back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england8
England - Isthmian league
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Burgess Hill vs Ramsgate







 flag

Burgess Hill Town

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 2 1 0  
  Away 2 0 1 1  
  Total 5 2 2 1  
PPG (Home): 2.33
PPG (Away): 0.50
PPG (Total): 1.60




Burgess Hill's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Brentwood Town 2:0

1-0   Bradley Sach (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Nat Mardell (86)
Burgess Hill - - + 1-0
11 Aug Burgess Hill 3:0

1-0   Kieran Rowe (4)

2-0   Chris Whelpdale (9)

3-0   Kieran Rowe (30)

Whyteleafe + + - 3-0
15 Aug Burgess Hill 2:2

1-0   Chris Whelpdale (21)

     1-1   Mark Waters (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Anas Igozouln (47)

2-2   Chris Whelpdale (51)
Leatherhead + - - 1-1
22 Aug Cheshunt 1:1

     0-1   Shamir Fenelon (24)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Tommy Wood (78)
Burgess Hill - - - 0-1
28 Aug Burgess Hill 2:1

1-0   Ben Pope (32)

     1-1   Jeremiah Pinder (45)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Ben Pope (89)
Dartford + - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
31 Aug Whitehawk vs Burgess Hill 0.50 0.50
12 Sep Burgess Hill vs Ramsgate 2.33 1.00
15 Sep Burgess Hill vs Dulwich Hamlet 2.33 0.00
19 Sep St Albans vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
3 Oct Burgess Hill vs Maldon.T. 2.33 1.50
6 Oct Wingate . F. vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
10 Oct Burgess Hill vs Aveley 2.33 1.50
17 Oct Welling Utd vs Burgess Hill 3.00 0.50
21 Oct Whyteleafe vs Burgess Hill 0.67 0.50
24 Oct Burgess Hill vs Brentwood Town 2.33 0.00
31 Oct Burgess Hill vs Enfield Town 2.33 3.00
7 Nov Chatham Town vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
14 Nov Burgess Hill vs Cray Wanderers 2.33 0.50
21 Nov Stanway Rovers vs Burgess Hill 0.00 0.50
28 Nov Burgess Hill vs Eastbourne 2.33 0.50
5 Dec Carshalton vs Burgess Hill 3.00 0.50
12 Dec Dartford vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
19 Dec Burgess Hill vs Lewes 2.33 2.33
28 Dec Three Bridges vs Burgess Hill 0.00 0.50
2 Jan Burgess Hill vs Whitehawk 2.33 0.00
9 Jan Enfield Town vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
16 Jan Burgess Hill vs Chatham Town 2.33 1.50
23 Jan Cray Wanderers vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
30 Jan Burgess Hill vs Stanway Rovers 2.33 0.33
6 Feb Dulwich Hamlet vs Burgess Hill 2.33 0.50
9 Feb Burgess Hill vs Wingate . F. 2.33 1.33
13 Feb Burgess Hill vs St Albans 2.33 1.50
20 Feb Maldon.T. vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
27 Feb Eastbourne vs Burgess Hill 2.00 0.50
6 Mar Burgess Hill vs Carshalton 2.33 3.00
13 Mar Ramsgate vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
20 Mar Burgess Hill vs Cheshunt 2.33 0.67
27 Mar Lewes vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
29 Mar Burgess Hill vs Three Bridges 2.33 0.33
3 Apr Leatherhead vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
10 Apr Aveley vs Burgess Hill 1.33 0.50
17 Apr Burgess Hill vs Welling Utd 2.33 1.50
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.37

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1-1
Consecutive draws -1-
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -2-
No draw 1-1
No defeat 314
1 goal scored or more 314
1 goal conceded or more 223
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 3-1
GF+GA under 2.5 -2-
Scored at least twice 3-1










