Argentina
ar
Austria
at
Belgium
be
Brazil
br
Switzerland
ch
Germany
de
Denmark
dk
England
en
England2
e2
England3
e3
Spain
es
Finland
fi
France
fr
Ireland
ie
Holland
nl
Italy
it
Norway
no
Poland
pl
Portugal
pt
Russia
ru
Scotland
sc
Sweden
se

Current results and statistics with a mobile-friendly display can be accessed on SoccerStatistics.com for national leagues.

Matches

  Results
Sun 28   SFC Opava 2 - 0 Sigma Olomouc
i
SFC Opava
8th consecutive win for SFC Opava.
11th consecutive match where SFC Opava have scored.
Sigma Olomouc
Sun 28   FK Pardubice 2 - 1 Varnsdorf
i
FK Pardubice
Varnsdorf
7th consecutive away defeat for Varnsdorf.
Sun 28   Usti nad Labem 1 - 0 Frydek-Mistek
i
Usti nad Labem
Frydek-Mistek
4th consecutive defeat for Frydek-Mistek.
11th consecutive match without win for Frydek-Mistek.
4th consecutive match where Frydek-Mistek did not score.
Sun 28   Taborsko 1 - 1 Viktoria Zizkov
i
Taborsko
Viktoria Zizkov
9th consecutive match where Viktoria Zizkov conceded at least one goal.
Sun 28   Graffin Vlasim 0 - 1 Banik Sokolov
i
Graffin Vlasim
7th consecutive match without draw for Graffin Vlasim.
Banik Sokolov
Sun 28   Budejovice 3 - 0 Fotbal Trinec
i
Budejovice
Fotbal Trinec
15th consecutive away match without win for Fotbal Trinec.
Sun 28   1.SK Prostejov 0 - 3 Vitkovice
i
1.SK Prostejov
15th consecutive match without draw for 1.SK Prostejov.
Vitkovice
Sun 28   Banik Ostrava 3 - 0 Znojmo
i
Banik Ostrava
12th consecutive match without defeat for Banik Ostrava.
15th consecutive home match where Banik Ostrava have scored.
3rd consecutive match where Banik Ostrava did not concede any goal.
Znojmo
Sun 21   Sigma Olomouc 0 - 0 Banik Ostrava
Sun 21   Varnsdorf 4 - 0 Frydek-Mistek
Sun 21   Viktoria Zizkov 3 - 1 Budejovice
Sun 21   Taborsko 3 - 5 Graffin Vlasim
Sun 21   Banik Sokolov 0 - 1 SFC Opava
Sun 21   Fotbal Trinec 4 - 0 1.SK Prostejov
Sun 21   Vitkovice 1 - 0 FK Pardubice
Sun 21   Znojmo 2 - 2 Usti nad Labem
Thu 18   Budejovice 0 - 4 Graffin Vlasim
  All results      Results grid

 Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun 
 Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec 

