back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland4
Scotland - League Two
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Stranraer 10 20
2  Clyde 10 20
3  Elgin City 10 17
4  Spartans 10 15
5  Edinburgh City 10 15
6  Kelty Hearts 10 12
7  Dumbarton 10 12
8  Forfar Athletic 10 11
9  Stirling Albion 10 11
10  Annan Athletic 10 9

 
Sat 3 Oct 2026
Dumbarton2 1Forfar Athletic
0:1 Luca Perrie (8)
Robbie Cleary (67) 1:1
Owen Hartington (69) 2:1






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Dumbarton.
3rd consecutive home win for Dumbarton.
2nd consecutive away defeat for Forfar Athletic.
4th consecutive game where Dumbarton scored.
3rd consecutive home game where Dumbarton scored.
5th consecutive away game where Forfar Athletic conceded.
3rd consecutive game where Forfar Athletic scored.
3rd consecutive away game where Forfar Athletic scored.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Dumbarton (21)Level (10)Forfar Athletic (59)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Dumbarton at home2.25
Forfar Athletic away0.50
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Home win
20.8%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Dumbarton

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 4 0 1  
  Away 5 0 0 5  
  Total 10 4 0 6  
PPG (Home): 2.40
PPG (Away): 0.00
PPG (Total): 1.20


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.20 1.13 -5.8%
AVG Goals For1.10 1.25 +13.6%
AVG Goals Against1.70 1.88 +10.6%



Dumbarton's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
1 Aug Stirling Albion 2:0

1-0   Jordan Allan (18) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jordan Allan (56)
Dumbarton - - + 1-0
8 Aug Dumbarton 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Scott Honeyman (57)
Clyde - + - 0-0
15 Aug Dumbarton 0:3

     0-1   Keir Foster (4)

     0-2   Innes Lawson (34)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Murray Aiken (76)
Edinburgh City + - + 0-2
22 Aug Kelty Hearts 3:1

     0-1   Leighton McIntosh (17) pen.

1-1   Jamie Hislop (19)

2-1   Lewis Moore (20)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Alexander Ferguson (73)
Dumbarton + - - 2-1
29 Aug Annan Athletic 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Wullie Gibson (57) pen.

2-0   Keith Watson (69)
Dumbarton - - + 0-0
5 Sep Dumbarton 2:1

1-0   Robbie Cleary (45)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Ali Omar (64)

     2-1   Jack MacIver (89)
Elgin City + - - 1-0
12 Sep Stranraer 3:1

     0-1   Scott Honeyman (32)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Seb Mason (55)

2-1   Lewis Dobbie (59)

3-1   Lewis Dobbie (72)
Dumbarton + - - 0-1
19 Sep Dumbarton 3:0

1-0   Deryn Lang (3)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Cammy Russell (o.g.) (60)

3-0   Josiah Sowa (90)
Spartans + + - 1-0
3 Oct Dumbarton 2:1

     0-1   Luca Perrie (8)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Robbie Cleary (67)

2-1   Owen Hartington (69)
Forfar Athletic + - - 0-1
10 Oct Clyde 2:1

1-0   Scott Williamson (22)