Comparison with league average


Burgess Hill (5 matches) vs league average

(overall)Burgess Hill League AVG
Points per game  1.60 1.41
% Wins  40% 41%
% Draws  40% 19%
% Defeats  20% 41%
Goals scored per game  1.60 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.61
% Clean sheets  20% 24%
% Failed To Score  20% 24%
% Won To Nil  20% 19%
% Lost To Nil  20% 19%
% Team scored first  80% 47%
% Opponent scored first  20% 47%
Average minute scored first  20 25
Average minute conceded first  45 25
Lead-defending rate  40% 65%
Equalizing rate  50% 35%
% Time leading  37% 29%
% Time level in goals  52% 43%
% Time trailing  11% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.31
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.55
Total goals per game  2.80 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  100% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 48%
% both teams scored  60% 57%

Burgess Hill at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Burgess Hill League AVG
Points per game  2.33 1.69
% Wins  67% 50%
% Draws  33% 19%
% Defeats  0% 31%
Goals scored per game  2.33 1.81
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.41
% Clean sheets  33% 30%
% Failed To Score  0% 19%
% Won To Nil  33% 24%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
% Team scored first  100% 54%
% Opponent scored first  0% 41%
Average minute scored first  19 26
Average minute conceded first  N/A   24
Lead-defending rate  50% 71%
Equalizing rate  100% 43%
% Time leading  41% 35%
% Time level in goals  57% 43%
% Time trailing  1% 22%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.48
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.73
Total goals per game  3.33 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  100% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 48%
% both teams scored  67% 57%

Burgess Hill away (2 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Burgess Hill League AVG
Points per game  0.50 1.13
% Wins  0% 31%
% Draws  50% 19%
% Defeats  50% 50%
Goals scored per game  0.50 1.41
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.81
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  50% 30%
% Won To Nil  0% 13%
% Lost To Nil  50% 24%
% Team scored first  50% 41%
% Opponent scored first  50% 54%
Average minute scored first  24 24
Average minute conceded first  45 26
Lead-defending rate  0% 57%
Equalizing rate  0% 29%
% Time leading  30% 22%
% Time level in goals  45% 43%
% Time trailing  25% 35%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.09
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.41
Total goals per game  2.00 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  100% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  0% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 48%
% both teams scored  50% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Burgess Hill
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 5 80%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.2 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 9.8 min. 11%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Burgess Hill Town have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.2 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 9.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Burgess Hill
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Burgess Hill Town have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Burgess Hill's opponents have taken the lead, Burgess Hill have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Burgess Hill
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 3 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 3 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.3 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 51.3 min. 57%
  Average minutes trailing 1.3 min. 1%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Burgess Hill have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 1.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Burgess Hill
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Burgess Hill have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Burgess Hill's opponents have taken the lead when Burgess Hill were playing at home, Burgess Hill have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 100%.



