back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
netherlands3
Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS FAVOURITE
🔍

GVVV vs Koninklijke HFC

Sat 17 Oct
HFC - KLO
Sat 17 Oct
HHC - GVV
Sat 17 Oct
HSV - KOZ
Sat 17 Oct
RIJ - RAA
Sat 17 Oct
RKA - SPA
Sat 17 Oct
BAR - AFC
Sat 17 Oct
ALM - DE
Sat 17 Oct
KAT - IJS
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - QUI
Sat 24 Oct
GVV - HFC
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
GVVV (AT HOME)5302129600402.401.804.201.80
Koninklijke HFC (AWAY)5122582040401.001.602.601.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 24 Oct 2026 at 13:30
GVVV vs Koninklijke HFC
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct GVV - Rijnsburgse B.  4:1 2:0  IJsselmeerv. - HFC 10 Oct
3 Oct Raalte - GVV  1:3 2:3  HFC - Quick Boys 3 Oct
26 Sep GVV - RKAV Volendam  3:2 1:1  Kozakken Boys - HFC 26 Sep
19 Sep GVV - Kloetinge  3:0 1:3  HFC - AFC 19 Sep
5 Sep GVV - Quick Boys  0:3 1:1  De Treffers - HFC 12 Sep
29 Aug Kozakken Boys - GVV  3:2 2:2  HFC - Jong Sparta 5 Sep
22 Aug GVV - AFC  2:3 1:2  Jong Almere C. - HFC 29 Aug
15 Aug De Treffers - GVV  5:1 1:2  HFC - Barendrecht 22 Aug



advertisement

GVVV vs Koninklijke HFC
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.80
1.00 Away
Total 1.50
0.67 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.86
1.15 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 48.0%
38.9% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 5 3 0 2 1 2 2 5 Away
Total 8 4 0 4 1 3 5 9 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 9 24
Kozakken Boys 9 20
De Treffers 9 18
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 14
AFC 9 13
Spakenburg 9 13
Jong Sparta 9 12
GVVV 8 12
RKAV Volendam 9 12
Katwijk 9 11
Jong Almere . 9 10
Rijnsburgse . 9 10
HSV Hoek 9 9
Kloetinge 9 7
Koninklijke . 9 6
Raalte 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 21
Kozakken Boys 8 20
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
De Treffers 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 12
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
GVVV 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Spakenburg 8 10
Rijnsburgse . 8 10
Jong Sparta 8 9
Jong Almere . 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 4
Raalte 8 1

GVVV

Koninklijke HFC

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
10 Oct GVV - Rijnsburgse B.  4:1 2:0  IJsselmeerv. - HFC 10 Oct
26 Sep GVV - RKAV Volendam  3:2 1:1  Kozakken Boys - HFC 26 Sep
19 Sep GVV - Kloetinge  3:0 1:1  De Treffers - HFC 12 Sep
5 Sep GVV - Quick Boys  0:3 1:2  Jong Almere C. - HFC 29 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
GVVV
results filter
Koninklijke HFC
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

GVVV Koninklijke HFC
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 8100% 100%75% 4.5075% Last 8100% 62%38% 3.1388%
Total100% 100%75% 4.5075% Total100% 67%44% 3.2289%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)100% 84%60% 3.8682%
League (Total)95% 74%51% 3.7369%








Team stats compared to league average

GVVV (AT HOME)        Koninklijke HFC (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  60% 42%
Conceded per game  1.60 2.04
Scored per game  2.40 2.04
% Defeats  40% 42%
Scoring Rate  80% 89%
% Wins  20% 36%
% Defeats  40% 36%
Scored per game  1.00 1.69
GVVV (TOTAL) Koninklijke HFC (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  88% 84%
Scoring Rate  89% 84%
% Wins  50% 39%
% Clean sheets  12% 16%
% Wins  11% 39%
% Defeats  50% 39%
Scored per game  1.22 1.86






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

GVVV

OFFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among GVVV's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among GVVV's lowest individual rankings.