2-0   Jamie Bradley (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Leighton McIntosh (88)
Dumbarton + - - 2-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Dumbarton vs Stirling Albion 2.40 0.60
31 Oct Edinburgh City vs Dumbarton 1.40 0.00
7 Nov Elgin City vs Dumbarton 2.00 0.00
14 Nov Dumbarton vs Annan Athletic 2.40 0.75
21 Nov Spartans vs Dumbarton 1.20 0.00
5 Dec Dumbarton vs Stranraer 2.40 2.00
12 Dec Dumbarton vs Kelty Hearts 2.40 0.50
19 Dec Forfar Athletic vs Dumbarton 1.80 0.00
26 Dec Dumbarton vs Clyde 2.40 1.00
2 Jan Stirling Albion vs Dumbarton 1.60 0.00
9 Jan Dumbarton vs Edinburgh City 2.40 1.60
23 Jan Dumbarton vs Elgin City 2.40 1.40
30 Jan Annan Athletic vs Dumbarton 1.00 0.00
6 Feb Dumbarton vs Spartans 2.40 1.80
13 Feb Stranraer vs Dumbarton 2.00 0.00
20 Feb Kelty Hearts vs Dumbarton 2.25 0.00
27 Feb Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic 2.40 0.40
6 Mar Edinburgh City vs Dumbarton 1.40 0.00
13 Mar Dumbarton vs Stirling Albion 2.40 0.60
20 Mar Clyde vs Dumbarton 3.00 0.00
27 Mar Elgin City vs Dumbarton 2.00 0.00
3 Apr Dumbarton vs Annan Athletic 2.40 0.75
10 Apr Spartans vs Dumbarton 1.20 0.00
17 Apr Dumbarton vs Stranraer 2.40 2.00
24 Apr Forfar Athletic vs Dumbarton 1.80 0.00
1 May Dumbarton vs Kelty Hearts 2.40 0.50
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.41

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 3--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -51
No win -51
No draw 5510
No defeat 3--
1 goal scored or more 325
1 goal conceded or more 152
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 425
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 3--










Comparison with league average


Dumbarton (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Dumbarton League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.42
% Wins  40% 42%
% Draws  0% 16%
% Defeats  60% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.10 1.73
Goals conceded per game  1.70 1.73
% Clean sheets  20% 22%
% Failed To Score  30% 22%
% Won To Nil  20% 20%
% Lost To Nil  30% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 49%
% Opponent scored first  50% 49%
Average minute scored first  31 26
Average minute conceded first  22 26
Lead-defending rate  67% 65%
Equalizing rate  14% 35%
% Time leading  23% 31%
% Time level in goals  30% 38%
% Time trailing  47% 31%
PPG when scored first  1.80 2.16
PPG when conceded first  0.60 0.69
Total goals per game  2.80 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  90% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  70% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 42%
% both teams scored  50% 58%

Dumbarton at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Dumbarton League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.84
% Wins  80% 56%
% Draws  0% 16%
% Defeats  20% 28%
Goals scored per game  1.60 1.96
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.50
% Clean sheets  40% 28%
% Failed To Score  20% 16%
% Won To Nil  40% 26%
% Lost To Nil  20% 14%
% Team scored first  60% 50%
% Opponent scored first  40% 48%
Average minute scored first  35 28
Average minute conceded first  6 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 80%
Equalizing rate  50% 53%
% Time leading  41% 36%
% Time level in goals  26% 38%
% Time trailing  32% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.60
PPG when conceded first  1.50 1.08
Total goals per game  2.60 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  80% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 42%
% both teams scored  40% 58%

Dumbarton away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Dumbarton League AVG
Points per game  0.00 1.00
% Wins  0% 28%
% Draws  0% 16%
% Defeats  100% 56%
Goals scored per game  0.60 1.50
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.96
% Clean sheets  0% 16%
% Failed To Score  40% 28%
% Won To Nil  0% 14%
% Lost To Nil  40% 26%
% Team scored first  40% 48%
% Opponent scored first  60% 50%
Average minute scored first  24 25
Average minute conceded first  32 28
Lead-defending rate  0% 47%
Equalizing rate  0% 20%
% Time leading  6% 26%
% Time level in goals  34% 38%
% Time trailing  61% 36%
PPG when scored first  0.00 1.71
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.32
Total goals per game  3.00 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  100% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 42%
% both teams scored  60% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Dumbarton
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 10 50%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 10 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 10 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.1 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 27.0 min. 30%
  Average minutes trailing 41.9 min. 47%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dumbarton have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 41.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dumbarton
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 14%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Dumbarton have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Dumbarton's opponents have taken the lead, Dumbarton have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 14%.