 flag Burgess Hill
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 2 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.0 min. 30%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.5 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 22.5 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Burgess Hill have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Burgess Hill
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Burgess Hill have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Burgess Hill's opponents have taken the lead when Burgess Hill were playing away, Burgess Hill have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Carshalton 5 15 6 Mar 5 Dec h2h
2 Enfield Town 5 12 31 Oct 9 Jan h2h
3 Welling Utd 5 12 17 Apr 17 Oct h2h
4 Leatherhead 5 10 2:2 3 Apr h2h
5 Lewes 5 10 19 Dec 27 Mar h2h
6 Chatham Town 5 9 16 Jan 7 Nov h2h
7 St Albans 5 9 13 Feb 19 Sep h2h
8 Dartford 5 9 2:1 12 Dec h2h
9 Burgess Hill 5 8
10 Wingate . F. 5 8 9 Feb 6 Oct h2h
11 Dulwich Hamlet 5 7 15 Sep 6 Feb h2h
12 Aveley 5 7 10 Oct 10 Apr h2h
13 Eastbourne 5 7 28 Nov 27 Feb h2h
14 Ramsgate 5 6 12 Sep 13 Mar h2h
15 Maldon.T. 4 6 3 Oct 20 Feb h2h
16 Cray Wanderers 4 5 14 Nov 23 Jan h2h
17 Cheshunt 5 4 20 Mar 1:1 h2h
18 Brentwood Town 5 3 24 Oct 2:0 h2h
19 Whyteleafe 5 2 3:0 21 Oct h2h
20 Three Bridges 5 1 29 Mar 28 Dec h2h
21 Stanway Rovers 5 1 30 Jan 21 Nov h2h
22 Whitehawk 5 1 2 Jan 31 Aug h2h
23 Elazigspor-2 0 0     h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 18
GF per match 2.330.50 1.60
Goals conceded (GA) 336
GA per match 1.001.50 1.20
GF + GA per match 3.332.002.80
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 100%0%60%
GF+GA over 3.5 33%0%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 100%0%60%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 33%0%20%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%0%20%
Won-to-nil 33%0%20%
Failed to score 0%50%20%
Lost-to-nil 0%50%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%50%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 100%50%80%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%0%40%
Scored in both halves 67%0%40%
Both teams scored 67%50%60%
Conceding Rate 67%100%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%50%60%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 33%100%60%
Conceded in both halves 33%50%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%50%80%
GF over 1.5 100%0%60%
GF over 2.5 33%0%20%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%100%80%
GA over 1.5 33%50%40%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Burgess Hill matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 0%100%40%
Match total goals = 3 67%0%40%
Match total goals = 4 33%0%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 67%100%80%
Match total goals = 4+ 33%0%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 10
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  10 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  01 00









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 88%
12%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.33
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 88%
12%
  % Goals conceded 50%
50%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  40%
Drawing at HT 20 2  40%
Losing at HT 01 1  20%
  Total 325







Goal times


 flag Burgess Hill
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 32
 Avg. minute goals conceded 56


  Burgess Hill
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
71%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 2
29%
GA 1
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 34
  Avg. minute goals conceded 42


  Burgess Hill
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 24
  Avg. minute goals conceded 70








Burgess Hill scores

FT at home
2-2 1 33%
2-1 1 33%
3-0 1 33%
FT away
1-1 1 50%
2-0 1 50%

Half-time at home
1-1 2 67%
3-0 1 33%
Half-time away
0-1 1 50%
1-0 1 50%





This season in the league


View comments for all teams



 flag

Ramsgate

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 2 1 0 1  
  Away 3 1 0 2  
  Total 5 2 0 3  
PPG (Home): 1.50
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.20




Ramsgate's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Ramsgate 1:2

     0-1   Kofi Anokye-Boadi (9)

     0-2   Harrison Murphy (45)

1-2   Callum Jones (45)

Leatherhead + - - 1-2
11 Aug Stanway Rovers 1:3

     0-1   Callum Jones (12)

     0-2   Callum Jones (27)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Alfie Cutbush (81)

     1-3   Solomon Oguwomoju (84)
Ramsgate + - - 0-2
15 Aug Enfield Town 3:2

     0-1   Callum Jones (10)

1-1   Franklin Domi (22)

2-1   Franklin Domi (36)

     2-2   Benedict Bioletti (40)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Thomas Avgoustidis (63)
Ramsgate + - - 2-2
22 Aug Ramsgate 4:0

1-0   Billy Munday (16)

2-0   Callum Jones (28)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Rowan Liburd (49)

4-0   Bivesh Gurung (70)
St Albans + + - 2-0
29 Aug Welling Utd 1:0

1-0   Nahum Melvin-Lambert (5)