Koninklijke HFC

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Koninklijke HFC's highest individual rankings.

POINTS is among Koninklijke HFC's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

GVVVKoninklijke HFC 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  5 5  Played
Avg Scored 2.40 2.00 1.60 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.80 1.40 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.20 3.40 2.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 80% 90% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 80% 80% 80% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 20% 20% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 10% 0% Clean Sheets
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 70% 40% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 40% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 60% 30% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 60% 70% 80% Both teams scored

The focus of the above average values lays on GVVV's home matches and Koninklijke HFC's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Netherlands - Tweede Divisie page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




GVVV's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Koninklijke HFC's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 



GVVV's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Koninklijke HFC's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



GVVV AT HOME (5 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)GVVV League AVG
Points per game  1.80 1.49
% Wins  60% 42%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  40% 36%
Goals scored per game  2.40 2.04
Goals conceded per game  1.80 1.69
% Clean sheets  20% 20%
% Failed To Score  20% 11%
% Won To Nil  20% 20%
% Lost To Nil  20% 11%
Total goals per game  4.20 3.73
% over 1.5 goals  100% 95%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 74%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 51%
% both teams scored  60% 69%




Koninklijke HFC AWAY (5 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Koninklijke HFC League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.30
% Wins  20% 36%
% Draws  40% 21%
% Defeats  40% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.69
Goals conceded per game  1.60 2.04
% Clean sheets  0% 11%
% Failed To Score  20% 20%
% Won To Nil  0% 11%
% Lost To Nil  20% 20%
Total goals per game  2.60 3.73
% over 1.5 goals  100% 95%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 74%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 51%
% both teams scored  80% 69%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%88% Scoring rate 89%80%
60%75% Both teams scored 89%80%
80%88% Conceding rate 100%100%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Total Stat Total Away
80%88% GF over 0.5 89%80%
80%75% GF over 1.5 33%20%
60%50% GF over 2.5 0%0%
20%12% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
80%88% GA over 0.5 100%100%
60%62% GA over 1.5 67%40%
40%50% GA over 2.5 33%20%
0%12% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%12% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 1 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 2 33%60%
40%25% Total goals = 3 22%20%
0%12% Total goals = 4 33%20%
60%62% Total goals = 5+ 11%0%
0%0% Total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%
40%25% Total goals = 2 or 3 56%80%
60%75% Total goals = 4+ 44%20%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Total Stat Total Away
20%12% Clean sheets 0%0%
20%12% Won-to-nil 0%0%
20%12% Failed to score 11%20%
20%12% Lost-to-nil 11%20%




Goal margins

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 20
Def.  10 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 20
Def.  20 11
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  02 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  23 00










Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If GVVV win, GVVV would increase their lead over Koninklijke HFC to 9 points in the league table, and it would be:

- GVVV's 4th consecutive home win
- GVVV's 5th consecutive win
- Koninklijke HFC's 3rd consecutive defeat
- Koninklijke HFC's 7th consecutive match without win
- Koninklijke HFC's 10th match and conceded in every match


If the match ends in a DRAW, GVVV would remain 6 points ahead of Koninklijke HFC in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 3-match home winning streak for GVVV
- the end of a 4-match winning streak for GVVV
- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Koninklijke HFC
- Koninklijke HFC's 7th consecutive match without win


If KONINKLIJKE HFC win, Koninklijke HFC would reduce the gap with GVVV to a 3-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 3-match home winning streak for GVVV
- the end of a 4-match winning streak for GVVV
- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Koninklijke HFC
- the end of a 6-match winless streak for Koninklijke HFC









