back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
netherlands3
Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS FAVOURITE
🔍

HHC Hardenberg vs GVVV

Sat 17 Oct
HFC - KLO
Sat 17 Oct
HHC - GVV
Sat 17 Oct
HSV - KOZ
Sat 17 Oct
RIJ - RAA
Sat 17 Oct
RKA - SPA
Sat 17 Oct
BAR - AFC
Sat 17 Oct
ALM - DE
Sat 17 Oct
KAT - IJS
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - QUI
Sat 24 Oct
GVV - HFC
advertisement
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 13:30
HHC Hardenberg vs GVVV
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct Kloetinge - HHC  3:3 4:1  GVV - Rijnsburgse B. 10 Oct
3 Oct HHC - IJsselmeerv.  2:1 1:3  Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
26 Sep Quick Boys - HHC  2:0 3:2  GVV - RKAV Volendam 26 Sep
19 Sep HHC - Kozakken Boys  1:2 3:0  GVV - Kloetinge 19 Sep
12 Sep AFC - HHC  2:2 0:3  GVV - Quick Boys 5 Sep
5 Sep HHC - De Treffers  2:2 3:2  Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug
29 Aug Jong Sparta - HHC  1:3 2:3  GVV - AFC 22 Aug
22 Aug HHC - Jong Almere C.  2:1 5:1  De Treffers - GVV 15 Aug



advertisement

HHC Hardenberg vs GVVV
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.75
1.00 Away
Total 1.67
1.50 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.87
1.86 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 61.4%
48.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 4 2 1 1 1 0 2 3 Away
Total 9 4 3 2 4 0 4 8 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 9 24
Kozakken Boys 9 20
De Treffers 9 18
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 14
AFC 9 13
Spakenburg 9 13
Jong Sparta 9 12
GVVV 8 12
RKAV Volendam 9 12
Katwijk 9 11
Jong Almere . 9 10
Rijnsburgse . 9 10
HSV Hoek 9 9
Kloetinge 9 7
Koninklijke . 9 6
Raalte 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 21
Kozakken Boys 8 20
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
De Treffers 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 12
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
GVVV 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Spakenburg 8 10
Rijnsburgse . 8 10
Jong Sparta 8 9
Jong Almere . 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 4
Raalte 8 1

HHC Hardenberg

GVVV

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
3 Oct HHC - IJsselmeerv.  2:1 1:3  Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
19 Sep HHC - Kozakken Boys  1:2 3:2  Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug
5 Sep HHC - De Treffers  2:2 5:1  De Treffers - GVV 15 Aug
22 Aug HHC - Jong Almere C.  2:1
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
HHC Hardenberg
results filter
GVVV
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

HHC Hardenberg GVVV
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 8100% 88%50% 3.6388% Last 8100% 100%75% 4.5075%
Total100% 89%56% 3.6789% Total100% 100%75% 4.5075%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)100% 94%66% 4.0882%
League (Total)95% 74%51% 3.7369%








Team stats compared to league average

HHC Hardenberg (AT HOME)        GVVV (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  25% 36%
Scored per game  2.00 1.69
% Wins  50% 42%
Scored per game  1.75 2.04
% Defeats  67% 42%
Conceded per game  3.00 2.04
HHC Hardenberg (TOTAL) GVVV (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  22% 39%
Scoring Rate  88% 84%
Scoring Rate  89% 84%
% Wins  50% 39%
% Clean sheets  12% 16%
% Defeats  50% 39%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

HHC Hardenberg

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among HHC Hardenberg's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among HHC Hardenberg's lowest individual rankings.



GVVV

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among GVVV's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among GVVV's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

HHC HardenbergGVVV 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  4 3  Played
Avg Scored 1.75 2.38 3.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.75 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.25 4.13 5.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean Sheets
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 62% 100% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 34% 67% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 16% 33% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 100% 100% 100% Both teams scored

The focus of the above average values lays on HHC Hardenberg's home matches and GVVV's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Netherlands - Tweede Divisie page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




HHC Hardenberg's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


GVVV's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 



HHC Hardenberg's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

GVVV's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



HHC Hardenberg AT HOME (4 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)HHC Hardenberg League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.49
% Wins  50% 42%
% Draws  25% 21%
% Defeats  25% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.75 2.04
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.69
% Clean sheets  0% 20%
% Failed To Score  0% 11%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  0% 11%
Total goals per game  3.25 3.73
% over 1.5 goals  100% 95%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 74%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 51%
% both teams scored  100% 69%