Ramsgate - - + 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
31 Aug Ramsgate vs Whyteleafe 1.50 0.00
12 Sep Burgess Hill vs Ramsgate 2.33 1.00
15 Sep Ramsgate vs Maldon.T. 1.50 1.50
19 Sep Wingate . F. vs Ramsgate 2.00 1.00
3 Oct Ramsgate vs Carshalton 1.50 3.00
6 Oct Dartford vs Ramsgate 1.50 1.00
10 Oct Whitehawk vs Ramsgate 0.50 1.00
17 Oct Ramsgate vs Cray Wanderers 1.50 0.50
20 Oct Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers 1.50 0.33
24 Oct Leatherhead vs Ramsgate 1.50 1.00
31 Oct Eastbourne vs Ramsgate 2.00 1.00
7 Nov Ramsgate vs Aveley 1.50 1.50
14 Nov Brentwood Town vs Ramsgate 1.50 1.00
21 Nov Ramsgate vs Lewes 1.50 2.33
28 Nov Cheshunt vs Ramsgate 1.00 1.00
5 Dec Ramsgate vs Three Bridges 1.50 0.33
12 Dec Ramsgate vs Welling Utd 1.50 1.50
19 Dec Dulwich Hamlet vs Ramsgate 2.33 1.00
28 Dec Ramsgate vs Chatham Town 1.50 1.50
2 Jan Whyteleafe vs Ramsgate 0.67 1.00
9 Jan Ramsgate vs Eastbourne 1.50 0.50
16 Jan Aveley vs Ramsgate 1.33 1.00
23 Jan Ramsgate vs Brentwood Town 1.50 0.00
30 Jan Lewes vs Ramsgate 1.50 1.00
6 Feb Maldon.T. vs Ramsgate 1.50 1.00
9 Feb Ramsgate vs Dartford 1.50 2.00
13 Feb Ramsgate vs Wingate . F. 1.50 1.33
20 Feb Carshalton vs Ramsgate 3.00 1.00
27 Feb Ramsgate vs Cheshunt 1.50 0.67
6 Mar Three Bridges vs Ramsgate 0.00 1.00
13 Mar Ramsgate vs Burgess Hill 1.50 0.50
20 Mar St Albans vs Ramsgate 2.00 1.00
27 Mar Ramsgate vs Dulwich Hamlet 1.50 0.00
29 Mar Chatham Town vs Ramsgate 2.00 1.00
3 Apr Ramsgate vs Enfield Town 1.50 3.00
10 Apr Ramsgate vs Whitehawk 1.50 0.00
17 Apr Cray Wanderers vs Ramsgate 2.00 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -21
No win -21
No draw 235
No defeat 1--
1 goal scored or more 2--
1 goal conceded or more -31
No goal scored -11
No goal conceded 1--
GF+GA over 2.5 2--
GF+GA under 2.5 -11
Scored at least twice 1--










Comparison with league average


Ramsgate (5 matches) vs league average

(overall)Ramsgate League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.41
% Wins  40% 41%
% Draws  0% 19%
% Defeats  60% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.61
Goals conceded per game  1.40 1.61
% Clean sheets  20% 24%
% Failed To Score  20% 24%
% Won To Nil  20% 19%
% Lost To Nil  20% 19%
% Team scored first  60% 47%
% Opponent scored first  40% 47%
Average minute scored first  13 25
Average minute conceded first  7 25
Lead-defending rate  67% 65%
Equalizing rate  25% 35%
% Time leading  36% 29%
% Time level in goals  20% 43%
% Time trailing  44% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.31
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.55
Total goals per game  3.40 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  80% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 48%
% both teams scored  60% 57%

Ramsgate at home (2 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Ramsgate League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.69
% Wins  50% 50%
% Draws  0% 19%
% Defeats  50% 31%
Goals scored per game  2.50 1.81
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.41
% Clean sheets  50% 30%
% Failed To Score  0% 19%
% Won To Nil  50% 24%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
% Team scored first  50% 54%
% Opponent scored first  50% 41%
Average minute scored first  16 26
Average minute conceded first  9 24
Lead-defending rate  100% 71%
Equalizing rate  0% 43%
% Time leading  41% 35%
% Time level in goals  14% 43%
% Time trailing  45% 22%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.48
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.73
Total goals per game  3.50 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  100% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 48%
% both teams scored  50% 57%