 flag Dumbarton
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.2 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 23.8 min. 26%
  Average minutes trailing 29.0 min. 32%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dumbarton have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 29.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dumbarton
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Dumbarton have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 2 times that Dumbarton's opponents have taken the lead when Dumbarton were playing at home, Dumbarton have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.



 flag Dumbarton
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 5 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 5.0 min. 6%
  Average minutes level in goals 30.2 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 54.8 min. 61%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dumbarton have been in the lead for an average duration of 5.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 54.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dumbarton
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Dumbarton have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Dumbarton's opponents have taken the lead when Dumbarton were playing away, Dumbarton have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Stranraer 10 20   3:1 h2h
   
2 Clyde 10 20 1:0 2:1 h2h
   
3 Elgin City 10 17 2:1   h2h
   
4 Spartans 10 15 3:0   h2h
   
5 Edinburgh City 10 15 0:3   h2h
   
6 Kelty Hearts 10 12   3:1 h2h
   
7 Dumbarton 10 12
8 Forfar Athletic 10 11 2:1   h2h
   
9 Stirling Albion 10 11   2:0 h2h
   
10 Annan Athletic 10 9   2:0 h2h
   








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 8 311
GF per match 1.600.60 1.10
Goals conceded (GA) 51217
GA per match 1.002.40 1.70
GF + GA per match 2.603.002.80
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 80%100%90%
GF+GA over 2.5 80%60%70%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%40%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 80%80%80%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%40%30%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%20%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 40%0%20%
Won-to-nil 40%0%20%
Failed to score 20%40%30%
Lost-to-nil 20%40%30%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%60%70%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40%40%40%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 80%20%50%
Scored in both halves 40%0%20%
Both teams scored 40%60%50%
Conceding Rate 60%100%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 40%60%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%80%60%
Conceded in both halves 20%40%30%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%60%70%
GF over 1.5 60%0%30%
GF over 2.5 20%0%10%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 60%100%80%
GA over 1.5 20%100%60%
GA over 2.5 20%40%30%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Dumbarton matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 2 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 3 80%20%50%
Match total goals = 4 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 80%60%70%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%40%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  30 10
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  30 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 10
Away defeats  14 00
Home & Away defeats  14 10

A majority of Dumbarton's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Dumbarton's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (5 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 100%
0%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 73%
27%
  % Goals conceded 29%
71%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 21 3  30%
Drawing at HT 11 2  20%
Losing at HT 23 5  50%
  Total 5510







Goal times


 flag Dumbarton
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 54
 Avg. minute goals conceded 46


  Dumbarton
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 57
  Avg. minute goals conceded 42


  Dumbarton
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
67%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 1
33%
GA 7
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 46
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47








Dumbarton scores

FT at home
2-1 2 40%
0-3 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
FT away
3-1 2 40%
2-0 2 40%
2-1 1 20%
The Dumbarton score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 40%
0-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
0-0 1 20%
Half-time away
2-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

71% of Dumbarton's conceded goals were conceded away.
Dumbarton were losing at half-time in 5 of their 10 matches.
Dumbarton have won their last 3 home matches.
Dumbarton have lost their last 5 away matches.
Dumbarton have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.
Dumbarton have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Forfar Athletic

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 3 0 2  
  Away 5 0 2 3  
  Total 10 3 2 5  
PPG (Home): 1.80
PPG (Away): 0.40
PPG (Total): 1.10


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.10 0.88 -20.0%
AVG Goals For1.00 1.00 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.70 2.00 +17.6%



Forfar Athletic's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
1 Aug Forfar Athletic 1:0

1-0   Angus Mailer (15)

Kelty Hearts - + - 1-0
8 Aug Elgin City 1:1

1-0   Kyle Girvan (18)

     1-1   Scott Shepherd (39)

Forfar Athletic - - - 1-1
15 Aug Forfar Athletic 3:0

1-0   Aaron Arnott (9)

2-0   Scott Shepherd (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Adam Brown (70)
Stirling Albion + + - 2-0
22 Aug Clyde 3:0

1-0   James Hilton (11)

2-0   Scott Williamson (36)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Scott Williamson (61)
Forfar Athletic + - + 2-0
28 Aug Edinburgh City 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Scott Shepherd (68)

1-1   Jordan McGregor (77)
Forfar Athletic - - - 0-0
5 Sep Forfar Athletic 0:3

     0-1   Lewis Dobbie (7) pen.

