9

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Stranraer 8 20
Clyde 8 17
Edinburgh Ci. 8 14
Elgin City 8 13
Spartans 8 11
Dumbarton 8 9
Kelty Hearts 8 9
Stirling Alb. 8 8
Forfar Athle. 8 7
Annan Athlet. 8 6

Home

GP pts
Clyde 5 15
Dumbarton 5 12
Elgin City 5 10
Stranraer 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Forfar Athle. 5 9
Stirling Alb. 5 8
Edinburgh Ci. 5 7
Spartans 5 6
Annan Athlet. 6 6

Away

GP pts
Stranraer 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Edinburgh Ci. 5 8
Elgin City 5 7
Clyde 5 5
Annan Athlet. 4 3
Kelty Hearts 6 3
Stirling Alb. 5 3
Forfar Athle. 5 2
Dumbarton 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Elgin City 10 27
Clyde 10 23
Stranraer 10 23
Spartans 10 22
Edinburgh Ci. 10 20
Kelty Hearts 10 14
Stirling Alb. 10 13
Dumbarton 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 10
Forfar Athle. 10 10

Defence

GP GA
Stranraer 10 9
Forfar Athle. 10 17
Elgin City 10 17
Dumbarton 10 17
Clyde 10 17
Annan Athlet. 10 17
Spartans 10 18
Edinburgh Ci. 10 18
Kelty Hearts 10 20
Stirling Alb. 10 23

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Stranraer 8 22
Elgin City 8 21
Clyde 8 20
Edinburgh Ci. 8 18
Spartans 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 11
Dumbarton 8 10
Stirling Alb. 8 9
Forfar Athle. 8 8
Annan Athlet. 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Stranraer 8 5
Edinburgh Ci. 8 11
Annan Athlet. 8 13
Spartans 8 14
Dumbarton 8 15
Clyde 8 15
Forfar Athle. 8 16
Elgin City 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 17
Stirling Alb. 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Elgin City 5 16
Clyde 5 15
Spartans 5 13
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Annan Athlet. 6 8
Dumbarton 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 7
Forfar Athle. 5 6
Stranraer 5 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Stranraer 5 2
Forfar Athle. 5 5
Dumbarton 5 5
Clyde 5 5
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 4 7
Elgin City 5 9
Spartans 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 12
Annan Athlet. 6 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Stranraer 5 17
Elgin City 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Clyde 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 6 5
Forfar Athle. 5 4
Dumbarton 5 3
Annan Athlet. 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Annan Athlet. 4 4
Edinburgh Ci. 5 6
Stranraer 5 7
Spartans 5 7
Elgin City 5 8
Forfar Athle. 5 12
Dumbarton 5 12
Clyde 5 12
Kelty Hearts 6 13
Stirling Alb. 5 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  10 4.40 100% 100% 80% 60% 50% 30% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Clyde  10 4.00 100% 90% 80% 50% 40% 20% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Spartans  10 4.00 100% 90% 70% 60% 40% 40% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Edinburgh City  10 3.80 90% 80% 70% 60% 30% 10% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Stirling Albion  10 3.60 100% 90% 60% 40% 20% 10% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Clyde  8 4.38 100% 100% 88% 50% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Spartans  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 38% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Edinburgh City  8 3.63 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 12% 62% 38% 12% 25% 0%
Stirling Albion  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 12% 12% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  5 5.00 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Spartans  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Edinburgh City  5 4.40 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Clyde  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kelty Hearts  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Stranraer  5 4.80 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Stirling Albion  5 4.60 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40%
Clyde  5 4.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Elgin City  5 3.80 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Edinburgh City  5 3.20 80% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 20 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.6 pts from 3.7 to 7.7 pts from 7.8 to 11.8 pts from 11.9 to 15.9 pts from 16.0 to 20 pts
(10)  11  Forfar Athletic
(10)  11  Stirling Albion
(10)  9  Annan Athletic
(10)  15  Spartans
(10)  15  Edinburgh City
(10)  12  Kelty Hearts
(10)  12  Dumbarton
(10)  20  Stranraer
(10)  20  Clyde
(10)  17  Elgin City

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top