Teams results table

GVVV Koninklijke HFC
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:3   Quick Boys 2:3  
  3:2 Kozakken Boys   1:1
  5:1 De Treffers   1:1
    IJsselmeerv.   2:0
    HHC Hardenberg    
    Barendrecht 1:2  
2:3   AFC 1:3  
    Spakenburg    
    Jong Sparta 2:2  
  GVVV    
3:2   RKAV Volendam    
    Katwijk    
    Jong Almere C.   1:2
4:1   Rijnsburgse B.    
    HSV Hoek   3:1
3:0   Kloetinge    
    Koninklijke HFC  
  1:3 Raalte    


advertisement




Goal statistics

GVVV Koninklijke HFC
Home Total Total Away
1218 Goals scored (GF) 115
2.402.25 GF per match 1.22 1.00
918 Goals conceded (GA) 188
1.802.25 GA per match 2.00 1.60
4.20 4.50 GF+GA per match 3.222.60
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
100%100% GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%
100%100% GF+GA over 2.5 67%40%
60%75% GF+GA over 3.5 44%20%
60%62% GF+GA over 4.5 11%0%
0%12% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) GVVV scored at home  2.40
(B) Koninklijke HFC conceded away  1.60
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
2.00 2.04



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) GVVV conceded at home  1.80
(B) Koninklijke HFC scored away  1.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.40 1.69



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) GVVV at home  4.20
(B) Koninklijke HFC away  2.60
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
3.40 3.73



Home scoring rate averages
(A) GVVV scoring rate at home  80%
(B) Koninklijke HFC conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
90% 89%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) GVVV conceding rate at home  80%
(B) Koninklijke HFC scoring rate away  80%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
80% 80%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) GVVV over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) Koninklijke HFC over 1.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
100% 95%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) GVVV over 2.5 at home 100%
(B) Koninklijke HFC over 2.5 away 40%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
70% 74%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) GVVV over 3.5 at home 60%
(B) Koninklijke HFC over 3.5 away 20%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
40% 51%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) GVVV BTS matches at home 60%
(B) Koninklijke HFC BTS matches away 80%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
70% 69%










Home vs Away Stats

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
 (home matches)(away matches) 
5Played5
Goals For per match
2.40
1.00
Clean sheets
20%
0%
Won-to-nil
20%
0%
Scoring rate
80%
80%
Goals Against per match
1.80
1.60
Failed to score
20%
20%
Lost-to-nil
20%
20%
Conceding rate
80%
100%







Scorelines

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
FT at home
2-3 1 20%
0-3 1 20%
3-2 1 20%
4-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%

 
FT away
1-1 2 40%
1-2 1 20%
3-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%









Home vs Away distribution

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Away   Home Away
75%25% % Points 17%83%
67%33% % Goals scored 55%45%
50%50% % Goals conceded 56%44%








Current Streaks & Sequences

GVVVKoninklijke HFC
Home Total Total Away
34 Consecutive wins --
-- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats 21
-- No win 63
58 No draw 21
34 No defeat --
34 Scored at least once --
23 Conceded at least once 95
-- No goal scored 11
-- No goal conceded --
58 GF + GA over 2.5 --
-- GF + GA under 2.5 13
34 Scored at least twice --
-- Conceded at least twice 21














Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Quick Boys 9 24
Kozakken Boys 9 20
De Treffers 9 18
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 14
AFC 9 13
Spakenburg 9 13
Jong Sparta 9 12
GVVV 8 12
RKAV Volendam 9 12
Katwijk 9 11
Jong Almere . 9 10
Rijnsburgse . 9 10
HSV Hoek 9 9
Kloetinge 9 7
Koninklijke . 9 6
Raalte 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Quick Boys 8 21
Kozakken Boys 8 20
IJsselmeerv. 8 16
De Treffers 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 12
HHC Hardenbe. 8 12
GVVV 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Spakenburg 8 10
Rijnsburgse . 8 10
Jong Sparta 8 9
Jong Almere . 8 7
Koninklijke . 8 6
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 4
Raalte 8 1