Ramsgate away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Ramsgate League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.13
% Wins  33% 31%
% Draws  0% 19%
% Defeats  67% 50%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.41
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.81
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  33% 30%
% Won To Nil  0% 13%
% Lost To Nil  33% 24%
% Team scored first  67% 41%
% Opponent scored first  33% 54%
Average minute scored first  11 24
Average minute conceded first  5 26
Lead-defending rate  50% 57%
Equalizing rate  33% 29%
% Time leading  33% 22%
% Time level in goals  24% 43%
% Time trailing  43% 35%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.09
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.41
Total goals per game  3.33 3.22
% over 1.5 goals  67% 85%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 48%
% both teams scored  67% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Ramsgate
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 32.8 min. 36%
  Average minutes level in goals 17.8 min. 20%
  Average minutes trailing 39.4 min. 44%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ramsgate have been in the lead for an average duration of 32.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 39.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ramsgate
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Ramsgate have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 4 times that Ramsgate's opponents have taken the lead, Ramsgate have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 25%.


 flag Ramsgate
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 2 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 2 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.0 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 12.5 min. 14%
  Average minutes trailing 40.5 min. 45%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ramsgate have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 40.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ramsgate
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 2

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Ramsgate have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Ramsgate's opponents have taken the lead when Ramsgate were playing at home, Ramsgate have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Ramsgate
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.0 min. 33%
  Average minutes level in goals 21.3 min. 24%
  Average minutes trailing 38.7 min. 43%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Ramsgate have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 38.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Ramsgate
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Ramsgate have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 3 times that Ramsgate's opponents have taken the lead when Ramsgate were playing away, Ramsgate have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 33%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Carshalton 5 15 3 Oct 20 Feb h2h
2 Enfield Town 5 12 3 Apr 3:2 h2h
3 Welling Utd 5 12 12 Dec 1:0 h2h
4 Leatherhead 5 10 1:2 24 Oct h2h
5 Lewes 5 10 21 Nov 30 Jan h2h
6 Chatham Town 5 9 28 Dec 29 Mar h2h
7 St Albans 5 9 4:0 20 Mar h2h
8 Dartford 5 9 9 Feb 6 Oct h2h
9 Burgess Hill 5 8 13 Mar 12 Sep h2h
10 Wingate . F. 5 8 13 Feb 19 Sep h2h
11 Dulwich Hamlet 5 7 27 Mar 19 Dec h2h
12 Aveley 5 7 7 Nov 16 Jan h2h
13 Eastbourne 5 7 9 Jan 31 Oct h2h
14 Ramsgate 5 6
15 Maldon.T. 4 6 15 Sep 6 Feb h2h
16 Cray Wanderers 4 5 17 Oct 17 Apr h2h
17 Cheshunt 5 4 27 Feb 28 Nov h2h
18 Brentwood Town 5 3 23 Jan 14 Nov h2h
19 Whyteleafe 5 2 31 Aug 2 Jan h2h
20 Three Bridges 5 1 5 Dec 6 Mar h2h
21 Stanway Rovers 5 1 20 Oct 1:3 h2h
22 Whitehawk 5 1 10 Apr 10 Oct h2h
23 Elazigspor-2 0 0     h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 5 510
GF per match 2.501.67 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 257
GA per match 1.001.67 1.40
GF + GA per match 3.503.333.40
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%67%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 100%67%80%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%67%60%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%33%20%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 100%67%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 50%33%40%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 50%0%20%
Won-to-nil 50%0%20%
Failed to score 0%33%20%
Lost-to-nil 0%33%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%67%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 100%67%80%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%33%40%
Scored in both halves 50%33%40%
Both teams scored 50%67%60%
Conceding Rate 50%100%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%67%60%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%67%40%
Conceded in both halves 0%33%20%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%67%80%
GF over 1.5 50%67%60%
GF over 2.5 50%33%40%
GF over 3.5 50%0%20%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 50%100%80%
GA over 1.5 50%33%40%
GA over 2.5 0%33%20%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Ramsgate matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 50%0%20%
Match total goals = 4 50%33%40%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%33%20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%0%20%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%67%60%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 01
Away wins  01 00
Home & Away wins  01 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  20 00
Home & Away defeats  30 00