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Aaron Quigg (50)

     0-3   Evan Dunne (72)
Stranraer + - + 0-1
12 Sep Spartans 5:1

1-0   Mark Stowe (6)

2-0   Cammy Russell (41)

3-0   Mark Stowe (43)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   Luca Perrie (73)

4-1   Cammy Russell (74)

5-1   Mark Stowe (79)
Forfar Athletic + - - 3-0
19 Sep Forfar Athletic 1:0

1-0   Luca Perrie (23)

Annan Athletic - + - 1-0
3 Oct Dumbarton 2:1

     0-1   Luca Perrie (8)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Robbie Cleary (67)

2-1   Owen Hartington (69)
Forfar Athletic + - - 0-1
10 Oct Forfar Athletic 1:2

     0-1   Kane Hester (11)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Luca Perrie (83)

     1-2   Russell Dingwall (85)
Elgin City + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Kelty Hearts vs Forfar Athletic 2.25 0.40
31 Oct Stirling Albion vs Forfar Athletic 1.60 0.40
7 Nov Forfar Athletic vs Edinburgh City 1.80 1.60
14 Nov Forfar Athletic vs Spartans 1.80 1.80
21 Nov Annan Athletic vs Forfar Athletic 1.00 0.40
5 Dec Forfar Athletic vs Clyde 1.80 1.00
12 Dec Stranraer vs Forfar Athletic 2.00 0.40
19 Dec Forfar Athletic vs Dumbarton 1.80 0.00
26 Dec Elgin City vs Forfar Athletic 2.00 0.40
2 Jan Forfar Athletic vs Kelty Hearts 1.80 0.50
9 Jan Spartans vs Forfar Athletic 1.20 0.40
23 Jan Forfar Athletic vs Stirling Albion 1.80 0.60
30 Jan Edinburgh City vs Forfar Athletic 1.40 0.40
6 Feb Forfar Athletic vs Annan Athletic 1.80 0.75
13 Feb Clyde vs Forfar Athletic 3.00 0.40
20 Feb Forfar Athletic vs Stranraer 1.80 2.00
27 Feb Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic 2.40 0.40
6 Mar Forfar Athletic vs Spartans 1.80 1.80
13 Mar Kelty Hearts vs Forfar Athletic 2.25 0.40
20 Mar Forfar Athletic vs Elgin City 1.80 1.40
27 Mar Stirling Albion vs Forfar Athletic 1.60 0.40
3 Apr Forfar Athletic vs Edinburgh City 1.80 1.60
10 Apr Forfar Athletic vs Clyde 1.80 1.00
17 Apr Annan Athletic vs Forfar Athletic 1.00 0.40
24 Apr Forfar Athletic vs Dumbarton 1.80 0.00
1 May Stranraer vs Forfar Athletic 2.00 0.40
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.45

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 122
No win 152
No draw 525
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more 234
1 goal conceded or more 152
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 122
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Forfar Athletic (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Forfar Athletic League AVG
Points per game  1.10 1.42
% Wins  30% 42%
% Draws  20% 16%
% Defeats  50% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.73
Goals conceded per game  1.70 1.73
% Clean sheets  30% 22%
% Failed To Score  20% 22%
% Won To Nil  30% 20%
% Lost To Nil  20% 20%
% Team scored first  50% 49%
% Opponent scored first  50% 49%
Average minute scored first  25 26
Average minute conceded first  11 26
Lead-defending rate  60% 65%
Equalizing rate  29% 35%
% Time leading  32% 31%
% Time level in goals  27% 38%
% Time trailing  41% 31%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.16
PPG when conceded first  0.20 0.69
Total goals per game  2.70 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  80% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  10% 42%
% both teams scored  50% 58%