Home

GP pts
Quick Boys 5 15
De Treffers 5 11
Kozakken Boys 5 10
Rijnsburgse . 4 9
GVVV 5 9
IJsselmeerv. 4 7
Jong Sparta 5 7
HSV Hoek 4 7
AFC 5 7
HHC Hardenbe. 4 7
Spakenburg 4 7
RKAV Volendam 4 7
Kloetinge 5 4
Barendrecht 4 4
Katwijk 4 4
Jong Almere . 4 3
Koninklijke . 4 1
Raalte 5 0

Away

GP pts
Kozakken Boys 4 10
Barendrecht 5 10
Quick Boys 4 9
IJsselmeerv. 4 9
HHC Hardenbe. 5 8
Jong Almere . 5 7
De Treffers 4 7
Katwijk 5 7
AFC 4 6
Spakenburg 5 6
Jong Sparta 4 5
RKAV Volendam 5 5
Koninklijke . 5 5
GVVV 3 3
Kloetinge 4 3
HSV Hoek 5 2
Raalte 4 1
Rijnsburgse . 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Quick Boys 9 28
Kozakken Boys 9 25
De Treffers 9 24
Jong Sparta 9 24
Jong Almere . 9 19
GVVV 8 18
HHC Hardenbe. 9 18
RKAV Volendam 9 18
Rijnsburgse . 9 16
Barendrecht 9 15
AFC 9 14
Kloetinge 9 14
IJsselmeerv. 8 12
HSV Hoek 9 11
Katwijk 9 11
Koninklijke . 9 11
Spakenburg 9 11
Raalte 9 9

Defence

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 8 5
Quick Boys 9 6
De Treffers 9 9
Kozakken Boys 9 12
Spakenburg 9 14
AFC 9 14
HSV Hoek 9 15
HHC Hardenbe. 9 15
Barendrecht 9 16
Koninklijke . 9 18
Jong Almere . 9 18
GVVV 8 18
RKAV Volendam 9 19
Katwijk 9 19
Jong Sparta 9 19
Kloetinge 9 24
Rijnsburgse . 9 26
Raalte 9 31

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 24
Quick Boys 8 23
De Treffers 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Jong Sparta 8 18
RKAV Volendam 8 18
Rijnsburgse . 8 16
HHC Hardenbe. 8 15
Jong Almere . 8 15
Barendrecht 8 14
AFC 8 13
IJsselmeerv. 8 12
Katwijk 8 11
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke . 8 10
Spakenburg 8 10
HSV Hoek 8 8
Raalte 8 8

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 8 5
Quick Boys 8 6
De Treffers 8 8
Kozakken Boys 8 10
AFC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 13
Spakenburg 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 14
HHC Hardenbe. 8 14
Koninklijke . 8 15
Katwijk 8 18
Jong Sparta 8 18
Jong Almere . 8 18
GVVV 8 18
Rijnsburgse . 8 22
Kloetinge 8 23
Raalte 8 25

Offence (home)

GP GF
Quick Boys 5 20
De Treffers 5 16
Jong Sparta 5 13
Kozakken Boys 5 13
Rijnsburgse . 4 13
GVVV 5 12
Kloetinge 5 10
HSV Hoek 4 8
AFC 5 7
HHC Hardenbe. 4 7
IJsselmeerv. 4 6
Jong Almere . 4 6
Katwijk 4 6
Koninklijke . 4 6
RKAV Volendam 4 6
Barendrecht 4 5
Spakenburg 4 5
Raalte 5 4

Defence (home)

GP GA
Quick Boys 5 1
IJsselmeerv. 4 2
De Treffers 5 3
Spakenburg 4 5
Kozakken Boys 5 6
HSV Hoek 4 6
HHC Hardenbe. 4 6
AFC 5 6
RKAV Volendam 4 7
Rijnsburgse . 4 8
Barendrecht 4 8
Jong Almere . 4 9
GVVV 5 9
Koninklijke . 4 10
Katwijk 4 10
Jong Sparta 5 10
Kloetinge 5 12
Raalte 5 17

Offence (away)