A majority of Ramsgate's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 50%
50%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 29%
71%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  40%
Drawing at HT 01 1  20%
Losing at HT 11 2  40%
  Total 235







Goal times


 flag Ramsgate
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
70%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 3
30%
GA 2
29%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 38
 Avg. minute goals conceded 37


  Ramsgate
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 2
100%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 42
  Avg. minute goals conceded 27


  Ramsgate
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
80%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 1
20%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 35
  Avg. minute goals conceded 41








Ramsgate scores

FT at home
1-2 1 50%
4-0 1 50%
FT away
1-3 1 33%
3-2 1 33%
1-0 1 33%

Half-time at home
1-2 1 50%
2-0 1 50%
Half-time away
2-2 1 33%
0-2 1 33%
1-0 1 33%





This season in the league


View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Carshalton 5 15
Enfield Town 5 12
Welling Utd 5 12
Leatherhead 5 10
Lewes 5 10
Chatham Town 5 9
St Albans 5 9
Dartford 5 9
Burgess Hill 5 8
Wingate . F. 5 8
Dulwich Haml. 5 7
Aveley 5 7
Eastbourne 5 7
Ramsgate 5 6
Maldon.T. 4 6
Cray Wandere. 4 5
Cheshunt 5 4
Brentwood To. 5 3
Whyteleafe 5 2
Three Bridges 5 1
Stanway Rove. 5 1
Whitehawk 5 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Carshalton 5 15
Enfield Town 5 12
Welling Utd 5 12
Leatherhead 5 10
Lewes 5 10
Chatham Town 5 9
St Albans 5 9
Dartford 5 9
Burgess Hill 5 8
Wingate . F. 5 8
Dulwich Haml. 5 7
Aveley 5 7
Eastbourne 5 7
Ramsgate 5 6
Maldon.T. 4 6
Cray Wandere. 4 5
Cheshunt 5 4
Brentwood To. 5 3
Whyteleafe 5 2
Three Bridges 5 1
Stanway Rove. 5 1
Whitehawk 5 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0

Home

GP pts
Welling Utd 3 9
Carshalton 3 9
Dulwich Haml. 3 7
Burgess Hill 3 7
Enfield Town 3 6
Chatham Town 3 6
St Albans 3 6
Eastbourne 3 6
Cray Wandere. 2 4
Wingate . F. 2 4
Aveley 3 4
Ramsgate 2 3
Leatherhead 2 3
Brentwood To. 2 3
Maldon.T. 2 3
Lewes 2 3
Dartford 2 3
Cheshunt 2 2
Whyteleafe 3 2
Whitehawk 2 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Stanway Rove. 2 0
Three Bridges 2 0

Away

GP pts
Lewes 3 7
Leatherhead 3 7
Enfield Town 2 6
Carshalton 2 6
Dartford 3 6
Wingate . F. 3 4
Aveley 2 3
Chatham Town 2 3
Ramsgate 3 3
Welling Utd 2 3
Maldon.T. 2 3
St Albans 2 3
Cheshunt 3 2
Eastbourne 2 1
Cray Wandere. 2 1
Burgess Hill 2 1
Three Bridges 3 1
Stanway Rove. 3 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Dulwich Haml. 2 0
Brentwood To. 3 0
Whyteleafe 2 0
Whitehawk 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Enfield Town 5 16
Chatham Town 5 12
Dulwich Haml. 5 11
Welling Utd 5 11
Aveley 5 10
Carshalton 5 10
Leatherhead 5 10
Ramsgate 5 10
Eastbourne 5 9
St Albans 5 9
Burgess Hill 5 8
Three Bridges 5 8
Dartford 5 7
Lewes 5 7
Wingate . F. 5 7
Maldon.T. 4 6
Brentwood To. 5 5
Whyteleafe 5 5
Cray Wandere. 4 4
Cheshunt 5 3
Stanway Rove. 5 3
Whitehawk 5 3
Elazigspor-2 0 0