Table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts  Form PPG CS FTS
1  Sigma Olomouc 30 21 6 3 59 22 +37 69
28 Apr Sigma Olomouc - Banik Sokolov 2-0
3 May Znojmo - Sigma Olomouc 1-4
10 May Sigma Olomouc - Frydek-Mistek 1-0
13 May Usti nad Labem - Sigma Olomouc 2-2
21 May Sigma Olomouc - Banik Ostrava 0-0
28 May SFC Opava - Sigma Olomouc 2-0
2.30 47% 13%
2  Banik Ostrava 30 18 10 2 48 20 +28 64
29 Apr Viktoria Zizkov - Banik Ostrava 0-1
6 May Banik Ostrava - Varnsdorf 1-0
10 May Vitkovice - Banik Ostrava 2-2
13 May Banik Ostrava - Banik Sokolov 3-0
21 May Sigma Olomouc - Banik Ostrava 0-0
28 May Banik Ostrava - Znojmo 3-0
2.13 60% 10%
3  SFC Opava 30 19 6 5 61 33 +28 63
29 Apr Taborsko - SFC Opava 1-2
6 May SFC Opava - Vitkovice 2-1
10 May Fotbal Trinec - SFC Opava 1-3
13 May SFC Opava - Varnsdorf 4-2
21 May Banik Sokolov - SFC Opava 0-1
28 May SFC Opava - Sigma Olomouc 2-0
2.10 27% 10%
4  Graffin Vlasim 30 16 6 8 61 34 +27 54
6 May Graffin Vlasim - Fotbal Trinec 5-0
10 May Viktoria Zizkov - Graffin Vlasim 0-3
13 May Graffin Vlasim - Vitkovice 4-1
18 May Budejovice - Graffin Vlasim 0-4
21 May Taborsko - Graffin Vlasim 3-5
28 May Graffin Vlasim - Banik Sokolov 0-1
1.80 33% 17%
5  Budejovice 30 12 10 8 39 31 +8 46
6 May 1.SK Prostejov - Budejovice 0-3
10 May Budejovice - FK Pardubice 0-0
14 May Budejovice - Taborsko 1-1
18 May Budejovice - Graffin Vlasim 0-4
21 May Viktoria Zizkov - Budejovice 3-1
28 May Budejovice - Fotbal Trinec 3-0
1.53 43% 23%
6  Znojmo 30 11 8 11 49 47 +2 41
29 Apr Varnsdorf - Znojmo 2-1
3 May Znojmo - Sigma Olomouc 1-4
10 May Banik Sokolov - Znojmo 1-0
14 May Frydek-Mistek - Znojmo 0-3
21 May Znojmo - Usti nad Labem 2-2
28 May Banik Ostrava - Znojmo 3-0
1.37 20% 23%
7  FK Pardubice 30 10 9 11 31 33 -2 39
29 Apr FK Pardubice - 1.SK Prostejov 5-0
6 May FK Pardubice - Taborsko 3-0
10 May Budejovice - FK Pardubice 0-0
13 May FK Pardubice - Fotbal Trinec 2-0
21 May Vitkovice - FK Pardubice 1-0
28 May FK Pardubice - Varnsdorf 2-1
1.30 33% 47%
8  Usti nad Labem 30 10 7 13 34 41 -7 37
29 Apr Vitkovice - Usti nad Labem 1-0
5 May Usti nad Labem - Viktoria Zizkov 3-1
9 May Varnsdorf - Usti nad Labem 3-1
13 May Usti nad Labem - Sigma Olomouc 2-2
21 May Znojmo - Usti nad Labem 2-2
28 May Usti nad Labem - Frydek-Mistek 1-0
1.23 33% 33%
9  Viktoria Zizkov 30 10 9 11 49 41 +8 36
29 Apr Viktoria Zizkov - Banik Ostrava 0-1
5 May Usti nad Labem - Viktoria Zizkov 3-1
10 May Viktoria Zizkov - Graffin Vlasim 0-3
13 May 1.SK Prostejov - Viktoria Zizkov 2-0
21 May Viktoria Zizkov - Budejovice 3-1
28 May Taborsko - Viktoria Zizkov 1-1
1.30 23% 30%
10  Taborsko 30 9 9 12 38 48 -10 36
29 Apr Taborsko - SFC Opava 1-2
6 May FK Pardubice - Taborsko 3-0
10 May Taborsko - 1.SK Prostejov 3-0
14 May Budejovice - Taborsko 1-1
21 May Taborsko - Graffin Vlasim 3-5
28 May Taborsko - Viktoria Zizkov 1-1
1.20 17% 33%
11  Varnsdorf 30 10 5 15 44 46 -2 35
29 Apr Varnsdorf - Znojmo 2-1
6 May Banik Ostrava - Varnsdorf 1-0