GVVV AWAY (3 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)GVVV League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.30
% Wins  33% 36%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  67% 42%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.69
Goals conceded per game  3.00 2.04
% Clean sheets  0% 11%
% Failed To Score  0% 20%
% Won To Nil  0% 11%
% Lost To Nil  0% 20%
Total goals per game  5.00 3.73
% over 1.5 goals  100% 95%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 74%
% over 3.5 goals  100% 51%
% both teams scored  100% 69%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%89% Scoring rate 88%100%
100%89% Both teams scored 75%100%
100%100% Conceding rate 88%100%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%89% GF over 0.5 88%100%
75%78% GF over 1.5 75%67%
0%33% GF over 2.5 50%33%
0%0% GF over 3.5 12%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%100% GA over 0.5 88%100%
50%56% GA over 1.5 62%67%
0%11% GA over 2.5 50%67%
0%0% GA over 3.5 12%33%
0%0% GA over 4.5 12%33%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 1 0%0%
0%11% Total goals = 2 0%0%
75%33% Total goals = 3 25%0%
25%44% Total goals = 4 12%33%
0%11% Total goals = 5+ 62%67%
0%0% Total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%
75%44% Total goals = 2 or 3 25%0%
25%56% Total goals = 4+ 75%100%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%0% Clean sheets 12%0%
0%0% Won-to-nil 12%0%
0%11% Failed to score 12%0%
0%11% Lost-to-nil 12%0%




Goal margins

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  22 00
Def.  11 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  01 00
Def.  10 01

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 20
Def.  20 11










Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If HHC HARDENBERG win, HHC Hardenberg would increase their lead over GVVV to 6 points in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 4-match winning streak for GVVV


If the match ends in a DRAW, HHC Hardenberg would remain 3 points ahead of GVVV in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 4-match winning streak for GVVV


If GVVV win, GVVV would become level in points with HHC Hardenberg in the league table, and it would be:

- GVVV's 5th consecutive win
- HHC Hardenberg's 10th match and conceded in every match









Teams results table

HHC Hardenberg GVVV
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  2:0 Quick Boys 0:3  
1:2   Kozakken Boys   3:2
2:2   De Treffers   5:1
2:1   IJsselmeerv.    
  HHC Hardenberg    
  1:3 Barendrecht    
  2:2 AFC 2:3  
    Spakenburg    
  1:3 Jong Sparta    
    GVVV  
    RKAV Volendam 3:2  
    Katwijk    
2:1   Jong Almere C.    
    Rijnsburgse B. 4:1  
    HSV Hoek    
  3:3 Kloetinge 3:0  
    Koninklijke HFC    
    Raalte   1:3


advertisement




Goal statistics

HHC Hardenberg GVVV
Home Total Total Away
718 Goals scored (GF) 186
1.752.00 GF per match 2.25 2.00
615 Goals conceded (GA) 189
1.501.67 GA per match 2.25 3.00
3.25 3.67 GF+GA per match 4.505.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
100%100% GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%
100%89% GF+GA over 2.5 100%100%
25%56% GF+GA over 3.5 75%100%
0%11% GF+GA over 4.5 62%67%
0%11% GF+GA over 5.5 12%33%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) HHC Hardenberg scored at home  1.75
(B) GVVV conceded away  3.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
2.38 2.04



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) HHC Hardenberg conceded at home  1.50
(B) GVVV scored away  2.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.75 1.69



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) HHC Hardenberg at home  3.25
(B) GVVV away  5.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
4.13 3.73



Home scoring rate averages
(A) HHC Hardenberg scoring rate at home  100%
(B) GVVV conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
100% 89%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) HHC Hardenberg conceding rate at home  100%
(B) GVVV scoring rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
100% 80%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HHC Hardenberg over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) GVVV over 1.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
100% 95%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HHC Hardenberg over 2.5 at home 100%
(B) GVVV over 2.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
100% 74%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) HHC Hardenberg over 3.5 at home 25%
(B) GVVV over 3.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
62% 51%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) HHC Hardenberg BTS matches at home 100%
(B) GVVV BTS matches away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
100% 69%










Home vs Away Stats

HHC HardenbergGVVV
 (home matches)(away matches) 
4Played3
Goals For per match
1.75
2.00
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring rate
100%
100%
Goals Against per match
1.50
3.00
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding rate
100%
100%







