back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland4
Scotland - League Two
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Elgin City220083+563.00
2Stirling Albion220031+263.00
3Stranraer211061+542.00
4Kelty Hearts210132+131.50
5Dumbarton210133031.50
6Spartans210133031.50
7Clyde210147-331.50
8Edinburgh City201113-210.50
9Forfar Athletic200224-200.00
10Annan Athletic200217-600.00


  10 matches found
  (20% of 50 played matches in total)
r
3 OctAnnan AthleticStirling Albion0 - 1
3 OctDumbartonForfar Athletic2 - 1
3 OctElgin CityClyde6 - 2
3 OctSpartansKelty Hearts0 - 2
3 OctStranraerEdinburgh City0 - 0
10 OctAnnan AthleticStranraer1 - 6
10 OctClydeDumbarton2 - 1
10 OctEdinburgh CitySpartans1 - 3
10 OctForfar AthleticElgin City1 - 2
10 OctStirling AlbionKelty Hearts2 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  87334713
Average   3.40 
Percentages  80%70%30% 70%10%30%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 440% 
Draw 110% 
Visitor team won 550% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Stranraer 10 20
Clyde 10 20
Elgin City 10 17
Spartans 10 15
Edinburgh Ci. 10 15
Kelty Hearts 10 12
Dumbarton 10 12
Forfar Athle. 10 11
Stirling Alb. 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 9

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Stranraer 8 20
Clyde 8 17
Edinburgh Ci. 8 14
Elgin City 8 13
Spartans 8 11
Dumbarton 8 9
Kelty Hearts 8 9
Stirling Alb. 8 8
Forfar Athle. 8 7
Annan Athlet. 8 6

Home

GP pts
Clyde 5 15
Dumbarton 5 12
Elgin City 5 10
Stranraer 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Forfar Athle. 5 9
Stirling Alb. 5 8
Edinburgh Ci. 5 7
Spartans 5 6
Annan Athlet. 6 6

Away

GP pts
Stranraer 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Edinburgh Ci. 5 8
Elgin City 5 7
Clyde 5 5
Annan Athlet. 4 3
Kelty Hearts 6 3
Stirling Alb. 5 3
Forfar Athle. 5 2
Dumbarton 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Elgin City 10 27
Clyde 10 23
Stranraer 10 23
Spartans 10 22
Edinburgh Ci. 10 20
Kelty Hearts 10 14
Stirling Alb. 10 13
Dumbarton 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 10
Forfar Athle. 10 10

Defence

GP GA
Stranraer 10 9
Forfar Athle. 10 17
Elgin City 10 17
Dumbarton 10 17
Clyde 10 17
Annan Athlet. 10 17
Spartans 10 18
Edinburgh Ci. 10 18
Kelty Hearts 10 20
Stirling Alb. 10 23

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Stranraer 8 22
Elgin City 8 21
Clyde 8 20
Edinburgh Ci. 8 18
Spartans 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 11
Dumbarton 8 10
Stirling Alb. 8 9
Forfar Athle. 8 8
Annan Athlet. 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Stranraer 8 5
Edinburgh Ci. 8 11
Annan Athlet. 8 13
Spartans 8 14
Dumbarton 8 15
Clyde 8 15
Forfar Athle. 8 16
Elgin City 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 17
Stirling Alb. 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Elgin City 5 16
Clyde 5 15
Spartans 5 13
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Annan Athlet. 6 8
Dumbarton 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 7
Forfar Athle. 5 6
Stranraer 5 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Stranraer 5 2
Forfar Athle. 5 5
Dumbarton 5 5
Clyde 5 5
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 4 7
Elgin City 5 9
Spartans 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 12
Annan Athlet. 6 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Stranraer 5 17
Elgin City 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Clyde 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 6 5
Forfar Athle. 5 4
Dumbarton 5 3
Annan Athlet. 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Annan Athlet. 4 4
Edinburgh Ci. 5 6
Stranraer 5 7
Spartans 5 7
Elgin City 5 8
Forfar Athle. 5 12
Dumbarton 5 12
Clyde 5 12
Kelty Hearts 6 13
Stirling Alb. 5 17
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top