Defence

GP GA
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Carshalton 5 2
Welling Utd 5 4
Cray Wandere. 4 4
Lewes 5 5
Cheshunt 5 5
Enfield Town 5 6
Dulwich Haml. 5 6
Burgess Hill 5 6
Wingate . F. 5 7
Ramsgate 5 7
Leatherhead 5 8
Dartford 5 8
Chatham Town 5 8
Aveley 5 8
St Albans 5 9
Maldon.T. 4 9
Eastbourne 5 9
Brentwood To. 5 9
Whyteleafe 5 12
Whitehawk 5 13
Stanway Rove. 5 13
Three Bridges 5 16

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Enfield Town 5 16
Chatham Town 5 12
Dulwich Haml. 5 11
Welling Utd 5 11
Aveley 5 10
Carshalton 5 10
Leatherhead 5 10
Ramsgate 5 10
Eastbourne 5 9
St Albans 5 9
Burgess Hill 5 8
Three Bridges 5 8
Dartford 5 7
Lewes 5 7
Wingate . F. 5 7
Maldon.T. 4 6
Brentwood To. 5 5
Whyteleafe 5 5
Cray Wandere. 4 4
Cheshunt 5 3
Stanway Rove. 5 3
Whitehawk 5 3
Elazigspor-2 0 0

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Carshalton 5 2
Welling Utd 5 4
Cray Wandere. 4 4
Lewes 5 5
Cheshunt 5 5
Enfield Town 5 6
Dulwich Haml. 5 6
Burgess Hill 5 6
Wingate . F. 5 7
Ramsgate 5 7
Leatherhead 5 8
Dartford 5 8
Chatham Town 5 8
Aveley 5 8
St Albans 5 9
Maldon.T. 4 9
Eastbourne 5 9
Brentwood To. 5 9
Whyteleafe 5 12
Whitehawk 5 13
Stanway Rove. 5 13
Three Bridges 5 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Dulwich Haml. 3 10
Enfield Town 3 9
Chatham Town 3 8
Burgess Hill 3 7
St Albans 3 7
Welling Utd 3 7
Carshalton 3 6
Eastbourne 3 6
Aveley 3 5
Leatherhead 2 5
Ramsgate 2 5
Whyteleafe 3 4
Brentwood To. 2 3
Lewes 2 3
Three Bridges 2 3
Cray Wandere. 2 2
Maldon.T. 2 2
Stanway Rove. 2 2
Wingate . F. 2 2
Cheshunt 2 1
Dartford 2 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Whitehawk 2 0

Defence (home)