9 May Varnsdorf - Usti nad Labem 3-1
13 May SFC Opava - Varnsdorf 4-2
21 May Varnsdorf - Frydek-Mistek 4-0
28 May FK Pardubice - Varnsdorf 2-1
1.17 23% 33%
12  Fotbal Trinec 30 9 7 14 40 52 -12 34
2 May Fotbal Trinec - Frydek-Mistek 2-1
6 May Graffin Vlasim - Fotbal Trinec 5-0
10 May Fotbal Trinec - SFC Opava 1-3
13 May FK Pardubice - Fotbal Trinec 2-0
21 May Fotbal Trinec - 1.SK Prostejov 4-0
28 May Budejovice - Fotbal Trinec 3-0
1.13 20% 33%
13  Banik Sokolov 30 7 11 12 28 44 -16 32
28 Apr Sigma Olomouc - Banik Sokolov 2-0
6 May Frydek-Mistek - Banik Sokolov 1-1
10 May Banik Sokolov - Znojmo 1-0
13 May Banik Ostrava - Banik Sokolov 3-0
21 May Banik Sokolov - SFC Opava 0-1
28 May Graffin Vlasim - Banik Sokolov 0-1
1.07 20% 33%
14  Vitkovice 30 9 4 17 35 47 -12 31
29 Apr Vitkovice - Usti nad Labem 1-0
6 May SFC Opava - Vitkovice 2-1
10 May Vitkovice - Banik Ostrava 2-2
13 May Graffin Vlasim - Vitkovice 4-1
21 May Vitkovice - FK Pardubice 1-0
28 May 1.SK Prostejov - Vitkovice 0-3
1.03 23% 27%
15  Frydek-Mistek 30 7 8 15 40 57 -17 29
2 May Fotbal Trinec - Frydek-Mistek 2-1
6 May Frydek-Mistek - Banik Sokolov 1-1
10 May Sigma Olomouc - Frydek-Mistek 1-0
14 May Frydek-Mistek - Znojmo 0-3
21 May Varnsdorf - Frydek-Mistek 4-0
28 May Usti nad Labem - Frydek-Mistek 1-0
0.97 13% 27%
16  1.SK Prostejov 30 3 3 24 20 80 -60 12
29 Apr FK Pardubice - 1.SK Prostejov 5-0
6 May 1.SK Prostejov - Budejovice 0-3
10 May Taborsko - 1.SK Prostejov 3-0
13 May 1.SK Prostejov - Viktoria Zizkov 2-0
21 May Fotbal Trinec - 1.SK Prostejov 4-0
28 May 1.SK Prostejov - Vitkovice 0-3
0.40 13% 57%
Deducted points: Viktoria Zizkov (-3 pts)
Sigma Olomouc are undefeated in their last 15 home matches.
Banik Ostrava are undefeated in their last 12 matches.
SFC Opava have won their last 8 matches.
Graffin Vlasim are undefeated in their last 4 away matches.

Wide table    Home & Away   


Season stats

100% of regular season completed: 240 matches / 240
Home wins :  50% Over 1.5 goals :  75%
Draws :  25% Over 2.5 goals :  54%
Away wins :  25% Over 3.5 goals :  29%
Goals :  676 Goals p. match (Home) :  1.68
Goals p. match :  2.82 Goals p. match (Away) :  1.14
Both teams scored :  49%
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the regular season excluding any playoff match. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals scored by time segment and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy and cookies policy
Terms and conditions of use
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook
   

     Copyright 1998-2017 SoccerSTATS.com
 
    


  Pld Pts
1  Sigma Olomouc 30 69
2  Banik Ostrava 30 64
3  SFC Opava 30 63
4  Graffin Vlasim 30 54
5  Budejovice 30 46
6  Znojmo 30 41
7  FK Pardubice 30 39
8  Usti nad Labem 30 37
9  Viktoria Zizkov 30 36
10  Taborsko 30 36
11  Varnsdorf 30 35
12  Fotbal Trinec 30 34
13  Banik Sokolov 30 32
14  Vitkovice 30 31
15  Frydek-Mistek 30 29
16  1.SK Prostejov 30 12