Forfar Athletic at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Forfar Athletic League AVG
Points per game  1.80 1.84
% Wins  60% 56%
% Draws  0% 16%
% Defeats  40% 28%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.96
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.50
% Clean sheets  60% 28%
% Failed To Score  20% 16%
% Won To Nil  60% 26%
% Lost To Nil  20% 14%
% Team scored first  60% 50%
% Opponent scored first  40% 48%
Average minute scored first  16 28
Average minute conceded first  9 25
Lead-defending rate  100% 80%
Equalizing rate  33% 53%
% Time leading  50% 36%
% Time level in goals  15% 38%
% Time trailing  36% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.60
PPG when conceded first  0.00 1.08
Total goals per game  2.20 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  60% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 42%
% both teams scored  20% 58%

Forfar Athletic away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Forfar Athletic League AVG
Points per game  0.40 1.00
% Wins  0% 28%
% Draws  40% 16%
% Defeats  60% 56%
Goals scored per game  0.80 1.50
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.96
% Clean sheets  0% 16%
% Failed To Score  20% 28%
% Won To Nil  0% 14%
% Lost To Nil  20% 26%
% Team scored first  40% 48%
% Opponent scored first  60% 50%
Average minute scored first  38 25
Average minute conceded first  12 28
Lead-defending rate  0% 47%
Equalizing rate  25% 20%
% Time leading  15% 26%
% Time level in goals  39% 38%
% Time trailing  46% 36%
PPG when scored first  0.50 1.71
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.32
Total goals per game  3.20 3.46
% over 1.5 goals  100% 84%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 66%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 42%
% both teams scored  80% 58%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Forfar Athletic
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 10 50%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 10 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 10 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 29.1 min. 32%
  Average minutes level in goals 24.4 min. 27%
  Average minutes trailing 36.5 min. 41%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Forfar Athletic have been in the lead for an average duration of 29.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 36.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Forfar Athletic
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 60%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 29%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Forfar Athletic have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 60% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 40%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Forfar Athletic's opponents have taken the lead, Forfar Athletic have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 29%.


 flag Forfar Athletic
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 44.6 min. 50%
  Average minutes level in goals 13.4 min. 15%
  Average minutes trailing 32.0 min. 36%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Forfar Athletic have been in the lead for an average duration of 44.6 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 32.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Forfar Athletic
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Forfar Athletic have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Forfar Athletic's opponents have taken the lead when Forfar Athletic were playing at home, Forfar Athletic have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Forfar Athletic
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 5 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 13.6 min. 15%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.4 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 41.0 min. 46%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Forfar Athletic have been in the lead for an average duration of 13.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 41.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Forfar Athletic
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 0%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Forfar Athletic have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 0% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 100%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Forfar Athletic's opponents have taken the lead when Forfar Athletic were playing away, Forfar Athletic have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 25%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Stranraer 10 20 0:3   h2h
   