Scorelines

HHC HardenbergGVVV
FT at home
2-1 2 50%
2-2 1 25%
1-2 1 25%

 
FT away
5-1 1 33%
1-3 1 33%
3-2 1 33%









Home vs Away distribution

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Away   Home Away
47%53% % Points 75%25%
39%61% % Goals scored 67%33%
40%60% % Goals conceded 50%50%








Current Streaks & Sequences

HHC HardenbergGVVV
Home Total Total Away
1- Consecutive wins 41
-1 Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
-1 No win --
2- No draw 83
12 No defeat 41
42 Scored at least once 43
49 Conceded at least once 33
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
42 GF + GA over 2.5 83
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
12 Scored at least twice 42
-1 Conceded at least twice --














Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 9 24
Kozakken Boys 9 20
De Treffers 9 18
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 14
AFC 9 13
Spakenburg 9 13
Jong Sparta 9 12
GVVV 8 12
RKAV Volendam 9 12
Katwijk 9 11
Jong Almere . 9 10
Rijnsburgse . 9 10
HSV Hoek 9 9
Kloetinge 9 7
Koninklijke . 9 6
Raalte 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 21
Kozakken Boys 8 20
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
De Treffers 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 12
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
GVVV 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Spakenburg 8 10
Rijnsburgse . 8 10
Jong Sparta 8 9
Jong Almere . 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 4
Raalte 8 1

Home

GP pts
Quick Boys 5 15
De Treffers 5 11
Kozakken Boys 5 10
Rijnsburgse . 4 9
GVVV 5 9
IJsselmeerv. 4 7
Jong Sparta 5 7
HSV Hoek 4 7
AFC 5 7
HHC Hardenbe. 4 7
Spakenburg 4 7
RKAV Volendam 4 7
Kloetinge 5 4
Barendrecht 4 4
Katwijk 4 4
Jong Almere . 4 3
Koninklijke . 4 1
Raalte 5 0

Away

GP pts
Kozakken Boys 4 10
Barendrecht 5 10
Quick Boys 4 9
IJsselmeerv. 4 9
HHC Hardenbe. 5 8
Jong Almere . 5 7
De Treffers 4 7
Katwijk 5 7
AFC 4 6
Spakenburg 5 6
Jong Sparta 4 5
RKAV Volendam 5 5
Koninklijke . 5 5
GVVV 3 3
Kloetinge 4 3
HSV Hoek 5 2
Raalte 4 1
Rijnsburgse . 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Quick Boys 9 28
Kozakken Boys 9 25
De Treffers 9 24
Jong Sparta 9 24
Jong Almere . 9 19
GVVV 8 18
HHC Hardenbe. 9 18
RKAV Volendam 9 18
Rijnsburgse . 9 16
Barendrecht 9 15
AFC 9 14
Kloetinge 9 14
IJsselmeerv. 8 12
HSV Hoek 9 11
Katwijk 9 11
Koninklijke . 9 11
Spakenburg 9 11
Raalte 9 9

Defence

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 8 5
Quick Boys 9 6
De Treffers 9 9
Kozakken Boys 9 12
Spakenburg 9 14
AFC 9 14
HSV Hoek 9 15
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 16
Koninklijke . 9 18
Jong Almere . 9 18
GVVV 8 18
RKAV Volendam 9 19
Katwijk 9 19
Jong Sparta 9 19
Kloetinge 9 24
Rijnsburgse . 9 26
Raalte 9 31

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 24
Quick Boys 8 23
De Treffers 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Jong Sparta 8 18
RKAV Volendam 8 18
Rijnsburgse . 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 8 15
Jong Almere . 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
IJsselmeerv. 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke . 8 10
Spakenburg 8 10
HSV Hoek 8 8
Raalte 8 8

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 8 5
Quick Boys 8 6
De Treffers 8 8
Kozakken Boys 8 10
AFC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 13
Spakenburg 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 14
HHC Hardenbe. 8 14
Koninklijke . 8 15
Katwijk 8 18
Jong Sparta 8 18
Jong Almere . 8 18
GVVV 8 18
Rijnsburgse . 8 22
Kloetinge 8 23
Raalte 8 25

Offence (home)

GP GF
Quick Boys 5 20
De Treffers 5 16
Jong Sparta 5 13
Kozakken Boys 5 13
Rijnsburgse . 4 13
GVVV 5 12
Kloetinge 5 10
HSV Hoek 4 8
AFC 5 7
HHC Hardenbe. 4 7
IJsselmeerv. 4 6
Jong Almere . 4 6
Katwijk 4 6
Koninklijke . 4 6
RKAV Volendam 4 6
Barendrecht 4 5
Spakenburg 4 5
Raalte 5 4