GP GA
Welling Utd 3 0
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Wingate . F. 2 1
Cray Wandere. 2 1
Cheshunt 2 1
Carshalton 3 1
Ramsgate 2 2
Maldon.T. 2 2
Dulwich Haml. 3 2
Whitehawk 2 3
Dartford 2 3
Burgess Hill 3 3
Brentwood To. 2 3
St Albans 3 4
Stanway Rove. 2 5
Lewes 2 5
Leatherhead 2 5
Enfield Town 3 5
Eastbourne 3 5
Chatham Town 3 5
Whyteleafe 3 6
Aveley 3 6
Three Bridges 2 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Enfield Town 2 7
Dartford 3 6
Aveley 2 5
Leatherhead 3 5
Ramsgate 3 5
Three Bridges 3 5
Wingate . F. 3 5
Carshalton 2 4
Chatham Town 2 4
Lewes 3 4
Maldon.T. 2 4
Welling Utd 2 4
Eastbourne 2 3
Whitehawk 3 3
Brentwood To. 3 2
Cheshunt 3 2
Cray Wandere. 2 2
St Albans 2 2
Burgess Hill 2 1
Dulwich Haml. 2 1
Stanway Rove. 3 1
Whyteleafe 2 1
Elazigspor-2 0 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Lewes 3 0
Elazigspor-2 0 0
Enfield Town 2 1
Carshalton 2 1
Aveley 2 2
Leatherhead 3 3
Cray Wandere. 2 3
Chatham Town 2 3
Burgess Hill 2 3
Welling Utd 2 4
Eastbourne 2 4
Dulwich Haml. 2 4
Cheshunt 3 4
St Albans 2 5
Ramsgate 3 5
Dartford 3 5
Wingate . F. 3 6
Whyteleafe 2 6
Brentwood To. 3 6
Maldon.T. 2 7
Three Bridges 3 8
Stanway Rove. 3 8
Whitehawk 3 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  5 4.80 100% 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Enfield Town  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Chatham Town  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Maldon.T.  4 3.75 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Aveley  5 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  5 4.80 100% 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Enfield Town  5 4.40 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Chatham Town  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Maldon.T.  4 3.75 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Aveley  5 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Three Bridges  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Leatherhead  2 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Enfield Town  3 4.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Chatham Town  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Dulwich Hamlet  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Maldon.T.  2 5.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Three Bridges  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Whitehawk  3 4.33 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Enfield Town  2 4.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Welling Utd  2 4.00 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 15 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.6 pts from 2.7 to 5.7 pts from 5.8 to 8.8 pts from 8.9 to 11.9 pts from 12.0 to 15 pts
(5)  2  Whyteleafe
(5)  1  Three Bridges
(5)  1  Stanway Rovers
(5)  1  Whitehawk
(0)  0  Elazigspor-2
(4)  5  Cray Wanderers
(5)  4  Cheshunt
(5)  3  Brentwood Town
(5)  8  Burgess Hill
(5)  8  Wingate . F.
(5)  7  Dulwich Hamlet
(5)  7  Aveley
(5)  7  Eastbourne
(5)  6  Ramsgate
(4)  6  Maldon.T.
(5)  10  Leatherhead
(5)  10  Lewes
(5)  9  Chatham Town
(5)  9  St Albans
(5)  9  Dartford
(5)  15  Carshalton
(5)  12  Enfield Town
(5)  12  Welling Utd

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 31 Aug
BRE - MAL
Mon 31 Aug
CHE - STA
Mon 31 Aug
CWA - WEL
Mon 31 Aug
DAR - CHA
Mon 31 Aug
LEA - DUL
Mon 31 Aug
LEW - EAS
Mon 31 Aug
LAR - WHY
Mon 31 Aug
STA - AVE
Mon 31 Aug
THR - CAR
Mon 31 Aug
WHI - BUR
Mon 31 Aug
WIN - ENF
Sat 12 Sep
AVE - LEA
Sat 12 Sep
BUR - LAR




League statistics

54 matches played / 462
11.7% completed
Home wins:  50%
Over 1.5 goals:  85%
Draws:  19%
Over 2.5 goals:  67%
Away wins:  31%
Over 3.5 goals:  48%
Goals:  174 Home goals per match:  1.81
Goals per match:  3.22 Away goals per match:  1.41
    Both teams scored:  57%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 54% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 41%
Average minute when home team scored first: 26 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 24 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 71% Away team lead-defending rate: 57%
Home team equalizing rate: 43% Away team equalizing rate: 29%
Home team lead duration: 35% Teams level in goals: 43% Away team lead duration: 22%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.48 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.09

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 54 matches played in the league, a total of 174 goals have been scored (3.22 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top