2 Clyde 10 20   3:0 h2h
   
3 Elgin City 10 17 1:2 1:1 h2h
   
4 Spartans 10 15   5:1 h2h
   
5 Edinburgh City 10 15   1:1 h2h
   
6 Kelty Hearts 10 12 1:0   h2h
   
7 Dumbarton 10 12   2:1 h2h
   
8 Forfar Athletic 10 11
9 Stirling Albion 10 11 3:0   h2h
   
10 Annan Athletic 10 9 1:0   h2h
   








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 410
GF per match 1.200.80 1.00
Goals conceded (GA) 51217
GA per match 1.002.40 1.70
GF + GA per match 2.203.202.70
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%100%80%
GF+GA over 2.5 60%60%60%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%20%10%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%20%10%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%20%10%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%60%40%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%20%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 60%0%30%
Won-to-nil 60%0%30%
Failed to score 20%20%20%
Lost-to-nil 20%20%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%80%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%40%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%40%40%
Scored in both halves 20%0%10%
Both teams scored 20%80%50%
Conceding Rate 40%100%70%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 40%60%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%80%60%
Conceded in both halves 40%40%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%80%80%
GF over 1.5 20%0%10%
GF over 2.5 20%0%10%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 40%100%70%
GA over 1.5 40%60%50%
GA over 2.5 20%40%30%
GA over 3.5 0%20%10%
GA over 4.5 0%20%10%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Forfar Athletic matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 40%0%20%
Match total goals = 2 0%40%20%
Match total goals = 3 60%40%50%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%0%20%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 60%80%70%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%20%10%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 10
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  20 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 10
Away defeats  10 11
Home & Away defeats  20 21

A majority of Forfar Athletic's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Forfar Athletic's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 82%
18%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.80
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.40
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 60%
40%
  % Goals conceded 29%
71%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 31 4  40%
Drawing at HT 02 2  20%
Losing at HT 22 4  40%
  Total 5510







Goal times


 flag Forfar Athletic
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 43
 Avg. minute goals conceded 47


  Forfar Athletic
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Forfar Athletic
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 6
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48








Forfar Athletic scores

FT at home
1-0 2 40%
0-3 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
FT away
1-1 2 40%
5-1 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
The Forfar Athletic score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times). The Forfar Athletic score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 40%
1-0 2 40%
2-0 1 20%
Half-time away
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Forfar Athletic have lost their last 2 matches.
71% of Forfar Athletic's conceded goals were conceded away.
Forfar Athletic have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
Forfar Athletic have scored 30% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
24% of Forfar Athletic's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Stranraer 10 20
Clyde 10 20
Elgin City 10 17
Spartans 10 15
Edinburgh Ci. 10 15
Kelty Hearts 10 12
Dumbarton 10 12
Forfar Athle. 10 11
Stirling Alb. 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 9

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Stranraer 8 20
Clyde 8 17
Edinburgh Ci. 8 14
Elgin City 8 13
Spartans 8 11
Dumbarton 8 9
Kelty Hearts 8 9
Stirling Alb. 8 8
Forfar Athle. 8 7
Annan Athlet. 8 6

Home

GP pts
Clyde 5 15
Dumbarton 5 12
Elgin City 5 10
Stranraer 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Forfar Athle. 5 9
Stirling Alb. 5 8
Edinburgh Ci. 5 7
Spartans 5 6
Annan Athlet. 6 6

Away

GP pts
Stranraer 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Edinburgh Ci. 5 8
Elgin City 5 7
Clyde 5 5
Annan Athlet. 4 3
Kelty Hearts 6 3
Stirling Alb. 5 3
Forfar Athle. 5 2
Dumbarton 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Elgin City 10 27
Clyde 10 23
Stranraer 10 23
Spartans 10 22
Edinburgh Ci. 10 20
Kelty Hearts 10 14
Stirling Alb. 10 13
Dumbarton 10 11
Annan Athlet. 10 10
Forfar Athle. 10 10

Defence

GP GA
Stranraer 10 9
Forfar Athle. 10 17
Elgin City 10 17
Dumbarton 10 17
Clyde 10 17
Annan Athlet. 10 17
Spartans 10 18
Edinburgh Ci. 10 18
Kelty Hearts 10 20
Stirling Alb. 10 23

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Stranraer 8 22
Elgin City 8 21
Clyde 8 20
Edinburgh Ci. 8 18
Spartans 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 11
Dumbarton 8 10
Stirling Alb. 8 9
Forfar Athle. 8 8
Annan Athlet. 8 7