Defence (home)

GP GA
Quick Boys 5 1
IJsselmeerv. 4 2
De Treffers 5 3
Spakenburg 4 5
Kozakken Boys 5 6
HSV Hoek 4 6
HHC Hardenbe. 4 6
AFC 5 6
RKAV Volendam 4 7
Rijnsburgse . 4 8
Barendrecht 4 8
Jong Almere . 4 9
GVVV 5 9
Koninklijke . 4 10
Katwijk 4 10
Jong Sparta 5 10
Kloetinge 5 12
Raalte 5 17

Offence (away)

GP GF
Jong Almere . 5 13
Kozakken Boys 4 12
RKAV Volendam 5 12
HHC Hardenbe. 5 11
Jong Sparta 4 11
Barendrecht 5 10
De Treffers 4 8
Quick Boys 4 8
AFC 4 7
GVVV 3 6
IJsselmeerv. 4 6
Spakenburg 5 6
Katwijk 5 5
Koninklijke . 5 5
Raalte 4 5
Kloetinge 4 4
HSV Hoek 5 3
Rijnsburgse . 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 4 3
Quick Boys 4 5
Kozakken Boys 4 6
De Treffers 4 6
Koninklijke . 5 8
Barendrecht 5 8
AFC 4 8
Spakenburg 5 9
Katwijk 5 9
Jong Sparta 4 9
Jong Almere . 5 9
HSV Hoek 5 9
HHC Hardenbe. 5 9
GVVV 3 9
RKAV Volendam 5 12
Kloetinge 4 12
Raalte 4 14
Rijnsburgse . 5 18






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Jong Sparta  9 4.78 100% 100% 89% 78% 44% 22% 89% 11% 0% 11% 0%
Rijnsburgse B.  9 4.67 100% 100% 89% 67% 44% 22% 67% 11% 22% 11% 22%
GVVV  8 4.50 100% 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Raalte  9 4.44 100% 89% 78% 56% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Kloetinge  9 4.22 100% 100% 78% 67% 44% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rijnsburgse B.  8 4.75 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
GVVV  8 4.50 100% 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Jong Sparta  8 4.50 100% 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Kloetinge  8 4.25 100% 100% 75% 62% 50% 38% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
Kozakken Boys  8 4.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 38% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rijnsburgse B.  4 5.25 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Jong Sparta  5 4.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kloetinge  5 4.40 100% 100% 60% 60% 60% 60% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
GVVV  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 60% 60% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Quick Boys  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 80% 40% 20% 20% 80% 0% 80% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
GVVV  3 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Jong Sparta  4 5.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
RKAV Volendam  5 4.80 100% 100% 60% 60% 60% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Raalte  4 4.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Kozakken Boys  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(9)  1  Raalte (9)  9  HSV Hoek
(9)  7  Kloetinge
(9)  6  Koninklijke HFC
(9)  14  Barendrecht
(9)  13  AFC
(9)  13  Spakenburg
(9)  12  Jong Sparta
(8)  12  GVVV
(9)  12  RKAV Volendam
(9)  11  Katwijk
(9)  10  Jong Almere C.
(9)  10  Rijnsburgse B.
(9)  18  De Treffers
(8)  16  IJsselmeerv.
(9)  15  HHC Hardenberg
(9)  24  Quick Boys
(9)  20  Kozakken Boys

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
HFC - KLO
Sat 17 Oct
HHC - GVV
Sat 17 Oct
HSV - KOZ
Sat 17 Oct
RIJ - RAA
Sat 17 Oct
RKA - SPA
Sat 17 Oct
BAR - AFC
Sat 17 Oct
ALM - DE
Sat 17 Oct
KAT - IJS
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - QUI
Sat 24 Oct
GVV - HFC




Netherlands - Tweede Divisie stats

80 matches played / 306
26.1% completed
Home wins:  42%
Over 1.5 goals:  95%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  74%
Away wins:  36%
Over 3.5 goals:  51%
Goals:  298 Home goals per match:  2.04
Goals per match:  3.73 Away goals per match:  1.69
    Both teams scored:  69%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis


More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 80 matches played in the Dutch Tweede Divisie, a total of 298 goals have been scored (3.73 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Netherlands - Tweede Divisie results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top