GP GF
Jong Almere . 5 13
Kozakken Boys 4 12
RKAV Volendam 5 12
HHC Hardenbe. 5 11
Jong Sparta 4 11
Barendrecht 5 10
De Treffers 4 8
Quick Boys 4 8
AFC 4 7
GVVV 3 6
IJsselmeerv. 4 6
Spakenburg 5 6
Katwijk 5 5
Koninklijke . 5 5
Raalte 4 5
Kloetinge 4 4
HSV Hoek 5 3
Rijnsburgse . 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
IJsselmeerv. 4 3
Quick Boys 4 5
Kozakken Boys 4 6
De Treffers 4 6
Koninklijke . 5 8
Barendrecht 5 8
AFC 4 8
Spakenburg 5 9
Katwijk 5 9
Jong Sparta 4 9
Jong Almere . 5 9
HSV Hoek 5 9
HHC Hardenbe. 5 9
GVVV 3 9
RKAV Volendam 5 12
Kloetinge 4 12
Raalte 4 14
Rijnsburgse . 5 18






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Jong Sparta  9 4.78 100% 100% 89% 78% 44% 22% 89% 11% 0% 11% 0%
Rijnsburgse B.  9 4.67 100% 100% 89% 67% 44% 22% 67% 11% 22% 11% 22%
GVVV  8 4.50 100% 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Raalte  9 4.44 100% 89% 78% 56% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Kloetinge  9 4.22 100% 100% 78% 67% 44% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rijnsburgse B.  8 4.75 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
GVVV  8 4.50 100% 100% 100% 75% 62% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Jong Sparta  8 4.50 100% 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Kloetinge  8 4.25 100% 100% 75% 62% 50% 38% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
Kozakken Boys  8 4.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 38% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Rijnsburgse B.  4 5.25 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Jong Sparta  5 4.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kloetinge  5 4.40 100% 100% 60% 60% 60% 60% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
GVVV  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 60% 60% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Quick Boys  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 80% 40% 20% 20% 80% 0% 80% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
GVVV  3 5.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Jong Sparta  4 5.00 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
RKAV Volendam  5 4.80 100% 100% 60% 60% 60% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Raalte  4 4.75 100% 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Kozakken Boys  4 4.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 24 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.4 pts from 4.5 to 9.3 pts from 9.4 to 14.2 pts from 14.3 to 19.1 pts from 19.2 to 24 pts
(9)  1  Raalte (9)  9  HSV Hoek
(9)  7  Kloetinge
(9)  6  Koninklijke HFC
(9)  14  Barendrecht
(9)  13  AFC
(9)  13  Spakenburg
(9)  12  Jong Sparta
(8)  12  GVVV
(9)  12  RKAV Volendam
(9)  11  Katwijk
(9)  10  Jong Almere C.
(9)  10  Rijnsburgse B.
(9)  18  De Treffers
(8)  16  IJsselmeerv.
(9)  15  HHC Hardenberg
(9)  24  Quick Boys
(9)  20  Kozakken Boys

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
HFC - KLO
Sat 17 Oct
HHC - GVV
Sat 17 Oct
HSV - KOZ
Sat 17 Oct
RIJ - RAA
Sat 17 Oct
RKA - SPA
Sat 17 Oct
BAR - AFC
Sat 17 Oct
ALM - DE
Sat 17 Oct
KAT - IJS
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - QUI
Sat 24 Oct
GVV - HFC




Netherlands - Tweede Divisie stats

80 matches played / 306
26.1% completed
Home wins:  42%
Over 1.5 goals:  95%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  74%
Away wins:  36%
Over 3.5 goals:  51%
Goals:  298 Home goals per match:  2.04
Goals per match:  3.73 Away goals per match:  1.69
    Both teams scored:  69%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis


More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 80 matches played in the Dutch Tweede Divisie, a total of 298 goals have been scored (3.73 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Netherlands - Tweede Divisie results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top