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Stranraer 8 5
Edinburgh Ci. 8 11
Annan Athlet. 8 13
Spartans 8 14
Dumbarton 8 15
Clyde 8 15
Forfar Athle. 8 16
Elgin City 8 16
Kelty Hearts 8 17
Stirling Alb. 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Elgin City 5 16
Clyde 5 15
Spartans 5 13
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Kelty Hearts 4 9
Annan Athlet. 6 8
Dumbarton 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 7
Forfar Athle. 5 6
Stranraer 5 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Stranraer 5 2
Forfar Athle. 5 5
Dumbarton 5 5
Clyde 5 5
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 4 7
Elgin City 5 9
Spartans 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 12
Annan Athlet. 6 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Stranraer 5 17
Elgin City 5 11
Edinburgh Ci. 5 10
Spartans 5 9
Clyde 5 8
Stirling Alb. 5 6
Kelty Hearts 6 5
Forfar Athle. 5 4
Dumbarton 5 3
Annan Athlet. 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Annan Athlet. 4 4
Edinburgh Ci. 5 6
Stranraer 5 7
Spartans 5 7
Elgin City 5 8
Forfar Athle. 5 12
Dumbarton 5 12
Clyde 5 12
Kelty Hearts 6 13
Stirling Alb. 5 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  10 4.40 100% 100% 80% 60% 50% 30% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Clyde  10 4.00 100% 90% 80% 50% 40% 20% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Spartans  10 4.00 100% 90% 70% 60% 40% 40% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Edinburgh City  10 3.80 90% 80% 70% 60% 30% 10% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Stirling Albion  10 3.60 100% 90% 60% 40% 20% 10% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  8 4.63 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Clyde  8 4.38 100% 100% 88% 50% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Spartans  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 50% 38% 38% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Edinburgh City  8 3.63 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 12% 62% 38% 12% 25% 0%
Stirling Albion  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 12% 12% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Elgin City  5 5.00 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Spartans  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Edinburgh City  5 4.40 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Clyde  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kelty Hearts  4 4.00 100% 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Stranraer  5 4.80 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Stirling Albion  5 4.60 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40%
Clyde  5 4.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Elgin City  5 3.80 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Edinburgh City  5 3.20 80% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 20 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.6 pts from 3.7 to 7.7 pts from 7.8 to 11.8 pts from 11.9 to 15.9 pts from 16.0 to 20 pts
(10)  11  Forfar Athletic
(10)  11  Stirling Albion
(10)  9  Annan Athletic
(10)  15  Spartans
(10)  15  Edinburgh City
(10)  12  Kelty Hearts
(10)  12  Dumbarton
(10)  20  Stranraer
(10)  20  Clyde
(10)  17  Elgin City

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
CLY - ANN
Sat 17 Oct
DUM - STI
Sat 17 Oct
ELG - EDI
Sat 17 Oct
KEL - FOR
Sat 17 Oct
SPA - STR
Sat 31 Oct
EDI - DUM
Sat 31 Oct
KEL - ELG
Sat 31 Oct
SPA - ANN
Sat 31 Oct
STI - FOR
Sat 31 Oct
STR - CLY




League statistics

50 matches played / 180
27.8% completed
Home wins:  56%
Over 1.5 goals:  84%
Draws:  16%
Over 2.5 goals:  66%
Away wins:  28%
Over 3.5 goals:  42%
Goals:  173 Home goals per match:  1.96
Goals per match:  3.46 Away goals per match:  1.50
    Both teams scored:  58%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 48%
Average minute when home team scored first: 28 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 25 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 80% Away team lead-defending rate: 47%
Home team equalizing rate: 53% Away team equalizing rate: 20%
Home team lead duration: 36% Teams level in goals: 38% Away team lead duration: 26%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.60 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.71

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 50 matches played in the Scottish League Two, a total of 173 goals have been scored (3.46 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top